Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: CLARKSON SIGNS RACENIGHT (Night 1) at Addington Raceway
Last updated 18/03/2020 at 14:00 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

HARAS des TROTTEURS SIRES STAKES TROTTERS PRELUDE MOB TROT

$14,350, 3YO MOBILE, 1980m

For 3-year-old trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 1: HARAS des TROTTEURS SIRES STAKES TROTTERS PRELUDE MOB TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Cracker Hill1fr8,750.001/12-27.22-27.2Brad WilliamsonBrad Williamson
25One Majic KennyU1fr2,625.002/32-27.51.901.90J R DunnRobert Dunn
33Andoverlov3fr1,400.003/22-27.72.602.60R J ButtPaul Nairn
42Midnight Dash2fr700.004/42-31.220.2020.20Craig D ThornleyGreg & Nina Hope
Disq4One Two Menny4fr437.505/5B N OrangeKen Barron
Pup6Madam SassU2fr437.506/6T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
Total Stakes:$14,350.00 
Note
One Two Menny disqualified from 5th
Dividends
$1.70. $1.20. $2.00. Quinella $2.10. Trifecta $7.70. First4 $16.80.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 3/4 length, 18 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.6 Last 800m: 56.7 Last 400m: 28.9

Placed Horses:

Brad Williamson, Oamaru
G J Preston, Ms S J Preston, T G W Morris, M P Arnold, R L P Scott, Mrs P J Scott, L E Williams, Mrs J M Rhodes
L E Williams,Mrs H R Williams
 
2016 3 B g Majestic Son - One Under Kenny   (by Sundon)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
A D Neumann, I M Neumann, B W Clarke
G J Emond,Mrs E M Bradley,P M Williamson
 
2016 3 B g Andover Hall - Lotalov   (by Love You)
Paul Nairn, Leeston
M P Smith, Mrs V E Smith, S J Lissington, Mrs L M Lissington, M E Smith
M P Smith,Mrs V E Smith,S J Lissington,Mrs L M Lissington
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

WELCOME TO CLARKSON SIGNS RACE NIGHT MOBILE PACE

$9600, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 1980m

For 2yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 2: WELCOME TO CLARKSON SIGNS RACE NIGHT MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Smooth Debate6fr5,300.006/62-27.02-27.0M P JonesGavin Burgess
24Got You Covered4fr1,400.004/42-27.10.800.80J R DunnRobert Dunn
310Woodlea Diego10fr700.0011/112-27.10.900.90K M CoxThomas Twidle
49Invaluable9fr450.003/32-27.84.104.10B N OrangeCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
51Mark O'Ronga1fr350.002/22-27.94.604.60R J ButtDarren Keast
62Foregone Conclusion2fr200.008/82-28.05.305.30K A ButtJonny Cox
78Dolce Vita8fr200.007/72-28.26.406.40T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
87Terry7fr200.001/12-28.78.508.50R D CloseRegan Todd
93Mighty Reactor3fr200.0010/102-28.99.509.50M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
1012Going For GoldU1fr200.0012/122-29.110.9010.90Craig D ThornleyGrant Payne
1111Press Play11fr200.009/92-29.814.1014.10T S ChmielStephen Boyd
Pup5Mossman5fr200.005/5P T CourtPaul Court
Total Stakes:$9,600.00 
Dividends
$14.00. $3.20. $2.40. $7.50. Quinella $38.30. Trifecta $3358.40. First4 $1449.60.
Margins
3/4 length, nose, 3 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.4 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 29.6

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B m Well Said - Ouch La Fe Fe   (by Christian Cullen)
Gavin Burgess, Aylesbury
Miss J E Van der Woerd, G J Burgess, Fini Mondo Syndicate
M W Neill,Mrs S M Neill
 
2017 2 B g Art Major - Cartier   (by Holmes Hanover)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
W R Nordqvist
P J Creighton
 
2016 3 Br g Gold Ace - Woodlea DJ   (by McArdle)
Thomas Twidle, Rangiora
Mrs S M Twidle, T M Twidle, M H McKay, G J Wilson, Mrs V H Wilson, Beavertown Syndicate, K G Woolley
Mrs S M Twidle,T M Twidle
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

CLARKSON SIGNS - BUILDING COMPLIANCE SIGNAGE MOBILE PACE

$10,500, 4YO & OLDER R69 TO R90, 1980m

For R69 to R90 4yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 3: CLARKSON SIGNS - BUILDING COMPLIANCE SIGNAGE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Stars Tonight2fr6,625.004/32-23.72-23.7T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
24Bettathanfast4fr1,750.003/42-23.80.800.80M J AndersonCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
31Jay Tee Tyron1fr875.002/22-24.01.501.50J R DunnRobert Dunn
46Mikey Maguire6fr562.505/52-24.22.902.90J C HayFred Fletcher
55Mongolian Cavalry5fr437.501/12-24.33.203.20B N OrangePaul Court
63Millwood Maizie3fr250.006/62-24.85.905.90Craig D ThornleyJamie Gameson
Total Stakes:$10,500.00 
Dividends
$4.30. $2.10. $2.10. Quinella $10.40. Trifecta $39.00. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(6,2) $45.40. TAB Conc.:(6,4) $15.80. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(1,6,2) $89.40. First4 $174.90.
Margins
3/4 length, 3/4 length, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.7 Last 800m: 55.7 Last 400m: 27.4

Placed Horses:

Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
A D Neumann, I M Neumann, J A Slack, S Langdon
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
2015 4 B g Betterthancheddar - Fast Winger   (by Wingspread)
Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon, West Melton
P I Baken, M J Harvey, G E Dickey, J R Stanbury, G Coates-Reid, N K Cherry
R C Beale,Mrs M M Beale
 
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
A D Neumann, I M Neumann, Mrs J A Neumann, Mrs C M Neumann
A D Neumann,I M Neumann,Mrs J A Neumann,Mrs C M Neumann
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

NEVELE R FILLIES SERIES No 42 (HEAT 4) MOBILE PACE

$17,500, 3YO FILLIES, 1980m

For 3-year-old pacing fillies. As a Previous Heat Winner of this series, 'Lulu Le Mans', has drawn the least Preferential Barrier for this race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 4: NEVELE R FILLIES SERIES No 42 (HEAT 4) MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Stylish Memphis7fr10,000.001/12-25.02-25.0T M WilliamsMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
24Gemma Mac4fr3,000.004/42-25.84.004.00B N OrangeCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
35A Delightful Act5fr1,600.005/52-25.84.104.10M J AndersonMitchell Kerr
41Duastar1fr800.006/82-25.94.704.70R D CloseRegan Todd
52Plutonium Lady2fr600.002/32-25.94.904.90M P JonesMark Jones
63Sugar Loaf3fr500.003/22-26.05.305.30J R DunnRobert Dunn
78Lulu Le Mans8fr500.008/72-26.36.506.50Craig D ThornleyMark Jones
86Renegade Rose6fr500.007/62-26.47.307.30M J WilliamsonTony Stratford
Total Stakes:$17,500.00 
Dividends
$1.40. $1.00. $2.30. $3.40. Quinella $8.00. Trifecta $79.50. First4 $605.30.
Margins
4 lengths, head, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.8 Last 800m: 56.9 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
W E Higgs
W E Higgs
 
2016 3 B f Art Major - Imaginary Bet   (by Bettor's Delight)
Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon, West Melton
Mrs C M Dalgety, D M Brown, G P Merlo, P J Creighton, G C Mee, K R Clark, P E Bishop, T B Mander
Taffy Limited
 
Mitchell Kerr, Rangiora Raceway
A Few Good Men Syndicate
A Few Good Men Syndicate
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

CLARKSON SIGNS - COMPLETE SIGNAGE SOLUTIONS HANDICAP TROT

$14,400, R60 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R60 & faster trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 5: CLARKSON SIGNS - COMPLETE SIGNAGE SOLUTIONS HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Majestic HurricaneU3fr7,950.003/33-18.93-18.9B N OrangeKen Barron
211Heavyweight Hero130m2,100.001/13-16.50.200.20R J ButtBob Butt
39The PlayerU4fr1,050.002/23-19.11.101.10J R DunnRobert Dunn
47Doff Your CapU2fr675.005/53-19.63.803.80R D CloseLeonne Jones
512Destiny Jones230m525.008/63-17.34.004.00G D SmithDean Hunter
66Never MindU1fr300.004/43-20.26.506.50M J WilliamsonTrent Yesberg
710Sundons Flyer110m300.0010/103-20.612.8012.80J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
84Overzealous4fr300.007/73-22.116.1016.10P J DavisMargo Nyhan
92Far From True2fr300.0012/123-22.116.3016.30D J WhiteDavid & Stacey White
105Valley Star5fr300.006/83-23.623.6023.60S J Tomlinson (J)Anne-Marie Best
113Justamollyarcher3fr300.0011/113-28.950.3050.30R H JenkinsJason & Amber Lethaby
Pup1Navara1fr300.009/9J R FordAllan Ford
Total Stakes:$14,400.00 
Dividends
$8.80. $2.40. $1.30. $2.00. Quinella $9.00. Trifecta $139.60. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(7,8) $12.00. TAB Conc.:(7,11) $1.30. First4 $1072.40. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(6,2,7,8) $1336.50.
Margins
neck, 1/2 length, 2 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.0 Last 800m: 58.1 Last 400m: 30.2

Placed Horses:

2014 5 B g Majestic Son - Dear Diedre   (by Sundon)
Ken Barron, West Melton
D K Gibson, Mrs R M Gibson
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
 
2013 6 B g Muscle Mass - Successor   (by Sundon)
Bob Butt, Woodend Beach
A S Lowe, Mrs M L Wong, T A Macfarlane, Ms S M L Macfarlane, N F Macfarlane, Mrs L M Macfarlane, The Banana Syndicate
Miss G M Murray
 
2015 4 Br g Majestic Son - Dutch Annie   (by Continentalman)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Whistle Up Syndicate
A J Parker,Mrs P R A Parker
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

CLARKSON SIGNS - TRADITIONAL HANDCRAFTED SIGNS MOBILE PACE

$8800, 4YO & OLDER R56 TO R64, 1980m

For R56 to R64 4yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 6: CLARKSON SIGNS - TRADITIONAL HANDCRAFTED SIGNS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Just Wondering7fr5,300.002/22-25.02-25.0J C HayJohn Hay
22Doctor Tim2fr1,400.001/12-25.21.001.00J R DunnGeoff Dunn
39That Alexander Guy9fr700.006/62-25.21.401.40G D SmithRegan Todd
46Sam's Town6fr450.008/82-25.42.302.30T M WilliamsGavin Burgess
58Claus8fr350.004/52-25.73.803.80R D CloseRegan Todd
63Go Davey3fr200.005/42-25.84.004.00S J Tomlinson (J)Dean Taylor
75Franco Texas5fr200.003/32-25.94.904.90M J WilliamsonDean Taylor
81Clive1fr200.007/72-28.417.0017.00G L RossDon Ross
Total Stakes:$8,800.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Shadow Phantasy4 
Dividends
$3.80. $1.60. $1.50. $2.60. Quinella $6.90. Trifecta $91.00. First4 $1286.10.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, neck, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.8 Last 800m: 58.5 Last 400m: 29.8

Placed Horses:

John Hay, Ashburton
A D Millar, J C Hay
P G Laboyrie
 
2013 6 B g Bettor's Delight - Ruby Bay   (by Albert Albert)
Geoff Dunn, West Melton
Est J S Gould
T M Fox,Mrs V M Fox
 
Regan Todd, Woodend Beach
Mrs D M Gillies, Mrs J A McPherson, Mrs L V Warr, Mrs M R Bailey
Mrs D M Gillies,M D Gillies
Race Number:
Race 7
Time Required:
 
 

CLARKSON SIGNS - DIGITALLY PRINTED SIGNAGE MOBILE TROT

$9200, 2YO, 1980m

For 2-year-old trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 7: CLARKSON SIGNS - DIGITALLY PRINTED SIGNAGE MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Have No Fear2fr5,500.003/32-34.52-34.5B N OrangeDarryn Simpson
21Franco Jorik1fr1,400.002/12-34.60.700.70B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
37Alluring Tyron7fr700.001/22-35.76.206.20J R DunnRobert Dunn
49Royal Pride9fr450.005/52-35.76.306.30S F SmolenskiFred Fletcher
54Abundance4fr350.007/72-36.610.8010.80M J WilliamsonDarryn Simpson
65Muscle Power5fr200.009/92-38.520.2020.20A L ClarkAlan Clark
73Maui3fr200.008/82-42.138.1038.10L D McCormickDavid McCormick
86Royal Del6fr200.004/42-48.268.8068.80J C HayFred Fletcher
98Flyin Sid8fr200.006/62-49.273.5073.50T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
Total Stakes:$9,200.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR10One Over AllU1 
Dividends
$7.90. $1.90. $1.20. $1.30. Quinella $9.00. Trifecta $59.90. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(7,2) $32.20. TAB Conc.:(7,1) $5.40. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(8,7,2) $582.20. First4 $294.10.
Margins
3/4 length, 5 1/2 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.5 Last 800m: 59.6 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

2017 2 B g Father Patrick - Without Fear   (by Sundon)
Darryn Simpson, Forbury Park
G L Clarke
Michelle Baird
 
2017 2 B g Muscle Mass - Jacanti Franco   (by Continentalman)
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
N S Kennard
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
2017 2 Br f Muscle Mass - Tyron's Aphrodite   (by Love You)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
A D Neumann, I M Neumann
A D Neumann,I M Neumann
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

CLARKSON'S VEHICLE SIGNAGE JOHNNY GLOBE CLASSIC (MOB PACE)

$12,900, 3YO UP TO & INCLUDING R75 MOBILE, 1980m

For up to & including R75 3-year-old pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 8: CLARKSON'S VEHICLE SIGNAGE JOHNNY GLOBE CLASSIC (MOB PACE)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Heroes Square11fr7,950.001/12-25.42-25.4J R DunnRobert Dunn
27Minstrel7fr2,100.002/22-25.40.200.20R J ButtDavid & Catherine Butt
35Skippys Delight5fr1,050.003/42-26.03.303.30M J WilliamsonBrendon Hill
43Carlos Bromac3fr675.006/62-26.13.703.70R D CloseRobert Dunn
56Burnham Boy6fr525.005/52-26.13.903.90M P JonesMark Jones
61Glenledi Chief1fr300.004/32-26.34.604.60G D SmithSam Smolenski
72Tom Martin2fr300.007/72-28.515.7015.70P T CourtPaul Court

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Willie Go West8 
SCR4Cloud Nine4 
SCR9Smooth Deal9 
SCR10Steel The Show10 
Dividends
$1.70. $1.10. $1.20. $2.20. Quinella $1.90. Trifecta $11.20. First4 $51.80.
Margins
head, 3 1/4 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.1 Last 800m: 56.9 Last 400m: 27.8

Placed Horses:

Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
A D Neumann, I M Neumann, B W Clarke, S R Leadley, G M Fechney, G R Evans, S M McDonnell, R J Dunn
K K Chapman,Mrs B G Chapman
 
2016 3 Br g Rocknroll Hanover - Ovaride   (by Mach Three)
David & Catherine Butt, Woodend Beach
Birchbrook Breeding Ltd, Mrs P M Calder, Mrs Jackie R Butt
Birchbrook Breeding Ltd,Mrs P M Calder,Mrs Jackie R Butt
 
2016 3 B g Art Major - All Delight   (by Bettor's Delight)
Brendon Hill, Swannanoa
Allswell Syndicate
Allswell Syndicate
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

CLARKSON SIGNS - LOGO & BRANDING DESIGN MOBILE PACE

$10,000, 3YO & OLDER R52 TO R55, 1980m

For R52 to R55 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 9: CLARKSON SIGNS - LOGO & BRANDING DESIGN MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Love The Blues9fr5,300.001/12-24.32-24.3J C Morrison (J)Steve Dolan
21Ranger Bomb1fr1,400.002/22-24.51.101.10M J WilliamsonBrendon Hill
38Tiebreaker8fr700.005/32-24.82.702.70J R DunnGeoff Dunn
410Chase The Hat Trick10fr450.0012/122-25.14.004.00R D HolmesKevin Chapman
57Flame Lady7fr350.0010/92-25.24.604.60M J AndersonCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
66Majorca6fr200.0013/132-25.35.105.10Craig D ThornleyJamie Gameson
74Kiss The Girls4fr200.008/72-25.35.205.20D J WhiteDerek & Adele Jones
814Jaffa JoshU1fr200.007/102-25.56.006.00P T BorcoskiePaul Borcoskie
912I'll Write The Story12fr200.0011/82-25.56.406.40K M CoxKatie Cox
102Well Said Love2fr200.003/52-25.98.408.40P T CourtPaul Court
113Laterintheday3fr200.009/112-26.08.808.80G D SmithTrent Yesberg
1213J R Bromac13fr200.004/42-27.415.8015.80B N OrangeKen Barron
1311Unico Veloce11fr200.006/62-29.325.4025.40R J ButtBob Butt
145Invisible Girl5fr200.0014/142-30.229.6029.60J F CurtinBruce Hutton
Total Stakes:$10,000.00 
Dividends
$2.30. $1.10. $2.00. $3.10. Quinella $3.80. Trifecta $62.00. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(11,9) $5.10. TAB Conc.:(11,1) $2.50. First4 $1159.70.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.2 Last 800m: 57.0 Last 400m: 28.9

Placed Horses:

Steve Dolan, Russley
Chun Kit Trust
Studholme Bloodstock Limited,M B Jefferies
 
Brendon Hill, Swannanoa
Dancingonmoonlight Limited, S Alfeld, I Sipa, C Elliott, J Hapuku
Cavalla Bloodstock Limited,M R McNamara
 
2015 4 Br g Mach Three - Inspiring Dash   (by Falcon Seelster)
Geoff Dunn, West Melton
R L Sandford, Mrs J A Sandford, G R Dunn
R L Sandford,Mrs J A Sandford,Mrs A M Spicer,K N Spicer
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

CLARKSON SIGNS - SUPPLIER OF ADDINGTON'S SIGNAGE MOBILE TROT

$9800, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R60, 1980m

For R40 to R60 trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 10: CLARKSON SIGNS - SUPPLIER OF ADDINGTON'S SIGNAGE MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Aorangi3fr5,300.002/12-32.12-32.1J R DunnKevin Townley
24Chevron Action4fr1,400.003/32-32.31.101.10M J AndersonCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
35Majestic Sunset5fr700.009/92-32.41.801.80J F CurtinIvan Schwamm
412Justan's Sister12fr450.006/62-32.73.003.00S J Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford
56Aladdin Sane6fr350.008/72-32.52.102.10T M WilliamsJohn Howe
611In Sequence11fr200.005/42-33.15.305.30B N OrangeKen Barron
71Chasing Great1fr200.0013/122-33.25.805.80K D TownleyKevin Townley
88She's Allthe Craze8fr200.007/82-33.25.905.90J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
910Chivasion10fr200.0010/112-33.57.107.10M P EdmondsMurray Edmonds
102Red Harbour2fr200.0012/132-33.78.308.30Craig D ThornleyKevin James
119Full Of Hope9fr200.004/52-33.99.409.40R D CloseRegan Todd
127Gil Favor7fr200.001/22-35.818.7018.70P C NairnPaul Nairn
1313Tehoro DazzleU1fr200.0011/102-37.426.9026.90R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
Total Stakes:$9,800.00 
Dividends
$4.20. $1.40. $2.50. $8.10. Quinella $13.70. Trifecta $535.90. First4 $2726.50.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 length, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.6 Last 800m: 58.1 Last 400m: 28.7

Placed Horses:

2015 4 Ch g Peak - Scuffle   (by Sundon)
Kevin Townley, Russley
Dr W J Bishop, Dr H M Bishop
Windrush Trust
 
2016 3 B f Majestic Son - Roydon Action   (by Sundon)
Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon, West Melton
Small Car World Ltd
Mrs M Carson
 
Ivan Schwamm, Springston
I L Schwamm, P J Silcock, Mrs J B Silcock
A Doherty,Mrs K Doherty,B R Negus
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

CLARKSON SIGNS - LOCAL EXPERTS IN SIGNAGE MOBILE PACE

$10,000, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R51, R52 WITH COND., 1980m

For R45 to R51 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R52 horses with winning stakes up to and including $10000 for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 11: CLARKSON SIGNS - LOCAL EXPERTS IN SIGNAGE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Canstar12fr5,300.002/22-27.42-27.4R D CloseRegan Todd
214SkipperlandU1fr1,400.0012/112-27.82.102.10R J ButtTom Bagrie
33Distinguished Taste3fr700.001/12-27.82.402.40B N OrangeKen Barron
44Woodlea Explorer4fr450.005/52-27.92.802.80M J WilliamsonThomas Twidle
56Beau Vista6fr350.0010/102-28.13.903.90A L LethabyJason & Amber Lethaby
68Diamond Edition8fr200.008/82-28.34.604.60M P JonesGavin Burgess
72Scared Stiff2fr200.003/32-28.55.705.70T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
810Peraki Reactor10fr200.006/72-28.97.607.60T M WilliamsGrant Payne
911Kansas City Jim11fr200.0013/122-29.08.308.30J C Morrison (J)Steve Lock
101Eastwood Isabella1fr200.009/92-29.18.608.60S J Tomlinson (J)Sam Smolenski
119Silk9fr200.007/62-29.410.1010.10R D HolmesIvan Court
125The Governor5fr200.004/42-29.510.7010.70J R DunnTom Bagrie
1313Aveross Rustler13fr200.0014/142-29.510.8010.80M J AndersonSteve Lock
147Dreamy Damien7fr200.0011/132-30.214.0014.00Craig D ThornleyAndrew Garters
Total Stakes:$10,000.00 
Dividends
$6.20. $1.90. $10.70. $1.40. Quinella $357.40. Trifecta $838.20. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(3,12) $29.60. TAB Conc.:(3,14) $55.60. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(9,3,12) $105.10. First4 $5166.10. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(11,9,3,12) $146.60. Pick6[races-6,7,8,9,10,11]:(7,2,11,9,3,12) $4319.60.
Margins
2 1/4 lengths, 1/2 neck, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.7 Last 800m: 58.1 Last 400m: 29.4

Placed Horses:

Regan Todd, Woodend Beach
A G Rose, J L Howe
A G Rose,J L Howe
 
2014 5 B m Auckland Reactor - El Skipper   (by Elsu)
Tom Bagrie, Ohoka
T D Bagrie, M D Hurrell
Poronui Family Trust
 
2016 3 B g Gold Ace - Art Buyer   (by Art Major)
Ken Barron, West Melton
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
Runner Index
 
Abundance -  Race 7
A Delightful Act -  Race 4
Aladdin Sane -  Race 10
Alluring Tyron -  Race 7
Andoverlov -  Race 1
Aorangi -  Race 10
Aveross Rustler -  Race 11
Beau Vista -  Race 11
Bettathanfast -  Race 3
Burnham Boy -  Race 8
Canstar -  Race 11
Carlos Bromac -  Race 8
Chase The Hat Trick -  Race 9
Chasing Great -  Race 10
Chevron Action -  Race 10
Chivasion -  Race 10
Claus -  Race 6
Clive -  Race 6
Cloud Nine -  Race 8
Cracker Hill -  Race 1
Destiny Jones -  Race 5
Diamond Edition -  Race 11
Distinguished Taste -  Race 11
Doctor Tim -  Race 6
Doff Your Cap -  Race 5
Dolce Vita -  Race 2
Dreamy Damien -  Race 11
Duastar -  Race 4
Eastwood Isabella -  Race 11
Far From True -  Race 5
Flame Lady -  Race 9
Flyin Sid -  Race 7
Foregone Conclusion -  Race 2
Franco Jorik -  Race 7
Franco Texas -  Race 6
Full Of Hope -  Race 10
Gemma Mac -  Race 4
Gil Favor -  Race 10
Glenledi Chief -  Race 8
Go Davey -  Race 6
Going For Gold -  Race 2
Got You Covered -  Race 2
Have No Fear -  Race 7
Heavyweight Hero -  Race 5
Heroes Square -  Race 8
I'll Write The Story -  Race 9
In Sequence -  Race 10
Invaluable -  Race 2
Invisible Girl -  Race 9
Jaffa Josh -  Race 9
Jay Tee Tyron -  Race 3
J R Bromac -  Race 9
Justamollyarcher -  Race 5
Justan's Sister -  Race 10
Just Wondering -  Race 6
Kansas City Jim -  Race 11
Kiss The Girls -  Race 9
Laterintheday -  Race 9
Love The Blues -  Race 9
Lulu Le Mans -  Race 4
Madam Sass -  Race 1
Majestic Hurricane -  Race 5
Majestic Sunset -  Race 10
Majorca -  Race 9
Mark O'Ronga -  Race 2
Maui -  Race 7
Midnight Dash -  Race 1
Mighty Reactor -  Race 2
Mikey Maguire -  Race 3
Millwood Maizie -  Race 3
Minstrel -  Race 8
Mongolian Cavalry -  Race 3
Mossman -  Race 2
Muscle Power -  Race 7
Navara -  Race 5
Never Mind -  Race 5
One Majic Kenny -  Race 1
One Over All -  Race 7
One Two Menny -  Race 1
Overzealous -  Race 5
Peraki Reactor -  Race 11
Plutonium Lady -  Race 4
Press Play -  Race 2
Ranger Bomb -  Race 9
Red Harbour -  Race 10
Renegade Rose -  Race 4
Royal Del -  Race 7
Royal Pride -  Race 7
Sam's Town -  Race 6
Scared Stiff -  Race 11
Shadow Phantasy -  Race 6
She's Allthe Craze -  Race 10
Silk -  Race 11
Skipperland -  Race 11
Skippys Delight -  Race 8
Smooth Deal -  Race 8
Smooth Debate -  Race 2
Stars Tonight -  Race 3
Steel The Show -  Race 8
Stylish Memphis -  Race 4
Sugar Loaf -  Race 4
Sundons Flyer -  Race 5
Tehoro Dazzle -  Race 10
Terry -  Race 2
That Alexander Guy -  Race 6
The Governor -  Race 11
The Player -  Race 5
Tiebreaker -  Race 9
Tom Martin -  Race 8
Unico Veloce -  Race 9
Valley Star -  Race 5
Well Said Love -  Race 9
Willie Go West -  Race 8
Woodlea Diego -  Race 2
Woodlea Explorer -  Race 11