Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: THIRD JULY FRIDAY MEETING (Night 1) at Addington Raceway
Last updated 16/10/2020 at 11:48 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

ALLIED SECURITY MOBILE TROT

$8330, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 1980m

For 2yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 1: ALLIED SECURITY MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Wanna Play With Me2fr4,675.002/22-28.62-28.6T M WilliamsMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
21Paramount Princess1fr1,317.501/12-28.70.700.70Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
36Mexicana6fr680.003/32-28.81.401.40O G Thornley (J)Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
49Alluring Tyron9fr382.506/62-30.28.308.30John R DunnRobert Dunn
58The Artful Dodger8fr255.004/42-30.49.409.40M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
63Mr Muscle3fr170.005/52-30.59.509.50M T Lewis (J)Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
74Build A Bridge4fr170.009/82-31.213.3013.30J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
87Cody Banner7fr170.0010/102-32.017.4017.40R D CloseRicky Allen
910Majestic ChickU1fr170.008/92-46.288.3088.30R D HolmesJohn Howe
105Yea You5fr170.007/72-46.891.3091.30S E O'Reilly (J)Gerard O'Reilly
1111Royal DelU2fr170.0011/112-50.4109.00109.00C J DeFilippiFred Fletcher
Total Stakes:$8,330.00 
Dividends
$3.80. $1.40. $1.10. $2.00. Quinella $2.20. Trifecta $34.20. First4 $163.10.
Margins
1/2 length, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.7 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

2017 2 B f Love You - Wanna Play   (by Majestic Son)
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
T G Casey, Ms K Marriott, P T Ryder
T G Casey
 
2017 2 B f Muscle Hill - Paramount Star   (by Sundon)
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Studholme Bloodstock Limited, G F Gimblett
Studholme Bloodstock Limited,G F Gimblett
 
2017 2 B f Muscle Mass - Pocaro   (by Sundon)
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
T G Casey, Ms K Marriott
T G Casey
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

IRT 'YOUR HORSE OUR PASSION 'MOBILE PACE

$8840, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR40 TO MR47, 1980m

For MR40 to MR47 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 2: IRT 'YOUR HORSE OUR PASSION 'MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Beaudiene Hustler4fr4,675.003/32-27.02-27.0S E O'Reilly (J)Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
23Deja Blue3fr1,317.506/52-27.00.300.30T S ChmielMichael Cations
31Reinimin Patron1fr680.001/22-27.10.500.50G D SmithTrent Yesberg
42Mighty Reactor2fr382.502/12-27.42.302.30K A ButtBrad Mowbray
511Le Tissier11fr255.009/92-27.73.503.50R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
65Lottie Moon5fr170.008/72-27.84.104.10G D O'ReillyGeoff Dunn
714MathildaU1fr170.0014/122-28.47.407.40S J OttleySam Smolenski
88Calypso Rock8fr170.005/62-28.99.609.60A L StewartDarren Keast
99I Miss Mum9fr170.0010/102-29.412.4012.40K M CoxKatie Cox
107Mrs Washington7fr170.0011/112-29.613.0013.00R T MayBrendon Hill
1112In Chevron We Trust12fr170.004/42-29.613.3013.30B N OrangeKen Barron
1213Abby Golightly13fr170.0012/132-30.718.7018.70John R DunnRobert Dunn
136The Flying Fijian6fr170.007/82-30.819.2019.20M P KerrMitchell Kerr
1410Rollyarrrz10fr170.0013/142-31.924.9024.90J D HarringtonJack Harrington
Total Stakes:$8,840.00 
Dividends
$4.40. $1.80. $3.40. $1.70. Quinella $32.50. Trifecta $194.60. First4 $309.10.
Margins
1/2 head, head, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.4 Last 800m: 57.3 Last 400m: 28.4

Placed Horses:

Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon, West Melton
Alabar Racing Syndicate
W D Kennedy
 
2015 4 B m Mach Three - Lady Lindenny   (by Bettor's Delight)
Michael Cations, Kaiapoi
M I Shinn, M S Cations
D J Bennett,Ms L A Joyce
 
2015 4 Br g Changeover - Anita Patron   (by Badlands Hanover)
Trent Yesberg, Ohoka
J P Henderson, T J Yesberg, Mrs A Henderson
J P Henderson
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

SUPPORT THE NZ HORSE AMBULANCE TRUST TROT

$8330, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R53, R54 TO R55 WITH COND., 2600m

For R45 to R53 trotters. Also R54 to R55 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 3: SUPPORT THE NZ HORSE AMBULANCE TRUST TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Cochy Malc2fr4,675.001/13-26.33-26.3B N OrangeKen Barron
23Escargo3fr1,317.506/73-26.51.001.00G D O'ReillyKevin Townley
35Bright Glow5fr680.008/83-26.51.301.30I R CameronIan Cameron
47Martha Stuart7fr382.503/23-26.51.401.40John R DunnJason Thomas
51Jerry Garcia1fr255.009/93-26.93.203.20L F O'ReillyLeo O'Reilly
611Kowhai SundownU2fr170.004/53-27.14.004.00S J OttleyMark Jones
74Take After Me4fr170.007/63-27.45.605.60R T MayGlenn Scott
86Chivasion6fr170.0010/103-27.77.407.40M P EdmondsMurray Edmonds
99Lisa Marie P9fr170.0011/113-28.08.808.80J HerbertMaria Perriton
1010Majestic ActionU1fr170.002/33-29.516.3016.30G D SmithTrent Yesberg
Pup8Tehoro Dazzle8fr170.005/4R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
Total Stakes:$8,330.00 
Dividends
$3.00. $1.50. $3.30. $3.50. Quinella $15.70. Trifecta $239.60. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(4,2) $12.30. TAB Conc.:(4,3) $22.20. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(2,4,2) $68.70. First4 $939.80.
Margins
3/4 length, 1/2 neck, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.6 Last 800m: 60.6 Last 400m: 30.7

Placed Horses:

2016 3 Br g Dream Vacation - Cochy Bondhu   (by Chiola Hanover)
Ken Barron, West Melton
R J Paterson, M A Campbell, K M Barron
K J Schuck
 
2014 5 B m Monarchy - Frances Ross   (by Sundon)
Kevin Townley, Russley
N C James, Mrs M E Townley
N Katsoulis,G Katsoulis
 
2013 6 B m Muscle Mass - Ginas Brightest   (by Britewell)
Ian Cameron, Fernside
I R Cameron, Mrs J A Cameron
I R Cameron,Mrs J A Cameron
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

TRACKSIDE DINING AT ADDINGTON MOBILE PACE

$8500, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER MR48 TO MR50, 1980m

For MR48 to MR50 2yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 4: TRACKSIDE DINING AT ADDINGTON MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Bettor Twist8fr4,675.004/42-27.42-27.4T M WilliamsMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
21Bettor Call Me1fr1,317.501/12-27.40.200.20Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
35Stag Party5fr680.003/32-27.71.801.80O G Thornley (J)Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
411Mark O'Ronga11fr382.5011/112-27.92.902.90R J ButtDarren Keast
52Admirable2fr255.002/22-28.13.703.70B N OrangeCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
66Got You Covered6fr170.005/62-28.55.705.70John R DunnRobert Dunn
73Arnies Army3fr170.0010/122-28.66.006.00R D CloseMatt Purvis
87Delightful Dude7fr170.006/52-28.66.206.20M T Lewis (J)Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
910Atomic Mach10fr170.0012/102-28.76.906.90R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
109Evangalist9fr170.008/72-28.97.807.80J C E ThomasJason Thomas
114Louie Boy4fr170.007/82-29.711.8011.80S J OttleyDavid Moore
Pup12Invaluable12fr170.009/9M J AndersonCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
Total Stakes:$8,500.00 
Dividends
$14.80. $2.60. $1.10. $2.20. Quinella $7.40. Trifecta $159.90. First4 $4691.70.
Margins
head, 1 3/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.7 Last 800m: 56.8 Last 400m: 28.3

Placed Horses:

Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Breckon Farms-Take Ten Syndicate
Breckon Farms Ltd
 
2017 2 B c Bettor's Delight - Callmemaybe   (by Artsplace)
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Mrs C M Rasmussen, J A Gibbs MNZM, Mrs A Gibbs
Breckon Farms Ltd
 
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Mrs J L Feiss
F J Price,Mrs K V Price
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

DAKINS GROUP PACE

$8500, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R55, 2000m

For R40 to R55 pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 5: DAKINS GROUP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
115Italian LadU1fr4,675.001/12-29.62-29.6Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
28American Sniper8fr1,317.502/22-30.23.203.20M D Hurrell (J)Henderson Hunter
37Blue Chip Delight7fr680.006/62-30.65.405.40C J DeFilippiColin & Julie DeFilippi
412Pats Dragon12fr382.505/52-30.86.406.40R T MayWayne Robertson
56Maggie6fr255.007/82-31.59.809.80J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
61Sweeney Todd1fr170.008/72-31.610.1010.10T S ChmielBrian Zampese
73Chloe3fr170.003/32-31.710.6010.60J F CurtinJim Curtin
85Art Courage5fr170.009/92-32.112.7012.70R D CloseMichael House
913Katchalight13fr170.0011/122-32.414.4014.40R J ButtBob Butt
104Joshua Dylan4fr170.004/42-33.620.1020.10B N OrangeMichael House
1111Jonty James11fr170.0012/112-33.620.3020.30S J Thornley (J)Fred Fletcher
122Cha Cha B2fr170.0010/102-34.323.9023.90Craig D ThornleyJohn Bromley

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Kiwi X Factor9 
SCR10Prairie10 
SCR14Chaaat14 
Dividends
$1.50. $1.10. $1.40. $3.70. Quinella $2.90. Trifecta $30.60. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(8,15) $38.10. TAB Conc.:(8,8) $21.80. First4 $103.40. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(4,2,8,15) $502.10.
Margins
3 1/4 lengths, 2 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.3 Last 800m: 56.3 Last 400m: 27.7

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B g Bettor's Delight - Delizioso   (by In The Pocket)
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Allstars Racing Stables Limited, P I Baken, S W R Gillan, N G Lancaster, Mrs M H Lancaster
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
2016 3 B g He's Watching - Onedin Emerald   (by McArdle)
Henderson Hunter, Fernside
Mrs S E Hunter, J H Hunter
Mrs S E Hunter,J H Hunter
 
Colin & Julie DeFilippi, Broadfield
W G Hill
W G Hill
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

HYDROFLOW MOBILE PACE

$8330, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R52, R53 WITH COND., 1980m

For R45 to R52 pacers. Also R53 fillies & mares with 1 win for lifetime. Also R53 horses with winning stakes up to and including $3850 for lifetime.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 6: HYDROFLOW MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Down To The Bone9fr4,675.001/12-26.02-26.0John R DunnRobert Dunn
23Eastwood Isabella3fr1,317.503/42-26.00.200.20T M WilliamsJames McDonald
35Sonic Reign5fr680.008/82-26.84.104.10K G CameronKyle Cameron
41Immer Besser1fr382.502/22-26.94.504.50S J OttleyKevin Townley
56Cheddar Made Beta6fr255.009/92-27.15.605.60B N OrangeAndrew Stuart
62Motoring Major2fr170.0010/102-27.26.006.00R D HolmesBrent Weaver
710Terror Maria10fr170.004/32-27.36.906.90J C Morrison (J)Paul Kerr
87Duastar7fr170.005/52-27.47.007.00R D CloseRegan Todd
94Samarias Mach4fr170.006/72-27.57.907.90B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
1011Masada11fr170.0011/112-28.412.0012.00A S Mugford (J)Anj Mugford
118Hells Shadow8fr170.007/62-35.748.6048.60R J ButtRegan Todd
Total Stakes:$8,330.00 
Dividends
$2.50. $1.40. $2.00. $6.90. Quinella $8.30. Trifecta $227.70. First4 $698.80.
Margins
head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.6 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
A D Neumann, I M Neumann, B W Clarke, S R Leadley, G M Fechney, G R Evans, S M McDonnell, R J Dunn
Cavalla Bloodstock Limited
 
James McDonald, Ladbrooks
Mrs S N Melhopt
L R Melhopt
 
2014 5 B g Mach Three - Fun In The Reign   (by Beach Towel)
Kyle Cameron, Fernside
K F Musso, Mrs D J Musso, S M Musso
K F Musso
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

WOODLANDS STUD HANDICAP TROT

$9120, R54 TO R59 DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R54 to R59 trotters.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 7: WOODLANDS STUD HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Majestic Lavros310m5,225.001/13-19.53-19.5S J OttleyMark Jones
210Jimmy CarterU110m1,472.504/23-19.71.101.10M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
32She's Allthe Craze2fr760.005/53-22.29.609.60J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
43Prince Teka3fr427.503/33-22.310.0010.00K G CameronGerard McCrea
51Sods Law1fr285.0010/103-22.913.3013.30J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
67The Bloss110m190.007/83-22.314.2014.20B J BorcoskieBrent Borcoskie
75With IceU1fr190.008/63-23.315.1015.10R J ButtBob Butt
84Count Eyre4fr190.009/93-25.526.0026.00R D CloseRicky Allen
96AorangiU2fr190.002/43-27.435.8035.80John R DunnKevin Townley
Pup8Gazza Galleon210m190.006/7B N OrangeMichael House
Total Stakes:$9,120.00 
Dividends
$1.40. $1.10. $2.10. $2.70. Quinella $4.30. Trifecta $41.80. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(9,9) $3.40. TAB Conc.:(9,10) $7.10. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(15,9,9) $5.90. First4 $103.90.
Margins
3/4 length, 8 1/2 lengths, 1/2 neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.4 Last 800m: 57.9 Last 400m: 29.5

Placed Horses:

2014 5 B g Majestic Son - Lavra Noblesse   (by Sierra Kosmos)
Mark Jones, Burnham
Lavros Lodge Ltd(Kypros Kotzikas)
Lavros Lodge Ltd(Kypros Kotzikas)
 
2014 5 B g The Pres - Jo Anne   (by Sundon)
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
D R Beckingsale, Horsin Around Syndicate
K R Grice,B R Grice
 
2012 7 Br m Crazed - Kylie Ree   (by Monarchy)
Bruce Negus, Burnham
B R Negus, G R J Anderson
B W McCully,S J McCully
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

CLARKSON SIGNS HANDICAP PACE

$12,000, 3YO & OLDER R60 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R60 & faster pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 8: CLARKSON SIGNS HANDICAP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Franco Niven310m6,600.004/53-17.63-17.6John R DunnRobert Dunn
28Burnham Boy110m1,860.003/33-17.60.200.20S J OttleyMark Jones
311Bettathanfast120m960.002/23-16.90.500.50B N OrangeCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
47KingmakerU1fr540.008/103-18.50.700.70M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
59Tango Tara210m360.001/13-17.91.501.50J F CurtinJim Curtin
63Glenledi Chief3fr240.006/73-18.82.302.30G D SmithSam Smolenski
72Shadow Minister2fr240.0011/93-19.13.603.60L F O'ReillyLeo O'Reilly
81Cheezel1fr240.005/43-19.45.005.00T M WilliamsRegan Todd
95Baileys Knight5fr240.009/83-19.55.605.60J D HarringtonJack Harrington
104One Direction4fr240.0010/113-19.66.006.00K A ButtLyn Prendergast
1112Hayden's Meddle220m240.007/63-18.16.906.90K T Newman (J)Robert Dunn
126Razors Edge6fr240.0012/123-20.410.2010.20J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
Total Stakes:$12,000.00 
Dividends
$9.90. $2.50. $1.90. $1.70. Quinella $29.80. Trifecta $122.20. First4 $1711.20.
Margins
1/2 head, neck, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.2 Last 800m: 57.0 Last 400m: 28.2

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B g Christian Cullen - Nigella Franco   (by Artiscape)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Cullen Breeding Limited
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
Mark Jones, Burnham
K T Watson, Mrs B J Fraser
A Thomson
 
2015 4 B g Betterthancheddar - Fast Winger   (by Wingspread)
Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon, West Melton
P I Baken, M J Harvey, G E Dickey, G Coates-Reid, N K Cherry, Mrs M K Masefield, R V Masefield
R C Beale,Mrs M M Beale
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

SPECTATORS BAR & BISTRO MOBILE PACE

$8930, 3YO & OLDER R57 TO R63, 1980m

For R57 to R63 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 9: SPECTATORS BAR & BISTRO MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Plutonium Lady7fr5,225.002/22-26.02-26.0S J OttleyMark Jones
21Aqua Sancta1fr1,472.501/12-26.10.700.70T M WilliamsMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
310Morningstar Gold10fr760.004/32-26.31.801.80R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
42Sagano2fr427.509/82-26.52.602.60K A ButtJonny Cox
53Wyatt Waller3fr285.003/42-26.52.902.90John R DunnRobert Dunn
64Pay Me Visa4fr190.007/72-26.73.703.70R D CloseRegan Todd
78Mossdale Art8fr190.005/52-26.94.904.90B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
86Tom Martin6fr190.006/62-27.05.205.20B N OrangePaul Court
99Copperhead Rose9fr190.008/92-28.814.2014.20C J MarkhamNorm Leacock-Jones
Total Stakes:$8,930.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Anamajor5 
Dividends
$5.70. $1.60. $1.00. $2.00. Quinella $2.30. Trifecta $40.40. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(10,7) $19.40. TAB Conc.:(10,1) $5.20. First4 $288.60.
Margins
3/4 length, 1 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.6 Last 800m: 56.3 Last 400m: 28.1

Placed Horses:

Mark Jones, Burnham
Sir Loins Limited, Starmark Limited
Cavalla Bloodstock Limited
 
2016 3 B c Bettor's Delight - Sossusvlei   (by Art Major)
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Allstars Racing Stables Limited, P I Baken, T L Titcomb, Mrs M McKay, D J Tonks, Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
 
2014 5 Bl g Shadow Play - Oursjean   (by Live Or Die)
Robbie Holmes, Leithfield Beach
Mrs C D Robertson-Holmes, H A Scott, Dr K M Lawson, Shirley W's Syndicate, D L Bain, G C Rugg, G J Townley
R D Hollows,Mrs B Hollows
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

BLUE STAR TAXIS HANDICAP TROT

$11,280, R60 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R60 & faster trotters.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 10: BLUE STAR TAXIS HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Rydgemont SonU2fr6,600.003/33-22.83-22.8M J WilliamsonBrad Williamson
27The PlayerU3fr1,860.001/13-22.90.700.70John R DunnRobert Dunn
32Overzealous2fr960.004/53-23.64.004.00P J DavisMargo Nyhan
43Monrika3fr540.008/83-24.69.009.00S R McNallyMichael Howard
58Majestic Chevron110m360.002/43-24.412.4012.40B N OrangeRobert Dunn
65Doff Your CapU1fr240.005/23-25.413.3013.30R J ButtLeonne Jones
74Midnight Assassin4fr240.007/63-28.930.6030.60C J DeFilippiColin & Julie DeFilippi
89Madeleine Stowe210m240.006/73-31.346.9046.90R D HolmesMargo Nyhan
91Baxter1fr240.009/93-40.287.2087.20B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
Total Stakes:$11,280.00 
Dividends
$5.40. $2.10. $1.30. $2.20. Quinella $9.60. Trifecta $56.50. First4 $685.70.
Margins
3/4 length, 3 lengths, 5 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.5 Last 800m: 58.0 Last 400m: 28.7

Placed Horses:

2014 5 B g Majestic Son - Domination   (by Sundon)
Brad Williamson, Oamaru
R L P Scott, Mrs P J Scott
R L P Scott,Mrs P J Scott
 
2015 4 Br g Majestic Son - Dutch Annie   (by Continentalman)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Whistle Up Syndicate
A J Parker,Mrs P R A Parker
 
2015 4 Gr m Monkey Bones - Zealous Lady   (by Brylin Boyz)
Margo Nyhan, West Melton
Miss M A Nyhan, I'm A Believer Syndicate, Take A Good Look At Yourself Syndicate, Mrs R F Bateman
Miss M A Nyhan,G L Clarke
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

SPECTATORS 'STILL OPEN AFTER THE LAST' MOBILE PACE

$8160, 3YO & OLDER R53 TO R56, 1980m

For R53 to R56 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 11: SPECTATORS 'STILL OPEN AFTER THE LAST' MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Carlos Bromac7fr4,675.004/32-24.42-24.4John R DunnRobert Dunn
26Arden Messi6fr1,317.503/52-24.40.100.10T M WilliamsGrant Payne
33Seamark3fr680.001/12-24.50.900.90R D CloseRegan Todd
42Striking Gladiator2fr382.505/42-24.61.301.30S E O'Reilly (J)Gerard O'Reilly
55Chase The Hat Trick5fr255.0010/102-24.92.902.90R T MayKevin Chapman
611Bettor Grunter11fr170.009/92-25.03.303.30K M BarronKen Barron
79Somekindawonderful9fr170.007/82-25.13.503.50K T Newman (J)Robert Dunn
810Longview Lady10fr170.002/22-25.13.603.60B N OrangeKen Barron
91Hidden Delight1fr170.008/62-26.18.608.60R D HolmesBrent Weaver
104Terry4fr170.006/72-26.18.708.70S J OttleyRegan Todd
Total Stakes:$8,160.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Ohoka Matty8 
Dividends
$8.00. $1.60. $2.80. $1.40. Quinella $34.00. Trifecta $187.90. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(6,7) $25.40. TAB Conc.:(6,6) $18.70. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(7,6,7) $172.50. First4 $660.90. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(10,7,6,7) $1075.10. Pick6[races-6,7,8,9,10,11]:(9,9,10,7,6,7) $2106.30.
Margins
1/2 head, 3/4 length, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.3 Last 800m: 57.1 Last 400m: 28.9

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B g Bettor's Delight - Cha Cha Bromac   (by Art Major)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Patterson Bros Racing Syndicate, M J Ward, P J Bradley, S J Bradley, Mrs L A E Bradley, A J Wilson, Templeton Family Trust
Bromac Lodge Limited
 
Grant Payne, West Melton
J R Stiven
J R Stiven
 
Regan Todd, Woodend Beach
G K Morrison, G A Hand
S G Osborn,S Jahant-Osborn
Runner Index
 
Abby Golightly -  Race 2
Admirable -  Race 4
Alluring Tyron -  Race 1
American Sniper -  Race 5
Anamajor -  Race 9
Aorangi -  Race 7
Aqua Sancta -  Race 9
Arden Messi -  Race 11
Arnies Army -  Race 4
Art Courage -  Race 5
Atomic Mach -  Race 4
Baileys Knight -  Race 8
Baxter -  Race 10
Beaudiene Hustler -  Race 2
Bettathanfast -  Race 8
Bettor Call Me -  Race 4
Bettor Grunter -  Race 11
Bettor Twist -  Race 4
Blue Chip Delight -  Race 5
Bright Glow -  Race 3
Build A Bridge -  Race 1
Burnham Boy -  Race 8
Calypso Rock -  Race 2
Carlos Bromac -  Race 11
Chaaat -  Race 5
Cha Cha B -  Race 5
Chase The Hat Trick -  Race 11
Cheddar Made Beta -  Race 6
Cheezel -  Race 8
Chivasion -  Race 3
Chloe -  Race 5
Cochy Malc -  Race 3
Cody Banner -  Race 1
Copperhead Rose -  Race 9
Count Eyre -  Race 7
Deja Blue -  Race 2
Delightful Dude -  Race 4
Doff Your Cap -  Race 10
Down To The Bone -  Race 6
Duastar -  Race 6
Eastwood Isabella -  Race 6
Escargo -  Race 3
Evangalist -  Race 4
Franco Niven -  Race 8
Gazza Galleon -  Race 7
Glenledi Chief -  Race 8
Got You Covered -  Race 4
Hayden's Meddle -  Race 8
Hells Shadow -  Race 6
Hidden Delight -  Race 11
I Miss Mum -  Race 2
Immer Besser -  Race 6
In Chevron We Trust -  Race 2
Invaluable -  Race 4
Italian Lad -  Race 5
Jerry Garcia -  Race 3
Jimmy Carter -  Race 7
Jonty James -  Race 5
Joshua Dylan -  Race 5
Katchalight -  Race 5
Kingmaker -  Race 8
Kiwi X Factor -  Race 5
Kowhai Sundown -  Race 3
Le Tissier -  Race 2
Lisa Marie P -  Race 3
Longview Lady -  Race 11
Lottie Moon -  Race 2
Louie Boy -  Race 4
Madeleine Stowe -  Race 10
Maggie -  Race 5
Majestic Action -  Race 3
Majestic Chevron -  Race 10
Majestic Chick -  Race 1
Majestic Lavros -  Race 7
Mark O'Ronga -  Race 4
Martha Stuart -  Race 3
Masada -  Race 6
Mathilda -  Race 2
Mexicana -  Race 1
Midnight Assassin -  Race 10
Mighty Reactor -  Race 2
Monrika -  Race 10
Morningstar Gold -  Race 9
Mossdale Art -  Race 9
Motoring Major -  Race 6
Mr Muscle -  Race 1
Mrs Washington -  Race 2
Ohoka Matty -  Race 11
One Direction -  Race 8
Overzealous -  Race 10
Paramount Princess -  Race 1
Pats Dragon -  Race 5
Pay Me Visa -  Race 9
Plutonium Lady -  Race 9
Prairie -  Race 5
Prince Teka -  Race 7
Razors Edge -  Race 8
Reinimin Patron -  Race 2
Rollyarrrz -  Race 2
Royal Del -  Race 1
Rydgemont Son -  Race 10
Sagano -  Race 9
Samarias Mach -  Race 6
Seamark -  Race 11
Shadow Minister -  Race 8
She's Allthe Craze -  Race 7
Sods Law -  Race 7
Somekindawonderful -  Race 11
Sonic Reign -  Race 6
Stag Party -  Race 4
Striking Gladiator -  Race 11
Sweeney Todd -  Race 5
Take After Me -  Race 3
Tango Tara -  Race 8
Tehoro Dazzle -  Race 3
Terror Maria -  Race 6
Terry -  Race 11
The Artful Dodger -  Race 1
The Bloss -  Race 7
The Flying Fijian -  Race 2
The Player -  Race 10
Tom Martin -  Race 9
Wanna Play With Me -  Race 1
With Ice -  Race 7
Wyatt Waller -  Race 9
Yea You -  Race 1