Skip to content

Hororata Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: ANNUAL MEETING (ANNUAL MEETING) at Mt Harding Racecourse, Methven
Last updated 12/02/2024 at 16:18 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

HORORATA TC PAST COMMITTEE MEMBERS MEMORIAL MOBILE PACE

$10,950, NON-WINNERS 4YO & OLDER, 2300m

For 4yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 1: HORORATA TC PAST COMMITTEE MEMBERS MEMORIAL MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Ocean Breeze3fr6,600.001/13-00.13-00.1G D O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn
21Alta Showgirl1fr1,860.002/23-00.31.101.10John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
32Magie Do2fr1,140.005/53-00.31.401.40B T HopeBen Hope
44Spirited Lou4fr720.003/33-02.311.2011.20J W CoxWarren Stapleton
57Dean James7fr210.004/43-02.411.7011.70L F O'ReillyLeo O'Reilly
66Rural Cash6fr210.007/73-09.145.0045.00O G Thornley (J)Eion Latimer
75Freedoms Beauty5fr210.006/63-09.748.4048.40K A ButtPhil Anderson
Total Stakes:$10,950.00 
Dividends
$2.70. $1.60. $1.70. Quinella $3.60. Trifecta $25.70. First4 $77.00.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, head, 10 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.9 Last 800m: 58.3 Last 400m: 29.7

Placed Horses:

Geoff & James Dunn, Aylesbury
A M Henderson, Mrs D M Henderson, M J N Henderson, Miss C E Henderson, N D Henderson
A M Henderson,Mrs D M Henderson
 
2019 4 Br m Sunshine Beach - La Joconde
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
Mrs J A Dunn, R J Dunn, Dr M D Taylor, Dr M J Evans, G J Lane
Alta Breeding Co Ltd,Ms K A Hall
 
2017 6 B m Washington VC - The Moth
Ben Hope, Woodend Beach
Thomas Royce Syndicate
C H Humphries
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

PETER CRAIG MEMORIAL TROT

$11,580, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2400m

For 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 2: PETER CRAIG MEMORIAL TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110One ElU3fr6,600.005/53-17.33-17.3J F CurtinBruce Hutton
23The Gardener's Pride3fr1,860.002/33-17.82.802.80S E O'ReillyBernard Lomas
32Bevron2fr1,140.006/63-18.14.304.30R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
45Whispering Majestic5fr720.004/43-18.24.604.60G D O'ReillyNoel Taylor
59Top Of The HillU2fr210.001/13-18.24.704.70J W CoxSam Payne
611Signal HillU4fr210.009/93-18.77.007.00R T MayBruce Hutton
78BrightmanU1fr210.007/73-19.19.309.30K G CameronKyle Cameron
86Portelli6fr210.003/23-23.229.8029.80K A ButtWarren Stapleton
97Rollie In Shot7fr210.0010/103-34.988.1088.10John R DunnDon Burrows
Pup4Dancing Glenis4fr210.008/8R G AndersonRobert Anderson
Total Stakes:$11,580.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Romanos Empero1 
Dividends
$9.60. $3.00. $2.00. $3.10. Quinella $28.90. Trifecta $622.20. First4 $1256.10.
Margins
2 3/4 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-12.2 Last 800m: 61.2 Last 400m: 31.2

Placed Horses:

2018 5 B g Love You - Luminosity
Bruce Hutton, Greendale
B C Hutton, B R Smith, R N Strez
B C Hutton,B R Smith
 
2013 10 B m Raffaello Ambrosio - Marcolber
Bernard Lomas, Rolleston
B J Lomas
B J Lomas
 
Robbie Holmes, Leithfield Beach
R C Archer, Mrs L A Archer
B L Heron
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

RAKAIA SEED CLEANING PACE

$11,160, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2400m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 3: RAKAIA SEED CLEANING PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Amazing Tom3fr6,600.007/73-09.93-09.9S J OttleyGrant Payne
27PioneerU1fr1,860.002/33-09.90.300.30J C MorrisonKevin McRae
36Champagne Nen6fr1,140.005/53-10.00.500.50R T MayLaurence Hanrahan
48SamvasaU2fr720.006/63-10.32.302.30J F CurtinBruce Hutton
55I Spy Diamonds5fr210.001/13-10.84.804.80S E O'ReillyJohn McDermott
62Hughes Two Me2fr210.003/23-10.94.904.90John R DunnWendy Stevenson
71Lay On Macduff1fr210.008/83-11.47.407.40B T HopeDon Burrows
84Itz All Fired Up4fr210.004/43-12.412.7012.70G D O'ReillySimon Adlam
Total Stakes:$11,160.00 
Dividends
$22.60. $4.40. $1.50. $2.40. Quinella $48.40. Trifecta $882.90. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(10,3) $232.90. TAB Conc.:(10,7) $17.30. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(3,10,3) $1152.80. First4 $4823.10.
Margins
neck, head, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.3 Last 800m: 62.9 Last 400m: 31.7

Placed Horses:

2019 4 B g Art Major - Tipsy Too
Grant Payne, West Melton
C Nordqvist, P G Campbell, Mrs J M Payne, Miss P J Pattullo
Braeview Limited
 
2020 3 B g Sportswriter - Melt Down
Kevin McRae, Rakaia
K G McRae, C I Ridgen
K G McRae,Mrs I M Phillips
 
Laurence Hanrahan, Ashburton
H R Molloy
A J Hickman,K J Hickman,R A Hickman,G E Reardon,D B Shadbolt,D B Jones
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

NUFARM NZ LTD FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$10,950, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 1609m

For pacing fillies & mares.
Weather: Fine  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 4: NUFARM NZ LTD FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Gem N Em1fr6,600.004/32-00.22-00.2S J Thornley (J)John Howe
27Kawatiri Creek7fr1,860.001/12-01.45.805.80R T MayStephen Boyd
39LourettaU1fr1,140.002/42-01.77.107.10John R DunnRegan Todd
45Bet On Polly5fr720.005/62-02.410.6010.60K T Newman (J)Robert & Jenna Dunn
56Norwest Franco6fr210.003/22-02.712.4012.40J C MorrisonNorm Leacock-Jones
62My Sweet Bella Rose2fr210.006/52-03.114.2014.20Craig D ThornleyMargo Nyhan
73Somachbettor3fr210.007/72-03.918.2018.20S E O'ReillyMichael Heenan

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Racingmissgracie4 
SCR8Unico Tessa8 
Dividends
$7.80. $2.80. $1.40. Quinella $6.80. Trifecta $54.70. First4 $265.30.
Margins
5 3/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths, 3 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.2 Last 800m: 59.6 Last 400m: 29.5

Placed Horses:

2019 4 Br m Sweet Lou - Lively Kamwood
John Howe, West Melton
Phoebe Syndicate
G D Beckett,Mrs D R Beckett
 
Stephen Boyd, Aylesbury
B J Smith, P H Smith, R K Aubrey
B J Smith
 
2019 4 B m Sweet Lou - Falcon's Flybye
Regan Todd, Yaldhurst
B I Robertson, Mrs C A Robertson, Mrs C J Caldwell, T M Hunter, M M Gorman, B P Muir, K L Ebbett, R J C Tuck, P J Clulee
P G Argus,Mrs J M Argus,B I Robertson,Mrs C A Robertson
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

JOHN MORRISON FARRIER, KEN McRAE , DAVE McHUGH TROT

$12,104, WITH COND., 2400m

For trotters with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 5: JOHN MORRISON FARRIER, KEN McRAE , DAVE McHUGH TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Eyre I Will9fr6,325.002/23-15.03-15.0S J OttleyMark Jones
27Mainbocher7fr1,782.501/13-15.10.300.30John R DunnRegan Todd
32Royal Yankee2fr1,092.504/43-15.10.400.40J P StormontFred Fletcher
415Cappaha15fr690.005/73-15.83.903.90R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
55Diedre Franco5fr201.2514/133-16.25.905.90C R ThornleyChris Thornley
64Love Walked In4fr201.2512/123-16.26.006.00B T HopeGreg & Nina Hope
711Boney M11fr201.2513/143-16.99.509.50G W HuntGrant Hunt
813Lucinda Hest13fr201.2515/153-17.09.609.60A W FaulksAndrew Faulks
912Cosmic Angel12fr201.2511/113-17.411.6011.60J W CoxWarren Stapleton
108Opawa Peak8fr201.2510/103-17.412.0012.00K G CameronKyle Cameron
1114A Late Late Pressy14fr201.259/93-17.512.5012.50P J WakelinPhilippa Wakelin
1210Bella Lindenny10fr201.258/83-18.718.3018.30J C MorrisonRodger Austin
133Bullit Train3fr201.256/63-18.818.8018.80K A ButtTerry McMillan
146Eye Love You6fr201.253/33-23.743.1043.10R T MayWarren Stapleton
1518Kowhai SummitU2fr201.257/53-24.346.1046.10J F CurtinMark Jones

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1High Noon1 
SCR16Torvi16 
SCR17Waihemo HannahU1 
SCR19Here Comes JaneU3 
Dividends
$7.10. $2.10. $1.80. $3.10. Quinella $9.10. Trifecta $197.30. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(1,9) $41.70. TAB Conc.:(1,7) $10.00. First4 $1320.30. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(10,3,1,9) $4703.90.
Margins
neck, 1/2 head, 3 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-10.7 Last 800m: 61.8 Last 400m: 30.8

Placed Horses:

Mark Jones, Burnham
G N Hatton, Mrs K R Hatton, B D Horrell, Mrs K Horrell
D M Brown
 
2018 5 B g Father Patrick - Merihill
Regan Todd, Yaldhurst
T Assetta
T Assetta
 
Fred Fletcher, Weedons
W F Fletcher, Mrs F P Fletcher
W F Fletcher,Mrs F P Fletcher
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

LOT 205 BETTORS DELIGHT-KIWI INGENUITY/REVELL DOUGLAS PACE

$11,193, 4YO & OLDER R35 TO R50 JUN.DRV, 2400m

For R35 to R50 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only. Rating Penalty Free Race. This race is part of the 2024 Hygain - Revell Douglas Memorial Series.
Weather: Fine  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 6: LOT 205 BETTORS DELIGHT-KIWI INGENUITY/REVELL DOUGLAS PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Jaccka Opa9fr6,050.001/23-06.93-06.9S J Thornley (J)Ken Barron
211Motor Mouth11fr1,705.004/33-07.74.004.00A J Cameron (J)Joseph Gray
313Kaysans RockU2fr1,045.003/53-08.16.006.00A C Drake (J)Kyle Austin
44Absolute Dynamite4fr660.008/83-08.37.007.00R E Harrison (J)Robert & Jenna Dunn
53Rapid Response3fr192.5011/123-09.110.8010.80W J House (J)Andrew Stuart
65Ultimate Counsel5fr192.507/63-09.311.6011.60O G Thornley (J)Nigel Perkins
78Scarlett's Legacy8fr192.509/73-09.613.4013.40K T Newman (J)Gavin Smith
810Ruby's A Delight10fr192.506/93-09.713.8013.80S W Hill (J)John McDermott
96Country Gold6fr192.5012/113-10.115.6015.60H M Sail (J)Henderson Hunter
101Blue Rock Dancer1fr192.502/13-13.532.9032.90M B Holbrough (J)Greg & Nina Hope
112Arnold Layne2fr192.5010/103-13.633.3033.30A S Mugford (J)John Howe
1212Vincent VegaU1fr192.5013/133-20.668.3068.30S M Payne (J)Michael Cations
137On Report7fr192.505/43-26.296.3096.30J D Harrington (J)Grant McStay
Total Stakes:$11,192.50 
Dividends
$3.70. $2.00. $2.70. $3.60. Quinella $17.10. Trifecta $185.00. First4 $1577.70.
Margins
4 lengths, 2 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.3 Last 800m: 61.1 Last 400m: 30.8

Placed Horses:

Ken Barron, West Melton
Mrs A R Pearce, D J Pearce
C F Smaill,Mrs A G Smaill
 
Joseph Gray, West Melton
J M Gray, D O'Neill
Studholme Bloodstock Limited
 
Kyle Austin, Weedons
K J Austin, J Austin, C Austin, K Austin
Kaysan Farming Limited
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

BAYER NZ LTD MOBILE PACE

$11,193, 4YO & OLDER R35 TO R37, R38 WITH COND., 2300m

For R35 to R37 4yo-&-older pacers. Also R38 horses with winning stakes up to and including $7000 for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 7: BAYER NZ LTD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Knockshanbally4fr6,050.001/22-56.12-56.1S J Thornley (J)Sam Thornley
210Fergalicious10fr1,705.002/12-56.41.801.80John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
32Tanganyika2fr1,045.006/52-56.73.103.10J F CurtinGrant Payne
45Wriggles Rufus5fr660.007/72-58.110.4010.40W J House (J)Michael House
59Harry Belafonte9fr192.509/92-58.210.7010.70S E O'ReillyDean Taylor
613Prides Contessa13fr192.5011/112-58.210.8010.80K A ButtPhil Anderson
715Judine15fr192.505/62-58.411.8011.80R E Harrison (J)Robert & Jenna Dunn
83Refine3fr192.504/42-58.612.6012.60B T HopeBen Hope
97Kilauea7fr192.503/32-58.713.4013.40S J OttleyMark Jones
101Get It On1fr192.508/82-58.914.4014.40J W CoxDamian Love
1111Baltimore Jill11fr192.5010/102-59.416.7016.70R T MayAndrew Stuart
1212Just Michael12fr192.5012/122-59.617.5017.50R N BurtonWarren Stapleton
1314Strike Me Handsome14fr192.5013/133-04.039.5039.50G W HuntGrant Hunt

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Vincent Vega6 
SCR8Courage Reactor8 
Dividends
$3.80. $1.90. $1.80. $3.30. Quinella $8.40. Trifecta $130.50. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(9,4) $30.10. TAB Conc.:(9,10) $4.10. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(9,9,4) $216.60. First4 $726.20.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths, 7 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.1 Last 800m: 60.2 Last 400m: 30.2

Placed Horses:

2018 5 Br g Washington VC - Whitewash
Sam Thornley, West Melton
J D Owens, Mrs S E M Owens
N W Pope,M J Swain
 
2019 4 B m Art Major - Spin To Win
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
Westview Racing No.22 Syndicate
Breckon Farms Ltd
 
2018 5 Br g Rock N Roll Heaven - Batini
Grant Payne, West Melton
C Nordqvist, P G Campbell, M Collins, Ms W McKenzie, R Carroll
G A Iggo
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND HORORATA CUP (HANDICAP PACE)

$20,700, R51 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 3000m

For R51 & faster pacers. This race is included in the COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP.
Weather: Fine  Track: Dead      
Participants for Race 8: GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND HORORATA CUP (HANDICAP PACE)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
113Jimmy James Maguire320m11,000.004/53-52.93-52.9R T MayBrendon Hill
212Heza Sport220m3,100.007/73-53.11.001.00C J DeFilippiColin & Julie DeFilippi
39Bryce's Meddle210m1,900.005/43-54.01.101.10John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
48Lester110m1,200.003/23-54.22.302.30K A ButtWarren Stapleton
514Homebush Lad135m350.002/33-52.64.104.10B T HopeGreg & Nina Hope
62Topaz2fr350.009/103-55.54.904.90G D O'ReillyJohn McDermott
711Buckskin120m350.006/63-54.36.706.70S E O'ReillyRob Davis
83Times Are A Changin3fr350.008/83-56.17.707.70S J OttleyBarry Ward
910Kiss The Girls310m350.001/13-56.413.2013.20D J WhiteDerek & Adele Jones
104Outamyway4fr350.0012/123-59.525.0025.00S L WhatuiraPaul Nairn
115Fourth Amendment5fr350.0014/143-59.826.5026.50J W CoxBrad Mowbray
126Soviet Star6fr350.0013/134-00.429.3029.30T S ChmielTerry Neale
131Asian Elvis1fr350.0010/94-01.635.3035.30J C MorrisonDavid Mitchell
Pup7Chris KyleU1fr350.0011/11S J Thornley (J)Bruce Negus
Total Stakes:$20,700.00 
Dividends
$8.40. $2.80. $3.30. $2.80. Quinella $45.20. Trifecta $735.30. First4 $2604.40.
Margins
1 length, 1/2 head, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.9 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 30.1

Placed Horses:

Brendon Hill, Swannanoa
P I Baken, R T May, Mrs A C Hurst, A G Hurst, N G Lancaster, Mrs M H Lancaster, A G Paton, Mrs L M Paton
R L Kennedy,Mrs D C Kennedy
 
2017 6 B g Sportswriter - Just Rose
Colin & Julie DeFilippi, Broadfield
C J DeFilippi
D A Stenhouse,Mrs Y D Weaver
 
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
W S Sparks, Mrs U I Sparks
W S Sparks,Mrs U I Sparks
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

FIONA STUART MEMORIAL MOBILE PACE

$11,193, 4YO & OLDER R38 TO R43, 2300m

For R38 to R43 4yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 9: FIONA STUART MEMORIAL MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Eddie James1fr6,050.005/52-59.92-59.9C J DeFilippiAndrew Stuart
210Radioactive Jaffa10fr1,705.002/43-00.00.300.30J C MorrisonRussell Kennedy
34Flyaway4fr1,045.003/23-00.00.600.60S E O'ReillyJohn McDermott
45Sargent Best5fr660.004/33-00.10.800.80S W Hill (J)Brendon Hill
57What A Minx7fr192.501/13-00.21.301.30R T MayStephen Boyd
66Tane J J6fr192.508/93-00.21.501.50K A ButtWarren Stapleton
711Krystal Delight11fr192.507/63-00.31.801.80B T HopeGreg & Nina Hope
812Itz Magical Meg12fr192.506/73-00.31.901.90John R DunnSimon Adlam
913Sir Monty13fr192.5011/113-00.73.903.90S J Thornley (J)Gavin Turner
103Wavewatcher3fr192.509/83-00.84.704.70O G Thornley (J)Eion Latimer
118Dulcinea8fr192.5010/103-01.16.006.00G D O'ReillyRob Davis
1215Franco Tim15fr192.5012/123-01.68.508.50H M Sail (J)Chris Thornley
132Bono Brown2fr192.5013/133-02.613.3013.30J F CurtinFiona Baigent

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Vincent Vega9 
SCR14Louie Vista14 
Dividends
$10.60. $3.00. $2.30. $2.10. Quinella $35.50. Trifecta $354.30. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(13,1) $86.10. TAB Conc.:(13,10) $19.00. First4 $2855.80.
Margins
neck, neck, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.8 Last 800m: 60.3 Last 400m: 29.6

Placed Horses:

Andrew Stuart, Loburn
D J Stuart, Fini Mondo Syndicate, M J O'Malley, Mrs L I O'Malley
W D Kennedy
 
Russell Kennedy, Yaldhurst
R A Kennedy, W K Ivey
R A Kennedy
 
2018 5 Br m Art Major - Flyover
John McDermott, Prebbleton
J B McDermott, M P McDermott
Midhurst Holdings Limited,Lilmac Holdings Ltd
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

UPL LIMITED HANDICAP TROT

$11,903, R35 TO R50 SPECIAL, 2400m

For R35 to R50 trotters. Front: R35 to R39. 10m: R40 to R50.
Weather: Fine  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 10: UPL LIMITED HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Jasprit Trouble310m6,325.008/83-12.23-12.2R E Harrison (J)Michael Heenan
23Prince Ranier3fr1,782.507/53-13.10.500.50John R DunnGraeme Telfer
314The Royal Gamble710m1,092.501/13-12.83.303.30J P StormontFred Fletcher
413Barrytown610m690.002/23-12.93.803.80J W CoxGraeme Telfer
55Beyond The Horizon5fr201.2512/123-13.84.304.30J W SmithLynn & Justin Smith
615Buffy NorthstainsU110m201.253/73-13.25.105.10J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
712Musclynn510m201.255/33-14.210.1010.10P J WakelinPhilippa Wakelin
89High Noon210m201.2510/103-14.511.9011.90S L WhatuiraPaul Nairn
911Westar Milly410m201.256/43-14.612.3012.30B T HopeGreg & Nina Hope
104Bennie And The Jets4fr201.254/63-15.412.4012.40G D O'ReillyJohn Howe
111Tarukenga1fr201.2514/143-15.613.2013.20S J Thornley (J)William Lake
1216Here Comes JaneU210m201.2513/133-15.114.5014.50Craig D ThornleyMargo Nyhan
1317Son Of PatrickU310m201.2511/113-33.8108.00108.00J F CurtinMichael House
Pup8Take After Me110m201.259/9J C MorrisonFred Scott

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Rachmaninov2 
SCR6Opawa Peak6 
SCR7Rush7 
Dividends
$12.00. $4.10. $3.20. $2.40. Quinella $70.00. Trifecta $931.50. First4 $1617.20.
Margins
1/2 length, 2 3/4 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.8 Last 800m: 61.5 Last 400m: 30.2

Placed Horses:

Michael Heenan, Methven
M G Heenan, Mrs D M Heenan
W F Fletcher,Mrs M J Smolenski
 
2016 7 B g Monarchy - Fly Bi
Graeme Telfer, Timaru
G C Telfer, Mrs C E Telfer
K R Grice,B R Grice
 
Fred Fletcher, Weedons
W F Fletcher
I W Gamble
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

ARXADA NZ LTD MOBILE PACE

$10,615, 4YO & OLDER R43 TO R50, 2300m

For R43 to R50 4yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 11: ARXADA NZ LTD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Hayley's Meddle1fr6,050.001/12-57.42-57.4John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
23Philadelphia Filly3fr1,705.004/52-57.50.500.50A J Cameron (J)Matt Purvis
310Jordy10fr1,045.003/42-57.71.801.80S E O'ReillyJohn McDermott
412Hey Tonight12fr660.007/32-57.82.102.10S J Thornley (J)Barry Ward
514Major Happy14fr192.509/82-58.03.403.40K T Newman (J)Philip Vermeulen
66Sweet Spirit6fr192.506/72-58.24.204.20W J House (J)Michael House
77Izacheapee7fr192.502/22-58.34.604.60J F CurtinJim Curtin
84Szybka Lane4fr192.505/62-58.34.804.80J W CoxGraeme Telfer
98Kirkman8fr192.508/93-00.013.1013.10T S ChmielTerry Neale
102Bingo Bango2fr192.5010/103-01.520.6020.60S J OttleyDavid Mitchell

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Doctor Tim5 
SCR9Reggie Golightly9 
SCR11To Ri Ruby11 
SCR13Tremendous Lover13 
Dividends
$2.80. $1.50. $2.60. $2.20. Quinella $11.10. Trifecta $117.30. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(10,1) $29.90. TAB Conc.:(10,3) $22.40. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(1,10,1) $591.10. First4 $682.90. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(13,1,10,1) $4617.20. Place6[races-6,7,8,9,10,11]:(9,11,13/2,4,10/9,12,13/1,4,10/3,10,14/1,3,10) $381.70.
Margins
1/2 length, 1 1/4 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.1 Last 800m: 61.7 Last 400m: 30.6

Placed Horses:

Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
W S Sparks, Mrs U I Sparks
W S Sparks,Mrs U I Sparks
 
Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
Mrs V R Cameron, P T Cameron, Miss A J Cameron
Miss M D Tapp
 
2017 6 B g Bettor's Delight - Flyover
John McDermott, Prebbleton
J B McDermott, M P McDermott
Midhurst Holdings Limited,Lilmac Holdings Ltd
Runner Index
 
Absolute Dynamite -  Race 6
A Late Late Pressy -  Race 5
Alta Showgirl -  Race 1
Amazing Tom -  Race 3
Arnold Layne -  Race 6
Asian Elvis -  Race 8
Baltimore Jill -  Race 7
Barrytown -  Race 10
Bella Lindenny -  Race 5
Bennie And The Jets -  Race 10
Bet On Polly -  Race 4
Bevron -  Race 2
Beyond The Horizon -  Race 10
Bingo Bango -  Race 11
Blue Rock Dancer -  Race 6
Boney M -  Race 5
Bono Brown -  Race 9
Brightman -  Race 2
Bryce's Meddle -  Race 8
Buckskin -  Race 8
Buffy Northstains -  Race 10
Bullit Train -  Race 5
Cappaha -  Race 5
Champagne Nen -  Race 3
Chris Kyle -  Race 8
Cosmic Angel -  Race 5
Country Gold -  Race 6
Courage Reactor -  Race 7
Dancing Glenis -  Race 2
Dean James -  Race 1
Diedre Franco -  Race 5
Doctor Tim -  Race 11
Dulcinea -  Race 9
Eddie James -  Race 9
Eye Love You -  Race 5
Eyre I Will -  Race 5
Fergalicious -  Race 7
Flyaway -  Race 9
Fourth Amendment -  Race 8
Franco Tim -  Race 9
Freedoms Beauty -  Race 1
Gem N Em -  Race 4
Get It On -  Race 7
Harry Belafonte -  Race 7
Hayley's Meddle -  Race 11
Here Comes Jane -  Race 5 Race 10
Hey Tonight -  Race 11
Heza Sport -  Race 8
High Noon -  Race 5 Race 10
Homebush Lad -  Race 8
Hughes Two Me -  Race 3
I Spy Diamonds -  Race 3
Itz All Fired Up -  Race 3
Itz Magical Meg -  Race 9
Izacheapee -  Race 11
Jaccka Opa -  Race 6
Jasprit Trouble -  Race 10
Jimmy James Maguire -  Race 8
Jordy -  Race 11
Judine -  Race 7
Just Michael -  Race 7
Kawatiri Creek -  Race 4
Kaysans Rock -  Race 6
Kilauea -  Race 7
Kirkman -  Race 11
Kiss The Girls -  Race 8
Knockshanbally -  Race 7
Kowhai Summit -  Race 5
Krystal Delight -  Race 9
Lay On Macduff -  Race 3
Lester -  Race 8
Louie Vista -  Race 9
Louretta -  Race 4
Love Walked In -  Race 5
Lucinda Hest -  Race 5
Magie Do -  Race 1
Mainbocher -  Race 5
Major Happy -  Race 11
Motor Mouth -  Race 6
Musclynn -  Race 10
My Sweet Bella Rose -  Race 4
Norwest Franco -  Race 4
Ocean Breeze -  Race 1
One El -  Race 2
On Report -  Race 6
Opawa Peak -  Race 5 Race 10
Outamyway -  Race 8
Philadelphia Filly -  Race 11
Pioneer -  Race 3
Portelli -  Race 2
Prides Contessa -  Race 7
Prince Ranier -  Race 10
Rachmaninov -  Race 10
Racingmissgracie -  Race 4
Radioactive Jaffa -  Race 9
Rapid Response -  Race 6
Refine -  Race 7
Reggie Golightly -  Race 11
Rollie In Shot -  Race 2
Romanos Empero -  Race 2
Royal Yankee -  Race 5
Ruby's A Delight -  Race 6
Rural Cash -  Race 1
Rush -  Race 10
Samvasa -  Race 3
Sargent Best -  Race 9
Scarlett's Legacy -  Race 6
Signal Hill -  Race 2
Sir Monty -  Race 9
Somachbettor -  Race 4
Son Of Patrick -  Race 10
Soviet Star -  Race 8
Spirited Lou -  Race 1
Strike Me Handsome -  Race 7
Sweet Spirit -  Race 11
Szybka Lane -  Race 11
Take After Me -  Race 10
Tane J J -  Race 9
Tanganyika -  Race 7
Tarukenga -  Race 10
The Gardener's Pride -  Race 2
The Royal Gamble -  Race 10
Times Are A Changin -  Race 8
Topaz -  Race 8
Top Of The Hill -  Race 2
To Ri Ruby -  Race 11
Torvi -  Race 5
Tremendous Lover -  Race 11
Ultimate Counsel -  Race 6
Unico Tessa -  Race 4
Vincent Vega -  Race 6 Race 7 Race 9
Waihemo Hannah -  Race 5
Wavewatcher -  Race 9
Westar Milly -  Race 10
What A Minx -  Race 9
Whispering Majestic -  Race 2
Wriggles Rufus -  Race 7