Skip to content

Trainers Premiership 2022

Generated at 24 May, 2022 at 04:05
Default ordering by Wins, click on the column headers to reorder.
NameStartsWins2nds3rdsStakesUDR
Steve & Amanda Telfer258503934689,1490.3217
Mark Purdon & Hayden Cullen1554227251,683,4200.4215
Greg & Nina Hope230382629490,7880.2700
Michael House355373648389,8200.2056
Robert & Jenna Dunn200332829721,0460.2911
Bob Butt118261912365,4880.3437
Arna Donnelly138241916295,2990.2890
Tony Herlihy83171412295,4010.3467
Matt Purvis12717710139,8220.1907
Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan75161114275,4470.3570
Brent White93161512204,5520.3047
Nathan Williamson93161315221,0960.3035
Kirstin Barclay106151214188,6400.2484
Brett Gray145141314149,9020.1785
Mark Jones128142012194,2650.2274
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett117141413204,2240.2232
Ken Barron10113915157,1390.2277
Regan Todd78131011214,4420.2849
Brad Williamson671394111,4540.2886
Cran & Chrissie Dalgety581286165,6960.3180
Bruce Negus9812115103,0260.2018
Lyndon Bond4794664,6510.2813
Nicky Chilcott7691611109,3060.2836
Terry Chmiel6694780,4500.2054
Graham Court59915192,8690.2994
Amber Hoffman8294890,4710.1694
Steven McRae3998474,3050.3789
Craig Ferguson2084164,4800.5278
Jack Harrington888142105,1740.1869
Phil Williamson5483980,9480.2346
Rodger Austin2971462,9520.3065
Tony Barron5873677,0180.1839
Kyle Cameron7773861,5450.1472
Ray Green4274258,1010.2354
John Hay3674661,0950.3117
Brian Norman92716980,3550.2053
James Stormont2770158,1140.2716
Trent Yesberg5075258,8940.2089
Graeme Anderson & Mike Love3366655,2750.3434
Luk Chin4966476,5890.2177
Colin & Julie DeFilippi3466180,3080.2843
Scott Dickson7867962,0050.1652
Geoff & James Dunn36644125,5600.2654
Fred Fletcher5464756,7440.1955
Robbie Holmes67610683,7060.2023
Kevin James3862346,6910.2135
Paul Nairn30622105,7960.2593
Grant Payne6967569,5780.1675
Ross Paynter6065670,0490.1796
Tony Stratford5962549,9740.1488
Jonny Cox2852251,1650.2421
John Dickie2555252,2940.3378
Andrew Stuart4554747,7480.2123
Matthew Williamson7357557,4800.1446
Tom Bagrie6149365,3020.1639
Alister Black3647466,1160.2562
Stephen Boyd2141225,7980.2487
Ian Cameron2741337,7490.2058
Steve Dolan1242231,9280.4815
Stephen Doody6544746,9550.1316
Murray Gibbs1845234,4500.4136
Brian & Gareth Hughes21443132,5450.3439
Peter Hunter4544236,1900.1531
Paul Kerr2842342,7940.2183
Greg Manson1240328,5780.4167
Doug McLachlan5942435,8510.1092
Andrew & Lyn Neal3545550,7780.2413
Margo Nyhan4547751,5150.2272
Leo O'Reilly1342025,6340.3932
Steven Reid & Simon McMullan36474154,1710.2562
Graeme Rogerson & Dylan Ferguson5145457,9210.1590
Darryn Simpson2944336,3160.2490
Dean Taylor60461255,5720.1889
Graeme Telfer4446739,9690.2197
Tony Thomas2641733,6480.2650
Wayne Adams1132231,0020.4343
Clark Barron5637541,1920.1528
Des Baynes2031629,8750.2778
Mike Berger3931231,5920.1083
Matt Brinsdon830129,3740.4167
Murray Brown2034434,4120.3278
Phil Burrows2534330,2590.2489
Zachary Butcher1635336,9760.4236
Kevin Chapman933158,5850.5556
Rodney Dickson4032227,5100.1194
Carl Hanna1131334,9020.4141
Rebecca Heads831019,1200.4444
Michael Heenan8938552,5460.1024
Brendon Hill4136438,5700.1870
Ben Hope830018,1940.3750
Coaster Howe4032334,5890.1278
Derek Jones1731250,1560.2484
Gordon & Colin Lee1031117,0450.3889
Amber Lethaby7233440,5200.0833
Brent Mangos29331133,5800.1724
John McDermott4835743,0640.1690
Chris McDowell6539142,3580.1282
Brendon McLellan1835024,5880.3210
Stephen McNally1131117,6950.3535
Brad Mowbray9034971,5380.0914
Andre Poutama1833126,7460.2778
Katrina & John Price831022,4850.4444
Lynn & Justin Smith3133327,6110.1828
Jason & Ian Thomas2336241,4420.3043
Tim Trathen1931524,3360.2749
Thomas Twidle1931532,5750.2749
Robert Wilson5233234,4910.1026
Steve Baucke3422524,9750.1405
Peter & Vaughan Blanchard3427748,5860.2418
Brent Borcoskie3323133,6500.1212
Craig Buchan1720012,1320.1176
Gavin Burgess1921115,3840.1520
Don Burrows2620218,1410.1026
David Butcher1922826,5220.3041
Paul Chalklen1225225,3800.4537
Nigel Chalmers1422013,9820.2222
Frank Cooney2926339,1590.2184
Katie Cox2327432,5500.3140
Jim Curtin2524123,2980.1822
Ray Darby2920523,3600.1264
Robert Davis1120119,2120.2121
Wendy Devenport920213,2100.2963
Jeremy Douglas2321018,9220.1111
Murray Edmonds7925643,5920.0858
Chelsea Faithful3827433,9750.1901
Allan Ford3322327,0190.1246
Mark Fuller1121114,5780.2626
Doug Gale4925333,7020.1179
Andrew Garters2722220,9880.1399
Chris Gerken2921323,1610.1226
Ricky Gutsell3523323,4900.1333
Tim Hall3122022,3490.1004
Glen Harwood720014,6050.2857
William Lake1221113,2180.2407
Kirk Larsen6223429,6890.0806
Craig Laurenson6624432,5780.0842
Alex Milne2622320,3890.1581
John Morrison520315,9950.6000
Denis O'Connell4223326,5320.1111
Gerard O'Reilly2826332,8520.2262
Michael Purdon921226,7210.3580
Daniel Reardon2320013,2510.0870
Fred Scott3323228,7450.1313
Malcolm Shinn1020012,2220.2000
Gavin Smith4622324,9100.0894
Tony Stevens921113,6780.3210
Megan Swain1522117,1880.2296
Robin Swain1221011,3220.2130
Kevin Townley5026336,5460.1267
Lindsay Veint1422318,5820.2937
Ben Waldron1922122,1120.1813
Michael Ward1121333,3650.3232
Matthew White4023534,0000.1333
Ross & Chris Wilson3325424,3520.1852
Simon Adlam1111313,3850.2323
Steve Allen1715013,2520.2222
Phil Anderson61017,2290.2222
Shannon Armour1512312,5440.2074
Kyle Austin91017,5260.1481
Derek Balle5714439,0880.0799
John Bartlett51005,6150.2000
Susan Branch911210,0920.2469
Syd Breen2610111,6790.0513
Ival Brownlee1610110,3790.0833
Andrew Bublitz1012011,4840.2111
Neil Burton131007,8250.0769
Shane Butcher41016,1720.3333
Donald Cossey111019,1840.1212
Mike Curry171019,0250.0784
Siv Diamant51016,5360.2667
Craig & Aimee Edmonds1611230,6800.1389
Leanne Edwards101119,2400.1889
Maria Enochsson21006,2080.5000
Andrew Faulks1511215,1120.1481
Tim Fensom151109,0650.1037
Andrew Fitzgerald71005,5200.1429
Ken Ford & Amanda Tomlinson3510615,4610.0857
Rodney Frampton91119,9880.2099
Jamie Gameson1911213,2140.1170
Jim & James Geddes1712114,7440.1438
Mark Gill2710010,6260.0370
John Godfrey101006,4900.1000
John Gommans91009,4250.1111
Trevor Grant2612316,7500.1197
Joseph Gray2314317,5490.1836
Steve Green811011,5240.1944
Ray Green & Andrew Drake2110313,7440.0952
Zane Gregg21005,1080.5000
Jason Grimson3110181,7500.5185
Steve Harding1111113,4190.1717
Mathew Hickey31005,2820.3333
Logan Hollis & Shane Robertson2812321,2080.1111
Ross Hope2711212,1140.0823
Michele Horton91017,1860.1481
Ross Houghton1811111,2600.1049
Hamish Hunter6012117,8380.0407
Dean Hunter31016,7650.4444
Dave Iremonger191009,8550.0526
Craig & Tony Jamieson111018,0780.1212
Cam Jones81006,6690.1250
David Jones1313112,9820.2308
Darren Keast1511211,9540.1481
Nick Le Lievre81006,4320.1250
Steve Lock10012429,0910.0344
Damian Love81016,8240.1667
Raewyn Low31005,5520.3333
Kyle Marshall2411121,6450.0787
Adrienne Matthews4315931,9290.1576
Sean McCaffrey3719335,2120.1892
Lawrence McCormick1513316,2060.2444
Gerard McCrea1412316,3640.2222
Wayne McEwan3211213,1190.0694
David & Clare McGowan3213320,9190.1146
Tracie McGrannachan2111211,3240.1058
Todd Mitchell1412116,3180.1746
Don Morrison1011313,7380.2556
Anj Mugford101109,0140.1556
Kevin Musso2612012,9100.0812
Brian Nicol111008,7650.0909
Patrick O'Reilly71008,4520.1429
Denise Ottley1311110,5700.1453
Lauren Pearson2111111,8080.0899
Lyn Prendergast1212113,2820.2037
Wayne Robertson41006,7490.2500
John Ryan31005,3000.3333
Paul Scott41004,9600.2500
Ken Sefonte21005,1420.5000
Craig Sharpe81006,1840.1250
Peter Shennan51005,0480.2000
Mark Smolenski2515520,7720.2178
Sam Smolenski1610119,5980.0833
George Stewart51019,8500.2667
Aaron Swain912010,1140.2346
Murray Swain913012,3600.2963
Jason & Megan Teaz3011216,0100.0741
David Thompson1713114,3950.1765
Roger Villiger2812116,4710.0873
Philippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble3911319,6810.0655
Barry Ward3810416,6450.0614
Angela Washington21006,7580.5000
Jesse Wederell1312414,2060.2650
David & Stacey White512011,2390.4222
Cheree Wigg712113,6960.3492
Kevin Williams61106,9340.2593
Brittany Willis2011111,9180.0944
Daniel Wilson71219,5500.3492
Ross Wilson71027,0320.2381
Jay Abernethy220104,9410.0253
Oliver Adlam40102,2380.1389
Danni Alfeld90012,5320.0370
Stephen Anderson40112,6610.2222
Paul Andrews300106,0940.0185
Richard Austin70406,8620.3175
Alan Beecroft40214,0180.3611
Dennis Bennett70204,1650.1587
Sue Blake150013,2390.0222
Warren Bryant120114,3020.0741
Jamie Campbell90103,1660.0617
Michael Cations70012,6720.0476
Eddie Clarke50012,1860.0667
Ivan Court3903519,2800.0855
Roydon Downey70022,8880.0952
Lew Driver20012,1900.1667
Alan Edge2804215,0980.1032
Ted & Brett Edwards20012,4250.1667
Brodie Ellis250105,9080.0222
Penny Fensom10011,1400.3333
Willie Fleming140205,3250.0794
Debbie Flint140126,9080.0873
Kelvin Franks110012,5780.0303
Owen Gillies3802615,9010.0819
Ian Goodman80011,9920.0417
Kelvin Goss30011,1880.1111
Kerry Hadfield230116,6100.0386
Dean Halliday160339,7950.1667
Trevor Harkness60023,2620.1111
Colin Harrison80013,1680.0417
Peter Holmes210148,6550.0899
Michael Howard60214,1790.2407
Henderson Hunter50012,6360.0667
Sonny Jacobs70012,3350.0476
Kerry Kelly170115,1700.0523
Brian Kerr60113,6850.1481
Alister Kyle220105,8080.0253
Owen Lawrence & Carol Graham150105,0960.0370
Wayne Low140225,8790.1270
Petra Luzumova2204211,9620.1313
Carl Markham140103,8350.0397
Jeremy Markham80011,9490.0417
Geoff Martin50204,3460.2222
Shane Matheson2403310,5120.1111
David McCormick30102,4350.1852
James McDonald110226,2800.1616
Bill McDonald60102,9880.0926
Brent McIntyre50104,1140.1111
Chris McLeod100136,2820.1556
Terry McMillan2401711,4890.1204
Grant McStay90136,2300.1728
David Mitchell120104,6150.0463
Fred Mitchell110012,4820.0303
David Moore30102,0920.1852
Keith Moore100113,5280.0889
John Murdoch220159,1190.1010
Korbyn Newman60012,3350.0556
Kerry O'Reilly90138,1350.1728
Ken Odgers30012,8650.1111
Alan Paisley3002411,1550.0815
Greg Payne110104,0880.0505
Maria Perriton40102,4900.1389
Paul Reedy110012,6660.0303
Tim Robertson180014,2900.0185
Peter & Mitchell Robertson110115,2380.0808
John Robinson50011,5200.0667
Gary Shand110023,5200.0606
Craig Smith100113,9440.0889
Warren Stapleton3503413,0150.0857
Jo Stevens180408,0390.1235
Robert Stuart160104,8380.0347
Stuart Sutherland60102,7180.0926
Warren Taylor90012,6020.0370
Chris Thornley270117,0240.0329
Robin Thornley290229,2090.0613
Brendan Towers90012,9400.0370
Philip Vermeulen10104,6500.5556
John Versteeg110013,0350.0303
Brent Weaver250139,5880.0622
Chris Webber130013,7700.0256
Jeff Wheeler20011,0040.1667
Sheryl Wigg20102,0700.2778
Brent Williams40022,1050.1667
Donna Williamson2403528,4720.1389
Adrian Wohlers120104,3250.0463
Jeremy Young3103447,8040.0968
Brian Zampese70012,0800.0476