Skip to content

Trainers Premiership 2020

Generated at 07 Dec at 21:54
Default ordering by Wins, click on the column headers to reorder.
NameStartsWins2nds3rdsStakesUDR
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen1354021171,353,1820.4247
Robert Dunn200313128588,3240.2878
Barry Purdon101311711441,5810.4367
Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon9924137181,7350.3389
Michael House180182221192,9420.2068
Mitchell Kerr471774137,9580.4728
Steve Telfer166161826244,6300.2088
Ray Green621496183,6870.3387
Nigel McGrath7214114124,4460.2978
Regan Todd91141111134,0080.2613
Mark Jones70137598,1650.2651
Nathan Williamson37127587,1750.4745
Phil Williamson7612911145,1650.2719
Greg & Nina Hope12511209132,2860.2009
Paul Court7510128115,6620.2578
John & Joshua Dickie749105157,0200.2192
Brett Gray85991376,6750.2157
Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins5086699,7320.2667
Tony Herlihy8681115142,2820.2222
Mark Jones & Brendon Hill5986576,6660.2203
Jason & Amber Lethaby4884363,3250.2338
Steven McRae3485455,6880.3562
Tim Vince6685886,7930.2037
Graeme Anderson1772348,7680.5359
Peter & Vaughan Blanchard5172971,9000.2179
Arna Donnelly75767102,2780.1689
Brian Norman3571141,6000.2254
Kirstin Barclay & Paul Ellis46651056,9000.2633
Bob Butt3162238,4320.2509
Scott Dickson4967247,9960.2154
Amber Hoffman69610454,7800.1868
Kyle Marshall3363054,2350.2323
Ross Paynter7168871,3890.1847
Brad Williamson4263652,1920.2302
Ken Barron4757252,4380.2033
David & Catherine Butt4456743,8300.2424
John Hay33510752,1600.3906
Darren Keast3052353,1480.2370
Andre Poutama3453340,9400.2255
Matt Purvis5151139,5700.1155
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett91588102,3250.1331
Tom Bagrie3542543,7220.1937
Lyndon Bond3344536,6120.2391
Gavin Burgess2242326,5700.2778
Phil Burrows642044,1200.8519
Geoff Dunn4344435,9420.1757
Robbie Holmes4644337,5420.1570
John Howe4341671,2500.1525
Brent Mangos5047565,5900.1911
Brad Mowbray4344440,2550.1757
Steven Reid2341347,1200.2415
Graeme Rogerson2943543,3700.2529
Matt Saunders1241020,0600.3796
Brent Weaver3342129,6980.1650
Ross & Chris Wilson5045441,8950.1622
Jeremy Young3543359,3950.1905
Jesse Alford430019,0900.7500
Ricky Allen1030016,6550.3000
Alister Black1033127,2300.5000
Luk Chin1433131,0200.3571
Terry Chmiel4836735,1500.1806
Phil Fleming1030016,1350.3000
Willie Fleming330015,3001.0000
Ken Ford2635465,7800.2735
Doug Gale2734425,6290.2428
Brendon Hill3934532,7120.1766
Hamish Hunter7936437,9650.0970
Geoff & Jude Knight3834529,8000.1813
Peter McClelland1132121,9800.4040
Paul Nairn14313203,1130.3254
Bruce Negus96331044,5360.0833
Margo Nyhan1931134,4720.2047
Denis O'Connell3933124,0620.1282
Grant Payne2431122,3280.1620
Darryn Simpson2332123,3050.1932
Mark Smolenski4531427,6100.1086
Roger Villiger3333328,3600.1717
Brent White2834236,6350.2103
Matt Anderson521011,9200.5111
Kyle Austin720011,3800.2857
Rodger Austin2425126,8100.2130
Brent Borcoskie1622117,7620.2153
Chris Butt1020119,7150.2333
Kyle Cameron3323222,8580.1313
Nicky Chilcott47210454,5150.1891
Jonny Cox1524221,4500.3259
Jim Curtin3225335,4900.1806
Steve Dolan520010,3550.4000
Chris Gerken1623016,4850.2292
Michael Heenan5227529,7120.1453
Michael Howard1421220,7550.2302
Brian & Gareth Hughes1523019,4100.2444
Paul Kerr1021112,4500.2889
Chris McDowell6426630,0120.1146
Brent McIntyre621012,7700.4259
Doug McLachlan3225522,4200.2014
Andrew & Lyn Neal1522134,5850.2296
Leo O'Reilly2821418,1350.1389
Alan Paisley4523323,6280.1037
Greg Payne2422015,6250.1296
Katrina & John Price520011,7700.4000
John Ryan821312,8300.4444
Craig Sharpe1221014,2650.2130
Gavin Smith2922219,4180.1303
Warren Stapleton4622119,4080.0749
John Stiven521011,0400.5111
James Stormont2725334,7150.2140
Tony Stratford6126835,4000.1311
Andrew Stuart4722324,9020.0875
Robin Swain3223320,4980.1458
David & Stacey White620010,7320.3333
Jeff Whittaker922115,3550.3827
Jay Abernethy5712023,9560.0370
Sailesh Abernethy1510211,7690.1111
Simon Adlam81005,5750.1250
Rickie Alchin511198,0750.3778
Phil Anderson2813417,3750.1429
Shannon Armour2411011,2700.0648
Steve Ashton51107,1350.3111
Peter Bagrie910313,2980.2222
Clark Barron4314520,7900.1137
John Bartlett2212012,3880.0960
Des Baynes812110,1900.3056
Allan Beck51217,3600.4889
Graham Bond101017,9200.1333
Murray Brown201029,9400.0833
David Butcher1511210,1920.1481
Kimberly Butt2211312,5220.1162
Ian Cameron2010110,2520.0667
Eddie Clarke51005,4350.2000
Joseph Clementson81108,0480.1944
Robbie Close21005,7000.5000
Ivan Court1711210,6400.1307
Katie Cox2213616,2720.2121
Erin Crawford71016,1600.1905
Barry Crothers31014,9700.4444
Ray Darby71008,2000.1429
Martin Denton151219,4380.1630
Andrew Drake61005,4000.1667
Lew Driver41116,7780.4722
Lyndon Durham41106,7950.3889
Murray Edmonds4812319,8400.0648
Craig & Aimee Edmonds510110,2430.2667
Ted & Brett Edwards410011,8000.2500
Kevin Fairbairn1112120,3050.2222
Chelsea Faithful91219,3200.2716
Andrew Faulks2111110,2950.0899
Fred Fletcher1510113,0300.0889
Barry Ford61027,8800.2778
Chris Frisby810035,8850.1250
Andrew Garters2312112,3100.1063
Stevie Golding51016,9950.2667
Ian Goodman11004,9501.0000
Paul Green61006,1000.1667
Steve Green1211113,8450.1574
Ricky Gutsell131107,5000.1197
Tim Hall161119,0100.1181
Jack Harrington2715117,1620.1523
Colin Harrison81026,6550.2083
Mark Heaton81016,5480.1667
Mattias Hjalmarsson81016,0200.1667
Logan Hollis & Shane Robertson2412223,7650.1157
Jim Hooper51218,3650.4889
Ross Houghton71026,1400.2381
Robbie Hughes61016,0300.2222
Grant Hunt81027,6380.2083
Arron Hutton61005,3900.1667
Bruce Hutton3113416,2400.1290
Philip Iggo710013,9850.1429
Kevin James61107,5620.2593
Donald Jones101007,6500.1000
Leonne Jones101006,5750.1000
Kerry Kelly1412110,3050.1746
Craig Laurenson3511514,3550.0921
Ineka Lee51006,3500.2000
Steve Lock5811219,1900.0383
Wayne Low141119,6450.1349
Carl Markham91006,4200.1111
Geoff Martin111017,0600.1212
Shane Matheson3816521,8100.1579
Adrienne Matthews2611220,3000.0855
David McCormick1411111,1280.1349
David & Clare McGowan171019,8300.0784
Megan McIntyre510113,9000.2667
Brendon McLellan81131028,4280.0741
Grant McStay51106,6250.3111
John Morrison41208,3600.5278
Ian Munro101218,4500.2444
Michael Palermo71016,7800.1905
Murray Pash41005,1300.2500
Dallas Paterson2611110,5820.0726
Trevor Proctor51007,4000.2000
Peter & Mitchell Robertson201119,4150.0944
Ivan Schwamm81006,0100.1250
Glenn Scott1111110,8600.1717
Vicki Sell101027,3200.1667
Brent Shirley211010,4500.7778
Lionel Sinnamon101016,1500.1333
Lynn & Justin Smith2411414,0180.1204
Sam Smolenski2112312,2800.1481
Robert Stuart91028,2540.1852
Stuart Sutherland81109,2850.1944
Dean Taylor3213119,9520.0938
Jason & Megan Teaz2613519,6850.1667
Graeme Telfer41004,5500.2500
David Thompson121028,6150.1389
Robin Thornley71016,5800.1905
Kevin Townley3211415,3620.0903
John Versteeg2213011,7700.1212
Ben Waldron1811413,0220.1605
Shane Walkinshaw91016,3100.1481
Barry Ward111107,3300.1414
Chris Webber101017,3400.1333
Jesse Wederell141027,6400.1190
Matthew White & Mike Berger3915529,3020.1396
Robert Wilson1512110,9600.1630
Ginger Woodhouse51006,2450.2000
Trent Yesberg2412215,8750.1157
Wayne Adams110214,8300.1313
David Aiken30013,6000.1111
Richard Austin20017100.1667
Derek Balle1805011,7000.1543
Stephen Balloch50011,7000.0667
Tony Barron40011,6750.0833
Steve Baucke80103,3900.0694
Stephen Blair70012,0150.0476
Paul Borcoskie20018400.1667
Stephen Boyd120103,3400.0463
Susan Branch30011,1400.1111
Syd Breen280239,8380.0754
Matt Brinsdon70011,9080.0476
Mike Brown140246,7500.1746
Ival Brownlee2501210,0910.0489
Craig Buchan120103,1150.0463
Zachary Butcher30011,4000.1111
Colin Butler60012,4900.0556
Ross Cameron150103,8850.0370
Kevin Chapman150216,5520.0963
Kevin Collins50011,3000.0667
Gerry Cronin80012,1400.0417
Dan Cummings110103,0450.0505
Keiron Dance60021,9320.1111
Mike DeFilippi50113,4150.1778
Colin & Julie DeFilippi70013,2000.0476
Craig Demmler30013,6000.1111
Wendy Devenport30018620.1111
Grant Dixon30013,6000.1111
Lionel Dobbs160013,5380.0208
Stephen Doody230238,3960.0918
Alan Edge3302510,6400.0842
Leanne Edwards40022,3800.1667
Brodie Ellis40021,7000.1667
Penny Fensom140104,7900.0397
Craig Ferguson110012,4950.0303
Mark Fuller120113,7680.0741
Jamie Gameson2102312,2320.1005
Andy Gath201024,2950.2778
Doug Gillespie120146,1350.1574
Kelvin Goss60102,0800.0926
Trevor Grant130013,6750.0256
Ray Hanson120013,1000.0278
Michele Horton30101,3650.1852
Dean Hunter1603127,9280.1250
Peter Hunter2604211,7400.1111
David Jones50101,8500.1111
Derek & Adele Jones40101,6750.1389
Peter Kay40011,0500.0833
Craig Kennedy10015950.3333
John Kriechbaumer70103,8350.0794
Alister Kyle100012,5320.0333
Eian Lamb70022,0050.0952
Kirk Larsen210308,8220.0794
Nick Le Lievre50103,9620.1111
Gordon & Colin Lee20017050.1667
Murray Logan10018000.3333
Raewyn Low110113,4700.0808
Todd Macfarlane3601516,8840.0617
Terry May120215,9420.1204
John McDermott140204,4150.0794
James McDonald230239,3900.0918
Rory McIlwrick50203,2100.2222
Simon McMullan120114,9900.0741
David Mitchell90214,7850.1605
Fred Mitchell230025,9400.0290
Dale Moore180217,2550.0802
Anj Mugford100012,4900.0333
Neil Munro50112,4200.1778
John Murdoch60113,1200.1481
Eddie Murphy60101,9800.0926
Mike Nicholas100105,1300.0556
Shane Nuttall20101,0620.2778
Patrick O'Reilly50012,1600.0667
Denise Ottley160024,4180.0417
David Pearce2302511,3850.1208
Matthew Pemberton60104,5250.0926
Maria Perriton50011,3680.0667
Trevor Phillips60224,4000.2963
Michael Purdon50112,3150.1778
Warren Rich30011,0600.1111
Ken Sefonte150126,5400.0815
Andrew Sharpe30202,5600.3704
Mark & Debbie Shirley70134,1120.2222
Aaron Swain20017600.1667
Earl Swain100103,0900.0556
Bryan Taylor70102,3700.0794
Warren Taylor90236,1850.2346
Curly Thomas80215,3500.1806
Jason Thomas80224,4900.2222
Chris Thornley110012,3400.0303
Austin Thornton60102,3900.0926
Thomas Twidle150014,1580.0222
Philippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble260308,2880.0641
Luke Whittaker60102,9600.0926
Cheree Wigg1605215,4200.2153
Donna Williamson2402117,1110.0602
Roger Winter30113,3900.2963
Paul Young60102,5600.0926
Lindsay Young50011,2220.0667