Winton Harness Racing Club Inc
Friday, 1 December
Meeting: Goodman Plumbing Workouts Meeting (Day 1) at Central Southland Raceway, Winton
Last updated 01/12/2023 at 18:28 pm
DISCLAIMER: | These workouts are UNOFFICIAL and NOT usually subject to stipendiary control. Harness Racing New Zealand Inc. advises that we are unable to verify any of this information. For any queries regarding workouts contact the club concerned: Winton Harness Racing Club Inc |
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
- Race Number:
- Race 1
LEARNERS MOBILE PACE.
Distance: 2400m Weather: Fine Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Flashbytheseaside | fr | 3-09.2 | 3-09.2 | B J Morris | Brad Morris |
2 | 3 | John Snow | fr | C J Barron | Clark Barron | ||
3 | 4 | Tomcat | fr | D G Anderson (J) | Brett Gray | ||
4 | 2 | Teal | fr | K F Norman | Keith Norman | ||
5 | 1 | Vanya Van Go | fr | R T McIlwrick | Owen Lawrence & Carol Graham |
- Margins
- nose, 3/4 length
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-06.8 Last 800m: 58.7 Last 400m: 29.3
- Race Number:
- Race 2
NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE. (MR35 & faster)
Distance: 2400m Weather: Fine Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Captain Meister | fr | 3-03.6 | 3-03.6 | K L Green | Kirstin Green |
2 | 7 | Mallory Maguire | fr | A K Black | Alister Black | ||
3 | 8 | Tact Ronin | fr | O A Kite (J) | Trevor Proctor | ||
4 | 6 | Bismarck Du Plessis | fr | C J Barron | Clark Barron |
- Margins
- 1/2 neck, 3 1/2 lengths
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-03.0 Last 800m: 56.0 Last 400m: 28.4
- Race Number:
- Race 3
MOBILE PACE. (R47 & faster)
Distance: 2400m Weather: Fine Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Tact McLeod | fr | 3-03.9 | 3-03.9 | O A Kite (J) | Trevor Proctor |
2 | 1 | Stillyourshot | fr | D G Anderson (J) | Brett Gray | ||
3 | 4 | The Orange Roughy | fr | K L Green | Tony Stratford | ||
4 | 7 | Sand Wave | fr | G L Goodman | Nathan Williamson | ||
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order | |||||||
UPL | 2 | Mach's Back | fr | T J Nally (J) | Gavin Forbes | ||
UPL | 3 | Advance Party | fr | F J Price | Katrina & John Price | ||
UPL | 5 | Claasee | fr | R T McIlwrick | Wayne Adams |
- Margins
- 1 1/2 lengths, 1/2 length
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-03.2 Last 800m: 55.5 Last 400m: 27.7
- Race Number:
- Race 4
NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE. (MR35 & faster)
Distance: 2400m Weather: Fine Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1= | 10 | The Highflyer | fr | 3-06.8 | 3-06.8 | D G Anderson (J) | Brett Gray |
1= | 11 | Blue Star Hima | fr | 3-06.8 | 3-06.8 | K N Larsen | Kirk Larsen |
3 | 12 | Fabricate | fr | R T McIlwrick | Owen Lawrence & Carol Graham | ||
4 | 9 | Sir Alfred | fr | C J Barron | Clark Barron | ||
Pup | 8 | Devine Force | fr | F E Stevens | Richard & Fiona Stevens |
- Margins
- deadheat, 6 lengths
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-05.2 Last 800m: 58.2 Last 400m: 28.6
- Race Number:
- Race 5
NON-WINNERS TROT. (MR35 & faster)
Distance: 2400m Weather: Fine Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Sally Lindenny | fr | 3-21.9 | 3-21.9 | K L Green | Kirstin Green |
2 | 2 | Madison's Moon | fr | D G Anderson (J) | Brett Gray |
Scratchings
Place | Book | Horse | Barrier | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SCR | 1 | Superfast Ronnie | 1 |
- Margins
- 32 lengths
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-15.3 Last 800m: 60.5 Last 400m: 29.4
- Race Number:
- Race 6
TROT. (R35 & faster)
Distance: 2400m Weather: Fine Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer |
---|
Scratchings
Place | Book | Horse | Barrier | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SCR | 3 | Sally Lindenny | 1 | |
SCR | 4 | Errol D | U1 |
- Race Number:
- Race 7
MOBILE TROT. (R35 & faster)
Distance: 2400m Weather: Fine Track: GoodPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Bring On The Muscle | fr | 3-09.4 | 3-09.4 | C J Barron | Clark Barron |
2 | 5 | Insist The Win | fr | L B Pearson | Lauren Pearson | ||
3 | 8 | Devine Force (P) | fr | F E Stevens | Richard & Fiona Stevens |
- Margins
- 2 lengths, distance
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-06.9 Last 800m: 58.6 Last 400m: 29.0
Runner Index
Advance Party - Race 3
Bismarck Du Plessis - Race 2
Blue Star Hima - Race 4
Bring On The Muscle - Race 7
Captain Meister - Race 2
Claasee - Race 3
Errol D - Race 6
Fabricate - Race 4
Flashbytheseaside - Race 1
Insist The Win - Race 7
John Snow - Race 1
Mach's Back - Race 3
Madison's Moon - Race 5
Mallory Maguire - Race 2
Sand Wave - Race 3
Sir Alfred - Race 4
Stillyourshot - Race 3
Superfast Ronnie - Race 5
Tact McLeod - Race 3
Tact Ronin - Race 2
Teal - Race 1
The Highflyer - Race 4
The Orange Roughy - Race 3
Tomcat - Race 1
Vanya Van Go - Race 1