Skip to content

Northern Southland Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: SUPER FEATURE DAY (Day 1) at Ascot Park Raceway, Invercargill
Last updated 15/05/2019 at 16:55 pm
Race Number:
Race 1
 

ILT NORTHERN TAVERN MOBILE PACE

$9000, R48 TO R50, R51 WITH COND., 2200m

For R48 to R50 pacers. Also R51 horses with winning stakes up to and including $8000 for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: ILT NORTHERN TAVERN MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
18Triroyale Brigade8fr5,500.003/22-42.3N P WilliamsonN P Williamson
21Franco June1fr1,400.001/12-42.61.30B N OrangeR E Wilson
35Franco Huntington5fr700.005/62-42.93.10Craig D ThornleyD S McLachlan
46Ay Boy6fr400.006/52-43.03.60B D McLellanB D McLellan
57Jabali7fr200.009/92-43.03.80S J OttleyR J Hope
64Triple VC4fr200.004/42-43.25.10B G BarclayM G Brown
79Matinee Idol9fr200.002/32-43.35.20M J WilliamsonA F H Hunter
83Kagee VC3fr200.007/72-43.98.50Brad WilliamsonD S McLachlan
92Maahes2fr200.008/82-45.215.30K L BarclayR J Gutsell
Total Stakes:$9,000.00 
Dividends
$6.00. $2.00. $1.40. $2.60. Quinella $10.10. Trifecta $131.70. First4 $582.10.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.7 Last 800m: 59.8 Last 400m: 29.0

Placed Horses:

N P Williamson, Branxholme
Better To Have Tried Syndicate
Miss S A Matthews,R Faulkner,Mrs C A Faulkner
 
2013 5 B g Vintage Master - Jazz Franco   (by Live Or Die)
R E Wilson, Balfour
R E Wilson
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
2011 7 B g Changeover - Heraldic Franco   (by Holmes Hanover)
D S McLachlan, Myross Bush
D S McLachlan
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
Race Number:
Race 2
 

NEVILLE CLEAVER FISHING HANDICAP TROT

$9800, 3YO & OLDER R50 TO R69 DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R50 to R69 trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: NEVILLE CLEAVER FISHING HANDICAP TROT
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
113Wee Man TroubleU225m5,500.001/13-27.0B N OrangeMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
26Crusher CollinsU2fr1,400.007/93-29.21.30J R DunnL J Bond
35Robbie RoyaleU1fr700.006/83-29.42.10B G BarclayB R Gray
43Count Eyre3fr400.0011/113-29.63.40A R BeckR F Allen
54Nottingham K Two4fr200.009/73-29.63.70E E Barron (J)G L Orr
69Majestic ConniesU115m200.002/33-29.27.70M J WilliamsonP M Williamson
712Splash ColaU125m200.003/23-29.111.20N P WilliamsonN P Williamson
88Lynette The Vet215m200.0010/123-29.413.70G J LeeG J & C F Lee
911Spotlight The Valley225m200.0012/103-29.714.20Craig D ThornleyR E Wilson
101Grace O'Malley1fr200.0013/133-32.317.20P M HunterG A Thomas
1110Dipendra125m200.005/53-39.362.00R J StevensA R Stevens
127Somethings Burning115m200.004/43-42.875.50K L BarclayMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
132Miss Bamboocha2fr200.008/63-49.593.00M D Hurrell (J)C R Laurenson
Total Stakes:$9,800.00 
Dividends
$3.70. $1.60. $5.70. $4.80. Quinella $40.70. Trifecta $851.80. First4 $1815.70.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.3 Last 800m: 60.3 Last 400m: 29.6

Placed Horses:

2014 4 B g Superfast Stuart - Sunny Maree   (by Sundon)
Mrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis, Oreti Beach
Miss Y M Mortimer, D P McHugh, S E Mortimer, S J Proffit
W F Fletcher,Mrs M J Smolenski
 
2013 5 Br m The Pres - Shirley Temple   (by Sundon)
L J Bond, Mataura
Mrs C M Bond MNZM, Mrs A S Bond, L J Bond
K R Grice,B R Grice
 
B R Gray, Ryal Bush
B M Norman, S G Forgie
Est K A Falconer
Race Number:
Race 3
 

SBS RURAL MOBILE PACE

$11,500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

See special condition No.7
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: SBS RURAL MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
16U May Cullect6fr7,000.002/22-41.2K L BarclayMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
25Ohoka Achilles5fr1,400.001/12-42.04.00B N OrangeR W Todd
310Ale Ale Kai10fr700.0011/112-43.210.30S J Tomlinson (J)T R Barron
44Delight4fr400.005/62-43.210.50T M WilliamsA L Stratford
52Lifeofbrian2fr200.003/32-43.411.50M D Hurrell (J)M J Swain
611Melton Mafia11fr200.009/92-43.512.00G J LeeG J & C F Lee
713Rebel With A Grin13fr200.006/52-43.512.20R T MayL J Bond
83Don't Need An Excuse3fr200.007/42-43.512.30E E Barron (J)C J Barron
99Hans Ideal9fr200.008/82-44.718.10C R FergusonS R Wilson
108Razcal Alley8fr200.0014/142-45.119.90Craig D ThornleyD S McLachlan
1116IndulgenceU1fr200.0010/102-45.120.20M J WilliamsonA F H Hunter
127Jaffie J7fr200.0013/132-45.723.00Brad WilliamsonD S McLachlan
1312Matau Meg12fr200.004/72-47.431.50J R DunnT R Barron
141Maximilian1fr200.0012/122-49.039.50A R BeckS G Lock
Total Stakes:$11,500.00 

Scratchings

SCR14Tact Denzel14       
SCR15Dreaminsover15       
Dividends
$6.90. $2.20. $1.20. $9.30. Quinella $5.60. Trifecta $359.90. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(13,6) $19.80. TAB Conc.:(13,5) $2.80. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(8,13,6) $184.50. First4 $3938.60.
Margins
4 lengths, 6 1/4 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.9 Last 800m: 56.7 Last 400m: 26.6

Placed Horses:

Mrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis, Oreti Beach
T Kilkelly
Alabar (NZ) Ltd
 
2014 4 B h Art Major - Millwood Touche   (by Live Or Die)
R W Todd, Woodend Beach
S R Thompson, G E Dickey
Mrs K Carville
 
2015 3 B f Bettor's Delight - Alisa Patron   (by Elsu)
T R Barron, West Melton
Mrs J G Crooks, Est R A Crooks
Mrs J G Crooks,Est R A Crooks
Race Number:
Race 4
 

AON INSURANCE BROKERS GORE MOBILE PACE

$8800, 3YO & OLDER R51 TO R56, 2200m

For R51 to R56 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: AON INSURANCE BROKERS GORE MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
13The Golden Boy3fr5,500.003/32-46.8R D HolmesR D Holmes
28Ardent Lustre8fr1,400.007/82-47.01.30B N OrangeI R Court
31Groomsman1fr700.006/42-47.01.40R T MayA F H Hunter
44Son Of Lana4fr400.008/72-47.11.70B G BarclayM G Brown
56Vin Scully6fr200.004/52-47.11.90Brad WilliamsonA F H Hunter
62Bigandme2fr200.005/62-47.22.40C F LeeG J & C F Lee
Pup7Tartan Robyn7fr200.002/2M J WilliamsonA F H Hunter
Pup9Letterkenny Boy9fr200.001/1T M WilliamsM Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen
Total Stakes:$8,800.00 

Scratchings

SCR5RnR Windermere5       
Dividends
$10.50. $2.00. $4.50. $2.50. Quinella $79.10. Trifecta $1560.60. First4 $5051.40.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 head, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.0 Last 800m: 59.6 Last 400m: 27.9

Placed Horses:

2013 5 Br g Mister Big(USA) - Sagitta   (by Nero's B B)
R D Holmes, Leithfield Beach
Mrs C D Robertson-Holmes, Mrs C B Sissons
Cee Bee Holdings Ltd
 
I R Court, Ladbrooks
I R Court
I R Court
 
2010 8 B g Art Major - Nursemaid   (by Caprock)
A F H Hunter, Ryal Bush
G J Cooney, Mrs J C Cooney, B T Cooney, V B Nally
G J Cooney,Mrs J C Cooney,B T Cooney,V B Nally
Race Number:
Race 5
Time Required:
 

CADUCEUS CLUB OF SOUTHLAND/ALABAR FILLIES CLASSIC (MOB PACE) (Gr3)

$27,600, 2YO FILLIES MOBILE, 2200m

For 2-year-old pacing fillies. Winner to be presented the Ken Dixon Memorial Trophy. This race is also a Magness Benrow Sires Stakes Qualifying race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good      
Participants for Race 5: CADUCEUS CLUB OF SOUTHLAND/ALABAR FILLIES CLASSIC (MOB PACE) (Gr3)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
12Spellbound2fr17,700.001/12-45.5J R DunnR J Dunn
21Stylish Memphis1fr4,200.002/22-45.50.20R T MayM P Jones
33Total Diva3fr2,100.003/42-46.13.20B M MangosP T Court
48Longview Lady8fr1,200.005/52-46.24.00B N OrangeK M Barron
54Miss Ruby Sunshine4fr600.004/32-46.44.50S J OttleyM P Jones
66Tuapeka Jessie6fr600.007/72-48.012.80M J WilliamsonC J Barron
77Tathra7fr600.008/82-49.118.30A R BeckK N Larsen
85Southern Belle5fr600.006/62-49.822.10K N LarsenK N Larsen
Total Stakes:$27,600.00 
Dividends
$1.40. $1.10. $1.30. $1.80. Quinella $1.90. Trifecta $7.50. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(3,2) $16.80. TAB Conc.:(3,1) $18.50. First4 $38.50. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(13,6,3,2) $552.20.
Margins
head, 3 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.0 Last 800m: 57.3 Last 400m: 27.0

Placed Horses:

2016 2 B f Art Major - Return To Gold   (by Armbro Operative)
R J Dunn, Woodend Beach
Westview Racing No.19 Syndicate, The Witches Of Westview No.2 Syndicate
S G Bell,Miss D L Williamson
 
M P Jones, Burnham
W E Higgs
W E Higgs
 
2016 2 B f Terror To Love - Jane   (by Flashing Red)
P T Court, West Melton
G T Court, S McDonald
K R Mounce,Mrs C A Mounce
Race Number:
Race 6
 

PRYDE'S EASIFEED SOUTHERN LIGHTS (HANDICAP TROT) (Gr3)

$28,200, R70 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R70 & faster trotters. This race will has a maximum back mark of 30m.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good      
Participants for Race 6: PRYDE'S EASIFEED SOUTHERN LIGHTS (HANDICAP TROT) (Gr3)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
16Majestic Man210m16,500.002/23-27.8Brad WilliamsonP M Williamson
21Kings Landing1fr4,200.001/13-28.60.10T M WilliamsM Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen
39Over The LoveU110m2,100.003/33-28.64.10B N OrangeK M Barron
48Valloria410m1,200.004/43-28.95.60J R DunnR J Dunn
510The DominatorU210m600.005/53-29.06.00Craig D ThornleyD L Williamson
67Jen Jaccka310m600.006/63-29.37.30M J WilliamsonP M Williamson
711Smokey MacU310m600.008/83-30.412.80B G BarclayP M Williamson
83Red Hot Poker3fr600.0011/113-31.313.60S J Tomlinson (J)G C Telfer
94De VitoU1fr600.0010/93-31.615.10R T MayR E Wilson
105Belles Son110m600.007/73-31.719.40S J OttleyR W Todd
112Sam Galleon2fr600.009/103-32.619.90N P WilliamsonP M Williamson
Total Stakes:$28,200.00 
Dividends
$5.00. $1.60. $1.30. $1.70. Quinella $3.30. Trifecta $39.00. First4 $98.50.
Margins
1/2 head, 4 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.8 Last 800m: 59.4 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

P M Williamson, Oamaru
Griffins Syndicate
N T Bennett,LHR Syndicate
 
2014 4 B g Muscle Hill - Pocaro   (by Sundon)
M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen, Rolleston
T G Casey, Ms K Marriott, P T Ryder
T G Casey
 
2013 5 Ch g Love You - Cochy Bondhu   (by Chiola Hanover)
K M Barron, West Melton
Mrs L A Paterson, K M Barron
K J Schuck
Race Number:
Race 7
 

CADUCEUS CLUB OF SOUTHLAND SUPER NUGGET FINAL (MOBILE PACE)

$18,800, 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: CADUCEUS CLUB OF SOUTHLAND SUPER NUGGET FINAL (MOBILE PACE)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
12Robyns Playboy2fr13,000.001/12-42.4C R FergusonS R Wilson
28Memphis Tennessee8fr2,800.004/32-42.61.00B N OrangeT S & Mrs G S Chmiel
31Barrett1fr1,400.005/52-42.61.10S J Tomlinson (J)M P Jones
47Mighty Flying Art7fr800.003/22-42.71.90B G BarclayM G Brown
54Zinny Mach4fr200.002/42-43.03.40N P WilliamsonM P Kerr
65Burlington5fr200.006/62-44.410.20S R McNallyB J White
73Bottle Rock3fr200.007/72-45.918.20J Campbell (J)R G Ferguson
89Tad Lincoln9fr200.008/82-50.038.20S P WalkinshawG A Wohlers
Total Stakes:$18,800.00 

Scratchings

SCR6Calico Hill6       
Dividends
$3.80. $1.50. $1.60. $1.70. Quinella $7.30. Trifecta $63.70. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(6,2) $9.50. TAB Conc.:(6,8) $4.50. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(2,6,2) $18.40. First4 $155.10.
Margins
1 length, nose, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.7 Last 800m: 57.0 Last 400m: 27.9

Placed Horses:

2015 3 B g Shadow Play - Robyn Maree   (by Holmes Hanover)
S R Wilson, Whiterig
S R Wilson
S R Wilson
 
T S & Mrs G S Chmiel, Leeston
R S Symon, Mrs S F Symon
W E Higgs
 
M P Jones, Burnham
G N Hatton, Starmark Limited, S W R Gillan
A22 Pty Ltd
Race Number:
Race 8
 

NS VETS TOTAL VET CARE MOBILE PACE

$9600, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES R40 TO R59, 2200m

For R40 to R59 pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 8: NS VETS TOTAL VET CARE MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
16I'mallaboutthebase6fr5,500.006/62-42.7B N OrangeS R Baucke
29Team Kiwi9fr1,400.002/22-43.22.50R D HolmesR D Holmes
37Jody Direen7fr700.004/32-43.43.80M D Hurrell (J)A L Stratford
43Miss Waikiwi3fr400.007/72-44.17.10J R DunnM G Brown
54Uptown Lady4fr200.003/42-44.710.40S J OttleyM P Jones
62Bettors Highlight2fr200.0010/82-44.810.70N P WilliamsonB R Gray
75Vintage Rose5fr200.009/92-45.413.70R T MayR J Gutsell
88Annie Fitz8fr200.0011/112-45.615.20C R FergusonS R Wilson
910The Empress10fr200.001/12-45.916.70B G BarclayR H Swain
1012Zenola's Art12fr200.005/52-46.017.20K L BarclayMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
111Lady's Lass1fr200.0012/122-46.921.70T R RobertsonT R Robertson
1211Whiskyinthejar11fr200.008/102-50.037.00M J WilliamsonA F H Hunter
Total Stakes:$9,600.00 
Dividends
$9.70. $2.60. $1.90. $2.10. Quinella $26.60. Trifecta $455.50. First4 $1645.20.
Margins
2 1/2 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths, 3 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.0 Last 800m: 57.3 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

2014 4 Br m Shadow Play - Soleil D'or   (by In The Pocket)
S R Baucke, Woodlands
S R Baucke, Mrs C J L Baucke
S R Baucke,Mrs C J L Baucke
 
R D Holmes, Leithfield Beach
H A Scott, Dr K M Lawson, Equine Investments Ltd, Miss A J Smith
H A Scott,Dr K M Lawson,Equine Investments Ltd
 
2013 5 Br m Mach Three - Jodies Bet   (by Bettor's Delight)
A L Stratford, Gore
K C Baynes
K C Baynes
Race Number:
Race 9
 

YALDHURST HOTEL NORTHERN SOUTHLAND CUP (HANDICAP PACE) (Gr3)

$35,200, R70 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R70 & faster pacers. This race will has a maximum back mark of 30 metres.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good      
Participants for Race 9: YALDHURST HOTEL NORTHERN SOUTHLAND CUP (HANDICAP PACE) (Gr3)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
14Henry Hubert210m22,000.003/13-20.6J R DunnR J Dunn
26A G's White Socks120m5,600.002/23-19.90.20R T MayG P & Mrs N M Hope
37Funatthebeach220m2,800.001/33-20.53.50T M WilliamsM Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen
43Alta Maestro110m1,600.004/43-21.96.50B N OrangeR J Dunn
58Eamon Maguire130m800.006/63-21.512.50J W CoxG J Anderson
61Tact Maggie1fr800.008/73-24.013.00B G BarclayT D Proctor
72Royal Bengal2fr800.007/83-24.013.10M J WilliamsonA L Stratford
85Smokin ByU110m800.005/53-25.926.60N P WilliamsonM P Kerr
Total Stakes:$35,200.00 
Dividends
$4.10. $1.30. $1.40. $1.60. Quinella $5.40. Trifecta $28.10. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(6,4) $24.00. TAB Conc.:(6,6) $10.90. First4 $109.80.
Margins
head, 3 1/4 lengths, 3 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.5 Last 800m: 57.9 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

R J Dunn, Woodend Beach
R K Gordon, Mrs A L Gordon
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
G P & Mrs N M Hope, Woodend Beach
G P Hope, P G Laboyrie, P I Baken, Mrs V M Robertson, W R Stewart, Mrs C L Stewart, A R Pullar, Mrs B E Pullar
P G Laboyrie
 
M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen, Rolleston
T G Casey, P J Hailes
Mrs C J Whitelock,B J Whitelock
Race Number:
Race 10
 

HARAS des TROTTEURS SOUTHLAND TROTTING OAKS (MOBILE TROT)

$18,400, 3YO FILLIES, 2200m

For 3-year-old trotting fillies.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 10: HARAS des TROTTEURS SOUTHLAND TROTTING OAKS (MOBILE TROT)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
16Swiss Miss6fr13,000.006/62-47.9N P WilliamsonG D Smith
23Majestic Chevron3fr2,800.002/22-47.90.20B N OrangeN R McGrath
35Cheerful5fr1,400.001/12-48.00.30T M WilliamsM Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen
41Fanny Hill1fr800.004/32-48.31.80M J WilliamsonP M Williamson
54Sunnys Little Jestic4fr200.003/42-49.05.60B M MangosB M Mangos
62Shes Like The Wind2fr200.005/53-02.673.40Brad WilliamsonP M Williamson
Total Stakes:$18,400.00 

Scratchings

SCR7She's So Cool7       
Dividends
$41.10. $7.60. $1.90. Quinella $56.90. Trifecta $335.00. First4 $1300.80.
Margins
1/2 neck, nose, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.8 Last 800m: 59.4 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

G D Smith, Rangiora
C C Mackie, B J Cooper, J R Cockshutt
G F Timperley
 
2015 3 B f Majestic Son - Lough Beg   (by CR Commando)
N R McGrath, Weedons
Small Car World Ltd, P J Bailey, Mrs T M Bailey, M C Bailey, Mrs C M Bailey
Small Car World Ltd,P J Bailey,Mrs T M Bailey,M C Bailey,Mrs
 
M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen, Rolleston
B J Whitelock, Mrs C J Whitelock
Mrs S Grainger,Studholme Bloodstock Limited
Race Number:
Race 11
 

GRINALDI LODGE MOBILE PACE

$11,000, 3YO & OLDER R58 TO R69, 2200m

For R58 to R69 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 11: GRINALDI LODGE MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
18Cast No Shadow8fr7,000.003/22-41.0B N OrangeP T Court
21Stars Tonight1fr1,680.001/32-41.31.30J R DunnR J Dunn
33Kiwis Are Flying3fr840.005/42-41.52.60R D HolmesR D Holmes
42Nota Bene Denario2fr480.007/72-41.63.40B G BarclayB R Gray
56Global Domination6fr200.006/52-41.94.70M J WilliamsonT R Barron
64Cast A Shadow4fr200.008/82-42.89.20R T MayB J Nicol
75Bridesdale Robyn5fr200.004/62-42.89.40C R FergusonS R Wilson
89Tiziano9fr200.009/92-43.110.70N P WilliamsonA F H Hunter
97Mach's Back7fr200.002/12-44.617.70B M MangosMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
Total Stakes:$11,000.00 
Dividends
$6.10. $1.80. $1.90. $2.10. Quinella $8.90. Trifecta $98.70. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(6,8) $170.20. TAB Conc.:(6,1) $31.90. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(4,6,8) $1162.00. First4 $449.80. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(6,4,6,8) -Not Struck. Place6[races-6,7,8,9,10,11]:(1,6,9/1,2,8/6,7,9/4,6,7/3,6/1,3,8) $54.10.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.7 Last 800m: 57.6 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

2015 3 Ch c Shadow Play - Ragazza Bromac   (by Falcon Seelster)
P T Court, West Melton
E L Daly, S P Daly
Bromac Lodge Limited
 
R J Dunn, Woodend Beach
A D Neumann, I M Neumann, J A Slack, S Langdon
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
R D Holmes, Leithfield Beach
Equine Investments Ltd, Shirley W's Syndicate, Mrs R F Bateman, N Butterfield, Clan Of Declan Syndicate, Carville Boys Syndicate, R N Caldow, Clover Park Bloodstock Limited
H A Scott,Dr K M Lawson,Equine Investments Ltd
Runner Index
 
A G's White Socks -  Race 9
Ale Ale Kai -  Race 3
Alta Maestro -  Race 9
Annie Fitz -  Race 8
Ardent Lustre -  Race 4
Ay Boy -  Race 1
Barrett -  Race 7
Belles Son -  Race 6
Bettors Highlight -  Race 8
Bigandme -  Race 4
Bottle Rock -  Race 7
Bridesdale Robyn -  Race 11
Burlington -  Race 7
Calico Hill -  Race 7
Cast A Shadow -  Race 11
Cast No Shadow -  Race 11
Cheerful -  Race 10
Count Eyre -  Race 2
Crusher Collins -  Race 2
Delight -  Race 3
De Vito -  Race 6
Dipendra -  Race 2
Don't Need An Excuse -  Race 3
Dreaminsover -  Race 3
Eamon Maguire -  Race 9
Fanny Hill -  Race 10
Franco Huntington -  Race 1
Franco June -  Race 1
Funatthebeach -  Race 9
Global Domination -  Race 11
Grace O'Malley -  Race 2
Groomsman -  Race 4
Hans Ideal -  Race 3
Henry Hubert -  Race 9
I'mallaboutthebase -  Race 8
Indulgence -  Race 3
Jabali -  Race 1
Jaffie J -  Race 3
Jen Jaccka -  Race 6
Jody Direen -  Race 8
Kagee VC -  Race 1
Kings Landing -  Race 6
Kiwis Are Flying -  Race 11
Lady's Lass -  Race 8
Letterkenny Boy -  Race 4
Lifeofbrian -  Race 3
Longview Lady -  Race 5
Lynette The Vet -  Race 2
Maahes -  Race 1
Mach's Back -  Race 11
Majestic Chevron -  Race 10
Majestic Connies -  Race 2
Majestic Man -  Race 6
Matau Meg -  Race 3
Matinee Idol -  Race 1
Maximilian -  Race 3
Melton Mafia -  Race 3
Memphis Tennessee -  Race 7
Mighty Flying Art -  Race 7
Miss Bamboocha -  Race 2
Miss Ruby Sunshine -  Race 5
Miss Waikiwi -  Race 8
Nota Bene Denario -  Race 11
Nottingham K Two -  Race 2
Ohoka Achilles -  Race 3
Over The Love -  Race 6
Razcal Alley -  Race 3
Rebel With A Grin -  Race 3
Red Hot Poker -  Race 6
RnR Windermere -  Race 4
Robbie Royale -  Race 2
Robyns Playboy -  Race 7
Royal Bengal -  Race 9
Sam Galleon -  Race 6
Shes Like The Wind -  Race 10
She's So Cool -  Race 10
Smokey Mac -  Race 6
Smokin By -  Race 9
Somethings Burning -  Race 2
Son Of Lana -  Race 4
Southern Belle -  Race 5
Spellbound -  Race 5
Splash Cola -  Race 2
Spotlight The Valley -  Race 2
Stars Tonight -  Race 11
Stylish Memphis -  Race 5
Sunnys Little Jestic -  Race 10
Swiss Miss -  Race 10
Tact Denzel -  Race 3
Tact Maggie -  Race 9
Tad Lincoln -  Race 7
Tartan Robyn -  Race 4
Tathra -  Race 5
Team Kiwi -  Race 8
The Dominator -  Race 6
The Empress -  Race 8
The Golden Boy -  Race 4
Tiziano -  Race 11
Total Diva -  Race 5
Triple VC -  Race 1
Triroyale Brigade -  Race 1
Tuapeka Jessie -  Race 5
U May Cullect -  Race 3
Uptown Lady -  Race 8
Valloria -  Race 6
Vin Scully -  Race 4
Vintage Rose -  Race 8
Wee Man Trouble -  Race 2
Whiskyinthejar -  Race 8
Zenola's Art -  Race 8
Zinny Mach -  Race 7