Skip to content

Trainers Premiership 2020

Generated at 24 Aug at 04:01
Default ordering by Wins, click on the column headers to reorder.
NameStartsWins2nds3rdsStakesUDR
Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon1450125,6250.3810
Robert Dunn1852133,8550.3580
Mark Jones2553335,1750.3067
Peter & Vaughan Blanchard1531533,6800.3481
Mitchell Kerr630014,3750.5000
Ross Paynter932121,0750.4938
Barry Purdon1132335,4500.4646
Steve Telfer2134238,1300.2804
Ricky Allen520010,7750.4000
Matt Anderson220010,2501.0000
Lyndon Bond721012,0100.3651
Bob Butt620110,7150.3889
David & Catherine Butt1221214,9950.2685
Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins420122,3600.5833
Paul Court321014,2750.8519
Scott Dickson1221112,8250.2407
Ray Green1121121,8350.2626
Amber Hoffman921011,9750.2840
Robbie Holmes1421114,0300.2063
Michael House2423323,8700.1944
Peter McClelland320010,8000.6667
Brad Mowbray1121114,4550.2626
Steven Reid321013,9950.8519
Regan Todd1322215,5500.2906
Brent Borcoskie41208,1750.5278
David Butcher31005,4400.3333
Ian Cameron51016,8450.2667
Kyle Cameron71116,7200.2698
Nicky Chilcott712118,4600.3492
Luk Chin51118,6950.3778
Eddie Clarke21004,4350.5000
Ivan Court31016,3100.4444
John & Joshua Dickie1612019,8400.1319
Brett Gray111128,9500.2020
Tim Hall41116,4500.4722
Michael Heenan81138,8200.3194
Tony Herlihy911014,4500.1728
Brendon Hill101139,5200.2556
Mattias Hjalmarsson21004,4350.5000
Greg & Nina Hope1415214,5020.3175
John Howe41106,7500.3889
Brian & Gareth Hughes61108,2500.2593
Donald Jones21005,5000.5000
Leonne Jones11003,8501.0000
Darren Keast51026,9400.3333
Kerry Kelly51208,2250.4222
Paul Kerr21005,1500.5000
Brent Mangos511011,7000.3111
Nigel McGrath41005,1900.2500
Megan McIntyre210112,3000.6667
Brendon McLellan121128,5100.1852
Bruce Negus1812111,8350.1358
Margo Nyhan11007,1551.0000
Denis O'Connell91017,2050.1481
Andre Poutama61027,0950.2778
Matt Purvis111009,0550.0909
Graeme Rogerson711212,4500.3175
Mark Smolenski51006,5000.2000
Stuart Sutherland11005,5001.0000
Kevin Townley71006,7250.1429
John Versteeg41004,4500.2500
Tim Vince810010,5250.1250
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett1911218,2950.1170
Jay Abernethy160106,7950.0347
Phil Anderson60203,4500.1852
Tom Bagrie50011,9080.0667
Derek Balle60102,1200.0926
Clark Barron30011,0600.1111
Ken Barron60203,6200.1852
Graham Bond30011,1000.1111
Ival Brownlee30102,9250.1852
Kimberly Butt40011,3200.0833
Kevin Chapman30101,9900.1852
Terry Chmiel120316,8350.1667
Katie Cox40021,8200.1667
Jim Curtin40102,3000.1389
Arna Donnelly120118,7850.0741
Alan Edge60102,2000.0926
Murray Edmonds160216,5000.0903
Barry Ford10017000.3333
Ken Ford20101,3250.2778
Andrew Garters40011,4500.0833
Chris Gerken30202,5000.3704
Doug Gillespie30122,8000.4074
Ray Hanson50011,5700.0667
Colin Harrison20019200.1667
Michael Howard20019000.1667
Robbie Hughes30011,1500.1111
Hamish Hunter70102,4500.0794
Bruce Hutton70011,9500.0476
Peter Kay10015600.3333
John Kriechbaumer10102,4750.5556
Craig Laurenson70012,0200.0476
Wayne Low30101,8000.1852
Todd Macfarlane60012,7750.0556
Shane Matheson110305,1100.1515
James McDonald90023,0500.0741
Chris McDowell40112,1800.2222
Steven McRae80102,8000.0694
Anj Mugford20019100.1667
Ian Munro30011,0800.1111
Mike Nicholas50103,9000.1111
Patrick O'Reilly10018000.3333
Denise Ottley70012,1350.0476
David Pearce60214,3500.2407
Matthew Pemberton20102,7750.2778
Warren Rich20019000.1667
Ken Sefonte20011,3600.1667
Gavin Smith80203,8700.1389
Tony Stratford70011,8600.0476
Warren Taylor40011,4100.0833
Jason & Megan Teaz30032,8500.3333
Jason Thomas30011,2500.1111
Roger Villiger60214,2300.2407
Philippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble50102,0900.1111
Ben Waldron30011,2500.1111
Shane Walkinshaw10015600.3333
Brent Weaver40011,6000.0833
Brent White40203,6900.2778
Matthew White & Mike Berger70307,3500.2381
Brad Williamson40102,0750.1389
Donna Williamson30101,9250.1852
Nathan Williamson10011,2000.3333
Robert Wilson40101,9500.1389
Jeremy Young30013,1500.1111