Skip to content

Auckland Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: Trials Meeting (Day 1) at Pukekohe Raceway
Last updated 30/04/2019 at 21:24 pm
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
Race Number:
Race 5
 

QUALIFYING & NON WINNERS MOBILE PACE RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 5: QUALIFYING & NON WINNERS MOBILE PACE RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
14Sheffield Sparky4fr2-40.8D M BalleD M Balle
26Gambit6fr2-40.9A G Herlihy MNZMA G Herlihy MNZM
31ROYAL TROON1fr2-40.9M W McKendry MNZMM W McKendry MNZM
43Catch The Dream3fr2-41.1T J Lethaby (J)B M Mangos
52Diamondsrbettor2fr2-41.3J P StormontF D Cooney & T R Hopkins
67Jack Jones(AUS)U1fr2-42.1Z E ButcherS J Reid
75Honey Duke5fr2-42.4L G HollisL G Hollis & S M Robertson

Qualifiers Breedings:

2015 3 B g Sir Lincoln - Electrify
M W McKendry MNZM, Pukekohe
Chatsworth Lodge Limited
P L Clark
Margins
1/2 length, head, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.2 Last 800m: 59.1 Last 400m: 28.4
Race Number:
Race 6
Time Required:
 

2YO C&G (BARRIER TRIAL) MOBILE PACE. RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 1609m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 6: 2YO C&G (BARRIER TRIAL) MOBILE PACE. RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
13Cloud Break3fr2-02.1M W McKendry MNZMF D Cooney & T R Hopkins
22Line Up2fr2-02.1Z E ButcherR W Green
31TOMMY LINCOLN1fr2-02.3C C SharpeR W Green
44Copy That4fr2-02.5A P T PoutamaR W Green

Scratchings

SCR5Man Of Action5    

Qualifiers Breedings:

R W Green, Pukekohe
Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
Margins
head, 1 1/4 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.1 Last 800m: 60.9 Last 400m: 27.5
Race Number:
Race 7
Time Required:
 

2YO (BARRIER TRIAL) MOBILE TROT. LEFT HANDED

Distance: 1609m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 7: 2YO (BARRIER TRIAL) MOBILE TROT. LEFT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
11Strength Of Heart1fr2-27.8M W McKendry MNZML C Driver
22Liaison2fr2-27.8D W McGowanL C Driver
Margins
neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-27.8 Last 800m: 71.0 Last 400m: 35.7
Race Number:
Race 8
 

QUALIFYING & NON WINNERS TROT. LEFT HANDED

Distance: 2500m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 8: QUALIFYING & NON WINNERS TROT. LEFT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
13French Affair3fr3-27.6A P T PoutamaS G Telfer
26Te Kouka Dawn6fr3-27.9M D NicholasM D Nicholas
32PARIS UNDER SIEGE2fr3-28.2T A MacfarlaneMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett
41BATTLE COMMANDER1fr3-28.2J A MacKinnon (J)S G Telfer
57Yvette S7fr3-28.4S J LawsonM J Hjalmarsson
69The PlayerU2fr3-28.7J I DickieJ W Dickie & J I Dickie
78Special LassU1fr3-32.2C T Smith (J)J W Dickie & J I Dickie

Scratchings

SCR4Blue Coman4    
SCR5Tricky Ric5    

Qualifiers Breedings:

2015 3 B f Angus Hall - Paris Metro
Ms M J Wallis & B P Hackett, Waiuku
C J Kirkwood, W D Kirkwood, K G Jones, R J Hicks, M A Dyer
C J Kirkwood,W D Kirkwood,K G Jones,R J Hicks,M A Dyer
2015 3 B g Majestic Son - Tats That
S G Telfer, Papakura
E J Edwards, G M Edwards
E J Edwards,G M Edwards
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-13.6 Last 800m: 62.0 Last 400m: 30.6
Race Number:
Race 9
Time Required:
 

2YOF (BARRIER TRIAL) MOBILE PACE. RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 1609m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 9: 2YOF (BARRIER TRIAL) MOBILE PACE. RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
11Eighteen Carat1fr2-05.2M W McKendry MNZMF D Cooney & T R Hopkins
24Man Of Action4fr2-05.2Z E ButcherR W Green
32Hilary Barry2fr2-12.3A P T PoutamaR W Green

Scratchings

SCR3Beaudiene Blinkz3    
Margins
nose, 35 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.2 Last 800m: 60.3 Last 400m: 28.3
Runner Index
 
Battle Commander - Race 8
Beaudiene Blinkz - Race 9
Blue Coman - Race 8
Catch The Dream - Race 5
Cloud Break - Race 6
Copy That - Race 6
Diamondsrbettor - Race 5
Eighteen Carat - Race 9
French Affair - Race 8
Gambit - Race 5
Hilary Barry - Race 9
Honey Duke - Race 5
Jack Jones(AUS) - Race 5
Liaison - Race 7
Line Up - Race 6
Man Of Action - Race 6
Paris Under Siege - Race 8
Royal Troon - Race 5
Sheffield Sparky - Race 5
Special Lass - Race 8
Strength Of Heart - Race 7
Te Kouka Dawn - Race 8
The Player - Race 8
Tommy Lincoln - Race 6
Tricky Ric - Race 8
Yvette S - Race 8