Skip to content

Invercargill Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: Trials Meeting (Day 1) at Ascot Park Raceway, Invercargill
Last updated 15/05/2019 at 17:12 pm
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
Race Number:
Race 1
Time Required:
 
 

2YO MOBILE PACE.

Distance: 1700m   Weather: Raining  Track: Easy  
Participants for Race 1: 2YO MOBILE PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
15CASSIUS BROMAC5fr2-11.3B G BarclayB R Gray
22PEMBROOK PLAYBOY2fr2-11.4N P WilliamsonN P Williamson
33Targaryen3fr2-11.8K N LarsenK N Larsen
41MAJOR MEISTER1fr2-12.9K L BarclayMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
54One Cool Excuse4fr2-15.8C J BarronC J Barron
Margins
3/4 length, 2 lengths, 5 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.2 Last 800m: 58.8 Last 400m: 29.2

Qualifiers Breedings:

2016 2 B g He's Watching - Cozette Bromac   (by McArdle)
B R Gray, Ryal Bush
M C C Syndicate
Bromac Lodge Limited
N P Williamson, Branxholme
C C Alcock
Pembrook Park Ltd
2016 2 B c Art Major - Lite Jagermeister   (by In The Pocket)
Mrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis, Tisbury
T Kilkelly
T Kilkelly
Race Number:
Race 2
Time Required:
 
 

QUALIFYING MOBILE PACE.

Distance: 2200m   Weather: Raining  Track: Easy  
Participants for Race 2: QUALIFYING MOBILE PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
17Tad Lucas2fr2-55.5R J FaithfulR J Faithful & Mrs T C M Faithful
28Sherwood Maggie3fr2-55.6C R FergusonC R Ferguson
36Johnny Nevits1fr3-00.3M J SwainM J Swain
49Rockabelle4fr3-00.7E J SwainE J Swain
Margins
neck, 23 1/2 lengths, 4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.3 Last 800m: 62.4 Last 400m: 30.1
Race Number:
Race 3
Time Required:
 
 

QUALIFYING MOBILE PACE.

Distance: 2200m   Weather: Raining  Track: Easy  
Participants for Race 3: QUALIFYING MOBILE PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
12U MAY CULLECT2fr2-48.9K L BarclayMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
21THE INTERCEPTOR1fr2-50.6B G BarclayB R Gray
34Rock To The Boss4fr3-00.5C R FergusonC R Ferguson
45Young Bobber5fr3-03.7N P WilliamsonN P Williamson
53Sports Page3fr3-05.5E E Barron (J)C J Barron
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.5 Last 800m: 59.7 Last 400m: 29.6

Qualifiers Breedings:

Mrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis, Oreti Beach
T Kilkelly
Alabar (NZ) Ltd
2015 3 B g Mach Three - Knapdale Lady   (by Western Terror)
B R Gray, Ryal Bush
Baynes Bloodstock Limited
Baynes Bloodstock Limited
Race Number:
Race 4
Time Required:
 
 

QUALIFYING TROT.

Distance: 2200m   Weather: Raining  Track: Easy  
Participants for Race 4: QUALIFYING TROT.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
16Alpine Retreat1fr3-08.8E E Barron (J)C J Barron
28Denn Nee's Sister3fr3-21.2E J Swain
37Mr Olympus2fr3-27.2B G BarclayO L Lawrence
Times
Mile Rate: 2-18.0 Last 800m: 62.5 Last 400m: 31.4
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

TROT. (Up to R40)

Distance: 2200m   Weather: Raining  Track: Easy  
Participants for Race 5: TROT. (Up to R40)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
19Rumand Coke1fr3-05.5J L ForbesG A Thomas
211South ParkU1frP M HunterG A Thomas

Scratchings

SCR10Glendhu Gem2    
Margins
2 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-15.6 Last 800m: 63.7 Last 400m: 31.9
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE. (Up to MR50)

Distance: 2200m   Weather: Raining  Track: Easy  
Participants for Race 6: NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE. (Up to MR50)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
14Victoria Calling4fr2-53.3E E Barron (J)C J Barron
23Play Ball3frB G BarclayB R Gray
32Hampton2frJ L ForbesMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
41Jaccka Ted1frN P WilliamsonJ W Adams
55Days Of ChangeU1frC M Faithful (J)S G Lock
Margins
3 1/2 lengths, 1/2 length, 3 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.7 Last 800m: 61.9 Last 400m: 31.0
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

MOBILE PACE. (R45 to R55)

Distance: 2200m   Weather: Raining  Track: Easy  
Participants for Race 7: MOBILE PACE. (R45 to R55)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
17The White Rabbit2fr2-55.3Tristan LarsenK N Larsen
28Excellent3frJ L ForbesMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
310Ardent Lustre5frN P WilliamsonI R Court
4=6Shop Girl1frE E Barron (J)C J Barron
4=9RnR Windermere4frC R FergusonJ N Tither
Margins
nose, 1 length, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.2 Last 800m: 59.6 Last 400m: 28.4
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE. (Up to MR50)

Distance: 2200m   Weather: Raining  Track: Easy  
Participants for Race 8: NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE. (Up to MR50)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
15ThisexcusebetterbeitU1fr2-53.1E E Barron (J)C J Barron
22Tulsa Jaccka2frN P WilliamsonJ W Adams
33Swift Robyn3frC R FergusonS R Wilson
44Hazer4frB G BarclayB R Gray
51Watchenwait1frJ L ForbesMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
Margins
3 lengths, 3/4 length, 9 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.5 Last 800m: 60.2 Last 400m: 29.4
Runner Index
 
Alpine Retreat -  Race 4
Ardent Lustre -  Race 7
Cassius Bromac -  Race 1
Days Of Change -  Race 6
Denn Nee's Sister -  Race 4
Excellent -  Race 7
Glendhu Gem -  Race 5
Hampton -  Race 6
Hazer -  Race 8
Jaccka Ted -  Race 6
Johnny Nevits -  Race 2
Major Meister -  Race 1
Mr Olympus -  Race 4
One Cool Excuse -  Race 1
Pembrook Playboy -  Race 1
Play Ball -  Race 6
RnR Windermere -  Race 7
Rockabelle -  Race 2
Rock To The Boss -  Race 3
Rumand Coke -  Race 5
Sherwood Maggie -  Race 2
Shop Girl -  Race 7
South Park -  Race 5
Sports Page -  Race 3
Swift Robyn -  Race 8
Tad Lucas -  Race 2
Targaryen -  Race 1
The Interceptor -  Race 3
The White Rabbit -  Race 7
Thisexcusebetterbeit -  Race 8
Tulsa Jaccka -  Race 8
U May Cullect -  Race 3
Victoria Calling -  Race 6
Watchenwait -  Race 8
Young Bobber -  Race 3