Motukarara Trotting Assoc.
Saturday, 23 December
Meeting: Workouts Meeting (Day 1) at Motukarara Raceway
Last updated 26/12/2023 at 10:05 am
DISCLAIMER: | These workouts are UNOFFICIAL and NOT usually subject to stipendiary control. Harness Racing New Zealand Inc. advises that we are unable to verify any of this information. For any queries regarding workouts contact the club concerned: Motukarara Trotting Assoc. |
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
- Race Number:
- Race 1
LEARNERS PACE.
Distance: 2200m Weather: Overcast Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Patrice | fr | 3-05.0 | 3-05.0 | Jim Curtin | |
2 | 3 | Donttelltheboys | fr | Colin & Julie DeFilippi | |||
3 | 2 | Victor Lustig | fr | Dean Taylor | |||
4 | 1 | Sports King | fr | Stephen Boyd |
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-15.3 Last 800m: 62.0 Last 400m: 29.5
- Race Number:
- Race 2
NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER MOBILE PACE. *GRASS*
Distance: 2000m Weather: Overcast Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Chosen | fr | 2-48.0 | 2-48.0 | Darryn Simpson | |
2 | 7 | Lilac Luxury | fr | Dean Taylor | |||
3 | 11 | Big Gee | fr | Chris McDowell | |||
4 | 10 | Freedoms Beauty | fr | Phil Anderson | |||
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order | |||||||
UPL | 5 | Massive Merc (T) | fr | Alan Clark |
Scratchings
Place | Book | Horse | Barrier | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SCR | 6 | Justa Diva | 2 | |
SCR | 8 | Bromac Times | 4 |
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-15.1 Last 800m: 61.5 Last 400m: 29.5
- Race Number:
- Race 3
MOBILE PACE. (R35 & faster) **GRASS**
Distance: 2000m Weather: Overcast Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | What A Minx | fr | 2-45.0 | 2-45.0 | Stephen Boyd | |
2 | 6 | Not Really Blonde | fr | Robert David | |||
3 | 4 | Roydon Muscle (T) | fr | Chris McDowell | |||
4 | 5 | Tiger Taylor | fr | Dean Taylor | |||
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order | |||||||
UPL | 2 | Prides Contessa | fr | Phil Anderson | |||
UPL | 3 | Peraki Reactor | fr | Ryan Hayter | |||
UPL | 7 | Rock N Diamonds | fr | Darryn Simpson |
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-12.7 Last 800m: 61.0 Last 400m: 27.5
- Race Number:
- Race 4
NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER PACE.**GRASS**
Distance: 2170m Weather: Overcast Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Kaysans Rock | fr | 3-09.0 | 3-09.0 | Kyle Austin | |
2 | 9 | Bono Brown | fr | Fiona Baigent | |||
3 | 10 | Elegant Achiever | fr | Donald Feast | |||
4 | 14 | Hanoi Franco | fr | Peter Shennan | |||
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order | |||||||
UPL | 8 | Gem N Em | fr | John Howe | |||
UPL | 12 | A Dancing Rocka | fr | Colin & Julie DeFilippi | |||
UPL | 13 | The Town Of Light | fr | Steve & Hayley Clarke | |||
UPL | 15 | Bromac Times | fr | Ivan Court |
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-20.1 Last 800m: 61.0 Last 400m: 27.5
- Race Number:
- Race 5
PACE. (R35 & faster)**GRASS**
Distance: 2170m Weather: Overcast Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Izacheapee | fr | 3-06.5 | 3-06.5 | Jim Curtin | |
2 | 4 | Winnyzback | 10m | Andrew Faulks | |||
3 | 5 | Live On Legend | 20m | Kyle Austin | |||
4 | 3 | Jose Quivera | fr | Robert David | |||
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order | |||||||
UPL | 1 | Ned Kelly | fr | Joseph Gray |
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-18.2 Last 800m: 61.0 Last 400m: 27.5
- Race Number:
- Race 6
NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER TROT.**GRASS**
Distance: 2170m Weather: Overcast Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Imperial Command | fr | 3-04.0 | 3-04.0 | Alan Clark | |
2 | 8 | Ripslinger | fr | John Aarts | |||
3 | 7 | Royal Yankee | fr | Fred Fletcher | |||
4 | 6 | Big Al | fr | Steve & Hayley Clarke |
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-16.4 Last 800m: 62.0 Last 400m: 27.5
- Race Number:
- Race 7
NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER TROT.***GRASS**
Distance: 2170m Weather: Overcast Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | Midnight Diamond | fr | 3-11.5 | 3-11.5 | Robbie Holmes | |
2 | 14 | Idle Lilly | fr | Kyle Austin | |||
3 | 11 | Natives Blazin Son | fr | Fiona Baigent | |||
4 | 10 | Casita Bella | fr | Brian Hill | |||
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order | |||||||
UPL | 12 | Irish Summer | fr | Chris McDowell |
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-21.9 Last 800m: 63.0 Last 400m: 29.5
- Race Number:
- Race 8
TROT. (R35 & faster)**GRASS**
Distance: 2170m Weather: Overcast Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Miss Gracie | fr | 3-08.0 | 3-08.0 | Andrew Faulks | |
2 | 4 | Downtown Orlando | fr | Amber Lethaby | |||
3 | 3 | Lucky Way | fr | Amber Lethaby | |||
4 | 1 | Ruthless Lizzie | fr | Anj Mugford | |||
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order | |||||||
UPL | 5 | Play Dough | fr | Chris McDowell | |||
UPL | 6 | Mentalist | fr | Chris McDowell | |||
UPL | 7 | Desbois | 10m | John Aarts |
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-19.3 Last 800m: 63.2 Last 400m: 27.5
Runner Index
A Dancing Rocka - Race 4
Big Al - Race 6
Big Gee - Race 2
Bono Brown - Race 4
Casita Bella - Race 7
Chosen - Race 2
Desbois - Race 8
Donttelltheboys - Race 1
Downtown Orlando - Race 8
Elegant Achiever - Race 4
Freedoms Beauty - Race 2
Gem N Em - Race 4
Hanoi Franco - Race 4
Idle Lilly - Race 7
Imperial Command - Race 6
Irish Summer - Race 7
Izacheapee - Race 5
Jose Quivera - Race 5
Justa Diva - Race 2
Kaysans Rock - Race 4
Lilac Luxury - Race 2
Live On Legend - Race 5
Lucky Way - Race 8
Massive Merc - Race 2
Mentalist - Race 8
Midnight Diamond - Race 7
Miss Gracie - Race 8
Natives Blazin Son - Race 7
Ned Kelly - Race 5
Not Really Blonde - Race 3
Patrice - Race 1
Peraki Reactor - Race 3
Play Dough - Race 8
Prides Contessa - Race 3
Ripslinger - Race 6
Rock N Diamonds - Race 3
Royal Yankee - Race 6
Roydon Muscle - Race 3
Ruthless Lizzie - Race 8
Sports King - Race 1
The Town Of Light - Race 4
Tiger Taylor - Race 3
Victor Lustig - Race 1
What A Minx - Race 3
Winnyzback - Race 5