Skip to content

Auckland Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: Trials Meeting (Day 1) at Pukekohe Raceway
Last updated 30/04/2019 at 21:24 pm
DISCLAIMER: These workouts are UNOFFICIAL and NOT usually subject to stipendiary control. Harness Racing New Zealand Inc. advises that we are unable to verify any of this information. For any queries regarding workouts contact the club concerned: Auckland Trotting Club Inc
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
Race Number:
Race 1
 

2:45 OR SLOWER LEARNERS MOBILE PACE RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 1: 2:45 OR SLOWER LEARNERS MOBILE PACE RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
11Shandelierfr2-45.9M W McKendry MNZMM W McKendry MNZM
25Zeuss Bromacfr
36Claytons BettorfrB M Mangos
47StarskifrJ M Young
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL2Millview Sallyfr
UPL3Harvey Specterfr
UPL4ChristianshavtimefrL G Hollis & S M Robertson
Margins
nose, 2 lengths, 3 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-10.2 Last 800m: 59.2 Last 400m: 27.5
Race Number:
Race 2
 

R67 to R95 & R119 NON-COMP MOBILE PACE. RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2500m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 2: R67 to R95 & R119 NON-COMP MOBILE PACE. RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
14Thefixerfr3-15.7Mark PurdonM Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen
23Chase AucklandfrM Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen
31ParkerfrS G Telfer
42Recco LoverfrR W Green
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL5Hunter BromacfrS G Telfer
Margins
head, 3 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.9 Last 800m: 59.1 Last 400m: 26.9
Race Number:
Race 3
 

WORKOUT TROT. (R40 & faster) RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2500m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 3: WORKOUT TROT. (R40 & faster) RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
19C K Spur40m3-18.8J I DickieJ W Dickie & J I Dickie
28Geena's Success40mMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett
310Tricky RicfrJ W Dickie & J I Dickie
42Natty PaggerfrA G Herlihy MNZM
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL1MackerellifrM J Hjalmarsson
UPL3Gold AchieverfrD A Mann
UPL4Vatican HillfrMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett
UPL5Brooks Belle20mB M Mangos
UPL6M'Lord Mackendon20mMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett

Scratchings

SCR7Cyclone Joe Parker    
Margins
1/2 length, 3/4 length, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.9 Last 800m: 62.2 Last 400m: 29.7
Race Number:
Race 4
 

WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. (R46 to R60) RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 4: WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. (R46 to R60) RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
13Court On The Edgefr2-38.1J A MacKinnon (J)S G Telfer
27KolovosfrJ M Young
31Tamara GoldfrP M Chalklen
44Stand By MefrB M Mangos
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL2Carlaw ParkfrS G Telfer
UPL6Cullen's CaviarfrJ W Dickie & J I Dickie
UPL8Charlie HarperfrW E Castle

Scratchings

SCR5Hunter Bromac    
Margins
2 lengths, 1/2 length, 3 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.0 Last 800m: 57.2 Last 400m: 26.8
Race Number:
Race 10
 

NON WINNERS & R40 & R53 4YOM MOBILE PACE LEFT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 10: NON WINNERS & R40 & R53 4YOM MOBILE PACE LEFT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
17Cheddar's Princessfr2-42.4J I DickieJ W Dickie & J I Dickie
24EyespywithmylittleyefrS J Reid
33Zip CodefrMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett
42Torea LanefrI J Brownlee
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL1Millview ChloefrI J Brownlee
UPL5TrioletfrS G Telfer

Scratchings

SCR6Charlie Harper    
Margins
head, 1 length, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.4 Last 800m: 59.3 Last 400m: 28.3
Race Number:
Race 11
 

WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. (R42 to R59) LEFT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 11: WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. (R42 to R59) LEFT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
12Mathew Jamesfr2-38.7Z E ButcherR W Green
23Madame ConnoistrefrJ W Dickie & J I Dickie
34LagerthafrJ W Dickie & J I Dickie
41Banner Of ArtfrI J Brownlee
Margins
head, 1 length, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.5 Last 800m: 59.0 Last 400m: 27.9
Runner Index
 
Banner Of Art - Race 11
Brooks Belle - Race 3
Carlaw Park - Race 4
Charlie Harper - Race 4
Chase Auckland - Race 2
Cheddar's Princess - Race 10
Christianshavtime - Race 1
C K Spur - Race 3
Claytons Bettor - Race 1
Court On The Edge - Race 4
Cullen's Caviar - Race 4
Cyclone Joe Parker - Race 3
Eyespywithmylittleye - Race 10
Geena's Success - Race 3
Gold Achiever - Race 3
Harvey Specter - Race 1
Hunter Bromac - Race 2
Kolovos - Race 4
Lagertha - Race 11
Mackerelli - Race 3
Madame Connoistre - Race 11
Mathew James - Race 11
Millview Chloe - Race 10
Millview Sally - Race 1
M'Lord Mackendon - Race 3
Natty Pagger - Race 3
Parker - Race 2
Recco Lover - Race 2
Shandelier - Race 1
Stand By Me - Race 4
Starski - Race 1
Tamara Gold - Race 4
Thefixer - Race 2
Torea Lane - Race 10
Tricky Ric - Race 3
Triolet - Race 10
Vatican Hill - Race 3
Zeuss Bromac - Race 1
Zip Code - Race 10