Skip to content

Trainers Premiership 2021

Generated at 11 Apr at 17:36
Default ordering by Wins, click on the column headers to reorder.
NameStartsWins2nds3rdsStakesUDR
Robert Dunn5719469601,545,0740.2668
Michael House595565249511,0320.1701
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen2095342261,896,0620.4067
Steve & Amanda Telfer387494448748,4750.2311
Nathan Williamson14036218369,0400.3595
Arna Donnelly187302626269,5780.2840
Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan215303229464,8610.2672
Greg & Nina Hope306283831424,4750.1943
Regan Todd233282522403,7160.2113
Tony Herlihy180272330452,0370.2765
Mark Jones211272623475,6350.2328
Ray Green146261913520,0120.2801
Hayden Cullen116243114648,9620.3956
Brent White121241113227,5120.2847
Phil Williamson155242017349,9010.2631
Matt Purvis147222010166,5750.2479
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett159222417282,5580.2579
Ken Barron179212125226,6600.2291
Graham Court152201616172,5050.2251
Bruce Negus236201323207,3920.1478
Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis231192829272,4500.1914
Amber Hoffman162181614138,2510.1948
Graeme Rogerson121181312180,4580.2415
Alister Black7717139165,6030.3535
Brett Gray147161523151,8950.2177
Nathan Purdon & Chrissie Dalgety1101678274,9300.2051
Graeme Anderson & Mike Love61135690,9990.2914
Brad Mowbray12813611120,5420.1563
Mike Berger115121215109,8080.2058
Joshua Dickie107121317181,0980.2326
Craig Ferguson8412512102,7420.2235
Logan Hollis & Shane Robertson5412119185,9210.3909
Steven McRae36123470,5180.4167
Jason & Megan Teaz10612101799,8370.2191
Derek Balle10011114109,4900.1844
Geoff & James Dunn8711128125,1620.2337
Paul Kerr691141297,1220.2496
Tony Stratford851117595,6430.2601
Bob Butt77101010170,2200.2453
Scott Dickson1141071484,6400.1628
Brian & Gareth Hughes411043137,3880.3225
Denis O'Connell12410141088,5490.1703
Steven Reid & Simon McMullan95101510152,4700.2281
Kevin Townley81101510102,3260.2675
Robert Wilson1061011789,5750.1740
Tom Bagrie6197586,5100.2386
Terry Chmiel114910994,8450.1540
Cran & Chrissie Dalgety729711339,9550.2299
Robbie Holmes19691011100,2220.0930
Coaster Howe1069710114,6680.1530
Gerard O'Reilly4594676,4370.2938
Andre Poutama929121190,8420.2101
Andrew Stuart12299782,7120.1339
Ross & Chris Wilson11691113105,8950.1676
Jay Abernethy17681210101,4550.1023
Kyle Cameron10385170,4550.1079
Ken Ford117841080,9100.1159
Kyle Marshall109881182,6810.1478
Shane Matheson7685459,6080.1594
Paul Nairn44858128,1300.3056
Grant Payne5587275,7550.2283
Ross Paynter95810991,1900.1743
Dean Taylor137881187,5200.1176
Matthew White6685762,0170.1987
Brad Williamson588106106,6650.2682
Peter & Vaughan Blanchard5674664,8900.2004
Nicky Chilcott97714786,5320.1764
Doug Gale69711770,1850.2238
Michael Heenan8475262,7980.1243
Kirk Larsen7477258,5820.1562
Craig Laurenson91713872,6520.1856
Owen Lawrence5173448,2400.1961
Brent Mangos5674681,5580.2004
Doug McLachlan94710863,5050.1619
Andrew & Lyn Neal4276577,0380.2857
James Stormont75781180,6310.2015
Trent Yesberg8679661,0750.1628
Lyndon Bond8767759,8260.1405
Jonny Cox80681174,9080.1764
Colin & Julie DeFilippi6569761,7580.2051
Stephen Doody100691065,2250.1433
Craig & Aimee Edmonds960095,9600.6667
Fred Fletcher8767771,3800.1405
Brendon Hill6266861,8620.1935
Bruce Hutton6965755,7620.1610
Cam Jones2865243,0080.3373
Brian Norman107614570,3180.1443
Jo Stevens3863547,8200.2456
Cheree Wigg4065450,5980.2528
Jeremy Young7665470,1030.1330
Jesse Alford2253229,6600.3333
Rodger Austin5657959,9200.2123
Tony Barron3653252,9600.2037
Steve Baucke3351647,5250.2290
Des Baynes2854445,8950.3056
Zachary Butcher1652148,7250.4028
Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins5353245,9500.1384
Ivan Court10055560,0880.0944
Katie Cox6456453,3000.1510
Alan Edge6452337,0690.1111
Chelsea Faithful2754436,3840.3169
Jack Harrington6356458,9080.1534
John Hay3853948,4020.2544
Hamish Hunter15053856,7180.0622
Adrienne Matthews7557453,8200.1363
Chris McDowell12252950,6320.0747
John Morrison4454547,0000.2020
Sandra Mounce7055859,9520.1492
Margo Nyhan1155131291,1980.1411
Gavin Smith58513866,8750.2567
Sam Smolenski72512672,9820.1898
Robert Stuart4055341,9100.2194
Tim Vince7155649,8250.1377
Clark Barron135481764,8640.1045
John Bartlett4743734,8120.1702
Murray Brown5040534,5730.1133
Kimberly Butt3944433,7050.1937
Jim Curtin7645970,7700.1287
Rodney Dickson5944539,0850.1337
Mark Gill8342640,9720.0857
Peter Hunter5048845,7980.2222
Mitchell Kerr3749486,8680.2793
Geoff & Jude Knight3547541,1190.2730
Gordon & Colin Lee1840223,5950.2593
Jason & Amber Lethaby144471169,2550.0802
Brent McIntyre4945333,3020.1587
David Mitchell5043232,7480.1267
Katrina & John Price2443336,7200.2778
Ellie Rowden2141332,6800.2646
Malcolm Shinn4446544,6680.2045
Brent Shirley4047335,5230.2222
Mark & Debbie Shirley1943428,2130.3684
Darryn Simpson3543735,7620.2286
Jason & Ian Thomas75451048,9180.1348
Ben Waldron6144437,2150.1239
Barry Ward5841030,1850.0785
Donna Williamson4042362,1620.1528
Murray Alfeld1033144,1780.5000
Brent Borcoskie4134132,8280.1355
Syd Breen3430123,7020.0980
Gavin Burgess3435227,0020.1895
Phil Burrows2032132,3900.2222
David Butcher4534430,8520.1457
Ian Cameron6833640,9900.0980
Ross Cameron1230016,7600.2500
Luk Chin7133942,5000.1080
Robert Davis1630019,1400.1875
Steve Dolan2633628,9850.2564
Andrew Faulks5334550,0550.1300
Allan Ford2931220,9220.1456
Jamie Gameson6336439,1200.1217
Owen Gillies3330528,5950.1414
Joseph Gray3736227,5620.1892
Ricky Gutsell5034831,3620.1578
Laurence Hanrahan1832231,3520.2654
Steve Harding1030117,1400.3333
Kevin James3530221,1550.1048
Craig & Tony Jamieson2637125,8050.2778
Sean McCaffrey4735633,7810.1655
John McDermott7233833,7550.1019
Tracie McGrannachan3130419,9190.1398
John Murdoch2731020,9530.1317
Murray Pash3834232,0400.1550
Lauren Pearson2434125,6300.2315
Peter & Mitchell Robertson5035836,4800.1689
Warren Stapleton7634432,9420.0863
Robin Swain7336640,2540.1142
Graeme Telfer4735330,0200.1442
Chris Thornley3931321,7900.1168
Roger Villiger6131538,4450.0856
Paul Andrews5421322,0940.0658
Shannon Armour3423427,4560.1471
Steve Ashton1420313,5530.2143
Allan Beck3420919,7650.1471
Anne-Marie Best2421015,3350.1065
Philip Beveridge1320010,7800.1538
Stephen Boyd2723219,3550.1605
Mike Brown4421121,1700.0657
David & Catherine Butt2125224,9620.2593
Jamie Campbell1922115,4900.1813
Jason Cossey4024223,2450.1222
Erin Crawford2920316,7950.1034
Mike Curry1822216,2920.2099
Robert David1220010,8850.1667
Kevin Fairbairn2021114,7100.1444
Ray Faithful521112,2150.5778
Willie Fleming1820313,7050.1667
Chris Gerken3324121,6020.1380
Tim Hall7022127,4450.0492
Dean Halliday1322113,8450.2650
Robert Higgins1622117,8500.2153
Ross Hope2720114,0990.0864
Ross Houghton1722316,0980.2418
Philip Iggo1621124,1120.1806
Leonne Jones2124133,0150.2169
Darren Keast3522531,4700.1365
Russell Kennedy820013,2500.2500
Nick Le Lievre2422340,0520.1713
David McCormick3322019,2080.0943
Chris McLeod2622218,7380.1453
Terry McMillan2121014,9280.1217
Stephen McNally1122012,3520.2828
Denise Ottley2924020,7520.1456
Alan Paisley7423429,7060.0676
Greg Payne2924628,5700.2146
Glenn Scott4723424,3450.1064
Ken Sefonte1020012,0300.2000
Craig Sharpe1924220,3350.2573
Lynn & Justin Smith3724325,5900.1411
Wendy Stevenson2523223,1950.1733
Stuart Sutherland2023119,5420.2000
Bruce Wallace1220112,2650.1944
Chris Webber3322520,6150.1448
Jesse Wederell1420415,5050.2381
Sheryl Wigg1921419,8920.2047
Kevin Williams1022013,3500.3111
Matthew Williamson1720115,1300.1373
Wayne Adams2613414,9300.1538
Simon Adlam2412111,8620.1019
Ricky Allen2915319,9060.1648
Phil Anderson3112318,4650.1004
Stephen Anderson1611210,3620.1389
Kyle Austin1511118,7400.1259
Peter Bagrie1414219,6100.2778
Stephen Balloch2311413,9350.1256
Dennis Bennett1111210,4250.2020
Anne-Marie & Jack Best111006,8900.0909
Matt Brinsdon4314120,5390.0827
Craig Buchan2711010,2690.0576
Don Burrows2411110,9750.0787
Neil Burton2910210,5750.0575
Chris Butt91006,0130.1111
Tracy Cadwallader1911211,5450.1170
Tony Cameron511110,6380.3778
Michael Cations1014211,9420.3889
Joseph Clementson2211010,9100.0707
Donald Cossey91027,3200.1852
Mike DeFilippi61008,1500.1667
Martin Denton101007,1180.1000
Jeremy Douglas & Brittany Willis2910111,0680.0460
Lew Driver1513012,9550.1778
Murray Edmonds8214627,6380.0637
Leanne Edwards2310310,8700.0870
Ted & Brett Edwards910120,0300.1481
Brian Fahey1812010,5750.1173
Penny Fensom151129,6550.1481
Phil Fleming131049,6100.1795
Mark Fuller1713012,3280.1569
Hayden Galway61106,5820.2593
Jim & James Geddes5412624,3550.0761
Murray Gibbs1411210,1900.1587
John Godfrey131017,4850.1026
John Gommans2011010,0850.0778
Bruce Graham1513110,9550.2000
Trevor Grant3314217,9220.1178
Kerry Hadfield2813213,9820.1190
Ray Hanson2111310,2760.1217
Trevor Harkness101028,1930.1667
Glen Harwood71207,7800.3016
Brian Hill2012017,0820.1056
Peter Holmes171018,4020.0784
Michael Howard1711113,7300.1111
Greg Hunter121109,2700.1296
Derek Jones2312522,3400.1643
Brian Kerr1113110,1780.2727
Eion Latimer3613014,6040.0741
Ineka Lee81006,4200.1250
Steve Lock9512224,4170.0292
Petra Luzumova171008,8010.0588
Rod MacKenzie71005,6500.1429
David Mann41018,3900.3333
Greg Manson31005,3900.3333
Lawrence McCormick211029,8500.0794
Gerard McCrea2813518,8850.1548
James McDonald121007,6050.0833
Bill McDonald71208,6380.3016
David & Clare McGowan4613722,8400.1087
Megan McIntyre21004,9150.5000
Colin McKay181109,9350.0864
Laura McKay1911010,5180.0819
Todd Mitchell91006,4700.1111
Dale Moore2015215,3700.2222
Keith Moore31005,5500.3333
Chris Morrison2413214,3020.1389
Don Morrison121017,2950.1111
Maria Murrell61005,3300.1667
Terry Neale51107,3750.3111
Karen O'Dea51026,8450.3333
Leo O'Reilly2414214,5650.1620
Patrick O'Reilly1311110,2520.1453
John Patterson2313313,8400.1594
Matthew Pemberton1511313,2800.1704
Trevor Phillips1719016,7600.3529
Michael Purdon2811212,0400.0794
Allen Pyers251019,7800.0533
John Reedy2411111,5450.0787
Tim Robertson4111012,8830.0379
Fred Scott121027,7350.1389
Paul Scott81017,1000.1667
Alan Sewell171007,5400.0588
Andrew Sharpe21004,5600.5000
Greg Shirley1711111,0420.1111
Jordan Simpson161006,8350.0625
Wayne Smith71116,9750.2698
Mark Smolenski3111313,9700.0824
Noel Taylor141017,9740.0952
Tony Thomas161109,7300.0972
Curly Thomas1910210,2850.0877
Jack Tither1715418,2920.3007
Thomas Twidle2513117,2500.1200
Philippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble5211115,5020.0363
Trevor Walsh2411211,6520.0926
Michael Ward1013133,9900.3000
Angela Washington101309,9020.2667
Brent Weaver5111219,8200.0436
Snow Weaver41005,1400.2500
David & Stacey White1111310,8720.2323
Luke Whittaker181209,7350.1173
Brittany Willis71028,1870.2381
Ross Wilson161129,7180.1389
John Withell2511010,0220.0622
Jessica Young-Grant1512512,5780.2519
Rickie Alchin300124,7820.1111
Robert Anderson3701611,9580.0691
Benjamin Aubron60013,9480.0556
Richard Austin210338,8300.1270
Sue Blake3204211,7050.0903
Paul Borcoskie260137,4400.0598
Terry Briskie240015,3950.0139
David Broadhurst110012,8150.0303
John Bromley260015,0450.0128
Peter Brown90102,8800.0617
Ival Brownlee2405513,2220.1852
Merv Bryers300118,8180.0296
Andrew Bublitz150216,1400.0963
Nigel Chalmers210114,9140.0423
Kevin Chapman170104,5150.0327
Alan Clark150013,5900.0222
Steve & Hayley Clarke330106,7500.0168
Jill Coppins150104,5800.0370
Ray Darby2802010,2780.0397
Ken Dixon160013,4400.0208
Andrew Drake150104,0250.0370
Lyndon Durham30102,1550.1852
Brodie Ellis270037,2850.0370
Tank Ellis10102,3250.5556
Donald Feast130012,9500.0256
Barry Ford200238,2350.1056
Geoff Gibson-Smith50102,2250.1111
Glenn Gillard20019300.1667
Doug Gillespie70012,1820.0476
Neville Gorrie30101,6500.1852
Kelvin Goss150013,6250.0222
Rebecca Heads40101,7850.1389
Tracey Healy30101,7700.1852
Abz Holdaway40011,6300.0833
Michele Horton80113,2580.1111
Grant Hunt210025,3180.0317
Dean Hunter70218,2400.2063
Henderson Hunter10016400.3333
Craig Kennedy60022,5900.1111
Josh Kennett200206,2050.0556
John Kriechbaumer270126,4250.0453
Alister Kyle220125,8000.0556
William Lake60102,3050.0926
Eian Lamb120012,4280.0278
Warren Latham100113,8400.0889
Norm Leacock-Jones10011,0000.3333
Bernard Lomas50011,3700.0667
Raewyn Low170024,2900.0392
Todd Macfarlane190229,7900.0936
Carl Markham310116,9750.0287
Geoff Martin70011,8800.0476
Terry May140226,1950.1270
Maurice McKendry100316,0800.2000
Brendon McLellan4502614,1130.0691
Alex Milne5102514,5780.0545
Brad Morris40011,3600.0833
Eddie Murphy210035,9000.0476
Kevin Musso2704110,9450.0947
Ray Needham50304,2380.3333
Brian O'Meara1503330,9780.1778
Michael Palermo140125,6900.0873
Maria Perriton150025,6600.0444
Eddie Phelan70012,2700.0476
Gregory Prendergast120012,7080.0278
Geoff Pullen100012,4800.0333
Daniel Reardon120347,7180.2500
Kate Robertson70011,8050.0476
Wayne Robertson220227,7000.0808
Bob Rochford90011,9800.0370
Vicki Sell270217,9650.0535
Lionel Sinnamon340319,7480.0588
Aaron Swain70203,8430.1587
Murray Swain180216,6350.0802
Murray Tapper120113,7000.0741
Warren Taylor80011,9100.0417
David Thompson260148,1350.0726
Robin Thornley140013,2850.0238
Lindsay Veint140013,0550.0238
John Versteeg150103,6000.0370
Les White140226,2200.1270
Brent Williams40011,0600.0833
Roger Winter120115,2020.0741
Brian Zampese240116,6800.0370