Skip to content

Trainers Premiership 2020

Generated at 24 Mar at 04:07
Default ordering by Wins, click on the column headers to reorder.
NameStartsWins2nds3rdsStakesUDR
Robert Dunn4307965531,223,3860.3088
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen2206939302,980,6620.4576
Michael House460605549544,8240.2324
Barry Purdon173432816917,7080.3693
Steve Telfer311413441589,1200.2365
Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon17338289415,5640.3269
Regan Todd189331922310,0280.2693
Greg & Nina Hope282323724349,3710.2147
Tony Herlihy202293536439,1340.2992
Nigel McGrath139282513251,4880.3325
Phil Williamson168251819304,1720.2460
Nathan Williamson122242816223,1650.3679
Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis143221219184,8200.2448
Ray Green121221414413,0520.2847
Mitchell Kerr8022147195,6210.4014
Paul Court143211918214,7080.2626
Mark Jones & Brendon Hill154211814270,6430.2316
John & Joshua Dickie126161512241,6020.2249
Scott Dickson149162218145,7650.2297
Arna Donnelly147161713202,0000.2026
Brett Gray179162632176,9200.2297
Mark Jones911695129,1150.2491
Amber Hoffman126141311106,7640.1975
Hamish Hunter188141310124,7120.1306
Jason & Amber Lethaby1161398109,4420.1782
Brent White8413125140,4050.2540
Ken Barron122121515136,1800.2077
Peter & Vaughan Blanchard8512412113,0800.2144
Doug Gale94121013108,0180.2329
Ross Paynter163121719180,6600.1704
Brad Williamson6412513111,7720.2986
Graeme Anderson46116692,6930.3551
John Hay591113896,8250.3540
Tim Vince10911810130,4630.1723
Bob Butt53105377,1880.2600
Nicky Chilcott117101410136,0750.1804
Ken Ford108101212133,5350.1914
Steven McRae71106577,6620.2113
Brian Norman85105369,2500.1621
Dean Taylor13010109114,3900.1427
Matthew White & Mike Berger10210918108,3980.2059
Jeremy Young671079132,0120.2521
Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins68999116,1420.2500
Phil Fleming5895472,8560.2261
Kyle Marshall7198698,1480.2175
Matt Purvis11098485,2680.1343
Graeme Rogerson5396998,6200.2893
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett17391915209,0550.1419
David & Catherine Butt67881175,8180.2405
Terry Chmiel1128101582,1020.1657
Robbie Holmes10089477,0420.1433
Darren Keast66810589,2750.2306
Geoff & Jude Knight748121072,1250.2432
Brent Mangos828107128,8300.1938
Bruce Negus1888111795,7780.1052
Peter & Mitchell Robertson7183654,9280.1643
James Stormont6086778,8150.2278
Kevin Townley7185687,8080.1800
Gavin Burgess5474853,7900.2202
Steve Dolan1971137,0650.4152
Steven Reid43723130,5700.2119
Matt Saunders3671338,9150.2377
Darryn Simpson4873452,3420.2083
Gavin Smith8178663,2280.1660
Tony Stratford1117121181,1780.1562
Andrew Stuart108710883,0120.1409
Brent Weaver5775258,0580.1832
Matt Anderson1863247,2700.4630
Tom Bagrie5864864,5520.1877
Alister Black47681278,8450.3073
Lyndon Bond5565551,8680.1899
Jim & James Geddes6565453,7820.1556
John Howe856712113,0600.1634
Leonne Jones2962239,2380.2682
Brad Mowbray7565562,6020.1393
Andrew & Lyn Neal3666369,3270.2870
Margo Nyhan8166670,7650.1399
Sam Smolenski5763649,8980.1696
Ross & Chris Wilson107681172,1800.1319
Trent Yesberg5665754,6020.1984
Sailesh Abernethy3154443,3790.2760
Ricky Allen2452233,7000.2824
David Butcher6659852,4980.1919
Kyle Cameron91591062,3520.1465
Jonny Cox3655343,2780.2438
Jim Curtin7258968,8650.1728
Geoff Dunn7558958,6220.1659
Jack Harrington5156548,2880.1961
Michael Heenan77511854,2420.1789
Kirk Larsen6757251,7220.1426
Grant Payne4552137,6650.1432
Andre Poutama4854650,3000.1921
Robin Swain7855749,0620.1296
Ben Waldron4952541,4080.1587
Rodger Austin5347345,1480.1677
Clark Barron904101253,4400.1506
Allan Beck2144231,9100.3280
Phil Burrows742044,3700.7302
Ross Cameron4443230,3900.1439
Luk Chin4043445,6900.1750
Katie Cox50461141,7250.2200
Stephen Doody824121255,8910.1789
Willie Fleming2741328,8680.2058
Allan Ford1640021,4420.2500
Michael Howard2742235,0680.2140
Brian & Gareth Hughes3045137,4860.2370
Steve Lock15546863,3580.0645
Chris McDowell13747753,7920.0746
Brendon McLellan128441554,3000.0877
Simon McMullan2941242,2600.1801
Paul Nairn26415214,5480.2393
Denis O'Connell7844136,2480.0840
Gerard O'Reilly3342327,9650.1852
Leo O'Reilly5943741,5050.1356
Michael Purdon1742142,8200.3203
Roger Villiger4946543,8960.1837
Barry Ward2942025,8700.1762
Wayne Adams3438230,8300.2386
Jesse Alford932224,8900.5309
John Bartlett4634431,3150.1425
Murray Brown5835434,7000.1226
Chris Butt1730126,5400.1961
Rodney Dickson2131219,5350.2011
Revell Douglas630014,8700.5000
Murray Edmonds9532841,9980.0713
Chelsea Faithful2436227,7200.2917
Ricky Gutsell3431021,5200.1046
Tim Hall6133431,1300.0984
Laurence Hanrahan2534328,0500.2489
Brendon Hill5137743,1220.1808
Ross Houghton2432222,3550.1991
Dennis Kessell530016,5800.6000
Craig Laurenson6933832,2000.1063
Adrienne Matthews8238456,9550.1070
Peter McClelland1232122,2300.3704
Gerard McCrea2132121,8400.2116
Bronson Munro2431224,9980.1759
Alan Paisley8734437,6950.0754
Greg Payne4534126,7350.1235
Katrina & John Price1933427,3500.3158
Malcolm Shinn2831323,1280.1627
Lionel Sinnamon3130420,9920.1398
Mark Smolenski5532430,5750.0990
John Stiven1031021,0200.3556
Jason & Megan Teaz5535941,3250.1596
Graeme Telfer2731320,7900.1687
Phil Anderson4424528,0550.1338
Kyle Austin1822016,2800.1728
Peter Bagrie1423362,0600.3333
Tony Barron2520725,5800.1733
Steve Baucke2422027,5600.1296
Brent Borcoskie3523223,3380.1238
Syd Breen6024428,2380.0926
Mike Brown4926732,5390.1565
Zachary Butcher1521117,3100.1926
Ian Cameron5022325,1900.0822
Eddie Clarke1120012,7750.1818
Ray Darby820018,5000.2500
Colin & Julie DeFilippi2420519,3000.1528
Wendy Devenport2922419,9550.1533
Lew Driver1422113,7820.2460
Alan Edge6324425,8450.0882
Ted & Brett Edwards1621120,4200.1806
Kevin Fairbairn2323128,8000.1739
Fred Fletcher2621126,4120.1111
Mark Fuller2923118,0520.1379
Jamie Gameson4923434,2520.1020
Chris Gerken2323017,8300.1594
Ian Goodman921013,5800.2840
Mark Heaton2020113,0900.1167
Logan Hollis & Shane Robertson3823443,2050.1316
Bruce Hutton4225524,8980.1534
Philip Iggo1121022,5850.2323
Paul Kerr1621114,1400.1806
Nick Le Lievre1422126,6280.2460
Shane Matheson5226731,5780.1474
Sean McCaffrey2524224,1800.1956
David McCormick2921119,9020.0996
John McDermott3823018,7380.0965
David & Clare McGowan3722227,3150.1021
Brent McIntyre1221014,2100.2130
Doug McLachlan6227832,5350.1380
Grant McStay721011,9200.3651
David Mitchell3327225,1520.1987
Todd Mitchell820010,3800.2500
Murray Pash2324017,5350.1836
Rex Peni1520011,5200.1333
Lyn Prendergast1322014,9600.2393
Ellie Rowden2223121,8950.1818
John Ryan1522416,1700.2963
Glenn Scott2722120,3500.1276
Craig Sharpe2321117,1200.1256
Brent Shirley1221018,4000.2130
Lynn & Justin Smith4421624,1120.1035
Warren Stapleton8924429,9950.0624
Robert Stuart3923624,1510.1453
Aaron Swain721117,0500.4127
David Thompson3822221,6050.0994
Tim Trathen1921433,6580.2047
Chris Webber3522526,0740.1365
David & Stacey White1121013,6100.2323
Jeff Whittaker2023321,2050.2333
Donna Williamson3925447,5840.1567
Jay Abernethy9116240,3210.0549
Simon Adlam121006,2450.0833
Rickie Alchin6111101,0750.3148
Shannon Armour3111213,4300.0717
Steve Ashton151119,9650.1259
Fiona Baigent221007,8200.0455
Des Baynes2618322,3800.2479
Dennis Bennett61107,1800.2593
Anne-Marie Best2414013,2800.1343
Graham Bond151018,9350.0889
Paul Borcoskie141039,3200.1429
Stephen Boyd1712010,6000.1242
Matt Brinsdon2311313,0020.1111
Kimberly Butt2611413,6520.1111
Kevin Chapman2513113,7350.1200
Joseph Clementson2211110,9280.0859
Robbie Close71038,6100.2857
Farley Cossey191209,9550.1111
Jason Cossey221029,6190.0758
Ivan Court5213521,3500.0833
Erin Crawford2011210,2150.1111
Barry Crothers91016,1400.1481
Dan Cummings131107,3250.1197
Martin Denton2112110,7780.1164
Andrew Drake91006,0400.1111
Lyndon Durham81118,6050.2361
Neil Edge & Ngaire Buchan11004,0001.0000
Craig & Aimee Edmonds710111,0130.1905
Brian Fahey121028,7650.1389
Andrew Faulks4811115,4600.0394
Penny Fensom2011211,5100.1111
Craig Ferguson3412314,6780.0915
Barry Ford1411211,1150.1587
Chris Frisby910036,6850.1111
Andrew Garters3814218,2300.1023
Mark Gill6913323,0250.0531
Doug Gillespie2212513,1240.1717
Stevie Golding51016,9950.2667
Paul Green2311212,2390.0966
Steve Green2113322,0650.1746
Nicole Harris81117,2880.2361
Colin Harrison1912311,0050.1637
Robert Higgins81028,4000.2083
Wayne Higgs71005,9700.1429
Mattias Hjalmarsson201119,4400.0944
Jim Hooper71218,8150.3492
Robbie Hughes121017,0100.1111
Grant Hunt2211613,4880.1616
Greg Hunter51006,5000.2000
Arron Hutton111006,4250.0909
Kevin James141109,0720.1111
Andrew Jamieson41009,9750.2500
Donald Jones131008,1400.0769
Derek & Adele Jones181119,9750.1049
Kerry Kelly3312214,2100.0842
Amanda Kiddie81106,8800.1944
Ineka Lee51006,3500.2000
Murray Logan1210510,9600.2222
Wayne Low2012112,0950.1222
Todd Macfarlane5011726,2490.0778
Carl Markham2511111,1950.0756
Geoff Martin2510110,6420.0533
Terry May1612112,1220.1528
James McDonald3912517,4950.0969
Wayne McEwan121007,3600.0833
Tracie McGrannachan151129,0100.1481
Megan McIntyre510113,9000.2667
Terry McMillan141118,3500.1349
Fred Mitchell7211723,8850.0540
David Moore31105,7650.5185
Dale Moore3314217,4750.1178
John Morrison913010,8200.2963
Anj Mugford2112311,9150.1481
Ian Munro1813111,3780.1667
Kevin Musso2411411,8850.1204
Brian O'Meara31007,6400.3333
Denise Ottley2710310,6500.0741
Michael Palermo131018,3880.1026
Dallas Paterson4011313,8150.0639
Lauren Pearson101108,5500.1556
Trevor Proctor111018,9300.1212
John Reedy101117,9200.1889
Tim Robertson191018,5650.0702
John Robinson111016,9800.1212
Don Ross101128,2600.2222
Steve Roulston91005,5350.1111
Ivan Schwamm151129,6600.1481
Paulette Screen810011,0250.1250
Vicki Sell191029,1050.0877
Alan Sewell101006,1500.1000
Allan Shutkowski71005,9900.1429
Tony Stevens1013011,0400.2667
Jo Stevens71005,6850.1429
Stuart Sutherland91109,4650.1728
Kenny Tarrant91007,6480.1111
Bryan Taylor121108,8010.1296
Jason Thomas3615318,9200.1327
Chris Thornley291029,7650.0575
Robin Thornley131017,7000.1026
Austin Thornton111107,3350.1414
John Versteeg2713113,2600.1111
Philippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble6115223,2700.0729
Shane Walkinshaw91016,3100.1481
Trevor Walsh121139,4250.2130
Jesse Wederell191129,5500.1170
Kevin Williams101016,9550.1333
Robert Wilson7118631,8720.1049
Ginger Woodhouse161008,3050.0625
David Aiken40016,6000.0833
Robert Anderson170013,7880.0196
Richard Austin90023,3200.0741
Derek Balle4007324,1180.1222
Stephen Balloch120023,4350.0556
Stephen Blair140013,1750.0238
Susan Branch50011,5500.0667
John Bromley80102,4300.0694
Ival Brownlee3001311,3290.0519
Craig Buchan190114,9700.0468
Colin Butler60012,4900.0556
Michael Cations230206,6350.0483
Paul Chalklen20019600.1667
Nigel Chalmers80112,6200.1111
Steve & Hayley Clarke170013,7720.0196
Kevin Collins110012,5000.0303
Gerry Cronin100012,4400.0333
Keiron Dance80022,2220.0833
Robert Davis100325,6050.2333
Mike DeFilippi110237,4000.1919
Craig Demmler400113,6000.0833
Grant Dixon40015,6000.0833
Lionel Dobbs390017,4050.0085
Leanne Edwards160146,9000.1181
Brodie Ellis150044,8560.0889
Russell Ferguson90203,4900.1235
Andy Gath201024,2950.2778
John Gommans210025,7750.0317
Kelvin Goss150103,7880.0370
Bruce Graham300015,8650.0111
Trevor Grant270027,2700.0247
Zane Gregg60112,5200.1481
Ray Hanson120013,1000.0278
Trevor Harkness10015080.3333
Phillipa Higgins-Drysdale190105,4550.0292
Peter Holmes120022,7850.0556
Michele Horton140113,6500.0635
Alison Hoyte130013,0100.0256
Dean Hunter2503241,0030.0933
Peter Hunter62010427,8450.1111
Craig & Tony Jamieson30011,3700.1111
David Jones120135,3700.1296
Peter Kay40011,0500.0833
Geoffrey Kelk50011,2400.0667
Craig Kennedy50011,7150.0667
Brian Kerr210115,7120.0423
John Kriechbaumer120104,8750.0463
Alister Kyle260025,9980.0256
Eian Lamb100032,9120.1000
Eion Latimer230105,1600.0242
Gordon & Colin Lee4106515,9750.1220
Brent Lilley800115,3500.0417
Damian Love110012,6700.0303
Raewyn Low250238,1650.0844
Rod MacKenzie30213,2000.4815
Rory McIlwrick70203,6100.1587
Colin McKay80316,0900.2500
Maurice McKendry100023,6100.0667
John Miller3502210,8380.0508
Alex Milne3904212,4600.0741
Chris Morrison60011,3320.0556
Don Morrison40202,8900.2778
Len Mosely110012,4900.0303
Neil Munro80112,9800.1111
John Murdoch250169,7250.1022
Eddie Murphy200115,0250.0444
Ray Needham40101,5650.1389
Mike Nicholas100105,1300.0556
Brian Nicol50011,5000.0667
Shane Nuttall110204,1720.1010
Patrick O'Reilly70012,4800.0476
John Patterson90032,7980.1111
David Pearce2802512,2550.0992
Matthew Pemberton110105,9050.0505
Nigel Perkins110012,4750.0303
Maria Perriton60011,6650.0556
Eddie Phelan60102,4560.0926
Scott Phelan30216,1500.4815
Trevor Phillips70224,5600.2540
Noel Poingdestre180105,1440.0309
Gregory Prendergast120103,1620.0463
Allen Pyers100102,8050.0556
Todd Quate130305,5750.1282
Daniel Reardon200024,4780.0333
Warren Rich80022,5000.0833
Mathew Salaivao240218,0600.0602
Ken Sefonte3205215,2200.1076
Andrew Sharpe40202,9600.2778
Mark & Debbie Shirley170248,1980.1438
Leslie Smart150012,9320.0222
Wayne Smith80123,8000.1528
Austin Stack80204,2000.1389
Wendy Stevenson280419,6650.0913
George Stewart80102,3400.0694
Earl Swain220126,7100.0556
Warren Taylor90236,1850.2346
Curly Thomas90215,5500.1605
Gavin Turner130124,5180.0940
Pam Turner50208,0500.2222
Thomas Twidle210026,8380.0317
Luke Whittaker90103,7420.0617
Cheree Wigg3307428,1600.1582
Stephen Williams20111,9950.4444
Brian Wilson50203,1800.2222
Roger Winter30113,3900.2963
Adrian Wohlers180024,9500.0370
Paul Young60102,5600.0926
Lindsay Young70011,5180.0476
Jessica Young-Grant110012,7450.0303