Skip to content

Trainers Premiership 2026

Generated at 26 Oct, 2026 at 18:51
Default ordering by Wins, click on the column headers to reorder.
NameStartsWins2nds3rdsStakesUDR
Robert & Jenna Dunn58811376731,938,0310.3054
Steve & Amanda Telfer5678382811,435,9460.2743
Cran & Chrissie Dalgety3416751421,335,8940.3206
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett357584331826,6100.2583
Michael House623555457638,5410.1669
Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan2005039351,065,3660.4167
Greg & Ben Hope342474540798,3230.2495
Mark Jones387465936688,5840.2346
Hayden & Amanda Cullen140402416976,1240.4190
Brett Gray306374040524,8080.2371
Nathan Williamson140342516484,9810.3802
Bob Butt172332613697,6270.3010
Bruce Negus440334432415,0160.1548
Matthew Williamson308334532531,2920.2229
Tony Herlihy146322020497,2600.3409
Brent & Tim White206322125403,3510.2524
Ray Green & Nathan Delany247302827454,9600.2209
Arna Donnelly198293117434,3240.2621
Regan Todd171281913450,7850.2508
Kirstin Green280253328390,0200.1881
Phil Williamson149242121395,6740.2864
Steven Reid97221510717,7500.3471
Ken Barron168211720290,2910.2209
Tony Stratford176211717245,9660.2052
Craig Ferguson122202116294,6600.3033
Matt Purvis182201520233,9540.1923
Nathan Purdon135182018429,5840.2601
Peter & Mitchell Robertson11518710174,3640.2193
Tom Bagrie119161615273,9510.2512
Brad Williamson150162023258,4900.2319
Lyndon Bond154151218182,8990.1797
Paul Nairn9915911204,8290.2391
Matthew White104151517267,4050.2788
Derek & Neita Balle10514711166,4240.2053
Peter & Vaughan Blanchard121141322194,8060.2360
Jonny Cox9514135234,7660.2409
Ken Ford & Amanda Tomlinson10814109168,7680.2088
Ross Houghton91141013176,2410.2625
Stephen Doody106131114160,2420.2243
Robbie Holmes202131312178,8850.1199
John Howe143131415157,3860.1803
Jay Abernethy171121917175,2740.1650
Warren Stapleton153122019214,2510.1924
Alister Black7811104109,1440.2293
Scott Dickson621188126,1310.2921
Dylan & Jo Ferguson851188159,5980.2131
Fred Fletcher11311129151,1440.1829
Brendon Hill84111210251,3370.2500
Darren Keast34115596,6910.4542
Andrew & Lyn Neal9811911156,5280.2007
Luk Chin11110912157,0420.1712
Sean McCaffrey791055103,7790.1828
Brian Norman16110922143,4690.1387
Brent Borcoskie7991696,2640.1463
Nicky Chilcott14192512148,1140.1907
Jeremy Douglas949714136,5880.1868
Brad Mowbray9997597,0540.1470
Trent Yesberg100968112,9290.1500
Jeremy Young10491311153,4580.1912
Benjamin Butcher91891098,0480.1795
David Butcher17382325165,2700.1683
Kevin Fairbairn14781312136,1280.1308
Chris McDowell105841096,3380.1291
Brent McIntyre5786493,3650.2222
Steven McRae57895105,5820.2573
Zev Meredith5483193,8420.1852
John Morrison1198916132,9680.1541
Chelsea Faithful4078186,8480.2944
Tim Hall6276482,1910.1882
Amber Hoffman71711178,5480.1581
Derek & Adele Jones40795127,9170.3417
David & Clare McGowan12671616158,6120.1684
Katrina & John Price17740117,7250.5425
Andrew Stuart15771721133,1040.1493
Jason Teaz83768100,7910.1566
Ben Waldron13375894,9500.0936
Ross Cameron5361660,5290.1614
Rodney Dickson4563675,0660.2148
Steve Dolan3064162,9950.2852
Jamie Gameson7664476,8060.1257
John Gommans3766461,3090.2883
Shane Matheson4362765,3760.2196
John McDermott1146111498,1610.1472
Korbyn Newman2765366,9810.3621
Denis O'Connell6567990,7990.1983
Gerard O'Reilly87689122,5690.1545
Noel Taylor4562460,6610.1877
Graeme Telfer6866771,5680.1716
Tim Trathen2863287,8090.2976
Simon Adlam4151347,0760.1599
Tony Barron5757157,9440.1618
Logan Hollis & Shane Robertson11751120114,2310.1519
Brian & Gareth Hughes51566100,0650.2026
Peter Hunter3552572,7010.2222
Kirk Larsen81551179,7020.1413
Alex & Grant Milne8952768,0760.0949
Todd Mitchell3252350,0940.2222
Mark Shirley4053153,6680.1750
Allan Shutkowski3252451,2910.2326
Dean Taylor5357979,6800.2243
Rodger Austin1440334,2610.3571
Zachary Butcher29448120,0100.3065
Tracy Cadwallader2645441,3210.3120
Kyle Cameron106481498,9080.1237
Jill Coppins64441253,9910.1597
John Dickie3446880,5780.2941
Roydon Downey58499106,5480.2069
Alan Edge4043639,7920.1917
Andrew Faulks7242459,1440.0895
Rodney Frampton2742032,9340.1893
Doug Gale6144555,3200.1293
Owen Gillies8844751,1550.0972
Henderson Hunter4146648,3320.2276
Carl & Jeremy Markham2243335,2400.3030
Lawrence McCormick3143150,1320.1935
Terry McMillan6343754,2520.1270
Margo Nyhan8145359,6410.0960
Sarah O'Reilly3948759,2120.2764
Lauren Pearson4745551,4200.1797
Warwick Roberts2142236,1850.2751
Matt Saunders4042644,7440.1778
Brent Shirley2546647,9880.3733
Richard & Fiona Stevens5340241,9020.0881
Thomas Twidle3942345,1710.1567
Barry Ward7547558,5590.1274
Jesse Wederell4543456,2300.1556
David & Stacey White2944561,6520.2720
Donna Williamson4943343,8020.1361
Danni Alfeld2231526,2550.2374
Murray Alfeld1930123,5420.1754
Clark Barron9931714102,6410.1728
Matt Brinsdon1531224,8600.2815
Ival Brownlee1530026,9350.2000
Craig Buchan2632131,6700.1709
Don Burrows5531130,8060.0707
Colin & Julie DeFilippi1833244,7140.2963
Andrew Drake1731127,0590.2288
Geoff Dunn2534231,2000.2356
Craig & Aimee Edmonds2534552,7240.2756
Gavin Forbes1330123,2860.2564
Jason Ford4536739,8750.1926
Joseph Gray105310464,5210.0942
Tate Hopkins4035257,0260.1611
Hamish Hunter7937367,4420.0999
Bruce Hutton101311882,7880.1166
Brendon Laidlaw2232643,7860.2778
Brent Lilley4300172,9740.7500
Bernard Lomas3031332,1310.1519
Doug McLachlan2531127,2610.1556
Bronson Munro29310269,2900.3180
Michael Palermo3933129,4860.1282
Sam Payne3132541,6640.1864
Jeremy Pearson1130124,6280.3030
Graeme Rogerson80381177,0640.1389
Mitchell Scheuber2731224,6020.1564
Craig Sharpe2330220,8190.1594
Wendy Stevenson5534643,6420.1313
Aaron Swain1031324,2190.4556
Chris Webber3935333,1450.1738
Sheryl Wigg3632346,9540.1420
Wayne Adams2321226,8360.1401
Nicole Aitken5724742,6540.1150
Shannon Armour2521120,7780.1156
Des Baynes1822535,1950.2654
Veronica Bennellick1522217,4050.2519
Anne-Marie & Jack Best2524234,1820.1956
Stephen Boyd3124242,7790.1577
Susan Branch1621334,7280.2222
James Brownlee5027448,5260.1444
Donald Cossey2522424,0960.1778
Josh Davine421185,4500.7222
Wendy Devenport2823429,0390.1786
Neil Edge & Ngaire Buchan2426335,3750.2639
Brodie Ellis3224532,1280.1840
Penny Fensom1920017,9550.1053
Chris Garlick1722124,1860.2026
Murray Gibbs3024227,1920.1630
Trevor Grant5121453,8520.0763
Ricky Gutsell4021241,2050.0806
Kenneth Hannah1724226,3910.2876
Laurence Hanrahan2221025,0160.1162
Rebecca Heads2620318,8050.1154
Ross Hope1221118,6480.2407
Murray Howard1322018,2210.2393
Russell Kennedy1423219,7650.3095
Craig Laurenson4525134,7010.1136
Gordon & Colin Lee820014,5040.2500
Amber Lethaby5121326,4000.0697
Wayne Low1425228,3720.3889
Brendon McLellan2124125,8400.2169
Grant McStay920015,6940.2222
David Mitchell5328755,7820.1656
Fred Mitchell6821739,9160.0719
Chris & Shirley Morrison820015,6490.2500
Keith Norman2822227,1360.1349
Grant Payne3326744,9750.2323
Michael Purdon & Alison Ward1421136,6240.2063
Allen Pyers51210338,8020.1678
Daniel Reardon920014,2500.2222
Wayne Robertson621114,6620.4815
Alan Russell4124736,2650.1599
Andrew Sharpe1923218,5280.2281
Gavin Smith682101065,4550.1601
Stuart Sutherland3022429,1210.1481
Robin Swain5223638,2090.1090
Jason & Ian Thomas3124227,6580.1577
Chris Thornley2921219,5250.1111
Kerryn Tomlinson1022020,2780.3111
Kevin Townley3926754,4640.1966
Chantal Turpin4201191,2150.5833
John Versteeg2821123,3330.1032
Philippa Wakelin4624431,9310.1208
Michael Ward3523634,2050.1619
Les White1221129,4900.2407
Stephen Williams620014,2650.3333
Jessica Young-Grant2221119,5740.1313
Brian Zampese2022424,4150.2222
Grant Anderson81106,9960.1944
Stephen Balloch1312115,1860.1880
Tom Bamford2411323,7980.1065
Robbie Behrns910013,6380.1111
Paul Borcoskie2612115,2940.0940
David Broadhurst2310111,5520.0580
Kevin Brosnahan1214015,1420.2685
Kimberly Butt1410112,3440.0952
Roddy Butt81009,8640.1250
Ian Cameron3311014,5820.0471
Nigel Chalmers1810110,2920.0741
Alan Clark2110217,0600.0794
Steve Clarke & Hayley Stewart1610110,0800.0833
Jim Cole3210322,9520.0625
Matthew Collins81007,3200.1250
Steve Cornwall61106,5680.2593
Graham Court2112320,3010.1481
Michael Cunningham71008,3320.1429
Jim Curtin3714526,7780.1321
Grant Dixon1100420,0001.0000
Lyndon Durham1810112,5780.0741
Brian Fahey1112111,4790.2222
Tim Fensom161009,7190.0625
Russell Ferguson11006,6001.0000
Andrew Fitzgerald1410216,2690.1190
Willie Fleming2718329,6850.2387
Andrew Garters2811325,0260.0913
James Geddes2912116,8100.0843
Chris Gerken5511826,7500.0768
Steve Green3911217,4920.0570
David Gregory1112113,3860.2222
Henk Habraken21015,1600.6667
Kerry Hadfield1410010,1040.0714
Miranda Hallett611110,2310.3148
Carl Hanna1811013,2390.0864
Alicia Harrison1210411,6650.1944
John Hay1212014,0380.1759
Ryan Hayter711110,6400.2698
Michael Howard1810018,7080.0556
Dave & Scott Iremonger4111018,0150.0379
Gavin Johnstone1318021,9700.4188
Kerry Kelly1710110,1420.0784
Owen Lawrence & Carol Graham2611216,0000.0855
Nick Le Lievre1110213,1450.1515
Margaret & Paddy Lee2110331,1810.7778
John Lemon & Maureen Hutchison2010314,5450.1000
Rod MacKenzie71118,8850.2698
Geoff Martin3711524,8460.0871
Adrienne Matthews3515231,8820.1270
Luke McCarthy510274,4000.3333
Gay McClymont2410218,0500.0694
Gerard McCrea2411415,9540.1204
Laura McKay2311121,9380.0821
Stephen McNally1311211,1840.1709
Kevin McRae131019,9210.1026
David Moore11006,6001.0000
Denise Ottley61109,8010.2593
Matthew Pemberton1310115,3140.1026
Mark Purdon16153254,4500.2986
Ron Richardson61019,9640.2222
Tim Robertson1910314,3480.1053
Fred Scott2911015,4300.0536
Tony Shaw & James Stephens911222,7780.2469
Greg Shirley1010316,6600.2000
Sam Smolenski2514227,4820.1556
Robert Stuart1613317,6360.2292
Earl Swain2013215,3900.1667
Megan Swain1210010,1280.0833
Murray Tapper1612319,9480.1944
Kenny Tarrant41007,0020.2500
Tony Thomas1510112,8280.0889
Olivia Thornley41029,0990.4167
Robin Thornley71017,4380.1905
Sam Thornley5616433,2220.1012
Austin Thornton1511412,8010.1926
Philip Vermeulen1612216,0610.1736
Bruce Wallace1512113,6150.1630
Brent Weaver2911216,0010.0766
Jeff & Luke Whittaker2611320,2590.0983
Daniel Wilson91008,5250.1111
Robert Wilson1611011,6650.0972
John Aarts30112,4000.2963
Steve Allen3002312,1100.0704
Richard Austin2704213,9010.1070
Murray Branch10011,6150.3333
Warren Bryant180014,6680.0185
Chris Butt3701418,9990.0511
Jason Cossey180138,4290.0864
Ivan Court2303120,0050.0870
Trevor Cross50011,8400.0667
Ray & Jeff Darby140106,1220.0397
Rob Davis120209,2590.0926
Tyler Dewe1501612,0500.1704
Lionel Dobbs260017,4050.0128
Daniel Erickson90215,2680.1605
Steven Fensom60102,3250.0926
Debbie Flint60113,6100.1481
Barry Ford50102,8050.1111
Kendra Gill200117,2550.0444
Danielle Green30101,8600.1852
Jason Grimson6004131,4000.2222
Steve Harding70117,4250.1270
Tracey Healy60103,7280.0926
Michael Heenan90013856,9910.1099
Leah Hibell260105,7980.0214
Brian Hill100205,7640.1111
Peter Holmes2503110,4640.0800
Kevin James2602312,6580.0812
Shayne Kelly90013,5620.0370
Amanda Kiddie70114,7280.1270
John Kriechbaumer2703514,1420.1235
Alister Kyle7100122,2450.0047
Eion Latimer3101210,7350.0394
Norm Leacock-Jones40102,1900.1389
Raewyn Low210239,9950.1005
Ricky May90115,3280.0988
Terry May20011,8600.1667
David McCormick240019,5850.0139
James McDonald1702310,1150.1242
Simon McMullan30102,1320.1852
Allan McVicar30102,5080.1852
Peter Miller60206,2940.1852
Brad Morris110024,2580.0606
Don Morrison20012,4250.1667
Anj Mugford90012,2820.0370
John Murdoch100105,6520.0556
Eddie Murphy100013,5050.0333
Kevin Musso210208,5790.0529
Kim Nyhan200107,4910.0278
Leo O'Reilly150127,3450.0815
Alan Paisley2503213,9660.0933
Eddie Phelan90114,4200.0988
Trevor Phillips80012,5350.0417
Michael Purdon602011,8590.1852
Warren Rich180117,7100.0494
John Ryan40011,7520.0833
Vicki Sell210118,1210.0423
Peter Shennan80103,3380.0694
Malcolm Shinn1604225,9330.1806
Darryn Simpson2604315,4550.1239
Justin Smith3402413,5700.0719
Brett Thomas180208,5450.0617
Brendan Towers120013,2500.0278
Trevor Walsh90115,7100.0988
Kevin Williams40113,4200.2222
Ross Wilson130013,5700.0256
Ross & Chris Wilson4900111,0180.0068