Skip to content

Trainers Premiership 2021

Generated at 17 Jan at 17:32
Default ordering by Wins, click on the column headers to reorder.
NameStartsWins2nds3rdsStakesUDR
Robert Dunn4026744401,092,3960.2606
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen2095342261,896,0620.4067
Michael House417343536341,8710.1569
Steve & Amanda Telfer238272628460,0650.2134
Arna Donnelly125231519188,2480.3013
Phil Williamson111211611304,6750.3023
Ray Green9620148408,0250.3171
Mark Jones160202320360,1320.2465
Nathan Williamson671975163,4030.3665
Regan Todd155181615256,3230.2057
Graham Court122161515141,2350.2404
Nathan Purdon & Chrissie Dalgety1101678274,9300.2051
Matt Purvis811655103,3080.2524
Brent White7616711141,3600.3099
Ken Barron95151313127,6250.2795
Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan150152523251,4210.2437
Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis148141917152,1690.2042
Greg & Nina Hope190142616211,4520.1778
Bruce Negus15813715119,5180.1385
Graeme Rogerson801396111,9880.2500
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett9013139159,8550.2580
Tony Herlihy113121417260,1890.2252
Amber Hoffman1111210991,3800.1852
Joshua Dickie7291011139,8580.2531
Logan Hollis & Shane Robertson32956100,9840.4306
Brad Mowbray8195676,0250.1701
Jay Abernethy135891086,7050.1210
Mike Berger76891272,5320.2237
Geoff & James Dunn67811577,8800.2355
Brett Gray918121685,1020.2198
Andre Poutama6186569,7020.2131
Steven Reid & Simon McMullan598106111,8680.2637
Tony Stratford5288263,7760.2521
Robert Wilson6884461,2250.1699
Graeme Anderson & Mike Love4773656,3920.2270
Tom Bagrie3474158,7500.2810
Paul Kerr4473561,6800.2348
Kyle Marshall8575365,6210.1268
Denis O'Connell8079758,7970.1792
Grant Payne3373050,0820.2626
Andrew Stuart9376662,0000.1326
Ross & Chris Wilson86791083,7650.1783
Alister Black3266474,8880.3333
Bob Butt51667128,0620.2288
Kyle Cameron7564152,4080.1141
Stephen Doody5765749,3050.1949
Craig Ferguson5564852,9850.1980
Ken Ford8863559,5400.1061
Robbie Holmes116681064,6780.1188
Steven McRae2161335,2950.3598
Paul Nairn2964699,3220.3525
James Stormont6168765,6610.2095
Jason & Megan Teaz74691461,8000.2117
Matthew White4162443,1450.2060
Trent Yesberg5967346,8300.1846
Jeremy Young6063462,0830.1500
Jesse Alford2053229,3200.3667
Derek Balle7258261,6680.1404
Steve Baucke1850335,7600.3333
Des Baynes1552037,8900.4074
Nicky Chilcott76512358,9650.1667
Terry Chmiel7459553,0220.1577
Chelsea Faithful2152331,7390.3386
Doug Gale4656447,4500.2101
Michael Heenan5254145,1550.1453
Coaster Howe6152769,6880.1384
Craig Laurenson53510450,1110.2243
Brent Mangos3953463,2180.2051
Doug McLachlan6859748,2750.1814
John Morrison3453441,8280.2353
Andrew & Lyn Neal2553350,0820.3067
Brian Norman5655345,3150.1567
Gerard O'Reilly3153334,5470.2473
Ross Paynter6356756,2500.1693
Sam Smolenski59510564,1200.2072
Robert Stuart2854337,6900.2937
Kevin Townley4658449,0760.2343
Rodger Austin4146746,2380.2358
Peter & Vaughan Blanchard2742332,7850.2263
Lyndon Bond5745741,9900.1598
Katie Cox5144237,5300.1351
Jim Curtin5442959,0780.1502
Scott Dickson71421039,3900.1189
Mark Gill6841636,2580.0964
Brendon Hill4346642,8300.2171
Brian & Gareth Hughes2241249,2180.2374
Peter Hunter4248743,0030.2566
Bruce Hutton5043636,2100.1533
Mitchell Kerr3749486,8680.2793
Geoff & Jude Knight3547541,1190.2730
Owen Lawrence3942429,9800.1652
Jason & Amber Lethaby9642548,7580.0706
Chris McDowell8942638,3020.0799
Brent McIntyre3544229,1800.1968
Margo Nyhan82410867,6850.1491
Mark & Debbie Shirley1643326,6030.4167
Gavin Smith42412544,7750.2937
Jo Stevens2140224,5120.2222
Tim Vince5745240,9450.1306
Ben Waldron3944231,8850.1766
Cheree Wigg2441327,5050.2315
Brad Williamson3648476,7070.2716
Clark Barron7535837,0820.1126
Syd Breen2230019,6720.1364
Phil Burrows1932131,8900.2339
Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins3032021,3000.1370
Jonny Cox6136941,1480.1530
Colin & Julie DeFilippi4537537,9980.1901
Rodney Dickson3434126,5800.1634
Alan Edge4032221,9130.1194
Fred Fletcher6035640,9450.1296
Jamie Gameson3734126,8520.1502
Jack Harrington3932327,6980.1311
John Hay2833734,2020.2500
Hamish Hunter10131434,7470.0484
Cam Jones1633124,0350.3125
Kirk Larsen3232022,0850.1285
Shane Matheson4233328,0000.1349
Tracie McGrannachan2330217,3170.1594
Sandra Mounce5234833,5100.1517
Malcolm Shinn3333528,4600.1919
Brent Shirley1934123,5410.2924
Dean Taylor8635647,9600.0904
Jason & Ian Thomas5234636,5480.1389
Roger Villiger4331333,1000.1059
Barry Ward3830020,3550.0789
Donna Williamson3032143,0620.1481
Paul Andrews3021015,0070.0852
John Bartlett2722419,5580.1646
Anne-Marie Best2421015,3350.1065
Murray Brown2420116,6030.0972
Zachary Butcher821115,2150.3611
Kimberly Butt2924421,3100.1916
Ivan Court6423426,5080.0781
Mike Curry1622215,7120.2361
Robert Davis1020012,6750.2000
Steve Dolan1423316,4920.3333
Craig & Aimee Edmonds520010,9600.4000
Andrew Faulks3122330,6750.1326
Allan Ford1821213,8220.1790
Chris Gerken2424119,1520.1898
Owen Gillies2020416,9450.1667
Ricky Gutsell3322621,4170.1549
Tim Hall4320019,3250.0465
Laurence Hanrahan1022216,3150.3778
Steve Harding620111,2000.3889
Ross Hope2520113,7690.0933
Kevin James2320213,6350.1159
Leonne Jones1323126,8400.3077
Gordon & Colin Lee920110,3300.2593
Sean McCaffrey3221320,6350.1111
David McCormick2521014,6560.1022
Stephen McNally922012,0320.3457
John Murdoch1821014,2480.1420
Alan Paisley5323224,9080.0818
Lauren Pearson1023115,6250.4000
Katrina & John Price1523221,4650.2889
Peter & Mitchell Robertson4523829,6120.1407
Ellie Rowden1320214,6950.2051
Glenn Scott3422219,5100.1111
Ken Sefonte820011,7100.2500
Warren Stapleton5522422,8220.0808
Graeme Telfer3024119,3250.1519
Jesse Wederell1320415,3350.2564
Wayne Adams1711410,5900.1699
Ricky Allen2915319,9060.1648
Phil Anderson1812314,8680.1728
Steve Ashton51016,2930.2667
Peter Bagrie711110,5100.2698
Stephen Balloch101119,5150.1889
Allan Beck2210611,6600.1364
Anne-Marie & Jack Best111006,8900.0909
Brent Borcoskie2211113,8120.0859
Mike Brown2911112,7300.0651
Gavin Burgess1713111,0680.1765
Chris Butt71005,4630.1429
David & Catherine Butt1414218,3920.2778
Ian Cameron4013423,2550.1000
Tony Cameron31018,1000.4444
Jamie Campbell141017,6600.0952
Michael Cations1014211,9420.3889
Luk Chin4212220,5680.0661
Erin Crawford201017,9050.0667
Cran & Chrissie Dalgety141119,0450.1349
Mike DeFilippi61008,1500.1667
Martin Denton101007,1180.1000
Lew Driver81006,0850.1250
Murray Edmonds5114319,7280.0828
Leanne Edwards181039,5250.1111
Brian Fahey111209,2700.1919
Kevin Fairbairn101006,7650.1000
Ray Faithful31016,5400.4444
Phil Fleming101038,3850.2000
Willie Fleming141038,3100.1429
Mark Fuller1512010,2300.1407
Hayden Galway21004,0100.5000
John Gommans101108,1950.1556
Trevor Grant2112213,0420.1323
Joseph Gray1812110,0920.1358
Dean Halliday81117,4150.2361
Trevor Harkness51016,6830.2667
Glen Harwood61207,5400.3519
Robert Higgins91007,1350.1111
Ross Houghton71127,5980.3175
Michael Howard91008,7500.1111
Craig & Tony Jamieson1514011,5050.2148
Derek Jones1210314,2900.1667
Darren Keast2911524,5800.1111
Russell Kennedy31004,6620.3333
Nick Le Lievre1312217,7850.2137
Ineka Lee41005,5100.2500
Petra Luzumova91007,3480.1111
Rod MacKenzie51005,2500.2000
Greg Manson31005,3900.3333
Adrienne Matthews4814324,2650.0880
Lawrence McCormick81006,7700.1250
Gerard McCrea2012314,3550.1556
John McDermott3911213,7080.0570
James McDonald91007,0950.1111
David & Clare McGowan2812616,1800.1468
Colin McKay151109,3850.1037
Laura McKay131109,1220.1197
Chris McLeod1512111,9120.1630
Terry McMillan111006,3400.0909
Todd Mitchell81006,1100.1250
Dale Moore1213010,1700.2222
Maria Murrell61005,3300.1667
Terry Neale51107,3750.3111
Karen O'Dea51026,8450.3333
Leo O'Reilly2014113,1450.1778
Patrick O'Reilly91108,4700.1728
Denise Ottley1911010,1450.0819
Murray Pash2913014,7180.0920
Greg Payne1413111,6450.2143
Trevor Phillips1318014,9600.4188
Tim Robertson4011012,7030.0389
Alan Sewell91005,8000.1111
Andrew Sharpe21004,5600.5000
Craig Sharpe1614215,3400.2431
Greg Shirley1611110,8820.1181
Darryn Simpson2512615,6570.1644
Jordan Simpson101005,7550.1000
Wayne Smith61116,6750.3148
Lynn & Justin Smith2111211,2100.1058
Mark Smolenski2011211,3900.1111
Wendy Stevenson1513111,5200.2000
Stuart Sutherland61209,4080.3519
Robin Swain4113318,0900.0894
Noel Taylor81006,0750.1250
Tony Thomas161109,7300.0972
Curly Thomas161029,6950.1042
Chris Thornley231028,9800.0725
Jack Tither914113,0400.3951
Thomas Twidle91107,3100.1728
Trevor Walsh171119,7320.1111
Michael Ward41008,4350.2500
Angela Washington81309,5520.3333
Snow Weaver41005,1400.2500
David & Stacey White1111310,8720.2323
Luke Whittaker141107,7800.1111
Brittany Willis71028,1870.2381
John Withell121107,8220.1296
Jessica Young-Grant101139,4600.2556
Simon Adlam120204,5180.0926
Rickie Alchin300124,7820.1111
Murray Alfeld30213,1200.4815
Robert Anderson260158,2280.0855
Stephen Anderson90023,1180.0741
Shannon Armour250218,2680.0578
Benjamin Aubron60013,9480.0556
Kyle Austin80105,4150.0694
Richard Austin120023,1400.0556
Tony Barron170116,6500.0523
Dennis Bennett50112,6350.1778
Sue Blake200317,7400.1000
Paul Borcoskie190035,1700.0526
Stephen Boyd110305,4900.1515
Matt Brinsdon3503112,7890.0571
Terry Briskie180014,0900.0185
John Bromley160013,2150.0208
Peter Brown90102,8800.0617
Ival Brownlee2205512,9020.2020
Merv Bryers200014,8550.0167
Andrew Bublitz140114,2800.0635
Craig Buchan170103,8690.0327
Don Burrows140103,6850.0397
Neil Burton200024,7500.0333
David Butcher230036,6600.0435
Kevin Chapman170104,5150.0327
Alan Clark130012,5900.0256
Steve & Hayley Clarke210104,7900.0265
Joseph Clementson110103,0900.0505
Donald Cossey70022,7600.0952
Jason Cossey240105,7850.0231
Hayden Cullen401011,1950.1389
Ray Darby170105,1200.0327
Andrew Drake110102,9800.0505
Lyndon Durham20101,9550.2778
Brodie Ellis160013,5700.0208
Penny Fensom80102,9600.0694
Barry Ford140135,7150.1111
Jim & James Geddes4001311,8200.0389
Murray Gibbs60113,2950.1481
Doug Gillespie70012,1820.0476
Neville Gorrie30101,6500.1852
Kelvin Goss100012,6350.0333
Kerry Hadfield160013,5920.0208
Ray Hanson130135,2180.1197
Peter Holmes140013,6720.0238
Grant Hunt140023,6480.0476
Greg Hunter60102,7750.0926
Henderson Hunter10016400.3333
Philip Iggo70114,5280.1270
Craig Kennedy60022,5900.1111
Brian Kerr80304,8820.2083
John Kriechbaumer170124,7150.0719
Alister Kyle130124,2300.0940
Eian Lamb80011,8150.0417
Eion Latimer200104,7890.0278
Steve Lock410108,7110.0136
Bernard Lomas50011,3700.0667
Raewyn Low90022,6100.0741
Todd Macfarlane60203,7400.1852
Carl Markham180104,3250.0309
Terry May110225,4950.1616
Maurice McKendry60012,2000.0556
Brendon McLellan4102613,4730.0759
Alex Milne200126,5030.0611
David Mitchell270127,9580.0453
Brad Morris20019800.1667
Chris Morrison150206,0050.0741
Eddie Murphy190035,5400.0526
Kevin Musso180216,9950.0802
Ray Needham40303,9980.4167
Brian O'Meara1503330,9780.1778
Michael Palermo130125,4400.0940
John Patterson100225,3300.1778
Matthew Pemberton70022,4600.0952
Maria Perriton130014,4500.0256
Eddie Phelan20011,1200.1667
Gregory Prendergast110012,5380.0303
Geoff Pullen80012,0000.0417
Michael Purdon140023,4100.0476
Allen Pyers200014,1300.0167
Daniel Reardon70133,5620.2222
John Reedy200015,3850.0167
Lionel Sinnamon230105,2780.0242
Aaron Swain40101,8380.1389
Murray Swain170216,4750.0850
Murray Tapper100113,3800.0889
Warren Taylor70011,7500.0476
David Thompson160045,0800.0833
Philippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble280116,9680.0317
Brent Weaver300028,0650.0222
Chris Webber160247,5050.1528
Les White130225,9800.1368
Brent Williams40011,0600.0833
Kevin Williams40101,7200.1389
Ross Wilson90113,6180.0988
Roger Winter90114,1000.0988