Skip to content

Trainers Premiership 2020

Generated at 04 Jul at 04:08
Default ordering by Wins, click on the column headers to reorder.
NameStartsWins2nds3rdsStakesUDR
Robert Dunn4938976671,302,8000.3115
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen2206939302,980,6620.4576
Michael House569646254597,5950.2046
Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon223473315475,3370.3154
Steve Telfer338473944630,0950.2465
Barry Purdon180453118935,3980.3790
Greg & Nina Hope339444126420,6460.2225
Regan Todd228362323337,5100.2476
Phil Williamson212332721366,6950.2594
Tony Herlihy215303838450,9380.2966
Nigel McGrath139282513251,4880.3325
John & Joshua Dickie159272018313,0480.2774
Nathan Williamson141273017243,9280.3499
Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis184261623221,0060.2313
Paul Court177261920244,1560.2442
Mitchell Kerr10126158218,6240.3663
Ray Green128231414419,2000.2769
Mark Jones12323147172,0200.2692
Mark Jones & Brendon Hill154211814270,6430.2316
Brett Gray226193237211,7010.2173
Scott Dickson172182420160,6520.2209
Ken Barron166172317175,0550.2135
Amber Hoffman157171714130,4420.1982
Arna Donnelly149161713202,3000.1999
Hamish Hunter225161512143,8680.1259
Jason & Amber Lethaby1301498115,9680.1667
Tim Vince12914912147,6100.1783
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett211142117241,0700.1485
Brent White9414127147,6680.2447
Brad Williamson7914815129,7920.2968
Graeme Anderson561387106,8060.3532
Bob Butt73137496,7650.2496
John Howe11613914158,3450.1954
Peter & Vaughan Blanchard8612412113,4620.2119
Doug Gale94121013108,0180.2329
Brian Norman99125481,3300.1627
Ross Paynter163121719180,6600.1704
Andrew Stuart13412138110,0980.1633
Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins80111110129,5460.2556
John Hay601113897,0650.3481
Tony Stratford131111512105,9980.1781
Matthew White & Mike Berger10611919115,1720.2107
Nicky Chilcott117101410136,0750.1804
Steve Dolan24101150,6600.4537
Ken Ford125101513139,9280.1813
Kyle Marshall771087103,4720.2179
Steven McRae77106679,0680.1991
Matt Purvis1271011595,4000.1400
Graeme Rogerson67101010110,7680.2819
Dean Taylor145101110118,8050.1341
Jeremy Young751099136,6460.2400
Terry Chmiel1369111792,9600.1528
Phil Fleming5995473,0060.2222
Robbie Holmes122911889,1980.1457
Geoff & Jude Knight859151383,7830.2549
Brent Mangos869107133,4050.1964
Bruce Negus21891420108,8960.1075
Tom Bagrie7585976,6750.1837
David & Catherine Butt728101178,8720.2392
Darren Keast71811692,1100.2269
Brad Mowbray100891084,1080.1633
Peter & Mitchell Robertson8483757,7400.1429
James Stormont6086778,8150.2278
Kevin Townley7385788,5780.1796
Brent Weaver6085362,6080.1963
Trent Yesberg6686966,3720.2172
Gavin Burgess5974854,5100.2015
Jonny Cox4277353,8680.2831
Geoff Dunn967131179,1020.1863
Kirk Larsen9878367,5700.1270
Andrew & Lyn Neal4578477,6620.2840
Margo Nyhan9676781,2380.1319
Steven Reid43723130,5700.2119
Matt Saunders3671338,9150.2377
Darryn Simpson4873452,3420.2083
Gavin Smith84710665,5380.1733
Ross & Chris Wilson122791179,8450.1284
Matt Anderson2364449,7950.4155
Alister Black47681278,9450.3073
Lyndon Bond7468760,8140.1727
David Butcher846101163,5900.1812
Kyle Cameron99691168,0000.1481
Jim & James Geddes8066759,0550.1458
Leonne Jones3262240,0780.2431
Paul Nairn33625228,2960.2660
Gerard O'Reilly4664642,9250.2222
Grant Payne4862142,8920.1551
Sam Smolenski6463852,5380.1615
Sailesh Abernethy3154443,3790.2760
Ricky Allen3252235,3780.2118
Rodger Austin6659554,3800.1768
Luk Chin4253451,7900.1905
Jim Curtin805101074,2920.1736
Jack Harrington6156550,4480.1639
Michael Heenan84511855,6620.1640
Brendon Hill675101058,2800.2073
Brian & Gareth Hughes3555343,8940.2508
Brendon McLellan150541662,7900.0837
Leo O'Reilly6954748,9700.1385
Andre Poutama5457654,1670.2016
Katrina & John Price2453538,2700.3472
Robin Swain8655750,5420.1176
Ben Waldron4952541,4080.1587
Barry Ward4353133,9580.1628
Kyle Austin2242126,4800.2475
Clark Barron1014111457,8050.1463
Allan Beck2144231,9100.3280
Phil Burrows942045,1350.5679
Zachary Butcher2042228,1780.2889
Ross Cameron4443230,3900.1439
Katie Cox57461143,2220.1930
Colin & Julie DeFilippi4241532,0850.1481
Stephen Doody984141361,5940.1644
Willie Fleming2741328,8680.2058
Allan Ford1640021,4420.2500
Michael Howard2842235,3080.2063
Steve Lock15546863,3580.0645
Adrienne Matthews107410768,7000.1111
Chris McDowell14447754,7820.0710
Simon McMullan3041242,4100.1741
Denis O'Connell9844340,3450.0737
Greg Payne4944231,4750.1406
Michael Purdon1742142,8200.3203
Lionel Sinnamon4040426,6820.1333
Jason & Megan Teaz6847949,5150.1601
Tim Trathen2241447,0980.2677
Roger Villiger5247545,5140.1838
Wayne Adams3438230,8300.2386
Jesse Alford1332225,5950.3675
John Bartlett4934431,9950.1338
Des Baynes2838332,0050.3016
Brent Borcoskie3933227,6380.1368
Matt Brinsdon3131322,4480.1470
Murray Brown6335535,6470.1182
Chris Butt2130127,2900.1587
Ray Darby1330023,0100.2308
Rodney Dickson2731220,6600.1564
Revell Douglas1030015,4700.3000
Lew Driver1734120,1550.3268
Murray Edmonds11632845,9980.0584
Chelsea Faithful2536227,8900.2800
Ian Goodman1332120,3750.3419
Ricky Gutsell4031123,2970.0972
Tim Hall6133431,1300.0984
Laurence Hanrahan3234530,2650.2153
Ross Houghton2632222,6450.1838
Dennis Kessell530016,5800.6000
Craig Laurenson8433835,1900.0873
Shane Matheson6036737,3840.1444
Sean McCaffrey3434230,1580.1732
Peter McClelland1232122,2300.3704
Gerard McCrea2432323,2700.2130
Doug McLachlan81311944,9020.1495
Bronson Munro2531225,1580.1689
Alan Paisley10536644,1380.0794
Malcolm Shinn3632526,2480.1605
Mark Smolenski5832531,4250.0996
John Stiven1031021,0200.3556
Aaron Swain1031121,7500.3889
Graeme Telfer3132422,7650.1756
Jason Thomas4436429,3720.1742
Donna Williamson4736656,6480.1773
Phil Anderson4824528,6250.1227
Peter Bagrie1423362,0600.3333
Tony Barron2920726,2100.1494
Steve Baucke2422027,5600.1296
Syd Breen6024428,2380.0926
Mike Brown4926732,5390.1565
Ian Cameron5523327,1720.0848
Eddie Clarke1120012,7750.1818
Wendy Devenport2922419,9550.1533
Alan Edge7324527,8750.0807
Ted & Brett Edwards1621120,4200.1806
Kevin Fairbairn3123130,5800.1290
Andrew Faulks6121121,6480.0474
Fred Fletcher4221331,0980.0847
Mark Fuller3023118,1920.1333
Jamie Gameson6924439,1420.0805
Chris Gerken2923220,3300.1494
Mark Heaton2020113,0900.1167
Abz Holdaway22008,2501.0000
Logan Hollis & Shane Robertson4025445,8400.1528
Bruce Hutton4925727,2150.1451
Philip Iggo1121022,5850.2323
Paul Kerr2522418,1700.1778
Nick Le Lievre1622127,4080.2153
David McCormick3921121,4380.0741
John McDermott4123019,1580.0894
James McDonald4423624,2180.1288
David & Clare McGowan4222328,6750.0979
Brent McIntyre2422219,3700.1574
Grant McStay1021012,5480.2556
David Mitchell3327225,1520.1987
Todd Mitchell1221213,1020.2685
John Morrison1023014,9450.3667
Murray Pash3025120,3300.1704
Lauren Pearson1221014,5000.2130
Rex Peni1520011,5200.1333
Lyn Prendergast1522015,4400.2074
Ellie Rowden2623323,4650.1795
John Ryan1522416,1700.2963
Glenn Scott3422322,5050.1209
Craig Sharpe2621117,8080.1111
Brent Shirley3021423,9400.1296
Allan Shutkowski1020010,4350.2000
Lynn & Justin Smith4721624,5520.0969
Warren Stapleton9424430,7050.0591
Robert Stuart4723625,4410.1206
David Thompson3822221,6050.0994
Chris Webber4322728,8560.1266
David & Stacey White1121013,6100.2323
Jeff Whittaker2023321,2050.2333
Robert Wilson8329639,0180.1084
Jay Abernethy10616343,5510.0503
Simon Adlam121006,2450.0833
Rickie Alchin6111101,0750.3148
Shannon Armour3814217,9480.1023
Steve Ashton1913213,4050.1754
Benjamin Aubron71007,3150.1429
Fiona Baigent221007,8200.0455
Dennis Bennett61107,1800.2593
Anne-Marie Best2414013,2800.1343
Graham Bond161019,0750.0833
Paul Borcoskie2010310,4500.1000
Stephen Boyd1912010,9750.1111
Kimberly Butt2811414,0320.1032
Kevin Chapman2513113,7350.1200
Joseph Clementson2211110,9280.0859
Robbie Close71038,6100.2857
Farley Cossey191209,9550.1111
Jason Cossey221029,6190.0758
Ivan Court6614625,7250.0791
Erin Crawford2511210,9150.0889
Barry Crothers91016,1400.1481
Dan Cummings131107,3250.1197
Robert Davis1614311,6950.2639
Martin Denton2112110,7780.1164
Andrew Drake111016,8650.1212
Lyndon Durham81118,6050.2361
Neil Edge & Ngaire Buchan11004,0001.0000
Craig & Aimee Edmonds910111,4680.1481
Brian Fahey161029,5520.1042
Penny Fensom2011211,5100.1111
Craig Ferguson3412314,6780.0915
Barry Ford1411211,1150.1587
Chris Frisby910036,6850.1111
Andrew Garters4914219,9300.0794
Mark Gill7213423,8650.0556
Doug Gillespie2812514,1690.1349
John Godfrey31014,9500.4444
Stevie Golding51016,9950.2667
Paul Green2311212,2390.0966
Steve Green2413322,5150.1528
Nicole Harris81117,2880.2361
Colin Harrison1912311,0050.1637
Robert Higgins81028,4000.2083
Wayne Higgs91006,2700.1111
Mattias Hjalmarsson2511110,1900.0756
Jim Hooper71218,8150.3492
Robbie Hughes121017,0100.1111
Grant Hunt2211613,4880.1616
Greg Hunter51006,5000.2000
Henderson Hunter11003,8501.0000
Arron Hutton161007,2050.0625
Kevin James161109,5580.0972
Andrew Jamieson41009,9750.2500
Donald Jones131008,1400.0769
Derek & Adele Jones181119,9750.1049
Kerry Kelly3612214,6700.0772
Craig Kennedy91117,2900.2099
Amanda Kiddie81106,8800.1944
Ineka Lee51006,3500.2000
Gordon & Colin Lee4516520,5270.1333
Murray Logan1210510,9600.2222
Wayne Low2012112,0950.1222
Todd Macfarlane5711727,4440.0682
Carl Markham2911212,4020.0766
Geoff Martin2710110,9420.0494
Terry May1612112,1220.1528
Wayne McEwan121007,3600.0833
Tracie McGrannachan151129,0100.1481
Megan McIntyre510113,9000.2667
Terry McMillan141118,3500.1349
Alex Milne4915220,0200.0907
Fred Mitchell7211723,8850.0540
David Moore51106,0850.3111
Dale Moore3614318,7500.1173
Anj Mugford2512312,4750.1244
Ian Munro1813111,3780.1667
Kevin Musso2411411,8850.1204
Brian O'Meara31007,6400.3333
Denise Ottley2710310,6500.0741
Michael Palermo131018,3880.1026
Dallas Paterson4011313,8150.0639
Trevor Proctor121019,0900.1111
John Reedy101117,9200.1889
Tim Robertson3010110,5350.0444
John Robinson111016,9800.1212
Don Ross101128,2600.2222
Steve Roulston111005,8350.0909
Ivan Schwamm151129,6600.1481
Paulette Screen810011,0250.1250
Vicki Sell241029,8450.0694
Alan Sewell101006,1500.1000
Mark & Debbie Shirley2212413,7400.1566
Tony Stevens1013011,0400.2667
Jo Stevens111107,2980.1414
Stuart Sutherland101109,6150.1556
Kenny Tarrant91007,6480.1111
Bryan Taylor121108,8010.1296
Chris Thornley3210210,1850.0521
Robin Thornley151018,0400.0889
Austin Thornton111107,3350.1414
Thomas Twidle2510211,9820.0667
John Versteeg2713113,2600.1111
Philippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble6915325,1150.0692
Shane Walkinshaw91016,3100.1481
Trevor Walsh121139,4250.2130
Michael Ward61015,1500.2222
Jesse Wederell191129,5500.1170
Kevin Williams101016,9550.1333
Matthew Williamson21005,9500.5000
Ginger Woodhouse181008,7050.0556
David Aiken40016,6000.0833
Robert Anderson170013,7880.0196
Paul Andrews390017,4400.0085
Gary Argyle50133,2830.3111
Richard Austin90023,3200.0741
Derek Balle4308426,1100.1344
Stephen Balloch160024,5850.0417
Stephen Blair140013,1750.0238
Sue Blake310106,6350.0179
Susan Branch50011,5500.0667
John Bromley80102,4300.0694
Ival Brownlee3301311,7490.0471
Craig Buchan250228,0700.0711
Colin Butler60012,4900.0556
Michael Cations250318,2800.0800
Paul Chalklen60011,6000.0556
Nigel Chalmers110113,2050.0808
Steve & Hayley Clarke170013,7720.0196
Kevin Collins110012,5000.0303
Matthew Collins150015,7820.0222
Gerry Cronin100012,4400.0333
Mike Curry100012,3350.0333
Keiron Dance80022,2220.0833
Mike DeFilippi110237,4000.1919
Craig Demmler400113,6000.0833
Grant Dixon40015,6000.0833
Lionel Dobbs430018,0600.0078
Leanne Edwards190147,5580.0994
Brodie Ellis150044,8560.0889
Russell Ferguson90203,4900.1235
Andy Gath201024,2950.2778
John Gommans210025,7750.0317
Kelvin Goss150103,7880.0370
Bruce Graham300015,8650.0111
Trevor Grant270027,2700.0247
Joseph Gray80122,9650.1528
Zane Gregg60112,5200.1481
Ray Hanson120013,1000.0278
Trevor Harkness40011,0180.0833
Phillipa Higgins-Drysdale220106,1300.0253
Brian Hill140104,0980.0397
Peter Holmes120022,7850.0556
Rachel Holmes40011,0800.0833
Ross Hope170125,4900.0719
Michele Horton150124,2100.0815
Alison Hoyte130013,0100.0256
Dean Hunter2503241,0030.0933
Peter Hunter69011530,8550.1127
Craig & Tony Jamieson30011,3700.1111
David Jones120135,3700.1296
Peter Kay40011,0500.0833
Geoffrey Kelk50011,2400.0667
Brian Kerr240116,7250.0370
John Kriechbaumer160126,4500.0764
Alister Kyle370128,9380.0330
Eian Lamb100032,9120.1000
Eion Latimer290106,2650.0192
Brent Lilley800115,3500.0417
Damian Love110012,6700.0303
Raewyn Low270238,4450.0782
Rod MacKenzie60213,8300.2407
Rory McIlwrick70203,6100.1587
Colin McKay80316,0900.2500
Maurice McKendry100023,6100.0667
John Miller3602210,9880.0494
Chris Morrison60011,3320.0556
Don Morrison40202,8900.2778
Len Mosely110012,4900.0303
Sandra Mounce170104,0050.0327
Neil Munro80112,9800.1111
John Murdoch2901710,7250.0996
Eddie Murphy200115,0250.0444
Maria Murrell30101,7680.1852
Ray Needham40101,5650.1389
Mike Nicholas100105,1300.0556
Brian Nicol50011,5000.0667
Shane Nuttall110204,1720.1010
Patrick O'Reilly70012,4800.0476
George Orr120013,1800.0278
John Patterson90032,7980.1111
David Pearce2902612,8150.1073
Matthew Pemberton150106,9480.0370
Nigel Perkins110012,4750.0303
Maria Perriton90012,1050.0370
Eddie Phelan60102,4560.0926
Scott Phelan30216,1500.4815
Trevor Phillips80235,1600.2639
Noel Poingdestre180105,1440.0309
Gregory Prendergast130103,3020.0427
Allen Pyers120103,1050.0463
Todd Quate130305,5750.1282
Daniel Reardon200024,4780.0333
Warren Rich100022,8000.0667
Wayne Robertson220216,9320.0657
Mathew Salaivao240218,0600.0602
Ken Sefonte3506216,6820.1143
Andrew Sharpe40202,9600.2778
Leslie Smart150012,9320.0222
Wayne Smith80123,8000.1528
Austin Stack90204,5600.1235
Wendy Stevenson280419,6650.0913
George Stewart100102,6400.0556
Earl Swain220126,7100.0556
Warren Taylor90236,1850.2346
Curly Thomas100215,7500.1444
Gavin Turner130124,5180.0940
Pam Turner60208,3880.1852
Luke Whittaker90103,7420.0617
Cheree Wigg3607428,7050.1451
Stephen Williams20111,9950.4444
Brian Wilson60203,3800.1852
Roger Winter30113,3900.2963
Adrian Wohlers200025,2600.0333
Paul Young60102,5600.0926
Lindsay Young90011,7980.0370
Jessica Young-Grant110012,7450.0303