Skip to content

Trainers Premiership 2021

Generated at 20 Sep at 17:44
Default ordering by Wins, click on the column headers to reorder.
NameStartsWins2nds3rdsStakesUDR
Robert Dunn130211518238,5700.2718
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen9321169230,0680.3536
Nathan Purdon & Chrissie Dalgety54962102,7080.2407
Steve & Amanda Telfer9491411119,7820.2175
Ray Green29823140,3480.3487
Michael House105811774,1800.1566
Graeme Rogerson2666144,2720.3718
Graham Court4256342,0850.2222
Arna Donnelly4958746,4220.2404
Greg & Nina Hope3756250,3020.2432
Kyle Marshall3651133,0980.1636
Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan5858365,9400.1801
Phil Williamson2855349,0350.3135
Graeme Anderson & Mike Love1642327,6180.3819
Brett Gray2345533,4130.3671
Tony Herlihy3243348,4240.2083
Matt Purvis2540324,1180.2000
Tony Stratford1841022,8180.2531
Brent White1941532,3400.3275
Nathan Williamson1140126,9400.3939
Jonny Cox1733422,2900.3529
Michael Heenan1831021,4650.1975
Brendon Hill1933124,2950.2632
John Howe1930420,8520.2281
Sandra Mounce1531117,7380.2593
Brad Mowbray2232119,7820.2020
Paul Nairn931218,8550.4691
Andre Poutama1630218,9700.2292
Regan Todd3632431,7950.1512
Derek Balle2321015,0600.1111
Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis4225525,0870.1534
Ken Barron1321015,3680.1966
Mike Berger2423419,9200.2083
Alister Black1924122,5420.2398
Bob Butt1821221,9250.1790
Kyle Cameron1920112,8980.1228
Joshua Dickie2924638,0400.2146
Geoff & James Dunn2024221,6520.2444
Mark Gill1121012,7480.2323
Logan Hollis & Shane Robertson621117,3820.4815
Robbie Holmes3725323,7480.1562
Bruce Hutton1422214,6280.2698
Craig Laurenson1625015,8760.2986
Bruce Negus3621519,7720.1173
Margo Nyhan2223322,0250.2121
Alan Paisley1921113,7600.1520
Grant Payne420012,7350.5000
Ross Paynter2022114,8500.1722
Ellie Rowden520112,2900.4667
Mark & Debbie Shirley521111,9180.5778
Andrew Stuart2622117,0220.1325
Dean Taylor1621013,2500.1597
Jason & Megan Teaz2121616,6400.2169
Kevin Townley1322115,1250.2650
Brad Williamson1222316,2350.3426
Robert Wilson2020314,6950.1500
Ross & Chris Wilson2926427,4440.2299
Jay Abernethy3112116,5200.0789
Jesse Alford81217,5920.3056
Ricky Allen911210,0600.2469
Paul Andrews111005,8650.0909
Rodger Austin61108,0600.2593
Tom Bagrie111007,2100.0909
Stephen Balloch61107,8700.2593
Clark Barron161149,6350.1806
John Bartlett61005,2450.1667
Steve Baucke11004,6751.0000
Lyndon Bond1411310,4200.1825
Chris Butt51005,1600.2000
David & Catherine Butt813115,7400.3750
Terry Chmiel1611210,1020.1389
Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins111006,6500.0909
Ivan Court181129,8850.1235
Erin Crawford51004,7650.2000
Jim Curtin1010111,1850.1333
Mike DeFilippi31007,2750.3333
Scott Dickson91106,7600.1728
Steve Dolan21004,5500.5000
Craig & Aimee Edmonds31005,8300.3333
Kevin Fairbairn51005,3000.2000
Chelsea Faithful51016,1400.2667
Andrew Faulks61107,0820.2593
Craig Ferguson81108,5100.1944
Allan Ford51106,0320.3111
Mark Fuller41106,1500.3889
Doug Gale151017,9200.0889
Jamie Gameson41004,6750.2500
Ricky Gutsell41004,3400.2500
Trevor Harkness21016,2200.6667
John Hay711212,5980.3175
Amber Hoffman3114418,3100.1470
Ross Hope101016,8190.1333
Brian & Gareth Hughes510011,1000.2000
Hamish Hunter3210110,0850.0417
Peter Hunter912311,1150.3457
Kevin James31004,5750.3333
Mark Jones1912316,2000.1637
Paul Kerr81218,8000.3056
Kirk Larsen101005,6900.1000
Owen Lawrence151108,2370.1037
Jason & Amber Lethaby191018,7200.0702
Rod MacKenzie21004,5600.5000
Brent Mangos1210416,0420.1944
Sean McCaffrey91005,8100.1111
Brent McIntyre141028,0400.1190
Laura McKay41006,4820.2500
Stephen McNally21105,5620.7778
Steven McRae41004,9200.2500
Todd Mitchell51005,2400.2000
Dale Moore41005,2400.2500
John Murdoch61107,3620.2593
Maria Murrell41004,9100.2500
Andrew & Lyn Neal41119,6600.4722
Brian Norman131007,9650.0769
Denis O'Connell1912311,3050.1637
Patrick O'Reilly21005,9500.5000
Denise Ottley101108,0850.1556
Lauren Pearson51106,4450.3111
Steven Reid & Simon McMullan1914118,5400.1871
Glenn Scott71005,5000.1429
Ken Sefonte31004,8800.3333
Andrew Sharpe21004,5600.5000
Malcolm Shinn111038,3050.1818
James Stormont2213517,6310.1970
Curly Thomas71027,8800.2381
Roger Villiger81009,2300.1250
Tim Vince121007,7320.0833
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett2413124,5020.1250
Matthew White141118,7300.1349
Luke Whittaker21004,5600.5000
Cheree Wigg61007,7000.1667
Donna Williamson810111,3700.1667
Jeremy Young1810310,9200.1111
Wayne Adams70112,9550.1270
Phil Anderson50123,9780.2444
Robert Anderson20018000.1667
Shannon Armour20101,6550.2778
Tony Barron110013,5700.0303
Allan Beck20011,0000.1667
Sue Blake70203,4450.1587
Peter & Vaughan Blanchard70113,1200.1270
Stephen Boyd30101,4720.1852
Matt Brinsdon80103,0420.0694
Ival Brownlee90214,2150.1605
Phil Burrows40102,9950.1389
David Butcher150034,7000.0667
Zachary Butcher30011,6900.1111
Kimberly Butt70214,2580.2063
Ian Cameron80013,1820.0417
Michael Cations40224,5400.4444
Nicky Chilcott3704214,5020.0781
Katie Cox70011,8700.0476
Mike Curry40213,3200.3611
Colin & Julie DeFilippi90013,3400.0370
Alan Edge150013,3480.0222
Fred Fletcher130226,6800.1368
Ken Ford230026,2120.0290
Chris Gerken70203,6870.1587
Trevor Grant60123,6000.2037
Henderson Hunter10016400.3333
Craig & Tony Jamieson40202,8000.2778
Cam Jones10016400.3333
Leonne Jones40215,1750.3611
Darren Keast150035,0600.0667
Brian Kerr20202,5580.5556
Mitchell Kerr80316,7180.2500
John Kriechbaumer40021,5700.1667
Alister Kyle40122,4280.3056
Nick Le Lievre40114,1880.2222
Bernard Lomas30011,0400.1111
Chris McDowell100022,9300.0667
David & Clare McGowan100013,3400.0333
Tracie McGrannachan60011,5650.0556
Maurice McKendry40011,7200.0833
Doug McLachlan180247,5680.1358
Eddie Murphy80012,2400.0417
Ray Needham10101,2400.5556
Brian O'Meara60116,9600.1481
Gerard O'Reilly80102,5680.0694
Leo O'Reilly100214,9550.1444
Michael Palermo60102,6300.0926
Trevor Phillips40303,8800.4167
Geoff Pullen30011,0400.1111
Peter & Mitchell Robertson150226,5250.1185
Gavin Smith60102,1200.0926
Sam Smolenski130113,9120.0684
Warren Stapleton130023,4400.0513
Stuart Sutherland10101,2400.5556
Aaron Swain40101,8380.1389
Robin Swain40101,6430.1389
David Thompson100033,4000.1000
Jack Tither40113,0000.2222
Ben Waldron60114,0880.1481
Trevor Walsh20111,7620.4444
Angela Washington20102,0000.2778
David & Stacey White10018000.3333
Trent Yesberg70102,3520.0794
Jessica Young-Grant50123,0400.2444