Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: SUMMER 'FIVE STAR' MEETING (SUMMER FIVE STAR MEETING) at Addington Raceway
Last updated 20/02/2020 at 21:20 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

FAHEY FENCE HIRE MOBILE PACE

$19,600, R60 TO R80, 1980m

For R60 to R80 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 1: FAHEY FENCE HIRE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
113Mongolian Cavalry13fr10,600.001/42-23.62-23.6B N OrangePaul Court
23Burlington3fr2,800.003/32-23.70.500.50S R McNallyBrent White
37Kruizr7fr1,400.005/52-24.12.602.60C J DeFilippiMichael House
41Taxman1fr900.002/22-24.33.603.60S J OttleyRegan Todd
512That Alexander Guy12fr700.0013/132-24.44.004.00G D SmithRegan Todd
610Jay Tee Tyron10fr400.004/12-24.54.504.50J R DunnRobert Dunn
79Bringitonhome9fr400.008/82-24.75.805.80R D CloseRegan Todd
85Franco Texas5fr400.0010/102-24.86.306.30M J WilliamsonDean Taylor
911Eureka11fr400.006/62-24.96.506.50T M WilliamsGrant Payne
108Stun Gun8fr400.0011/112-25.07.107.10G D O'ReillyPaul Court
1114Memphis Tennessee14fr400.009/92-26.012.3012.30T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
126Diego6fr400.007/72-26.213.4013.40J W CoxJonny Cox
134Razors Edge4fr400.0012/122-26.715.5015.50J C Morrison (J)Jim & James Geddes
Total Stakes:$19,600.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Mossdale Art2 
Dividends
$4.60. $2.20. $1.90. $3.50. Quinella $16.70. Trifecta $231.30. First4 $496.30.
Margins
1/2 length, 2 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.6 Last 800m: 57.0 Last 400m: 28.7

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B h Mach Three - Rosie Brogden   (by Western Terror)
Paul Court, West Melton
Inner Mongolia Rider Horse Industry(NZ)
Alabar (NZ) Ltd
 
Brent White, Ashburton Raceway
R K McCutcheon, K F Schmack, Miss A M Henson, M D Newman, Mrs B E Newman, Ms J McKenzie, Mrs V Newman, W F Newman
Nevele R Stud Ltd
 
Michael House, Prebbleton
Mentally Stable Limited, A N Rich
R A Yarndley,Mrs J V Yarndley
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

AIRPARK CANTERBURY TROT

$20,800, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R55, 2600m

For R45 to R55 trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 2: AIRPARK CANTERBURY TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Clyde11fr10,600.005/43-21.83-21.8Craig D ThornleyDonna Williamson
214Majestic Lavros14fr2,800.001/13-21.80.200.20S J OttleyMark Jones & Brendon Hill
32Another Chapter2fr1,400.008/53-22.01.401.40J F CurtinJeff Whittaker
44Richard The Third4fr900.003/23-22.11.601.60B G BarclayBrett Gray
55Tehoro Dazzle5fr700.0012/133-22.43.003.00R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
68Count Eyre8fr400.0015/153-22.53.703.70B A Laughton (J)Ricky Allen
77She's Allthe Craze7fr400.0011/113-25.016.3016.30J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
810Sods Law10fr400.0014/143-25.116.7016.70J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
913My Eyre13fr400.0013/123-25.418.3018.30P J DavisMargo Nyhan
103BJ Lindenny3fr400.0010/93-26.624.4024.40K G CameronDennis Bennett
1115Honeys Son15fr400.0016/163-26.825.0025.00S J Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford
1212Idle Stuartia12fr400.002/33-26.925.9025.90B N OrangeRodger Austin
1316Chevron ActionU1fr400.007/83-27.227.0027.00M J AndersonCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
146One Guz Hall6fr400.009/103-32.955.5055.50G D O'ReillyMichael Purdon
151Emma Frost1fr400.006/63-33.357.5057.50M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
1618AorangiU3fr400.004/73-38.282.4082.40J R DunnKevin Townley

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Midnight Assassin9 
SCR17Sioux PrincessU2 
Dividends
$14.80. $3.80. $1.60. $3.90. Quinella $23.80. Trifecta $1266.70. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(13,11) $44.60. TAB Conc.:(13,14) $5.10. First4 $1446.50.
Margins
1/2 head, 1 1/4 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.8 Last 800m: 61.6 Last 400m: 32.0

Placed Horses:

2015 4 Br g The Pres - Mereareta   (by Safely Kept)
Donna Williamson, Levels
S G Bell, M L Hynes
S G Bell,M L Hynes
 
2014 5 B g Majestic Son - Lavra Noblesse   (by Sierra Kosmos)
Mark Jones & Brendon Hill, Burnham
Lavros Lodge Ltd(Kypros Kotzikas)
Lavros Lodge Ltd(Kypros Kotzikas)
 
2012 7 B m Pegasus Spur - Tilthesungoesdown   (by Sundon)
Jeff Whittaker, Springston
J M Whittaker, Mrs T L Whittaker, M R Whittaker, Mrs A V Whittaker
N L Withers
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

PGG WRIGHTSON STANDARDBRED 'HARNESS 7000' (MOBILE PACE) (Listed)

$40,000, 3YO, 1980m

For 3-year-old pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid. Horses that have won a Group 1 Race or a Race with a Stake of $100,000 or more are ineligible for this Race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 3: PGG WRIGHTSON STANDARDBRED 'HARNESS 7000' (MOBILE PACE) (Listed)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Willie Go West4fr22,800.003/32-24.82-24.8S E O'Reilly (J)Michael Purdon
28Spirit Of St Louis8fr6,600.002/22-25.11.901.90M J WilliamsonGraeme Anderson
33Cranbourne3fr3,520.005/52-25.53.603.60S R McNallyBrent White
47Im A Gigolo7fr1,760.001/12-25.95.805.80M J AndersonCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
56Tyron's Bit Of Lemon6fr1,320.004/42-26.16.806.80T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
65Distinguished Taste5fr1,000.007/72-26.69.309.30B N OrangeKen Barron
72Kiss The Girls2fr1,000.008/82-27.011.2011.20D J WhiteDerek & Adele Jones
89Cheddar ValleyU1fr1,000.006/62-27.413.4013.40J R DunnRobert Dunn
91Gotta C Tintin1fr1,000.009/92-29.322.6022.60G D O'ReillyStephen Kennedy
Total Stakes:$40,000.00 
Dividends
$10.60. $1.70. $1.20. $3.30. Quinella $11.50. Trifecta $247.50. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(13,11,4) $511.80. First4 $544.30.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.6 Last 800m: 56.6 Last 400m: 29.6

Placed Horses:

Michael Purdon, West Melton
V L Purdon, Michael Purdon
Studholme Bloodstock Limited
 
2016 3 B g Sweet Lou - Spirit Of Art   (by Art Major)
Graeme Anderson, Westwood Beach
T G Casey, G J Anderson, A D Gow, S R Pulley, R Chalklin, Mrs P P Gillan, E K Corby, K J Corby
T G Casey
 
2016 3 B c Sir Lincoln - Classiealba   (by Christian Cullen)
Brent White, Ashburton Raceway
R A Smith, B C Phillips, R K McCutcheon, N D Pierce
M J Stratford
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

MCMILLAN EQUINE FEEDS HANDICAP PACE

$20,000, 3YO & OLDER R50 TO R70 SPECIAL, 2600m

For R50 to R70 pacers. Front: R50 to R55. 10m: R56 to R63. 20m: R64 to R70.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 4: MCMILLAN EQUINE FEEDS HANDICAP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Miss Mucho2fr10,600.0011/93-17.33-17.3S J Tomlinson (J)Tony Barron
213Flying Even Bettor320m2,800.001/13-15.80.700.70T M WilliamsMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
39Held To RansomU110m1,400.005/53-17.02.702.70J W CoxJesse Alford
47Go Davey410m900.0012/133-17.44.904.90B A Laughton (J)Dean Taylor
55Doctor Tim210m700.004/43-17.86.706.70G D O'ReillyGeoff Dunn
614Just Holla420m400.008/83-17.06.806.80G D SmithJack Harrington
78Rocknroll King510m400.002/23-17.97.107.10J R DunnRobert Dunn
811Sagwitch120m400.0013/123-17.17.107.10M D Hurrell (J)Syd Breen
96Nimah Franco310m400.007/73-18.28.708.70T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
1012Spot On220m400.006/63-17.59.009.00B N OrangeRobert Dunn
1110Rah De RahU210m400.0014/143-18.912.0012.00R T McIlwrickSteve Lock
1215Sam's Town520m400.0010/113-18.313.1013.10M P JonesGavin Burgess
134Georgie Zukov110m400.003/33-19.113.2013.20M J WilliamsonBen Waldron
143Swell Time3fr400.009/103-44.3135.00135.00S J OttleySteve Baucke
Total Stakes:$20,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Frosty Reception1 
Dividends
$54.10. $7.20. $1.30. $3.00. Quinella $38.60. Trifecta $1241.30. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(4,2) $143.10. TAB Conc.:(4,13) $8.30. First4 $3822.20.
Margins
1/2 length, 2 lengths, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.0 Last 800m: 57.7 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B m Mach Three - Alisa   (by Bettor's Delight)
Tony Barron, West Melton
K C Baynes
K C Baynes
 
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, Breckon Racing Syndicate, Mrs K J Woodham, G A Woodham, J A Gibbs MNZM, Mrs A Gibbs
L E Williams,Mrs H R Williams
 
2014 5 B m Live Or Die - Makin Money   (by Elsu)
Jesse Alford, Woodend Beach
J J Alford, P Curnow, J Reid, C Reid, Ms J Reid
Loburn Limited
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

GARY FYFE PAINTERS SUMMER TROTTING FREE-FOR-ALL (MOB TROT) (Gr3)

$28,200, FFA MOBILE, 1980m

For all trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast       (Overall)     (4YO & older)    
Participants for Race 5: GARY FYFE PAINTERS SUMMER TROTTING FREE-FOR-ALL (MOB TROT) (Gr3)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Splash Cola1fr15,900.009/102-25.82-25.8R D CloseRegan Todd
28Pres The Belle8fr4,200.004/42-25.80.200.20G D SmithRobert Dunn
39Marcoola9fr2,100.002/22-25.90.600.60S J Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford
410The Dominator10fr1,350.008/82-26.32.502.50Craig D ThornleyDonna Williamson
54Kings Landing4fr1,050.003/32-27.69.109.10T M WilliamsMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
62Didjabringthebeers2fr600.006/62-27.810.4010.40K A ButtJohn Howe
76War Machine6fr600.007/72-27.910.8010.80B N OrangeMichael House
87Destiny Jones7fr600.0011/92-28.212.0012.00S J OttleyDean Hunter
911Majestic HurricaneU1fr600.0010/112-28.915.5015.50K M BarronKen Barron
105Valloria5fr600.005/52-29.016.2016.20J R DunnRobert Dunn
113Enhance Your Calm3fr600.001/12-29.518.8018.80N C RasmussenMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
Total Stakes:$28,200.00 
Dividends
$51.80. $9.60. $2.90. $1.50. Quinella $261.50. Trifecta $2120.90. First4 $22041.80.
Margins
head, 1/2 neck, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.4 Last 800m: 61.0 Last 400m: 29.9

Placed Horses:

2010 9 B m Sundon - Delcola   (by Chiola Cola)
Regan Todd, Woodend Beach
I W Hunter
I W Hunter
 
2013 6 B m The Pres - Daisy Belle   (by Sundon)
Robert Dunn, Pukekohe
S M Campbell, D G Minehan, S B Heal, D J Nind
K R Grice,B R Grice
 
2012 7 B h Sundon - Arabess   (by Grant Our Wishes)
Ken Ford, West Melton
K B Ford, C B Ford
K B Ford,Mrs D H Ford,Mrs A J Tomlinson,M C Tomlinson
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

PGG WRIGHTSON NZ SALES SERIES FILLIES FINAL (MOB PACE) (Listed)

$146,250, 3YO FILLIES MOBILE, 1980m

For 3-year-old pacing fillies.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 6: PGG WRIGHTSON NZ SALES SERIES FILLIES FINAL (MOB PACE) (Listed)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Amazing Dream1fr83,362.521/12-24.12-24.1N C RasmussenMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
28Plutonium Lady8fr24,131.264/42-25.25.705.70S J OttleyMark Jones & Brendon Hill
36Woman In Gold6fr12,870.007/82-25.36.106.10R D CloseRegan Todd
43Hereslookingatyou3fr6,435.006/62-25.36.406.40M J WilliamsonPhil Fleming
55Maharani5fr4,826.263/32-25.88.608.60M J AndersonMitchell Kerr
69Lulu Le Mans9fr3,656.258/72-25.99.009.00M P JonesMark Jones & Brendon Hill
77Gemma Mac7fr3,656.255/52-26.110.0010.00B N OrangeCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
84Spellbound4fr3,656.252/22-26.311.4011.40J R DunnRobert Dunn
92She's A Dagg2fr3,656.259/92-30.934.3034.30T S ChmielMark Jones & Brendon Hill
Total Stakes:$146,250.04 
Dividends
$1.10. $1.00. $3.10. $11.50. Quinella $7.30. Trifecta $120.10. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(1,1) $60.20. TAB Conc.:(1,8) $335.40. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(2,1,1) $603.10. First4 $1458.80.
Margins
5 3/4 lengths, neck, 1/2 neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.0 Last 800m: 56.6 Last 400m: 28.1

Placed Horses:

Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Pukekohe
Mrs J L Feiss
V L Devery,Mrs D L Devery
 
Mark Jones & Brendon Hill, Burnham
Sir Loins Limited, Starmark Limited
Cavalla Bloodstock Limited
 
2016 3 B f Art Major - Gold Elite   (by Bettor's Delight)
Regan Todd, Woodend Beach
Mrs C M Dalgety, Mrs J A Grainger, M P Hanning, Mrs H M F Hanning, Mrs M C Creighton, Mrs A E Mee, G R Pay, J M Burnard, Mrs C E Smith
D G Moore
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

CANTERBURY PRINT SERVICE SUMMER CUP (MOBILE PACE) (Gr3)

$27,000, FFA, 1980m

For all pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 7: CANTERBURY PRINT SERVICE SUMMER CUP (MOBILE PACE) (Gr3)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Another Masterpiece8fr15,900.001/12-19.72-19.7N C RasmussenMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
26Nandolo6fr4,200.004/42-20.12.102.10J W CoxJohn Howe
39Vintage Cheddar9fr2,100.005/52-20.22.902.90Brad WilliamsonAlister Black
43Stars Tonight3fr1,350.008/82-20.54.004.00G D SmithRobert Dunn
54Jazzy Star4fr1,050.002/22-20.64.804.80S R McNallyBrent White
65Bettathanfast5fr600.007/62-22.313.2013.20S E O'Reilly (J)Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
72Cast No Shadow2fr600.006/72-23.619.9019.90B N OrangePaul Court
87Heisenberg7fr600.003/32-25.931.0031.00J R DunnRobert Dunn
91Aveross Rustler1fr600.009/92-33.669.7069.70R T McIlwrickSteve Lock
Total Stakes:$27,000.00 
Dividends
$1.50. $1.20. $2.50. $2.90. Quinella $6.40. Trifecta $66.10. First4 $452.20.
Margins
2 lengths, 3/4 length, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-53.5 Last 800m: 57.1 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Pukekohe
Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, Breckon Racing Syndicate, J A Gibbs MNZM, Mrs A Gibbs, G A Woodham, Mrs K J Woodham
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
John Howe, West Melton
Mrs C L Smith, P F Smith, C Smith, Miss L Smith
Mrs C L Smith,P F Smith
 
Alister Black, Branxholme
L F Thomson, I G Thomson
L F Thomson,I G Thomson
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

MASTER CLEANING SERVICE LIMITED HANDICAP TROT

$20,800, R56 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R56 & faster trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 8: MASTER CLEANING SERVICE LIMITED HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
118One Apollo420m10,600.003/33-20.93-20.9G D O'ReillyBrent White
27B D Yasothon7fr2,800.001/43-22.60.800.80M J AndersonPhilip Iggo
39Never MindU1fr1,400.0010/103-22.92.002.00M J WilliamsonTrent Yesberg
412One Over Da Son310m900.002/13-22.22.702.70B N OrangeNigel McGrath
515Cuchulainn120m700.004/23-21.53.003.00B G BarclayBrett Gray
613Get Lucky410m400.005/53-22.43.503.50Brad WilliamsonAlister Black
717Sundons Flyer320m400.0012/143-22.16.206.20J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
85The Bloss5fr400.0014/123-23.76.406.40B J BorcoskieBrent Borcoskie
911Majestic Chevron210m400.006/63-23.17.107.10G D SmithNigel McGrath
1016Medusa220m400.0015/163-22.47.807.80K G CameronKyle Cameron
113Momentous3fr400.0016/153-24.610.6010.60S J OttleyAndrew Garters
1210Overzealous110m400.008/83-23.911.0011.00P J DavisMargo Nyhan
131Justan's Sister1fr400.0013/133-25.012.7012.70S J Tomlinson (J)Shane Matheson
148Far From True8fr400.009/113-27.223.7023.70D J WhiteDavid & Stacey White
1514Doff Your Cap510m400.007/73-27.127.2027.20R J ButtLeonne Jones
164Aladdin Sane4fr400.0011/93-28.831.5031.50J W CoxJohn Howe

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Idle Moose2 
SCR6Full Of Hope6 
Dividends
$7.60. $2.40. $2.60. $7.80. Quinella $16.50. Trifecta $572.00. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(8,18) $8.40. TAB Conc.:(8,7) $2.20. First4 $2031.70.
Margins
1/2 length, 1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.3 Last 800m: 58.6 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

Brent White, Ashburton Raceway
L E Williams, P M Goodhew, Miss A M Henson, Mrs H A Stead, I W Rhodes, G J Preston
L E Williams,Mrs H R Williams
 
2015 4 Br g Andover Hall - Rosedorae   (by Muscles Yankee)
Philip Iggo, Flaxton
B W Smith, Mrs M B Iggo, C P Iggo
B W Smith
 
2013 6 B g Muscle Mass - Ashlyn CR   (by CR Commando)
Trent Yesberg, Ohoka
Mrs S J Yesberg, P E McDermott, Miss N J Chalmers, J W D Chamberlain, R S W Chamberlain, Mrs P C Cross, B J Cross
J B Geddes,J J Geddes
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

PGG WRIGHTSON NZ STANDARDBRED BREEDERS STAKES (MOB PACE) (Gr1)

$100,000, FILLIES & MARES FFA MOBILE, 2600m

For all pacing fillies & mares. The winner of this race will be invited by Club Menangle to contest the Group 1, Ladyship Mile ($200,000) at Menangle on 29 February 2020.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 9: PGG WRIGHTSON NZ STANDARDBRED BREEDERS STAKES (MOB PACE) (Gr1)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Wainui Creek5fr53,000.004/33-12.93-12.9S D T PhelanBarry Purdon
28Bettor's Heart8fr14,000.005/63-12.90.400.40J R DunnPeter Bagrie
36Step Up6fr7,000.006/53-13.00.800.80B D ButcherSteve Telfer
42Sociable2fr4,500.0012/113-13.11.101.10R D CloseAndrew Stuart
512Kendra12fr3,500.002/43-13.11.201.20B N OrangeGreg & Nina Hope
69I'mallaboutthebase9fr2,000.0013/133-13.11.301.30T M WilliamsSteve Baucke
711Nemera Franco11fr2,000.007/73-13.11.401.40Craig D ThornleySteven McRae
815Pressed For Time15fr2,000.009/103-13.53.403.40R J ButtTom Bagrie
91Ivana Flybye1fr2,000.003/23-13.84.804.80G D SmithSteve Telfer
1010Mossdale Art10fr2,000.0010/83-14.05.705.70B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
114Princess Tiffany4fr2,000.001/13-14.05.805.80N C RasmussenMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
127Sweet Mary7fr2,000.0011/123-14.47.607.60M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
1316Enchantee16fr2,000.008/93-14.47.607.60G D O'ReillyNick Le Lievre
1414Millwood Maizie14fr2,000.0014/143-15.211.5011.50S J OttleyJamie Gameson

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR3Change Is Good3 
SCR13Lilac Star13 
Dividends
$18.50. $3.00. $3.60. $3.40. Quinella $111.60. Trifecta $2078.70. First4 $16141.20.
Margins
1/2 neck, neck, 1/2 neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.3 Last 800m: 57.2 Last 400m: 29.2

Placed Horses:

Barry Purdon, Clevedon
B J Smith, P H Smith
P H Smith
 
Peter Bagrie, Ohoka
P D Bagrie, Mrs A G Bagrie
P D Bagrie,Mrs A G Bagrie
 
2013 6 B m Art Major - Dance Card   (by Albert Albert)
Steve Telfer, Papakura
Stonewall Stud Ltd, Stonewall Fillies Syndicate No 9
Stonewall Stud Ltd
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

HRS CONSTRUCTION MOBILE PACE

$20,000, 3YO & OLDER R51 TO R59, R60 WITH COND., 1980m

For R51 to R59 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R60 fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 10: HRS CONSTRUCTION MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
114Steel The Show14fr10,600.008/72-26.82-26.8S J Tomlinson (J)Nigel McGrath
212Soundslikeart12fr2,800.007/62-26.90.600.60J R DunnRobert Dunn
38Dina Bolt8fr1,400.001/22-27.01.401.40N C RasmussenMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
46Cloud Nine6fr900.004/42-27.32.802.80M J AndersonNigel McGrath
513Glenledi Chief13fr700.009/82-27.32.802.80S J OttleySam Smolenski
611Sagano11fr400.0012/122-27.32.902.90K A ButtJonny Cox
74Miss Daytona4fr400.0013/132-27.43.003.00J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
810Southerly Change10fr400.0010/102-27.64.004.00B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
93Majorca3fr400.0014/142-27.85.005.00Craig D ThornleyJamie Gameson
101The Governor1fr400.006/112-27.85.205.20M D Hurrell (J)Tom Bagrie
112Scared Stiff2fr400.0011/92-28.37.507.50T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
129Elo Louise9fr400.005/52-28.37.707.70R D CloseRegan Todd
137Diamond Party7fr400.003/12-29.011.0011.00B G BarclayMatt Purvis
Pup5Chubby Checker5fr400.002/3B N OrangeKen Barron
Total Stakes:$20,000.00 
Dividends
$20.60. $5.50. $4.20. $1.50. Quinella $92.10. Trifecta $1243.70. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(5,14) $80.90. TAB Conc.:(5,12) $28.00. TAB Treble[races-8,9,10]:(18,5,14) $2353.50. First4 $20845.60. Quaddie[races-7,8,9,10]:(8,18,5,14) $13404.60.
Margins
1/2 length, 3/4 length, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.2 Last 800m: 58.5 Last 400m: 28.3

Placed Horses:

Nigel McGrath, Weedons
G S Eynon, C M Eynon
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
2015 4 B m Art Major - Sounds Alive   (by Live Or Die)
Robert Dunn, Pukekohe
Yabby Dam Farms Pty Ltd
Yabby Dam Farms Pty Ltd
 
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Pukekohe
P I Baken
M W Feek,T J Candy,G J Nolan
Runner Index
 
Aladdin Sane -  Race 8
Amazing Dream -  Race 6
Another Chapter -  Race 2
Another Masterpiece -  Race 7
Aorangi -  Race 2
Aveross Rustler -  Race 7
B D Yasothon -  Race 8
Bettathanfast -  Race 7
Bettor's Heart -  Race 9
BJ Lindenny -  Race 2
Bringitonhome -  Race 1
Burlington -  Race 1
Cast No Shadow -  Race 7
Change Is Good -  Race 9
Cheddar Valley -  Race 3
Chevron Action -  Race 2
Chubby Checker -  Race 10
Cloud Nine -  Race 10
Clyde -  Race 2
Count Eyre -  Race 2
Cranbourne -  Race 3
Cuchulainn -  Race 8
Destiny Jones -  Race 5
Diamond Party -  Race 10
Didjabringthebeers -  Race 5
Diego -  Race 1
Dina Bolt -  Race 10
Distinguished Taste -  Race 3
Doctor Tim -  Race 4
Doff Your Cap -  Race 8
Elo Louise -  Race 10
Emma Frost -  Race 2
Enchantee -  Race 9
Enhance Your Calm -  Race 5
Eureka -  Race 1
Far From True -  Race 8
Flying Even Bettor -  Race 4
Franco Texas -  Race 1
Frosty Reception -  Race 4
Full Of Hope -  Race 8
Gemma Mac -  Race 6
Georgie Zukov -  Race 4
Get Lucky -  Race 8
Glenledi Chief -  Race 10
Go Davey -  Race 4
Gotta C Tintin -  Race 3
Heisenberg -  Race 7
Held To Ransom -  Race 4
Hereslookingatyou -  Race 6
Honeys Son -  Race 2
Idle Moose -  Race 8
Idle Stuartia -  Race 2
Im A Gigolo -  Race 3
I'mallaboutthebase -  Race 9
Ivana Flybye -  Race 9
Jay Tee Tyron -  Race 1
Jazzy Star -  Race 7
Justan's Sister -  Race 8
Just Holla -  Race 4
Kendra -  Race 9
Kings Landing -  Race 5
Kiss The Girls -  Race 3
Kruizr -  Race 1
Lilac Star -  Race 9
Lulu Le Mans -  Race 6
Maharani -  Race 6
Majestic Chevron -  Race 8
Majestic Hurricane -  Race 5
Majestic Lavros -  Race 2
Majorca -  Race 10
Marcoola -  Race 5
Medusa -  Race 8
Memphis Tennessee -  Race 1
Midnight Assassin -  Race 2
Millwood Maizie -  Race 9
Miss Daytona -  Race 10
Miss Mucho -  Race 4
Momentous -  Race 8
Mongolian Cavalry -  Race 1
Mossdale Art -  Race 1 Race 9
My Eyre -  Race 2
Nandolo -  Race 7
Nemera Franco -  Race 9
Never Mind -  Race 8
Nimah Franco -  Race 4
One Apollo -  Race 8
One Guz Hall -  Race 2
One Over Da Son -  Race 8
Overzealous -  Race 8
Plutonium Lady -  Race 6
Pressed For Time -  Race 9
Pres The Belle -  Race 5
Princess Tiffany -  Race 9
Rah De Rah -  Race 4
Razors Edge -  Race 1
Richard The Third -  Race 2
Rocknroll King -  Race 4
Sagano -  Race 10
Sagwitch -  Race 4
Sam's Town -  Race 4
Scared Stiff -  Race 10
She's A Dagg -  Race 6
She's Allthe Craze -  Race 2
Sioux Princess -  Race 2
Sociable -  Race 9
Sods Law -  Race 2
Soundslikeart -  Race 10
Southerly Change -  Race 10
Spellbound -  Race 6
Spirit Of St Louis -  Race 3
Splash Cola -  Race 5
Spot On -  Race 4
Stars Tonight -  Race 7
Steel The Show -  Race 10
Step Up -  Race 9
Stun Gun -  Race 1
Sundons Flyer -  Race 8
Sweet Mary -  Race 9
Swell Time -  Race 4
Taxman -  Race 1
Tehoro Dazzle -  Race 2
That Alexander Guy -  Race 1
The Bloss -  Race 8
The Dominator -  Race 5
The Governor -  Race 10
Tyron's Bit Of Lemon -  Race 3
Valloria -  Race 5
Vintage Cheddar -  Race 7
Wainui Creek -  Race 9
War Machine -  Race 5
Willie Go West -  Race 3
Woman In Gold -  Race 6