Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: BREEDERS & OWNERS RACE NIGHT (Night 1) at Addington Raceway
Last updated 16/10/2020 at 12:41 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

NEVELE R STUD MOBILE PACE

$9400, R54 TO R60, 1980m

For R54 to R60 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: NEVELE R STUD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Aqua Sancta2fr5,500.002/22-23.12-23.1T M WilliamsMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
21Fire Fox1fr1,550.001/12-23.41.501.50S J OttleyKevin Townley
310Anamajor10fr800.005/42-23.73.003.00John R DunnRobert Dunn
46Magical Mali6fr450.004/52-24.25.905.90K T Newman (J)Robert Dunn
53Majorca3fr300.009/82-24.36.206.20Craig D ThornleyJamie Gameson
67Chubby Checker7fr200.006/62-24.46.806.80B N OrangeKen Barron
75Razcal Alley5fr200.008/92-24.57.007.00S E O'Reilly (J)Michael House
89Mossdale Art9fr200.003/32-25.612.8012.80B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
94Rah De Rah4fr200.007/72-31.240.7040.70J W CoxSteve Lock
Total Stakes:$9,400.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Good On Ya Kiwi8 
Dividends
$3.50. $1.50. $1.40. $1.90. Quinella $3.50. Trifecta $29.80. First4 $107.50.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths, 2 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.2 Last 800m: 56.0 Last 400m: 27.7

Placed Horses:

2016 4 B h Bettor's Delight - Sossusvlei   (by Art Major)
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Allstars Racing Stables Limited, P I Baken, T L Titcomb, Mrs M McKay, D J Tonks, Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
 
2016 4 B g Sweet Lou - Fire Dancer   (by Courage Under Fire)
Kevin Townley, Russley
Ms E K Fox, L N Conner
K D Townley,Mrs M E Townley,Ms E K Fox,L N Conner
 
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
W H Fleming, Mrs M R Fleming, D L Hopkins
W H Fleming,Mrs M R Fleming
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

WELCOME NZ HORSE AMBULANCE MOBILE TROT

$10,400, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R54, 1980m

For R40 to R54 trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: WELCOME NZ HORSE AMBULANCE MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Time Up The Hill10fr5,500.003/32-29.22-29.2K M BarronMichael Ward
29Outamyway9fr1,550.002/22-29.20.100.10B N OrangePaul Nairn
37Westeros7fr800.005/42-29.51.801.80John R DunnRobert Dunn
44Andoverlov4fr450.001/12-29.62.402.40P C NairnPaul Nairn
53Luminosity3fr300.0011/82-29.83.303.30J F CurtinBruce Hutton
62I Dream Of Jeannie2fr200.004/52-30.04.304.30T M WilliamsSam Smolenski
714Rachmaninov14fr200.0010/112-30.14.904.90T J GrantTrevor Grant
86Kahress6fr200.007/62-30.25.005.00R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
912Orlando Magic12fr200.008/92-30.67.107.10S J OttleyMark Jones
1013Justan's Sister13fr200.009/102-30.88.208.20S J Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford
118Ardee Trouble8fr200.006/72-30.98.508.50S R McNallyBrent White
1211Tres Magnifique11fr200.0014/142-30.98.708.70R D CloseMiranda Hallett
135Go On Andover5fr200.0012/132-35.833.1033.10G D SmithPhil Burrows
141Trixton Time1fr200.0013/122-38.848.2048.20S E O'Reilly (J)Nathan Purdon & Chrissie Dalgety
Total Stakes:$10,400.00 
Dividends
$8.30. $2.40. $1.50. $3.30. Quinella $12.10. Trifecta $211.50. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(2,10) $18.20. TAB Conc.:(2,9) $3.20. First4 $459.70.
Margins
nose, 1 3/4 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.2 Last 800m: 59.8 Last 400m: 29.6

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B f Muscle Hill - Majestic Time   (by Majestic Son)
Michael Ward, West Melton
J M Ward, Mrs P L Ward, Miss S L Ward, C M Ward
J M Ward,Mrs P L Ward,Miss S L Ward,C M Ward
 
2017 3 B c Love You - Do It Your Way   (by Sundon)
Paul Nairn, Leeston
P F B Williams, Mrs J T Williams, S P Murdoch, V Nairn, Mrs S E Nairn, Red And White Syndicate, B L Lissington
P F B Williams,Mrs J T Williams
 
2013 7 Br g Muscles Yankee - Pocaro   (by Sundon)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
T G Casey, M J Smolenski
T G Casey
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

CANTERBURY ST'BRED BREEDERS ASSN. MOBILE PACE

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 1980m

For pacing fillies & mares.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: CANTERBURY ST'BRED BREEDERS ASSN. MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Arden's Delight8fr5,500.006/62-28.22-28.2T M WilliamsGrant Payne
23Iksaka3fr1,550.004/42-28.20.300.30J C Simpson (J)Darren Keast
32Fraud2fr800.009/82-28.30.800.80J F CurtinTerry May
411Lady Matara11fr450.002/22-28.51.801.80John R DunnRobert Dunn
55Vesnina5fr300.001/12-28.51.901.90S J OttleyDarren Keast
61Viewfield Dream1fr200.0011/112-28.83.103.10S J Thornley (J)Robin Thornley
76Mach's Eliminator6fr200.003/32-29.14.704.70G D SmithPhil Burrows
87Hot N Gold7fr200.005/52-29.35.705.70R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
94Shadow Aveross4fr200.0012/122-30.712.9012.90A S Mugford (J)Anj Mugford
1010Full Of Desire10fr200.007/72-31.215.0015.00B J BorcoskieBrent Borcoskie
119Mrs Washington9fr200.0010/102-32.521.6021.60B R HillBrendon Hill
1212Nicky's Express12fr200.008/92-39.657.1057.10B N OrangeAndrew Stuart
Total Stakes:$10,000.00 
Dividends
$12.80. $3.30. $2.30. $8.00. Quinella $46.50. Trifecta $1757.10. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(2,10,8) $428.30. First4 $3141.60.
Margins
1/2 neck, neck, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.4 Last 800m: 57.3 Last 400m: 29.0

Placed Horses:

Grant Payne, West Melton
J R Stiven, Mrs J A Stiven, R J Rankin
J R Stiven
 
Darren Keast, Weedons
P I Renwick, Mrs P M Renwick
P I Renwick,Mrs P M Renwick
 
2014 6 B m Mach Three - Buyerbeware   (by Courage Under Fire)
Terry May, Methven
Mrs J H May, Miss D M Ferguson, Mrs A J Wiggins, C N Wiggins
M J Swain,N W Pope
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

WOODLANDS STUD NZ SIRES STAKES SERIES (Heat 1) MOBILE PACE

$18,000, 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS, 1980m

For 3-year-old pacing colts & geldings.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: WOODLANDS STUD NZ SIRES STAKES SERIES (Heat 1) MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Krug5fr10,000.001/22-25.12-25.1B N OrangeNathan Purdon & Chrissie Dalgety
21It's All About Faith1fr3,000.002/12-25.20.900.90Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
34Dashing Major4fr1,600.006/62-25.52.202.20John R DunnRobert Dunn
42Pace N Pride2fr800.003/32-25.52.302.30O G Thornley (J)Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
56Arden's Ace6fr600.005/42-25.83.803.80S J OttleyRegan Todd
63Corravally Star3fr500.009/92-26.36.006.00J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
77Got You Covered7fr500.007/72-26.78.408.40T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
88American Lightning8fr500.004/52-26.88.708.70N P WilliamsonGraeme Anderson & Mike Love
99Ned Kelly9fr500.008/82-53.3141.00141.00K T Newman (J)Robert Dunn
Total Stakes:$18,000.00 
Dividends
$1.60. $1.10. $1.00. $4.10. Quinella $1.30. Trifecta $28.60. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(8,5) $18.20. TAB Conc.:(8,1) $10.20. First4 $69.00.
Margins
1 length, 1 1/2 lengths, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.9 Last 800m: 55.0 Last 400m: 26.5

Placed Horses:

1st
Nathan Purdon & Chrissie Dalgety, West Melton
Mrs C M Dalgety, M P Hanning, McKerrow Bloodstock Limited, G P Merlo, P J Creighton, Mrs M C Creighton, G E Dickey, K J Cummings
Est J W Smolenski
 
2017 3 B c Captaintreacherous - Veste   (by Christian Cullen)
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
D M Dunford, M D Dunford
Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
 
2017 3 B g Art Major - Inspiring Dash   (by Falcon Seelster)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
G W Deakins, Pembrook Park Ltd, Mrs P P Gillan, K N Spicer, M L Edwards, Dash For Cash Syndicate
R L Sandford,Mrs J A Sandford,Mrs A M Spicer,K N Spicer
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

GRAPHITE DEVELOPMENTS SHOW DAY FUTURITY PRELUDE MOB PACE

$9000, NON-WINNERS 4YO & OLDER MOBILE, 2600m

For 4yo-&-older pacers. For 4yo & Older Non-Win Pacers that hold a Nomination for the 2020 Graphite Developments Ltd Show Day Futurity Series.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: GRAPHITE DEVELOPMENTS SHOW DAY FUTURITY PRELUDE MOB PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Gopati7fr5,500.001/13-15.33-15.3Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
24Mary Robyn4fr1,550.006/63-15.82.502.50S J OttleyMichael House
38Betterwithbling8fr800.007/73-15.82.602.60J W CoxJesse Wederell
45Major Mac5fr450.003/33-15.93.103.10Craig D ThornleySteve & Amanda Telfer
56Stamp Duty(AUS)6fr300.004/43-16.03.703.70B N OrangeMichael House
62Red Envy2fr200.005/53-16.14.004.00R D CloseRegan Todd
71Soviet Star1fr200.002/23-16.56.006.00T S ChmielTerry Neale

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR3Fulham Dancer3 
SCR9Tommy TahiU1 
Dividends
$1.60. $1.40. $6.50. Quinella $20.50. Trifecta $305.40. First4 $907.60. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(10,8,5,7) $262.10.
Margins
2 1/2 lengths, nose, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.8 Last 800m: 57.7 Last 400m: 28.2

Placed Horses:

Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
F Tong, W R Pengelly
P I Renwick,Mrs P M Renwick
 
2016 4 B m Bettor's Delight - Jazmin Robyn   (by Life Sign)
Michael House, Prebbleton
D Litvinsky
G A Edgar
 
Jesse Wederell, West Melton
A S Wederell
A S Wederell
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

ALABAR HANDICAP TROT

$13,800, R75 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R75 & faster trotters. This race has a maximum back mark of 30 metres.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: ALABAR HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Matua TanaU3fr8,250.002/33-19.03-19.0G D O'ReillyGreg & Nina Hope
23Humble LaddU2fr2,325.004/43-19.00.300.30K K Tomlinson (J)Phil Williamson
39Dark Horse120m1,200.001/13-18.03.403.40N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
41Overzealous1fr675.003/23-19.84.304.30P J DavisMargo Nyhan
52MissalyssaU1fr450.007/63-21.010.4010.40T M WilliamsAndrew Faulks
65Majestic HurricaneU4fr300.006/73-23.422.4022.40B N OrangeKen Barron
78Harrysul310m300.008/83-22.823.4023.40B J BorcoskieBrent Borcoskie
87The Dominator210m300.005/53-22.923.9023.90Craig D ThornleyDonna Williamson
Total Stakes:$13,800.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Enhance Your Calm1 
Dividends
$2.80. $1.60. $2.50. $1.20. Quinella $20.10. Trifecta $105.70. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(7,4) $4.80. TAB Conc.:(7,3) $8.00. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(5,7,4) $11.00. First4 $395.20.
Margins
neck, 3 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.1 Last 800m: 56.8 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

2013 7 B g Love You - Kahola   (by Chiola Hanover)
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
B J Smith, Mrs L A Smith, R K Aubrey, P H Smith, Matua Syndicate
B J Smith,Mrs L A Smith
 
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
J P Hunter, D M Stumbles
J P Hunter,D M Stumbles
 
2012 8 B m Bacardi Lindy - Juliana   (by Sundon)
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
Griffins Syndicate, Seafield Trotting Syndicate
K R Grice,B R Grice
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

NEVELE R FILLIES SERIES (Heat 5) MOBILE PACE

$14,400, 4YO MARES, 1980m

For 4-year-old pacing mares. This race is Heat 5 of the rescheduled series from the 2019/20 season. As previous heat winners Stylish Memphis & Need You Now draw the Least Preferential Barriers for this race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: NEVELE R FILLIES SERIES (Heat 5) MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Amazing Dream4fr9,000.001/12-23.32-23.3Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
25Need You Now5fr2,700.002/22-23.30.200.20T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
33Spellbound3fr1,440.005/52-24.03.603.60John R DunnRobert Dunn
42Plutonium Lady2fr720.003/32-24.14.404.40S J OttleyMark Jones
51Sugar Loaf1fr540.004/42-25.08.808.80K T Newman (J)Robert Dunn
Total Stakes:$14,400.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Stylish Memphis6 
Dividends
$1.60. $1.10. $1.30. Quinella $1.20. Trifecta $8.10. First4 $11.30.
Margins
1/2 neck, 3 1/2 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.4 Last 800m: 55.2 Last 400m: 26.6

Placed Horses:

Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Mrs J L Feiss
V L Devery,Mrs D L Devery
 
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Woodlands Partnership No.3 Syndicate
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
2016 4 B m Art Major - Return To Gold   (by Armbro Operative)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Westview Racing No.19 Syndicate, The Witches Of Westview No.2 Syndicate
S G Bell,Miss D L Williamson
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

CANTERBURY TROTTING OWNERS ASSN. MOBILE PACE

$12,250, R61 TO R75, 1980m

For R61 to R75 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 8: CANTERBURY TROTTING OWNERS ASSN. MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Cardinal Sin4fr6,875.002/22-24.72-24.7B N OrangeNathan Purdon & Chrissie Dalgety
212Enchantee12fr1,937.508/92-24.70.100.10C J DeFilippiNick Le Lievre
32Lulu Le Mans2fr1,000.007/62-24.70.200.20M P JonesDerek Jones
43A Delightful Act3fr562.505/52-24.70.400.40M P KerrMitchell Kerr
51Carlos Bromac1fr375.004/82-24.80.600.60T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
68Jay Tee Tyron8fr250.001/12-25.01.701.70John R DunnRobert Dunn
710Sweet Mary10fr250.009/72-25.12.302.30S J OttleyDenise Ottley
85Cheezel5fr250.003/42-25.12.402.40R D CloseRegan Todd
911Glenledi Chief11fr250.006/32-25.22.602.60Mark PurdonSam Smolenski
109Mogul9fr250.0011/112-25.64.904.90J F CurtinMichael House
116Especial6fr250.0010/102-26.17.007.00J W CoxMichael House
Total Stakes:$12,250.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR7Just Wondering7 
Dividends
$6.20. $2.20. $3.80. $3.10. Quinella $47.30. Trifecta $1398.70. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(4,4) $5.00. TAB Conc.:(4,12) $7.70. First4 $4595.10.
Margins
1/2 head, 1/2 head, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.5 Last 800m: 56.3 Last 400m: 28.1

Placed Horses:

2016 4 B g Bettor's Delight - Opulent   (by Christian Cullen)
Nathan Purdon & Chrissie Dalgety, West Melton
Mrs C M Dalgety, T Inwood, G E Dickey, A R Galbraith QC, M P Hanning, B A Smith
Birchbrook Breeding Ltd
 
2013 7 Br m Bettor's Delight - Amelie   (by Julius Caesar)
Nick Le Lievre, Prebbleton
Mrs J I Le Lievre, N H Le Lievre, D J Le Lievre, A P Jones
N H Le Lievre,Mrs J I Le Lievre
 
2016 4 B m Bettor's Delight - Elusive Chick   (by McArdle)
Derek Jones, Yaldhurst
Mrs A C S Jones, D N Jones, G T Tomes, Mrs K M Tomes, G J McConchie
D N R Jones,Mrs A C S Jones,G A Ayers,G T Tomes,Mrs K M Tome
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

WOODLANDS STUD MOBILE PACE

$9800, 3YO & OLDER R50 TO R53, 1980m

For R50 to R53 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 9: WOODLANDS STUD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Crackabrie2fr5,500.007/62-26.62-26.6R D CloseAndrew Stuart
26Delightful GNP6fr1,550.005/72-26.81.301.30B N OrangeKen Barron
310Town Echo10fr800.001/12-27.23.003.00Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
45Eastwood Isabella5fr450.002/22-27.23.103.10T M WilliamsJames McDonald
59Bossmaro9fr300.006/52-27.23.403.40Craig D ThornleyRodger Austin
67Jawbreaker(AUS)7fr200.003/32-27.54.904.90G D SmithMichael House
78Dont Lie To Me8fr200.004/42-27.65.005.00S J OttleyMark Jones
81Spanna1fr200.009/92-27.65.105.10J C Morrison (J)Alan Sewell
94The Go To Man4fr200.0010/102-27.96.506.50T S ChmielJesse Wederell
1011Invisible Girl11fr200.008/82-28.07.107.10J F CurtinBruce Hutton
113My Nikayla3fr200.0011/112-28.610.3010.30J W CoxSteve Lock
Total Stakes:$9,800.00 
Dividends
$18.70. $2.70. $3.70. $1.10. Quinella $148.40. Trifecta $689.50. First4 $7767.40.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.1 Last 800m: 56.7 Last 400m: 28.2

Placed Horses:

2015 5 B m Betterthancheddar - Caps Off   (by Caprock)
Andrew Stuart, Rangiora
A D Stuart, M R Shepherd, Miss T Rae, Ms R A Sutorius
Bruce Carter Bloodstock Limited
 
Ken Barron, West Melton
G R Douglas, P G Chamberlain
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
2017 3 B f Art Major - Cordelia   (by Bettor's Delight)
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Kaysan Farming Limited, J F Gillies, G McCormick, H A Scott, T R Vince, S W R Gillan, G W Deakins, Miss S L Wigg
Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE

$10,000, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R49, 1980m

For R40 to R49 4yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 10: FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Maurice4fr5,500.006/62-25.82-25.8G D O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn
29Ripsnorter9fr1,550.002/22-26.01.001.00B N OrangeMichael House
33Annie Richter3fr800.005/32-26.22.402.40T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
411Flamboyant11fr450.004/42-26.43.103.10B A Laughton (J)Sue Blake
512Fun In The Dark12fr300.007/92-26.43.203.20John R DunnMatt Purvis
66Johnny Mac6fr200.003/52-26.85.305.30S J OttleyMichael House
71Ideal Rule1fr200.008/82-27.48.108.10A L LethabyJason & Amber Lethaby
814Hayden Bromac14fr200.001/12-27.48.208.20G D SmithMatt Purvis
913Uno Mia13fr200.0010/102-28.212.2012.20S J Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford
1010Stetson10fr200.0012/122-28.614.2014.20J C Simpson (J)Jordan Simpson
1115Jonty James15fr200.0011/112-28.714.7014.70S J Thornley (J)Fred Fletcher
122Sweeney Todd2fr200.009/72-30.423.3023.30B A ZampeseBrian Zampese

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5My Nikayla5 
SCR7Betstars Blue Jean7 
SCR8Cha Cha B8 
Dividends
$12.60. $3.10. $1.90. $2.20. Quinella $25.80. Trifecta $346.50. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(2,4) $152.30. TAB Conc.:(2,9) $39.10. TAB Treble[races-8,9,10]:(4,2,4) $3587.00. First4 $4869.30. Quaddie[races-7,8,9,10]:(4,4,2,4) $3004.10. Pick6[races-5,6,7,8,9,10]:(7,4,4,4,2,4) $26478.70.
Margins
1 length, 1 1/2 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.4 Last 800m: 57.9 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

2015 5 Br g Sir Lincoln - Fake Rose   (by Fake Left)
Geoff & James Dunn, West Melton
G R Dunn, D S McCracken, Mrs I McCracken
K J McClintock
 
2013 7 B g Gotta Go Cullect - Jaz Atom   (by Soky's Atom)
Michael House, Prebbleton
Mentally Stable Limited, B A Williamson, C A Bracewell, C Stewart, A Shirley, K G Cheese, R S W Chamberlain, J W D Chamberlain, G M Evans, Mrs G D Evans
N W Pope,M J Swain
 
2016 4 Br m Bettor's Delight - Little Tess   (by Julius Caesar)
Terry Chmiel, Leeston
J M H Booth, H Waretini, A J Sibbald
J M H Booth,H Waretini
Runner Index
 
A Delightful Act -  Race 8
Amazing Dream -  Race 7
American Lightning -  Race 4
Anamajor -  Race 1
Andoverlov -  Race 2
Annie Richter -  Race 10
Aqua Sancta -  Race 1
Ardee Trouble -  Race 2
Arden's Ace -  Race 4
Arden's Delight -  Race 3
Betstars Blue Jean -  Race 10
Betterwithbling -  Race 5
Bossmaro -  Race 9
Cardinal Sin -  Race 8
Carlos Bromac -  Race 8
Cha Cha B -  Race 10
Cheezel -  Race 8
Chubby Checker -  Race 1
Corravally Star -  Race 4
Crackabrie -  Race 9
Dark Horse -  Race 6
Dashing Major -  Race 4
Delightful GNP -  Race 9
Dont Lie To Me -  Race 9
Eastwood Isabella -  Race 9
Enchantee -  Race 8
Enhance Your Calm -  Race 6
Especial -  Race 8
Fire Fox -  Race 1
Flamboyant -  Race 10
Fraud -  Race 3
Fulham Dancer -  Race 5
Full Of Desire -  Race 3
Fun In The Dark -  Race 10
Glenledi Chief -  Race 8
Good On Ya Kiwi -  Race 1
Go On Andover -  Race 2
Gopati -  Race 5
Got You Covered -  Race 4
Harrysul -  Race 6
Hayden Bromac -  Race 10
Hot N Gold -  Race 3
Humble Ladd -  Race 6
Ideal Rule -  Race 10
I Dream Of Jeannie -  Race 2
Iksaka -  Race 3
Invisible Girl -  Race 9
It's All About Faith -  Race 4
Jawbreaker(AUS) -  Race 9
Jay Tee Tyron -  Race 8
Johnny Mac -  Race 10
Jonty James -  Race 10
Justan's Sister -  Race 2
Just Wondering -  Race 8
Kahress -  Race 2
Krug -  Race 4
Lady Matara -  Race 3
Lulu Le Mans -  Race 8
Luminosity -  Race 2
Mach's Eliminator -  Race 3
Magical Mali -  Race 1
Majestic Hurricane -  Race 6
Majorca -  Race 1
Major Mac -  Race 5
Mary Robyn -  Race 5
Matua Tana -  Race 6
Maurice -  Race 10
Missalyssa -  Race 6
Mogul -  Race 8
Mossdale Art -  Race 1
Mrs Washington -  Race 3
My Nikayla -  Race 9 Race 10
Ned Kelly -  Race 4
Need You Now -  Race 7
Nicky's Express -  Race 3
Orlando Magic -  Race 2
Outamyway -  Race 2
Overzealous -  Race 6
Pace N Pride -  Race 4
Plutonium Lady -  Race 7
Rachmaninov -  Race 2
Rah De Rah -  Race 1
Razcal Alley -  Race 1
Red Envy -  Race 5
Ripsnorter -  Race 10
Shadow Aveross -  Race 3
Soviet Star -  Race 5
Spanna -  Race 9
Spellbound -  Race 7
Stamp Duty(AUS) -  Race 5
Stetson -  Race 10
Stylish Memphis -  Race 7
Sugar Loaf -  Race 7
Sweeney Todd -  Race 10
Sweet Mary -  Race 8
The Dominator -  Race 6
The Go To Man -  Race 9
Time Up The Hill -  Race 2
Tommy Tahi -  Race 5
Town Echo -  Race 9
Tres Magnifique -  Race 2
Trixton Time -  Race 2
Uno Mia -  Race 10
Vesnina -  Race 3
Viewfield Dream -  Race 3
Westeros -  Race 2