Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 12/07/2019 at 18:23 pm
Meeting:
MID WINTER RACENIGHT (Night 1) at Addington Raceway
Chairperson of Stewards:
Steve Mulcay

Clear

Friday, 12 July
Meeting 8
DBL
Races 2 & 3; 4 & 5; 6 & 7; 8 & 9
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 7, 8 & 9
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 6-9 inclusive
PL6
Races 4-9 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

BE IN TO WIN $10K+ IN PRIZES AT LADIES NIGHT MOBILE PACE

$10,900, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 1: BE IN TO WIN $10K+ IN PRIZES AT LADIES NIGHT MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Horse Movements: Duke Of Dundee to Brad Mowbray at Russley
1Donegal Davy Boyd6273X5Donegal Davy Boyd   5gMR451 Front Bob ButtR J Butt  
2Already Gone000632Already Gone   3fMR402 Front John DunnR B Ward  
3ChampagneandwineChampagneandwine   3fMR503 Front John Morrison(J)M I Shinn  
4Deja Blue444Deja Blue   3fMR504 Front Terry ChmielM S Cations  
5Mynanasgotnoteeth733579Mynanasgotnoteeth   5gMR405 Front Ben Laughton(J)D A Taylor  
6Tact Denzel002847Tact Denzel   6gMR406 Front Rory McIlwrickS G Lock  
7Duke Of Dundee432242Duke Of Dundee   3gMR487 Front Matthew WilliamsonK N Larsen  
8Knightsbridge3Knightsbridge   3gMR508 Front Leo O'ReillyL F O'Reilly  
9Ultimate Swift707340Ultimate Swift   4mMR409 Front Darren Keast(J)D J Keast  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10The Optimist057400The Optimist   4mMR4010 Front Craig ThornleyJ D Harrington  
11Gotta Party Doll0X0350Gotta Party Doll   5mMR4011 Front Brent WeaverB Weaver  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

PLUMBING WORLD BRISBANE STREET MOBILE PACE

$13,000, 3YO & OLDER R56 TO R62, 1980m

For R56 to R62 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 2: PLUMBING WORLD BRISBANE STREET MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Paul's Verdict: RD-Off   Legend
Horse Movements: Maidonthebeach to Colin & Julie DeFilippi at Broadfield, Ivana Legacy to Brad Mowbray at Russley
1Paul's Verdict052156Paul's Verdict   7gR561 Front Ellie Barron(J)Mrs S D Mounce  
2Smoke N Reactor779544Smoke N Reactor   4mR572 Front Terry ChmielM P Jones  
3Cheezel496125Cheezel   4mR573 Front John Morrison(J)B E Fahey  
4Shadow MinisterX09363Shadow Minister   4gR584 Front Leo O'ReillyL F O'Reilly  
5Taroona Bromac21X1Taroona Bromac   3gR595 Front Blair OrangeN R McGrath  
6Santanna Mach280793Santanna Mach   5gR596 Front Jim CurtinM J House  
7Maidonthebeach5X7669Maidonthebeach   5mR607 Front Colin DeFilippiA F H Hunter  
8Franco Texas631655Franco Texas   7gR608 Front Matthew WilliamsonD A Taylor  
9Ivana LegacyX10076Ivana Legacy   5mR629 Front Gavin SmithMrs S Armour  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Go Kiwi60X412Go Kiwi   5gR6010 Front Samantha OttleyMiss M R McIntyre  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

MACCA LODGE SOUTH OF THE WAITAKI SERIES (HEAT 2) MOBILE PACE

$10,000, 3YO & OLDER UP TO & INCLUDING R60, 2600m

For up to & including R60 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Earnings using the track grid. For pacers assessed up to Rating 60 as at closing of Nominations for Heat 1 of this series.

Participants for Race 3: MACCA LODGE SOUTH OF THE WAITAKI SERIES (HEAT 2) MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: The Croupier: BL-Off   Legend
Horse Movements: Aveross Ferrari to Bruce Negus at Burnham, Running On Empty to Regan Todd at Woodend Beach, Unloaded to Henderson Hunter at Fernside, Tartan Robyn to Phil Williamson at Oamaru, April Rose to Gavin Smith at Rangiora
1Aveross Ferrari705064Aveross Ferrari   6gR441 Front Jessica YoungW D O'Connell  
2Running On Empty48X663Running On Empty   5gR492 Front Colin DeFilippiB D McLellan  
3Kansas City Jim998641Kansas City Jim   5gR503 Front Rory McIlwrickS G Lock  
4Unloaded829325Unloaded   4gR514 Front Samantha OttleyP M Hunter  
5Hurricane Banner386762Hurricane Banner   6gR545 Front Sheree Tomlinson(J)S G Matheson  
6Tango Dancer867471Tango Dancer   3fR576 Front Blair OrangeD J Cummings  
7Tartan Robyn175552Tartan Robyn   4gR577 Front Matthew WilliamsonA F H Hunter  
8April Rose4X4110April Rose   5mR588 Front Gavin SmithN P Williamson  
9The Croupier037151The Croupier   4gR599 Front Tim WilliamsS G Matheson  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

BETTERTHANCHEDDAR AT ALABAR MOBILE PACE

$10,000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R50, 1980m

For R40 to R50 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 4: BETTERTHANCHEDDAR AT ALABAR MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Lets Hustle: SL-Off, BL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Jazelle to Dean Taylor at Ladbrooks
1Caesar's Quest020X43Caesar's Quest   8gR401 Front Craig ThornleyJ B McDermott  
2Zulu Courage400053Zulu Courage   6gR402 Front Jessica YoungB R Negus  
3I'm Sick Of Excuses080575I'm Sick Of Excuses   5mR423 Front Blair OrangeB R Negus  
4Immortal Change395292Immortal Change   4mR464 Front Bob ButtM P Jones  
5Lets Hustle6X5932Lets Hustle   4gR465 Front Stephen McNallyM P Jones  
6Jazelle594827Jazelle   3fR496 Front John DunnM A Pash  
7Myboylolliepop132277Myboylolliepop   8gR497 Front Ben Laughton(J)Ms S Blake  
8Queenofdance094381Queenofdance   3fR498 Front Samantha OttleyM P Jones  
9Warloch509775Warloch   5gR509 Front Jim CurtinM J House  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Jonty James009084Jonty James   6gR4910 Front Ellie Barron(J)W F Fletcher  
11Fynn Frost522336Fynn Frost   4gR4911 Front Kyle CameronK G Cameron  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

HYDROFLOW TROT

$10,000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R55, 2000m

For R40 to R55 trotters.

Participants for Race 5: HYDROFLOW TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: One Night Out: BL-Off   Legend
1Midnight Assassin1P6026Midnight Assassin   3gR511 Front Colin DeFilippiC J & J DeFilippi  
2One Night Out007709One Night Out   7gR492 Front Brent WeaverB Weaver  
3Some Time600381Some Time   5mR553 Front Justin SmithMrs L A Smith & J W Smith  
4Majestic Sunset620013Majestic Sunset   3gR554 Front Terry ChmielI L Schwamm  
5Unique Rose087860Unique Rose   4mR445 Front John DunnM P Edmonds  
6Red Harbour323760Red Harbour   4gR406 Front Craig ThornleyK M James  
7Rusty I Am886792Rusty I Am   7gR407 Front Philippa WakelinMiss P J Wakelin & S G Noble  
8Ardee TroublePX4361Ardee Trouble   5gR448 Front Stephen McNallyB J White  
9Last Sequence311Last Sequence   3fR559 Front      
10Quaestor521843Quaestor   4mR4610 Front      
11Don't Look Back177652Don't Look Back   7mR4511 Front Matthew WilliamsonD J Gillespie  
12Bright Glow082136Bright Glow   5mR5112 Front Ian CameronI R Cameron  
13Unique Marshall000P23Unique Marshall   6gR47U1 Front Blair OrangeM P Edmonds  
14Jerry Garcia454564Jerry Garcia   9gR52U2 Front Leo O'ReillyL F O'Reilly  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

PLUMBING WORLD MOBILE PACE

$10,000, 3YO & OLDER R51 TO R55, 1980m

For R51 to R55 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 6: PLUMBING WORLD MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Montefalco: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
1Invisible Girl740312Invisible Girl   4mR511 Front Jim CurtinB C Hutton  
2Hot Starff552143Hot Starff   4mR512 Front Blair OrangeB J White  
3Uptown Lady643325Uptown Lady   3fR523 Front Samantha OttleyM P Jones  
4Sweet Loress505735Sweet Loress   7mR534 Front Kimberly Butt(J)P M Anderson  
5Glenthorne483632Glenthorne   3gR535 Front John DunnK K Chapman  
6Jimmy CannonX0718XJimmy Cannon   3gR546 Front Darren Keast(J)D J Keast  
7His Royal Harness64X700His Royal Harness   5gR547 Front Korbyn Newman(J)M P Jones  
8Montefalco12Montefalco   3cR558 Front Tim WilliamsM J Anderson  
9Mini Mine Yet452130Mini Mine Yet   3fR559 Front Sarah O'Reilly(J)G D O'Reilly  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10The DudeP39518The Dude   4gR5410 Front Bob ButtD J & Mrs C M Butt  
11La Bella Vita503157La Bella Vita   3fR51U1 Front Brent WeaverB Weaver  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

COCA-COLA AMATIL HANDICAP TROT

$13,000, R56 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R56 & faster trotters.

Participants for Race 7: COCA-COLA AMATIL HANDICAP TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Quaestor521843Quaestor   4mR461 Front Kimberly Butt(J)P M Anderson  
2Valley StarX19528Valley Star   4gR582 Front John DunnMrs A M Best  
3Madeleine Stowe183641Madeleine Stowe   5mR623 Front Blair OrangeMiss M A Nyhan  
4Sugar Cane625411Sugar Cane   7mR57U1 Front David McCormickD D McCormick  
5Trick Star060352Trick Star   11gR69110mStephen McNallyB J White  
6Clifden Clowers987717Clifden Clowers   10gR65210mJohn Morrison(J)Mrs S D Mounce  
7Medusa559733Medusa   6mR72120mKyle CameronK G Cameron  
8Splash Cola834516Splash Cola   8mR78U120mSamantha OttleyR W Todd  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

$50 ALL UP JULY CHALLENGE MOBILE PACE

$14,400, 3YO & OLDER R64 TO R78, 1980m

For R64 to R78 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 8: $50 ALL UP JULY CHALLENGE MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: A Bettor Act: SL-On, Mikey Maguire: SL-Off, BL-On   Legend
1God Only Knows193188God Only Knows   4gR641 Front Siv Diamant(J)G D Smith  
2Nimah Franco221504Nimah Franco   4mR642 Front Terry ChmielT S & Mrs G S Chmiel  
3Doitson45X423Doitson   4gR643 Front Bob ButtD J & Mrs C M Butt  
4Jay Tee Tyron59X114Jay Tee Tyron   3gR654 Front John DunnR J Dunn  
5Storm Prince461247Storm Prince   4hR695 Front Blair OrangeP T Court  
6Pay Me Visa118912Pay Me Visa   7gR736 Front Jesse Alford(J)A D Stuart  
7Mikey Maguire639924Mikey Maguire   5gR777 Front Sam SmolenskiW F Fletcher  
8Onedin Reign112095Onedin Reign   4mR788 Front Samantha OttleyR J Dunn  
9A Bettor Act346711A Bettor Act   3cR69U1 Front Tim WilliamsM P Kerr  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

CELEBRATING 25 YEARS AT CHRISTCHURCH CASINO PACE

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2000m

Participants for Race 9: CELEBRATING 25 YEARS AT CHRISTCHURCH CASINO PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Comfortably Numb002300Comfortably Numb   4mMR401 Front Matthew WilliamsonR B Ward  
2ClachanburnClachanburn   2gMR502 Front Jessica YoungB R Negus  
3RagnarrX30X23Ragnarr   3cMR483 Front Bob ButtD J & Mrs C M Butt  
4War Hero8X090XWar Hero   3gMR464 Front      
5Miss Behavin5076Miss Behavin   4mMR475 Front Gavin SmithG D Smith  
6I Can Remember000809I Can Remember   5mMR406 Front Kyle CameronI R Cameron  
7Miss ImpressionMiss Impression   2fMR507 Front John Morrison(J)M I Shinn  
8Distinguished Taste3Distinguished Taste   2gMR508 Front Blair OrangeK M Barron  
9Silk34Silk   3fMR509 Front Robbie HolmesI R Court  
10Don't Tell Ange67X025Don't Tell Ange   6mMR4010 Front Anj Mugford(J)Miss A S Mugford  
Runner Index
 
A Bettor Act -  Race 8
Already Gone -  Race 1
April Rose -  Race 3
Ardee Trouble -  Race 5
Aveross Ferrari -  Race 3
Bright Glow -  Race 5
Caesar's Quest -  Race 4
Champagneandwine -  Race 1
Cheezel -  Race 2
Clachanburn -  Race 9
Clifden Clowers -  Race 7
Comfortably Numb -  Race 9
Deja Blue -  Race 1
Distinguished Taste -  Race 9
Doitson -  Race 8
Donegal Davy Boyd -  Race 1
Don't Look Back -  Race 5
Don't Tell Ange -  Race 9
Duke Of Dundee -  Race 1
Franco Texas -  Race 2
Fynn Frost -  Race 4
Glenthorne -  Race 6
God Only Knows -  Race 8
Go Kiwi -  Race 2
Gotta Party Doll -  Race 1
His Royal Harness -  Race 6
Hot Starff -  Race 6
Hurricane Banner -  Race 3
I Can Remember -  Race 9
Immortal Change -  Race 4
I'm Sick Of Excuses -  Race 4
Invisible Girl -  Race 6
Ivana Legacy -  Race 2
Jay Tee Tyron -  Race 8
Jazelle -  Race 4
Jerry Garcia -  Race 5
Jimmy Cannon -  Race 6
Jonty James -  Race 4
Kansas City Jim -  Race 3
Knightsbridge -  Race 1
La Bella Vita -  Race 6
Last Sequence -  Race 5
Lets Hustle -  Race 4
Madeleine Stowe -  Race 7
Maidonthebeach -  Race 2
Majestic Sunset -  Race 5
Medusa -  Race 7
Midnight Assassin -  Race 5
Mikey Maguire -  Race 8
Mini Mine Yet -  Race 6
Miss Behavin -  Race 9
Miss Impression -  Race 9
Montefalco -  Race 6
Myboylolliepop -  Race 4
Mynanasgotnoteeth -  Race 1
Nimah Franco -  Race 8
Onedin Reign -  Race 8
One Night Out -  Race 5
Paul's Verdict -  Race 2
Pay Me Visa -  Race 8
Quaestor -  Race 5 Race 7
Queenofdance -  Race 4
Ragnarr -  Race 9
Red Harbour -  Race 5
Running On Empty -  Race 3
Rusty I Am -  Race 5
Santanna Mach -  Race 2
Shadow Minister -  Race 2
Silk -  Race 9
Smoke N Reactor -  Race 2
Some Time -  Race 5
Splash Cola -  Race 7
Storm Prince -  Race 8
Sugar Cane -  Race 7
Sweet Loress -  Race 6
Tact Denzel -  Race 1
Tango Dancer -  Race 3
Taroona Bromac -  Race 2
Tartan Robyn -  Race 3
The Croupier -  Race 3
The Dude -  Race 6
The Optimist -  Race 1
Trick Star -  Race 7
Ultimate Swift -  Race 1
Unique Marshall -  Race 5
Unique Rose -  Race 5
Unloaded -  Race 3
Uptown Lady -  Race 6
Valley Star -  Race 7
War Hero -  Race 9
Warloch -  Race 4
Zulu Courage -  Race 4