Skip to content

Reefton Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: COASTAL 'TEAM TEAL' MEETING NO. 2 (Day 1) at Reefton Racecourse
Last updated 18/03/2020 at 14:06 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

SPEIGHTS TROT

$7520, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2500m

For 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: SPEIGHTS TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Abadabado3fr4,320.001/13-33.83-33.8R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
24Mega Pixels4fr1,120.002/23-34.01.001.00B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
31Hang On Suzie1fr560.005/53-34.43.203.20J F CurtinBruce Hutton
46Gotta Ticket6fr320.003/43-34.43.403.40T M WilliamsMark Gill
58Build A BridgeU2fr240.009/93-34.85.605.60J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
65Maranatha Atlas5fr160.004/33-36.012.1012.10S J OttleyMichael Heenan
79Goose HealyU3fr160.007/73-36.313.7013.70C J MarkhamJohn Withell
82Summa Songbird2fr160.0010/103-37.420.0020.00S E O'Reilly (J)Joseph Clementson
910Sheza Mighty MonarchU4fr160.008/83-40.135.3035.30A J Cameron (J)Matt Purvis
107Tuscan SunU1fr160.0011/113-41.241.4041.40H S ClarkeSteve & Hayley Clarke
1111MentalistU5fr160.006/63-43.956.0056.00L F O'ReillyChris McDowell
Total Stakes:$7,520.00 
Dividends
$2.30. $1.30. $1.40. $2.80. Quinella $3.70. Trifecta $52.20. First4 $164.50.
Margins
1 length, 2 1/4 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-17.6 Last 800m: 61.8 Last 400m: 30.5

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B m Superfast Stuart - Spirit Of The Sun   (by Sundon)
Robbie Holmes, Leithfield Beach
J L Enright, Miss A J Smith
K B Ford,Mrs D H Ford
 
2016 3 Br f Monarchy - Shutterup   (by S J's Photo)
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
R G Dellaca, J Yang, J S T Dellaca, G P Hope, Griffins Syndicate
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
 
2013 6 B m Great Success - Suzie Castleton   (by Sundon)
Bruce Hutton, Greendale
Mrs J B Silcock, P J Silcock
Ms M A Caig
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

REEFTON SUPERVALUE & GILSENAN FAMILY PACE

$8820, R40 TO R46, 2500m

For R40 to R46 pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: REEFTON SUPERVALUE & GILSENAN FAMILY PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Sister's Delight9fr4,860.001/13-18.73-18.7S J OttleyMichael Heenan
26Been To Jenny's6fr1,260.002/23-19.22.702.70K G CameronKyle Cameron
310Loissonya10fr630.0010/103-19.33.503.50R D CloseBruce Negus
41Precious Sara1fr360.009/73-19.43.903.90B T Hope (J)Wayne Robertson
511Donegal Carnbouy11fr270.0011/113-19.54.304.30T M WilliamsMark Gill
613Bonny's Gem13fr180.008/93-19.64.904.90A J Cameron (J)Matt Purvis
78Dana Dawn8fr180.003/33-19.65.205.20R D HolmesRobert Stuart
87Rafa Novak7fr180.0012/123-20.07.307.30L F O'ReillyChris McDowell
94Olde Oak Emma4fr180.004/43-20.610.7010.70G D SmithMichael House
1012The Diva12fr180.006/63-20.811.6011.60J F CurtinJason Thomas
112Rainy River2fr180.0013/133-20.912.2012.20C McDowellChris McDowell
125Arma Twospoons5fr180.005/53-21.214.1014.10Craig D ThornleyDaniel Reardon
133Astuto3fr180.007/83-22.420.8020.80R E CameronChris McDowell
Total Stakes:$8,820.00 
Dividends
$2.40. $1.40. $2.00. $6.80. Quinella $6.70. Trifecta $225.10. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(3,9) $4.80. TAB Conc.:(3,6) $3.70. First4 $1274.00.
Margins
2 3/4 lengths, 3/4 length, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.8 Last 800m: 60.1 Last 400m: 28.9

Placed Horses:

Michael Heenan, Methven
V P Barrett
Universal St'Bred Syndicate
 
2014 5 B m Changeover - Hershey Franco   (by Falcon Seelster)
Kyle Cameron, Fernside
K G Cameron
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
Bruce Negus, Burnham
B R Negus, Mrs C P Negus
B R Negus,T G Casey
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

GREYMOUTH STAR PACE

$7840, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2000m

Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: GREYMOUTH STAR PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Styx Kiwi8fr4,320.001/12-42.02-42.0T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
21Westburn Bliss1fr1,120.005/52-42.00.100.10R D HolmesIvan Court
311Drink The Wind11fr560.003/32-42.94.904.90G D SmithGavin Smith
49Friendly Eyre9fr320.007/72-43.05.405.40R D CloseMike Brown
512Webs Reactor12fr240.0012/122-43.05.705.70C J MarkhamWilliam Lake
613Daggy Lamb13fr160.004/42-43.26.506.50L F O'ReillyDaniel Reardon
72Royal Xchange2fr160.0010/92-43.26.606.60J F CurtinChris Chalmers
85Krystal Delight5fr160.002/22-43.37.107.10B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
94Pembrook Tilly4fr160.006/62-43.37.207.20Craig D ThornleyMurray Pash
103Sa Fact3fr160.0013/132-44.413.4013.40K A ButtPaul Reedy
117Genelis7fr160.008/82-44.715.0015.00R E CameronRoss Cameron
126Olde Oak Ellie6fr160.009/102-44.815.3015.30S J OttleyJohn Reedy
Pup10Owhatanight10fr160.0011/11P J DavisMargo Nyhan
Total Stakes:$7,840.00 
Dividends
$2.00. $1.20. $2.70. $2.40. Quinella $8.30. Trifecta $74.00. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(3,9,8) $17.60. First4 $514.60.
Margins
head, 4 3/4 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-10.3 Last 800m: 61.6 Last 400m: 29.6

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B f Art Major - Free As A Bird   (by In The Pocket)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Small Car World Ltd
A N Rich,Mrs J E Rich
 
2013 6 B m Live Or Die - Westburn Kate   (by Holmes Hanover)
Ivan Court, Ladbrooks
I R Court
I R Court
 
Gavin Smith, Rangiora
Mrs P M Laming, F G Laming
Mrs S A Smith
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

TEAM TEAL LADY DRIVERS' CHALLENGE TROT

$7990, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R55 INV.DRV, 2500m

For R40 to R55 4yo-&-older trotters. This race is for Invited Lady Drivers only. Rating Penalty Free Race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: TEAM TEAL LADY DRIVERS' CHALLENGE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Superfast Lad9fr4,590.007/73-20.83-20.8S J OttleyMichael Heenan
210Sioux PrincessU1fr1,190.002/63-21.00.900.90S E O'Reilly (J)Mark Jones
311RachmaninovU2fr595.0011/113-21.32.702.70G N Thornley (J)Trevor Grant
48DD's Super Stuart8fr340.004/43-21.43.103.10E E Barron (J)Carl Markham
51Sods Law1fr255.003/23-21.53.903.90G S ChmielJim & James Geddes
67Gin Rummy7fr170.008/83-21.95.905.90A J TomlinsonIan Cameron
73The Bloss3fr170.001/13-22.06.206.20K K Tomlinson (J)Brent Borcoskie
82My Eyre2fr170.005/33-22.27.207.20K A ButtMargo Nyhan
95Shpeedy5fr170.0010/93-22.910.9010.90S Diamant (J)Jason Thomas
104Rogie Falls4fr170.009/103-29.646.4046.40M T Lewis (J)Brent White
116Just One More6fr170.006/53-29.847.1047.10A J Cameron (J)Matt Purvis
Total Stakes:$7,990.00 
Dividends
$9.40. $2.90. $2.50. $9.20. Quinella $24.40. Trifecta $1410.30. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(8,9) $10.60. TAB Conc.:(8,10) $4.10. First4 $1547.50.
Margins
3/4 length, 1 3/4 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-09.2 Last 800m: 63.8 Last 400m: 31.8

Placed Horses:

Michael Heenan, Methven
V P Barrett
V P Barrett
 
2014 5 B m Majestic Son - Westwood Sioux   (by Sundon)
Mark Jones, Burnham
Tancred Holdings Limited, P D Newton, WDC 03 Limited
Miss S G England
 
Trevor Grant, Eyrewell Forest
T J Grant, Miss Y F Pycroft
T J Grant,Y F Toneycliffe
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

ELECTRONET SERVICES MOBILE PACE

$8000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2450m

Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: ELECTRONET SERVICES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Prodigal Pete12fr4,320.008/83-17.13-17.1P J DavisMargo Nyhan
211Bettor Grunter11fr1,120.005/63-17.20.500.50Craig D ThornleyKen Barron
34He's Aflyin4fr560.002/23-17.41.301.30T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
42Bring Back Leah2fr320.001/13-17.41.301.30S J OttleyMark Jones
51Archaic Lustre1fr240.006/53-17.41.601.60R D HolmesIvan Court
613President Pat13fr160.007/73-17.73.703.70R N BurtonNeil Burton
76Taumalolo6fr160.003/33-18.25.705.70G D SmithTrent Yesberg
87Tamba7fr160.0011/103-18.57.307.30R D CloseDean Taylor
95Gotta C Tintin5fr160.0010/93-18.68.008.00S E O'Reilly (J)Stephen Kennedy
1010Art Aja10fr160.0013/133-18.78.608.60M J BryersMerv Bryers
119Conquistador9fr160.0014/143-20.718.8018.80K L Gill (J)Mark Gill
123Millwood Cleopatra3fr160.004/43-22.427.9027.90M J AndersonAndrew Stuart
138Pocket Rocknroll8fr160.0012/123-30.067.9067.90K K Tomlinson (J)Mark Gill
Pup14Lord Of The DanceU1fr160.009/11J W CoxBrian Norman
Total Stakes:$8,000.00 
Dividends
$27.40. $6.20. $3.30. $1.70. Quinella $223.80. Trifecta $4988.60. First4 $6781.40. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(9,8,9,12) $6749.50.
Margins
1/2 length, 3/4 length, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-09.4 Last 800m: 62.4 Last 400m: 29.8

Placed Horses:

Margo Nyhan, Weedons
P W Keast, Mrs J A Keast
P W Keast,Mrs J A Keast
 
Ken Barron, West Melton
P R Molloy, R F Seebeck
P R Molloy,P J Molloy,R F Seebeck
 
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
A D Neumann, I M Neumann, B W Clarke, S R Leadley, G M Fechney, G R Evans, S M McDonnell, R J Dunn
P W Pierce,Mrs L M Pierce,W D Kennedy,Mrs D P Kennedy
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

HOTEL REEFTON LIQUOR CENTRE MOBILE PACE

$8820, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R48, R49 WITH COND., 2450m

For R40 to R48 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R49 horses with 1 win for lifetime. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating numbering sequentially from 1.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: HOTEL REEFTON LIQUOR CENTRE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Shezsomethinspecial8fr4,860.004/33-12.33-12.3T M WilliamsRodney Dickson
212Silent Rapture12fr1,260.0013/133-12.40.500.50K G CameronIvan Court
36Kayla Maguire6fr630.003/43-12.61.601.60M J AndersonMatt Anderson
411Speciale Uno11fr360.008/93-13.04.104.10R D HolmesRobert Stuart
53Lincoln Skipper3fr270.0010/103-13.14.404.40R D CloseSteve Lock
613Malinka13fr180.002/23-13.25.305.30J F CurtinTrevor Walsh
77Honour Scroll7fr180.007/73-13.46.406.40K K Tomlinson (J)Steve Lock
84Baker Creek4fr180.009/83-13.56.806.80L F O'ReillyChris McDowell
92Adam Patron2fr180.001/13-13.78.008.00G D SmithTrent Yesberg
105Koromiko Eyre5fr180.0011/113-14.612.7012.70J W CoxJason Thomas
111My Nikayla1fr180.006/63-17.026.2026.20R T McIlwrickSteve Lock
129Tin Roof Blues9fr180.0012/123-17.529.5029.50C McDowellChris McDowell
Pup10Givemewhatineed10fr180.005/5P J DavisMargo Nyhan
Total Stakes:$8,820.00 
Dividends
$7.70. $2.10. $15.60. $2.30. Quinella $261.80. Trifecta $6084.80. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(12,8) $387.10. TAB Conc.:(12,12) $248.80. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(9,12,8) $5963.50. First4 $29293.50.
Margins
1/2 length, 1 1/4 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.2 Last 800m: 59.5 Last 400m: 29.9

Placed Horses:

Rodney Dickson, Westport
R G Dickson
R G Dickson
 
Ivan Court, Ladbrooks
B D Mills, J D W Mills
B D O'Connell
 
Matt Anderson, Woodend Beach
M A Calcott, Mrs J Calcott, Mrs R Blatch, Ms S Fitzgerald
R L Kennedy,Mrs D C Kennedy
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

REEFTON CONTRACTORS PACE

$7840, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2500m

Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: REEFTON CONTRACTORS PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Maggie11fr4,320.004/43-24.53-24.5J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
23Mayhem In Malibu3fr1,120.001/13-24.60.600.60S J OttleyDavid Mitchell
310No Nukes Skipper10fr560.002/33-24.71.001.00M J AndersonLeonne Jones
44Pennetta4fr320.008/83-25.34.204.20P J DavisPaul Reedy
57Cambire7fr240.005/53-25.55.705.70G D SmithGavin Smith
613Hello AdeleU1fr160.009/93-26.18.708.70R D ClosePhilip Beveridge
76Evidently6fr160.006/73-26.18.808.80J F CurtinPeter Holmes
82Maximilian2fr160.0012/123-26.18.908.90R T McIlwrickSteve Lock
98Nadira Franco8fr160.0011/113-26.410.7010.70H S ClarkeSteve & Hayley Clarke
101Jenabella1fr160.003/23-26.511.0011.00M C PurvisMatt Purvis
119Ever So Bettor9fr160.007/63-26.511.4011.40B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
1212Shotgun Wedding12fr160.0013/133-28.421.7021.70L F O'ReillyChris McDowell
135Wayne's Dream5fr160.0010/103-32.846.0046.00K G CameronKyle Cameron
Total Stakes:$7,840.00 
Dividends
$9.50. $2.30. $1.40. $2.00. Quinella $12.00. Trifecta $127.30. First4 $2086.10.
Margins
1/2 length, neck, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-11.6 Last 800m: 61.3 Last 400m: 29.9

Placed Horses:

2015 4 Br m Bettor's Delight - Magna   (by American Ideal)
Jim & James Geddes, Greenpark
J B Geddes, Mrs A Geddes, J J Geddes
J B Geddes,J J Geddes
 
David Mitchell, Elgin
G Chin
G Chin
 
2016 3 B g Shadow Play - Hanoverdamoney   (by Holmes Hanover)
Leonne Jones, Woodend Beach
B G Grose, Mrs L A Grose, K P Blatch
B G Grose,Mrs L A Grose
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

FLOORING SPECIALISTS OF CHRISTCHURCH PACE

$8820, R47 TO R55, 2500m

For R47 to R55 pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 8: FLOORING SPECIALISTS OF CHRISTCHURCH PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Ford Rule2fr4,860.001/13-17.73-17.7S J OttleyJohn Reedy
211Ultimate Rocker11fr1,260.002/23-17.81.101.10S E O'Reilly (J)Laurence Hanrahan
312Prodigal Guinness12fr630.006/53-17.91.401.40T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
44Regatta4fr360.005/73-17.91.601.60R D CloseSam Smolenski
51Myanmar Prince1fr270.004/43-18.23.103.10J F CurtinJim Curtin
613Stetson13fr180.0013/123-18.23.203.20B T Hope (J)Trent Yesberg
78Donegal Gilbert8fr180.0011/113-18.44.204.20K G CameronBrendon Hill
86Rozzano6fr180.0010/103-18.96.706.70K K Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford
99Tombelina9fr180.008/93-19.07.507.50Craig D ThornleyBrian Fahey
1010Bobby's My Girl10fr180.0012/133-19.39.209.20P J DavisMargo Nyhan
115God Only Knows5fr180.007/63-23.130.4030.40G D SmithGavin Smith
127Silk7fr180.009/83-45.4154.00154.00R D HolmesIvan Court
133Mr Bohannon3fr180.003/33-45.4154.00154.00S D LethabyJason & Amber Lethaby
Total Stakes:$8,820.00 
Dividends
$2.90. $1.40. $2.10. $3.20. Quinella $7.70. Trifecta $124.90. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(11,2) $25.90. TAB Conc.:(11,11) $17.10. First4 $623.70.
Margins
1 length, 1/2 neck, 1/2 neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.2 Last 800m: 61.3 Last 400m: 30.0

Placed Horses:

2014 5 B g Bettor's Delight - Virginia Rule   (by Starship)
John Reedy, Westport
J R Reedy, Mrs M E Reedy, J R Reedy Jnr, Dr E Reedy
J R Reedy,Mrs M E Reedy
 
Laurence Hanrahan, Ashburton
Est D J Ingold, Mrs M A Ingold, C J Ingold
G P Walsh,Mrs K J Walsh
 
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Poronui Family Trust
NZ Bred Limited
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

GREG TOPP BETTA ELECTRICAL MOBILE PACE

$9000, R49 TO R58, 2450m

For R49 to R58 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating numbering sequentially from 1.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 9: GREG TOPP BETTA ELECTRICAL MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
113Isla's Joy13fr4,860.001/13-11.93-11.9R E CameronRoss Cameron
214One Direction14fr1,260.004/43-12.21.501.50J W CoxLyn Prendergast
32Scelta Uno2fr630.009/93-12.64.004.00R D HolmesRobert Stuart
45Barkley5fr360.0010/113-12.74.404.40L F O'ReillyChris McDowell
511Martin John11fr270.008/83-13.05.805.80M J AndersonAndrew Stuart
61Fun In The Dark1fr180.007/63-13.06.006.00A J Cameron (J)Matt Purvis
78Mordecai8fr180.0011/103-13.48.308.30K K Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford
810Lets Hustle10fr180.003/33-14.112.2012.20R D CloseRegan Todd
93Kansas City Jim3fr180.0014/143-14.313.5013.50R T McIlwrickSteve Lock
1012Madiba12fr180.005/53-14.615.1015.10S J OttleyMark Jones
116Machs Mareta6fr180.002/23-15.117.6017.60G D SmithMatt Purvis
129Jazelle9fr180.0012/133-26.581.0081.00C J MarkhamMurray Pash
134El Chapo4fr180.0013/123-26.782.3082.30J F CurtinMark Fuller
Pup7Futura Easton7fr180.006/7K A ButtJohn Bartlett
Total Stakes:$9,000.00 
Dividends
$3.00. $1.60. $2.50. $5.90. Quinella $11.10. Trifecta $389.00. TAB Treble[races-7,8,9]:(11,2,13) $175.10. First4 $1532.90.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.0 Last 800m: 61.0 Last 400m: 31.3

Placed Horses:

2014 5 B g Changeover - Gipsy Woman   (by Live Or Die)
Ross Cameron, Coes Ford
M J Templeton, T H Cameron, R E Cameron
T H Cameron
 
Lyn Prendergast, West Melton
Mrs J M Lory, B A Sarginson, Miss L S Power, Ms K A Williams, K Prendergast, Mrs A E McGrath, M J Wells, Samantha Wynne, B D L Fuller, S Cunningham
Mrs L A O'Connell
 
2013 6 Bl m Mach Three - Jass   (by Village Jasper)
Robert Stuart, Richmond
Mrs S F Stuart, R W Stuart
Mrs S F Stuart
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

BUCCLEUGH'S ON HIGH INANGAHUA-GREY VALLEY CUP (HCP PACE)

$11,960, R56 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 3200m

For R56 & faster pacers. This race is included in the CANTERBURY COUNTRY CUP SERIES.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good      
Participants for Race 10: BUCCLEUGH'S ON HIGH INANGAHUA-GREY VALLEY CUP (HCP PACE)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Rocknroll King4fr7,020.005/74-19.54-19.5G D SmithRobert Dunn
26Fynn Frost6fr1,820.007/64-19.71.501.50K G CameronKyle Cameron
33Johnny Eyre3fr910.002/24-19.81.701.70R D CloseMike Brown
45Rocknroll Max5fr520.001/14-20.02.702.70J F CurtinLaurence Hanrahan
59Razors Edge210m390.006/44-19.23.103.10J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
610Norman Richards310m260.008/84-19.33.403.40J C HayJohn Hay
72Anamajor2fr260.003/34-20.66.506.50T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
81Pats Dragon1fr260.009/94-21.08.708.70S J OttleyWayne Robertson
98Pay Me Visa110m260.0010/104-21.013.1013.10M J AndersonAndrew Stuart
107Rocknroll RodU1fr260.004/54-22.516.9016.90J W CoxKyle Austin
Total Stakes:$11,960.00 
Dividends
$10.80. $3.50. $3.20. $1.80. Quinella $65.80. Trifecta $611.30. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(13,4) $22.80. TAB Conc.:(13,6) $15.00. First4 $2261.60.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, head, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-10.4 Last 800m: 59.7 Last 400m: 29.8

Placed Horses:

2015 4 Br g A Rocknroll Dance - Monkey Bay   (by Mach Three)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
The JG Syndicate, E R Tirikatene, M A Lilley, R M Pooley, Davidson & Hiini Syndicate, B W Stewart, C J Dunnett, C J Reynolds, Mrs E M Carnie
Mrs J M Sharples,Mrs L K Lewis,M J Lewis
 
2014 5 Bl g Always A Virgin - Cool Frost   (by Live Or Die)
Kyle Cameron, Fernside
K G Cameron
W S McLaughlan
 
Mike Brown, East Eyreton
M J Brown, Mrs P Brown
M J Brown,Mrs P Brown
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

TEAM TEAL LADY DRIVERS' CHALLENGE MOBILE PACE

$8160, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R55 INV.DRV, 2450m

For R40 to R55 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Invited Lady Drivers only. Rating Penalty Free Race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 11: TEAM TEAL LADY DRIVERS' CHALLENGE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Kensington Bill9fr4,590.001/23-10.93-10.9G S ChmielRobert Dunn
27Miss Daytona7fr1,190.002/13-11.43.303.30K A ButtJim & James Geddes
38Makasar Boy8fr595.008/83-11.96.006.00A S Mugford (J)David Mitchell
412Chal Be12fr340.005/53-12.58.008.00S J OttleyJim Curtin
511Hes Fast And Furious11fr255.0011/113-12.58.408.40K L Gill (J)Mark Gill
62Olive Cook2fr170.004/43-12.69.609.60A J TomlinsonPeter & Mitchell Robertson
75Sonic Reign5fr170.0012/123-12.610.0010.00G N Thornley (J)Kevin Musso
86Lilac Change6fr170.0010/103-12.710.4010.40S E O'Reilly (J)Dean Taylor
910Terrier10fr170.006/63-15.525.8025.80K K Tomlinson (J)John Bartlett
103Maurice3fr170.009/93-15.626.1026.10E E Barron (J)David Pearce
111Markham Eyre1fr170.003/33-20.050.8050.80S Diamant (J)Mike Brown
124Auchtercairn4fr170.007/73-21.056.2056.20M T Lewis (J)Bruce Negus
Total Stakes:$8,160.00 
Dividends
$2.30. $1.80. $1.70. $4.80. Quinella $6.70. Trifecta $140.80. First4 $832.70.
Margins
3 1/4 lengths, 2 3/4 lengths, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.3 Last 800m: 60.5 Last 400m: 30.2

Placed Horses:

2015 4 Br g Art Major - Hyde Park Royal   (by Holmes Hanover)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Patterson Bros Racing Syndicate, M J Ward, M T Wojtas
T W J Patterson,K E Patterson,M T Patterson
 
2015 4 Br m American Ideal - Chara   (by Bettor's Delight)
Jim & James Geddes, Greenpark
J B Geddes, Mrs A Geddes, J J Geddes
J B Geddes,J J Geddes
 
2015 4 B g Mach Three - Ming Lee   (by Art Major)
David Mitchell, Elgin
W H B Mitchell, R J A Harvey, Mrs M C Atkinson, D L Mitchell
Antrim 2010 Limited
Race Number:
Race 12
 
 

THE ELLEY CLAN HANDICAP TROT

$8640, 3YO & OLDER R40 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2500m

For R40 & faster trotters.
Weather: Showery  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 12: THE ELLEY CLAN HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15MichelleU1fr4,860.0010/103-21.73-21.7S J OttleyWayne Higgs
21Bright Glow1fr1,260.009/63-21.91.201.20I R CameronIan Cameron
39Medusa120m630.002/43-20.73.203.20K G CameronKyle Cameron
46Take After Me110m360.007/53-21.53.403.40G D SmithGlenn Scott
57Sun Swinger210m270.008/93-22.38.008.00T M WilliamsKevin Williams
611Overzealous320m180.004/33-21.89.509.50P J DavisMargo Nyhan
710Rocknpop220m180.005/83-22.111.1011.10K K Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford
812Rebel KibbybonesU120m180.006/73-22.211.5011.50J C HayJohn Hay
98Prince Teka310m180.003/23-23.816.1016.10C J MarkhamGerard McCrea
102Kahress2fr180.001/13-24.716.4016.40R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
113Scarlett Lane3fr180.0012/123-28.638.5038.50S E O'Reilly (J)Joseph Clementson
124Cabella Noir4fr180.0011/113-30.146.4046.40R D CloseErin Crawford
Total Stakes:$8,640.00 
Dividends
$18.50. $5.80. $3.30. $2.90. Quinella $130.50. Trifecta $1583.60. TAB Double[races-11,12]:(9,5) $30.50. TAB Conc.:(9,1) $9.00. TAB Treble[races-10,11,12]:(4,9,5) $376.40. First4 $1907.40. Quaddie[races-9,10,11,12]:(13,4,9,5) $2529.00.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-09.8 Last 800m: 61.9 Last 400m: 30.9

Placed Horses:

2013 6 Ch m Live Or Die - Eves Apple   (by Red River Hanover)
Wayne Higgs, Redwood
W E Higgs
B R Negus,Mrs C P Negus
 
2013 6 B m Muscle Mass - Ginas Brightest   (by Britewell)
Ian Cameron, Fernside
I R Cameron, Mrs J A Cameron
I R Cameron,Mrs J A Cameron
 
2012 7 B m Pegasus Spur - Elizabeth Anne   (by Holdonmyheart)
Kyle Cameron, Fernside
M C Bennett
T M Williams
Runner Index
 
Abadabado -  Race 1
Adam Patron -  Race 6
Anamajor -  Race 10
Archaic Lustre -  Race 5
Arma Twospoons -  Race 2
Art Aja -  Race 5
Astuto -  Race 2
Auchtercairn -  Race 11
Baker Creek -  Race 6
Barkley -  Race 9
Been To Jenny's -  Race 2
Bettor Grunter -  Race 5
Bobby's My Girl -  Race 8
Bonny's Gem -  Race 2
Bright Glow -  Race 12
Bring Back Leah -  Race 5
Build A Bridge -  Race 1
Cabella Noir -  Race 12
Cambire -  Race 7
Chal Be -  Race 11
Conquistador -  Race 5
Daggy Lamb -  Race 3
Dana Dawn -  Race 2
DD's Super Stuart -  Race 4
Donegal Carnbouy -  Race 2
Donegal Gilbert -  Race 8
Drink The Wind -  Race 3
El Chapo -  Race 9
Ever So Bettor -  Race 7
Evidently -  Race 7
Ford Rule -  Race 8
Friendly Eyre -  Race 3
Fun In The Dark -  Race 9
Futura Easton -  Race 9
Fynn Frost -  Race 10
Genelis -  Race 3
Gin Rummy -  Race 4
Givemewhatineed -  Race 6
God Only Knows -  Race 8
Goose Healy -  Race 1
Gotta C Tintin -  Race 5
Gotta Ticket -  Race 1
Hang On Suzie -  Race 1
Hello Adele -  Race 7
He's Aflyin -  Race 5
Hes Fast And Furious -  Race 11
Honour Scroll -  Race 6
Isla's Joy -  Race 9
Jazelle -  Race 9
Jenabella -  Race 7
Johnny Eyre -  Race 10
Just One More -  Race 4
Kahress -  Race 12
Kansas City Jim -  Race 9
Kayla Maguire -  Race 6
Kensington Bill -  Race 11
Koromiko Eyre -  Race 6
Krystal Delight -  Race 3
Lets Hustle -  Race 9
Lilac Change -  Race 11
Lincoln Skipper -  Race 6
Loissonya -  Race 2
Lord Of The Dance -  Race 5
Machs Mareta -  Race 9
Madiba -  Race 9
Maggie -  Race 7
Makasar Boy -  Race 11
Malinka -  Race 6
Maranatha Atlas -  Race 1
Markham Eyre -  Race 11
Martin John -  Race 9
Maurice -  Race 11
Maximilian -  Race 7
Mayhem In Malibu -  Race 7
Medusa -  Race 12
Mega Pixels -  Race 1
Mentalist -  Race 1
Michelle -  Race 12
Millwood Cleopatra -  Race 5
Miss Daytona -  Race 11
Mordecai -  Race 9
Mr Bohannon -  Race 8
Myanmar Prince -  Race 8
My Eyre -  Race 4
My Nikayla -  Race 6
Nadira Franco -  Race 7
No Nukes Skipper -  Race 7
Norman Richards -  Race 10
Olde Oak Ellie -  Race 3
Olde Oak Emma -  Race 2
Olive Cook -  Race 11
One Direction -  Race 9
Overzealous -  Race 12
Owhatanight -  Race 3
Pats Dragon -  Race 10
Pay Me Visa -  Race 10
Pembrook Tilly -  Race 3
Pennetta -  Race 7
Pocket Rocknroll -  Race 5
Precious Sara -  Race 2
President Pat -  Race 5
Prince Teka -  Race 12
Prodigal Guinness -  Race 8
Prodigal Pete -  Race 5
Rachmaninov -  Race 4
Rafa Novak -  Race 2
Rainy River -  Race 2
Razors Edge -  Race 10
Rebel Kibbybones -  Race 12
Regatta -  Race 8
Rocknpop -  Race 12
Rocknroll King -  Race 10
Rocknroll Max -  Race 10
Rocknroll Rod -  Race 10
Rogie Falls -  Race 4
Royal Xchange -  Race 3
Rozzano -  Race 8
Sa Fact -  Race 3
Scarlett Lane -  Race 12
Scelta Uno -  Race 9
Sheza Mighty Monarch -  Race 1
Shezsomethinspecial -  Race 6
Shotgun Wedding -  Race 7
Shpeedy -  Race 4
Silent Rapture -  Race 6
Silk -  Race 8
Sioux Princess -  Race 4
Sister's Delight -  Race 2
Sods Law -  Race 4
Sonic Reign -  Race 11
Speciale Uno -  Race 6
Stetson -  Race 8
Styx Kiwi -  Race 3
Summa Songbird -  Race 1
Sun Swinger -  Race 12
Superfast Lad -  Race 4
Take After Me -  Race 12
Tamba -  Race 5
Taumalolo -  Race 5
Terrier -  Race 11
The Bloss -  Race 4
The Diva -  Race 2
Tin Roof Blues -  Race 6
Tombelina -  Race 8
Tuscan Sun -  Race 1
Ultimate Rocker -  Race 8
Wayne's Dream -  Race 7
Webs Reactor -  Race 3
Westburn Bliss -  Race 3