Skip to content

Trainers Premiership 2021

Generated at 20 Oct at 05:12
Default ordering by Wins, click on the column headers to reorder.
NameStartsWins2nds3rdsStakesUDR
Robert Dunn201332227404,3440.2698
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen128312114442,6840.3698
Nathan Purdon & Chrissie Dalgety741372233,5100.2372
Steve & Amanda Telfer128131715187,1030.2144
Ray Green48974182,0020.2963
Michael House17391613102,1440.1285
Graham Court69811768,0880.2383
Arna Donnelly638101071,1580.2681
Greg & Nina Hope728103109,0960.2022
Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan8881412121,4510.2247
Graeme Rogerson3886165,8780.3070
Phil Williamson4888489,9360.2870
Tony Herlihy53754133,7590.2096
Nathan Williamson2071247,2850.4111
Andre Poutama2561237,7700.2889
Matt Purvis3860441,8720.1930
Regan Todd6864867,6580.1601
Brent White2863556,7680.3333
Graeme Anderson & Mike Love2553535,7040.3333
Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis6357552,1850.1675
Mark Jones41557131,0350.2466
Craig Laurenson2955335,1460.3027
Kyle Marshall4751135,5480.1253
Brad Mowbray3953435,3400.2051
Ken Barron2344033,7550.2705
Geoff & James Dunn2946235,9980.2759
Brett Gray3646938,9580.2870
Logan Hollis & Shane Robertson1142238,1560.5253
Steven McRae940119,9450.4815
Paul Nairn1944583,9220.4152
Tony Stratford2543132,0350.2400
Andrew Stuart3944233,3180.1766
Kevin Townley2043127,7550.3000
Robert Wilson3440327,2580.1471
Jeremy Young2641329,1680.2137
Derek Balle3332126,2280.1347
Bob Butt2733335,4100.2099
Kyle Cameron3330120,5380.1010
Jonny Cox2734527,0000.2551
Joshua Dickie3735751,6080.2192
Chelsea Faithful1031217,0600.4222
Michael Heenan2231023,3780.1616
Brendon Hill2633427,5350.2308
John Howe2730525,8980.1728
Mitchell Kerr2034338,8300.3111
Sandra Mounce2431120,3880.1620
Andrew & Lyn Neal831118,8600.4861
Brian Norman2430020,4400.1250
Grant Payne931020,4000.3951
Steven Reid & Simon McMullan2735140,7380.2263
Mark & Debbie Shirley832217,9330.5972
Jo Stevens1030114,8000.3333
Jason & Megan Teaz2932623,8000.2107
Brad Williamson2033336,1760.2833
Jesse Alford1122112,9580.3131
Tom Bagrie1321018,5600.1966
Clark Barron2521515,4620.1689
Steve Baucke420010,3450.5000
Des Baynes320012,5500.6667
Mike Berger3424523,3600.1732
Alister Black2124324,2220.2487
Lyndon Bond2321416,5270.1691
Terry Chmiel3323322,3250.1414
Ivan Court2621215,4750.1239
Mark Gill1421013,2280.1825
Amber Hoffman4527628,2820.1753
Robbie Holmes5427530,5180.1399
Ross Hope1220111,3790.1944
Bruce Hutton2122316,6580.1958
Leonne Jones722120,9000.4921
Owen Lawrence2221014,0020.1162
Jason & Amber Lethaby3521120,4480.0825
Chris McDowell2520314,7260.1200
John Murdoch1021012,7480.2556
Bruce Negus7524834,2020.0919
Margo Nyhan2823526,6000.1905
Alan Paisley2721115,7800.1070
Ross Paynter2824118,9000.1627
Ellie Rowden720112,6100.3333
James Stormont3124527,7210.1900
Dean Taylor2823118,5180.1429
Tim Vince2122120,3050.1640
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett3625243,6920.1512
Ross & Chris Wilson4528633,5450.1877
Trent Yesberg2122115,6800.1640
Jay Abernethy5213524,2300.0833
Ricky Allen1512312,8030.2074
Paul Andrews131006,3250.0769
Rodger Austin1312214,4400.2137
Stephen Balloch61107,8700.2593
John Bartlett101006,0250.1000
Allan Beck71026,6350.2381
Anne-Marie Best51004,7600.2000
Peter & Vaughan Blanchard91119,9600.2099
Brent Borcoskie61006,8200.1667
Phil Burrows1112119,3000.2222
Chris Butt71005,4630.1429
David & Catherine Butt1114117,2820.3232
Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins161007,6500.0625
Katie Cox191119,5720.0994
Erin Crawford61004,9150.1667
Mike Curry81219,0480.3056
Jim Curtin1410215,8850.1190
Robert Davis21005,3550.5000
Mike DeFilippi61008,1500.1667
Colin & Julie DeFilippi131119,3100.1453
Scott Dickson171118,6000.1111
Steve Dolan21004,5500.5000
Stephen Doody121118,7400.1574
Alan Edge181017,5000.0741
Craig & Aimee Edmonds31005,8300.3333
Leanne Edwards71016,0400.1905
Kevin Fairbairn51005,3000.2000
Andrew Faulks141109,2850.1111
Craig Ferguson1813012,7350.1481
Allan Ford101128,0920.2222
Ken Ford3311216,9580.0673
Mark Fuller61106,5100.2593
Doug Gale181119,4800.1049
Jamie Gameson71005,6250.1429
Ricky Gutsell121047,9700.1944
Steve Harding31015,7100.4444
Trevor Harkness41016,5400.3333
Jack Harrington2310212,4280.0725
John Hay1011213,3780.2222
Brian & Gareth Hughes810116,9000.1667
Hamish Hunter4410112,2050.0303
Peter Hunter1714315,2050.2484
Kevin James61005,1150.1667
Paul Kerr1212113,3050.2037
Kirk Larsen131006,2200.0769
Rod MacKenzie31004,7200.3333
Brent Mangos1811420,8150.1605
Sean McCaffrey101006,0500.1000
David McCormick81005,4650.1250
Gerard McCrea71005,9300.1429
John McDermott121016,5800.1111
Tracie McGrannachan101026,6400.1667
Brent McIntyre171129,7000.1307
Laura McKay61006,8820.1667
Doug McLachlan3014416,3930.1519
Stephen McNally21105,5620.7778
Todd Mitchell51005,2400.2000
Dale Moore61005,6400.1667
John Morrison121209,0120.1759
Maria Murrell61005,3300.1667
Denis O'Connell2613313,7480.1410
Patrick O'Reilly51006,7400.2000
Denise Ottley181109,8950.0864
Lauren Pearson71207,8550.3016
Katrina & John Price51107,4450.3111
Peter & Mitchell Robertson1912210,8650.1462
Glenn Scott121118,4700.1574
Ken Sefonte61005,5700.1667
Andrew Sharpe21004,5600.5000
Malcolm Shinn141038,9850.1429
Gavin Smith131219,8650.1880
Warren Stapleton251029,8900.0667
Curly Thomas101028,6550.1667
Jason & Ian Thomas1910310,2680.1053
Roger Villiger111009,7100.0909
Michael Ward41008,4350.2500
Barry Ward61005,8000.1667
Snow Weaver11004,4001.0000
Matthew White171129,8900.1307
Luke Whittaker41105,8050.3889
Cheree Wigg1011010,4500.1556
Donna Williamson1410113,9720.0952
Wayne Adams80113,1550.1111
Phil Anderson60124,8780.2037
Robert Anderson60011,5900.0556
Stephen Anderson70012,3580.0476
Shannon Armour50102,4950.1111
Peter Bagrie30011,1100.1111
Tony Barron130013,9700.0256
Sue Blake100305,2380.1667
Paul Borcoskie70011,9600.0476
Stephen Boyd30101,4720.1852
Matt Brinsdon120215,5820.1204
Ival Brownlee130225,6900.1368
Neil Burton30011,1050.1111
David Butcher170035,2000.0588
Zachary Butcher30011,6900.1111
Kimberly Butt90315,8320.2222
Ian Cameron140116,9220.0635
Tony Cameron10019600.3333
Michael Cations40224,5400.4444
Nicky Chilcott4504216,1920.0642
Luk Chin140114,5300.0635
Murray Edmonds230105,7020.0242
Penny Fensom40101,9600.1389
Fred Fletcher190229,1620.0936
Jim & James Geddes110012,8800.0303
Chris Gerken110305,5470.1515
Doug Gillespie50011,5220.0667
Owen Gillies40011,1200.0833
Trevor Grant100124,8320.1222
Joseph Gray80102,5120.0694
Henderson Hunter10016400.3333
Philip Iggo20102,3380.2778
Craig & Tony Jamieson70203,5600.1587
Cam Jones20018200.1667
Derek Jones20011,2500.1667
Darren Keast220138,4800.0707
Brian Kerr20202,5580.5556
John Kriechbaumer60021,8500.1111
Alister Kyle60122,8830.2037
Eian Lamb40011,1120.0833
Nick Le Lievre70216,7050.2063
Bernard Lomas50011,3700.0667
Terry May10018000.3333
David & Clare McGowan150025,0000.0444
Maurice McKendry40011,7200.0833
Brendon McLellan120204,0910.0926
Chris Morrison70102,7650.0794
Eddie Murphy120012,8400.0278
Terry Neale30101,9500.1852
Ray Needham20202,4800.5556
Brian O'Meara80117,8800.1111
Gerard O'Reilly110215,0120.1313
Leo O'Reilly130215,5150.1111
Michael Palermo90103,4400.0617
John Patterson50101,9800.1111
Matthew Pemberton50011,6600.0667
Trevor Phillips50405,1200.4444
Geoff Pullen30011,0400.1111
Daniel Reardon30021,4800.2222
Tim Robertson210104,5930.0265
Brent Shirley30203,3500.3704
Darryn Simpson80133,8650.1944
Wayne Smith20018800.1667
Sam Smolenski2604210,7500.1111
Stuart Sutherland30203,5780.3704
Aaron Swain40101,8380.1389
Robin Swain70102,3380.0794
David Thompson100033,4000.1000
Jack Tither40113,0000.2222
Ben Waldron140216,5300.1032
Trevor Walsh20111,7620.4444
Angela Washington30203,3180.3704
Chris Webber10016400.3333
Jesse Wederell20011,0000.1667
Les White50011,3600.0667
David & Stacey White30022,9620.2222
Brittany Willis20019000.1667
Roger Winter30019800.1111
Jessica Young-Grant60123,2400.2037