Skip to content

Winton Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: Trials Meeting (Day 1) at Central Southland Raceway, Winton
Last updated 15/05/2019 at 17:24 pm
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
Race Number:
Race 1
Time Required:
 
 

QUALIFYING MOBILE PACE.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Showery  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 1: QUALIFYING MOBILE PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
14KIWI JEWEL4fr3-03.3B R ShirleyB R Shirley
27MAJOR WATSON7fr3-03.6N P WilliamsonN P Williamson
32TAD LUCAS2fr3-03.6R J FaithfulR J Faithful & Mrs T C M Faithful
43CAB CALLOWAY3fr3-04.0M T Parker (J)B D McIntyre
55SPORTS PAGE5fr3-05.5E E Barron (J)C J Barron
66Holy Havoc6fr3-09.7B G BarclayA F H Hunter
71Rockabelle1fr3-16.7E J SwainE J Swain
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, deadheat, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.8 Last 800m: 59.1 Last 400m: 30.7

Qualifiers Breedings:

B R Shirley, Invercargill
M D Allen, G D Shirley
M D Allen,G D Shirley
2015 3 B g Art Major - Wattie's Sweetheart   (by Mach Three)
N P Williamson, Branxholme
B L Calder, Mrs K E Calder, N P Williamson
B L Calder,Mrs K E Calder,N P Williamson
2015 3 Br f Sportswriter - Looks Exquisite   (by McArdle)
R J Faithful & Mrs T C M Faithful, Ascot Park
Mrs T C M Faithful, Mrs P J Blair, S A Burr
S A Burr
B D McIntyre, Riversdale
Macca Lodge Limited
Macca Lodge Limited
2015 3 B f Sportswriter - Front Page Girl   (by Soky's Atom)
C J Barron, Rakauhauka
B A Fahy, M Fitzpatrick, J Holding
K L Williams,Mrs B A Williams,K N Spicer,Mrs A M Spicer
Race Number:
Race 2
Time Required:
 
 

2YO MOBILE PACE.

Distance: 1609m   Weather: Showery  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 2: 2YO MOBILE PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
110RAKANELLIE3fr2-02.5E E Barron (J)C J Barron
29RAKSJAMESON2fr2-02.9C J BarronC J Barron
311REVITALISE4fr2-02.9N P WilliamsonN P Williamson
48Renegade Rose1fr2-03.0A L StratfordA L Stratford
Margins
2 lengths, 1/2 head, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.5 Last 800m: 60.1 Last 400m: 30.0

Qualifiers Breedings:

2016 2 B f Mach Three - Raksdeal   (by Western Ideal)
C J Barron, Rakauhauka
B J Fahy
B J Fahy
2016 2 B g He's Watching - Raksplace   (by Artsplace)
C J Barron, Rakauhauka
B J Fahy
B J Fahy
2016 2 B c Bettor's Delight - Invigorate   (by Artsplace)
N P Williamson, Branxholme
N B Cleaver
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 3
Time Required:
 
 

QUALIFYING TROT.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Showery  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 3: QUALIFYING TROT.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
12ALPINE RETREAT2fr3-15.2E E Barron (J)C J Barron
25WILLANGUS LAD5fr3-15.3K N LarsenR E Wilson
33RICHARD THE THIRD3fr3-15.7B G BarclayB R Gray
46Cuchulainn6fr3-18.3N P WilliamsonB D McIntyre
54Mr Olympus4fr3-28.5Tristan LarsenO L Lawrence
61Denn Nee's Sister1fr3-29.9E J SwainE J Swain
Margins
1/2 length, 2 lengths, 13 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-10.8 Last 800m: 60.9 Last 400m: 30.7

Qualifiers Breedings:

2015 3 B g Monarchy - Sunny Sierra   (by Sierra Kosmos)
C J Barron, Rakauhauka
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson, R A Barron, C J Barron
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
2015 3 B g Angus Hall - Lady Eileen   (by Armbro Invasion)
R E Wilson, Balfour
R E Wilson, P M Scully, G M Davis, J C Dean, K D Cahill, C W Allan
K J Schuck
2015 3 B c The Pres - It's A Whiz   (by Gee Whiz II)
B R Gray, Ryal Bush
K C Baynes
K C Baynes
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

TROT.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Showery  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 4: TROT.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
19South ParkU1fr3-15.5P M HunterG A Thomas
28Star Dude2frN P WilliamsonB R Shirley
37Rumand Coke1frJ L ForbesG A Thomas
Margins
neck, 6 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-11.0 Last 800m: 62.0 Last 400m: 30.0
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Showery  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 5: NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
17Tommys ReactorU2fr3-03.8E E Barron (J)C J Barron
22Rakabeach2frC J BarronC J Barron
35Eliza Mach5frA L StratfordA L Stratford
44Delight N Gold4frE J SwainE J Swain
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL1Indulgence1frB G BarclayA F H Hunter
UPL3Divine Justice3frTristan LarsenK N Larsen

Scratchings

SCR6Days Of ChangeU1    
Margins
1/2 length, 5 1/2 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.2 Last 800m: 59.4 Last 400m: 30.7
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

MOBILE PACE. (Up to R59)

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Showery  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 6: MOBILE PACE. (Up to R59)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
19The Bull Pen2fr3-03.9B G BarclayMiss L B Pearson
210Classie Reactor3frL B PearsonMiss L B Pearson
38Harrydahorse1frJ V DouglasJ V Douglas
Margins
3/4 length, distance
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.2 Last 800m: 57.1 Last 400m: 28.2
Runner Index
 
Alpine Retreat -  Race 3
Cab Calloway -  Race 1
Classie Reactor -  Race 6
Cuchulainn -  Race 3
Days Of Change -  Race 5
Delight N Gold -  Race 5
Denn Nee's Sister -  Race 3
Divine Justice -  Race 5
Eliza Mach -  Race 5
Harrydahorse -  Race 6
Holy Havoc -  Race 1
Indulgence -  Race 5
Kiwi Jewel -  Race 1
Major Watson -  Race 1
Mr Olympus -  Race 3
Rakabeach -  Race 5
Rakanellie -  Race 2
Raksjameson -  Race 2
Renegade Rose -  Race 2
Revitalise -  Race 2
Richard The Third -  Race 3
Rockabelle -  Race 1
Rumand Coke -  Race 4
South Park -  Race 4
Sports Page -  Race 1
Star Dude -  Race 4
Tad Lucas -  Race 1
The Bull Pen -  Race 6
Tommys Reactor -  Race 5
Willangus Lad -  Race 3