Skip to content

Trainers Premiership 2020

Generated at 28 Jan at 04:07
Default ordering by Wins, click on the column headers to reorder.
NameStartsWins2nds3rdsStakesUDR
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen1755626232,476,9740.4463
Robert Dunn300514541854,6440.2989
Barry Purdon144362413748,0380.3727
Michael House271333128307,9680.2198
Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon13231209286,8500.3418
Steve Telfer233292533416,4950.2313
Nigel McGrath11523189191,5110.3130
Greg & Nina Hope212222619226,3110.2018
Mitchell Kerr7222126182,7350.4259
Phil Williamson119221614267,7920.2988
Regan Todd128211514191,8080.2656
Tony Herlihy151192325285,7020.2656
Ray Green8417108256,3470.3003
Mark Jones & Brendon Hill126161210175,1720.2063
Nathan Williamson7315179133,5500.3760
John & Joshua Dickie9713128208,0350.2302
Brett Gray128131623126,2750.2309
Mark Jones70137598,1650.2651
Kirstin Barclay & Paul Ellis96121016120,2550.2384
Peter & Vaughan Blanchard6912310106,4300.2464
Paul Court103121514143,8420.2427
Arna Donnelly118121212162,7720.1921
Tim Vince8911810120,6630.2110
Ken Barron81101011102,3780.2373
Steven McRae60106473,2020.2444
Brad Williamson541041081,7820.2881
Bob Butt4093263,7280.2833
Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins66998114,7820.2525
Scott Dickson82913778,5880.2263
John Hay47913883,6150.4019
Hamish Hunter13998781,8650.1135
Jason & Amber Lethaby8797780,6400.1750
Brian Norman5692355,6500.1984
Ross Paynter12091211118,8440.1611
Jeremy Young54946111,8000.2449
David & Catherine Butt64871069,5420.2378
Graeme Rogerson4685883,5850.2923
Graeme Anderson2573354,9350.3867
Phil Fleming2873244,7990.3333
Amber Hoffman96712767,5680.1667
Robbie Holmes7076460,3380.1667
Darren Keast54710479,2620.2572
Kyle Marshall5276470,2650.2244
Matt Purvis7473357,4520.1306
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett14171714179,3800.1497
Brent White5278368,8900.2393
Tom Bagrie4663657,0180.2101
Gavin Burgess3763642,4100.2613
Nicky Chilcott87612894,8930.1762
Terry Chmiel76671158,3000.1784
Doug Gale52661055,7280.2436
John Howe6266796,1650.1882
Geoff & Jude Knight5568752,0700.2323
Brad Mowbray6165556,9280.1712
Andrew & Lyn Neal3065164,9670.3037
Darryn Simpson3762443,1250.2282
Matthew White & Mike Berger74681273,4620.1952
Lyndon Bond4555543,7880.2099
Steve Dolan1351125,5550.4530
Ken Ford6257987,9880.1918
Brent Mangos70510696,0050.1794
Margo Nyhan5255455,9290.1752
Grant Payne3752135,3920.1742
Andre Poutama4254546,5140.2116
Steven Reid3352374,1450.2155
Gavin Smith5657445,7820.1825
Sam Smolenski4353434,7680.1860
James Stormont3756452,8950.2613
Tony Stratford8756854,2700.1264
Andrew Stuart7559457,7850.1511
Brent Weaver4753138,3020.1489
Ross & Chris Wilson7156653,9550.1455
Ricky Allen1641124,7050.3056
Rodger Austin3846340,4850.2193
Alister Black3046853,3850.3333
Phil Burrows742044,3700.7302
Kyle Cameron6446846,5780.1563
Luk Chin2843239,8300.2262
Geoff Dunn5646542,4020.1607
Willie Fleming1140122,9100.3939
Jack Harrington4246440,0480.2063
Steve Lock10143747,5780.0792
Bruce Negus1434101566,6660.1018
Denis O'Connell5643131,2520.1071
Peter & Mitchell Robertson4342427,8750.1499
Matt Saunders2241122,4900.2222
Kevin Townley5342434,6980.1216
Trent Yesberg4044537,3680.1972
Wayne Adams2434224,4800.2454
Jesse Alford630120,3400.5556
Matt Anderson932017,7700.4568
Chris Butt1730126,5400.1961
Ross Cameron3331120,8250.1178
Jonny Cox2635230,1920.2479
Katie Cox3735931,5750.2372
Jim Curtin5838956,2250.1801
Jim & James Geddes4234230,2180.1402
Brendon Hill3934532,7120.1766
Michael Howard2432228,6780.1991
Brian & Gareth Hughes2635129,7150.2350
Leonne Jones1830117,5200.1852
Kirk Larsen3434028,7720.1536
Peter McClelland1232122,2300.3704
Brendon McLellan105331343,4480.0857
Paul Nairn16313204,0230.2847
Leo O'Reilly4532628,5850.1358
Greg Payne3733123,8280.1351
Katrina & John Price1532324,5500.3407
Mark Smolenski5332430,1450.1027
John Stiven831020,5200.4444
Dean Taylor7839346,2400.1154
Roger Villiger4235433,4760.1693
Ben Waldron2731424,3120.1811
Phil Anderson3523524,8450.1524
Kyle Austin1622015,7600.1944
Peter Bagrie1221341,0600.2963
Clark Barron6529835,2250.1487
John Bartlett3424122,6380.1340
Steve Baucke1722021,5100.1830
Brent Borcoskie2823221,5680.1548
Murray Brown3622219,7400.1049
David Butcher4225527,1920.1534
Zachary Butcher1021116,2500.2889
Ian Cameron3521320,3100.1016
Eddie Clarke820012,0750.2500
Rodney Dickson1421113,1400.2063
Murray Edmonds7522530,4550.0637
Ted & Brett Edwards1321119,8400.2222
Kevin Fairbairn2123128,4700.1905
Chelsea Faithful1925220,4700.2865
Fred Fletcher1920123,3500.1228
Allan Ford82009,8300.2500
Jamie Gameson4023429,2720.1250
Chris Gerken2323017,8300.1594
Ricky Gutsell2221013,9700.1162
Tim Hall4522321,8500.0914
Mark Heaton1620112,2580.1458
Michael Heenan6228733,4020.1416
Ross Houghton1822215,7080.2099
Bruce Hutton3725423,5780.1652
Paul Kerr1321113,3600.2222
Nick Le Lievre921120,8880.3210
Shane Matheson4926730,6780.1565
Adrienne Matthews5324236,2450.0922
David McCormick2121117,8580.1376
Chris McDowell10026736,9220.0767
Brent McIntyre721012,9700.3651
Doug McLachlan4326525,7750.1628
Grant McStay721011,9200.3651
Gerard O'Reilly1420011,1550.1429
Alan Paisley6224428,0880.0896
Murray Pash1324015,7650.3248
Rex Peni1020010,5200.2000
Michael Purdon1022112,8400.3444
John Ryan1021313,1700.3556
Craig Sharpe1721115,9250.1699
Malcolm Shinn1721114,4400.1699
Lionel Sinnamon2120112,9950.1111
Warren Stapleton5822121,4080.0594
Robin Swain5223425,2180.0962
Jason & Megan Teaz4624933,0550.1570
David Thompson2421217,2900.1343
Tim Trathen1521330,3480.2370
Barry Ward1721013,2600.1503
Chris Webber2021219,0650.1611
David & Stacey White720011,1700.2857
Jeff Whittaker1523117,7650.2667
Jay Abernethy7012228,4360.0397
Sailesh Abernethy2311315,2590.1111
Simon Adlam101005,9050.1000
Rickie Alchin6111101,0750.3148
Shannon Armour3111213,4300.0717
Steve Ashton81107,7150.1944
Fiona Baigent151006,6800.0667
Tony Barron1410510,7550.1905
Des Baynes1718118,8000.3399
Allan Beck101319,4500.3000
Graham Bond101017,9200.1333
Syd Breen4214318,2780.1005
Mike Brown3015519,2750.1815
Kimberly Butt2411312,8220.1065
Joseph Clementson1711110,0880.1111
Robbie Close61027,7350.2778
Farley Cossey121107,5180.1296
Jason Cossey141017,5340.0952
Ivan Court3611415,5650.0802
Erin Crawford141118,4950.1349
Barry Crothers91016,1400.1481
Dan Cummings131107,3250.1197
Ray Darby71008,2000.1429
Martin Denton2112110,7780.1164
Stephen Doody4615623,0910.1256
Revell Douglas11004,5601.0000
Andrew Drake91006,0400.1111
Lew Driver71117,2580.2698
Lyndon Durham71118,2450.2698
Alan Edge5113418,4150.0784
Neil Edge & Ngaire Buchan11004,0001.0000
Craig & Aimee Edmonds510110,2430.2667
Brian Fahey71017,1700.1905
Andrew Faulks3511112,7450.0540
Craig Ferguson2611211,5520.0855
Barry Ford1211210,6950.1852
Chris Frisby910036,6850.1111
Mark Fuller2412112,0420.1019
Andrew Garters2914216,2700.1341
Stevie Golding51016,9950.2667
Ian Goodman41107,6300.3889
Paul Green131007,4850.0769
Steve Green1812116,3900.1358
Laurence Hanrahan91117,3800.2099
Nicole Harris51005,2520.2000
Colin Harrison141239,9500.2222
Robert Higgins61027,7800.2778
Mattias Hjalmarsson151118,4200.1259
Logan Hollis & Shane Robertson3112228,1050.0896
Jim Hooper71218,8150.3492
Robbie Hughes101016,6900.1333
Grant Hunt1611511,9280.2014
Arron Hutton71005,5700.1429
Philip Iggo910014,4850.1111
Kevin James111108,4520.1414
Donald Jones131008,1400.0769
Derek & Adele Jones141118,3650.1349
Kerry Kelly2012111,2050.1222
Craig Laurenson5012618,5550.0822
Ineka Lee51006,3500.2000
Wayne Low1912111,9550.1287
Carl Markham171119,4350.1111
Geoff Martin191019,5200.0702
Terry May1512111,9620.1630
Gerard McCrea151119,1400.1259
John McDermott2213011,5880.1212
James McDonald3312415,8100.1044
David & Clare McGowan2211213,7800.1010
Tracie McGrannachan81106,7900.1944
Megan McIntyre510113,9000.2667
Simon McMullan1811111,7000.1049
David Mitchell2013112,5480.1500
Fred Mitchell4011315,9980.0639
David Moore31105,7650.5185
Dale Moore2812214,5850.0992
John Morrison913010,8200.2963
Anj Mugford2112311,9150.1481
Ian Munro1313110,1400.2308
Kevin Musso2011410,9850.1444
Denise Ottley2410310,0800.0833
Michael Palermo111017,7000.1212
Dallas Paterson3911313,6700.0655
Lauren Pearson61006,3500.1667
Lyn Prendergast61006,1700.1667
Trevor Proctor81018,3900.1667
Tim Robertson131006,4550.0769
Don Ross71026,7000.2381
Steve Roulston71005,1450.1429
Ellie Rowden1712012,4900.1242
Ivan Schwamm121107,9300.1296
Glenn Scott2012114,0100.1222
Vicki Sell131027,9100.1282
Alan Sewell81005,7900.1250
Brent Shirley411011,1700.3889
Allan Shutkowski51005,6300.2000
Lynn & Justin Smith3311617,5100.1077
Robert Stuart3113517,5410.1398
Stuart Sutherland91109,4650.1728
Graeme Telfer131117,6400.1453
Jason Thomas2012211,3200.1389
Chris Thornley241028,9000.0694
Robin Thornley121017,5000.1111
Austin Thornton111107,3350.1414
John Versteeg2713113,2600.1111
Philippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble4214016,8980.0767
Shane Walkinshaw91016,3100.1481
Trevor Walsh61016,2550.2222
Jesse Wederell171129,0500.1307
Donna Williamson3114330,2440.1362
Robert Wilson3614318,3000.1173
Ginger Woodhouse121007,5650.0833
David Aiken40016,6000.0833
Richard Austin70022,8700.0952
Derek Balle2906218,8650.1379
Stephen Balloch70012,1000.0476
Anne-Marie Best160205,0700.0694
Stephen Blair130013,0150.0256
Paul Borcoskie80033,0500.1250
Stephen Boyd120103,3400.0463
Susan Branch50011,5500.0667
Matt Brinsdon130023,7820.0513
John Bromley60101,9450.0926
Ival Brownlee2801311,0090.0556
Craig Buchan160114,4550.0556
Colin Butler60012,4900.0556
Michael Cations230206,6350.0483
Kevin Chapman190318,2050.1053
Steve & Hayley Clarke90012,3050.0370
Kevin Collins110012,5000.0303
Gerry Cronin100012,4400.0333
Keiron Dance70022,0780.0952
Robert Davis50011,3150.0667
Mike DeFilippi50113,4150.1778
Colin & Julie DeFilippi140035,4000.0714
Craig Demmler400113,6000.0833
Wendy Devenport170135,8560.0915
Grant Dixon40015,6000.0833
Lionel Dobbs260015,1180.0128
Leanne Edwards110125,0700.1111
Brodie Ellis90022,6100.0741
Penny Fensom190126,9500.0643
Russell Ferguson70102,1400.0794
Andy Gath201024,2950.2778
Mark Gill4402311,8800.0480
Doug Gillespie130146,3050.1453
John Gommans120013,3960.0278
Kelvin Goss90102,5900.0617
Bruce Graham180013,5250.0185
Trevor Grant200015,2450.0167
Zane Gregg60112,5200.1481
Ray Hanson120013,1000.0278
Michele Horton60112,1880.1481
Alison Hoyte60011,5850.0556
Dean Hunter2003237,9780.1167
Peter Hunter4806320,1550.0903
David Jones110124,4700.1111
Peter Kay40011,0500.0833
Geoffrey Kelk50011,2400.0667
Craig Kennedy40011,4750.0833
Brian Kerr150013,0800.0222
Amanda Kiddie40101,6800.1389
John Kriechbaumer80103,9950.0694
Alister Kyle200024,9380.0333
Eian Lamb80022,2050.0833
Gordon & Colin Lee210237,5700.1005
Brent Lilley800115,3500.0417
Murray Logan40032,5600.2500
Damian Love60011,5300.0556
Raewyn Low210216,7620.0688
Todd Macfarlane4301619,2240.0594
Sean McCaffrey110104,6950.0505
Rory McIlwrick70203,6100.1587
Maurice McKendry100023,6100.0667
Terry McMillan110113,4500.0808
John Miller240015,4850.0139
Chris Morrison60011,3320.0556
Don Morrison40202,8900.2778
Len Mosely90012,1000.0370
Bronson Munro140114,1050.0635
Neil Munro80112,9800.1111
John Murdoch130125,1900.0940
Eddie Murphy100102,8100.0556
Mike Nicholas100105,1300.0556
Brian Nicol50011,5000.0667
Shane Nuttall80203,2520.1389
Patrick O'Reilly50012,1600.0667
David Pearce2602511,9150.1068
Matthew Pemberton110105,9050.0505
Nigel Perkins50011,3400.0667
Maria Perriton50011,3680.0667
Trevor Phillips60224,4000.2963
Gregory Prendergast110102,9820.0505
Todd Quate130305,5750.1282
John Reedy60011,4700.0556
Warren Rich50011,3800.0667
John Robinson80012,1000.0417
Mathew Salaivao180104,7800.0309
Ken Sefonte250129,6600.0489
Andrew Sharpe40202,9600.2778
Mark & Debbie Shirley120247,0380.2037
Leslie Smart100012,0280.0333
Wayne Smith40011,5700.0833
Tony Stevens30203,1400.3704
Wendy Stevenson150104,1120.0370
George Stewart80102,3400.0694
Aaron Swain50112,4000.1778
Earl Swain160114,6500.0556
Bryan Taylor110103,4010.0505
Warren Taylor90236,1850.2346
Curly Thomas90215,5500.1605
Pam Turner10103,3000.5556
Thomas Twidle170014,7880.0196
Luke Whittaker90103,7420.0617
Cheree Wigg1905316,9700.1988
Roger Winter30113,3900.2963
Paul Young60102,5600.0926
Lindsay Young70011,5180.0476
Jessica Young-Grant70011,8900.0476