Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: FAHEY FENCE HIRE RACE NIGHT (NZJD CHAMPS) at Addington Raceway
Last updated 16/10/2020 at 11:49 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

FAHEY FENCE AD MOBILE PACE

$7990, UP TO MR50, 1980m

For MR40 to MR49 2 yrs & older pacers. Also MR50 3 yrs & older horses.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: FAHEY FENCE AD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Reinimin Patron5fr4,675.004/42-26.32-26.3G D SmithTrent Yesberg
28Shanika8fr1,317.502/12-26.40.600.60John R DunnRobert Dunn
32Got You Covered2fr680.003/32-26.40.700.70K T Newman (J)Robert Dunn
47Typhoon Tere7fr382.501/22-26.61.801.80B N OrangeKen Barron
59For Today9fr255.006/62-28.29.909.90R J ButtDarren Keast
61Fast Ace1fr170.005/52-28.410.8010.80R D CloseJohn Howe
73Arnies Army3fr170.008/82-29.013.5013.50M J AndersonMatt Purvis
84Don't Tell Ange4fr170.009/92-29.013.6013.60A S Mugford (J)Anj Mugford
96Millwood Melody6fr170.007/72-29.013.9013.90T M WilliamsGrant Payne
Total Stakes:$7,990.00 
Dividends
$10.50. $2.00. $1.10. $2.00. Quinella $11.20. Trifecta $130.50. First4 $270.10.
Margins
1/2 length, head, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.8 Last 800m: 57.2 Last 400m: 27.9

Placed Horses:

2015 4 Br g Changeover - Anita Patron   (by Badlands Hanover)
Trent Yesberg, Ohoka
J P Henderson, T J Yesberg, Mrs A Henderson
J P Henderson
 
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
W R Nordqvist, Templeton Family Trust
G A Iggo
 
2017 2 B g Art Major - Cartier   (by Holmes Hanover)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
W R Nordqvist
P J Creighton
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

McMILLAN EQUINE FEEDS NZ JUNIOR DRIVERS (HEAT 1) MOB PACE

$7200, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R49 MOBILE INV JD, 2600m

For R40 to R49 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Invited Junior Drivers only. Rating Penalty Free Race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: McMILLAN EQUINE FEEDS NZ JUNIOR DRIVERS (HEAT 1) MOB PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Ideal Rule11fr4,125.009/83-16.73-16.7T S Hanara (J)Jason & Amber Lethaby
21Motoring Major1fr1,162.502/13-16.80.900.90S J Tomlinson (J)Brent Weaver
33Spicy Girl Becqui3fr600.004/43-16.91.201.20J C Morrison (J)Brad Mowbray
410Galleons Connoisseur10fr337.506/53-17.12.002.00S E O'Reilly (J)Andrew Stuart
54Fun In The Dark4fr225.001/33-17.75.405.40F R Schumacher (J)Matt Purvis
62I'm Jimmy James2fr150.003/23-17.85.705.70B T Hope (J)Peter & Mitchell Robertson
79Loissonya9fr150.0010/103-18.27.707.70A L Harrison (J)Bruce Negus
85Franco Sherborne5fr150.005/63-18.38.408.40M D Hurrell (J)Arron Hutton
97Ideologist7fr150.007/73-18.710.0010.00N C Delany (J)Peter & Mitchell Robertson
1012Art Banker12fr150.008/93-19.916.0016.00D P Ferguson (J)Brad Mowbray

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Pat Campbell8 
SCR6Olive Cook6 
Dividends
$29.10. $6.60. $1.50. $1.80. Quinella $61.20. Trifecta $803.70. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(5,11) $176.10. TAB Conc.:(5,1) $11.60. First4 $1773.00.
Margins
3/4 length, neck, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.7 Last 800m: 59.3 Last 400m: 29.6

Placed Horses:

Jason & Amber Lethaby, West Melton
D R Lethaby
D B Jones
 
2014 5 B g Art Major - Went Motoring   (by New York Motoring)
Brent Weaver, Charing Cross
B Weaver, B G Cuttance, Mrs D M Te Haara, B J Wilmott
S M Cornelius,B M Cornelius,M R Whittaker
 
Brad Mowbray, Leeston
R J Crossen
Kelvin Home Holdings Limited
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

FAHEY SKIP & WASTE/GARDEN CITY SKIPS HANDICAP TROT

$8330, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R60 SPECIAL, 2600m

For R45 to R60 trotters. Front: R45 to R55. 15m: R56 to R60.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: FAHEY SKIP & WASTE/GARDEN CITY SKIPS HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16MissalyssaU2fr4,675.004/63-19.03-19.0T M WilliamsAndrew Faulks
25AorangiU1fr1,317.509/93-19.52.902.90John R DunnKevin Townley
310American Pride415m680.002/23-17.74.704.70Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
43Prince Teka3fr382.505/43-21.110.6010.60K G CameronGerard McCrea
58She's Allthe Craze215m255.006/53-19.911.6011.60J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
611The Bloss515m170.0011/113-20.014.4014.40B J BorcoskieBrent Borcoskie
72Steel Dust2fr170.008/73-22.216.2016.20T M McMillanTerry McMillan
89Only One Way315m170.003/33-20.016.5016.50M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
97Chief Of Staff115m170.007/83-24.435.6035.60J C E ThomasJason Thomas
101Andoverlov1fr170.001/13-27.542.8042.80R J ButtPaul Nairn
Pup4Take After Me4fr170.0010/10G D SmithGlenn Scott
Total Stakes:$8,330.00 
Dividends
$15.40. $3.30. $5.00. $1.70. Quinella $123.50. Trifecta $949.00. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(5,11,6) $10686.10. First4 $11153.50.
Margins
2 3/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths, 6 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.1 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 30.5

Placed Horses:

2014 5 Br m Monarchy - Uramao   (by Sundon)
Andrew Faulks, Burnham
W M Pitches
W M Pitches
 
2015 4 Ch g Peak - Scuffle   (by Sundon)
Kevin Townley, Russley
Dr W J Bishop, Dr H M Bishop
Windrush Trust
 
2016 3 Bl g Andover Hall - Yankeedoosie   (by Muscles Yankee)
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
F Tong, W R Pengelly
Breckon Farms Ltd
Race Number:
Race 4
Time Required:
 
 

COMPASS POOLS 2YO MOBILE PACE

$8160, NON-WINNERS 2YO MR50, 1980m

For MR50 2-year-old pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: COMPASS POOLS 2YO MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Darling Me2fr4,675.002/22-25.12-25.1Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
210Pace N Pride10fr1,317.501/12-25.10.100.10N C RasmussenMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
36Aladdin6fr680.003/32-25.83.703.70T M WilliamsMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
47Rock Legend7fr382.504/42-25.83.803.80B N OrangeMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
59Samhara9fr255.005/62-26.88.508.50O G Thornley (J)Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
65With Grace5fr170.008/82-26.99.309.30K T Newman (J)Robert Dunn
71Keisha1fr170.006/52-27.09.909.90John R DunnRobert Dunn
88Major Moose8fr170.0010/92-27.311.2011.20M T Lewis (J)Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
93Nina Simone3fr170.009/72-27.512.3012.30H J CullenMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
104Sophia Bromac4fr170.007/102-27.914.0014.00R J ButtRobert Dunn
Total Stakes:$8,160.00 
Dividends
$3.00. $1.20. $1.20. $1.40. Quinella $2.40. Trifecta $14.90. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(6,2) $26.80. TAB Conc.:(6,10) $13.10. First4 $94.40.
Margins
nose, 3 1/2 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.9 Last 800m: 57.0 Last 400m: 27.3

Placed Horses:

2017 2 Br f Sweet Lou - Adore Me   (by Bettor's Delight)
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Est C J Roberts, P G Kenny, Mrs M L Kenny
C J Roberts
 
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, Breckon Racing Syndicate, G A Woodham, Mrs K J Woodham, J A Gibbs MNZM, Mrs A Gibbs
Breckon Farms Ltd
 
2017 2 Br c Sweet Lou - Pacing Delight   (by Bettor's Delight)
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Mrs J L Feiss
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

APOLLO PROJECTS MOBILE PACE

$7990, 3YO & OLDER R58 TO R63, 1980m

For R58 to R63 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: APOLLO PROJECTS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Eastwood Ideal2fr4,675.003/32-25.32-25.3Craig D ThornleyJames McDonald
26Belmont Major6fr1,317.501/22-25.30.200.20R J ButtTom Bagrie
38Im A Gigolo8fr680.005/52-25.30.400.40B N OrangeCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
47Above N Beyond7fr382.502/12-25.40.700.70John R DunnRobert Dunn
59Carlos Bromac9fr255.004/42-25.72.102.10T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
63Gilligans Island3fr170.008/82-25.93.203.20R T MayPaul Court
710Claus10fr170.007/72-26.03.903.90R D CloseRegan Todd
81Franco Texas1fr170.006/62-26.87.807.80M J WilliamsonDean Taylor
94Copperhead Rose4fr170.009/92-27.19.209.20C J MarkhamNorm Leacock-Jones
Total Stakes:$7,990.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Good On Ya Kiwi5 
Dividends
$6.90. $1.70. $1.40. $2.40. Quinella $5.70. Trifecta $139.60. First4 $330.40. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(11,6,2,2) $7267.40.
Margins
head, head, 1/2 neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.0 Last 800m: 56.0 Last 400m: 27.7

Placed Horses:

James McDonald, Ladbrooks
L R Melhopt
L R Melhopt
 
2016 3 Br c Art Major - Belmont Fire   (by Courage Under Fire)
Tom Bagrie, Ohoka
T D Bagrie, N T Smith, C B McPherson, R J Mather, P W Borlase, Mrs M L Borlase, M J Borlase, J A W Borlase, Speedy Syndicate, R R J Storer
Miss D L Williamson
 
2016 3 B g Sweet Lou - Bettor Romance   (by Bettor's Delight)
Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon, West Melton
L R Karr
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

McMILLAN EQUINE FEEDS NZ JUNIOR DRIVERS (HEAT 2) MOB TROT

$7990, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R60, R61 WITH COND. MOBILE INV JD, 1980m

For R40 to R60 4yo-&-older trotters. Also R61 horses with winning stakes up to and including $15200 for lifetime. This race is for Invited Junior Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. Rating Penalty Free Race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: McMILLAN EQUINE FEEDS NZ JUNIOR DRIVERS (HEAT 2) MOB TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Aladdin Sane6fr4,675.005/42-28.22-28.2K K Tomlinson (J)John Howe
25Jimmy Carter5fr1,317.501/12-28.30.800.80A L Harrison (J)Phil Williamson
38The Player8fr680.002/22-28.62.002.00S J Tomlinson (J)Robert Dunn
49Easy Pickings9fr382.503/32-28.62.102.10F R Schumacher (J)Greg & Nina Hope
51Rachmaninov1fr255.008/82-30.612.2012.20D P Ferguson (J)Trevor Grant
67Baxter7fr170.007/72-32.220.1020.10M D Hurrell (J)Greg & Nina Hope
73Lisa Marie P3fr170.009/92-32.722.5022.50N C Delany (J)Maria Perriton
84Carnegie Hall4fr170.004/52-33.325.8025.80T S Hanara (J)Bob Butt
92The Eye Of The Tiger2fr170.006/62-38.551.5051.50S E O'Reilly (J)Tom Bagrie
Total Stakes:$7,990.00 
Dividends
$10.70. $2.40. $1.30. $1.40. Quinella $11.60. Trifecta $95.80. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(2,6) $50.30. TAB Conc.:(2,5) $6.50. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(2,2,6) $168.80. First4 $294.20.
Margins
3/4 length, 1 1/4 lengths, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.4 Last 800m: 59.6 Last 400m: 30.6

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B g Monkey Bones - Lucy Again   (by Monarchy)
John Howe, West Melton
Mrs C L Smith, P F Smith
Mrs C L Smith,P F Smith
 
2014 5 B g The Pres - Jo Anne   (by Sundon)
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
D R Beckingsale, Horsin Around Syndicate
K R Grice,B R Grice
 
2015 4 Br g Majestic Son - Dutch Annie   (by Continentalman)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Whistle Up Syndicate
A J Parker,Mrs P R A Parker
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

McMILLAN EQUINE FEEDS NZ JUNIOR DRIVERS (HEAT 3) HCP PACE

$7200, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R57 SPECHCP INV JD, 2600m

For R40 to R57 4yo-&-older pacers. Front: R40 to R55. 15m: R56 to R57. This race is for Invited Junior Drivers only. Rating Penalty Free Race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: McMILLAN EQUINE FEEDS NZ JUNIOR DRIVERS (HEAT 3) HCP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Glacier Coaster8fr4,125.007/73-20.43-20.4N C Delany (J)Bruce Negus
27Stick Man7fr1,162.506/63-20.40.100.10S E O'Reilly (J)Paul Court
31Adam Patron1fr600.002/33-21.24.204.20L J Whittaker (J)Trent Yesberg
46Machs Mareta6fr337.505/53-21.34.504.50J C Morrison (J)Matt Purvis
54Pats Dragon4fr225.008/93-21.34.604.60M D Hurrell (J)Wayne Robertson
62Percy2fr150.001/13-21.76.506.50S J Tomlinson (J)Regan Todd
79Buckskin9fr150.003/43-21.97.907.90D P Ferguson (J)Robert Davis
85Hidden Delight5fr150.009/103-22.18.508.50F R Schumacher (J)Brent Weaver
93Rake3fr150.0010/83-22.18.708.70B T Hope (J)Michael House
1010Standout115m150.004/23-21.09.709.70K K Tomlinson (J)John Morrison
Total Stakes:$7,200.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR11The Maroon MarauderU1 
Dividends
$16.70. $3.70. $3.30. $2.20. Quinella $76.00. Trifecta $955.40. First4 $4025.80.
Margins
nose, 4 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.0 Last 800m: 57.3 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

Bruce Negus, Burnham
Est M J Stratford
Est A F Chamberlain,Mrs A P Chamberlain
 
2015 4 B h Shadow Play - Aziza   (by Pacific Rocket)
Paul Court, West Melton
M R Keir, B R Smith, Mrs R M Smith
H A McPherson
 
2014 5 Br g Changeover - Anita Patron   (by Badlands Hanover)
Trent Yesberg, Ohoka
J P Henderson
J P Henderson
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

ISAAC CONSTRUCTION HANDICAP PACE

$10,560, R80 TO R112 SPECIAL, 2600m

For R80 to R112 pacers. Front: R80 to R95. 10m: R96 to R112.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 8: ISAAC CONSTRUCTION HANDICAP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Self Assured410m6,600.001/13-18.23-18.2Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
23Classie Brigade110m1,860.003/33-18.20.200.20B N OrangeRobert Dunn
35Another Masterpiece310m960.004/43-18.41.001.00T M WilliamsMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
44Princess Tiffany210m540.002/23-18.41.101.10N C RasmussenMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
51Henry Hubert1fr360.005/53-19.31.901.90John R DunnRobert Dunn
62Heisenberg2fr240.006/63-19.63.003.00K T Newman (J)Robert Dunn
Total Stakes:$10,560.00 
Dividends
$1.70. $1.30. $2.30. Quinella $4.20. Trifecta $35.10. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(8,6) $26.70. TAB Conc.:(8,3) $28.00. First4 $68.80.
Margins
head, 1 length, 1/2 head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.6 Last 800m: 54.4 Last 400m: 27.0

Placed Horses:

Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Mrs J L Feiss
R N Caldow
 
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
G S Eynon, C M Eynon, M R McKinnon
Miss S A Matthews,R Faulkner,Mrs C A Faulkner
 
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, Breckon Racing Syndicate, J A Gibbs MNZM, Mrs A Gibbs, G A Woodham, Mrs K J Woodham
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

ONGRADE DRAINAGE & EXCAVATION LTD MOBILE PACE

$8550, 3YO & OLDER R65 TO R80, 1980m

For R65 to R80 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 9: ONGRADE DRAINAGE & EXCAVATION LTD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Willison2fr5,225.001/12-22.42-22.4S J OttleyMark Jones
24That Alexander Guy4fr1,472.506/52-22.61.301.30R D CloseRegan Todd
38Franco Niven8fr760.002/22-22.61.401.40John R DunnRobert Dunn
41Kensington Bill1fr427.504/42-23.03.403.40T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
53Prodigal Guinness3fr285.007/62-23.87.107.10B N OrangeRobert Dunn
65Rocknroll Rod5fr190.003/32-23.87.307.30J W CoxKyle Austin
77Hayden's Meddle7fr190.005/72-24.39.909.90K T Newman (J)Robert Dunn

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Stun Gun6 
SCR9Mongolian Cavalry9 
Dividends
$1.80. $1.20. $5.60. Quinella $12.80. Trifecta $74.70. TAB Treble[races-7,8,9]:(8,6,2) $68.90. First4 $293.50.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 1/2 head, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-55.7 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B g Bettor's Delight - Classical Art   (by Mach Three)
Mark Jones, Burnham
Dr K M Lawson, Mrs S J Saunders, G M Saunders, Mark And Pete Syndicate, Ms D I Stayt, Mrs K A Robertson, Hale The King Racing Syndicate, B D Horrell, 3 Rams Syndicate, Mick Syndicate
S C Robertson,Mrs K A Robertson
 
Regan Todd, Yaldhurst
Mrs D M Gillies, Mrs J A McPherson, Mrs L V Warr, Mrs M R Bailey
Mrs D M Gillies,M D Gillies
 
2015 4 B g Christian Cullen - Nigella Franco   (by Artiscape)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Cullen Breeding Limited
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

CURLE CONTRACTING MOBILE TROT

$11,040, 3YO & OLDER R63 TO R80, 1980m

For R63 to R80 trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 10: CURLE CONTRACTING MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Cracker Hill7fr6,600.001/12-28.02-28.0Brad WilliamsonBrad Williamson
26Enhance Your Calm6fr1,860.002/22-28.63.303.30Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
38Rydgemont SonU1fr960.005/42-28.84.404.40M J WilliamsonBrad Williamson
43Midnight Dash3fr540.003/32-28.94.704.70B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
51Overzealous1fr360.006/62-29.05.405.40P J DavisMargo Nyhan
65Madeleine Stowe5fr240.007/72-29.78.608.60R D HolmesMargo Nyhan
74Phoebe Onyx4fr240.004/52-29.89.309.30T M WilliamsJohn Howe
82Monrika2fr240.008/82-30.010.2010.20S R McNallyMichael Howard
Total Stakes:$11,040.00 
Dividends
$2.00. $1.20. $1.20. $2.60. Quinella $2.40. Trifecta $33.80. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(2,7) $3.30. TAB Conc.:(2,6) $1.50. First4 $61.90.
Margins
3 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.2 Last 800m: 56.8 Last 400m: 27.1

Placed Horses:

Brad Williamson, Oamaru
G J Preston, Ms S J Preston, Wayne Morris, M P Arnold, R L P Scott, Mrs P J Scott, L E Williams, Mrs J M Rhodes
L E Williams,Mrs H R Williams
 
2015 4 B g Majestic Son - All Settled Down   (by Sundon)
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
D Zavitsanos, Mrs J Zavitsanos
Mrs S A Smith
 
2014 5 B g Majestic Son - Domination   (by Sundon)
Brad Williamson, Oamaru
R L P Scott, Mrs P J Scott
R L P Scott,Mrs P J Scott
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

TAGGART EARTHMOVING FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$11,280, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES R54 TO R70, 1980m

For R54 to R70 3yo-&-older pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 11: TAGGART EARTHMOVING FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Sagano3fr6,600.009/82-25.62-25.6K A ButtJonny Cox
24Spellbound4fr1,860.001/12-25.70.700.70John R DunnRobert Dunn
38Need You Now8fr960.002/22-25.81.001.00T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
46Gemma Mac6fr540.006/62-25.91.501.50R D CloseRegan Todd
52Storm2fr360.005/42-26.02.202.20M J AndersonMitchell Kerr
67Cheezel7fr240.008/72-26.12.602.60R T MayRegan Todd
71Longview Lady1fr240.004/52-26.12.702.70B N OrangeKen Barron
85Nemera Franco5fr240.003/32-26.33.603.60Craig D ThornleySteven McRae
99Sugar Loaf9fr240.007/92-26.44.204.20K T Newman (J)Robert Dunn
Total Stakes:$11,280.00 
Dividends
$27.30. $4.40. $1.00. $1.70. Quinella $18.30. Trifecta $332.30. First4 $1205.30.
Margins
3/4 length, 1/2 neck, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.3 Last 800m: 56.4 Last 400m: 27.2

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B m Christian Cullen - Jungle Jane   (by Live Or Die)
Jonny Cox, Leeston
C A McConchie
C A McConchie
 
2016 3 B f Art Major - Return To Gold   (by Armbro Operative)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Westview Racing No.19 Syndicate, The Witches Of Westview No.2 Syndicate
S G Bell,Miss D L Williamson
 
Robert Dunn, Pukekohe
Woodlands Partnership No.3 Syndicate
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 12
 
 

CIVIL AND LAND CONSTRUCTION LTD MOBILE PACE

$8160, 2YO & OLDER R50 TO R56, R57 TO R58 WITH COND., 1980m

For R50 to R56 pacers. Also R57 to R58 horses with 2 wins for lifetime. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 12: CIVIL AND LAND CONSTRUCTION LTD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14It's All About Faith4fr4,675.001/12-24.52-24.5Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
28Koenigsegg8fr1,317.504/22-25.13.103.10M P KerrMitchell Kerr
310Somekindawonderful10fr680.006/52-25.23.803.80T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
41Alta Sensation1fr382.502/32-25.34.104.10R T MayCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
53Striking Gladiator3fr255.003/42-25.76.306.30S E O'Reilly (J)Gerard O'Reilly
65Bettor Grunter5fr170.009/72-26.39.209.20B N OrangeKen Barron
77Cheddar Valley7fr170.005/62-26.39.309.30John R DunnRobert Dunn
89Folklore9fr170.008/92-26.39.409.40J W CoxJonny Cox
92Duastar2fr170.0010/102-27.515.2015.20R D CloseRegan Todd
1011B K Swy11fr170.007/82-27.615.5015.50S R McNallyBrent White
Total Stakes:$8,160.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6I'll Write The Story6 
Dividends
$1.20. $1.10. $1.70. $4.20. Quinella $5.70. Trifecta $68.40. TAB Double[races-11,12]:(3,4) $43.40. TAB Conc.:(3,8) $88.50. TAB Treble[races-10,11,12]:(7,3,4) $155.40. First4 $304.80. Quaddie[races-9,10,11,12]:(2,7,3,4) $565.50. Pick6[races-7,8,9,10,11,12]:(8,6,2,7,3,4) $4210.60.
Margins
3 lengths, 3/4 length, 1/2 neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.4 Last 800m: 56.4 Last 400m: 26.9

Placed Horses:

2017 2 B c Captaintreacherous - Veste   (by Christian Cullen)
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
D M Dunford, M D Dunford
Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
 
2016 3 B g Mach Three - Desire Mhe   (by Real Desire)
Mitchell Kerr, Rangiora Raceway
J D Peck, R J Paterson, D R Kennedy, G W Kime, A Kershaw, S Carnochan, D Piebenga, D Prebble, R Campbell, Beers On Us Syndicate
C C Mackie,Mrs P A Dunell
 
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Mrs S K Courtney, R C Courtney, T L Jones, Mrs N L C Jones, Mrs V M C Hassall, K R Gardner, J D McAllister, Mrs E J McAllister
R C Courtney
Runner Index
 
Above N Beyond -  Race 5
Adam Patron -  Race 7
Aladdin -  Race 4
Aladdin Sane -  Race 6
Alta Sensation -  Race 12
American Pride -  Race 3
Andoverlov -  Race 3
Another Masterpiece -  Race 8
Aorangi -  Race 3
Arnies Army -  Race 1
Art Banker -  Race 2
Baxter -  Race 6
Belmont Major -  Race 5
Bettor Grunter -  Race 12
B K Swy -  Race 12
Buckskin -  Race 7
Carlos Bromac -  Race 5
Carnegie Hall -  Race 6
Cheddar Valley -  Race 12
Cheezel -  Race 11
Chief Of Staff -  Race 3
Classie Brigade -  Race 8
Claus -  Race 5
Copperhead Rose -  Race 5
Cracker Hill -  Race 10
Darling Me -  Race 4
Don't Tell Ange -  Race 1
Duastar -  Race 12
Eastwood Ideal -  Race 5
Easy Pickings -  Race 6
Enhance Your Calm -  Race 10
Fast Ace -  Race 1
Folklore -  Race 12
For Today -  Race 1
Franco Niven -  Race 9
Franco Sherborne -  Race 2
Franco Texas -  Race 5
Fun In The Dark -  Race 2
Galleons Connoisseur -  Race 2
Gemma Mac -  Race 11
Gilligans Island -  Race 5
Glacier Coaster -  Race 7
Good On Ya Kiwi -  Race 5
Got You Covered -  Race 1
Hayden's Meddle -  Race 9
Heisenberg -  Race 8
Henry Hubert -  Race 8
Hidden Delight -  Race 7
Ideal Rule -  Race 2
Ideologist -  Race 2
I'll Write The Story -  Race 12
Im A Gigolo -  Race 5
I'm Jimmy James -  Race 2
It's All About Faith -  Race 12
Jimmy Carter -  Race 6
Keisha -  Race 4
Kensington Bill -  Race 9
Koenigsegg -  Race 12
Lisa Marie P -  Race 6
Loissonya -  Race 2
Longview Lady -  Race 11
Machs Mareta -  Race 7
Madeleine Stowe -  Race 10
Major Moose -  Race 4
Midnight Dash -  Race 10
Millwood Melody -  Race 1
Missalyssa -  Race 3
Mongolian Cavalry -  Race 9
Monrika -  Race 10
Motoring Major -  Race 2
Need You Now -  Race 11
Nemera Franco -  Race 11
Nina Simone -  Race 4
Olive Cook -  Race 2
Only One Way -  Race 3
Overzealous -  Race 10
Pace N Pride -  Race 4
Pat Campbell -  Race 2
Pats Dragon -  Race 7
Percy -  Race 7
Phoebe Onyx -  Race 10
Princess Tiffany -  Race 8
Prince Teka -  Race 3
Prodigal Guinness -  Race 9
Rachmaninov -  Race 6
Rake -  Race 7
Reinimin Patron -  Race 1
Rock Legend -  Race 4
Rocknroll Rod -  Race 9
Rydgemont Son -  Race 10
Sagano -  Race 11
Samhara -  Race 4
Self Assured -  Race 8
Shanika -  Race 1
She's Allthe Craze -  Race 3
Somekindawonderful -  Race 12
Sophia Bromac -  Race 4
Spellbound -  Race 11
Spicy Girl Becqui -  Race 2
Standout -  Race 7
Steel Dust -  Race 3
Stick Man -  Race 7
Storm -  Race 11
Striking Gladiator -  Race 12
Stun Gun -  Race 9
Sugar Loaf -  Race 11
Take After Me -  Race 3
That Alexander Guy -  Race 9
The Bloss -  Race 3
The Eye Of The Tiger -  Race 6
The Maroon Marauder -  Race 7
The Player -  Race 6
Typhoon Tere -  Race 1
Willison -  Race 9
With Grace -  Race 4