Skip to content

Trainers Premiership 2020

Generated at 13 Oct at 18:24
Default ordering by Wins, click on the column headers to reorder.
NameStartsWins2nds3rdsStakesUDR
Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon551884117,0650.4323
Robert Dunn85181315207,1370.3556
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen371755196,1350.5796
Barry Purdon411376144,9800.4607
Mitchell Kerr22104161,9700.5707
Steve Telfer6810710136,0700.2533
Mark Jones5896571,5100.2414
Paul Court3986566,0620.3333
Michael House6988987,7620.2238
Peter & Vaughan Blanchard3472663,6450.2974
Ray Green3075580,7500.3815
John & Joshua Dickie4164284,6300.2168
Tim Vince3363257,3530.2525
David & Catherine Butt3455539,6600.2778
Brett Gray5655844,0550.1865
Amber Hoffman3355336,9650.2660
Nigel McGrath2454042,5180.3009
Regan Todd4356846,9180.2558
Bob Butt1542123,4880.3630
Robbie Holmes3441330,1920.1634
Greg & Nina Hope71412559,3180.1737
Nathan Williamson940225,5400.5185
Ricky Allen830016,1950.3750
Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins2234150,4900.2525
Scott Dickson2033120,8250.2500
Arna Donnelly3733550,5550.1712
Tony Herlihy3733650,6150.1802
Brendon Hill2834428,8820.2341
John Howe1931121,0800.2047
Peter McClelland931120,0800.4321
Steven McRae2034223,4300.2944
Brad Mowbray3032325,4900.1704
Bruce Negus6232432,0430.0878
Ross Paynter3437339,8250.2320
Andre Poutama1832223,2720.2654
Steven Reid1231128,2700.3241
Matt Saunders831015,1200.4444
Mark Smolenski2631322,9700.1752
Matt Anderson421011,6200.6389
Tom Bagrie1520113,6600.1556
Ken Barron2022015,5800.1556
Lyndon Bond1821215,5000.1790
Phil Burrows321016,2200.8519
Kyle Cameron1522117,2500.2296
Nicky Chilcott2225432,7350.2778
Luk Chin621116,7200.4815
Chris Gerken1123015,0050.3333
Michael Heenan3525323,2780.1651
Michael Howard1021219,7000.3222
Jason & Amber Lethaby1822120,4200.1914
Kyle Marshall1922022,6350.1637
Denis O'Connell2321114,9650.1256
Grant Payne1221013,4600.2130
Graeme Rogerson1821427,1100.2160
John Stiven521011,0400.5111
Roger Villiger2223320,3650.2121
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett5024644,5700.1244
Brad Williamson2222418,2100.2020
Phil Williamson1923120,1400.2105
Graeme Anderson41107,1300.3889
Shannon Armour161007,6750.0625
Rodger Austin71109,2300.2222
Peter Bagrie31006,1380.3333
Kirstin Barclay & Paul Ellis1411310,7600.1825
Clark Barron2613215,0500.1282
Brent Borcoskie1112110,0120.2222
Murray Brown51016,4000.2667
Gavin Burgess71016,9000.1905
David Butcher51006,1650.2000
Chris Butt410011,4400.2500
Ian Cameron151019,4220.0889
Terry Chmiel2816520,8650.2143
Eddie Clarke21004,4350.5000
Joseph Clementson41005,2100.2500
Ivan Court71017,0600.1905
Jonny Cox911210,6000.2469
Jim Curtin1711110,9400.1111
Geoff Dunn2611213,7020.0855
Murray Edmonds3112115,3950.0789
Chelsea Faithful31005,3100.3333
Fred Fletcher51008,0600.2000
Barry Ford31016,2000.4444
Doug Gale41016,2100.3333
Andrew Garters141028,8250.1190
Stevie Golding21005,5000.5000
Paul Green41005,6200.2500
Tim Hall141118,6900.1349
Colin Harrison71026,4950.2381
John Hay1012512,1320.3778
Mattias Hjalmarsson31004,5950.3333
Ross Houghton31014,8500.4444
Robbie Hughes61016,0300.2222
Brian & Gareth Hughes1113011,3500.2424
Hamish Hunter4613318,1900.0797
Bruce Hutton1911412,4200.1520
Philip Iggo11004,1251.0000
Kevin James31106,9420.5185
Donald Jones91007,1500.1111
Leonne Jones31004,1900.3333
Darren Keast1610310,3820.1250
Kerry Kelly121219,9350.2037
Paul Kerr61016,6800.2222
Geoff & Jude Knight2110312,5050.0952
Craig Laurenson181039,2850.1111
Steve Lock2810111,3200.0476
Wayne Low61107,0200.2593
Brent Mangos1912225,5350.1462
Carl Markham51005,6600.2000
Geoff Martin61005,5800.1667
Shane Matheson2915418,2250.1762
Adrienne Matthews1511114,3700.1259
Megan McIntyre410113,3000.3333
Brendon McLellan4112316,1650.0759
Grant McStay31005,1350.3333
Ian Munro91218,2900.2716
Paul Nairn310219,3080.5556
Andrew & Lyn Neal210013,6750.5000
Brian Norman141107,7200.1111
Margo Nyhan1011011,4040.1556
Alan Paisley2312213,7900.1208
Murray Pash21004,7600.5000
Trevor Proctor21006,6300.5000
Matt Purvis2811115,6200.0675
John Ryan31026,8300.5556
Ivan Schwamm41005,0500.2500
Glenn Scott41005,8300.2500
Brent Shirley211010,4500.7778
Darryn Simpson711010,4300.2222
Gavin Smith1712110,1500.1438
Lynn & Justin Smith1511210,9220.1481
James Stormont1112114,8100.2222
Tony Stratford3313317,6100.1111
Stuart Sutherland51108,2650.3111
Dean Taylor91009,8900.1111
Kevin Townley1711211,1550.1307
John Versteeg131006,6500.0769
Shane Walkinshaw71015,9300.1905
Brent Weaver1812112,0080.1358
Brent White1813113,3200.1667
Robert Wilson91108,2200.1728
Ross & Chris Wilson1914214,9000.2047
Trent Yesberg131018,3200.1026
Jeremy Young1112121,7850.2222
Jay Abernethy3802014,6950.0292
Phil Anderson160248,1350.1528
Derek Balle90203,6400.1235
Tony Barron40011,6750.0833
Des Baynes40102,1400.1389
Alister Black10101,3000.5556
Stephen Blair50011,6750.0667
Graham Bond80012,2200.0417
Syd Breen80103,2600.0694
Ival Brownlee150128,0710.0815
Colin Butler60012,2900.0556
Kimberly Butt150125,5000.0815
Kevin Chapman80204,6900.1389
Katie Cox140338,5550.1905
Mike DeFilippi30112,5750.2963
Alan Edge180135,6800.0864
Leanne Edwards30011,5300.1111
Ken Ford60318,3650.3333
Mark Fuller60011,5280.0556
Jamie Gameson30101,8800.1852
Doug Gillespie80134,7100.1944
Kelvin Goss20101,3600.2778
Steve Green60103,7000.0926
Ray Hanson90012,4100.0370
Jack Harrington150206,0800.0741
Logan Hollis & Shane Robertson1202210,6600.1481
Jim Hooper30111,7750.2963
Grant Hunt40011,3580.0833
Dean Hunter80118,2680.1111
Peter Hunter60012,2100.0556
Peter Kay40011,0500.0833
John Kriechbaumer40103,2150.1389
Eian Lamb30018900.1111
Kirk Larsen40102,1500.1389
Todd Macfarlane1901210,0200.0643
Terry May60011,9750.0556
David McCormick50112,8500.1778
John McDermott60102,0400.0926
James McDonald160226,7500.1111
Chris McDowell3005211,9350.1148
David & Clare McGowan120013,9000.0278
Brent McIntyre20101,2200.2778
Doug McLachlan140225,8700.1270
Simon McMullan60011,9200.0556
David Mitchell60102,6600.0926
Dale Moore120104,2350.0463
Anj Mugford60011,6200.0556
John Murdoch40112,6650.2222
Eddie Murphy60101,9800.0926
Mike Nicholas100105,1300.0556
Leo O'Reilly160115,2120.0556
Patrick O'Reilly50012,1600.0667
Denise Ottley130023,7150.0513
Dallas Paterson120103,2550.0463
Greg Payne80204,3400.1389
David Pearce150238,3500.1407
Matthew Pemberton50104,2250.1111
Trevor Phillips30011,2000.1111
Warren Rich30011,0600.1111
Ken Sefonte60012,2200.0556
Sam Smolenski140226,0800.1270
Warren Stapleton250105,8620.0222
Andrew Stuart3401311,4180.0458
Earl Swain30101,5700.1852
Robin Swain140135,6400.1111
Warren Taylor80134,9100.1944
Jason & Megan Teaz100136,2400.1556
Curly Thomas30112,2000.2963
Jason Thomas50011,6500.0667
David Thompson40112,9150.2222
Robin Thornley20018700.1667
Thomas Twidle120013,5000.0278
Philippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble130204,5880.0855
Ben Waldron90024,1720.0741
Matthew White & Mike Berger1803312,8250.1481
Jeff Whittaker20101,6000.2778
Luke Whittaker50102,8000.1111
Cheree Wigg30202,9600.3704
Donna Williamson120207,1160.0926
Paul Young60102,5600.0926