Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 14/06/2019 at 20:59 pm
Meeting:
CORPORATE CHALLENGE RACENIGHT (Night 1) at Addington Raceway
Chairperson of Stewards:
Shane Renault

Rain

Friday, 14 June
Meeting 8
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8; 9 & 10
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 8, 9 & 10
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 7-10 inclusive
PL6
Races 5-10 inclusive
PK6
Races 5-10 inclusive guaranteed to $40,000 if struck
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

CHRISTCHURCH CASINO MOBILE TROT

$10,500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 1980m

Participants for Race 1: CHRISTCHURCH CASINO MOBILE TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Chasing Great: ACD-On   Legend
1PrestissimoX059X0Prestissimo   4mMR441 Front John VersteegJ P Versteeg  
2Aveross MajestyAveross Majesty   3gMR502 Front Andrew FaulksA W Faulks  
3The Night SweatsThe Night Sweats   5mMR503 Front Craig ThornleyS M McRae  
4Chasing Great0039X8Chasing Great   4gMR444 Front Samantha OttleyK D Townley  
5Fast Wet N Windee080770Fast Wet N Windee   4mMR445 Front Philippa WakelinMiss P J Wakelin & S G Noble  
6B K Dover5000B K Dover   3fMR476 Front      
7Piper Moss90X00Piper Moss   5mMR467 Front Carl MarkhamC J Markham  
8Motu Moondancer450909Motu Moondancer   5mMR438 Front Kerryn Tomlinson(J)Miss P J Wakelin & S G Noble  
9Jimmy Carter623PJimmy Carter   4gMR489 Front Matthew WilliamsonP M Williamson  
10Jaguar Bay000Jaguar Bay   4mMR47U1 Front Blair OrangeMiss P J Wakelin & S G Noble  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

ITM KAIAPOI MOBILE PACE

$9400, 3YO & OLDER R53 TO R62, 1980m

For R53 to R62 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Sex (fillies and mares drawn inside colts, geldings and entires) using the track grid.

Participants for Race 2: ITM KAIAPOI MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Horse Movements: Givemewhatineed to Robert Dunn at Woodend Beach
1Franco Texas347963Franco Texas   7gR531 Front Matthew WilliamsonD A Taylor  
2Sagano749X31Sagano   3fR552 Front Kimberly Butt(J)J W Cox  
3B Mac C754031B Mac C   4gR553 Front Jonny CoxJ W Cox  
4The Dude108P39The Dude   4gR554 Front Bob ButtD J & Mrs C M Butt  
5Christian Who1504X0Christian Who   5mR575 Front Jim CurtinJ M Whittaker  
6Buzinga5437X5Buzinga   3fR596 Front Samantha OttleyC T Dalgety  
7Stun Gun317907Stun Gun   3cR607 Front John Morrison(J)R W Todd  
8Paddyproudfoot2X1128Paddyproudfoot   4gR618 Front Blair OrangeMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis  
9Pitch Perfect1X5212Pitch Perfect   3gR629 Front      
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Big On Personality142242Big On Personality   3gR5910 Front Tim WilliamsC T Dalgety  
11Donegal Art Chokin343532Donegal Art Chokin   3fR5711 Front Ricky MayB R Hill  
12GivemewhatineedPX141PGivemewhatineed   4gR55U1 Front John DunnMiss M A Nyhan  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

BC PLUMBERS MOBILE TROT

$8800, R55 TO R63, 2600m

For R55 to R63 trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 3: BC PLUMBERS MOBILE TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1I'ldoitmyway380003I'ldoitmyway   6mR551 Front Robbie CloseB P Williams  
2Whatasista153006Whatasista   7mR562 Front John DunnT D Bagrie  
3Some Time961600Some Time   5mR563 Front Justin SmithMrs L A Smith & J W Smith  
4Another Chapter307X50Another Chapter   6mR574 Front Jim CurtinJ M Whittaker  
5The Bloss674913The Bloss   5mR575 Front Brent BorcoskieB J Borcoskie  
6One Over Da Skye038800One Over Da Skye   4mR586 Front Ricky MayG P & Mrs N M Hope  
7Rum In The Sun142860Rum In The Sun   7gR617 Front Kimberly Butt(J)M K Palermo  
8Mr Fahrenheit112794Mr Fahrenheit   5gR618 Front Bob ButtMrs L M Jones  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

VINCENT AT ALABAR MOBILE PACE

$10,300, NON-WINNERS & MR40, 1980m

For 3 yrs & older pacing fillies & mares with no wins for lifetime. Also MR40 6 yrs & older geldings & entires.

Participants for Race 4: VINCENT AT ALABAR MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Precocious Megan: BL-Off, P-On, SL-On   Legend
1The Optimist453600The Optimist   4mMR421 Front Craig ThornleyJ D Harrington  
2Mrs Washington386688Mrs Washington   3fMR442 Front Ricky MayB R Hill  
3Deja BlueDeja Blue   3fMR503 Front Terry ChmielM S Cations  
4Die Standing00X078Die Standing   6gMR404 Front John SheenanJ C Sheenan  
5Chloe's Joy5Chloe's Joy   3fMR505 Front Blair OrangeS M Nuttall  
6Gottagettabeer490920Gottagettabeer   4mMR406 Front John Morrison(J)G Prendergast  
7Invisible Girl00740Invisible Girl   4mMR447 Front Jim CurtinB C Hutton  
8Precocious Megan003900Precocious Megan   4mMR428 Front Robbie HolmesR D Holmes  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

PGG WRIGHTSON ST'BRED UNCUT GEMS MARES CLASSIC (MOB PACE) (Listed)

$40,000, 4YO & OLDER MARES MOBILE, 2600m

 

For 4yo-&-older pacing mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 5: PGG WRIGHTSON ST'BRED UNCUT GEMS MARES CLASSIC (MOB PACE)
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Delightful Deal: SL-On, First Class Lady: BL-Off, ACD-Off, SL-On, Ideal Rule: SL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Juice Brogden to David & Catherine Butt at Woodend Beach
1Ideal Rule736255Ideal Rule   5mR491 Front Scott LethabyJ D & Mrs A L Lethaby  
2Delightful Tanner5X9386Delightful Tanner   5mR522 Front Katie CoxMs K M Cox  
3Bird Of Paradise786578Bird Of Paradise   7mR533 Front Matt AndersonR B Ward  
4Naiya Franco588062Naiya Franco   4mR554 Front Sheree Tomlinson(J)M P Jones  
5Flyin Milly Mac8X2289Flyin Milly Mac   4mR555 Front Jim CurtinC T Dalgety  
6I'mallaboutthebase767227I'mallaboutthebase   4mR596 Front Tim WilliamsS R Baucke  
7Delightful Deal1X1136Delightful Deal   4mR667 Front Nathan WilliamsonN P Williamson  
8Tiger Swift140616Tiger Swift   4mR738 Front Craig ThornleyS G Telfer  
9Juice Brogden431336Juice Brogden   5mR859 Front Nicky ChilcottMiss N A Chilcott  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10First Class Lady44860XFirst Class Lady   4mR6210 Front Samantha OttleyR W Todd  
11BetterthanbrieX65221Betterthanbrie   4mR5611 Front Blair OrangeMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis  
12Smoke N Reactor021779Smoke N Reactor   4mR5712 Front Ricky MayM P Jones  
13Sweet Mary221144Sweet Mary   4mR6813 Front Matthew WilliamsonB K Mowbray  
14Feel The Money672221Feel The Money   4mR6914 Front John DunnR J Dunn  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

TELTRAC COMMUNICATIONS LTD MOBILE TROT

$9000, R40 TO R53, 2600m

For R40 to R53 trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 6: TELTRAC COMMUNICATIONS LTD MOBILE TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Dolly Jones609500Dolly Jones   5mR401 Front Kerryn Tomlinson(J)D R Hunter  
2Rusty I Am038867Rusty I Am   7gR402 Front Philippa WakelinMiss P J Wakelin & S G Noble  
3Franco Josiah667807Franco Josiah   4gR453 Front Craig ThornleyB A Waldron  
4Skyline2162P2Skyline   4gR514 Front Tim WilliamsG R Dunn  
5In The Valley10PX29In The Valley   5gR525 Front Blair OrangeK M Barron  
6Easy Pickings854572Easy Pickings   4gR526 Front Ben Hope(J)G P & Mrs N M Hope  
7Mdina021734Mdina   4mR537 Front Chris ButtC A Butt  
8TerrierP10PTerrier   6gR538 Front Matt PurvisJ G Bartlett  
9Jerry Garcia322454Jerry Garcia   9gR53U1 Front Leo O'ReillyL F O'Reilly  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

PGG WRIGHTSON ST'BRED UNCUT GEMS (G & E) CLASSIC (MOB PACE) (Listed)

$40,000, 4YO & OLDER GELDINGS & ENTIRES MOBILE, 2600m

 

For 4yo-&-older pacing geldings & entires. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 7: PGG WRIGHTSON ST'BRED UNCUT GEMS (G & E) CLASSIC (MOB PACE)
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Baileys Knight: SL-On, Flying Mister Ideal: SL-On   Legend
1Paul's Verdict585408Paul's Verdict   7gR501 Front John Morrison(J)Mrs S D Mounce  
2Flying Mister Ideal623240Flying Mister Ideal   4gR612 Front Ricky MayB R Hill  
3Franco Santino234X82Franco Santino   4hR763 Front Nathan WilliamsonN P Williamson  
4Smokin By832826Smokin By   4gR774 Front Blair OrangeM P Kerr  
5Baileys KnightP180X7Baileys Knight   5gR785 Front Samantha OttleyJ D Harrington  
6Mikey Maguire851639Mikey Maguire   5gR796 Front Colin DeFilippiW F Fletcher  
7U May Cullect111111U May Cullect   5gR907 Front Kirstin BarclayMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis  
8Triple Eight213114Triple Eight   4gR1008 Front David ButcherS G Telfer  
9Classie Brigade746X61Classie Brigade   6hR1109 Front John DunnR J Dunn  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Bringitonhome111484Bringitonhome   5gR7910 Front Robbie CloseR W Todd  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

FAHEY FENCE HIRE MOBILE PACE

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER C,G&E, 1980m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 8: FAHEY FENCE HIRE MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Kwik Sport: SL-Off, BL-On, Tiger Moth: P-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Duke Of Dundee to Brad Mowbray at Russley
1Georgie Zukov825X5Georgie Zukov   4hMR491 Front Craig ThornleyB A Waldron  
2Ragnarr8X30X2Ragnarr   3cMR482 Front      
3Duke Of DundeeX93432Duke Of Dundee   3gMR483 Front Nathan WilliamsonK N Larsen  
4Skippys Delight39Skippys Delight   2gMR494 Front Ricky MayB R Hill  
5Tactical ChangeX07080Tactical Change   4gMR435 Front Jim CurtinB C Hutton  
6Kwik Sport007Kwik Sport   3gMR466 Front Terry ChmielB A Zampese  
7Belmont Major2Belmont Major   2cMR507 Front John DunnT D Bagrie  
8Tiger Moth3P270PTiger Moth   4gMR45U1 Front Blair OrangeT D Bagrie  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

PGG WRIGHTSON ST'BRED UNCUT GEMS TROTTERS CLASSIC (HCP TROT) (Listed)

$40,000, 4YO & OLDER SPECIAL HANDICAP, 2600m

 

For R40 to R130 4yo-&-older trotters. Front: R40 to R79. 10m: R80 to R89. 20m: R90 to R99. 30m: R100 to R130.

Participants for Race 9: PGG WRIGHTSON ST'BRED UNCUT GEMS TROTTERS CLASSIC (HCP TROT)
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Lisa Marie P: BL-On, CC-On, Topnotch Titan: BL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Wee Man Trouble to Bob Butt at Woodend Beach
1Izmok333642Izmok   5gR621 Front Colin DeFilippiC J & J DeFilippi  
2Justamollyarcher514679Justamollyarcher   6gR642 Front Amber LethabyJ D & Mrs A L Lethaby  
3Lisa Marie P600507Lisa Marie P   9mR403 Front Maria PerritonMiss M A Perriton  
4Beyond The Horizon00X848Beyond The Horizon   7gR654 Front Justin SmithMrs L A Smith & J W Smith  
5Ruthless Kayla7X1227Ruthless Kayla   5mR675 Front Samantha OttleyK T Fairbairn  
6Clifden Clowers264723Clifden Clowers   10gR636 Front Robbie CloseMrs S D Mounce  
7Medusa6X6559Medusa   6mR737 Front Kyle CameronK G Cameron  
8Theodosia461130Theodosia   5mR758 Front Chris ButtC A Butt  
9Neverneverland361238Neverneverland   6gR57U1 Front Craig FergusonMiss L D Robertson  
10Topnotch Titan0000P0Topnotch Titan   9gR42U2 Front Matthew WilliamsonMiss K M Nyhan  
11Valloria736157Valloria   4gR87110mJohn DunnR J Dunn  
12Wee Man TroublePP1510Wee Man Trouble   4gR81U110mBlair OrangeMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis  
13Destiny Jones345754Destiny Jones   7mR99120mRicky MayD R Hunter  
Race Number:
Race 10
Race Time:

BLUE STAR TAXIS MOBILE PACE

$10,000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R52, 1980m

For R40 to R52 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Sex (fillies and mares drawn inside colts, geldings and entires) using the track grid.

Participants for Race 10: BLUE STAR TAXIS MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Rocknroll Rod: FD-Off, RD-On   Legend
Horse Movements: That Alexander Guy to Regan Todd at Woodend Beach
1Bound To Impress0000X6Bound To Impress   6mR401 Front John VersteegJ P Versteeg  
2Franco Riot642328Franco Riot   5gR442 Front Jim CurtinJ D & Mrs A L Lethaby  
3That Alexander Guy062523That Alexander Guy   4gR463 Front Robbie CloseD A Taylor  
4Flamboyant048863Flamboyant   7gR474 Front Katie CoxMs S Blake  
5Martin John3544X7Martin John   7gR485 Front Terry ChmielA D Stuart  
6Dreamy Damien0X1007Dreamy Damien   6gR486 Front      
7Amore Lancome274613Amore Lancome   3fR517 Front Bob ButtR J Butt  
8Myboylolliepop200132Myboylolliepop   8gR518 Front Ricky MayMs S Blake  
9Uptown Lady525643Uptown Lady   3fR529 Front Samantha OttleyM P Jones  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Rocknroll Rod628720Rocknroll Rod   3gR5010 Front Blair OrangeK J Austin  
11Scotlynn Harry419696Scotlynn Harry   5gR4811 Front Ben Laughton(J)D A Taylor  
Runner Index
 
Amore Lancome -  Race 10
Another Chapter -  Race 3
Aveross Majesty -  Race 1
Baileys Knight -  Race 7
Belmont Major -  Race 8
Betterthanbrie -  Race 5
Beyond The Horizon -  Race 9
Big On Personality -  Race 2
Bird Of Paradise -  Race 5
B K Dover -  Race 1
B Mac C -  Race 2
Bound To Impress -  Race 10
Bringitonhome -  Race 7
Buzinga -  Race 2
Chasing Great -  Race 1
Chloe's Joy -  Race 4
Christian Who -  Race 2
Classie Brigade -  Race 7
Clifden Clowers -  Race 9
Deja Blue -  Race 4
Delightful Deal -  Race 5
Delightful Tanner -  Race 5
Destiny Jones -  Race 9
Die Standing -  Race 4
Dolly Jones -  Race 6
Donegal Art Chokin -  Race 2
Dreamy Damien -  Race 10
Duke Of Dundee -  Race 8
Easy Pickings -  Race 6
Fast Wet N Windee -  Race 1
Feel The Money -  Race 5
First Class Lady -  Race 5
Flamboyant -  Race 10
Flying Mister Ideal -  Race 7
Flyin Milly Mac -  Race 5
Franco Josiah -  Race 6
Franco Riot -  Race 10
Franco Santino -  Race 7
Franco Texas -  Race 2
Georgie Zukov -  Race 8
Givemewhatineed -  Race 2
Gottagettabeer -  Race 4
Ideal Rule -  Race 5
I'ldoitmyway -  Race 3
I'mallaboutthebase -  Race 5
In The Valley -  Race 6
Invisible Girl -  Race 4
Izmok -  Race 9
Jaguar Bay -  Race 1
Jerry Garcia -  Race 6
Jimmy Carter -  Race 1
Juice Brogden -  Race 5
Justamollyarcher -  Race 9
Kwik Sport -  Race 8
Lisa Marie P -  Race 9
Martin John -  Race 10
Mdina -  Race 6
Medusa -  Race 9
Mikey Maguire -  Race 7
Motu Moondancer -  Race 1
Mr Fahrenheit -  Race 3
Mrs Washington -  Race 4
Myboylolliepop -  Race 10
Naiya Franco -  Race 5
Neverneverland -  Race 9
One Over Da Skye -  Race 3
Paddyproudfoot -  Race 2
Paul's Verdict -  Race 7
Piper Moss -  Race 1
Pitch Perfect -  Race 2
Precocious Megan -  Race 4
Prestissimo -  Race 1
Ragnarr -  Race 8
Rocknroll Rod -  Race 10
Rum In The Sun -  Race 3
Rusty I Am -  Race 6
Ruthless Kayla -  Race 9
Sagano -  Race 2
Scotlynn Harry -  Race 10
Skippys Delight -  Race 8
Skyline -  Race 6
Smoke N Reactor -  Race 5
Smokin By -  Race 7
Some Time -  Race 3
Stun Gun -  Race 2
Sweet Mary -  Race 5
Tactical Change -  Race 8
Terrier -  Race 6
That Alexander Guy -  Race 10
The Bloss -  Race 3
The Dude -  Race 2
The Night Sweats -  Race 1
Theodosia -  Race 9
The Optimist -  Race 4
Tiger Moth -  Race 8
Tiger Swift -  Race 5
Topnotch Titan -  Race 9
Triple Eight -  Race 7
U May Cullect -  Race 7
Uptown Lady -  Race 10
Valloria -  Race 9
Wee Man Trouble -  Race 9
Whatasista -  Race 3