Skip to content

Trainers Premiership 2019

Generated at 22 May at 04:10
Default ordering by Person, click on the column headers to reorder.
NameStartsWins2nds3rdsStakesUDR
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen31410555503,992,7840.4848
Robert Dunn5159073481,501,3870.2846
Michael House426774741579,3200.2741
Greg & Nina Hope310543727593,7340.2695
Barry Purdon1744233271,028,0890.3985
Tony Herlihy196412930583,5540.3424
Phil Williamson195322123386,0160.2632
Kirstin Barclay & Paul Ellis228303530293,6360.2607
Arna Donnelly208282623314,9620.2409
John & Joshua Dickie164272318523,6200.2791
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett256262825441,5990.1949
Jay Abernethy255252127241,5420.1791
Brett Gray211252725271,5700.2291
Paul Court164242121290,1160.2602
Steve Telfer254243331413,2640.2073
Mark Jones205232015232,3870.1908
Ray Green148221624301,7770.2628
Regan Todd168221516227,7220.2123
David Butcher128211316151,2270.2622
Ken Barron13520911209,8080.2123
Scott Dickson167202526192,1300.2548
Nigel McGrath134201316246,7120.2430
Ross Paynter169202113279,0360.2130
Terry & Glenys Chmiel163191816251,9740.2106
Murray Brown127182111169,1990.2625
Cran Dalgety152182323251,0330.2529
Mitchell Kerr7218147216,4330.3904
Gavin Smith149181414190,4840.2043
Syd Breen9817107132,0740.2540
John Howe10017139157,7170.2722
Andrew Stuart15717817158,6900.1727
Brendon Hill142162221201,3560.2480
Mike Berger148151425172,2980.2102
Nicky Chilcott156151513163,4580.1774
Tony Stratford206152619186,2560.1737
Geoff & Jude Knight168141114124,9500.1475
Tim Vince13414187156,5000.1965
Ross Wilson153141614147,1040.1801
Alister Black441373161,7160.4066
David & Catherine Butt70136895,9340.2714
Kyle Marshall641395123,8620.3073
Adrienne Matthews1121387122,9000.1766
Steven McRae81134798,7680.2167
Brad Mowbray12613106114,5200.1631
Nathan Williamson9413913119,5880.2376
Robbie Holmes205121419135,2860.1274
Hamish Hunter222121326138,1630.1256
Bruce Negus220121410129,9330.1051
Brent White160121611145,7550.1535
Tom Bagrie941177128,8990.1832
Stephen Boyd41113383,3350.3333
Ken Ford135112112351,5020.1975
Trent Yesberg52119497,4180.3333
John Hay53108582,5640.3040
Darren Keast73108882,7380.2344
Shane Matheson89105877,1280.1735
Paul Nairn721086212,5680.2284
Matt Purvis901091196,6460.2074
Derek Balle8796297,2790.1494
Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins84959124,3030.1759
Jamie Gameson9299694,8690.1739
Amber Hoffman1909121396,0400.1053
Peter Hunter989161089,1000.2166
Brad Williamson74911785,3010.2357
Bob Butt3083166,7500.3333
Kyle Cameron114812787,8260.1491
Doug Gale1158121193,0020.1594
Jason & Amber Lethaby14881912115,6180.1524
Brent Mangos9681517127,1940.2292
Chris McDowell1328111282,2000.1372
Dean Taylor17381415103,9860.1201
Ben Waldron99861183,9020.1515
Cheree Wigg6988989,2720.2238
John Bartlett6075458,8970.1852
Stephen Doody1387121388,5920.1304
Geoff Dunn767161192,8900.2573
Logan Hollis & Shane Robertson8175992,9120.1578
Brent McIntyre4176359,1000.2764
Margo Nyhan7776774,1280.1645
Lauren Pearson2073252,1380.4667
Steven Reid6471010185,5930.2483
Peter Robertson76711783,9020.2032
Matt Saunders5979661,9450.2373
Jeremy Young60788180,6240.2352
Clark Barron1676141891,8200.1184
Tony Barron5062666,1280.1822
Des Baynes3962244,6800.1994
Jonny Cox1346181787,7460.1617
Jim Curtin5463774,9910.1852
Murray Edmonds13366971,2850.0927
Craig & Aimee Edmonds2764070,6820.3045
Todd Mitchell3065257,7560.3148
Brian Norman11563557,6200.0812
Jason & Megan Teaz57671075,3860.2320
David Thompson5663245,3100.1488
Robert Wilson7067857,9340.1794
Graeme Anderson4154439,5300.2087
Sue Blake7856649,6950.1325
Peter & Vaughan Blanchard86561075,2100.1357
Chris Butt4254350,9940.1958
Ray Darby5256657,9600.1987
Colin & Julie DeFilippi90591372,5880.1593
Steve Dolan3956743,0850.2735
Willie Fleming7259458,7910.1574
Michael Heenan1475102275,1080.1217
Gordon & Colin Lee8057353,5400.1236
Simon McMullan3753441,9550.2162
Sandra Mounce58511650,2600.2261
Leo O'Reilly5458648,3930.2119
Scott Phelan1451249,1260.4444
Darryn Simpson3151734,9630.2545
Lynn & Justin Smith5257352,5300.1902
Sam Smolenski4953562,3340.1701
Tim Trathen5254667,5450.1774
Matt Anderson2546338,1950.3333
Shannon Armour2541124,4640.1956
Merv Bryers2442235,2600.2407
Ivan Court3641131,0330.1358
Katie Cox5545743,7300.1657
Lew Driver4144632,6940.2005
Alan Edge4944429,7450.1542
Andrew Faulks9642446,5110.0671
Phil Fleming9248957,1410.1244
Jack Harrington9444779,1140.0910
Donald Jones1941036,9020.2398
Leonne Jones3041138,8330.1630
Paul Kerr1741127,3200.2876
Eion Latimer6444137,7000.1024
Nick Le Lievre2645346,4890.2991
Doug McLachlan128461154,6600.0859
Fred Mitchell138461662,6600.0918
George Orr1941328,1500.2924
Grant Payne6347461,2980.1464
David Pearce6142639,6420.1166
Katrina & John Price1841241,8200.2901
Graeme Rogerson4445342,7680.1768
Glenn Scott4242738,4000.1772
Robert Stuart5644538,1000.1409
Robin Thornley4440431,1080.1212
Jack Tither1741122,4850.2876
Ricky Allen4235231,2800.1534
Robert Anderson5134637,9200.1416
Richard Aubrey2031674,4180.2778
Steve Baucke5436440,7100.1420
Allan Beck4634533,2740.1498
Phil Burrows4637837,1370.2077
Ross Cameron4532429,8580.1210
Joseph Clementson2330018,9000.1304
Wendy Devenport5934232,4850.0998
Leanne Edwards3136336,0050.2366
Ted & Brett Edwards2030121,3950.1667
Chelsea Faithful2531822,8500.2489
Craig Ferguson7431834,0600.0841
Fred Fletcher3133332,7590.1828
Allan Ford1831021,3420.1975
Jim & James Geddes5631334,0700.0813
Ricky Gutsell4133128,8500.1220
Tim Hall3330123,7400.1010
Laurence Hanrahan2536128,8050.2667
Greg Hunter1630123,3800.2083
Dave Iremonger5330631,2210.0943
Craig & Tony Jamieson830016,6250.3750
Kirk Larsen4533532,6600.1407
Steve Lock13533444,5650.0444
Wayne Low1331017,8400.2735
Todd Macfarlane4932242,6280.0975
Terry May3533629,6500.1905
Sean McCaffrey2030125,1900.1667
Maurice McKendry2433236,0040.2222
Chris McLeod1333321,7000.4359
David Mitchell5832529,7100.0996
John Morrison1533121,1850.3333
John Murdoch1530017,3680.2000
Andrew & Lyn Neal3233141,8100.1563
Denis O'Connell8631429,9900.0568
Brian O'Meara1032124,0650.4444
Murray Pash4933229,7300.1088
Andre Poutama3536336,2680.2095
Brent Shirley6739342,6900.1343
James Stormont59315589,9520.2203
Stuart Sutherland1032118,8800.4444
Kenny Tarrant2332026,0520.1787
Kevin Townley6938443,2100.1272
Brent Williams1730117,4120.1961
Wayne Adams1921220,2800.1696
Simon Adlam3721019,1000.0691
Rodger Austin2222126,2220.1566
Anne-Marie Best3420215,5300.0784
Brent Borcoskie4721524,1830.0898
Peter Brown620014,1450.3333
Farley Cossey1723115,6850.2353
Erin Crawford2623220,6600.1667
Don Douglas1122016,4780.2828
Andrew Drake2621118,7750.1111
Brian Fahey2924221,9230.1686
Kevin Fairbairn2426132,4180.2361
Mark Fuller1122016,4700.2828
Hayden Galway820111,0630.2917
Andrew Garters5222423,4200.0855
Mark Gill4722219,3700.0804
Glen Harwood420215,0330.6667
Dean Hunter4321548,3890.0982
Derek & Adele Jones1522116,9620.2296
Craig Laurenson5022221,6600.0756
Jack MacKinnon1323121,8380.3077
James McDonald1521417,4000.2593
David & Clare McGowan6224439,3560.0896
Brendon McLellan4922725,5450.1111
Grant McStay1923316,9180.2456
Ian Moody2124132,4510.2169
Gerard O'Reilly3022524,5300.1593
Denise Ottley2623119,2750.1538
Alan Paisley7923530,3500.0675
Ron Paterson1022014,2100.3111
Greg Payne1921015,7250.1345
Lyn Prendergast2223622,2300.2576
Trevor Proctor1422331,9220.2937
Michael Purdon1220326,5950.2500
John Robinson3521528,0650.1206
John Ryan420012,8600.5000
Ken Sefonte3226437,1730.2083
Lionel Sinnamon4226223,1450.1429
Mark Smolenski6024328,2850.0870
Warren Stapleton9421129,3500.0307
Tony Stevens1521014,7100.1704
Wendy Stevenson2522216,8480.1511
Robin Swain6225534,8400.1039
Jason Thomas3524325,6650.1492
Chris Thornley1620214,1900.1667
Daryl Trainor621011,4700.4259
Shane Walkinshaw1622319,5500.2569
Michael Ward1320213,6650.2051
Barry Ward4424525,4630.1338
Brent Weaver5922628,5550.0866
Henriette Westrum2723120,7300.1481
Jeff Whittaker1820216,4120.1481
Roger Winter620011,8100.3333
Paul Young1721421,3490.2288
John Aarts11007,6321.0000
Kirsty Adams2110210,1550.0794
Danni Alfeld71007,2300.1429
Phil Anderson3011013,9730.0519
Kyle Austin1715325,7630.2810
Richard Austin1210111,5400.1111
Peter Bagrie1110117,8750.1212
Dennis Bennett71006,6800.1429
Rex Bennett1813313,2300.2037
Paul Borcoskie101007,5100.1000
David Broadhurst3213415,1400.1250
Mike Brown4113120,4000.0732
Gavin Burgess2711215,1900.0823
Paul Chalklen71007,5600.1429
Kevin Chapman2214234,9620.1768
Luk Chin4211124,2110.0450
Eddie Clarke61006,7350.1667
Trevor Cleave91006,9900.1111
Robbie Close81028,2400.2083
Jason Cossey2711010,6750.0576
Kevin Court61118,2150.3148
Gerry Cronin1616215,9500.3125
Lyndon Durham91108,3900.1728
Russell Ferguson812010,2000.2639
Murray Gibbs1311210,2450.1709
Doug Gillespie2010310,3400.1000
John Gommans3212416,3700.1076
Gary Hall11009,0951.0000
Nicole Harris141028,3500.1190
Colin Harrison81108,6400.1944
Brian Hill2311110,0750.0821
Murray Howard41107,2930.3889
Robbie Hughes3212115,3100.0764
Brian & Gareth Hughes3312339,0830.0943
Grant Hunt1912212,5400.1462
Brian Johnson61007,1150.1667
David Jones2412315,7750.1296
Craig Kennedy2211312,1700.1162
Josh Kennett181028,5200.0926
Amanda Kiddie1110213,6130.1515
John Kriechbaumer1911410,2450.1520
Alister Kyle3114317,7600.1362
Eian Lamb131219,9800.1880
Owen Lawrence2113012,2100.1270
Carl Markham3011213,5380.0741
Lochie Marshall714011,5100.4603
Peter McClelland1714414,9900.2680
David McCormick4412520,4650.0859
Lawrence McCormick1412010,3800.1508
Gerard McCrea1512013,0550.1407
Colin McKay4013521,0700.1083
Terry McMillan3512213,8900.0794
Stephen McNally61006,8200.1667
Alex Milne3812115,7400.0643
Keith Moore1012012,2200.2111
Chris Morrison81218,4000.3056
Len Mosely1512110,3200.1630
Bronson Munro81118,5550.2361
Neil Munro2213214,0950.1515
Graham Neill91049,7800.2593
Brian Nicol1511013,5000.1037
Shane Nuttall121118,3900.1574
Kim Nyhan151008,7400.0667
Michael Palermo1512113,2680.1630
Matthew Pemberton2612320,8550.1197
Rex Peni141119,1550.1349
Trevor Phillips91007,0450.1111
Warren Rich61016,0000.2222
Ron Richardson1311117,6250.1453
Kate Robertson101129,1400.2222
Mathew Salaivao2512213,2410.1111
Paulette Screen2012216,7930.1389
Andrew Sharpe151009,3050.0667
Craig Sharpe3715425,0310.1381
Malcolm Shinn1310110,4300.1026
Allan Shutkowski111209,8500.1919
Craig Smith2012213,5650.1389
Aaron Swain1911210,2750.1170
Murray Tapper3411313,9000.0752
Noel Taylor3114115,4150.1147
Graeme Telfer5613223,1500.0595
Curly Thomas4013319,0600.0917
Austin Thornton121118,1350.1574
Thomas Twidle51016,5750.2667
Roger Villiger3713318,1400.0991
Philippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble6215423,2720.0824
Bruce Wallace2110210,0300.0794
Chris Webber4313423,9280.0930
Kevin Williams1410310,0780.1429
Donna Williamson5112322,5950.0610
Murray Alfeld100023,7050.0667
Steve Allen90112,8300.0988
Stephen Anderson110102,8700.0505
Fiona Baigent260105,5200.0214
Stephen Balloch110226,4400.1616
Danny Blakemore190105,8900.0292
Lyndon Bond4605617,5050.1039
Lindsay Boulton70011,8650.0476
Susan Branch190328,4550.1228
Matt Brinsdon90012,3700.0370
John Bromley150204,9100.0741
Kevin Brosnahan140224,5800.1270
Ival Brownlee4101311,5210.0379
Craig Buchan280258,6600.0992
Zachary Butcher10102,5500.5556
Colin Butler150027,5280.0444
Ian Cameron5202213,0050.0342
Steve Clarke100012,2550.0333
Kevin Collins130012,8800.0256
Matthew Collins4003315,6160.0667
Steve Cornwall120116,9200.0741
Barry Cullen190339,3950.1404
Martin Denton220226,7800.0808
Rodney Dickson60011,4750.0556
Gareth Dixon120215,4450.1204
John Earl60011,5400.0556
Ray & Tracee Faithful90326,1600.2593
Penny Fensom2901211,9290.0421
Simon Gilmore50101,8500.1111
Stevie Golding20202,8000.5556
Ian Goodman80205,2200.1389
Kelvin Goss30011,1600.1111
Trevor Grant260039,9950.0385
Paul Green200046,9950.0667
Steve Green210105,2500.0265
Henk Habraken50112,2900.1778
Ray Hanson220025,1700.0303
Mark Heaton3402210,8000.0523
Mathew Hickey10101,1250.5556
Mattias Hjalmarsson3500311,6950.0286
Rachel Holmes110114,4300.0808
James Hooper90102,7000.0617
Ross Hope220207,4300.0505
Michele Horton110436,7400.2929
Ross Houghton300113,5050.1111
Michael Howard2704311,8850.1193
Henderson Hunter80011,8700.0417
Arron Hutton150013,3280.0222
Bruce Hutton230014,7200.0145
Kevin James4502513,0900.0617
Ian Jamieson60012,3400.0556
Geoffrey Kelk50102,2550.1111
Kerry Kelly300126,8700.0407
Russell Kennedy20101,9580.2778
Craig & Josh Kennett220105,0550.0253
Maurice Kerr260237,7400.0812
Rob & Simon Lawson80215,5650.1806
Brent Lilley201044,6750.2778
Murray Logan50213,6100.2889
Raewyn Low210125,9100.0582
Geoff Martin4900917,3930.0612
Gay McClymont70102,4100.0794
John McDermott5704418,2220.0624
Tracie McGrannachan200014,2900.0167
Allan McVicar130103,9100.0427
John Miller310037,9380.0323
Dale Moore270149,1700.0700
Don Morrison120103,6400.0463
Anj Mugford420129,9650.0291
Eddie Murphy140113,7900.0635
Kevin Musso220115,5300.0404
Mike Nicholas90023,0000.0741
Gary Noakes160015,4250.0208
Karen O'Dea20101,3400.2778
Kerry O'Reilly90155,1350.2469
Patrick O'Reilly210249,2930.1164
Dallas Paterson140103,9950.0397
Nigel Perkins100113,1700.0889
Maria Perriton5103214,1150.0458
Kevin Pizzuto2010113,8050.2778
Mick Prendergast80012,1700.0417
Daniel Reardon4302110,8550.0336
John Reedy130023,2650.0513
Ross Rennie60113,3000.1481
Tim Robertson380118,2200.0234
Wayne Robertson80114,1730.1111
Don Ross160025,1530.0417
Ivan Schwamm30101,6600.1852
Paul Scott60102,8800.0926
Mark & Debbie Shirley120125,3600.1019
Leslie Smart300318,2550.0667
Austin Stack40011,2600.0833
Jo Stevens210206,1600.0529
Earl Swain320117,7600.0278
Murray Swain110134,9700.1414
Warren Taylor230167,0500.1111
David Thomas100022,7080.0667
Pam Turner2101313,8980.0741
John Versteeg4504415,6380.0790
Trevor Walsh90304,5500.1852
Graeme Ward100102,7000.0556
Jesse Wederell210024,6300.0317
Les White170178,3300.1699
David & Stacey White10017000.3333
Daniel Wilson60101,8200.0926
Ian Wilson70011,5800.0476
Ross Wilson70022,1600.0952
Richard Woolford30102,1850.1852
Brian Zampese3803311,6500.0702