Winton Harness Racing Club Inc
Thursday, 21 December
Meeting: Trials Meeting (Day 1) at Central Southland Raceway, Winton
Last updated 22/12/2023 at 07:46 am
Quick Links
DISCLAIMER: | These workouts are UNOFFICIAL and NOT usually subject to stipendiary control. Harness Racing New Zealand Inc. advises that we are unable to verify any of this information. For any queries regarding workouts contact the club concerned: Winton Harness Racing Club Inc |
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
- Race Number:
- Race 2
NON-WINNERS WORKOUT TROT. (Up to MR50)
Distance: 2400m Weather: Overcast Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Courtney May | fr | 3-14.3 | 3-14.3 | R T McIlwrick | Tyler Dewe |
2 | 5 | Makaku | fr | K K Tomlinson (J) | Amber Hoffman | ||
3 | 7 | Madison's Moon | fr | N P Williamson | Brett Gray | ||
4 | 6 | Majestic Challen | fr | C J Barron | Clark Barron | ||
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order | |||||||
UPL | 4 | Kenny's Mate | fr | Brad Williamson | Brad Williamson | ||
UPL | 8 | Superfast Ronnie | fr | B G Barclay | Murray Brown | ||
UPL | 10 | Highlight | fr | A D Milne | Alex Milne |
- Margins
- 1 1/2 lengths, 2 lengths
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-10.2 Last 800m: 60.7 Last 400m: 30.5
- Race Number:
- Race 4
WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. (Up to R50)
Distance: 2400m Weather: Overcast Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Sky Fawkes | fr | 3-04.8 | 3-04.8 | M D Hurrell | Graeme Anderson & Mike Love |
2 | 1 | B K Windermere | fr | K K Tomlinson (J) | Brad Williamson | ||
3 | 6 | Robyn X | fr | T J Nally (J) | Hamish Hunter | ||
4 | 3 | Philadelphia Lad | fr | B G Barclay | Clark Barron | ||
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order | |||||||
UPL | 4 | Devine Force | fr | R J Stevens | Richard & Fiona Stevens | ||
UPL | 5 | Kashi | fr | D G Anderson (J) | Brett Gray | ||
UPL | 7 | The Maestro | fr | R T McIlwrick | Paul Andrews |
- Margins
- 3 lengths, 4 lengths
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-03.8 Last 800m: 58.6 Last 400m: 28.7
- Race Number:
- Race 6
WORKOUT LEARNERS MOBILE PACE.
Distance: 2400m Weather: Overcast Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Ahthemightytrumpet | fr | 3-23.4 | 3-23.4 | B R Shirley | Brent Shirley |
2 | 1 | Reset The Bar | fr | K K Tomlinson (J) | Amber Hoffman | ||
3 | 2 | Give Me Joy | fr | T J Nally (J) | Hamish Hunter |
- Margins
- neck, 1 1/2 lengths
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-16.3 Last 800m: 57.6 Last 400m: 28.0
- Race Number:
- Race 7
NON-WINNERS WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. (Up to MR50)
Distance: 2400m Weather: Overcast Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Better Be Watching | fr | 3-09.5 | 3-09.5 | T J Nally (J) | Hamish Hunter |
2 | 8 | First Light | fr | M D Hurrell | Greg Hunter | ||
3 | 9 | Cheer Me On | fr | K K Tomlinson (J) | Amber Hoffman | ||
4 | 10 | Pounamu | fr | B G Barclay | Brett Gray | ||
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order | |||||||
UPL | 4 | Stilton Lord | fr | T R Robertson | Tim Robertson | ||
UPL | 5 | Mechanical Bull | fr | R J Stevens | Richard & Fiona Stevens | ||
UPL | 7 | Admiral Steve | fr | D G Anderson (J) | Clark Barron |
- Margins
- 3 lengths, neck
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-07.0 Last 800m: 60.7 Last 400m: 29.5
- Race Number:
- Race 8
WORKOUT LEARNERS TROT.
Distance: 2400m Weather: Overcast Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Moment Of What | fr | 3-17.8 | 3-17.8 | B G Barclay | Amber Hoffman |
2 | 12 | Highlight | fr | A D Milne | Alex Milne | ||
3 | 3 | Olive Oyl | fr | K N Larsen | Lindsay Veint | ||
4 | 1 | Father Paddy | fr | K K Tomlinson (J) | Amber Hoffman |
- Margins
- 3 1/4 lengths, 1 length
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-12.6 Last 800m: 62.1 Last 400m: 30.5
- Race Number:
- Race 9
WORKOUT TROT. (Up to R66)
Distance: 2400m Weather: Overcast Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Sheza Gift | fr | 3-12.9 | 3-12.9 | N P Williamson | Phil Williamson |
2 | 5 | Insist The Win | fr | B G Barclay | Lauren Pearson | ||
3 | 8 | Dont Ask | 10m | A K Black | Alister Black | ||
4 | 4 | Afterburner | fr | T R Robertson | Tim Robertson | ||
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order | |||||||
UPL | 6 | Tony Mac | fr | K K Tomlinson (J) | Brad Williamson | ||
UPL | 9 | Majestic Love | 20m | P M Williamson | Phil Williamson |
- Margins
- 2 1/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-09.3 Last 800m: 58.6 Last 400m: 29.2
- Race Number:
- Race 10
WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. (Up to R50)
Distance: 2400m Weather: Overcast Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Ideal Double | fr | 3-03.3 | 3-03.3 | N P Williamson | Aaron Swain |
2 | 5 | Tartan Raider | fr | C M Faithful (J) | Chelsea Faithful | ||
3 | 1 | Ask Me Lou | fr | A W Kyle | Alister Kyle | ||
4 | 7 | Stickifingers | fr | M D Hurrell | Graeme Anderson & Mike Love | ||
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order | |||||||
UPL | 2 | Paradise Valley | fr | A D Milne | Alex Milne | ||
UPL | 3 | Sly Tricks | fr | R T McIlwrick | Paul Andrews | ||
UPL | 4 | Tad Lincoln | fr | T R Robertson | Paul Andrews |
- Margins
- 3 1/2 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-02.8 Last 800m: 58.0 Last 400m: 28.3
- Race Number:
- Race 11
WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. (R55 & faster)
Distance: 2400m Weather: Overcast Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | One Change | fr | 3-02.4 | 3-02.4 | B G Barclay | Amber Hoffman |
2 | 9 | Sand Wave | fr | N P Williamson | Nathan Williamson | ||
3 | 8 | Bluto | fr | M D Hurrell | Graeme Anderson & Mike Love |
- Margins
- 2 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-02.2 Last 800m: 58.3 Last 400m: 28.9
Runner Index
Admiral Steve - Race 7
Afterburner - Race 9
Ahthemightytrumpet - Race 6
Ask Me Lou - Race 10
Better Be Watching - Race 7
B K Windermere - Race 4
Bluto - Race 11
Cheer Me On - Race 7
Courtney May - Race 2
Devine Force - Race 4
Dont Ask - Race 9
Father Paddy - Race 8
First Light - Race 7
Give Me Joy - Race 6
Ideal Double - Race 10
Insist The Win - Race 9
Kashi - Race 4
Kenny's Mate - Race 2
Madison's Moon - Race 2
Majestic Challen - Race 2
Majestic Love - Race 9
Makaku - Race 2
Mechanical Bull - Race 7
Moment Of What - Race 8
Olive Oyl - Race 8
One Change - Race 11
Paradise Valley - Race 10
Philadelphia Lad - Race 4
Pounamu - Race 7
Reset The Bar - Race 6
Robyn X - Race 4
Sand Wave - Race 11
Sheza Gift - Race 9
Sky Fawkes - Race 4
Sly Tricks - Race 10
Stickifingers - Race 10
Stilton Lord - Race 7
Superfast Ronnie - Race 2
Tad Lincoln - Race 10
Tartan Raider - Race 10
The Maestro - Race 4
Tony Mac - Race 9