Skip to content

Trainers Premiership 2021

Generated at 20 Jun at 16:00
Default ordering by Wins, click on the column headers to reorder.
NameStartsWins2nds3rdsStakesUDR
Robert Dunn70211490742,066,8650.2688
Michael House710746460648,1850.1825
Steve & Amanda Telfer481635355973,5970.2303
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen2095342261,896,0620.4067
Hayden Cullen2075246261,713,2370.4165
Nathan Williamson188452615475,9420.3428
Tony Herlihy240433334735,5350.3028
Greg & Nina Hope380424643609,2020.2155
Mark Jones299403732669,2920.2382
Regan Todd284393127554,3320.2297
Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan289354842730,4740.2618
Arna Donnelly215342928317,6480.2765
Ray Green175322116681,4520.2800
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett246313430455,7620.2435
Brent White159281420268,0830.2669
Phil Williamson192282321423,0300.2488
Bruce Negus303261930263,7410.1536
Ken Barron230252529272,0900.2111
Matt Purvis201252516208,9490.2200
Graeme Rogerson159221716235,6080.2313
Graham Court177211818188,3200.2090
Brett Gray179202224215,0950.2247
Amber Hoffman188201915155,0280.1891
Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis231192829272,4500.1914
Alister Black95191611189,2430.3322
Bob Butt115171412324,6050.2502
Graeme Anderson & Mike Love8116108133,0420.2990
Mike Berger139161318141,7020.2102
Brad Mowbray14516613137,7850.1632
Nathan Purdon & Chrissie Dalgety1101678274,9300.2051
Steven Reid & Simon McMullan115161612212,8150.2512
Tony Stratford10115175117,2810.2585
Derek Balle12214139140,2400.1985
Cran & Chrissie Dalgety125141318425,1540.2178
Craig Ferguson9814715122,5280.2336
Paul Kerr8214513123,8050.2575
Steven McRae43144484,5220.4083
Jason & Megan Teaz130141017123,5800.1940
Joshua Dickie133131721221,5200.2214
Paul Nairn6513613219,1920.3179
Nicky Chilcott12112207128,2650.2103
Geoff & James Dunn102121710161,5780.2429
Logan Hollis & Shane Robertson75121311212,2660.3052
Coaster Howe12312814142,6580.1716
Brian & Gareth Hughes531274176,6680.3249
Brian Norman14612209115,5820.1788
Denis O'Connell158121415105,3700.1568
Terry Chmiel145111212113,4920.1494
Jonny Cox111111214123,9030.2012
Colin & Julie DeFilippi8511109103,3050.2301
Scott Dickson1391171796,9400.1479
Kirk Larsen1001110387,1500.1756
Kyle Marshall12311912105,2210.1626
Lyndon Bond1101081088,5140.1616
Robbie Holmes240101613125,2280.0968
Brent Mangos741067180,4280.2117
Gerard O'Reilly52104899,4570.2863
Andre Poutama10110131197,7820.2068
Kevin Townley94101614107,9860.2506
Matthew White861051082,3620.1873
Robert Wilson139101313103,2450.1551
Trent Yesberg1061010879,7250.1719
Tom Bagrie6497587,1200.2274
Tony Barron629103116,5670.2509
Craig & Aimee Edmonds12900229,9790.7500
Michael Heenan10497479,9690.1368
Craig Laurenson1189151091,6500.1751
Shane Matheson8795566,9660.1545
Ross Paynter10791310111,3980.1828
Andrew Stuart138912789,7890.1304
Brad Williamson659127118,5950.2769
Ross & Chris Wilson12091213107,8330.1667
Jay Abernethy17981210102,0950.1006
Des Baynes4385766,3850.3049
Kyle Cameron13489482,6880.1070
Fred Fletcher106891290,3060.1604
Ken Ford132841184,6120.1052
Cam Jones3585253,9780.3270
Doug McLachlan118812975,8800.1497
Andrew & Lyn Neal5086896,1800.2800
Grant Payne6589585,6900.2256
James Stormont97891298,7540.1753
Dean Taylor18181014100,6100.1007
Peter & Vaughan Blanchard907111789,2780.2086
Stephen Doody117791374,9550.1396
Chelsea Faithful3876450,8590.3070
Doug Gale71711771,1320.2175
Brendon Hill76781072,7920.1944
Peter Hunter787131174,7430.2293
Owen Lawrence5874551,8350.1877
Adrienne Matthews10879579,5620.1265
Sandra Mounce8076886,0000.1625
Gavin Smith807161099,0010.2403
Jo Stevens4974555,5800.2222
Robert Stuart5377357,1120.2243
Cheree Wigg6177564,1280.2058
Sheryl Wigg5174859,9280.2331
Jeremy Young8776582,0530.1379
Steve Baucke4662666,6300.1981
Zachary Butcher2262363,0400.3687
Luk Chin92631370,1100.1304
Jim Curtin84651086,2300.1442
Jamie Gameson8366657,4230.1365
Jack Harrington9169588,5930.1392
John Hay56661264,6420.2381
Bruce Hutton8169972,0500.1728
Jason & Amber Lethaby1696101185,9180.0901
Sean McCaffrey6566854,4510.1846
Margo Nyhan13761415110,1880.1371
Jesse Alford2253229,6600.3333
Rodger Austin6458962,8500.1944
Clark Barron1595122083,1640.1153
Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins6353251,4300.1164
Ivan Court11155562,6760.0851
Katie Cox7357457,1220.1400
Steve Dolan4154751,3820.2331
Alan Edge8252541,1420.0949
Hamish Hunter172551064,4380.0646
John McDermott96551149,3950.1192
Chris McDowell14353956,0920.0676
David Mitchell5353236,9510.1384
John Morrison4955550,8600.1927
Lauren Pearson4359448,1650.2636
Peter & Mitchell Robertson5855946,7000.1858
Brent Shirley5359445,8030.2138
Mark & Debbie Shirley2453433,1100.3333
Darryn Simpson4153841,8540.2276
Sam Smolenski72512672,9820.1898
Jason & Ian Thomas89571059,1580.1373
Tim Vince7155649,8250.1377
John Bartlett5644838,6020.1587
Syd Breen4240129,1000.1032
Murray Brown6342640,1130.1129
David Butcher6246842,7320.1613
Kimberly Butt3944433,7050.1937
Ian Cameron9143852,1820.0916
Rodney Dickson7149547,4050.1502
Murray Edmonds119471158,4050.0971
Allan Ford4243330,8600.1587
Mark Gill9943644,7120.0774
Ricky Gutsell6445939,2120.1528
Laurence Hanrahan2042240,0520.2889
Kevin James4641228,5700.1135
Leonne Jones2544242,9750.2756
Mitchell Kerr3749486,8680.2793
Geoff & Jude Knight3547541,1190.2730
Gordon & Colin Lee2540325,5550.2000
David McCormick4042031,7440.1278
Brent McIntyre5245333,8620.1496
Murray Pash4344238,7000.1602
Katrina & John Price3244543,9300.2465
Ellie Rowden2841334,5550.1984
Fred Scott2740224,9550.1728
Malcolm Shinn4846546,4920.1875
Robin Swain8447748,7120.1217
Roger Villiger6841745,7250.1013
Ben Waldron6544437,8450.1162
Barry Ward7143035,0820.0798
Donna Williamson4342363,7880.1421
Matthew Williamson3843133,2740.1579
Murray Alfeld1033144,1780.5000
Shannon Armour4134437,2180.1599
Brent Borcoskie4935338,3820.1383
Stephen Boyd3733327,1520.1532
Gavin Burgess4537231,7720.1679
Phil Burrows3233244,4000.1667
Ross Cameron1730018,7980.1765
Jamie Campbell2232221,4200.2172
Robert Davis1830019,7400.1667
Jeremy Douglas & Brittany Willis4231226,6920.1005
Andrew Faulks6134551,8600.1129
Chris Gerken4535934,7120.1951
Owen Gillies4730734,1100.1135
Joseph Gray4036228,0820.1750
Steve Harding1530321,4280.2667
Craig & Tony Jamieson2637125,8050.2778
Tracie McGrannachan3130419,9190.1398
Stephen McNally1632218,3240.2986
John Murdoch2831021,1930.1270
Greg Payne3535835,5750.2413
Michael Purdon3833266,9400.1404
Ken Sefonte1531019,7380.2370
Warren Stapleton9135537,2750.0818
Graeme Telfer6135433,4330.1166
Chris Thornley4431322,8300.1035
Thomas Twidle3634131,2950.1543
Bruce Wallace1430119,6650.2381
Michael Ward1534177,0880.3704
Wayne Adams3223420,4700.1563
Stephen Anderson2123224,5800.2063
Paul Andrews7521426,5350.0519
Steve Ashton1823418,1260.2778
Kirstin Barclay2923222,8280.1494
Allan Beck3922923,3820.1567
Anne-Marie Best2421015,3350.1065
Anne-Marie & Jack Best2320118,6850.1014
Philip Beveridge1320010,7800.1538
Mike Brown5321223,9700.0608
David & Catherine Butt2125224,9620.2593
Jason Cossey4325224,8050.1266
Erin Crawford3122319,5850.1326
Mike Curry2222217,1420.1717
Robert David1220010,8850.1667
Lew Driver2124025,2150.2011
Leanne Edwards2620417,5700.1282
Kevin Fairbairn2121114,9100.1376
Ray Faithful521112,2150.5778
Willie Fleming2020414,5050.1667
Barry Ford2323319,5650.2029
Trevor Grant3824223,3820.1287
Tim Hall7822129,0150.0442
Dean Halliday1322113,8450.2650
Robert Higgins1622117,8500.2153
Brian Hill2322024,8080.1353
Peter Holmes2020113,1620.1167
Ross Hope3320216,0590.0808
Ross Houghton2022316,7780.2056
Philip Iggo1621124,1120.1806
Derek Jones3224631,0520.1944
Darren Keast3923734,4500.1538
Russell Kennedy1020013,7400.2000
Nick Le Lievre2522340,3520.1644
David & Clare McGowan6625737,9820.1077
Chris McLeod2722218,9530.1399
Terry McMillan2521116,1480.1156
Alex Milne6822529,0930.0703
Leo O'Reilly2724219,5650.1811
Denise Ottley3626224,9180.1667
Alan Paisley8223431,4460.0610
John Reedy3021116,7250.0963
Glenn Scott4723424,3450.1064
Paul Scott1321113,3500.2222
Alan Sewell1920012,1400.1053
Craig Sharpe2224220,8950.2222
Lynn & Justin Smith5024630,6500.1244
Wendy Stevenson3023224,5050.1444
Stuart Sutherland2023119,5420.2000
Jack Tither2025523,8670.3222
Chris Webber3522520,9350.1365
Jesse Wederell1520415,6650.2222
Kevin Williams1022013,3500.3111
John Withell3221015,0980.0799
Simon Adlam2512112,1620.0978
Ricky Allen3615321,0920.1327
Phil Anderson3812319,8250.0819
Kyle Austin1511118,7400.1259
Richard Austin3014415,9850.1519
Peter Bagrie1414219,6100.2778
Fiona Baigent241018,2700.0556
Stephen Balloch2511414,2750.1156
Dennis Bennett1211210,6750.1852
Sue Blake4414419,2650.1035
Matt Brinsdon4714121,3590.0757
Ival Brownlee3115519,6050.1756
Merv Bryers3812215,8820.0731
Craig Buchan4411315,0620.0581
Don Burrows2411110,9750.0787
Neil Burton3210211,0450.0521
Chris Butt91006,0130.1111
Tracy Cadwallader2211212,0250.1010
Tony Cameron511110,6380.3778
Michael Cations1616315,7050.3333
Joseph Clementson2711011,7900.0576
Robbie Close81005,5600.1250
Jill Coppins201109,6200.0778
Donald Cossey1612312,1000.1944
Mike DeFilippi61008,1500.1667
Martin Denton121007,4010.0833
Andrew Drake1911012,0020.0819
Ted & Brett Edwards1411226,5250.1587
Tank Ellis21107,5500.7778
Brian Fahey1912010,7250.1111
Penny Fensom161129,8550.1389
Phil Fleming131049,6100.1795
Mark Fuller2013012,8720.1333
Hayden Galway81106,9620.1944
Jim & James Geddes6816734,0180.0980
Murray Gibbs1411210,1900.1587
Geoff Gibson-Smith91108,2450.1728
John Godfrey181119,4450.1049
John Gommans2011010,0850.0778
Bruce Graham1713111,2650.1765
Kerry Hadfield4013417,5520.1000
Ray Hanson2711411,7600.1070
Trevor Harkness151029,6130.1111
Glen Harwood81207,9400.2639
Michael Howard2312217,0200.1208
Greg Hunter121109,2700.1296
Andrew Jamieson11006,6001.0000
Brian Kerr1814214,0480.2160
Eion Latimer4213015,8570.0635
Ineka Lee81006,4200.1250
Steve Lock14712435,0970.0234
Raewyn Low3210311,4100.0625
Wayne Low91006,7500.1111
Petra Luzumova171008,8010.0588
Rod MacKenzie81006,0100.1250
David Mann1010311,4700.2000
Greg Manson51016,8900.2667
Carl Markham3813315,4850.0965
Lawrence McCormick221029,9900.0758
Gerard McCrea3014520,9300.1630
James McDonald1712010,9880.1242
Bill McDonald101219,7780.2444
Megan McIntyre61006,1650.1667
Colin McKay181109,9350.0864
Laura McKay1911010,5180.0819
Todd Mitchell151109,1300.1037
Dale Moore2415316,6500.1991
Keith Moore51005,9500.2000
Chris Morrison3014317,2650.1407
Don Morrison151017,8450.0889
Maria Murrell61005,3300.1667
Terry Neale51107,3750.3111
Brian Nicol101006,3150.1000
Karen O'Dea51026,8450.3333
Patrick O'Reilly1711111,0820.1111
John Patterson2313313,8400.1594
Matthew Pemberton2212417,8900.1566
Trevor Phillips1819117,4000.3519
Allen Pyers251019,7800.0533
Daniel Reardon2214716,3080.2525
Tim Robertson5111114,9950.0370
Andrew Sharpe21004,5600.5000
Greg Shirley1711111,0420.1111
Jordan Simpson211007,6150.0476
Wayne Smith71116,9750.2698
Mark Smolenski3411314,5300.0752
Noel Taylor151119,0600.1259
Tony Thomas161109,7300.0972
Curly Thomas2610211,7750.0641
John Versteeg2711012,0150.0576
Philippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble5611116,5120.0337
Trevor Walsh2411211,6520.0926
Angela Washington101309,9020.2667
Brent Weaver6611222,5920.0337
Snow Weaver41005,1400.2500
David & Stacey White1311311,2580.1966
Luke Whittaker181209,7350.1173
Brittany Willis71028,1870.2381
Ross Wilson161129,7180.1389
Jessica Young-Grant1712512,9380.2222
Rickie Alchin300124,7820.1111
Steve Allen110012,4450.0303
Robert Anderson4001612,5180.0639
Benjamin Aubron60013,9480.0556
Paul Borcoskie280137,8400.0556
Terry Briskie240015,3950.0139
David Broadhurst110012,8150.0303
John Bromley280015,4050.0119
Peter Brown90102,8800.0617
Andrew Bublitz150216,1400.0963
Nigel Chalmers370138,7140.0420
Kevin Chapman200408,4680.1111
Alan Clark180024,5500.0370
Steve & Hayley Clarke350107,0600.0159
Ray Darby3502012,0480.0317
Ken Dixon200014,2800.0167
Jeremy Douglas220036,5550.0455
Lyndon Durham30102,1550.1852
Brodie Ellis350038,8450.0286
Donald Feast130012,9500.0256
Glenn Gillard80012,5100.0417
Doug Gillespie70012,1820.0476
Ian Goodman160105,1900.0347
Neville Gorrie30101,6500.1852
Kelvin Goss150013,6250.0222
Steve Green40021,6000.1667
Rebecca Heads80133,8250.1944
Tracey Healy30101,7700.1852
Abz Holdaway40011,6300.0833
Michele Horton100113,5440.0889
Grant Hunt210025,3180.0317
Dean Hunter70218,2400.2063
Henderson Hunter10016400.3333
Craig Kennedy60022,5900.1111
Josh Kennett250307,9450.0667
John Kriechbaumer320228,3100.0556
Alister Kyle320137,9200.0486
William Lake90102,8550.0617
Eian Lamb140012,7140.0238
Warren Latham110114,0000.0808
Norm Leacock-Jones10011,0000.3333
Bernard Lomas50011,3700.0667
Todd Macfarlane2203217,8350.1061
Geoff Martin130124,8350.0940
Terry May190328,3550.1228
Maurice McKendry130327,2000.1795
David McKenzie50101,9300.1111
Brendon McLellan4502614,1130.0691
David Moore40011,3800.0833
Brad Morris40011,3600.0833
Eddie Murphy240036,5010.0417
Kevin Musso3004413,5850.1185
Ray Needham50304,2380.3333
Brian O'Meara1503330,9780.1778
Michael Palermo140125,6900.0873
Maria Perriton180026,3000.0370
Eddie Phelan70012,2700.0476
Gregory Prendergast180024,0480.0370
Lyn Prendergast90113,4200.0988
Geoff Pullen130013,1200.0256
Kate Robertson70011,8050.0476
Wayne Robertson260329,4100.0897
Bob Rochford90011,9800.0370
Paulette Screen50012,3400.0667
Vicki Sell290218,2450.0498
Lionel Sinnamon4604314,5630.0700
Aaron Swain80305,7030.2083
Murray Swain200216,9950.0722
Murray Tapper170124,9100.0719
Kenny Tarrant50102,0000.1111
Warren Taylor80011,9100.0417
David Thompson3605516,5880.1235
Robin Thornley220116,1150.0404
Tim Trathen4002116,0050.0361
Lindsay Veint160013,8050.0208
Graeme Ward70203,9600.1587
Les White150226,3800.1185
Brent Williams50011,2200.0667
Daniel Wilson10101,5500.5556
Roger Winter140115,6820.0635
Brian Zampese2903110,7300.0690