Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: NEW ZEALAND CUP CARNIVAL (SHOW DAY) (NEW ZEALAND CUP CARNIVAL (SHOW DAY)) at Addington Raceway
Last updated 28/11/2023 at 21:12 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

IRT. YOUR HORSE. OUR PASSION. MOBILE TROT

$31,050, 3YO & OLDER R46 TO R52, R53 WITH COND., 1980m

For R46 to R52 3yo-&-older trotters. Also R53 horses with winning stakes up to and including $14000 for lifetime. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 1: IRT. YOUR HORSE. OUR PASSION. MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Mr Love9fr16,500.004/42-27.32-27.3B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
214Aroha Kenny14fr4,650.002/22-27.61.801.80M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
34What The Bell4fr2,850.001/12-28.24.904.90S J OttleyMark Jones
45Buffy Northstains5fr1,800.006/62-28.66.806.80S J TomlinsonBruce Negus
57Helloveamoment7fr525.0013/142-28.66.906.90A G Herlihy MNZMMark Jones
66Westar Milly6fr525.007/72-29.29.809.80R T MayGreg & Nina Hope
712Sunny Louis12fr525.005/52-29.611.5011.50J P StormontFred Fletcher
88Emily8fr525.0012/102-30.013.6013.60J F CurtinMichael Howard
913Sunnys Sister13fr525.003/32-30.415.5015.50John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
102Bennie And The Jets2fr525.0011/122-31.320.4020.40R D CloseJohn Howe
1111Izia11fr525.0010/112-31.822.6022.60B N OrangeKen Barron
121Bonnie Bagrie1fr525.009/82-33.531.1031.10J W CoxSam Payne
133Fiery Bandito3fr525.008/92-40.566.4066.40K L GreenKirstin Green
1410Sally Lindenny10fr525.0014/132-42.274.7074.70G D O'ReillyKirstin Green
Total Stakes:$31,050.00 
Dividends
$6.80. $2.80. $1.60. $1.50. Quinella $14.50. Trifecta $115.10. First4 $954.00.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 2 3/4 lengths, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.6 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

2018 4 B g Love You - The Earth Moved
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
G P Hope, Mrs N M Hope
G P Hope
 
2019 3 B f Love You - Royal Kenny
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
Mrs B A Williamson
Mrs B A Williamson
 
Mark Jones, Burnham
T G Casey, Ms K Marriott
T G Casey
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

MACCA LODGE 'SOUTH OF THE WAITAKI' MOBILE PACE

$28,950, 3YO & OLDER UP TO & INCLUDING R60, 2600m

For up to & including R60 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 2: MACCA LODGE 'SOUTH OF THE WAITAKI' MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Mr Cash Man7fr16,500.006/63-12.13-12.1M D HurrellNathan Williamson
23Rise Up N Dance3fr4,650.003/23-12.20.800.80N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
36Aint No Angel6fr2,850.007/73-12.31.001.00Brad WilliamsonBrad Williamson
48Da Vinci8fr1,800.001/13-12.31.101.10C R FergusonCraig Ferguson
59Step It Up A Notch9fr525.005/53-12.52.302.30M J WilliamsonLyndon Bond
65Still Rockin5fr525.009/93-12.73.003.00B G BarclayRicky Gutsell
710Wattlebank Arnie10fr525.004/43-13.36.206.20K L GreenKirstin Green
84Coaster4fr525.002/33-14.110.4010.40B N OrangeBrent McIntyre
92Wavewatcher2fr525.008/83-21.446.9046.90R D HolmesEion Latimer
101Taxman1fr525.0010/103-21.848.9048.90R D CloseEddie Murphy
Total Stakes:$28,950.00 
Dividends
$24.00. $4.20. $1.50. $4.70. Quinella $43.20. Trifecta $2319.10. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(9,7) $127.00. TAB Conc.:(9,3) $8.70. First4 $9639.50.
Margins
1 length, head, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.8 Last 800m: 58.1 Last 400m: 28.0

Placed Horses:

2017 5 Br g Shadow Play - Tactile Franco
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
Central Courage Syndicate
Miss A S Mugford
 
2019 3 B g Art Major - Dance N Delight
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
D J Kinzett, Mrs K M Kinzett, P M Williamson
D J Kinzett,Mrs K M Kinzett
 
2018 4 B m Raging Bull - Heavenly Bliss
Brad Williamson, Oamaru
N A Armstrong, R D Nevill, K Heaney, Mrs M Heaney
N A Armstrong,R D Nevill,K Heaney,Mrs M Heaney
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

THE PENINSULAR BEACHFRONT RESORT MOOLOOLABA MOBILE PACE

$31,050, 3YO & OLDER R44 TO R47, R48 WITH COND., 1980m

For R44 to R47 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R48 horses with winning stakes up to and including $6600 for lifetime. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 3: THE PENINSULAR BEACHFRONT RESORT MOOLOOLABA MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13He's Tough3fr16,500.008/92-27.12-27.1B N OrangeBrad Mowbray
210Borrisokane10fr4,650.002/22-27.20.700.70R D CloseRegan Todd
38Amore Infida8fr2,850.001/12-27.41.801.80C M HartMark & Nathan Purdon
412Millwood Indie12fr1,800.0010/102-28.15.105.10C J Dalgety (J)Tom Bamford
51Tabasco1fr525.004/52-28.25.905.90Brad WilliamsonBrad Williamson
613Joan's Rising StarU1fr525.0014/142-28.36.006.00Craig D ThornleyPaul Kerr
79Point Break9fr525.005/42-28.46.706.70R T MayBrendon Hill
814Judgement BayU2fr525.0013/132-28.67.607.60K G CameronChris McDowell
97Tempo Warrior7fr525.007/62-28.99.209.20S J OttleyMark Jones
105Maria Allegonda5fr525.006/72-28.99.309.30John R DunnGreg & Nina Hope
112What A Minx2fr525.003/32-29.411.8011.80M J WilliamsonStephen Boyd
126Bettor Lover6fr525.0012/112-29.914.2014.20C R FergusonBrendon Hill
134Krystal Delight4fr525.009/82-30.014.7014.70B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
1411Cee Who's Bettor11fr525.0011/122-31.723.1023.10S J Thornley (J)Ken Barron
Total Stakes:$31,050.00 
Dividends
$20.50. $4.30. $2.20. $1.50. Quinella $76.40. Trifecta $490.60. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(9,7,3) $3145.80. First4 $8724.20.
Margins
3/4 length, 1 1/4 lengths, 3 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.5 Last 800m: 60.1 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

Brad Mowbray, Leeston
R A Reekie, He's Tough Syndicate
R A Reekie
 
Regan Todd, Yaldhurst
J D Owens, Mrs S E M Owens
Alabar (NZ) Ltd
 
Mark & Nathan Purdon, Rolleston
M J Hanover, G L Banks, S Alberg
S A Dolan,Est G R Adamson
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

BRAXTON FARRIERS MOBILE TROT

$31,050, 3YO & OLDER R53 TO R60, 1980m

For R53 to R60 3yo-&-older trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 4: BRAXTON FARRIERS MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Prince Teka7fr16,500.0011/112-29.62-29.6K G CameronGerard McCrea
213Shez Bella13fr4,650.002/22-29.60.100.10D P FergusonGraeme Rogerson & Dylan Ferguson
311Cormoran Strike11fr2,850.009/82-30.02.302.30T M WilliamsJohn Howe
41The Ivy League1fr1,800.003/32-30.23.003.00B N OrangePaul Nairn
54Maui4fr525.0014/142-30.65.105.10D D McCormickDavid McCormick
63Idle Stuartia3fr525.0012/122-30.75.705.70J F CurtinRodger Austin
710It's So Easy10fr525.0013/132-31.28.208.20P J DavisMargo Nyhan
85Zsa Zoe5fr525.006/52-31.28.308.30K K Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford & Amanda Tomlinson
99T K Megastar9fr525.008/92-31.49.409.40R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
1014Whats Wanted14fr525.005/62-31.911.6011.60S J TomlinsonKen Ford & Amanda Tomlinson
1112Magic Dash12fr525.007/72-31.911.8011.80R D CloseRegan Todd
128Masterly8fr525.001/12-33.821.2021.20R J ButtBob Butt
136Krackaling6fr525.004/42-34.223.0023.00Brad WilliamsonBrad Williamson
142Blithe2fr525.0010/102-44.675.0075.00S E O'Reilly (J)Jamie Gameson
Total Stakes:$31,050.00 
Dividends
$48.50. $9.70. $1.80. $5.40. Quinella $236.80. Trifecta $13469.30. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(3,7) $275.10. TAB Conc.:(3,13) $43.40. First4 $12169.40.
Margins
1/2 head, 2 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.5 Last 800m: 61.9 Last 400m: 30.4

Placed Horses:

Gerard McCrea, Loburn
G M McCrea, Mrs C McCrea
G M McCrea,Mrs C McCrea
 
Graeme Rogerson & Dylan Ferguson, Hamilton
G A Rogerson, G B Rogerson
G A Rogerson,G B Rogerson
 
2018 4 Bl g Creatine - Fancy Pants
John Howe, West Melton
P F Smith, Mrs C L Smith
P F Smith,Mrs C L Smith
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

GRAPHITE DEVELOPMENTS LTD MOBILE PACE

$30,525, R48 TO R53, R54 WITH COND., 1980m

For R48 to R53 pacers. Also R54 horses with winning stakes up to and including $24000 for lifetime. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 5: GRAPHITE DEVELOPMENTS LTD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14We Walk By Faith4fr16,500.001/12-25.42-25.4Mark PurdonMark & Nathan Purdon
214Fernetti14fr4,650.003/32-25.61.001.00C J Dalgety (J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety
312Commander Ben12fr2,850.006/72-25.71.701.70S J OttleyBrent & Tim White
47Carrera Rapido7fr1,800.002/22-25.92.702.70B N OrangeMark & Nathan Purdon
58Casino Action8fr525.008/82-26.13.603.60C M HartCran & Chrissie Dalgety
65Donegal Luther5fr525.0013/132-26.13.703.70John R DunnMark & Kendra Gill
711Betting Sensation11fr525.007/62-26.13.803.80K L GreenKirstin Green
813Blue Rock Dancer13fr525.0011/112-26.24.104.10B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
910Dance With The Boss10fr525.009/102-26.97.707.70M C PurvisMatt Purvis
109Tide And Time9fr525.0012/92-28.013.3013.30R D CloseRegan Todd
116Mandalay Bay6fr525.004/42-29.118.8018.80R J ButtBob Butt
123Defy Me3fr525.005/52-29.822.0022.00Z E ButcherCran & Chrissie Dalgety
Pup2Watch That Man2fr525.0010/12A G Herlihy MNZMJohn Howe
Total Stakes:$30,525.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Tokyo Rose1 
Dividends
$1.60. $1.10. $2.10. $6.80. Quinella $5.00. Trifecta $157.80. First4 $530.80. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(7,3,7,4) $16359.70.
Margins
1 length, 3/4 length, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.1 Last 800m: 59.3 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

Mark & Nathan Purdon, Rolleston
D M Dunford, M D Dunford
P W Judd,C A Judd
 
2019 3 B g Sweet Lou - Goodlookin Chick
Cran & Chrissie Dalgety, West Melton
Mrs C M Dalgety, C J Dalgety, H R Burns, B J Wright, L P Holland, J L K Smith, Miss L M Dalgety, J W Wright, Miss M A Dalgety
Dancingonmoonlight Limited
 
2019 3 B g Art Major - Selena Franco
Brent & Tim White, Ashburton Raceway
Mrs W R Nordqvist
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

XCM SPORT HANDICAP TROT

$29,475, 3YO & OLDER R58 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R58 & faster trotters.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 6: XCM SPORT HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Galway Girl410m16,500.003/43-23.03-23.0Craig D ThornleySteven McRae
25Eurostyle5fr4,650.002/33-23.90.600.60K A ButtDerek & Adele Jones
36Missalyssa6fr2,850.005/53-24.11.501.50B N OrangeAndrew Faulks
414Andy HallU210m1,800.006/63-23.31.801.80John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
54Royal Del4fr525.0010/103-25.48.008.00J P StormontFred Fletcher
62Willangus Lad2fr525.009/93-26.815.0015.00M D HurrellRobert Wilson
79Cody Banner110m525.007/73-26.216.3016.30M J WilliamsonRicky Allen
810Delson210m525.0011/113-28.427.4027.40R D HolmesDave Iremonger
93Greenbank Don3fr525.008/83-31.036.4036.40G D SmithPaul Kerr
108ConfessionalU1fr525.001/13-46.8115.00115.00R J ButtPaul Nairn
1113Unico VacanzaU110m525.004/23-46.4117.00117.00T M WilliamsRobert & Jenna Dunn

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1The Bloss1 
SCR7Tu Tangata7 
SCR11Domination's Call3 
Dividends
$5.60. $2.10. $2.00. $2.30. Quinella $17.00. Trifecta $240.30. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(4,12) $6.40. TAB Conc.:(4,5) $3.70. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(7,4,12) $1104.60. First4 $979.40.
Margins
1/2 length, 3/4 length, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.6 Last 800m: 59.4 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

2017 5 B m Majestic Son - Una Bromac
Steven McRae, West Melton
J K McRae, Mrs D J G McRae, S G Bell, D L Williamson
S G Bell,D L Williamson
 
2018 4 B m Orlando Vici - Sunny Kash
Derek & Adele Jones, Yaldhurst
D N Jones, Mrs A C S Jones, Mrs S Cunningham
D N Jones,Mrs A C S Jones
 
2014 8 Br m Monarchy - Uramao
Andrew Faulks, Burnham
W M Pitches
W M Pitches
Race Number:
Race 7
Time Required:
 
 

DUNSTAN HORSEFEEDS SIRES' STAKES SERIES FINAL (MOBILE PACE) (Gr1)

$128,800, 2YO FILLIES, 1980m

For 2-year-old pacing fillies.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 7: DUNSTAN HORSEFEEDS SIRES' STAKES SERIES FINAL (MOBILE PACE) (Gr1)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Our Shangri Lana1fr64,400.006/62-25.82-25.8C M HartSteve Dolan
210Madrid10fr19,320.008/72-25.90.500.50S J OttleyMark & Nathan Purdon
37Treacherous Love7fr10,304.002/32-26.01.201.20R T MayBrent Mangos
42Coastal Babe2fr5,152.001/12-26.22.402.40M W WhiteSteven Reid
55Treacherous Baby5fr3,864.003/22-26.43.203.20Mark PurdonMark & Nathan Purdon
64Raknruin4fr3,220.0011/112-27.37.607.60B G BarclayClark Barron
712Follow Your Dream12fr3,220.0010/102-27.69.409.40John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
86Ultimate Racy Girl6fr3,220.004/42-27.79.709.70A G Herlihy MNZMBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan
93Anytime At All3fr3,220.0012/132-28.212.1012.10G D SmithBarry Ward
108Kiss8fr3,220.007/82-28.212.3012.30Z E ButcherBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan
1111Miki's Beauty11fr3,220.0013/122-28.312.5012.50M J WilliamsonClark Barron
1213Waterfront13fr3,220.009/92-29.619.4019.40B N OrangeMark & Nathan Purdon
139Melody Banner9fr3,220.005/52-42.985.5085.50T M WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer
Total Stakes:$128,800.00 
Dividends
$12.80. $3.30. $4.70. $2.10. Quinella $154.70. Trifecta $2774.90. First4 $9228.40.
Margins
neck, 3/4 length, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.4 Last 800m: 60.0 Last 400m: 30.4

Placed Horses:

2020 2 B f Art Major - Delightful Lana
Steve Dolan, Russley
Kelvin Home Holdings Limited
Kelvin Home Holdings Limited
 
Mark & Nathan Purdon, Rolleston
Mrs J L Feiss
J I G Taylor,Mrs S G Taylor
 
Brent Mangos, Pukekohe
Breckon Farms-Seven Hills Syndicate
Breckon Farms Ltd
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

BOB McARDLE SIRES' STAKES SOUTHERN MARES CLASSIC (MOB PACE) (Listed)

$50,000, 4YO & OLDER MARES UP TO & INCLUDING R85 MOBILE, 1980m

For up to & including R85 4yo-&-older pacing mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 8: BOB McARDLE SIRES' STAKES SOUTHERN MARES CLASSIC (MOB PACE) (Listed)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Manhattan9fr28,500.001/12-26.12-26.1R J ButtBob Butt
23Dance Till Dawn3fr8,250.004/42-26.10.200.20John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
38Lifes A Beach8fr4,400.002/32-27.04.504.50J C MorrisonTony Barron
46Insarchatwist6fr2,200.009/92-27.57.207.20S J TomlinsonRicky Gutsell
57Better's Tart7fr1,650.005/52-27.78.308.30K A ButtBrent & Tim White
64Kikorangi Blue4fr1,250.003/22-29.014.5014.50C J DeFilippiBob Butt
75Tayla Me5fr1,250.007/72-29.416.6016.60C R FergusonBrent McIntyre
81Sophia Bromac1fr1,250.008/82-29.919.2019.20L F O'ReillyMark Smolenski
92Fernleigh Blackbird2fr1,250.006/62-30.321.2021.20K L GreenKirstin Green
Total Stakes:$50,000.00 
Dividends
$2.10. $1.40. $2.10. $1.70. Quinella $10.50. Trifecta $49.80. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(1,9) $30.60. TAB Conc.:(1,3) $23.50. First4 $530.10.
Margins
neck, 4 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.7 Last 800m: 58.5 Last 400m: 28.7

Placed Horses:

Bob Butt, Woodend Beach
The Loyal Travelling Reserves Syndicate
Studholme Bloodstock Limited,V L Purdon
 
2018 4 B m Art Major - Shimmy Shoes
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
A D Neumann, I M Neumann, V R L Neumann, Mrs E J Hintz, B W Clarke, J A Slack, S Langdon
Taffy Limited
 
Tony Barron, West Melton
Woodlands Partnership Syndicate, Kieran Read, Andy Ellis, D Hewett, R J Tayler
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

RENWICK FARMS DOMINION (STAND TROT) (Gr1)

$315,750, FFA, 3200m

For all trotters.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 9: RENWICK FARMS DOMINION (STAND TROT) (Gr1)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Oscar Bonavena12fr165,000.003/34-09.54-09.5Mark PurdonMark & Nathan Purdon
22Smokin Bandar2fr46,500.004/44-10.02.602.60C R FergusonCraig Ferguson
313Resolve13fr27,000.0013/104-10.02.702.70R J ButtPaul Nairn
45Bolt For Brilliance5fr15,750.002/24-10.65.805.80A G Herlihy MNZMTony Herlihy
57Time Up The Hill7fr9,000.0011/114-10.76.006.00S E O'Reilly (J)Michael Ward
66Majestic Man6fr5,250.006/64-11.18.208.20Brad WilliamsonPhil Williamson
71Tu Tangata1fr5,250.0014/134-11.28.708.70P C NairnPaul Nairn
84Mystic Max4fr5,250.007/84-11.49.509.50B N OrangeMichael Purdon
910Love N The Port10fr5,250.005/54-12.012.8012.80M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
109Eurokash9fr5,250.0015/154-12.615.8015.80R T MayGreg & Nina Hope
113Harold Smith3fr5,250.009/74-12.615.9015.90J W CoxTom Bagrie
1214Outamyway14fr5,250.0010/124-12.716.2016.20John R DunnPaul Nairn
1316Jimmy CarterU2fr5,250.0012/144-12.917.0017.00N P WilliamsonPhil Williamson
1411I Dream Of Jeannie11fr5,250.008/94-13.319.2019.20Z E ButcherSam Smolenski
Pup15Muscle MountainU1fr5,250.001/1B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
Total Stakes:$315,750.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Midnight Dash8 
Dividends
$9.30. $2.50. $3.10. $8.90. Quinella $38.40. Trifecta $2499.80. TAB Treble[races-7,8,9]:(1,9,12) $321.80. First4 $12464.50.
Margins
2 1/2 lengths, nose, 3 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.4 Last 800m: 60.5 Last 400m: 29.2

Placed Horses:

Mark & Nathan Purdon, Rolleston
Mark Purdon, C J Ryder
Grassy Meadows Farm Ltd,H C J Webber
 
2015 7 Gr g Monkey Bones - The Fiery Filly
Craig Ferguson, Wyndham Raceway
T Kilkelly, Mrs J F Kilkelly, Mrs H F McKenzie, S C McKenzie
T Kilkelly
 
2017 5 Br m Andover Hall - Habibti
Paul Nairn, Leeston
Birchbrook Breeding Ltd
Birchbrook Breeding Ltd,R J Paterson,Mrs L A Paterson
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

ADVANCED JOINERY MOBILE PACE

$30,525, 3YO & OLDER R54 TO R61, R62 WITH COND., 1980m

For R54 to R61 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R62 horses with winning stakes up to and including $36000 for lifetime. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 10: ADVANCED JOINERY MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Triple G9fr16,500.001/12-26.02-26.0John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
210Charlie Brown10fr4,650.002/22-26.42.102.10T M WilliamsRobert & Jenna Dunn
31Major Torque1fr2,850.0012/112-26.52.702.70S J OttleyMark Jones
413He's A Meister13fr1,800.0011/122-26.63.303.30K L GreenKirstin Green
53Jack Tar3fr525.004/82-26.73.503.50C M HartGreg & Nina Hope
64McCrikey4fr525.0010/102-26.94.504.50B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
714Watermelon Sugar14fr525.005/52-27.05.405.40C J Dalgety (J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety
86Evangalist6fr525.007/72-27.15.505.50Z E ButcherJason & Ian Thomas
97Smoke On The Water7fr525.003/32-27.15.905.90R T MayMatt Purvis
102Willison2fr525.009/92-27.26.006.00A G Herlihy MNZMMark Jones
1112The Coalman12fr525.0013/132-27.57.507.50G N Thornley (J)Mark Jones
1211Dalton Shard11fr525.006/42-27.68.308.30K T Newman (J)Robert & Jenna Dunn
135Winnyzback5fr525.008/62-28.512.7012.70B N OrangeAndrew Faulks
Total Stakes:$30,525.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Mon Lancome8 
Dividends
$2.30. $1.40. $2.30. $7.00. Quinella $6.50. Trifecta $274.60. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(12,9) $21.40. TAB Conc.:(12,10) $20.30. First4 $10305.20.
Margins
2 lengths, 3/4 length, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.6 Last 800m: 59.8 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

2019 3 B g Downbytheseaside - Lislass
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
R K Gordon, Mrs A L Gordon
C J Roberts
 
2019 3 B g Art Major - Gold Elite
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
R K Gordon, Mrs A L Gordon
D G Moore
 
2019 3 B g Art Major - Real Torque
Mark Jones, Burnham
Beeswork Limited, Mrs T J Wylie, P J Wylie, Mrs K R Hatton, Miss E J Hatton, Miss G L Hatton, K Smithies, Mrs C L Smith
Mrs K R Hatton,Miss E J Hatton,Miss G L Hatton,K Smithies
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

AIRPARK CANTERBURY NZ PACING FREE-FOR-ALL (MOBILE PACE) (Gr1)

$186,000, FFA, 1980m

For all pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 11: AIRPARK CANTERBURY NZ PACING FREE-FOR-ALL (MOBILE PACE) (Gr1)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Self Assured9fr110,000.004/52-23.72-23.7A G Herlihy MNZMMark & Nathan Purdon
21Akuta1fr31,000.001/12-23.91.001.00Mark PurdonMark & Nathan Purdon
33Beach Ball3fr18,000.003/22-23.91.401.40R T MayKevin Chapman
410Mossdale Ben10fr10,500.005/42-24.12.302.30B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
511Aardie's Express11fr6,000.002/32-24.54.104.10T M WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer
67Got You Covered7fr3,500.007/72-25.69.709.70S J OttleyBrent & Tim White
75Heza Sport5fr3,500.008/82-26.212.8012.80R J ButtColin & Julie DeFilippi
86Smiffy's Terror6fr3,500.006/62-26.614.6014.60John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Pembrook Playboy2 
SCR4Swayzee4 
SCR8Republican Party8 
Dividends
$13.50. $2.50. $1.00. $1.80. Quinella $4.40. Trifecta $78.40. First4 $385.60.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, neck, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.7 Last 800m: 56.7 Last 400m: 27.7

Placed Horses:

Mark & Nathan Purdon, Rolleston
Mrs J L Feiss
R N Caldow
 
Mark & Nathan Purdon, Rolleston
Cullen Breeding Limited, Mark Purdon
P I Renwick,Mrs P M Renwick
 
Kevin Chapman, Amberley
K K Chapman, Mrs B G Chapman
K K Chapman,Mrs B G Chapman
Race Number:
Race 12
 
 

THE BOX SEAT MOBILE PACE

$30,000, 3YO & OLDER R62 TO R81, 1980m

For R62 to R81 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 12: THE BOX SEAT MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Ohoka Connor8fr16,500.001/22-25.42-25.4T M WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer
213Franco Sinatra13fr4,650.005/52-25.40.300.30C J Dalgety (J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety
312Alta Meteor12fr2,850.006/72-25.82.202.20J W CoxSteve & Amanda Telfer
411Heisenberg11fr1,800.0011/112-25.92.502.50R J ButtRobert & Jenna Dunn
510Bach10fr525.009/92-26.13.903.90John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
62Here's Herbie2fr525.003/32-26.45.005.00C J DeFilippiColin & Julie DeFilippi
79Mighty Looee9fr525.007/82-26.97.807.80K T Newman (J)Robert & Jenna Dunn
86Celtic Spirit6fr525.004/42-27.08.008.00B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
91Deny Everything1fr525.0010/102-27.08.108.10S J OttleyMark Jones
1014Buckskin14fr525.0012/122-27.611.0011.00S E O'Reilly (J)Rob Davis
117Donmaro7fr525.008/62-27.711.7011.70B N OrangeRodger Austin
125Who's Delight5fr525.002/12-28.616.4116.41G D SmithRobert & Jenna Dunn

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR3Miki Knows3 
SCR4Kiss The Girls4 
Dividends
$2.60. $1.50. $3.60. $4.60. Quinella $19.40. Trifecta $238.40. TAB Double[races-11,12]:(9,8) $48.50. TAB Conc.:(9,13) $55.80. TAB Treble[races-10,11,12]:(9,9,8) $453.10. First4 $5275.90. Quaddie[races-9,10,11,12]:(12,9,9,8) $2070.30. Place6[races-7,8,9,10,11,12]:(1,7,10/3,8,9/2,12,13/1,9,10/1,3,9/8,12,13) $201.00. Pick6[races-7,8,9,10,11,12]:(1,9,12,9,9,8) $42372.80.
Margins
1/2 neck, 2 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.1 Last 800m: 58.0 Last 400m: 28.4

Placed Horses:

2019 3 B g Sunshine Beach - Idolise
Steve & Amanda Telfer, Swannanoa
Stonewall Stud Ltd
Mrs K Carville
 
Cran & Chrissie Dalgety, West Melton
B J Fahy, N J Fahy, C R Knowler, D J Steel, S L James, Mrs R M James
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
2019 3 B g Art Major - Alchemist
Steve & Amanda Telfer, Swannanoa
Stonewall Stud Ltd
Alta Breeding Co Ltd
Runner Index
 
Aardie's Express -  Race 11
Aint No Angel -  Race 2
Akuta -  Race 11
Alta Meteor -  Race 12
Amore Infida -  Race 3
Andy Hall -  Race 6
Anytime At All -  Race 7
Aroha Kenny -  Race 1
Bach -  Race 12
Beach Ball -  Race 11
Bennie And The Jets -  Race 1
Better's Tart -  Race 8
Betting Sensation -  Race 5
Bettor Lover -  Race 3
Blithe -  Race 4
Blue Rock Dancer -  Race 5
Bolt For Brilliance -  Race 9
Bonnie Bagrie -  Race 1
Borrisokane -  Race 3
Buckskin -  Race 12
Buffy Northstains -  Race 1
Carrera Rapido -  Race 5
Casino Action -  Race 5
Cee Who's Bettor -  Race 3
Celtic Spirit -  Race 12
Charlie Brown -  Race 10
Coastal Babe -  Race 7
Coaster -  Race 2
Cody Banner -  Race 6
Commander Ben -  Race 5
Confessional -  Race 6
Cormoran Strike -  Race 4
Dalton Shard -  Race 10
Dance Till Dawn -  Race 8
Dance With The Boss -  Race 5
Da Vinci -  Race 2
Defy Me -  Race 5
Delson -  Race 6
Deny Everything -  Race 12
Domination's Call -  Race 6
Donegal Luther -  Race 5
Donmaro -  Race 12
Emily -  Race 1
Eurokash -  Race 9
Eurostyle -  Race 6
Evangalist -  Race 10
Fernetti -  Race 5
Fernleigh Blackbird -  Race 8
Fiery Bandito -  Race 1
Follow Your Dream -  Race 7
Franco Sinatra -  Race 12
Galway Girl -  Race 6
Got You Covered -  Race 11
Greenbank Don -  Race 6
Harold Smith -  Race 9
Heisenberg -  Race 12
Helloveamoment -  Race 1
Here's Herbie -  Race 12
He's A Meister -  Race 10
He's Tough -  Race 3
Heza Sport -  Race 11
Idle Stuartia -  Race 4
I Dream Of Jeannie -  Race 9
Insarchatwist -  Race 8
It's So Easy -  Race 4
Izia -  Race 1
Jack Tar -  Race 10
Jimmy Carter -  Race 9
Joan's Rising Star -  Race 3
Judgement Bay -  Race 3
Kikorangi Blue -  Race 8
Kiss -  Race 7
Kiss The Girls -  Race 12
Krackaling -  Race 4
Krystal Delight -  Race 3
Lifes A Beach -  Race 8
Love N The Port -  Race 9
Madrid -  Race 7
Magic Dash -  Race 4
Majestic Man -  Race 9
Major Torque -  Race 10
Mandalay Bay -  Race 5
Manhattan -  Race 8
Maria Allegonda -  Race 3
Masterly -  Race 4
Maui -  Race 4
McCrikey -  Race 10
Melody Banner -  Race 7
Midnight Dash -  Race 9
Mighty Looee -  Race 12
Miki Knows -  Race 12
Miki's Beauty -  Race 7
Millwood Indie -  Race 3
Missalyssa -  Race 6
Mon Lancome -  Race 10
Mossdale Ben -  Race 11
Mr Cash Man -  Race 2
Mr Love -  Race 1
Muscle Mountain -  Race 9
Mystic Max -  Race 9
Ohoka Connor -  Race 12
Oscar Bonavena -  Race 9
Our Shangri Lana -  Race 7
Outamyway -  Race 9
Pembrook Playboy -  Race 11
Point Break -  Race 3
Prince Teka -  Race 4
Raknruin -  Race 7
Republican Party -  Race 11
Resolve -  Race 9
Rise Up N Dance -  Race 2
Royal Del -  Race 6
Sally Lindenny -  Race 1
Self Assured -  Race 11
Shez Bella -  Race 4
Smiffy's Terror -  Race 11
Smoke On The Water -  Race 10
Smokin Bandar -  Race 9
Sophia Bromac -  Race 8
Step It Up A Notch -  Race 2
Still Rockin -  Race 2
Sunny Louis -  Race 1
Sunnys Sister -  Race 1
Swayzee -  Race 11
Tabasco -  Race 3
Taxman -  Race 2
Tayla Me -  Race 8
Tempo Warrior -  Race 3
The Bloss -  Race 6
The Coalman -  Race 10
The Ivy League -  Race 4
Tide And Time -  Race 5
Time Up The Hill -  Race 9
T K Megastar -  Race 4
Tokyo Rose -  Race 5
Treacherous Baby -  Race 7
Treacherous Love -  Race 7
Triple G -  Race 10
Tu Tangata -  Race 6 Race 9
Ultimate Racy Girl -  Race 7
Unico Vacanza -  Race 6
Watch That Man -  Race 5
Waterfront -  Race 7
Watermelon Sugar -  Race 10
Wattlebank Arnie -  Race 2
Wavewatcher -  Race 2
Westar Milly -  Race 1
We Walk By Faith -  Race 5
What A Minx -  Race 3
Whats Wanted -  Race 4
What The Bell -  Race 1
Who's Delight -  Race 12
Willangus Lad -  Race 6
Willison -  Race 10
Winnyzback -  Race 10
Zsa Zoe -  Race 4