Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: BRECKON FARMS RACE NIGHT (Night 1) at Addington Raceway
Last updated 10/06/2020 at 11:16 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

REGAL ATTIRE MOBILE TROT

$8840, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 1980m

Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 1: REGAL ATTIRE MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Mighty Flying Rocker9fr4,675.001/12-32.42-32.4R J ButtBob Butt
26Yea You6fr1,317.5011/102-32.40.300.30S E O'Reilly (J)Gerard O'Reilly
35The Good Doctor5fr680.004/42-32.61.101.10M J WilliamsonAlan Edge
42Kowhai Sundown2fr382.503/22-32.61.401.40S J OttleyMark Jones
510Aldebaran Belle10fr255.005/52-32.71.601.60C J DeFilippiColin & Julie DeFilippi
612Majestic ChickU1fr170.008/82-32.92.702.70R D HolmesJohn Howe
73Spot The Gamble3fr170.009/92-34.510.6010.60S R McNallyFred Fletcher
87Muchacha Bonita7fr170.007/72-35.113.5013.50R D CloseBrian Hill
98Break Free8fr170.0014/142-35.515.5015.50K V HadfieldKerry Hadfield
101Awesome Impee1fr170.0012/122-36.118.6018.60P J WakelinPhilippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble
1111Tedesco11fr170.002/32-38.631.2031.20B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
124Raining In My Heart4fr170.0010/112-38.832.3032.30J R DunnAndrew Garters
1313Dreamsinthe MistU2fr170.006/62-40.540.8040.80B N OrangeGreg & Nina Hope
1414Jaguar BayU3fr170.0013/132-45.163.7063.70G D SmithPhilippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble
Total Stakes:$8,840.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR15Crown RangeU4 
Dividends
$2.40. $1.30. $9.30. $3.30. Quinella $53.20. Trifecta $935.30. First4 $2134.30.
Margins
1/2 neck, 3/4 length, 1/2 neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.8 Last 800m: 61.7 Last 400m: 30.4

Placed Horses:

Bob Butt, Woodend Beach
K J Hickman, A J Hickman, R A Hickman, G E Reardon
L E Williams,Mrs H R Williams
 
2016 3 Br g Majestic Son - Ensure   (by Now Another Look)
Gerard O'Reilly, Rakaia
Mrs J E O'Reilly, Miss S E O'Reilly, S A O'Reilly
M L Hynes,Mrs M T Hynes
 
2015 4 B g Sundon - The Doctor   (by Dr Ronerail)
Alan Edge, Weedons
A N Edge
N B Edge,A N Edge
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

TAILORED ELEGANCE MOBILE PACE

$8160, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR40 TO MR48, 1980m

For MR40 to MR48 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 2: TAILORED ELEGANCE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Striking Gladiator6fr4,675.001/22-26.32-26.3S E O'Reilly (J)Gerard O'Reilly
24In Chevron We Trust4fr1,317.503/12-26.72.102.10B N OrangeKen Barron
310Mighty ReactorU1fr680.007/72-27.03.903.90K A ButtBrad Mowbray
45Southern Belle5fr382.502/32-27.45.505.50M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
57Fiery Reactor7fr255.006/62-27.45.605.60J W CoxPaul Court
69Rick Reilly9fr170.0010/102-27.77.007.00Craig D ThornleyJamie Gameson
72Conquer Me2fr170.005/52-27.98.408.40R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
88I Miss Mum8fr170.004/42-28.611.9011.90K M CoxKatie Cox
91Luminite1fr170.008/82-30.722.0022.00C J DeFilippiFred Fletcher
103Woolfie Mac3fr170.009/92-31.124.0024.00J R DunnKen Dixon
Total Stakes:$8,160.00 
Dividends
$3.50. $1.40. $1.40. $5.40. Quinella $4.40. Trifecta $101.80. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(9,6) $6.20. TAB Conc.:(9,4) $2.90. First4 $451.90.
Margins
2 1/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.8 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B g Mach Three - Western Starr   (by Western Ideal)
Gerard O'Reilly, Rakaia
Miss S E O'Reilly, The Clann Syndicate
Cavalla Bloodstock Limited
 
2016 3 B g Art Major - Whyamibettor   (by Bettor's Delight)
Ken Barron, West Melton
Small Car World Ltd
D J Pearce,Mrs A R Pearce
 
2016 3 Br g Auckland Reactor - Elite Lass   (by Live Or Die)
Brad Mowbray, Leeston
Mrs M J Mowbray, Mrs H M Earnshaw, Miss B H Earnshaw, S A Clarkson, G R Patrick, Miss J A Nelson, Mrs J D Brady, T A Andersen, Mrs W I Blakie, B Robinson
Mrs W I Blakie,B J Blakie
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

CASH N FLOW MOBILE PACE

$7820, 3YO & OLDER R56 TO R70, 1980m

For R56 to R70 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 3: CASH N FLOW MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Fabrizio8fr4,675.001/12-25.12-25.1B N OrangeCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
22Carlos Bromac2fr1,317.502/22-25.31.201.20J R DunnRobert Dunn
33The Maroon Marauder3fr680.006/62-25.31.301.30K A ButtBrad Mowbray
49Kingmaker9fr382.504/52-25.94.304.30M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
57Hayden's Meddle7fr255.008/72-25.94.404.40K T Newman (J)Robert Dunn
64Kensington Bill4fr170.005/32-26.57.107.10T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
71Tom Martin1fr170.003/42-27.09.509.50J W CoxPaul Court
86Smithy6fr170.007/82-27.110.3010.30Craig D ThornleyJamie Gameson
Total Stakes:$7,820.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Well Said Love5 
Dividends
$1.90. $1.20. $1.30. $2.80. Quinella $1.90. Trifecta $19.60. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(9,6,8) $17.50. First4 $56.70.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 head, 3 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.9 Last 800m: 56.6 Last 400m: 27.7

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B g Sweet Lou - Zagami   (by Christian Cullen)
Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon, West Melton
Mrs C M Dalgety, A Zame, D Zame
Mrs C M Dalgety,A Zame,Lang Breeding Limited,D Zame
 
2016 3 B g Bettor's Delight - Cha Cha Bromac   (by Art Major)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Patterson Bros Racing Syndicate, M J Ward, P J Bradley, S J Bradley, Mrs L A E Bradley, A J Wilson, Templeton Family Trust
Bromac Lodge Limited
 
2012 7 Bl g Washington VC - Sweet Petite   (by Cameleon)
Brad Mowbray, Leeston
R A Knight, Mrs D M Knight
R A Knight,Mrs D M Knight
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

ELLE MAC MOBILE PACE

$8330, 3YO & OLDER R53 TO R55, 1980m

For R53 to R55 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 4: ELLE MAC MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Alta Endeavour4fr4,675.001/12-25.62-25.6S E O'Reilly (J)Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
25Laver5fr1,317.506/32-25.70.700.70G D O'ReillyGeoff Dunn
38Rocknroll Rod8fr680.003/52-26.23.103.10B N OrangeKyle Austin
41Fancy1fr382.504/42-26.33.903.90M J WilliamsonBrendon Hill
57Somekindawonderful7fr255.005/62-26.44.004.00J R DunnRobert Dunn
610My Mate Ben10fr170.0011/112-26.75.505.50S J OttleyMichael House
79Roll The Dice9fr170.008/82-27.17.507.50R J ButtRegan Todd
83Dhaulagiri3fr170.007/72-27.28.208.20T S ChmielJohn Howe
92Duastar2fr170.002/22-27.811.4011.40R D CloseRegan Todd
106I'll Write The Story6fr170.0010/102-27.911.5011.50K M CoxKatie Cox
1111Woodlea Diego11fr170.009/92-28.112.7012.70J C Morrison (J)Thomas Twidle
Total Stakes:$8,330.00 
Dividends
$2.20. $1.40. $2.30. $2.60. Quinella $7.20. Trifecta $100.10. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(8,4) $3.10. TAB Conc.:(8,5) $5.10. First4 $407.80.
Margins
3/4 length, 2 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.3 Last 800m: 57.2 Last 400m: 28.3

Placed Horses:

Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon, West Melton
Mrs C M Dalgety, M P J Hill, D B Howie, K R Clark, T B Mander, Jars And Jandals Syndicate
Alta Breeding Co Ltd
 
2016 3 B g Art Major - Venus Serena   (by Mach Three)
Geoff Dunn, West Melton
R L Sandford, Mrs J A Sandford, G R Dunn
R L Sandford,Mrs J A Sandford
 
Kyle Austin, Weedons
K J Austin
NZ Bred Limited
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

LUBY LOU MOBILE PACE

$7500, 3YO & OLDER R51 TO R52, R53 WITH COND., 1980m

For R51 to R52 pacers. Also R53 fillies & mares with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 5: LUBY LOU MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Folklore8fr4,125.005/52-24.72-24.7J W CoxJonny Cox
212Cheddar ValleyU1fr1,162.501/12-25.33.203.20J R DunnRobert Dunn
311Machs Mareta11fr600.008/72-25.96.406.40G D SmithMatt Purvis
41Prospect Park1fr337.509/82-26.710.1010.10Craig D ThornleyJamie Gameson
53Who Made Who3fr225.002/32-26.710.2010.20T S ChmielStephen Boyd
66Delightful GNP6fr150.006/62-27.212.5012.50B N OrangeKen Barron
72Olive Cook2fr150.007/92-27.212.8012.80T M WilliamsPeter & Mitchell Robertson
89Invisible Girl9fr150.0011/112-27.212.9012.90J F CurtinBruce Hutton
94Ghostwriter4fr150.003/22-28.318.1018.10R J ButtBob Butt
105Mick Beth5fr150.0012/122-28.418.9018.90B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
1110Spicy Girl Becqui10fr150.0010/102-28.720.1020.10G D O'ReillyGreg & Nina Hope
127Hells Shadow7fr150.004/42-30.428.8028.80R D CloseRegan Todd
Total Stakes:$7,500.00 
Dividends
$8.70. $2.50. $1.50. $4.60. Quinella $14.60. Trifecta $385.50. First4 $1172.90. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(6,8,4,8) $104.30.
Margins
3 1/4 lengths, 3 1/4 lengths, 3 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.5 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 28.7

Placed Horses:

2015 4 Br m Sportswriter - Turkana   (by Christian Cullen)
Jonny Cox, Leeston
I S Wilson, Mrs N F Wilson
Studholme Bloodstock Limited
 
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Avenue Bloodstock Syndicate
P H Smith
 
2013 6 B m Mach Three - Mareta   (by Elsu)
Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
Grassy Meadows Farm Ltd, Plenty Of Zing No Ling Syndicate, L R Sutherland
Alabar (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

HIGH GAIT MOBILE PACE

$8330, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER MR49 TO MR50, 1980m

For MR49 to MR50 2yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 6: HIGH GAIT MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15The Falcon5fr4,675.007/72-28.32-28.3G D O'ReillyGeoff Dunn
210Crackasmile10fr1,317.503/22-28.30.200.20B N OrangeKen Barron
34High Flying Harry4fr680.005/52-28.61.801.80J R DunnRobert Dunn
43Percy3fr382.501/32-28.72.002.00G D SmithPhil Burrows
57Bettor Grunter7fr255.0011/102-29.45.605.60Craig D ThornleyKen Barron
69Savvy Bromac9fr170.0010/112-29.66.906.90M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
78King Of Clay8fr170.006/62-29.77.307.30J W CoxJohn Howe
82Le Pole Dancer2fr170.008/82-29.98.208.20P J DavisMargo Nyhan
911Sense Of Occasion11fr170.009/92-30.08.908.90M P EdmondsMurray Edmonds
101Twilight Bromac1fr170.002/12-31.616.6016.60M J AndersonCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
116Star Of Timpany6fr170.004/42-53.5126.00126.00S E O'Reilly (J)Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
Total Stakes:$8,330.00 
Dividends
$29.30. $5.20. $1.40. $3.60. Quinella $115.00. Trifecta $2632.40. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(8,5) $122.70. TAB Conc.:(8,10) $21.00. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(4,8,5) $631.30. First4 $5534.90.
Margins
head, 1 3/4 lengths, 1/2 neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.5 Last 800m: 58.5 Last 400m: 29.4

Placed Horses:

2017 2 B c Bettor's Delight - Tandias Bromac   (by Art Major)
Geoff Dunn, West Melton
R L Sandford, Mrs J A Sandford, G R Dunn, Miss H M Wall, John Gould Family Trust
Taffy Limited
 
Ken Barron, West Melton
Prospero No 1 Syndicate
Cambridge Standardbred Stud Limited
 
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Breckon Racing Syndicate
Breckon Farms Ltd
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

I CAN DOOSIT MOBILE TROT

$11,040, 3YO & OLDER R61 & FASTER, 1980m

For R61 & faster trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 7: I CAN DOOSIT MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Matua TanaU1fr6,600.003/42-27.42-27.4G D O'ReillyGreg & Nina Hope
28Majestic Man8fr1,860.001/12-27.50.500.50Brad WilliamsonPhil Williamson
33Chloe Rose3fr960.002/22-28.24.304.30B N OrangeCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
45Sundons Flyer5fr540.005/52-28.87.007.00R D CloseRegan Todd
54Baxter4fr360.008/82-30.214.1014.10B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
62Phoebe Onyx2fr240.006/62-31.118.7018.70T M WilliamsJohn Howe
76Ruthless Kayla6fr240.007/72-34.133.6033.60R J ButtKevin Fairbairn
87The Dominator7fr240.004/32-43.781.6081.60Craig D ThornleyDonna Williamson
Total Stakes:$11,040.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1The Player1 
Dividends
$6.50. $2.10. $1.20. $1.40. Quinella $4.90. Trifecta $42.90. First4 $329.10.
Margins
neck, 4 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.7 Last 800m: 60.2 Last 400m: 29.4

Placed Horses:

2013 6 B g Love You - Kahola   (by Chiola Hanover)
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
B J Smith, Mrs L A Smith, R K Aubrey, P H Smith, Matua Syndicate
B J Smith,Mrs L A Smith
 
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
Griffins Syndicate
N T Bennett,LHR Syndicate
 
2016 3 B f Muscle Hill - Maysoon   (by Sundon)
Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon, West Melton
Mrs A F McGrath, P H B Hall, Home @ Half Past Syndicate, R V Masefield
Mrs J A Butt
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

BETTOR TWIST PACE

$9180, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 8: BETTOR TWIST PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Uber Express8fr4,675.003/53-23.03-23.0S J OttleyMark Jones
25Invaluable5fr1,317.502/23-23.10.600.60B N OrangeCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
31Zambia1fr680.001/13-23.52.902.90J C Morrison (J)Paul Kerr
418Megarock18fr382.507/83-23.63.303.30G D O'ReillyBrian Kerr
510Westburn Bliss10fr255.009/73-24.05.105.10J F CurtinIvan Court
66The Conqueror6fr170.0011/113-24.05.305.30M J WilliamsonTrevor Harkness
74Kwik Sport4fr170.004/33-24.15.505.50R D CloseMatt Purvis
817Buckskin17fr170.005/43-24.26.106.10S E O'Reilly (J)Robert Davis
92Kingsdown Atom2fr170.006/63-24.26.306.30C J DeFilippiMike Curry
1016Stealth Bomba16fr170.008/93-24.36.606.60J R DunnTom Bagrie
1111Magical Mali11fr170.0013/133-24.68.408.40R J ButtKevin Fairbairn
1213Emma's Boy13fr170.0010/103-25.110.5010.50R D HolmesIvan Court
133Miss Behavin3fr170.0014/153-26.015.3015.30K A ButtKimberly Butt
1414Sharp Lou14fr170.0016/163-28.025.1025.10Craig D ThornleyIvan Court
159Jenabella9fr170.0012/123-28.025.4025.40G D SmithMatt Purvis
1612Owhatanight12fr170.0015/143-30.939.5039.50P J DavisMargo Nyhan

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR7Woolfie Mac7 
SCR15Sense Of Occasion15 
Dividends
$8.90. $2.80. $1.80. $1.60. Quinella $14.30. Trifecta $116.40. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(9,8) $28.70. TAB Conc.:(9,5) $6.50. First4 $1376.10.
Margins
1/2 length, 2 1/4 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.6 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 27.8

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B f Art Major - Rondel Franco   (by Falcon Seelster)
Mark Jones, Burnham
WDC 03 Limited, 3 Peg Investments Pty Ltd, Torque Breeding Limited, T P Pearce
Glenferrie Farm Pty Ltd
 
2016 3 B g Art Major - Memorable   (by Bettor's Delight)
Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon, West Melton
T A Beaton QSM, R B McKerchar
T A Beaton QSM
 
2016 3 B g Bettor's Delight - Mashika   (by Mach Three)
Paul Kerr, Ohoka
K J Ovens, K J Cameron, J K Lindsay, P J Quinn, K Whiteside, BBB Syndicate, R Powell, K P Ussher, R S Dockary, Green Machine Racing Syndicate
G A Iggo
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

KING OF SWING HANDICAP PACE

$12,000, R60 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R60 & faster pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 9: KING OF SWING HANDICAP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Dadndave220m6,600.003/33-15.13-15.1R J ButtTim Trathen
25Franco Niven5fr1,860.001/13-16.80.800.80J R DunnRobert Dunn
32Doctor Tim2fr960.002/23-17.96.006.00G D O'ReillyGeoff Dunn
47Stun Gun110m540.005/53-17.68.908.90B N OrangePaul Court
56Overarm6fr360.009/83-18.69.909.90T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
68Rocknroll King210m240.0011/113-18.513.1013.10T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
74Chiller Bay4fr240.008/73-19.413.6013.60M P JonesPeter & Mitchell Robertson
811Millwood Maizie120m240.0012/123-17.914.1014.10Craig D ThornleyJamie Gameson
99Shadow Minister310m240.007/93-19.015.8015.80L F O'ReillyLeo O'Reilly
101Norman Richards1fr240.006/63-20.418.6018.60J C HayJohn Hay
113Rocknroll Max3fr240.004/43-20.619.8019.80S R McNallyLaurence Hanrahan
1210Spot On410m240.0010/103-23.940.2040.20M J WilliamsonKevin Fairbairn
Total Stakes:$12,000.00 
Dividends
$6.90. $2.10. $1.30. $1.90. Quinella $6.10. Trifecta $47.80. TAB Treble[races-7,8,9]:(9,8,12) $192.30. First4 $345.50.
Margins
3/4 length, 5 lengths, 3 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.7 Last 800m: 58.1 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

Tim Trathen, West Melton
D P McHugh, T S Trathen, Est J M Trathen
P Yesberg
 
2015 4 B g Christian Cullen - Nigella Franco   (by Artiscape)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Cullen Breeding Limited
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
2013 6 B g Bettor's Delight - Ruby Bay   (by Albert Albert)
Geoff Dunn, West Melton
Est J S Gould
T M Fox,Mrs V M Fox
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

TICKLE ME PINK MOBILE TROT

$8500, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R56, 1980m

For R45 to R56 trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 10: TICKLE ME PINK MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Maria Tsarina5fr4,675.002/22-30.32-30.3D J ButtPaul Nairn
24Sunny Bill4fr1,317.509/92-30.51.201.20R D CloseBrian Hill
36Kahress6fr680.004/42-30.82.902.90R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
43Chevron Action3fr382.501/12-31.35.005.00B N OrangeCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
51Bright Glow1fr255.006/72-31.56.106.10I R CameronIan Cameron
69Clyde9fr170.008/82-31.77.107.10Craig D ThornleyDonna Williamson
77Chivasion7fr170.0010/102-31.77.307.30T M WilliamsMurray Edmonds
810Take After Me10fr170.007/52-31.87.507.50R L HoughtonGlenn Scott
911Awapuni11fr170.005/62-32.29.509.50B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
1012Unique Marshall12fr170.0011/122-32.712.1012.10M P EdmondsMurray Edmonds
112Unique Rose2fr170.0012/112-33.214.9014.90J F CurtinMurray Edmonds
128Aorangi8fr170.003/32-36.129.0029.00J R DunnKevin Townley
Total Stakes:$8,500.00 
Dividends
$4.30. $1.60. $7.40. $3.00. Quinella $41.40. Trifecta $1555.40. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(12,5) $33.80. TAB Conc.:(12,4) $90.00. First4 $1900.90.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.1 Last 800m: 61.7 Last 400m: 30.3

Placed Horses:

2014 5 B m Muscle Hill - Empress Maria   (by S J's Photo)
Paul Nairn, Leeston
Birchbrook Breeding Ltd, R D Butt, Mrs Jackie R Butt, M K Connors
R N Caldow
 
2011 8 B g Sundon - Carmenchita   (by Dancing Master)
Brian Hill, Weedons
B J Hill, Miss K A Hill
B J Hill,Miss K A Hill
 
2016 3 B f Muscle Hill - Smitten   (by Sundon)
Robbie Holmes, Leithfield Beach
M A Nickel
Tabman Enterprises Ltd,M A Nickel
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

PARTYON MOBILE PACE

$7820, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES R56 TO R65, 1980m

For R56 to R65 pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 11: PARTYON MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Soundslikeart5fr4,675.005/42-26.82-26.8J R DunnRobert Dunn
27Lulu Le Mans7fr1,317.504/52-26.90.700.70S J OttleyMark Jones
33Nimah Franco3fr680.007/82-27.22.302.30T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
44Anamajor4fr382.508/62-27.22.402.40T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
52A Delightful Act2fr255.003/32-27.32.902.90M J AndersonMitchell Kerr
61Longview Lady1fr170.002/22-27.53.903.90B N OrangeKen Barron
78Gemma Mac8fr170.006/72-28.06.306.30N PurdonCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
89Mossdale Art9fr170.001/12-28.48.108.10B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
Total Stakes:$7,820.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Held To Ransom6 
Dividends
$7.90. $2.40. $2.50. $4.10. Quinella $28.90. Trifecta $587.10. First4 $4746.30.
Margins
3/4 length, 1 3/4 lengths, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.2 Last 800m: 57.7 Last 400m: 27.9

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B m Art Major - Sounds Alive   (by Live Or Die)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Yabby Dam Farms Pty Ltd
Yabby Dam Farms Pty Ltd
 
2016 3 B f Bettor's Delight - Elusive Chick   (by McArdle)
Mark Jones, Burnham
Mrs A C S Jones, D N Jones, G T Tomes, Mrs K M Tomes, G J McConchie
D N R Jones,Mrs A C S Jones,G A Ayers,G T Tomes,Mrs K M Tome
 
Terry Chmiel, Leeston
Thirsty Thursday Syndicate, Fini Mondo Syndicate
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
Race Number:
Race 12
 
 

CHEEKY BABE MOBILE PACE

$7200, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R50, R51 WITH COND., 1980m

For R45 to R50 pacers. Also R51 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 12: CHEEKY BABE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Mossdale Lottee3fr4,125.002/22-26.72-26.7B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
210The Governor10fr1,162.505/52-26.91.301.30J R DunnTom Bagrie
37Ultimate Rocker7fr600.004/42-27.12.302.30S R McNallyLaurence Hanrahan
45Tombelina5fr337.506/62-27.43.703.70J C Morrison (J)Brian Fahey
511Art BankerU1fr225.009/102-27.64.904.90K A ButtBrad Mowbray
66Distinguished Taste6fr150.001/12-28.38.108.10B N OrangeKen Barron
71Scared Stiff1fr150.003/32-28.59.109.10T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
88American Flyer8fr150.0010/92-28.59.209.20Craig D ThornleySteve Roulston
94Woodlea Explorer4fr150.007/72-28.69.809.80M J WilliamsonThomas Twidle
102Dreamy Damien2fr150.008/82-30.720.2020.20M P JonesAndrew Garters
Total Stakes:$7,200.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Frank The Tank9 
Dividends
$3.50. $1.30. $2.90. $2.60. Quinella $23.90. Trifecta $236.00. TAB Double[races-11,12]:(5,3) $28.70. TAB Conc.:(5,10) $26.10. TAB Treble[races-10,11,12]:(5,5,3) $171.50. First4 $1659.80. Quaddie[races-9,10,11,12]:(12,5,5,3) $1654.80. Pick6[races-7,8,9,10,11,12]:(9,8,12,5,5,3) $14539.10.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 1 length, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.2 Last 800m: 58.5 Last 400m: 29.0

Placed Horses:

Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
A G Affleck
A G Affleck
 
2013 6 B g Art Major - Catherine Zeta   (by Village Jasper)
Tom Bagrie, Ohoka
Highview Jimmy Syndicate, T D Bagrie, P D Bagrie, Mrs A G Bagrie
G Chin
 
Laurence Hanrahan, Ashburton
Est D J Ingold, Mrs M A Ingold, C J Ingold
G P Walsh,Mrs K J Walsh
Runner Index
 
A Delightful Act -  Race 11
Aldebaran Belle -  Race 1
Alta Endeavour -  Race 4
American Flyer -  Race 12
Anamajor -  Race 11
Aorangi -  Race 10
Art Banker -  Race 12
Awapuni -  Race 10
Awesome Impee -  Race 1
Baxter -  Race 7
Bettor Grunter -  Race 6
Break Free -  Race 1
Bright Glow -  Race 10
Buckskin -  Race 8
Carlos Bromac -  Race 3
Cheddar Valley -  Race 5
Chevron Action -  Race 10
Chiller Bay -  Race 9
Chivasion -  Race 10
Chloe Rose -  Race 7
Clyde -  Race 10
Conquer Me -  Race 2
Crackasmile -  Race 6
Crown Range -  Race 1
Dadndave -  Race 9
Delightful GNP -  Race 5
Dhaulagiri -  Race 4
Distinguished Taste -  Race 12
Doctor Tim -  Race 9
Dreamsinthe Mist -  Race 1
Dreamy Damien -  Race 12
Duastar -  Race 4
Emma's Boy -  Race 8
Fabrizio -  Race 3
Fancy -  Race 4
Fiery Reactor -  Race 2
Folklore -  Race 5
Franco Niven -  Race 9
Frank The Tank -  Race 12
Gemma Mac -  Race 11
Ghostwriter -  Race 5
Hayden's Meddle -  Race 3
Held To Ransom -  Race 11
Hells Shadow -  Race 5
High Flying Harry -  Race 6
I'll Write The Story -  Race 4
I Miss Mum -  Race 2
In Chevron We Trust -  Race 2
Invaluable -  Race 8
Invisible Girl -  Race 5
Jaguar Bay -  Race 1
Jenabella -  Race 8
Kahress -  Race 10
Kensington Bill -  Race 3
Kingmaker -  Race 3
King Of Clay -  Race 6
Kingsdown Atom -  Race 8
Kowhai Sundown -  Race 1
Kwik Sport -  Race 8
Laver -  Race 4
Le Pole Dancer -  Race 6
Longview Lady -  Race 11
Lulu Le Mans -  Race 11
Luminite -  Race 2
Machs Mareta -  Race 5
Magical Mali -  Race 8
Majestic Chick -  Race 1
Majestic Man -  Race 7
Maria Tsarina -  Race 10
Matua Tana -  Race 7
Megarock -  Race 8
Mick Beth -  Race 5
Mighty Flying Rocker -  Race 1
Mighty Reactor -  Race 2
Millwood Maizie -  Race 9
Miss Behavin -  Race 8
Mossdale Art -  Race 11
Mossdale Lottee -  Race 12
Muchacha Bonita -  Race 1
My Mate Ben -  Race 4
Nimah Franco -  Race 11
Norman Richards -  Race 9
Olive Cook -  Race 5
Overarm -  Race 9
Owhatanight -  Race 8
Percy -  Race 6
Phoebe Onyx -  Race 7
Prospect Park -  Race 5
Raining In My Heart -  Race 1
Rick Reilly -  Race 2
Rocknroll King -  Race 9
Rocknroll Max -  Race 9
Rocknroll Rod -  Race 4
Roll The Dice -  Race 4
Ruthless Kayla -  Race 7
Savvy Bromac -  Race 6
Scared Stiff -  Race 12
Sense Of Occasion -  Race 6 Race 8
Shadow Minister -  Race 9
Sharp Lou -  Race 8
Smithy -  Race 3
Somekindawonderful -  Race 4
Soundslikeart -  Race 11
Southern Belle -  Race 2
Spicy Girl Becqui -  Race 5
Spot On -  Race 9
Spot The Gamble -  Race 1
Star Of Timpany -  Race 6
Stealth Bomba -  Race 8
Striking Gladiator -  Race 2
Stun Gun -  Race 9
Sundons Flyer -  Race 7
Sunny Bill -  Race 10
Take After Me -  Race 10
Tedesco -  Race 1
The Conqueror -  Race 8
The Dominator -  Race 7
The Falcon -  Race 6
The Good Doctor -  Race 1
The Governor -  Race 12
The Maroon Marauder -  Race 3
The Player -  Race 7
Tombelina -  Race 12
Tom Martin -  Race 3
Twilight Bromac -  Race 6
Uber Express -  Race 8
Ultimate Rocker -  Race 12
Unique Marshall -  Race 10
Unique Rose -  Race 10
Well Said Love -  Race 3
Westburn Bliss -  Race 8
Who Made Who -  Race 5
Woodlea Diego -  Race 4
Woodlea Explorer -  Race 12
Woolfie Mac -  Race 2 Race 8
Yea You -  Race 1
Zambia -  Race 8