Skip to content

Gore Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: GORE GRASS TRACK MEETING (Day 1) at Gore (Grass)
Last updated 21/01/2022 at 11:29 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

WARD & SINCLAIR LTD MOBILE PACE

$10,350, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R45, 1750m

For R40 to R45 3yo-&-older pacers. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: WARD & SINCLAIR LTD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Lynryd Skynryd8fr5,500.002/22-22.62-22.6K K Tomlinson (J)Jack Tither
25Midnitetraintogeorga5fr1,550.001/12-22.60.100.10B N OrangeTony Stratford
32Valynda2fr950.004/42-22.91.601.60S E O'Reilly (J)Michael House
414Kowhai Shadow14fr600.003/32-22.91.701.70S J OttleyMark Jones
57Vintage Rose7fr175.0010/102-23.02.202.20K L BarclayRicky Gutsell
69Fireforefiddle9fr175.006/52-23.02.402.40T J Nally (J)Hamish Hunter
73Four Starzzz Shiraz3fr175.008/72-23.02.502.50W D O'ConnellDenis O'Connell
84Essence Of Easton4fr175.0011/112-23.02.602.60N P WilliamsonJohn Murdoch
916Bettors Atom16fr175.0013/142-23.23.903.90C R FergusonMichele Horton
101Emma Stone1fr175.009/92-23.34.104.10P M HunterPeter Hunter
1112Stamp Duty(AUS)12fr175.007/82-23.65.605.60Brad WilliamsonMichael House
1211Mach O'Melley11fr175.0014/132-23.97.107.10E E Barron (J)Eddie Murphy
1315Pete's Dash15fr175.0012/122-24.17.907.90M D Hurrell (J)Denis O'Connell
1410The Artful Dodger10fr175.005/62-53.0152.40152.40R D CloseMark Jones

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Waite For Mee6 
SCR13Nyla13 
Dividends
$4.30. $1.70. $1.50. $2.90. Quinella $7.90. Trifecta $131.00. First4 $1040.50.
Margins
1/2 head, 1 1/2 lengths, 1/2 head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-11.1 Last 800m: 60.0 Last 400m: 28.1

Placed Horses:

Jack Tither, Ascot Park
Mrs N P Pollock, J N Tither
Mrs A D Tither,J N Tither
 
Tony Stratford, Gore
P J Hughan
S M Elliffe,M D Habgood
 
Michael House, Prebbleton
Mentally Stable Limited
Ryder Bloodstock Limited
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

HOKONUI HONDA TROT

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2750m

For 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: HOKONUI HONDA TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Granny RoseU4fr5,500.004/44-00.54-00.5M J WilliamsonMatthew Williamson
26In The Groove6fr1,550.002/14-00.50.300.30B G BarclayBrett Gray
311Westland PeakU3fr950.005/54-00.71.101.10B N OrangeTony Stratford
47Speeding Spirit7fr600.0010/114-01.44.404.40Brad WilliamsonRoss Wilson
51The Power Broker1fr175.009/104-01.65.705.70T M A Dewe (J)Adrian Wohlers
63Donald Trump3fr175.001/24-02.18.708.70N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
78Petronelli Gee8fr175.0011/94-02.410.2010.20A D MilneAlex Milne
810BirchU2fr175.008/84-04.922.7022.70C R FergusonGay McClymont
92Caen2fr175.006/64-09.445.0045.00S J TomlinsonAmber Hoffman
105The Bronx Bomber5fr175.0012/124-11.253.8053.80T R RobertsonTim Robertson
119Hot Saucy BettyU1fr175.007/74-16.881.8081.80K L BarclayKirstin Barclay
124Joedium4fr175.003/34-22.8112.10112.10M D Hurrell (J)Syd Breen
Total Stakes:$10,000.00 
Dividends
$6.40. $2.20. $1.30. $2.70. Quinella $14.30. Trifecta $164.30. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(8,12) $28.70. TAB Conc.:(8,6) $6.00. First4 $4098.30.
Margins
neck, 3/4 length, 3 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-20.7 Last 800m: 61.3 Last 400m: 30.5

Placed Horses:

2017 3 Br c The Pres - Walktheviadolorosa   (by Malabar Maple)
Matthew Williamson, Oamaru Raceway
G R Cayford
G R Cayford
 
2016 4 B g Lucky Chucky - It's A Whiz   (by Gee Whiz II)
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
Baynes Racing Limited
Baynes Bloodstock Limited
 
2016 4 Ch m Peak - Sun Dragon   (by Sundon)
Tony Stratford, Gore
Ms J D Sheridan, A L Stratford, A B Steel, P J Craig
G R Nish
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

GORE WINDSCREENS & GLASS FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$10,350, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 1750m

For pacing fillies & mares.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: GORE WINDSCREENS & GLASS FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Ellz Angel5fr5,500.006/32-19.42-19.4B D McLellanBrendon McLellan
24Bromac Hype4fr1,550.0012/132-19.71.301.30S J OttleyPetra Luzumova
310Tigers Watching10fr950.004/52-19.71.601.60E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
42One Hopeful Dream2fr600.001/12-19.82.102.10N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
53Celtic Abbey3fr175.003/42-19.92.602.60Brad WilliamsonMichael Williams
612Seastorie12fr175.007/82-20.03.103.10R T McIlwrickWayne Adams
711Swedish Starlet11fr175.0010/112-20.13.203.20B G BarclayBrett Gray
88Seventh Heaven8fr175.002/22-20.13.503.50K L BarclayKirstin Barclay
913B Smart13fr175.008/72-20.23.703.70J C MorrisonBrent Shirley
107Netherton Franco7fr175.0011/122-20.34.204.20M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
1115Casablanca15fr175.009/102-20.55.505.50B N OrangeTony Stratford
126Paradise Valley6fr175.0013/92-20.97.507.50A D MilneAlex Milne
1314Santeria14fr175.0014/142-22.113.8013.80K K Tomlinson (J)Eddie Murphy
149Rock My Mind9fr175.005/62-48.9148.00148.00C R FergusonSteve Baucke
Total Stakes:$10,350.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Hit The Lights1 
Dividends
$12.60. $2.70. $8.40. $3.50. Quinella $92.70. Trifecta $3842.10. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(8,12,5) $396.20. First4 $10000.00.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, neck, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.2 Last 800m: 58.6 Last 400m: 29.8

Placed Horses:

2014 6 B m Bettor's Delight - It's Ella   (by Washington VC)
Brendon McLellan, Wyndham
Mrs M J McLellan, M H McKelvie, N W Ferguson, B D McLellan
Mrs M J McLellan,Est Mrs I B Holland,Est J J Holland
 
2015 5 B m Auckland Reactor - Harmony Bromac   (by Artsplace)
Petra Luzumova, Kurow
Ms P Luzumova, W R Heads
Bromac Lodge Limited
 
2016 4 B m American Ideal - Tigerzureal   (by Real Desire)
Clark Barron, Rakauhauka
C J Barron
L A Turner,Mrs P L Turner
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

MITRE 10 GORE TROT

$9000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R48, 2750m

For R40 to R48 3yo-&-older trotters. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: MITRE 10 GORE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Top Pocket Chance10fr4,950.007/73-52.53-52.5R D CloseCraig Buchan
26Dwindle Star6fr1,395.002/23-52.50.300.30P M WilliamsonPhil Williamson
311Sage Trouble11fr855.005/43-52.92.102.10M D Hurrell (J)Craig Laurenson
45Miss Bamboocha5fr540.003/33-53.13.103.10R T McIlwrickCraig Laurenson
513Danangus FellaU2fr157.5010/113-53.34.104.10K K Tomlinson (J)Petra Luzumova
64Miss Jessica4fr157.509/93-53.55.105.10T R RobertsonTim Robertson
71Eilish Hall1fr157.508/83-54.49.609.60K L BarclayCraig Buchan
82Dem Bones Dem Bones2fr157.501/13-54.610.4010.40B G BarclayBrett Gray
99Cody Banner9fr157.504/53-55.414.4014.40M J WilliamsonRicky Allen
108Denn Nee's Sister8fr157.5012/123-56.017.7017.70A D MilnePaul Andrews
1112Majestic RoseU1fr157.506/63-57.726.2026.20S E O'Reilly (J)Kerry Kelly
127Svelt7fr157.5011/103-58.831.5031.50S J TomlinsonPaul Andrews
Total Stakes:$9,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR3Majestic Rollon3 
Dividends
$23.70. $4.90. $1.70. $2.20. Quinella $56.00. Trifecta $678.70. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(5,10) $274.10. TAB Conc.:(5,6) $10.00. First4 $6811.90.
Margins
neck, 1 3/4 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-16.0 Last 800m: 60.5 Last 400m: 30.9

Placed Horses:

2015 5 B g Washington VC - Pocket Filler   (by In The Pocket)
Craig Buchan, Mosgiel
C Buchan, Mrs T E Buchan
A C A Clarke,Miss M G A Smith
 
2017 3 Ch f Muscle Mass - Dwindle Mist   (by Sundon)
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
Mrs B A Williamson
Mrs B A Williamson,C S R Porter,Mrs A G Porter
 
2013 7 Bl m The Pres - Sun Trapped   (by Sundon)
Craig Laurenson, Edendale
Miss K S Elliott
Mrs D M Heenan,M G Heenan
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

ROY HENLEY MEMORIAL MOBILE PACE

$10,350, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 1750m

For 2yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: ROY HENLEY MEMORIAL MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Captain Starlight3fr5,500.001/12-19.32-19.3R T McIlwrickAllan McVicar
211Lou's Deal11fr1,550.002/22-19.51.301.30S J OttleyRebecca Heads
315Still Rockin15fr950.0012/122-19.82.802.80M J WilliamsonRicky Gutsell
46Vigilante6fr600.0011/72-19.93.303.30Tristan Larsen (J)Lindsay Veint
54Foxfire Easton4fr175.006/62-20.24.804.80N P WilliamsonBrian Norman
69Georgia Aveross9fr175.008/112-20.56.106.10R D CloseAmber Hoffman
710Fleeting Major10fr175.0010/92-20.98.108.10S J TomlinsonShane Matheson
87Forty Wives7fr175.007/82-21.08.608.60K K Tomlinson (J)Lionel Sinnamon
914Speights On Tap14fr175.003/32-21.19.409.40B D McLellanBrendon McLellan
1016Art ProfileU1fr175.0014/142-21.310.2010.20M D Hurrell (J)Ross Hope
1112Billy Bucket12fr175.0013/132-21.813.0013.00A D MilneAlex Milne
1213Young George13fr175.009/102-21.813.2013.20B G BarclayAmber Hoffman
131Galleons Contender1fr175.005/52-23.521.5021.50K N LarsenRobert Wilson
145Carrera Dance5fr175.004/42-37.692.0092.00R J StevensTony Stevens

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Razor Sharp2 
SCR8Heritage8 
Dividends
$4.20. $2.10. $2.20. $8.80. Quinella $12.00. Trifecta $816.70. First4 $10000.00. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(12,5,10,3) $7167.60.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.1 Last 800m: 58.5 Last 400m: 28.0

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B g Changeover - Hot Toddy   (by Falcon Seelster)
Allan McVicar, Gore
A S McVicar
Macca Lodge Limited
 
2017 3 B g Sweet Lou - Deal On The Day   (by Julius Caesar)
Rebecca Heads, Waimumu
B T McDonough
M D Fairbairn
 
2017 3 B g A Rocknroll Dance - Insar   (by Dare You To)
Ricky Gutsell, Wyndham
R J Gutsell, N T Thwaites, Mrs E G Thwaites
R J Gutsell,Miss J D Sheridan,N T Thwaites,Mrs E G Thwaites
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

ARDEN LODGE FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$11,000, 2YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES R40 TO R53, 1750m

For R40 to R53 pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes numbering sequentially from 1.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: ARDEN LODGE FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Sweet Annie9fr6,050.007/82-14.22-14.2M D Hurrell (J)Brent McIntyre
214Smokin Annie14fr1,705.003/32-14.41.301.30B N OrangeMichael House
313Ariella13fr1,045.001/22-14.41.401.40M J WilliamsonGraeme Anderson & Mike Love
44Cool Idea4fr660.002/12-14.72.702.70R T McIlwrickCraig Laurenson
53Sassy's VC3fr192.508/72-15.04.504.50B G BarclayBrett Gray
612Insarchatwist12fr192.509/92-15.56.806.80K L BarclayRicky Gutsell
711Emerald Abbey11fr192.505/42-15.78.108.10S E O'Reilly (J)Peter Hunter
810Jaffie J10fr192.5012/112-15.98.908.90J C MorrisonDoug McLachlan
98Ah Mach8fr192.5010/102-16.19.909.90N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
106Rakanotta6fr192.506/62-17.115.2015.20P M HunterPeter Hunter
117Joyfuldolly7fr192.504/52-18.220.7020.70E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
125Clifton Jessie5fr192.5011/122-19.125.0025.00A D MilneAlex Milne

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Tangier Tango1 
SCR2Haley Robyn2 
Dividends
$14.40. $4.20. $2.40. $2.20. Quinella $21.70. Trifecta $348.40. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(3,9) $52.60. TAB Conc.:(3,14) $10.70. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(10,3,9) $3150.40. First4 $2858.70.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 head, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.4 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

Brent McIntyre, Riversdale
C J Crosse, Macca Lodge Limited
Macca Lodge Limited
 
2014 6 B m Mach Three - Glenburn Jewel   (by Live Or Die)
Michael House, Ascot Park
Mentally Stable Limited
P J Hailes
 
2017 3 B f Art Major - E J Becks   (by In The Pocket)
Graeme Anderson & Mike Love, Westwood Beach
A G Fry, Hessell Syndicate, T W Shea, G J McConchie, Mrs C A Gourdie, Mrs D A Hurley, D and G Fry Syndicate, Wrinkles, Piggy & Noshi Bears Syndicate, Koziwi Syndicate, Mrs T M Berry
Alabar (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

CARDRONA DISTILLERY 2YO & 3YO STAKES MOBILE PACE

$13,688, 2-3YO, 1750m

For 2-to-3-year-old pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating numbering sequentially from 1.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: CARDRONA DISTILLERY 2YO & 3YO STAKES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Duke Of Cornwall4fr8,250.001/22-13.72-13.7M J WilliamsonLauren Pearson
27Tommy Waterhouse7fr2,325.003/42-13.91.001.00K L BarclayKirstin Barclay
36Artatac6fr1,425.004/32-13.91.201.20S J OttleyMark Jones
45Yorokobi5fr900.002/12-14.01.701.70R D CloseRegan Todd
52Brigadiers Son2fr262.507/72-16.413.5013.50J C MorrisonDoug McLachlan
63Meghan Markle3fr262.505/52-16.815.3015.30K N LarsenRobert Wilson
Pup1Bizzie Lou1fr262.506/6C R FergusonSteve Baucke
Total Stakes:$13,687.50 
Dividends
$2.00. $2.20. $2.50. Quinella $4.70. Trifecta $23.10. First4 $36.40.
Margins
1 length, 1/2 neck, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.9 Last 800m: 57.6 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

2018 2 Br c Sweet Lou - Galleons Honour   (by Christian Cullen)
Lauren Pearson, Winton
L J Smith
L J Smith
 
Kirstin Barclay, Tisbury
McEwan Bloodstock Limited
T R Barron
 
2017 3 B g Art Major - Tactful Lady   (by McArdle)
Mark Jones, Burnham
G N Hatton, Mrs K R Hatton
L A Cobban
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

OLYMPIC WATCHES AT VAN DE WATER JEWELLERS MOBILE PACE

$11,385, 3YO & OLDER R46 TO R51, 1750m

For R46 to R51 3yo-&-older pacers. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 8: OLYMPIC WATCHES AT VAN DE WATER JEWELLERS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Airwaves1fr6,050.008/82-16.42-16.4R T McIlwrickCraig Laurenson
28I'm Watching You8fr1,705.009/102-17.13.803.80M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
315Onedin Hurricane15fr1,045.0013/132-17.24.004.00E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
47The Night Watchman7fr660.002/22-17.34.504.50Brad WilliamsonKirstin Barclay
514Cast A Shadow14fr192.5012/112-17.34.704.70K K Tomlinson (J)Brian Nicol
66Percy6fr192.505/52-17.45.005.00M D Hurrell (J)Amber Hoffman
74Zach Lowe4fr192.5011/122-18.410.3010.30Tristan Larsen (J)Kirk Larsen
813Proviseur13fr192.503/32-18.812.3012.30S E O'Reilly (J)Michael House
911Ideal Robyn11fr192.507/72-19.314.8014.80C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
1010Beez Neez10fr192.504/42-20.018.3018.30S J OttleyLyndon Bond
115Franco Huntington5fr192.5014/142-20.420.3020.30J C MorrisonDoug McLachlan
122Superfast2fr192.5010/92-21.224.3024.30N P WilliamsonBrian Norman
139The High Commander9fr192.506/62-36.3101.00101.00B G BarclayBrett Gray
Pup3Unsurpassable3fr192.501/1B N OrangeTony Stratford

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR12Tad Lincoln12 
SCR16Dark Rage16 
Dividends
$16.70. $5.10. $7.20. $11.50. Quinella $218.70. Trifecta $10941.70. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(4,1) $33.60. TAB Conc.:(4,8) $9.90. First4 $10000.00.
Margins
3 3/4 lengths, head, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.4 Last 800m: 58.0 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

Craig Laurenson, Edendale
I L Bennett
I L Bennett
 
2016 4 B g He's Watching - I'm Gorgeous   (by Peace Of Art)
Hamish Hunter, Ryal Bush
A F H Hunter, R Cleary
A F H Hunter,R Cleary
 
2016 4 B g Mach Three - Stylish Onedin   (by Stand Together)
Clark Barron, Rakauhauka
K J Fahy, R G Botting, R W Baird, B W Phillips
W E Bain,Mrs P M Bain
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

MATAURA LICENSING TRUST GORE PACING CUP (HCP PACE)

$18,950, 3YO & OLDER R60 TO R90 SPECIAL HANDICAP, 2750m

For R60 to R90 pacers. Front: R60 to R67. 10m: R68 to R75. 20m: R76 to R81. 30m: R82 to R90. This race is part of the SOUTHERN CUPS SERIES. This is a Country Championship qualifying race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 9: MATAURA LICENSING TRUST GORE PACING CUP (HCP PACE)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Johnny Mac130m11,000.003/13-39.33-39.3B N OrangeMichael House
28Plutonium Lady110m3,100.001/23-41.21.301.30S J OttleyMark Jones
39Memphis TennesseeU110m1,900.007/73-41.31.701.70J C MorrisonBrett Gray
46Macandrew AviatorU1fr1,200.008/83-42.22.102.10C R FergusonKirstin Barclay
55Get Up N Dance5fr350.002/33-42.64.104.10N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
62I'mallaboutthebase2fr350.005/43-42.95.905.90M J WilliamsonSteve Baucke
71A Bettor Act1fr350.004/53-43.27.707.70R D CloseRobert & Jenna Dunn
83Mucho Macho Man3fr350.009/93-43.810.5010.50S J TomlinsonChris Gerken
94Keep On Dreaming4fr350.006/64-03.8111.00111.00Brad WilliamsonAlister Black
Total Stakes:$18,950.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR7Love On The RocksU2 
Dividends
$6.50. $1.60. $1.70. $3.80. Quinella $8.10. Trifecta $189.70. TAB Treble[races-7,8,9]:(4,1,10) $347.80. First4 $1772.50.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, neck, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.3 Last 800m: 56.5 Last 400m: 28.2

Placed Horses:

2014 6 Br g Mach Three - Carabella   (by Bettor's Delight)
Michael House, Ascot Park
Mentally Stable Limited, A N Rich
Cavalla Bloodstock Limited
 
Mark Jones, Burnham
Sir Loins Limited, Starmark Limited
Cavalla Bloodstock Limited
 
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
R S Symon, Mrs S F Symon
W E Higgs
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

KIM McDOWALL PAINTING & DECORATING GORE CUP (HCP TROT)

$19,650, R60 TO R110 SPECIAL HANDICAP, 2750m

For R60 to R110 trotters. Front: R60 to R67. 10m: R68 to R74. 20m: R75 to R81. 30m: R82 to R89. 40m: R90 to R100. 50m: R101 to R110.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 10: KIM McDOWALL PAINTING & DECORATING GORE CUP (HCP TROT)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13King Cassidy3fr11,000.009/93-45.73-45.7S J TomlinsonChris Gerken
21Willangus Lad1fr3,100.004/53-45.70.200.20J C MorrisonRobert Wilson
310Andy Hall120m1,900.001/13-44.41.501.50N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
411Tweedledee220m1,200.006/63-44.52.302.30S J OttleyLyndon Bond
512The Dominator130m350.003/33-44.45.805.80Craig D ThornleyDonna Williamson
69Get Lucky210m350.005/43-46.89.809.80B N OrangeAlister Black
72Clyde2fr350.0010/113-47.710.3010.30A D MilneDonna Williamson
85Picketts Ridge5fr350.0011/103-50.021.8021.80R T McIlwrickJohn Ryan
96Miss CrazedU1fr350.008/83-50.222.8022.80K I Bublitz (J)Phil Williamson
108Springbank Mason110m350.002/24-02.286.3086.30Brad WilliamsonPhil Williamson
Pup7Jimmy CarterU2fr350.007/7M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
Total Stakes:$19,650.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Count Eyre4 
Dividends
$17.70. $5.00. $2.50. $1.40. Quinella $53.30. Trifecta $440.20. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(10,3) $107.30. TAB Conc.:(10,1) $16.00. First4 $10000.00.
Margins
head, 1 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-12.0 Last 800m: 59.0 Last 400m: 29.9

Placed Horses:

2012 8 B g The Pres - Hands And Heels   (by Jaguar Spur)
Chris Gerken, Fleming
C P Gerken, T R Davies, Miss T L Ashton
G W Hulston,D B Hayes,G T Stewart,R J Gilmour
 
2015 5 B g Angus Hall - Lady Eileen   (by Armbro Invasion)
Robert Wilson, Balfour
R E Wilson, P M Scully, G M Davis, J C Dean, K D Cahill, Evergreen Syndicate
K J Schuck
 
2015 5 B g Andover Hall - Delcola   (by Chiola Cola)
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
I W Hunter, Mrs L A Hunter, Mrs K M Williamson
I W Hunter
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

JACCKA LODGE TROT

$12,420, 3YO & OLDER R51 TO R59, 2750m

For R51 to R59 3yo-&-older trotters. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 11: JACCKA LODGE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Peregrine2fr6,600.001/13-48.93-48.9B G BarclayBrett Gray
23Shandon Bells3fr1,860.006/63-48.90.100.10M J WilliamsonChris McLeod
310Sioux PrincessU2fr1,140.007/73-49.00.900.90S J OttleyMark Jones
47Ruby Seddon7fr720.005/43-49.11.401.40N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
51Harry H1fr210.0011/113-49.32.402.40C R FergusonShane Matheson
69AllaboutthemomentU1fr210.0012/133-49.32.802.80J C MorrisonBrett Gray
713AfterburnerU5fr210.0013/143-49.74.804.80E E Barron (J)Brett Gray
86Foreigner6fr210.0010/93-49.85.005.00O A Kite (J)Lauren Pearson
914King Of The NorthU6fr210.009/103-50.06.006.00Tristan Larsen (J)Kirk Larsen
104Break Out4fr210.008/83-51.212.0012.00S J TomlinsonAmber Hoffman
115Dont Ask5fr210.003/53-52.619.0019.00Brad WilliamsonAlister Black
128Steve8fr210.002/23-54.830.0030.00B N OrangeBrian Norman
1312MadrikU4fr210.004/33-55.835.0035.00K L BarclayKirstin Barclay
1411Mystical StarU3fr210.0014/124-00.056.0056.00R D CloseAmber Hoffman
Total Stakes:$12,420.00 
Dividends
$1.60. $1.40. $3.80. $4.70. Quinella $14.50. Trifecta $244.20. First4 $1080.70.
Margins
nose, 3/4 length, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-13.9 Last 800m: 60.6 Last 400m: 29.7

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B f Pegasus Spur - Mystic Reign   (by Safely Kept)
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
Mrs P A Baynes
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
2016 4 B m Pegasus Spur - Bryn Afton   (by Sundon)
Chris McLeod, Oamaru
B C Ford, G W Ford, Mrs M J Ford
B C Ford
 
2014 6 B m Majestic Son - Westwood Sioux   (by Sundon)
Mark Jones, Burnham
Mrs R B Kearns, WDC 03 Limited
Miss S G England
Race Number:
Race 12
 
 

CARPET PLUS WILLY'S FLOORING MOBILE PACE

$12,420, R54 TO R59, 1750m

For R54 to R59 pacers. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 12: CARPET PLUS WILLY'S FLOORING MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12I'm Trouble2fr6,600.008/82-17.02-17.0R T McIlwrickOwen Lawrence & Carol Graham
24Calypso Rock4fr1,860.002/12-17.21.301.30B N OrangeTony Stratford
38Doctor Tim8fr1,140.006/72-17.42.102.10M J WilliamsonMichael House
43Owes Me Dough3fr720.0012/132-17.52.902.90S J TomlinsonAmber Hoffman
57Melton Mafia7fr210.0010/112-17.84.204.20N P WilliamsonJamie Campbell
69Peroni9fr210.003/32-17.95.005.00O A Kite (J)Wayne Adams
710Santanna Mach10fr210.009/102-17.95.205.20K L BarclayMichael House
81Midfrew Luisianabeau1fr210.001/22-18.16.006.00S J OttleyBrent White
913Rakastella13fr210.004/42-18.16.306.30S E O'Reilly (J)Peter Hunter
1012Robyns Shadow12fr210.0011/92-18.26.606.60R D CloseRoss & Chris Wilson
1111Hurricane Banner11fr210.007/62-18.37.107.10J C MorrisonShane Matheson
126R K Finn6fr210.005/52-18.47.907.90M D Hurrell (J)Craig Ferguson
135Dodgethebullet5fr210.0013/122-19.412.7012.70B G BarclayAmber Hoffman
1414Olive Cook14fr210.0014/142-19.513.7013.70Brad WilliamsonPeter & Mitchell Robertson
Total Stakes:$12,420.00 
Dividends
$20.40. $4.80. $1.90. $4.60. Quinella $37.50. Trifecta $879.80. TAB Double[races-11,12]:(2,2) $31.60. TAB Conc.:(2,4) $3.60. TAB Treble[races-10,11,12]:(3,2,2) $1555.30. Quaddie[races-9,10,11,12]:(10,3,2,2) $13644.40. Place6[races-7,8,9,10,11,12]:(4,7/1,8,15/8,9,10/1,3,10/2,3,10/2,4,8) $2136.10.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.9 Last 800m: 57.8 Last 400m: 28.4

Placed Horses:

Owen Lawrence & Carol Graham, Invercargill
O L Lawrence, Ms C L Graham
H A Scott,Dr K M Lawson
 
Tony Stratford, Gore
Cold Coast Syndicate
Michelle Larsen,Slingsby Holdings Pty Ltd
 
2013 7 B g Bettor's Delight - Ruby Bay   (by Albert Albert)
Michael House, Prebbleton
Est J S Gould
T M Fox,Mrs V M Fox
Runner Index
 
A Bettor Act -  Race 9
Afterburner -  Race 11
Ah Mach -  Race 6
Airwaves -  Race 8
Allaboutthemoment -  Race 11
Andy Hall -  Race 10
Ariella -  Race 6
Artatac -  Race 7
Art Profile -  Race 5
Beez Neez -  Race 8
Bettors Atom -  Race 1
Billy Bucket -  Race 5
Birch -  Race 2
Bizzie Lou -  Race 7
Break Out -  Race 11
Brigadiers Son -  Race 7
Bromac Hype -  Race 3
B Smart -  Race 3
Caen -  Race 2
Calypso Rock -  Race 12
Captain Starlight -  Race 5
Carrera Dance -  Race 5
Casablanca -  Race 3
Cast A Shadow -  Race 8
Celtic Abbey -  Race 3
Clifton Jessie -  Race 6
Clyde -  Race 10
Cody Banner -  Race 4
Cool Idea -  Race 6
Count Eyre -  Race 10
Danangus Fella -  Race 4
Dark Rage -  Race 8
Dem Bones Dem Bones -  Race 4
Denn Nee's Sister -  Race 4
Doctor Tim -  Race 12
Dodgethebullet -  Race 12
Donald Trump -  Race 2
Dont Ask -  Race 11
Duke Of Cornwall -  Race 7
Dwindle Star -  Race 4
Eilish Hall -  Race 4
Ellz Angel -  Race 3
Emerald Abbey -  Race 6
Emma Stone -  Race 1
Essence Of Easton -  Race 1
Fireforefiddle -  Race 1
Fleeting Major -  Race 5
Foreigner -  Race 11
Forty Wives -  Race 5
Four Starzzz Shiraz -  Race 1
Foxfire Easton -  Race 5
Franco Huntington -  Race 8
Galleons Contender -  Race 5
Georgia Aveross -  Race 5
Get Lucky -  Race 10
Get Up N Dance -  Race 9
Granny Rose -  Race 2
Haley Robyn -  Race 6
Harry H -  Race 11
Heritage -  Race 5
Hit The Lights -  Race 3
Hot Saucy Betty -  Race 2
Hurricane Banner -  Race 12
Ideal Robyn -  Race 8
I'mallaboutthebase -  Race 9
I'm Trouble -  Race 12
I'm Watching You -  Race 8
Insarchatwist -  Race 6
In The Groove -  Race 2
Jaffie J -  Race 6
Jimmy Carter -  Race 10
Joedium -  Race 2
Johnny Mac -  Race 9
Joyfuldolly -  Race 6
Keep On Dreaming -  Race 9
King Cassidy -  Race 10
King Of The North -  Race 11
Kowhai Shadow -  Race 1
Lou's Deal -  Race 5
Love On The Rocks -  Race 9
Lynryd Skynryd -  Race 1
Macandrew Aviator -  Race 9
Mach O'Melley -  Race 1
Madrik -  Race 11
Majestic Rollon -  Race 4
Majestic Rose -  Race 4
Meghan Markle -  Race 7
Melton Mafia -  Race 12
Memphis Tennessee -  Race 9
Midfrew Luisianabeau -  Race 12
Midnitetraintogeorga -  Race 1
Miss Bamboocha -  Race 4
Miss Crazed -  Race 10
Miss Jessica -  Race 4
Mucho Macho Man -  Race 9
Mystical Star -  Race 11
Netherton Franco -  Race 3
Nyla -  Race 1
Olive Cook -  Race 12
Onedin Hurricane -  Race 8
One Hopeful Dream -  Race 3
Owes Me Dough -  Race 12
Paradise Valley -  Race 3
Percy -  Race 8
Peregrine -  Race 11
Peroni -  Race 12
Pete's Dash -  Race 1
Petronelli Gee -  Race 2
Picketts Ridge -  Race 10
Plutonium Lady -  Race 9
Proviseur -  Race 8
Rakanotta -  Race 6
Rakastella -  Race 12
Razor Sharp -  Race 5
R K Finn -  Race 12
Robyns Shadow -  Race 12
Rock My Mind -  Race 3
Ruby Seddon -  Race 11
Sage Trouble -  Race 4
Santanna Mach -  Race 12
Santeria -  Race 3
Sassy's VC -  Race 6
Seastorie -  Race 3
Seventh Heaven -  Race 3
Shandon Bells -  Race 11
Sioux Princess -  Race 11
Smokin Annie -  Race 6
Speeding Spirit -  Race 2
Speights On Tap -  Race 5
Springbank Mason -  Race 10
Stamp Duty(AUS) -  Race 1
Steve -  Race 11
Still Rockin -  Race 5
Superfast -  Race 8
Svelt -  Race 4
Swedish Starlet -  Race 3
Sweet Annie -  Race 6
Tad Lincoln -  Race 8
Tangier Tango -  Race 6
The Artful Dodger -  Race 1
The Bronx Bomber -  Race 2
The Dominator -  Race 10
The High Commander -  Race 8
The Night Watchman -  Race 8
The Power Broker -  Race 2
Tigers Watching -  Race 3
Tommy Waterhouse -  Race 7
Top Pocket Chance -  Race 4
Tweedledee -  Race 10
Unsurpassable -  Race 8
Valynda -  Race 1
Vigilante -  Race 5
Vintage Rose -  Race 1
Waite For Mee -  Race 1
Westland Peak -  Race 2
Willangus Lad -  Race 10
Yorokobi -  Race 7
Young George -  Race 5
Zach Lowe -  Race 8