Wyndham Harness Racing Club Inc
Saturday, 16 December
Meeting: Workouts Meeting (Day 1) at Young Quinn Raceway, Wyndham
Last updated 16/12/2023 at 22:56 pm
DISCLAIMER: | These workouts are UNOFFICIAL and NOT usually subject to stipendiary control. Harness Racing New Zealand Inc. advises that we are unable to verify any of this information. For any queries regarding workouts contact the club concerned: Wyndham Harness Racing Club Inc |
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
- Race Number:
- Race 1
NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE
Distance: 1609m Weather: Fine Track: FastPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Sunshine Moment | fr | 2-06.4 | 2-06.4 | C R Ferguson | Michele Horton |
2 | 1 | Philadelphia Lad | fr | C J Barron | Clark Barron | ||
3 | 2 | Admiral Steve | fr | M G Hill (J) | Clark Barron | ||
4 | 4 | Stilton Lord | fr | T R Robertson | Tim Robertson |
- Margins
- 2 lengths, head
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-06.4 Last 800m: 60.8 Last 400m: 28.8
- Race Number:
- Race 2
UNQUALIFIED MOBILE PACE
Distance: 2400m Weather: Fine Track: FastPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Caravella Glow | fr | 3-10.8 | 3-10.8 | A L Stratford | Tony Stratford |
2 | 5 | Always B Elvis | fr | D J Gregory | Gordon & Colin Lee | ||
3 | 4 | John Snow | fr | C J Barron | Clark Barron | ||
4 | 2 | Magnetic Daughter | fr | R H Swain | Robin Swain | ||
5 | 1 | She's A Beauty | fr | A D Milne | Alex Milne |
Scratchings
Place | Book | Horse | Barrier | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SCR | 6 | Ahthemightytrumpet | 6 |
- Margins
- neck, 1 1/4 lengths
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-07.9 Last 800m: 59.5 Last 400m: 29.4
- Race Number:
- Race 3
MOBILE PACE
Distance: 2400m Weather: Fine Track: FastPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Scott | fr | 3-05.9 | 3-05.9 | K L Green | Kirstin Green |
2 | 2 | Goma Dale | fr | A L Stratford | Tony Stratford | ||
3 | 1 | Craigsyde | fr | B R Shirley | Brent Shirley | ||
4 | 3 | Whata Razzle Dazzle | fr | B M Norman | Brian Norman | ||
5 | 4 | Matai Harry | fr | A D Milne | Alex Milne |
- Margins
- nose, 3/4 length
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-04.6 Last 800m: 57.3 Last 400m: 28.4
- Race Number:
- Race 4
UNQUALIFIED MOBILE PACE.
Distance: 2400m Weather: Fine Track: FastPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | It's A Pleasure | fr | 3-09.4 | 3-09.4 | M D Hurrell | Greg Hunter |
2 | 6 | Imperial Laz | fr | A L Stratford | Tony Stratford | ||
3 | 3 | Angus Finn | fr | S N Kelly | Shayne Kelly | ||
4 | 4 | Magnetic Roxie | fr | R H Swain | Robin Swain | ||
5 | 1 | Better Kast | fr | M G Hill (J) | Ross & Chris Wilson | ||
6 | 2 | Quercus Rubra (T) | fr | K M Adams | Kirsty Adams |
Scratchings
Place | Book | Horse | Barrier | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SCR | 5 | Willy Away | 5 |
- Margins
- 3/4 length, 8 lengths
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-06.9 Last 800m: 56.7 Last 400m: 28.0
- Race Number:
- Race 5
NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE
Distance: 2400m Weather: Fine Track: FastPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Rotten Rodden | fr | 3-09.3 | 3-09.3 | B R Shirley | Brent Shirley |
2 | 6 | Robust Easton | fr | B M Norman | Brian Norman | ||
3 | 2 | Gunner Andy | fr | A L Stratford | Matt Brinsdon | ||
4 | 4 | Better Robyn | fr | M G Hill (J) | Ross & Chris Wilson | ||
5 | 5 | The Maestro | fr | T R Robertson | Paul Andrews |
Scratchings
Place | Book | Horse | Barrier | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SCR | 1 | Stilton Lord | 1 |
- Margins
- 2 1/2 lengths, 1 length
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-06.9 Last 800m: 58.4 Last 400m: 29.4
- Race Number:
- Race 6
NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE
Distance: 2400m Weather: Fine Track: FastPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | My Rocky Romance | fr | 3-03.0 | 3-03.0 | K L Green | Kirstin Green |
2 | 2 | Vincent Prince | fr | A L Stratford | Tony Stratford | ||
3 | 4 | Cruising Fontana | fr | A D Milne | Alex Milne | ||
4 | 1 | Pearl Hart | fr | T R Robertson | Tim Robertson |
Scratchings
Place | Book | Horse | Barrier | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SCR | 3 | Robust Easton | 3 | |
SCR | 5 | Sunshine Moment | 5 |
- Margins
- 2 1/2 lengths, neck
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-02.6 Last 800m: 58.4 Last 400m: 29.2
- Race Number:
- Race 7
TROT
Distance: 2400m Weather: Fine Track: FastPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Fiery Bandito | fr | 3-12.5 | 3-12.5 | K L Green | Kirstin Green |
2 | 1 | Majestic Challen | fr | C J Barron | Clark Barron | ||
3 | 3 | Steve | fr | B M Norman | Brian Norman | ||
4 | 4 | Afterburner | fr | T R Robertson | Tim Robertson | ||
5 | 2 | Petronelli Gee | fr | A D Milne | Alex Milne | ||
6 | 5 | My Peggy Sue | fr | A L Stratford | Tony Stratford |
Scratchings
Place | Book | Horse | Barrier | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SCR | 6 | My Rocky Romance | 6 | |
SCR | 7 | MC Squared | 7 |
- Margins
- 1/2 length, nose
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-09.0 Last 800m: 62.7 Last 400m: 30.8
Runner Index
Admiral Steve - Race 1
Afterburner - Race 7
Ahthemightytrumpet - Race 2
Always B Elvis - Race 2
Angus Finn - Race 4
Better Kast - Race 4
Better Robyn - Race 5
Caravella Glow - Race 2
Craigsyde - Race 3
Cruising Fontana - Race 6
Fiery Bandito - Race 7
Goma Dale - Race 3
Gunner Andy - Race 5
Imperial Laz - Race 4
It's A Pleasure - Race 4
John Snow - Race 2
Magnetic Daughter - Race 2
Magnetic Roxie - Race 4
Majestic Challen - Race 7
Matai Harry - Race 3
MC Squared - Race 7
My Peggy Sue - Race 7
Pearl Hart - Race 6
Petronelli Gee - Race 7
Philadelphia Lad - Race 1
Quercus Rubra - Race 4
Rotten Rodden - Race 5
Scott - Race 3
She's A Beauty - Race 2
Steve - Race 7
The Maestro - Race 5
Vincent Prince - Race 6
Whata Razzle Dazzle - Race 3
Willy Away - Race 4