Skip to content

Mount Hutt Trotting Club

Meeting: Workouts Meeting (Day 1) at Mt Harding Racecourse, Methven
Last updated 15/05/2019 at 16:53 pm
DISCLAIMER: These workouts are UNOFFICIAL and NOT usually subject to stipendiary control. Harness Racing New Zealand Inc. advises that we are unable to verify any of this information. For any queries regarding workouts contact the club concerned: Mount Hutt Trotting Club
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 
 

LEARNERS TROT.

Distance: 2400m   
Participants for Race 1: LEARNERS TROT.
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
15Quick N Britefr3-44.5M G HeenanM G Heenan
26Just Another LegendfrW E Stapleton
32PassepartoutfrMiss J J A Young
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL1Jaxellafr
UPL3Sunny Sunny DayfrA L T Lowe
UPL4Mighty Flying Rocker (P)frR J Butt
Margins
nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-30.5 Last 800m: 68.4
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 
 

UNQUALIFIED PACE.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Raining  
Participants for Race 2: UNQUALIFIED PACE.
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
110Art's Dashfr3-34.6G N ThornleyS M McRae
27President PatfrR N Burton
38Evelynnefr
411Blind SpotfrD W Paterson

Scratchings

SCR9Classey Robin    
Margins
3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-23.8 Last 800m: 64.1
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 
 

LEARNERS TROT.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Raining  
Participants for Race 3: LEARNERS TROT.
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
116Mighty Flying Rocker (P)fr3-41.1R J ButtR J Butt
212Jacks MatefrS J Williams
314Idle StuartiafrR M Austin
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL10Diana Rossfr
UPL11PollyannafrJ C E Thomas
UPL13Superfast Rubyfr
UPL15Georgiana SpencerfrW E Stapleton
Margins
nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-28.2 Last 800m: 64.4
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 
 

NON-WINNERS PACE. (MR40 to MR50)

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Raining  
Participants for Race 4: NON-WINNERS PACE. (MR40 to MR50)
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
120Amore Lancomefr3-26.5R J ButtR J Butt
219Motown BromacfrT M McMillan
316Dixie StarfrS J Boyd
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL17Victor TangofrR W Bennett
UPL18Nui May TaufrM J House
UPL21Wilson StreetfrS M McRae
UPL22I'm Sick Of ExcusesfrD W Paterson
Margins
1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-18.4 Last 800m: 60.1
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 
 

NON-WINNERS TROT. (MR40 to MR55)

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Raining  
Participants for Race 5: NON-WINNERS TROT. (MR40 to MR55)
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
17Capellifr3-32.3S M McRae
21FekitoafrJ C E Thomas
33Sunny ValleyfrDon Ross
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL2Perseverance RoadfrA L T Lowe
UPL4October TroublefrM G Heenan
UPL5Superfast LadfrM G Heenan
UPL6Carnegie HallfrR J Butt
Margins
nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-22.3 Last 800m: 66.1
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 
 

PACE. (R40 & faster)

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Raining  
Participants for Race 6: PACE. (R40 & faster)
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
19Be Mine Tonightfr3-29.6D J Keast (J)D J Keast
28OfficialdonfrR K Aubrey
37Leading The WayfrW E Stapleton

Scratchings

SCR10Sheriff    
Margins
1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-20.5 Last 800m: 62.2
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 
 

TROT. (R40 & faster)

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Raining  
Participants for Race 7: TROT. (R40 & faster)
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
117Tokyo Joe10m3-25.2S R McNallyB J White
216Sea Rover10mT M McMillan
312Wot UpfrC R Thornley
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL11Holly TroublefrW E Stapleton
UPL13Ideal InvasionfrJ J Clementson
UPL14Girls Let Loose10mS J Sutherland
UPL15Foreverman10mJ J Clementson
UPL18Justamollyarcher20mJ D & Mrs A L Lethaby
UPL19Trick Star20mB J White
Margins
2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-17.5 Last 800m: 62.6
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 
 

NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE. (MR40 & faster)

Distance: 2300m   Weather: Raining  
Participants for Race 8: NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE. (MR40 & faster)
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
17Burlingtonfr3-11.3S R McNallyB J White
29Classey RobinfrD G Moore
33RefinefrJ B McDermott
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL1DametorofrS J Boyd
UPL2L J's JetfrJ L Enright
UPL4Dying To LivefrMs K M Cox
UPL5SaginawfrR E Cameron
UPL6Sister's DelightfrM G Heenan
UPL8Short And SweetfrS M McRae
Margins
head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-13.8
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 
 

NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE. (MR40 & faster)

Distance: 2300m   Weather: Raining  
Participants for Race 9: NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE. (MR40 & faster)
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
114Recitefr3-17.8J B McDermott
28Midas TouchfrD J Keast
311CutefrJ B McDermott
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL9Melt DownfrM G Heenan
UPL10Hasta La VistafrJ C E Thomas
UPL12SmellslikestiltonfrP M Vermeulen
UPL13Em Ayfr
UPL15The FonzfrS M McRae
Margins
head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-18.3 Last 800m: 61.8
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 
 

MOBILE PACE. (R40 & faster)

Distance: 2300m   Weather: Raining  
Participants for Race 10: MOBILE PACE. (R40 & faster)
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
118Chiller Bayfr3-09.9C J MarkhamP J Robertson
216Eja PatronfrW E Stapleton
315Georgie MartinfrB J White
417Ava AdorefrW R Smith
Margins
head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-12.8 Last 800m: 59.3
Runner Index
 
Amore Lancome -  Race 4
Art's Dash -  Race 2
Ava Adore -  Race 10
Be Mine Tonight -  Race 6
Blind Spot -  Race 2
Burlington -  Race 8
Capelli -  Race 5
Carnegie Hall -  Race 5
Chiller Bay -  Race 10
Classey Robin -  Race 2 Race 8
Cute -  Race 9
Dametoro -  Race 8
Diana Ross -  Race 3
Dixie Star -  Race 4
Dying To Live -  Race 8
Eja Patron -  Race 10
Em Ay -  Race 9
Evelynne -  Race 2
Fekitoa -  Race 5
Foreverman -  Race 7
Georgiana Spencer -  Race 3
Georgie Martin -  Race 10
Girls Let Loose -  Race 7
Hasta La Vista -  Race 9
Holly Trouble -  Race 7
Ideal Invasion -  Race 7
Idle Stuartia -  Race 3
I'm Sick Of Excuses -  Race 4
Jacks Mate -  Race 3
Jaxella -  Race 1
Justamollyarcher -  Race 7
Just Another Legend -  Race 1
Leading The Way -  Race 6
L J's Jet -  Race 8
Melt Down -  Race 9
Midas Touch -  Race 9
Mighty Flying Rocker -  Race 1 Race 3
Motown Bromac -  Race 4
Nui May Tau -  Race 4
October Trouble -  Race 5
Officialdon -  Race 6
Passepartout -  Race 1
Perseverance Road -  Race 5
Pollyanna -  Race 3
President Pat -  Race 2
Quick N Brite -  Race 1
Recite -  Race 9
Refine -  Race 8
Saginaw -  Race 8
Sea Rover -  Race 7
Sheriff -  Race 6
Short And Sweet -  Race 8
Sister's Delight -  Race 8
Smellslikestilton -  Race 9
Sunny Sunny Day -  Race 1
Sunny Valley -  Race 5
Superfast Lad -  Race 5
Superfast Ruby -  Race 3
The Fonz -  Race 9
Tokyo Joe -  Race 7
Trick Star -  Race 7
Victor Tango -  Race 4
Wilson Street -  Race 4
Wot Up -  Race 7