Skip to content

Winton Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: APRIL MEETING (Day 1) at Central Southland Raceway, Winton
Last updated 14/06/2019 at 10:01 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

MURRAY GRAY MEMORIAL TROT

$12,100, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2400m

For 2yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: MURRAY GRAY MEMORIAL TROT
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
19Big Iron9fr7,750.001/13-10.8A L StratfordA L Stratford
210Robo Trouble10fr1,540.007/63-11.01.00A R BeckS A Balloch
31Alpine Retreat1fr770.005/53-11.32.50E E Barron (J)C J Barron
45Jaccka Jeorge5fr440.002/23-11.64.30B G BarclayB R Gray
54Richard The Third4fr200.003/43-11.74.70T M WilliamsB R Gray
67Cuchulainn7fr200.004/33-11.95.70N P WilliamsonB D McIntyre
78Star Dude8fr200.006/73-12.16.50B N OrangeB R Shirley
83Majestic Rollon3fr200.008/83-12.27.00S J OttleyM P Jones
912South ParkU1fr200.0012/123-13.413.30P M HunterG A Thomas
106The Power Broker6fr200.0011/113-13.614.30K J McNaught (J)A D Paisley
112Winning Bones2fr200.009/93-16.227.10Brad WilliamsonMiss A L Hoffman
1211Tommy Tiddler11fr200.0010/103-16.930.90N A SkinnerN A Skinner
Total Stakes:$12,100.00 
Dividends
$3.40. $1.50. $3.10. $2.90. Quinella $24.50. Trifecta $301.10. First4 $1041.70.
Margins
1 length, 1 1/2 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.9 Last 800m: 62.1 Last 400m: 30.6

Placed Horses:

2015 3 B g Muscle Hill - Cool Maiden   (by Safely Kept)
A L Stratford, Gore
Baynes Racing Limited
Est C H Baynes
 
2015 3 Br g Superfast Stuart - Ippica Ado   (by Britewell)
S A Balloch, Ascot Park
Mrs M T Ward
M G Heenan,Mrs D M Heenan
 
2015 3 B g Monarchy - Sunny Sierra   (by Sierra Kosmos)
C J Barron, Rakauhauka
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson, R A Barron, C J Barron
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

SOUTHERN STANDARDBRED BREEDERS FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$12,500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 2400m

For 3yo-&-older pacing fillies & mares.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: SOUTHERN STANDARDBRED BREEDERS FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
115Tulsa Jaccka15fr7,750.001/13-00.0N P WilliamsonJ W Adams
213Southern Rain13fr1,540.006/53-00.52.50G J LeeG J & C F Lee
34Delight4fr770.002/23-00.94.80T M WilliamsA L Stratford
46Swift Robyn6fr440.003/43-01.05.30C R FergusonS R Wilson
57Indulgence7fr200.0011/103-01.89.30M J WilliamsonA F H Hunter
65Kiwi Jewel5fr200.007/83-01.89.40B N OrangeB R Shirley
72Major Menace2fr200.005/63-02.010.20B G BarclayM S Brinsdon
816Hans Ideal16fr200.0010/113-02.814.20K J McNaught (J)S R Wilson
98Rakabeach8fr200.0012/123-02.915.20Brad WilliamsonC J Barron
103Cool Idea3fr200.0014/143-03.417.20P M HunterG O Hunter
1112Opal12fr200.0013/133-03.518.00B D McLellanD J Baynes
121Fraud1fr200.008/93-03.618.80M D Hurrell (J)M J Swain
1314Sports Page14fr200.009/73-06.231.60E E Barron (J)C J Barron
149Champers9fr200.004/33-07.437.90S J OttleyR W Todd

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR10Jive10 
SCR11Jaffie J11 
Dividends
$3.80. $1.80. $2.70. $1.90. Quinella $17.50. Trifecta $86.10. First4 $191.80.
Margins
2 1/2 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.6 Last 800m: 58.7 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

J W Adams, Invercargill
C F Smaill, Mrs A G Smaill
C F Smaill,Mrs A G Smaill
 
2014 4 B m American Ideal - Raindowne   (by Life Sign)
G J & C F Lee, Wyndham
Carpet Syndicate
Mrs J M Davie,P T Cummings,D J Cummings
 
A L Stratford, Gore
A B Steel, R L Steel, Ms M McCann
K N Spicer,Mrs A M Spicer
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

WOODLANDS STUD COLTS & GELDINGS MOBILE PACE

$12,500, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER COLTS & GELDINGS, 2400m

For 2yo-&-older pacing colts & geldings.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: WOODLANDS STUD COLTS & GELDINGS MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
16Paddyproudfoot6fr7,750.001/12-57.6K L BarclayMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
25Hampton5fr1,540.003/22-57.60.30B N OrangeMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
313Chuckles13fr770.009/92-59.38.60J C Morrison (J)Mrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
414Cassius Bromac14fr440.002/32-59.38.80B G BarclayB R Gray
515Flaming JimU1fr200.008/72-59.49.30M J WilliamsonA F H Hunter
68Cab Calloway8fr200.0012/113-00.012.30C R FergusonB D McIntyre
710Jaccka Ted10fr200.004/43-00.112.80N P WilliamsonJ W Adams
89Thunderfromthethrone9fr200.005/53-00.313.60Craig D ThornleyS M McRae
916Lock It In EddieU2fr200.0014/133-00.414.10Brad WilliamsonMrs T M McGrannachan
107Holy Havoc7fr200.0011/123-00.615.10P M HunterA F H Hunter
1112Delight N Gold12fr200.0010/103-00.816.40E J SwainE J Swain
121Tony The Pony1fr200.007/83-00.916.90T M WilliamsM S Brinsdon
1311It's A Laugh11fr200.0013/143-02.424.40A D MilneA D Milne
142Melton Mafia2fr200.006/63-03.228.40G J LeeG J & C F Lee

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR3G T Reactor3 
SCR4Lifeofbrian4 
Dividends
$3.60. $1.50. $1.70. $7.80. Quinella $5.60. Trifecta $209.10. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(15,6) $13.40. TAB Conc.:(15,5) $5.10. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(9,15,6) $62.10. First4 $350.60.
Margins
neck, 8 1/4 lengths, 1/2 neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.0 Last 800m: 58.0 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

Mrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis, Oreti Beach
P J Duffy, Mrs J K Duffy, B F Duggan, Mrs R O Duggan
B F Duggan,Mrs R O Duggan
 
Mrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis, Oreti Beach
McEwan Bloodstock Limited
Mrs H van Opzeeland
 
2015 3 B g Grinfromeartoear - Uroc On   (by Badlands Hanover)
Mrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis, Oreti Beach
T Kilkelly
T Kilkelly
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

YALDHURST HOTEL MOBILE PACE

$9000, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R51, R52 WITH COND., 2400m

For R45 to R51 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R52 horses with winning stakes up to and including $5860 for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: YALDHURST HOTEL MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
111Tartan Trilogy11fr4,950.004/42-57.5N P WilliamsonMiss C M Faithful
24Tairlaw Toll4fr1,260.002/12-57.71.30B N OrangeB R Shirley
37Kotare Elite7fr630.009/92-58.34.30B G BarclayMiss A L Hoffman
410Black Ops10fr360.003/32-58.55.30E E Barron (J)C J Barron
513Vin Scully13fr180.007/62-58.65.80Brad WilliamsonA F H Hunter
69Franco Huntington9fr180.0010/102-58.86.60J C Morrison (J)D S McLachlan
714Tad Lincoln14fr180.0012/122-59.18.10T M WilliamsG A Wohlers
812The White Rabbit12fr180.008/72-59.510.40K N LarsenK N Larsen
95Magnate Mara5fr180.0013/132-59.610.90G J LeeG J & C F Lee
103Lilac Becky3fr180.001/23-00.112.90S E O'Reilly (J)D A Taylor
118Shuzi8fr180.0014/143-00.615.90B R ShirleyB R Shirley
122Maahes2fr180.0011/113-00.716.40K L BarclayR J Gutsell
131She's Outstanding1fr180.005/53-06.545.40S P WalkinshawM D J Saunders
146Whiskyinthejar6fr180.006/83-15.690.70M J WilliamsonA F H Hunter
Total Stakes:$9,000.00 
Dividends
$7.40. $3.10. $1.90. $5.40. Quinella $34.30. Trifecta $808.20. First4 $1027.90.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 3 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.0 Last 800m: 58.1 Last 400m: 29.0

Placed Horses:

2009 9 B g Mach Three - Tartan Lady   (by Holmes Hanover)
Miss C M Faithful, Winton Raceway
N A Cox, Mrs B E Cox
Dr S O Chin
 
B R Shirley, Invercargill
B D McIntyre, Mrs S A McIntyre, Mrs J M Nelson, W J Nelson
B D McIntyre,Mrs S A McIntyre,Mrs J M Nelson,W J Nelson
 
2014 4 Br m Mach Three - Kotare Yris   (by Live Or Die)
Miss A L Hoffman, Waikouaiti
C Nordqvist
Kotare Downs Ltd:Tony & Gay Abell
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

ALDEBARAN PARK HANDICAP TROT

$9600, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R100 SPECIAL, 2400m

For R40 to R100 trotters. Front: R40 to R55. 10m: R56 to R63. 20m: R64 to R71. 30m: R72 to R79. 40m: R80 to R87. 50m: R88 to R100.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: ALDEBARAN PARK HANDICAP TROT
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
110War Admiral140m5,500.002/23-03.2S J OttleyA L Stratford
211Smokey MacU140m1,400.003/33-03.30.80B N OrangeA D Swain
312Jen Jaccka150m700.001/13-03.66.10M J WilliamsonP M Williamson
45Kenny's Dream110m400.006/63-06.86.60P M WilliamsonP M Williamson
58De VitoU120m200.005/53-06.37.90N P WilliamsonR E Wilson
67Dipendra120m200.009/93-06.810.40R J StevensA R Stevens
79King CassidyU220m200.004/43-06.810.70B G BarclayB R Gray
83Capelli3fr200.008/73-09.616.20Craig D ThornleyS M McRae
96Lynette The Vet210m200.007/83-09.821.20G J LeeG J & C F Lee
101Veneto1fr200.0012/113-12.631.50E J SwainE J Swain
112Matai Jetstar2fr200.0011/103-13.636.50A D MilneA D Milne
124The Badger4fr200.0010/123-15.546.00G R McEwanG R McEwan
Total Stakes:$9,600.00 
Dividends
$3.90. $1.90. $2.20. $1.20. Quinella $12.40. Trifecta $57.40. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(11,10) $19.10. TAB Conc.:(11,11) $23.10. First4 $401.00. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(15,6,11,10) $335.50.
Margins
3/4 length, 5 1/4 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.8 Last 800m: 59.3 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

2014 4 B g Skyvalley - Lilly's Moment   (by Sundon)
A L Stratford, Gore
K C Baynes, Mrs J L Baynes
K C Baynes,Miss J L Calder
 
2013 5 B g Thanksgiving - Uncatchable   (by Armbro Invasion)
A D Swain, Winton Raceway
J F MacLeod, Mrs P D MacLeod
J F Macleod,Mrs P D MacLeod
 
2011 7 B m CR Commando - Janine Jaccka   (by Sundon)
P M Williamson, Oamaru
C F Smaill, Mrs A G Smaill
C F Smaill,Mrs A G Smaill
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

MARSHALL INDUSTRIES LTD-ROOFING HANDICAP PACE

$9180, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R59 SPECIAL, 2400m

For R40 to R59 pacers. Front: R40 to R55. 20m: R56 to R59.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: MARSHALL INDUSTRIES LTD-ROOFING HANDICAP PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
116Nota Bene Denario220m4,950.003/33-01.0B G BarclayB R Gray
215My Georgie Boy120m1,260.006/63-01.31.50P M HunterP M Hunter
311Fiery Ferret11fr630.009/83-03.86.00C R FergusonG F Knight & Mrs J G Knight
49Ideal Breeze9fr360.0010/113-03.96.30A R BeckD J Baynes
54Altimeter4fr180.0011/123-04.06.80T M WilliamsA L Stratford
62Son Of Lana2fr180.002/23-04.17.60S J OttleyM G Brown
712Jimmy Richter12fr180.0015/153-04.27.80Brad WilliamsonMiss A L Hoffman
810Rosinupthebow10fr180.0014/103-04.28.00S P WalkinshawM D J Saunders
913Thaboyz Toy13fr180.008/93-04.38.80M D Hurrell (J)A L Stratford
107Tartan Robyn7fr180.001/13-04.49.00M J WilliamsonA F H Hunter
116Huntaway6fr180.005/53-05.012.50N P WilliamsonB D McIntyre
128Groomsman8fr180.007/73-05.615.50E E Barron (J)A F H Hunter
135Kagee VC5fr180.0013/143-06.419.00J C Morrison (J)D S McLachlan
143Luvtahavtime3fr180.004/43-06.419.30B N OrangeMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
151Aveross Ferrari1fr180.0012/133-17.474.30W D O'ConnellW D O'Connell

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR14Red Terror14 
Dividends
$5.00. $2.10. $4.40. $6.10. Quinella $51.60. Trifecta $2481.20. First4 -Not Struck.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 4 1/2 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.3 Last 800m: 57.4 Last 400m: 29.0

Placed Horses:

B R Gray, Ryal Bush
R S Symon, Mrs S F Symon
M P O'Connor,Mrs P M O'Connor
 
2013 5 Br g Changeover - Mystic Maiden   (by Holmes Hanover)
P M Hunter, Ryal Bush
W T F Moffatt, B P McIntyre, P T Cullen, D J Mullally, M C Pennack
Mrs A T J Davis
 
2012 6 Br g Mister Big(USA) - Touch Of Rose   (by Mach Three)
G F Knight & Mrs J G Knight, Roxburgh
K L Reed
K L Reed
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

SBS BANK MOBILE PACE

$9800, 3YO & OLDER R52 TO R59, 2400m

For R52 to R59 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: SBS BANK MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
113Four Starzzz Shiraz13fr5,500.0011/102-57.3S J OttleyB K Mowbray
212Cast A Shadow12fr1,400.0010/82-57.40.50A R BeckB J Nicol
311Diego11fr700.008/72-57.61.80J W CoxJ W Cox
42Loma Jaccka2fr400.004/42-57.82.80T M WilliamsB R Gray
53Elva Jaccka3fr200.009/112-58.04.10N P WilliamsonB R Gray
610First Son10fr200.005/62-58.04.20B N OrangeS G Matheson
74The Croupier4fr200.001/22-58.46.20E E Barron (J)S G Matheson
89Love The Blues9fr200.007/92-58.56.70R H SwainR H Swain
95Annie Fitz5fr200.0012/122-59.09.20C R FergusonS R Wilson
1014Whata Razzle Dazzle14fr200.0013/132-59.210.20S P WalkinshawB M Norman
111Jacks N Jazz1fr200.002/12-59.511.70M J WilliamsonG F Knight & Mrs J G Knight
126Ansett Flight6fr200.003/33-00.014.20M D Hurrell (J)P M Hunter
138Hurricane Banner8fr200.006/53-02.426.00Brad WilliamsonS G Matheson

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR7Classie Reactor7 
Dividends
$28.50. $6.00. $5.50. $4.00. Quinella $191.10. Trifecta $4090.20. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(16,13) $59.50. TAB Conc.:(16,12) $108.50. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(10,16,13) $694.80. First4 -Not Struck.
Margins
1/2 length, 1 1/4 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.8 Last 800m: 59.5 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

B K Mowbray, Russley
Mrs C Maynard, B K Mowbray
K K Chapman,Mrs B G Chapman
 
2012 6 B g Real Desire - Chinooks Shadow   (by Sir Vancelot)
B J Nicol, Invercargill
B J Nicol
B J Nicol
 
2015 3 B g Bettor's Delight - Sakura   (by Christian Cullen)
J W Cox, West Melton
Mrs S A Brown, S B Brown
Mrs S A Brown,S B Brown
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

ALDEBARAN PARK SUPER GOLD CHIP FINAL TROT

$18,800, 3YO & OLDER, 2400m

For 3yo-&-older trotters. All horses who have started in a Gold Chip Final held during the 2018/19 season are eligible to nominate for this race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 8: ALDEBARAN PARK SUPER GOLD CHIP FINAL TROT
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
13One Apollo3fr13,000.002/13-04.2B N OrangeB J White
21Get Lucky1fr2,800.003/33-04.30.80N P WilliamsonA K Black
35Full Noise5fr1,400.001/23-05.14.30B G BarclayB R Gray
46Nottingham K Two6fr800.005/53-05.56.80E E Barron (J)G L Orr
52That's The Story2fr200.004/43-07.114.60Brad WilliamsonBrad Williamson
68WhatwillbeewillbeeU2fr200.008/83-15.456.40S P WalkinshawB M Norman
74Christmas Babe4fr200.007/73-25.7107.70M J WilliamsonA K Black
Pup7Robbie RoyaleU1fr200.006/6T M WilliamsB R Gray
Total Stakes:$18,800.00 
Dividends
$3.00. $1.50. $1.60. $1.60. Quinella $4.50. Trifecta $26.00. First4 $195.30.
Margins
3/4 length, 3 1/2 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.5 Last 800m: 57.1 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

B J White, Ashburton Raceway
L E Williams, P M Goodhew, Miss A M Henson, Mrs H A Stead, I W Rhodes, G J Preston
L E Williams,Mrs H R Williams
 
2015 3 B g Lucky Chucky - Bree   (by Sundon)
A K Black, Branxholme
L F Thomson, I G Thomson
Studholme Bloodstock Limited,Kahukuri Bloodstock Limited
 
2015 3 B g Majestic Son - Knapdale Girl   (by Sundon)
B R Gray, Ryal Bush
Baynes Racing Limited
Baynes Racing Limited
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

WINTON BUSINESSES CUP HANDICAP PACE

$14,399, 3YO & OLDER R60 TO R100 SPECIAL, 2400m

For R60 to R100 pacers. Front: R60 to R67. 10m: R68 to R75. 20m: R76 to R83. 30m: R84 to R91. 40m: R92 to R100. This race is included in the SOUTHERN COUNTRY CUP SERIES.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good      
Participants for Race 9: WINTON BUSINESSES CUP HANDICAP PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
110Sagwitch120m9,250.005/42-57.9M D Hurrell (J)W M Breen
23Vintage Cheddar3fr2,100.001/12-59.92.30Brad WilliamsonA K Black
39Tact Maggie110m1,050.004/52-59.95.80J C Morrison (J)T D Proctor
45Bettor Enforce5fr599.007/63-00.86.60A R BeckA R Beck
52Mighty Flying Art2fr200.002/23-01.18.10B G BarclayM G Brown
64Tiziano4fr200.009/93-01.28.60M J WilliamsonA F H Hunter
77Maidonthebeach7fr200.0011/113-01.39.10P M HunterA F H Hunter
81Raffy Roo1fr200.006/83-04.022.40B N OrangeD J Baynes
912Please Shuddup320m200.003/33-02.422.70S J OttleyM G Brown
106Ardent Lustre6fr200.0010/103-07.540.20J W CoxI R Court
118Benio Ben8fr200.008/73-16.384.20T M WilliamsA L Stratford

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR11Franco Santino2 
Dividends
$10.30. $2.50. $1.20. $2.70. Quinella $21.60. Trifecta $292.20. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(3,10) $31.50. TAB Conc.:(3,3) $2.70. First4 $759.40.
Margins
2 1/4 lengths, 3 1/2 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.3 Last 800m: 58.3 Last 400m: 27.6

Placed Horses:

2013 5 B g Lis Mara - Shoshoni Sunrise   (by OK Bye)
W M Breen, Gore
P R Matheson, Mrs N J Matheson, W M Breen
Big Stone Lodge Ltd
 
A K Black, Branxholme
L F Thomson, I G Thomson
L F Thomson,I G Thomson
 
2013 5 B m Lis Mara - Tact Lizzie   (by Christian Cullen)
T D Proctor, Winton
Miss D M Dynes, T D Proctor
Mrs B R Dynes
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

SOUTHERN BELLE SPEED SERIES FINAL MARES MOBILE PACE

$19,600, WITH COND., 1609m

For 4 yrs & older pacing mares with winning stakes up to and including $30000 for lifetime. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 10: SOUTHERN BELLE SPEED SERIES FINAL MARES MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
111Chitura11fr13,200.002/41-54.4Craig D ThornleyS M McRae
25Sweet Mary5fr2,800.003/31-55.02.80M J WilliamsonB K Mowbray
38Born To Boogie8fr1,400.001/11-55.13.30B G BarclayB R Gray
47Rockabilly Blues7fr800.004/21-55.34.60N P WilliamsonMrs K V Price & F J Price
52Lilac Star2fr200.008/91-55.45.10S E O'Reilly (J)D A Taylor
612Bridesdale Robyn12fr200.0011/111-55.76.40C R FergusonS R Wilson
73I'mallaboutthebase3fr200.006/51-55.87.40T M WilliamsS R Baucke
81Zenola's Art1fr200.007/71-56.08.20K L BarclayMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
96Divinia Bellezza6fr200.005/61-56.08.60B N OrangeA D Stuart
109Raksbet9fr200.009/101-56.29.10S J OttleyR W Todd
114Jody Direen4fr200.0010/81-56.410.40M D Hurrell (J)A L Stratford

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR10Just Dance10 
Dividends
$5.20. $2.20. $2.20. $1.60. Quinella $11.90. Trifecta $119.00. First4 $440.00.
Margins
2 3/4 lengths, 1/2 length, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-54.4 Last 800m: 56.8 Last 400m: 27.8

Placed Horses:

2014 4 B m Changeover - Zitura   (by Union Guy)
S M McRae, West Melton
M L Law
M L Law
 
B K Mowbray, Russley
W A Hyndman, Mrs C M Hyndman
NZ Bred Limited
 
B R Gray, Ryal Bush
Butterworth Racing Syndicate
Macca Lodge Limited
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

SOUTHLAND FARM MACHINERY LTD MOBILE PACE

$8000, R40 TO R44, R45 WITH COND., 2400m

For R40 to R44 pacers. Also R45 horses with winning stakes up to and including $5000 for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 11: SOUTHLAND FARM MACHINERY LTD MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
112Toby O'Gara12fr4,400.005/43-00.9S P WalkinshawMiss C M Faithful
27Miss Fandango7fr1,120.001/13-01.42.50B N OrangeMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
34Man I'm Good4fr560.006/63-01.42.60A W KyleA W Kyle
42Bold Ruler2fr320.002/53-01.53.00P M HunterP M Hunter
55Dismara5fr160.0012/123-01.84.50A D MilneC R Laurenson
66Matinee Idol6fr160.007/73-01.95.00B G BarclayA F H Hunter
714VigorosoU1fr160.0013/133-01.95.10M D Hurrell (J)W D O'Connell
810Alexy10fr160.0010/113-01.95.30W D O'ConnellW D O'Connell
911Nightmarch11fr160.008/83-02.05.40R H SwainD M Kerr Jnr
1013Lady's Lass13fr160.0014/143-02.16.40T R RobertsonT R Robertson
118Vintage Rose8fr160.009/93-02.37.20A R BeckR J Gutsell
129Iwanadancewitsumbody9fr160.004/23-02.37.30M J WilliamsonA F H Hunter
133Jingles Bromac3fr160.003/33-03.814.80N P WilliamsonM D J Saunders
Pup1Theodora Hope1fr160.0011/10E E Barron (J)A D Paisley
Total Stakes:$8,000.00 
Dividends
$10.50. $2.50. $1.40. $3.00. Quinella $12.60. Trifecta $278.40. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(11,12) $56.10. TAB Conc.:(11,7) $6.00. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(10,11,12) $804.30. First4 $916.80. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(3,10,11,12) $3040.50. Place6[races-6,7,8,9,10,11]:(11,15,16/11,12,13/1,3,5/3,9,10/5,8,11/4,7,12) $550.80.
Margins
2 1/2 lengths, nose, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.3 Last 800m: 59.0 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

2013 5 B g Western Ideal - Dolly McD   (by Mach Three)
Miss C M Faithful, Winton Raceway
Miss C M Faithful, B C Dent, M R Jones, Mrs R M Jones
M R Jones,Mrs R M Jones
 
2013 5 Br m Mach Three - Hi Life Franco   (by Falcon Seelster)
Mrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis, Oreti Beach
Dark Horse Syndicate
Mrs M E McCarthy
 
A W Kyle, Winton
A W Kyle, Mrs V L Kyle
A W Kyle,Mrs V L Kyle
Runner Index
 
Alexy -  Race 11
Alpine Retreat -  Race 1
Altimeter -  Race 6
Annie Fitz -  Race 7
Ansett Flight -  Race 7
Ardent Lustre -  Race 9
Aveross Ferrari -  Race 6
Benio Ben -  Race 9
Bettor Enforce -  Race 9
Big Iron -  Race 1
Black Ops -  Race 4
Bold Ruler -  Race 11
Born To Boogie -  Race 10
Bridesdale Robyn -  Race 10
Cab Calloway -  Race 3
Capelli -  Race 5
Cassius Bromac -  Race 3
Cast A Shadow -  Race 7
Champers -  Race 2
Chitura -  Race 10
Christmas Babe -  Race 8
Chuckles -  Race 3
Classie Reactor -  Race 7
Cool Idea -  Race 2
Cuchulainn -  Race 1
Delight -  Race 2
Delight N Gold -  Race 3
De Vito -  Race 5
Diego -  Race 7
Dipendra -  Race 5
Dismara -  Race 11
Divinia Bellezza -  Race 10
Elva Jaccka -  Race 7
Fiery Ferret -  Race 6
First Son -  Race 7
Flaming Jim -  Race 3
Four Starzzz Shiraz -  Race 7
Franco Huntington -  Race 4
Franco Santino -  Race 9
Fraud -  Race 2
Full Noise -  Race 8
Get Lucky -  Race 8
Groomsman -  Race 6
G T Reactor -  Race 3
Hampton -  Race 3
Hans Ideal -  Race 2
Holy Havoc -  Race 3
Huntaway -  Race 6
Hurricane Banner -  Race 7
Ideal Breeze -  Race 6
I'mallaboutthebase -  Race 10
Indulgence -  Race 2
It's A Laugh -  Race 3
Iwanadancewitsumbody -  Race 11
Jaccka Jeorge -  Race 1
Jaccka Ted -  Race 3
Jacks N Jazz -  Race 7
Jaffie J -  Race 2
Jen Jaccka -  Race 5
Jimmy Richter -  Race 6
Jingles Bromac -  Race 11
Jive -  Race 2
Jody Direen -  Race 10
Just Dance -  Race 10
Kagee VC -  Race 6
Kenny's Dream -  Race 5
King Cassidy -  Race 5
Kiwi Jewel -  Race 2
Kotare Elite -  Race 4
Lady's Lass -  Race 11
Lifeofbrian -  Race 3
Lilac Becky -  Race 4
Lilac Star -  Race 10
Lock It In Eddie -  Race 3
Loma Jaccka -  Race 7
Love The Blues -  Race 7
Luvtahavtime -  Race 6
Lynette The Vet -  Race 5
Maahes -  Race 4
Magnate Mara -  Race 4
Maidonthebeach -  Race 9
Majestic Rollon -  Race 1
Major Menace -  Race 2
Man I'm Good -  Race 11
Matai Jetstar -  Race 5
Matinee Idol -  Race 11
Melton Mafia -  Race 3
Mighty Flying Art -  Race 9
Miss Fandango -  Race 11
My Georgie Boy -  Race 6
Nightmarch -  Race 11
Nota Bene Denario -  Race 6
Nottingham K Two -  Race 8
One Apollo -  Race 8
Opal -  Race 2
Paddyproudfoot -  Race 3
Please Shuddup -  Race 9
Raffy Roo -  Race 9
Rakabeach -  Race 2
Raksbet -  Race 10
Red Terror -  Race 6
Richard The Third -  Race 1
Robbie Royale -  Race 8
Robo Trouble -  Race 1
Rockabilly Blues -  Race 10
Rosinupthebow -  Race 6
Sagwitch -  Race 9
She's Outstanding -  Race 4
Shuzi -  Race 4
Smokey Mac -  Race 5
Son Of Lana -  Race 6
Southern Rain -  Race 2
South Park -  Race 1
Sports Page -  Race 2
Star Dude -  Race 1
Sweet Mary -  Race 10
Swift Robyn -  Race 2
Tact Maggie -  Race 9
Tad Lincoln -  Race 4
Tairlaw Toll -  Race 4
Tartan Robyn -  Race 6
Tartan Trilogy -  Race 4
Thaboyz Toy -  Race 6
That's The Story -  Race 8
The Badger -  Race 5
The Croupier -  Race 7
Theodora Hope -  Race 11
The Power Broker -  Race 1
The White Rabbit -  Race 4
Thunderfromthethrone -  Race 3
Tiziano -  Race 9
Toby O'Gara -  Race 11
Tommy Tiddler -  Race 1
Tony The Pony -  Race 3
Tulsa Jaccka -  Race 2
Veneto -  Race 5
Vigoroso -  Race 11
Vin Scully -  Race 4
Vintage Cheddar -  Race 9
Vintage Rose -  Race 11
War Admiral -  Race 5
Whata Razzle Dazzle -  Race 7
Whatwillbeewillbee -  Race 8
Whiskyinthejar -  Race 4
Winning Bones -  Race 1
Zenola's Art -  Race 10