Skip to content

Trainers Premiership 2019

Generated at 16 Jun at 16:35
Default ordering by Person, click on the column headers to reorder.
NameStartsWins2nds3rdsStakesUDR
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen34211559524,516,3040.4828
Robert Dunn5599883501,725,6070.2876
Michael House463864944636,2100.2762
Greg & Nina Hope337574328640,3190.2677
Tony Herlihy206473031778,6080.3592
Barry Purdon1894636271,168,5940.3968
Kirstin Barclay & Paul Ellis250353931353,8440.2680
Phil Williamson207352225429,9210.2684
John & Joshua Dickie184303020602,5440.2899
Arna Donnelly226302925366,8960.2409
Brett Gray245283130299,5200.2254
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett293282930479,5460.1847
Ray Green179271929362,3850.2638
Jay Abernethy271262428263,9880.1796
Paul Court172262121309,5960.2597
Steve Telfer282263739475,4570.2112
Mark Jones229242419266,3970.1907
Regan Todd182241716247,7500.2131
Terry & Glenys Chmiel176231816277,0390.2178
David Butcher137221316160,6770.2522
Scott Dickson197222731214,1800.2403
Ken Barron145211014231,1280.2153
Nigel McGrath137211417274,1370.2514
Mitchell Kerr8420167249,0530.3717
Ross Paynter181202213287,1910.2020
Gavin Smith155191414197,0940.2029
Andrew Stuart17719918195,5500.1695
Syd Breen10718127141,4540.2523
Murray Brown137182213176,7890.2522
Cran Dalgety162182623272,7980.2476
Brendon Hill159182623230,0860.2523
John Howe112181312181,1420.2609
Brent White178171814183,0750.1779
Nicky Chilcott170161616189,1060.1778
Tony Stratford223162721201,1560.1704
Mike Berger161151526191,4130.1988
Robbie Holmes221151721161,1060.1423
Geoff & Jude Knight178151116138,7850.1486
Brad Mowbray13315106131,6430.1696
Tim Vince15015197174,2850.1859
Nathan Williamson107151113137,4970.2378
Ross Wilson162151715174,0340.1818
Alister Black461373168,6260.3889
David & Catherine Butt73137897,6340.2679
Hamish Hunter249131429150,6730.1223
Kyle Marshall661395124,5620.2980
Adrienne Matthews1171389125,3400.1747
Steven McRae82134798,9680.2141
Ken Ford141122212357,6620.2002
Bruce Negus229121410131,6530.1009
Tom Bagrie1001188131,9490.1811
Stephen Boyd41113383,3350.3333
John Hay58119789,1490.3161
Dean Taylor192111422124,9010.1360
Trent Yesberg55119598,4820.3212
Derek Balle941062104,8840.1489
Amber Hoffman200101214103,9200.1067
Peter Hunter10610171196,6650.2180
Darren Keast76108983,6680.2295
Shane Matheson941051078,8520.1714
Paul Nairn741087228,2080.2267
Matt Purvis971091198,1360.1924
Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins88979129,1530.1806
Geoff Dunn8291811112,8700.2764
Jamie Gameson9699696,6490.1667
Brent Mangos10291519141,9680.2320
Brad Williamson789137106,1710.2379
John Bartlett6685465,6070.1835
Bob Butt3283267,9000.3229
Kyle Cameron127815994,9110.1522
Jonny Cox14581918101,4900.1693
Doug Gale1168131194,6220.1628
Jason & Amber Lethaby15781912119,0660.1437
Chris McDowell1458111284,3600.1249
Brent McIntyre4487365,9300.2929
Ben Waldron103861184,6320.1456
Cheree Wigg7288990,5720.2145
Jeremy Young65889197,5540.2376
Stephen Doody1427131390,7120.1307
Logan Hollis & Shane Robertson89751096,5520.1473
Brian Norman12273563,9500.0847
Margo Nyhan8376979,1080.1606
Lauren Pearson2173252,5780.4444
Steven Reid6771111188,2180.2504
Peter Robertson85713787,2620.1948
Matt Saunders6279662,6850.2258
Robert Wilson8377965,9140.1673
Clark Barron1706141992,8100.1183
Tony Barron5363671,1780.1824
Des Baynes4562347,1400.1802
Jim Curtin5763775,6210.1754
Steve Dolan4166748,5250.2846
Murray Edmonds14168974,5850.0954
Craig & Aimee Edmonds2865072,0820.3135
Gordon & Colin Lee9467664,8500.1265
Todd Mitchell3265258,0560.2951
Darryn Simpson3361739,5630.2694
Jason & Megan Teaz61681080,3360.2259
David Thompson5663245,3100.1488
Graeme Anderson4154439,5300.2087
Shannon Armour2951130,9640.2031
Sue Blake8458753,5450.1402
Peter & Vaughan Blanchard91561179,1600.1319
Chris Butt4754453,5740.1820
Ray Darby5456659,2600.1914
Colin & Julie DeFilippi975101376,3880.1535
Phil Fleming9958963,8910.1257
Willie Fleming7459559,7610.1577
Michael Heenan1515122378,0980.1280
Leonne Jones3251144,5080.1840
Simon McMullan3753441,9550.2162
Sandra Mounce65511753,8400.2068
Leo O'Reilly6158750,4930.1931
George Orr2251334,2100.2980
Scott Phelan1551252,8960.4148
Graeme Rogerson4956358,0880.1905
Lynn & Justin Smith5657454,6300.1825
Sam Smolenski5353663,4240.1635
Tim Trathen5454671,4750.1708
Matt Anderson2847440,6150.3294
Steve Baucke6047462,7700.1537
Allan Beck4944540,6740.1610
Merv Bryers2642238,5800.2222
Ivan Court4041232,2730.1306
Katie Cox5945745,1490.1544
Lew Driver4144632,6940.2005
Alan Edge5444430,5950.1399
Leanne Edwards3546343,5700.2381
Ted & Brett Edwards2240232,1200.2121
Andrew Faulks10242447,7910.0632
Craig Ferguson8842842,1800.0884
Jack Harrington10444781,8140.0823
Donald Jones2341037,5820.1981
Paul Kerr2042129,0100.2722
Eion Latimer7044138,8400.0937
Nick Le Lievre2645346,4890.2991
Wayne Low1641123,6200.3056
Todd Macfarlane5843256,6520.1092
Sean McCaffrey2241142,8150.2222
Doug McLachlan133461155,5800.0827
Fred Mitchell144461663,7800.0880
Andrew & Lyn Neal3644258,7100.1914
Denis O'Connell10042537,8800.0678
Brian O'Meara1342230,7550.4444
Grant Payne6847666,7180.1454
David Pearce6742641,0120.1061
Katrina & John Price2042246,9900.2889
Glenn Scott4242738,4000.1772
Robert Stuart6444539,6300.1233
Robin Thornley4740431,6080.1135
Jack Tither1941122,8850.2573
Kevin Townley7248450,3700.1358
Ricky Allen4935332,9200.1383
Robert Anderson5134637,9200.1416
Richard Aubrey2031674,4180.2778
Anne-Marie Best4030221,3200.0917
Phil Burrows4637837,1370.2077
Ross Cameron5232430,9880.1047
Joseph Clementson2430019,0800.1250
Wendy Devenport6134232,8450.0965
Kevin Fairbairn2836152,9580.2381
Chelsea Faithful2531822,8500.2489
Fred Fletcher3233333,7590.1771
Allan Ford1831021,3420.1975
Jim & James Geddes5831334,6700.0785
Ricky Gutsell4133128,8500.1220
Tim Hall3530124,0500.0952
Laurence Hanrahan2736129,2850.2469
Greg Hunter1630123,3800.2083
Dave Iremonger5330631,2210.0943
Craig & Tony Jamieson830016,6250.3750
Kirk Larsen5435738,0200.1502
Craig Laurenson5532229,4000.0869
Steve Lock15234549,2050.0453
Terry May3633629,9700.1852
David McCormick4632530,1650.1256
David & Clare McGowan7134452,7310.0923
Maurice McKendry2633337,1880.2179
Brendon McLellan6233934,9450.1237
Chris McLeod1333321,7000.4359
David Mitchell5832529,7100.0996
John Morrison1533121,1850.3333
John Murdoch1530017,3680.2000
Gerard O'Reilly3634532,1050.1914
Murray Pash5533230,7500.0970
Greg Payne2431223,1450.1759
Andre Poutama3737337,9430.2132
Brent Shirley6739342,6900.1343
Lionel Sinnamon5037329,7500.1578
Warren Stapleton9931134,4700.0393
James Stormont66315592,6270.1970
Stuart Sutherland1032118,8800.4444
Kenny Tarrant2432026,4120.1713
Brent Williams1930218,2520.1930
Wayne Adams1921220,2800.1696
Simon Adlam4021019,6000.0639
Kyle Austin1925331,2630.3041
Rodger Austin2222126,2220.1566
Brent Borcoskie5021725,8330.0978
Peter Brown620014,1450.3333
Eddie Clarke820013,4450.2500
Farley Cossey1723115,6850.2353
Erin Crawford2823220,9900.1548
Don Douglas1322017,3780.2393
Andrew Drake2921221,0750.1111
Brian Fahey3324223,0380.1481
Mark Fuller1122016,4700.2828
Hayden Galway1021112,5230.2889
Andrew Garters5422423,7900.0823
Mark Gill6223222,9900.0699
Glen Harwood420215,0330.6667
Dean Hunter4821652,4990.0949
Derek & Adele Jones1522116,9620.2296
Jack MacKinnon1323121,8380.3077
James McDonald1521417,4000.2593
Grant McStay2023317,0580.2333
Ian Moody2124132,4510.2169
Bronson Munro1121114,0450.2626
Brian Nicol1821119,2600.1605
Shane Nuttall1421115,3500.2063
Denise Ottley2823119,5950.1429
Alan Paisley9023532,6300.0593
Ron Paterson1022014,2100.3111
Lyn Prendergast2323622,4100.2464
Trevor Proctor1422331,9220.2937
Michael Purdon1220326,5950.2500
John Robinson3621528,5650.1173
John Ryan420012,8600.5000
Ken Sefonte3827542,1380.1988
Craig Sharpe4025531,3610.1611
Mark Smolenski7124430,7800.0782
Tony Stevens1521014,7100.1704
Wendy Stevenson2522216,8480.1511
Robin Swain7326538,1400.0959
Murray Tapper3621319,4500.0988
Jason Thomas3724326,0250.1411
Chris Thornley1620214,1900.1667
Daryl Trainor621011,4700.4259
Pam Turner2421433,9230.1620
Shane Walkinshaw1823320,8500.2593
Michael Ward1420314,3150.2143
Barry Ward4524526,3520.1309
Brent Weaver6622630,1250.0774
Henriette Westrum2723120,7300.1481
Jeff Whittaker2320217,5020.1159
Donna Williamson5523327,9650.0848
Roger Winter620011,8100.3333
Paul Young2022422,9290.2222
John Aarts11007,6321.0000
Kirsty Adams2110210,1550.0794
Danni Alfeld71007,2300.1429
Phil Anderson3311115,0780.0572
Richard Austin1210111,5400.1111
Peter Bagrie1110117,8750.1212
Dennis Bennett71006,6800.1429
Rex Bennett2013313,5800.1833
Lyndon Bond5117727,0000.1416
Paul Borcoskie111007,9600.0909
David Broadhurst3714417,2800.1231
Mike Brown4113120,4000.0732
Gavin Burgess2711215,1900.0823
Paul Chalklen71007,5600.1429
Kevin Chapman2414335,7620.1759
Luk Chin4912229,8610.0567
Trevor Cleave91006,9900.1111
Robbie Close111129,8800.2020
Jason Cossey2811010,8550.0556
Kevin Court61118,2150.3148
Gerry Cronin1716216,1100.2941
Dan Cummings61006,2600.1667
Lyndon Durham91108,3900.1728
Ray & Tracee Faithful1414215,1400.2778
Russell Ferguson812010,2000.2639
Murray Gibbs1311210,2450.1709
Glenn Gillard11005,3501.0000
Doug Gillespie2310310,9100.0870
John Gommans3312416,5500.1044
Gary Hall11009,0951.0000
Nicole Harris161028,7100.1042
Colin Harrison101109,0400.1556
Brian Hill2511210,9550.0889
Murray Howard41107,2930.3889
Robbie Hughes3312115,4800.0741
Brian & Gareth Hughes3312339,0830.0943
Grant Hunt1912212,5400.1462
Brian Johnson81007,4550.1250
David Jones2412315,7750.1296
Craig Kennedy2211312,1700.1162
Josh Kennett181028,5200.0926
Amanda Kiddie1210213,9130.1389
John Kriechbaumer2011411,2450.1444
Alister Kyle3114317,7600.1362
Eian Lamb1412110,1800.1746
Owen Lawrence2313012,5900.1159
Rob Lawson211012,0750.7778
Carl Markham3511214,6080.0635
Lochie Marshall714011,5100.4603
Peter McClelland1714414,9900.2680
Lawrence McCormick1512010,5800.1407
Gerard McCrea1512013,0550.1407
Tracie McGrannachan2410212,5100.0694
Colin McKay4113521,2500.1057
Terry McMillan3512213,8900.0794
Stephen McNally91118,6000.2099
Alex Milne4113117,5400.0732
Keith Moore1112012,4200.1919
Chris Morrison81218,4000.3056
Len Mosely1812110,8800.1358
Neil Munro2213214,0950.1515
Graham Neill91049,7800.2593
Kim Nyhan1810010,1000.0556
Michael Palermo1813115,0680.1667
Matthew Pemberton2812422,3550.1230
Rex Peni141119,1550.1349
Trevor Phillips91007,0450.1111
Warren Rich61016,0000.2222
Ron Richardson1311117,6250.1453
Kate Robertson1212211,4000.2315
Mathew Salaivao2813215,2410.1190
Paulette Screen2012216,7930.1389
Andrew Sharpe151009,3050.0667
Malcolm Shinn1310110,4300.1026
Allan Shutkowski111209,8500.1919
Craig Smith2012213,5650.1389
Aaron Swain1911210,2750.1170
Noel Taylor3414115,9950.1046
Graeme Telfer5713223,3100.0585
Curly Thomas4514521,8200.1086
Austin Thornton121118,1350.1574
Thomas Twidle51016,5750.2667
Roger Villiger3713318,1400.0991
Philippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble6615524,7220.0825
Bruce Wallace2110210,0300.0794
Chris Webber4313423,9280.0930
Kevin Williams1410310,0780.1429
Murray Alfeld100023,7050.0667
Steve Allen90112,8300.0988
Stephen Anderson110102,8700.0505
Fiona Baigent310106,4400.0179
Stephen Balloch110226,4400.1616
Danny Blakemore190105,8900.0292
Lindsay Boulton70011,8650.0476
Susan Branch210329,0800.1111
Matt Brinsdon90012,3700.0370
John Bromley150204,9100.0741
Kevin Brosnahan150224,8600.1185
Ival Brownlee4201311,9210.0370
Craig Buchan340259,7800.0817
Zachary Butcher201117,5500.4444
Colin Butler170028,1980.0392
Ian Cameron5202213,0050.0342
Steve Clarke100012,2550.0333
Kevin Collins130012,8800.0256
Matthew Collins4003315,6160.0667
Steve Cornwall140117,7200.0635
Barry Cullen2003410,9950.1500
Martin Denton220226,7800.0808
Rodney Dickson60011,4750.0556
Gareth Dixon120215,4450.1204
John Earl60011,5400.0556
Penny Fensom3101212,4890.0394
Kelvin Franks270106,1600.0206
Chris Gerken30019900.1111
Simon Gilmore50101,8500.1111
Stevie Golding20202,8000.5556
Ian Goodman80205,2200.1389
Kelvin Goss30011,1600.1111
Trevor Grant2800310,3550.0357
Paul Green200046,9950.0667
Steve Green220105,4000.0253
Henk Habraken50112,2900.1778
Ray Hanson230025,3700.0290
Mark Heaton4003213,4400.0583
Mathew Hickey10101,1250.5556
Mattias Hjalmarsson3900312,8790.0256
Rachel Holmes110114,4300.0808
James Hooper90102,7000.0617
Ross Hope230207,6100.0483
Michele Horton130437,1400.2479
Ross Houghton300113,5050.1111
Michael Howard3104312,5050.1039
Henderson Hunter80011,8700.0417
Arron Hutton180114,8280.0494
Bruce Hutton260025,9300.0256
Kevin James4602513,2600.0604
Andrew Jamieson20102,9240.2778
Ian Jamieson60012,3400.0556
Geoffrey Kelk50102,2550.1111
Kerry Kelly340148,3700.0556
Russell Kennedy20101,9580.2778
Craig & Josh Kennett220105,0550.0253
Maurice Kerr260237,7400.0812
Rob & Simon Lawson80215,5650.1806
Brent Lilley201044,6750.2778
Murray Logan50213,6100.2889
Raewyn Low220126,1100.0556
Geoff Martin54001019,6170.0617
Gay McClymont70102,4100.0794
John McDermott5704418,2220.0624
Allan McVicar130103,9100.0427
John Miller310037,9380.0323
Dale Moore270149,1700.0700
Don Morrison150205,6000.0741
Anj Mugford4301210,1250.0284
Eddie Murphy140113,7900.0635
Kevin Musso260126,9700.0470
Mike Nicholas90023,0000.0741
Gary Noakes160015,4250.0208
Karen O'Dea20101,3400.2778
Kerry O'Reilly90155,1350.2469
Patrick O'Reilly2303410,6930.1304
Dallas Paterson150104,1950.0370
Nigel Perkins100113,1700.0889
Maria Perriton5403215,4150.0432
Kevin Pizzuto2010113,8050.2778
Gregory Prendergast130103,2200.0427
Mick Prendergast80012,1700.0417
Daniel Reardon4502211,5550.0395
John Reedy130023,2650.0513
Ross Rennie60113,3000.1481
Tim Robertson400118,5400.0222
Wayne Robertson80114,1730.1111
Don Ross170025,3530.0392
Ivan Schwamm40101,8200.1389
Paul Scott60102,8800.0926
Mark & Debbie Shirley120125,3600.1019
Leslie Smart300318,2550.0667
Austin Stack40011,2600.0833
Jo Stevens240319,0600.0833
Earl Swain320117,7600.0278
Murray Swain190136,7700.0819
Warren Taylor230167,0500.1111
David Thomas100022,7080.0667
John Versteeg5005417,7280.0822
Trevor Walsh90304,5500.1852
Graeme Ward100102,7000.0556
Jesse Wederell210024,6300.0317
Les White170178,3300.1699
David & Stacey White20018600.1667
Daniel Wilson80203,2800.1389
Ian Wilson70011,5800.0476
Ross Wilson70022,1600.0952
Richard Woolford30102,1850.1852
Brian Zampese4603312,9300.0580