Skip to content

Auckland Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 13/09/2019 at 19:41 pm
Meeting:
AUCKLAND FIRST SEPTEMBER MEETING (Night 1) at Alexandra Park , Auckland
Chairperson of Stewards:
John Muirhead

Clouds

Friday, 13 September
Meeting 5
DBL
Races 2 & 3; 4 & 5; 6 & 7; 8 & 9
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 7, 8 & 9
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4 with a starting pool of $6,000; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 6-9 inclusive
PL6
Races 4-9 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

THAI NIGHT AT AP FRI SEPT 27 MOBILE PACE

$13,800, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 1609m

For pacing fillies & mares.

Participants for Race 1: THAI NIGHT AT AP FRI SEPT 27 MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Arya FamousArya Famous40X595X595Arya Famous   7mMR401 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaP S Green  
2KuyomiKuyomiKuyomi   3fMR502 Ft        
3RoyalRoyal99Royal   4mMR493 FtTodd MacfarlaneT MacfarlaneT A Macfarlane  
4Nice VintageNice VintageNice Vintage   3fMR504 FtNicky ChilcottN ChilcottMiss N A Chilcott  
5Torea LaneTorea Lane0897739773Torea Lane   5mMR415 FtTony CameronT CameronI J Brownlee  
6Some DoSome Do33Some Do   4mMR506 FtScott PhelanS PhelanB Purdon  
7MilliethepiperMilliethepiper9393Milliethepiper   5mMR497 Ft        
8Down The HatchDown The Hatch66Down The Hatch   3fMR498 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherS G Telfer  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Heather RaeHeather Rae5868746874Heather Rae   4mMR459 FtBrent MangosB MangosT A Macfarlane  
10Beautiful StrangerBeautiful Stranger55Beautiful Stranger   4mMR5010 FtKyle MarshallK MarshallK J Marshall  
11Luscinia MidfrewLuscinia MidfrewLuscinia Midfrew   4mMR5011 Ft        
12Courtney JaneCourtney Jane97X348X348Courtney Jane   4mMR4612 Ft        
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

MAGNESS BENROW/PANASONIC MOBILE PACE

$19,200, R57 TO R67, 1609m

For R57 to R67 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 2: MAGNESS BENROW/PANASONIC MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Nanelle Franco: SL-Off, Spare Change: BL-Off   Legend
1Court On The EdgeCourt On The Edge7163626362Court On The Edge   5gR571 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherS G Telfer  
2Spare ChangeSpare Change2822312231Spare Change   8mR572 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryR F Villiger  
3Ferritts SisterFerritts Sister1224752475Ferritts Sister   5mR573 FtNicky ChilcottN ChilcottMiss N A Chilcott  
4Flying FinnFlying Finn16411641Flying Finn   4gR614 FtScott PhelanS PhelanB Purdon  
5Adieu FlirtAdieu Flirt1352055205Adieu Flirt   5mR615 FtJay AbernethyJ AbernethyJ H Abernethy  
6Nanelle FrancoNanelle Franco4751165116Nanelle Franco   5mR646 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherM J House  
7Delightful MajorDelightful Major0X13241324Delightful Major   4hR657 FtJoshua DickieJ I DickieM J House  
8Bubbles O'LearyBubbles O'Leary11X6X8X6X8Bubbles O'Leary   7mR678 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellR F Villiger  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9The EmpressThe Empress2121542154The Empress   4mR629 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherR W Green  
10EdamfastEdamfast68657X657XEdamfast   5gR6210 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyMiss A M Matthews  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

ALABAR MOBILE TROT

$19,600, R47 TO R62, 1609m

For R47 to R62 trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 3: ALABAR MOBILE TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Kapai: HH-Off, Lukyanova: BL-Off, ACD-Off, Resonate: P-Off, Still Eyre: SL-Off   Legend
1Still EyreStill Eyre94657X657XStill Eyre   6gR471 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherMiss D Rowden  
2LukyanovaLukyanova94108X108XLukyanova   7mR512 FtKyle MarshallK MarshallK J Marshall  
3KapaiKapaiX010301030Kapai   4gR523 FtBrent MangosB MangosR J Dunn  
4Prince MackendonPrince Mackendon3645534553Prince Mackendon   4gR534 FtTony CameronT CameronMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
5PeanniePeannie8915P915PPeannie   4mR535 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyA G Herlihy MNZM  
6Luck Of The MomentLuck Of The Moment0524812481Luck Of The Moment   5mR596 FtJames StormontJ StormontP T & V P Blanchard  
7She ReignsShe Reigns2227X127X1She Reigns   4mR607 FtDylan Ferguson(J)D Ferguson(J)G A Rogerson  
8Sol InvictusSol Invictus2367956795Sol Invictus   11gR628 FtJay AbernethyJ AbernethyJ H Abernethy  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Cyclone S AdamsCyclone S Adams50X271X271Cyclone S Adams   4gR559 FtTodd MacfarlaneT MacfarlaneT A Macfarlane  
10CharlemagneCharlemagne0246634663Charlemagne   12gR5510 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryC J Butler  
11ResonateResonate2428692869Resonate   4gMR45U1 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonR J Dunn  
12Kay CeeKay Cee1222252225Kay Cee   5gR55U2 Ft        
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

LAURA FERGUSSON TRUST MOBILE PACE

$15,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER COLTS & GELDINGS, 1609m

For pacing colts & geldings.

Participants for Race 4: LAURA FERGUSSON TRUST MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Cloud Break: BL-Off, Double Or Nothing: BL-Off, SL-On, Prince Of Pleasure: RD-Off   Legend
1VespaVespaX753825382Vespa   4gMR441 FtBrent MangosB MangosT R Vince  
2Blair BoyBlair Boy5572377237Blair Boy   4gMR482 FtJames StormontJ StormontI L Hilliard  
3Macca'sMacca's22Macca's   4gMR503 FtTony CameronT CameronA G Herlihy MNZM  
4Double Or NothingDouble Or Nothing4322322232Double Or Nothing   3gMR504 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherR W Green  
5Brydon EarlBrydon EarlX9395X395XBrydon Earl   5gMR485 Ft        
6ChristianshavtimeChristianshavtime62X562X5Christianshavtime   3gMR496 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherL G Hollis & S M Robertson  
7Prince Of PleasurePrince Of Pleasure5X05X0Prince Of Pleasure   3cMR497 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyA G Herlihy MNZM  
8Cloud BreakCloud Break9X9XCloud Break   3cMR498 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryF D Cooney & T R Hopkins  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Alta BoyAlta Boy80X80XAlta Boy   4gMR479 Ft        
10Black CoffeeBlack Coffee3484398439Black Coffee   4gMR4610 FtTodd MacfarlaneT MacfarlaneT A Macfarlane  
11Johnson StepJohnson Step77Johnson Step   4gMR4911 FtJay AbernethyJ AbernethyMiss A M Matthews  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

MAGNESS BENROW/FISHER & PAYKEL MOBILE PACE

$15,000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R51, 1609m

For R40 to R51 pacers.

Participants for Race 5: MAGNESS BENROW/FISHER & PAYKEL MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Spirit Of Love: RD-Off, The Blue Beat: BL-Off   Legend
1KatamachKatamach2254395439Katamach   6mR401 FtLogan HollisL HollisL G Hollis & S M Robertson  
2The Blue BeatThe Blue Beat30077X077XThe Blue Beat   4mR492 FtJay AbernethyJ AbernethyMiss A M Matthews  
3AccelereAccelere7085X085X0Accelere   4gR513 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellL G Hollis & S M Robertson  
4Spirit Of LoveSpirit Of Love5694469446Spirit Of Love   7mR404 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyM A Collins  
5Got A BeautyGot A Beauty4X57545754Got A Beauty   9gR475 FtRhys FensomR FensomMrs P N Fensom  
6Bold RulerBold Ruler6557635763Bold Ruler   8gR406 FtKyle MarshallK MarshallD W & Mrs C McGowan  
7Banner Of ArtBanner Of Art3667X467X4Banner Of Art   6gR407 FtTony CameronT CameronI J Brownlee  
8Mighty LooeeMighty Looee4X614X61Mighty Looee   3gR508 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonR J Dunn  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Tempo RoseTempo Rose204X214X21Tempo Rose   4mR489 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherS G Telfer  
10Jackhammer JoeJackhammer Joe8889488948Jackhammer Joe   6gR4710 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaM H Salaivao  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

IRT ID19 HERE FROM NOV 29 TO DEC 14 HANDICAP TROT

$20,000, R45 TO R76 SPECIAL, 1609m

For R45 to R76 trotters. Front: R45 to R64. 10m: R65 to R76.

Participants for Race 6: IRT ID19 HERE FROM NOV 29 TO DEC 14 HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1JanssonJansson7571707170Jansson   7gR591 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
2The Last GambleThe Last GambleX862606260The Last Gamble   7mR452 FtDale MooreD MooreD S Moore  
3AorakiAoraki3419221922Aoraki   5mR553 Ft        
4Majestic OneMajestic One7174607460Majestic One   9mR634 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyS W Abernethy  
5Eyre I GoEyre I Go5253775377Eyre I Go   4gR545 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryJ M Young  
6Prince GeorgePrince George0073627362Prince George   8gR486 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaA P T Poutama  
7Sex On FireSex On Fire4X25412541Sex On Fire   5mR70110mTony HerlihyA HerlihyA G Herlihy MNZM  
8Sunny GlenisSunny Glenis5224232423Sunny Glenis   6mR76210mScott PhelanS PhelanB Purdon  
9The HulkThe Hulk4955055505The Hulk   6gR66U110mJay AbernethyJ AbernethyMiss A M Matthews  
10Lovely BundyLovely Bundy5661016101Lovely Bundy   8mR71U210mJames StormontJ StormontP T & V P Blanchard  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

ENDLESS METALS MOBILE PACE

$25,000, R68 TO R94 FFA, 1609m

For R68 to R94 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 7: ENDLESS METALS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Dance Time: RD-Off, BL-Off, FD-On   Legend
1Bettor My DreamzBettor My Dreamz6X47154715Bettor My Dreamz   4gR681 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherR W Green  
2ShillelaghShillelagh5553625362Shillelagh   8gR692 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonM J House  
3The MoonshadowThe Moonshadow1414311431The Moonshadow   4gR753 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyA G Herlihy MNZM  
4Blazen RiverBlazen River61X511X511Blazen River   4gR814 FtTony CameronT CameronA G Herlihy MNZM  
5Solid GoldSolid GoldX771X171X1Solid Gold   5gR865 FtJames StormontJ StormontF D Cooney & T R Hopkins  
6Check InCheck In3211241124Check In   6gR926 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaS G Telfer  
7Dance TimeDance Time4331023102Dance Time   5gR947 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherS G Telfer  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

ULTIMATE MACHETE AT ALABAR TENDER CLOSES SEPT 20 MOBILE PACE

$15,000, 3YO & OLDER R52 TO R55, 1609m

For R52 to R55 pacers.

Participants for Race 8: ULTIMATE MACHETE AT ALABAR TENDER CLOSES SEPT 20 MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Express Delight: BL-Off, SL-On, Line Up: BL-Off   Legend
1LagerthaLagertha34696X696XLagertha   5mR531 Ft        
2Express DelightExpress Delight140140Express Delight   4mR532 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyA G Herlihy MNZM  
3Mhai Uptown GirlMhai Uptown Girl3965656565Mhai Uptown Girl   5mR523 FtMatthew WhiteM WhiteM W White & M G Berger  
4Im A Denny TooIm A Denny Too412412Im A Denny Too   3gR554 Ft        
5Final DelightFinal Delight1816771677Final Delight   5gR525 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherM J House  
6Sole AmbitionSole Ambition1222132213Sole Ambition   4gR556 FtScott PhelanS PhelanB Purdon  
7Line UpLine Up1X1XLine Up   3cR557 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherR W Green  
8MegastarMegastarX192559255Megastar   4gR548 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonR J Dunn  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Unfinished BusinessUnfinished Business150X260X26Unfinished Business   5gR559 FtJay AbernethyJ AbernethyI J Brownlee  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

IRT ID19 NOMS CLOSE MON SEPT 30 11AM NZDST MOBILE PACE

$15,000, 4YO & OLDER UP TO & INCLUDING R57 JUN.DRV, 1609m

For up to & including R57 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid. Rating Penalty Free Race.

Participants for Race 9: IRT ID19 NOMS CLOSE MON SEPT 30 11AM NZDST MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: The Lone Ranger: RD-Off, Warloch: RD-Off, BL-Off   Legend
1Peter ForsbergPeter Forsberg601X621X62Peter Forsberg   4gR521 FtAndrew Drake(J)A Drake(J)J H Abernethy  
2DiamondsrbettorDiamondsrbettor00X100X1Diamondsrbettor   4mR542 FtAlicia Harrison(J)A Harrison(J)F D Cooney & T R Hopkins  
3All YoursAll Yours2142224222All Yours   4gR563 FtLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)M W White & M G Berger  
4WarlochWarloch7751665166Warloch   6gR564 FtKimberley Blakemore(J)K Blakemore(J)M J House  
5The Lone RangerThe Lone Ranger2393709370The Lone Ranger   6gR565 FtNathan Delany(J)N Delany(J)S G Telfer  
6Charlotte RoyalCharlotte Royal3351045104Charlotte Royal   5mR566 FtDylan Ferguson(J)D Ferguson(J)P T & V P Blanchard  
7Mister SlickMister Slick0X71987198Mister Slick   6gR567 Ft        
8Park AvenuePark Avenue1029X729X7Park Avenue   5gR578 Ft        
Runner Index
 
Accelere -  Race 5
Adieu Flirt -  Race 2
All Yours -  Race 9
Alta Boy -  Race 4
Aoraki -  Race 6
Arya Famous -  Race 1
Banner Of Art -  Race 5
Beautiful Stranger -  Race 1
Bettor My Dreamz -  Race 7
Black Coffee -  Race 4
Blair Boy -  Race 4
Blazen River -  Race 7
Bold Ruler -  Race 5
Brydon Earl -  Race 4
Bubbles O'Leary -  Race 2
Charlemagne -  Race 3
Charlotte Royal -  Race 9
Check In -  Race 7
Christianshavtime -  Race 4
Cloud Break -  Race 4
Courtney Jane -  Race 1
Court On The Edge -  Race 2
Cyclone S Adams -  Race 3
Dance Time -  Race 7
Delightful Major -  Race 2
Diamondsrbettor -  Race 9
Double Or Nothing -  Race 4
Down The Hatch -  Race 1
Edamfast -  Race 2
Express Delight -  Race 8
Eyre I Go -  Race 6
Ferritts Sister -  Race 2
Final Delight -  Race 8
Flying Finn -  Race 2
Got A Beauty -  Race 5
Heather Rae -  Race 1
Im A Denny Too -  Race 8
Jackhammer Joe -  Race 5
Jansson -  Race 6
Johnson Step -  Race 4
Kapai -  Race 3
Katamach -  Race 5
Kay Cee -  Race 3
Kuyomi -  Race 1
Lagertha -  Race 8
Line Up -  Race 8
Lovely Bundy -  Race 6
Luck Of The Moment -  Race 3
Lukyanova -  Race 3
Luscinia Midfrew -  Race 1
Macca's -  Race 4
Majestic One -  Race 6
Megastar -  Race 8
Mhai Uptown Girl -  Race 8
Mighty Looee -  Race 5
Milliethepiper -  Race 1
Mister Slick -  Race 9
Nanelle Franco -  Race 2
Nice Vintage -  Race 1
Park Avenue -  Race 9
Peannie -  Race 3
Peter Forsberg -  Race 9
Prince George -  Race 6
Prince Mackendon -  Race 3
Prince Of Pleasure -  Race 4
Resonate -  Race 3
Royal -  Race 1
Sex On Fire -  Race 6
She Reigns -  Race 3
Shillelagh -  Race 7
Sole Ambition -  Race 8
Solid Gold -  Race 7
Sol Invictus -  Race 3
Some Do -  Race 1
Spare Change -  Race 2
Spirit Of Love -  Race 5
Still Eyre -  Race 3
Sunny Glenis -  Race 6
Tempo Rose -  Race 5
The Blue Beat -  Race 5
The Empress -  Race 2
The Hulk -  Race 6
The Last Gamble -  Race 6
The Lone Ranger -  Race 9
The Moonshadow -  Race 7
Torea Lane -  Race 1
Unfinished Business -  Race 8
Vespa -  Race 4
Warloch -  Race 9