Skip to content

Trainers Premiership 2021

Generated at 24 Sep at 22:08
Default ordering by Wins, click on the column headers to reorder.
NameStartsWins2nds3rdsStakesUDR
Robert Dunn749124100802,164,4650.2753
Michael House848868573781,5450.1858
Steve & Amanda Telfer5317363591,075,2070.2404
Hayden Cullen2155547261,738,7500.4176
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen2095342261,896,0620.4067
Tony Herlihy266513637799,3120.3133
Greg & Nina Hope424484951669,2120.2175
Nathan Williamson202482715494,3920.3366
Mark Jones358474636744,3400.2362
Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan328475447841,4270.2825
Regan Todd355454334637,7040.2260
Arna Donnelly262413731384,4950.2744
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett307384341560,9900.2461
Ray Green188342217699,1480.2760
Bruce Negus356312035303,7560.1511
Matt Purvis267313223268,1790.2114
Ken Barron282303036328,8410.2080
Brent White185301621287,0840.2480
Phil Williamson201292521435,3090.2482
Amber Hoffman235252419196,0220.1901
Graeme Rogerson171251818257,6120.2398
Bob Butt146232015380,4160.2679
Graham Court200222120206,4860.2017
Graeme Anderson & Mike Love9321129166,6100.3297
Cran & Chrissie Dalgety157211727497,0370.2512
Brett Gray212212830240,8980.2196
Paul Kerr9621514165,5160.2963
Alister Black101201614198,0760.3322
Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis231192829272,4500.1914
Brad Mowbray16519815165,1680.1724
Steven Reid & Simon McMullan138192015253,6530.2544
Tony Stratford11718235143,0840.2773
Derek Balle153171512185,9290.1917
Mike Berger148171419149,9720.2102
Geoff & James Dunn133171914199,4500.2423
Craig Ferguson10416715132,8380.2393
Brian Norman178162714151,7090.2004
Nathan Purdon & Chrissie Dalgety1101678274,9300.2051
Nicky Chilcott152153110166,1090.2339
Joshua Dickie151152122257,2890.2252
Brian & Gareth Hughes671597206,1330.3333
Jason & Megan Teaz149151420141,0200.1976
Brad Williamson8615148151,1600.2959
Scott Dickson16014719117,0960.1514
Steven McRae45144485,0910.3901
Peter & Vaughan Blanchard138131721146,7510.2134
Lyndon Bond136131111113,5650.1675
Colin & Julie DeFilippi99131310125,4180.2379
Robert & Jenna Dunn501354156,5400.3422
Logan Hollis & Shane Robertson88131612233,6270.2942
Robbie Holmes273132119160,1780.1136
Coaster Howe156131217164,1920.1624
Paul Nairn6513613219,1920.3179
Denis O'Connell190131617120,0500.1450
Andrew Stuart171131510120,9920.1442
Kevin Townley117131914144,1130.2412
Tom Bagrie8412810114,8740.2354
Kyle Cameron15412106106,6980.1270
Terry Chmiel186121614133,4900.1374
Cam Jones46128279,0920.3720
Kirk Larsen1081210393,8720.1718
Matthew White10912715104,3090.1916
Jonny Cox128111314129,8730.1788
Fred Fletcher123111214115,7520.1816
Kyle Marshall14611914115,4010.1416
Gavin Smith115112112140,5370.2319
Robert Wilson156111615116,5650.1595
Trent Yesberg12911141599,7000.1843
Craig & Aimee Edmonds141000234,6420.7143
Brendon Hill9310915102,0060.2151
Brent Mangos8710810188,3580.2043
Shane Matheson101105575,1530.1430
Doug McLachlan13110131091,9890.1569
Andrew & Lyn Neal661098116,1200.2677
Gerard O'Reilly591048100,5270.2524
Grant Payne8010128106,7060.2417
Andre Poutama11010131199,9420.1899
Dean Taylor202101116119,6650.1062
Sheryl Wigg66105981,0920.2391
Tony Barron639103116,7770.2469
Luk Chin115981599,3680.1604
Chelsea Faithful4696463,0880.2971
Ken Ford145941494,4280.1096
Jack Harrington1209149116,0020.1648
John Hay66971490,7480.2660
Michael Heenan12698486,2170.1173
Craig Laurenson14991615103,4900.1536
Adrienne Matthews1369107103,2060.1242
Ross Paynter13691612125,1110.1609
James Stormont1119913111,6210.1652
Ross & Chris Wilson12491513115,5080.1747
Jeremy Young95975103,1900.1532
Jay Abernethy18281210102,5750.0989
Clark Barron1718122199,6040.1267
Des Baynes4385766,3850.3049
Zachary Butcher2683380,3710.4103
Katie Cox8889588,8250.1667
Steve Dolan4584770,2820.2790
Alan Edge11283767,4160.1071
Doug Gale75811877,2520.2237
Sean McCaffrey858101275,2260.2065
Sandra Mounce908810103,6060.1753
Darryn Simpson63861072,9400.2328
Jo Stevens5984662,6400.2072
Matthew Williamson7388565,4540.1933
David Butcher7277967,4800.1929
Stephen Doody1327111682,3710.1397
Peter Hunter787131174,7430.2293
Owen Lawrence5874551,8350.1877
John Morrison5576562,2080.2182
Margo Nyhan15271516123,9840.1360
Fred Scott4973349,4490.1973
Robert Stuart5877358,1920.2050
Roger Villiger99721173,6480.1190
Cheree Wigg7277668,7950.1790
Steve Baucke4962667,4300.1859
Stephen Boyd5764649,9590.1793
Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins6763258,7480.1244
Jim Curtin93651188,7780.1338
Jamie Gameson8366657,4230.1365
Bruce Hutton104691381,4450.1474
Jason & Amber Lethaby1756101388,0520.0908
John McDermott106661258,5480.1258
David Mitchell5763343,3740.1520
Jesse Alford2253229,6600.3333
Rodger Austin69581064,9940.1852
Syd Breen4750337,0640.1277
Murray Brown7352646,8200.1111
Gavin Burgess5057244,0650.1911
Ross Cameron3251339,0810.2049
Ivan Court12555565,3800.0756
Rodney Dickson7359552,5120.1598
Allan Ford5453338,6450.1420
Laurence Hanrahan2353247,0880.3188
Hamish Hunter192561371,1900.0660
Kevin James6251538,6660.1165
Leonne Jones3054252,8450.2630
Chris McDowell165531060,7770.0606
David & Clare McGowan7855760,6260.1296
Lauren Pearson4359448,1650.2636
Peter & Mitchell Robertson6456949,3970.1771
Malcolm Shinn5656859,3400.1964
Brent Shirley5359445,8030.2138
Mark & Debbie Shirley2753534,2560.3086
Sam Smolenski74512673,4640.1847
Graeme Telfer7457749,8580.1517
Jason & Ian Thomas1015121271,1700.1551
Tim Vince7155649,8250.1377
Ben Waldron7654444,5950.1126
Ricky Allen5447642,4440.1831
Shannon Armour4945446,4620.1655
Kirstin Barclay56461046,9390.1905
John Bartlett6044839,7520.1481
Kimberly Butt4344434,6680.1757
Ian Cameron10344856,4010.0863
Robert Davis2140024,9050.1905
Murray Edmonds136481364,3320.0940
Chris Gerken634121254,2680.2328
Mark Gill10843646,5210.0710
Joseph Gray4346333,7920.1938
Ricky Gutsell6445939,2120.1528
Craig & Tony Jamieson3047232,3290.2852
Mitchell Kerr3749486,8680.2793
Geoff & Jude Knight3547541,1190.2730
Gordon & Colin Lee2540325,5550.2000
David McCormick4242033,1360.1217
Brent McIntyre5245333,8620.1496
Murray Pash4444239,0500.1566
Greg Payne4446844,4190.2273
Katrina & John Price3244543,9300.2465
Ellie Rowden3441336,3850.1634
Ken Sefonte2441229,5450.2176
Robin Swain8848852,1470.1263
Barry Ward7143035,0820.0798
Donna Williamson4944472,1120.1542
Murray Alfeld1033144,1780.5000
Steve Ashton2233424,1800.2727
Peter Bagrie1835331,3380.3765
Allan Beck4532930,1310.1580
Philip Beveridge1630015,6490.1875
Brent Borcoskie6139647,9840.1639
Phil Burrows3633346,0000.1574
Jamie Campbell2232221,4200.2172
Kevin Chapman2937037,3400.2375
Jeremy Douglas & Brittany Willis4231226,6920.1005
Andrew Drake2832134,3100.1587
Andrew Faulks6434552,4360.1076
Willie Fleming2530421,4650.1733
Owen Gillies60321042,5920.1241
Steve Harding1530321,4280.2667
Derek Jones3434636,8150.2124
Steve Lock18633552,8080.0341
Tracie McGrannachan3130419,9190.1398
Stephen McNally1832218,9340.2654
John Murdoch2831021,1930.1270
Denise Ottley4337333,2380.1835
Michael Purdon3833266,9400.1404
Lynn & Justin Smith6035738,6950.1352
Mark Smolenski4731326,8910.0969
Warren Stapleton9636639,6750.0868
Chris Thornley4431322,8300.1035
Thomas Twidle4236235,1920.1667
Bruce Wallace1430119,6650.2381
Michael Ward1534177,0880.3704
Kevin Williams1432019,5900.2937
Wayne Adams3223420,4700.1563
Stephen Anderson2123224,5800.2063
Paul Andrews10224434,8840.0545
Anne-Marie Best2421015,3350.1065
Anne-Marie & Jack Best2923224,1000.1494
Mike Brown5321223,9700.0608
Ival Brownlee4125626,8900.1653
Merv Bryers4622322,9920.0894
Andrew Bublitz2522321,7780.1644
David & Catherine Butt2125224,9620.2593
Michael Cations2026321,7450.3167
Jason Cossey4325224,8050.1266
Erin Crawford3122319,5850.1326
Mike Curry3122319,9880.1326
Robert David1220010,8850.1667
Lew Driver2225027,4620.2172
Leanne Edwards3220419,2320.1042
Ted & Brett Edwards1822239,9560.2099
Kevin Fairbairn2321115,3600.1256
Ray Faithful521112,2150.5778
Barry Ford2423319,7840.1944
Mark Fuller2423017,6550.1528
Jim & James Geddes81291253,8110.1358
Trevor Grant4824226,3120.1019
Tim Hall7822129,0150.0442
Dean Halliday1322113,8450.2650
Ray Hanson3322417,6260.1347
Robert Higgins1622117,8500.2153
Brian Hill2322024,8080.1353
Peter Holmes3020114,9550.0778
Ross Hope3820317,4880.0789
Ross Houghton2422418,3180.1852
Philip Iggo1822126,4750.1914
Darren Keast4223734,9700.1429
Russell Kennedy1020013,7400.2000
Nick Le Lievre2522340,3520.1644
Greg Manson1020320,0150.3000
Laura McKay2921118,7080.0996
Chris McLeod2722218,9530.1399
Terry McMillan2821116,9720.1032
Alex Milne8522532,8630.0562
Leo O'Reilly2724219,5650.1811
Alan Paisley9323534,1010.0573
Trevor Phillips2429124,1890.3056
Daniel Reardon2824722,7580.2341
John Reedy3021116,7250.0963
Graeme Rogerson & Dylan Ferguson1923420,9440.2632
Glenn Scott4723424,3450.1064
Paul Scott1521113,8500.1926
Alan Sewell1920012,1400.1053
Craig Sharpe2724221,9180.1811
Wendy Stevenson3023224,5050.1444
Stuart Sutherland2324221,9650.2126
Jack Tither2025523,8670.3222
Angela Washington1723015,3000.2157
Chris Webber3522520,9350.1365
Jesse Wederell1520415,6650.2222
John Withell3221015,0980.0799
Simon Adlam2512112,1620.0978
Phil Anderson3812319,8250.0819
Kyle Austin1611119,0900.1181
Richard Austin3014415,9850.1519
Fiona Baigent3310210,8230.0505
Stephen Balloch2511414,2750.1156
Dennis Bennett1211210,6750.1852
Sue Blake5816523,9750.1034
Matt Brinsdon4714121,3590.0757
Craig Buchan5712620,5660.0721
Don Burrows2411110,9750.0787
Neil Burton3210211,0450.0521
Chris Butt91006,0130.1111
Tracy Cadwallader2311212,1850.0966
Tony Cameron511110,6380.3778
Joseph Clementson2711011,7900.0576
Robbie Close81005,5600.1250
Jill Coppins221109,9400.0707
Donald Cossey2013414,3500.2000
Mike DeFilippi61008,1500.1667
Martin Denton121007,4010.0833
John Dickie61007,8860.1667
Tank Ellis21107,5500.7778
Brian Fahey1912010,7250.1111
Penny Fensom161129,8550.1389
Phil Fleming131049,6100.1795
Rodney Frampton131109,0280.1197
Hayden Galway81106,9620.1944
Andrew Garters3411012,7380.0458
Murray Gibbs1411210,1900.1587
Geoff Gibson-Smith91108,2450.1728
John Godfrey201119,7650.0944
John Gommans2011010,0850.0778
Ian Goodman2111211,9790.1058
Bruce Graham1713111,2650.1765
Steve Green101038,7240.2000
Kerry Hadfield4513418,6980.0889
Trevor Harkness2312315,5360.1353
Colin Harrison101007,3380.1000
Glen Harwood81207,9400.2639
Michael Howard2312217,0200.1208
Greg Hunter121109,2700.1296
Henderson Hunter811312,1980.3194
Andrew Jamieson21017,5600.6667
Josh Kennett2913112,6750.1034
Brian Kerr2014214,5680.1944
Eion Latimer4913016,9910.0544
Ineka Lee81006,4200.1250
Raewyn Low3410311,9620.0588
Wayne Low111108,1400.1414
Petra Luzumova191009,1340.0526
Rod MacKenzie81006,0100.1250
David Mann1010311,4700.2000
Carl Markham4514318,1720.0938
Geoff Martin2311312,0790.1111
Terry May2613214,4300.1282
Lawrence McCormick221029,9900.0758
Gerard McCrea3314521,5250.1481
James McDonald1712010,9880.1242
Bill McDonald101219,7780.2444
Megan McIntyre111108,6250.1414
Colin McKay181109,9350.0864
Maurice McKendry1613413,2000.2500
Todd Mitchell2612214,0780.1068
Dale Moore3215620,6620.1806
Keith Moore51005,9500.2000
Chris Morrison3814419,5120.1199
Don Morrison151017,8450.0889
Maria Murrell61005,3300.1667
Terry Neale51107,3750.3111
Korbyn Newman11004,4001.0000
Brian Nicol151007,1890.0667
Karen O'Dea51026,8450.3333
Brian O'Meara1814452,8900.2531
Patrick O'Reilly1711111,0820.1111
John Patterson2313313,8400.1594
Matthew Pemberton2412419,0300.1435
Gregory Prendergast2611211,1960.0855
Allen Pyers2810110,5400.0476
Tim Robertson5111114,9950.0370
Andrew Sharpe21004,5600.5000
Greg Shirley1711111,0420.1111
Jordan Simpson221007,8150.0455
Craig Smith101016,5260.1333
Wayne Smith71116,9750.2698
Noel Taylor2211210,6170.1010
Tony Thomas1911010,2720.0819
Curly Thomas2610211,7750.0641
Robin Thornley3411214,3900.0654
John Versteeg3711013,9400.0420
Philippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble6111419,7680.0474
Trevor Walsh2411211,6520.0926
Graeme Ward111209,2750.1919
Brent Weaver8012326,7420.0389
Snow Weaver41005,1400.2500
David & Stacey White1511312,8080.1704
Luke Whittaker2212112,1120.1111
Brittany Willis141029,9220.1190
Ross Wilson161129,7180.1389
Adrian Wohlers3410010,0600.0294
Jessica Young-Grant1912513,4560.1988
Rickie Alchin300124,7820.1111
Steve Allen110012,4450.0303
Robert Anderson4201613,4480.0608
Benjamin Aubron60013,9480.0556
Paul Borcoskie290138,0000.0536
Terry Briskie240015,3950.0139
David Broadhurst180024,8150.0370
John Bromley320016,0250.0104
Peter Brown90102,8800.0617
Nigel Chalmers4601310,2010.0338
Alan Clark210025,0100.0317
Steve & Hayley Clarke350107,0600.0159
Gavin Cook90012,0800.0370
Ray Darby4402013,9510.0253
Ken Dixon200014,2800.0167
Jeremy Douglas280138,7480.0556
Lyndon Durham30102,1550.1852
Brodie Ellis360039,0550.0278
Donald Feast130012,9500.0256
Ken Ford & Amanda Tomlinson110113,7150.0808
Glenn Gillard90012,6500.0370
Doug Gillespie70012,1820.0476
Neville Gorrie30101,6500.1852
Kelvin Goss170013,9400.0196
Rebecca Heads80133,8250.1944
Tracey Healy50102,1380.1111
Abz Holdaway40011,6300.0833
Michele Horton120113,9080.0741
Grant Hunt210025,3180.0317
Dean Hunter70218,2400.2063
Dave Iremonger270015,5880.0123
Craig Kennedy80124,7050.1528
John Kriechbaumer330238,9750.0640
Alister Kyle340138,2350.0458
William Lake130103,6100.0427
Eian Lamb140012,7140.0238
Warren Latham110114,0000.0808
Norm Leacock-Jones10011,0000.3333
Amber Lethaby100114,5910.0889
Scott Lethaby30022,0880.2222
Bernard Lomas50011,3700.0667
Todd Macfarlane2203217,8350.1061
Wayne McEwan20101,7250.2778
David McKenzie50101,9300.1111
Brendon McLellan5302615,2860.0587
David Moore40011,3800.0833
Brad Morris40011,3600.0833
Eddie Murphy360049,2140.0370
Kevin Musso3004413,5850.1185
Ray Needham50304,2380.3333
Michael Palermo140125,6900.0873
Maria Perriton220027,3100.0303
Eddie Phelan70012,2700.0476
Lyn Prendergast100113,5900.0889
Geoff Pullen150013,4400.0222
Kate Robertson70011,8050.0476
Wayne Robertson2703310,1700.0988
Bob Rochford90011,9800.0370
Paulette Screen70013,1200.0476
Vicki Sell340219,0800.0425
Lionel Sinnamon5704316,6680.0565
Aaron Swain90316,5030.2222
Murray Swain200216,9950.0722
Murray Tapper180125,0800.0679
Kenny Tarrant120507,9010.2315
Bruce Taylor90326,2300.2593
Warren Taylor100012,2300.0333
David Thomas150115,5620.0593
David Thompson4005618,1400.1194
Tim Trathen4002116,0050.0361
Lindsay Veint190014,3300.0175
Les White220249,3480.1111
Brent Williams80214,8400.1806
Daniel Wilson20101,6900.2778
Roger Winter140115,6820.0635
Brian Zampese2903110,7300.0690