Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 09/04/2021 at 16:29 pm
Meeting:
SECOND AUTUMN PREMIER RACE NIGHT (Night 1) at Addington Raceway
Chairperson of Stewards:
Nick Ydgren

Rain

Friday, 9 April
Meeting 8
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8; 9 & 10; 11 & 12
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 7, 8 & 9; 10, 11 & 12
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10; 11; 12
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive guaranteed to $25,000 if struck; 9-12 inclusive guaranteed to $25,000 if struck
PL6
Races 7-12 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

SPECTATORS $15 DAILY DEALS TROT

$20,000, 3YO & OLDER R50 TO R55, 2600m

For R50 to R55 3yo-&-older trotters.

Participants for Race 1: SPECTATORS $15 DAILY DEALS TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Regal Attire: BL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Bohemian Rhapsody to Jim Curtin at Templeton
1Bohemian RhapsodyBohemian Rhapsody16381638Bohemian Rhapsody   3fR511 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyTony Herlihy  
2MilliondollarmonkeyMilliondollarmonkey00422D422DMilliondollarmonkey   7gR532 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnBrian Hill  
3Bright GlowBright Glow3965716571Bright Glow   7mR553 FtIan CameronI CameronIan Cameron  
4Cochy MalcCochy Malc005X085X08Cochy Malc   4gR554 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeKen Barron  
5SalvoSalvo3X15651565Salvo   3fR515 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsJack Harrington  
6SugarinspiceSugarinspice0X76647664Sugarinspice   6mR506 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesRobbie Holmes  
7Sods LawSods Law1423832383Sods Law   7gR527 FtJames GeddesJ GeddesJim & James Geddes  
8Sundons FlyerSundons Flyer0968396839Sundons Flyer   8mR538 FtJessica Young-GrantJ Young-GrantBruce Negus  
9Our Pegasus PearlOur Pegasus Pearl8031043104Our Pegasus Pearl   4mR509 Ft        
10Regal AttireRegal Attire1X125X125XRegal Attire   3gR5310 FtOlivia Thornley(J)O Thornley(J)Hayden Cullen  
11KD HawkKD HawkX941224122KD Hawk   5gR51U1 FtBob ButtR J ButtBob Butt  
12Miss CrazedMiss CrazedP218731873Miss Crazed   4mR55U2 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonPhil Williamson  
13Samanthas MoonSamanthas Moon2252175217Samanthas Moon   3fR51U3 FtRicky MayR MayBrent White  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

XCM SPORT MOBILE PACE

$20,000, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R52, R53 WITH COND., 2600m

For R45 to R52 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R53 horses with winning stakes up to and including $16000 for lifetime. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 2: XCM SPORT MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Pembrook's Destiny: BL-Off, Sportscam: SL-Off   Legend
1Paul's VerdictPaul's Verdict0987588758Paul's Verdict   9gR451 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleySandra Mounce  
2Le Pole DancerLe Pole Dancer4318351835Le Pole Dancer   4mR492 FtPeter DavisP DavisMargo Nyhan  
3CheapcheapCheapcheap5866186618Cheapcheap   5mR493 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsJason & Ian Thomas  
4DreaminsoverDreaminsover7054575457Dreaminsover   8gR504 FtJessica Young-GrantJ Young-GrantBruce Negus  
5Angel Of MontanaAngel Of Montana2156745674Angel Of Montana   3fR505 FtKatie CoxK CoxStephen Anderson  
6Franco StefanFranco Stefan102090209Franco Stefan   3gR516 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeKen Barron  
7Jimmy ArmaJimmy Arma0X12961296Jimmy Arma   4gR527 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
8Lifes A BeachLifes A Beach4022112211Lifes A Beach   3fR538 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Tony Barron  
9Pembrook's DestinyPembrook's Destiny0177967796Pembrook's Destiny   3gR539 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonBrendon Hill  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10BettastarBettastar9212051205Bettastar   3fR5110 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonNathan Williamson  
11Smooth DebateSmooth Debate1535623562Smooth Debate   5mR5011 FtRobbie CloseR CloseGavin Burgess  
12Five Star GeneralFive Star General2322602260Five Star General   4gR5112 FtBob ButtR J ButtPeter Bagrie  
13Fire FoxFire Fox2523022302Fire Fox   4gR5313 FtRicky MayR MayKevin Townley  
14SportscamSportscam844P104P10Sportscam   3gR47U1 FtJonny CoxJ CoxJonny Cox  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

FAHEY FENCE HIRE PACE

$20,000, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R54, 2600m

For R45 to R54 pacers. This race was selected on Ratings (highest to lowest).

Participants for Race 3: FAHEY FENCE HIRE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Artatac: SL-Off, BL-On, He's Tough: FD-Off, RD-On, Saint Waitaki: BL-Off, SL-On, Tas Girl Bromac: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
1Bettor Call MeBettor Call Me3435203520Bettor Call Me   3cR521 FtGavin SmithG SmithGavin Smith  
2Bettor GrunterBettor Grunter9436373637Bettor Grunter   4gR542 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeKen Barron  
3Tas Girl BromacTas Girl Bromac2104860486Tas Girl Bromac   4mR503 FtJack HarringtonJ HarringtonJack Harrington  
4Saint WaitakiSaint Waitaki9852215221Saint Waitaki   4gR544 FtJonny CoxJ CoxBill McDonald  
5MegarockMegarock8429312931Megarock  (E2) 5gR485 Ft        
6Kingsdown AtomKingsdown Atom1856595659Kingsdown Atom   5gR506 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Mike Curry  
7LoyalistLoyalist0305530553Loyalist   4gR547 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
8Pay Me VisaPay Me Visa5771927192Pay Me Visa   9gR548 FtRobbie CloseR CloseAndrew Stuart  
9AdmirableAdmirable33564X564XAdmirable   3gR529 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety  
10Huego BosHuego Bos18X080X080Huego Bos   5gR5010 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnMark Smolenski  
11Madame FrostMadame Frost4413381338Madame Frost   7mR5111 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyErin Crawford  
12ArtatacArtatac767P007P00Artatac   3gR5112 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones  
13He's ToughHe's Tough416416He's Tough   3gR5313 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonBrad Mowbray  
14Sweet LoressSweet Loress5740064006Sweet Loress   9mR5314 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Phil Anderson  
15Essence Of EastonEssence Of Easton0009100910Essence Of Easton   8gR5215 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyJohn Murdoch  
16BolzanoBolzano7738133813Bolzano   4hR5116 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesAlan Edge  
17First ClassFirst Class0035803580First Class   3gR5317 FtMark PurdonMark PurdonHayden Cullen  
18Le Pole DancerLe Pole Dancer4318351835Le Pole Dancer  (E1) 4mR4918 Ft        
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

BRECKON FARMS MOBILE PACE

$22,500, 3YO & OLDER R61 TO R75, 1980m

For R61 to R75 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 4: BRECKON FARMS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Horse Movements: Cruzee Mach to Ross Houghton at Swannanoa
1Braeview KellyBraeview Kelly2467016701Braeview Kelly   3fR611 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones  
2A Delightful ActA Delightful Act660P600P60A Delightful Act   4mR612 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
3InvaluableInvaluable8477257725Invaluable   4gR633 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonCran & Chrissie Dalgety  
4Arden's RealityArden's Reality0645214521Arden's Reality   4gR634 FtRicky MayR MayGrant Payne  
5Longview LadyLongview Lady8603820382Longview Lady   4mR635 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeKen Barron  
6Rocknroll RodRocknroll Rod6318571857Rocknroll Rod   5gR656 FtJonny CoxJ CoxKyle Austin  
7Cardinal SinCardinal Sin22157X157XCardinal Sin   4gR687 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety  
8Italian LadItalian Lad5421222122Italian Lad   4gR708 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsHayden Cullen  
9Cruzee MachCruzee Mach1859775977Cruzee Mach   4gR719 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

GRAPHITE DEVELOPMENTS LTD TROT

$20,000, R56 TO R59, 2600m

For R56 to R59 trotters.

Participants for Race 5: GRAPHITE DEVELOPMENTS LTD TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: The Bloss: SL-On   Legend
1Willangus LadWillangus Lad0400230023Willangus Lad   5gR571 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Robert Wilson  
2Beyond The HorizonBeyond The Horizon2418581858Beyond The Horizon   9gR572 FtJustin SmithJ SmithLynn & Justin Smith  
3Sally LindennySally Lindenny3830113011Sally Lindenny   5mR563 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyKevin Townley  
4Girls Let LooseGirls Let Loose0081368136Girls Let Loose   6mR594 FtRicky MayR MayStuart Sutherland  
5Prince RanierPrince Ranier5040314031Prince Ranier   4gR585 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnGraeme Telfer  
6MikemaroMikemaro9881048104Mikemaro   5gR596 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeRodger Austin  
7Galleons FutureGalleons Future5051025102Galleons Future   5gR597 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)Robert Wilson  
8The BlossThe Bloss8551105110The Bloss   7mR588 FtBrent BorcoskieB BorcoskieBrent Borcoskie  
9Time In A BottleTime In A Bottle9061246124Time In A Bottle   5mR579 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Sandra Mounce  
10Majestic ChickMajestic Chick7118801880Majestic Chick   4mR58U1 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesCoaster Howe  
11LuminosityLuminosity6235813581Luminosity   6mR56U2 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinBruce Hutton  
12MonrikaMonrika6023992399Monrika   7mR56U3 FtStephen McNallyS McNallyMichael Howard  
13Sioux PrincessSioux Princess3089078907Sioux Princess   6mR56U4 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

FRED SHAW MEMORIAL NZ TROTTING CHAMPIONSHIP (MOB TROT) (Gr1)

$100,000, FFA MOBILE, 2600m

 

For all trotters.

Participants for Race 6: FRED SHAW MEMORIAL NZ TROTTING CHAMPIONSHIP (MOB TROT)
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Horse Movements: Bolt For Brilliance to Jim Curtin at Templeton, The Dominator to Steven McRae at West Melton
1Bolt For BrillianceBolt For Brilliance3221212121Bolt For Brilliance   4gR1011 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyTony Herlihy  
2Splash ColaSplash Cola2215491549Splash Cola   10mR842 FtRobbie CloseR CloseRegan Todd  
3Muscle MountainMuscle Mountain213X123X12Muscle Mountain   4gR893 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
4The DominatorThe Dominator2713731373The Dominator   7gR874 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyDonna Williamson  
5Midnight DashMidnight Dash4311161116Midnight Dash   4gR855 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsGreg & Nina Hope  
6Sundees SonSundees Son5112141214Sundees Son   6gR1206 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
7Vacation HillVacation HillX142234223Vacation Hill   4mR757 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyKevin Townley  
8Oscar BonavenaOscar Bonavena3184X284X2Oscar Bonavena   5hR1118 FtMark PurdonMark PurdonHayden Cullen  
9One ApolloOne Apollo6451985198One Apollo   5gR94U1 FtRicky MayR MayBrent White  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

AVON CITY FORD NEW ZEALAND WELCOME STAKES (MOB PACE) (Gr2)

$50,000, 2YO MOBILE, 1980m

 

For 2-year-old pacers. This race is also a qualifiying race for the NZ Sires' Stakes 2YO Colts & Geldings Pacing Series.

Participants for Race 7: AVON CITY FORD NEW ZEALAND WELCOME STAKES (MOB PACE)
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1AkutaAkuta11Akuta   2gR541 FtMark PurdonMark PurdonHayden Cullen  
2Get KrakenGet Kraken45334533Get Kraken   2cMR492 FtKen BarronK BarronGreg Payne  
3Mr IbizaMr Ibiza62356235Mr Ibiza   2cMR493 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeSteve Dolan  
4Cosmic MajorCosmic Major1212Cosmic Major   2cR504 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsHayden Cullen  
5Franco MacFranco Mac11Franco Mac   2gR505 FtNatalie RasmussenN RasmussenHayden Cullen  
6Arden's HorizonArden's Horizon6161Arden's Horizon   2cR506 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherRay Green  
7Tide And TimeTide And Time3232Tide And Time   2gMR507 FtKatie CoxK CoxKatie Cox  
8BollingerBollinger22Bollinger   2cMR508 FtJonny CoxJ CoxHayden Cullen  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

LIVAMOL NEW ZEALAND TROTTING DERBY (MOBILE TROT) (Gr1)

$100,000, 3YO, 2600m

 

For 3-year-old trotters.

Participants for Race 8: LIVAMOL NEW ZEALAND TROTTING DERBY (MOBILE TROT)
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Eurokash: SL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Son Of Patrick to Jeff Whittaker at Springston
1Love N The PortLove N The Port2X13641364Love N The Port   3gR541 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonPhil Williamson  
2Wanna Play With MeWanna Play With MeX217521752Wanna Play With Me   3fR632 FtMark PurdonMark PurdonHayden Cullen  
3Royal PrideRoyal Pride7540214021Royal Pride   3cR583 FtMark JonesM JonesFred Fletcher  
4EurokashEurokash946X966X96Eurokash   3gR554 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
5Leaf StrideLeaf Stride115PX25PX2Leaf Stride   3gR585 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonPhil Williamson  
6OutamywayOutamyway4122X722X7Outamyway   3cR536 FtBlair OrangeB OrangePaul Nairn  
7Five Wise MenFive Wise MenX611111111Five Wise Men   3gR737 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnCraig & Aimee Edmonds  
8Son Of PatrickSon Of Patrick1114321432Son Of Patrick   3gR688 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan  
9Franco JorikFranco Jorik2828X328X3Franco Jorik   3gR489 FtRicky MayR MayGreg & Nina Hope  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Time Up The HillTime Up The HillX523242324Time Up The Hill   3fR5610 FtKen BarronK BarronMichael Ward  
11Aldebaran FlossAldebaran Floss1442114211Aldebaran Floss   3fR6111 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMurray Alfeld  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

DIAMOND CREEK FARM NEW ZEALAND PACING DERBY (MOB PACE) (Gr1)

$200,000, 3YO MOBILE, 2600m

 

For 3-year-old pacers.

Participants for Race 9: DIAMOND CREEK FARM NEW ZEALAND PACING DERBY (MOB PACE)
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: It's All About Faith: SL-On, Ragazzo Mach: BL-Off   Legend
Horse Movements: B D Joe to Ross Houghton at Swannanoa
1The FalconThe FalconX614911491The Falcon   3gR581 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn  
2Luke JohnLuke John3532523252Luke John   3cR612 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyHayden Cullen  
3Got You CoveredGot You Covered2312691269Got You Covered   3gR613 FtRicky MayR MayRobert Dunn  
4B D JoeB D Joe5148234823B D Joe   3gR634 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
5It's All About FaithIt's All About FaithX120742074It's All About Faith   3cR765 FtMark PurdonMark PurdonHayden Cullen  
6Dashing MajorDashing Major4105320532Dashing Major   3gR576 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
7Perfect CutPerfect Cut3534213421Perfect Cut  (E1) 3gR547 Ft        
8Shan NobleShan Noble2222112211Shan Noble   3gR688 FtNatalie RasmussenN RasmussenHayden Cullen  
9KrugKrug4221112111Krug   3cR959 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeCran & Chrissie Dalgety  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Bettor Call MeBettor Call Me3435203520Bettor Call Me  (E2) 3cR5210 Ft        
11Corravally StarCorravally Star1231803180Corravally Star   3cR6311 FtJessica Young-GrantJ Young-GrantBruce Negus  
12Arden's AceArden's Ace538X488X48Arden's Ace   3gR5612 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Regan Todd  
13American DealerAmerican Dealer1133323332American Dealer   3cR8213 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherRay Green  
14Pace N PridePace N Pride6921142114Pace N Pride   3cR6714 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsHayden Cullen  
15Ragazzo MachRagazzo Mach1112201220Ragazzo Mach   3cR7315 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonNathan Williamson  
16YorokobiYorokobi612X722X72Yorokobi   3gR5716 FtRobbie CloseR CloseRegan Todd  
Race Number:
Race 10
Race Time:

SILVERMOON LADIES NIGHT - 21 MAY - HANDICAP TROT

$22,500, R60 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R60 & faster trotters.

Participants for Race 10: SILVERMOON LADIES NIGHT - 21 MAY - HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Horse Movements: B D Yasothon to Tom Bagrie at Ohoka, Andy Hall to Regan Todd at Woodend Beach
1OverzealousOverzealous4268056805Overzealous   5mR611 FtPeter DavisP DavisMargo Nyhan  
2KiwitrixKiwitrix2P16241624Kiwitrix   4gR622 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonNathan Williamson  
3Phoebe OnyxPhoebe Onyx4622052205Phoebe Onyx   5gR603 FtJonny CoxJ CoxCoaster Howe  
4B D YasothonB D Yasothon6351705170B D Yasothon   5gR624 FtRicky MayR MayPhilip Iggo  
5NavaraNavara0009000900Navara   7gR605 FtJason FordJ FordAllan Ford  
6Rebel KibbybonesRebel Kibbybones3904350435Rebel Kibbybones   10gR646 FtJohn HayJ HayJohn Hay  
7MissalyssaMissalyssa2450675067Missalyssa   6mR64U1 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsAndrew Faulks  
8Gold ChainGold Chain0381218121Gold Chain   6mR60U2 FtBob ButtR J ButtBob Butt  
9AndoverlovAndoverlov0885518551Andoverlov   4gR66110mBlair OrangeB OrangePaul Nairn  
10One Majic KennyOne Majic Kenny3556935693One Majic Kenny   4gR71U110mJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
11Doff Your CapDoff Your Cap2546964696Doff Your Cap   5gR70U210mRobbie CloseR CloseLeonne Jones  
12American PrideAmerican Pride1213X313X3American Pride   4gR68U310mMark PurdonMark PurdonHayden Cullen  
13Andy HallAndy Hall5051015101Andy Hall   5gR75120mNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonNathan Williamson  
14Majestic LavrosMajestic Lavros31975X975XMajestic Lavros   6gR77220mSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones  
Race Number:
Race 11
Race Time:

IRT. SUPERSTARS 4YO & 5YO PACERS CHAMPIONSHIP (MOB PACE) (Gr2)

$50,000, 4-5YO MOBILE, 1980m

 

For 4-to-5-year-old pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 11: IRT. SUPERSTARS 4YO & 5YO PACERS CHAMPIONSHIP (MOB PACE)
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Belmont MajorBelmont Major4631333133Belmont Major   4gR761 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeTom Bagrie  
2Steel The ShowSteel The Show1422552255Steel The Show   4gR762 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
3Tango TaraTango Tara4166246624Tango Tara   5gR783 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinJim Curtin  
4CranbourneCranbourne1215211521Cranbourne   4gR784 FtStephen McNallyS McNallyBrent White  
5Matt DamonMatt Damon5334753475Matt Damon   5gR795 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsRobert Dunn  
6Pembrook PlayboyPembrook Playboy1121342134Pembrook Playboy   4hR1036 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonNathan Williamson  
7Amazing DreamAmazing Dream2112131213Amazing Dream   4mR1177 FtNatalie RasmussenN RasmussenHayden Cullen  
8Self AssuredSelf Assured2122312231Self Assured   5gR1198 FtMark PurdonMark PurdonHayden Cullen  
Race Number:
Race 12
Race Time:

FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE

$20,000, 3YO & OLDER R53 TO R60, 2600m

For R53 to R60 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 12: FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Georgias Baron: RD-Off, FD-On, Surfers Delight: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
1FolkloreFolklore5104480448Folklore   5mR531 FtJonny CoxJ CoxJonny Cox  
2Perfect CutPerfect Cut3534213421Perfect Cut   3gR542 FtJessica Young-GrantJ Young-GrantBruce Negus  
3Surfers DelightSurfers DelightPX22132213Surfers Delight   3gR543 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
4SamharaSamhara54X214X21Samhara   3cR544 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsHayden Cullen  
5Dont Lie To MeDont Lie To Me1747544754Dont Lie To Me   3fR545 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones  
6TaxmanTaxman80X995X995Taxman   5gR566 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Wayne Low  
7Georgias BaronGeorgias Baron21820X820XGeorgias Baron   6gR587 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Jonny Cox  
8Teagan BannerTeagan Banner1203830383Teagan Banner   6gR598 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeKen Barron  
9StormStormX152035203Storm   4mR599 Ft        
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10SilkSilk3945164516Silk   5mR5710 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesIvan Court  
11Annie RichterAnnie Richter1908070807Annie Richter   4mR5511 FtTerry ChmielT ChmielTerry Chmiel  
12SaginawSaginaw0781618161Saginaw   5gR5512 FtRoss CameronR CameronRoss Cameron  
13Oliver NorthOliver North110X680X68Oliver North   8gR5813 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonColin Harrison  
14Mighty LooeeMighty Looee3204450445Mighty Looee   4gR5814 FtKorbyn Newman(J)K Newman(J)Robert Dunn  
Runner Index
 
A Delightful Act -  Race 4
Admirable -  Race 3
Akuta -  Race 7
Aldebaran Floss -  Race 8
Amazing Dream -  Race 11
American Dealer -  Race 9
American Pride -  Race 10
Andoverlov -  Race 10
Andy Hall -  Race 10
Angel Of Montana -  Race 2
Annie Richter -  Race 12
Arden's Ace -  Race 9
Arden's Horizon -  Race 7
Arden's Reality -  Race 4
Artatac -  Race 3
B D Joe -  Race 9
B D Yasothon -  Race 10
Belmont Major -  Race 11
Bettastar -  Race 2
Bettor Call Me -  Race 3 Race 9
Bettor Grunter -  Race 3
Beyond The Horizon -  Race 5
Bohemian Rhapsody -  Race 1
Bollinger -  Race 7
Bolt For Brilliance -  Race 6
Bolzano -  Race 3
Braeview Kelly -  Race 4
Bright Glow -  Race 1
Cardinal Sin -  Race 4
Cheapcheap -  Race 2
Cochy Malc -  Race 1
Corravally Star -  Race 9
Cosmic Major -  Race 7
Cranbourne -  Race 11
Cruzee Mach -  Race 4
Dashing Major -  Race 9
Doff Your Cap -  Race 10
Dont Lie To Me -  Race 12
Dreaminsover -  Race 2
Essence Of Easton -  Race 3
Eurokash -  Race 8
Fire Fox -  Race 2
First Class -  Race 3
Five Star General -  Race 2
Five Wise Men -  Race 8
Folklore -  Race 12
Franco Jorik -  Race 8
Franco Mac -  Race 7
Franco Stefan -  Race 2
Galleons Future -  Race 5
Georgias Baron -  Race 12
Get Kraken -  Race 7
Girls Let Loose -  Race 5
Gold Chain -  Race 10
Got You Covered -  Race 9
He's Tough -  Race 3
Huego Bos -  Race 3
Invaluable -  Race 4
Italian Lad -  Race 4
It's All About Faith -  Race 9
Jimmy Arma -  Race 2
KD Hawk -  Race 1
Kingsdown Atom -  Race 3
Kiwitrix -  Race 10
Krug -  Race 9
Leaf Stride -  Race 8
Le Pole Dancer -  Race 2 Race 3
Lifes A Beach -  Race 2
Longview Lady -  Race 4
Love N The Port -  Race 8
Loyalist -  Race 3
Luke John -  Race 9
Luminosity -  Race 5
Madame Frost -  Race 3
Majestic Chick -  Race 5
Majestic Lavros -  Race 10
Matt Damon -  Race 11
Megarock -  Race 3
Midnight Dash -  Race 6
Mighty Looee -  Race 12
Mikemaro -  Race 5
Milliondollarmonkey -  Race 1
Missalyssa -  Race 10
Miss Crazed -  Race 1
Monrika -  Race 5
Mr Ibiza -  Race 7
Muscle Mountain -  Race 6
Navara -  Race 10
Oliver North -  Race 12
One Apollo -  Race 6
One Majic Kenny -  Race 10
Oscar Bonavena -  Race 6
Our Pegasus Pearl -  Race 1
Outamyway -  Race 8
Overzealous -  Race 10
Pace N Pride -  Race 9
Paul's Verdict -  Race 2
Pay Me Visa -  Race 3
Pembrook Playboy -  Race 11
Pembrook's Destiny -  Race 2
Perfect Cut -  Race 9 Race 12
Phoebe Onyx -  Race 10
Prince Ranier -  Race 5
Ragazzo Mach -  Race 9
Rebel Kibbybones -  Race 10
Regal Attire -  Race 1
Rocknroll Rod -  Race 4
Royal Pride -  Race 8
Saginaw -  Race 12
Saint Waitaki -  Race 3
Sally Lindenny -  Race 5
Salvo -  Race 1
Samanthas Moon -  Race 1
Samhara -  Race 12
Self Assured -  Race 11
Shan Noble -  Race 9
Silk -  Race 12
Sioux Princess -  Race 5
Smooth Debate -  Race 2
Sods Law -  Race 1
Son Of Patrick -  Race 8
Splash Cola -  Race 6
Sportscam -  Race 2
Steel The Show -  Race 11
Storm -  Race 12
Sugarinspice -  Race 1
Sundees Son -  Race 6
Sundons Flyer -  Race 1
Surfers Delight -  Race 12
Sweet Loress -  Race 3
Tango Tara -  Race 11
Tas Girl Bromac -  Race 3
Taxman -  Race 12
Teagan Banner -  Race 12
The Bloss -  Race 5
The Dominator -  Race 6
The Falcon -  Race 9
Tide And Time -  Race 7
Time In A Bottle -  Race 5
Time Up The Hill -  Race 8
Vacation Hill -  Race 6
Wanna Play With Me -  Race 8
Willangus Lad -  Race 5
Yorokobi -  Race 9