Skip to content

Amberley Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: ANNUAL SUMMER FESTIVAL RACE MEETING (Day 1) at Rangiora (Grass)
Last updated 15/05/2019 at 16:40 pm
Race Number:
Race 1
 

CAVALIER TROTTING PRODUCTS - NORTH CANTERBURY TROTTING TROT

$11,700, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

In addition to the advertised winning stake, the HRNZ $1,500 Non-Winners First Totalisator winning stake enhancement will be paid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: CAVALIER TROTTING PRODUCTS - NORTH CANTERBURY TROTTING TROT
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
12Tequila Sunset2fr6,800.008/83-35.5K G CameronK G Cameron
23Cabella Noir3fr1,400.005/63-35.60.50R D CloseE N Crawford
37Sierra Gold7fr700.007/73-36.02.40R D HolmesR D Holmes
49Appearance9fr450.006/53-36.34.00J W SmithMrs L A Smith & J W Smith
58Flying Monkey8fr350.004/23-36.65.60A L LethabyJ D & Mrs A L Lethaby
615ExciteU4fr200.0010/123-36.65.70J R DunnA R Garters
712Helga's MonarchU1fr200.0012/113-36.86.60Craig D ThornleyB A Waldron
811Sunny Valley11fr200.0015/153-36.97.30C R ThornleyDon Ross
914AorangiU3fr200.001/43-37.07.40S J OttleyK D Townley
1010Folly's Trouble10fr200.009/93-37.18.30G D O'ReillyM G Heenan
111Windsor1fr200.0011/103-37.611.00M P EdmondsM P Edmonds
125Global Flight5fr200.003/33-40.425.70R T MayJ D & Mrs A L Lethaby
134Classic Call4fr200.002/13-40.626.60J F CurtinM E Murcott
1416Gotta TicketU5fr200.0013/133-46.457.00S J Tomlinson (J)M G Gill
156Opawa Majestic6fr200.0014/143-50.880.10I R CameronI R Cameron
Total Stakes:$11,700.00 

Scratchings

SCR13Rites Of ZhouU2       
Dividends
$14.50. $4.10. $3.00. $3.70. Quinella $47.00. Trifecta $1152.50.
Margins
1/2 length, 1 3/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-13.3 Last 800m: 64.3 Last 400m: 31.0

Placed Horses:

2013 5 B g Monarchy - Cancun   (by Sundon)
K G Cameron, Fernside
Mrs M J Cameron, Mrs S Marsh, L J Marsh, M S Marsh, M J Glasson
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
 
2013 5 Bl m The Pres - Precious Megan   (by Chiola Hanover)
E N Crawford, Rangiora
R I Hanna, B A Robinson, R C Archer
B L Heron
 
2012 6 B m Great Success - Sunny Sierra   (by Sierra Kosmos)
R D Holmes, Leithfield Beach
Mrs C D Robertson-Holmes, Mrs C Robertson
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
Race Number:
Race 2
 

COUNTRY FEASTS LTD PACE

$11,100, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

In addition to the advertised winning stake,the HRNZ $1,500 Non-Winners First Totalisator winning stake enhancement will be paid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: COUNTRY FEASTS LTD PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
110Alston Roze10fr6,800.006/63-38.1G D O'ReillyN H Le Lievre
22My Mate Ben2fr1,400.001/13-38.20.20G D SmithP B Burrows
36Classy Kid6fr700.008/83-38.20.60A L LethabyJ D & Mrs A L Lethaby
41Philadelphia Freedom1fr450.004/33-38.20.80R T MayB R Hill
516Beaudiene Overtake16fr350.0012/123-38.62.40K T Newman (J)B R Hill
611King Of Heroes11fr200.005/53-38.62.60C J DeFilippiC J & J DeFilippi
77Matthew Eyre7fr200.007/73-38.93.90J C Morrison (J)M J Brown
813J B Junior13fr200.0010/103-38.94.10R D HolmesR D Holmes
99I Can Remember9fr200.0011/113-39.25.50K G CameronI R Cameron
104It's A Shawthing4fr200.002/23-40.512.50B N OrangeA D Stuart
113Onedin Smiler3fr200.009/93-40.512.50G A ShandG A Shand
128Magical Mellissa8fr200.003/43-48.353.30M J AndersonK T Fairbairn
Total Stakes:$11,100.00 

Scratchings

SCR5Markham Eyre5       
SCR14Dixie Jazz14       
SCR15Amethyst15       
SCR12Awesome Official12       
Dividends
$11.00. $3.00. $1.60. $5.20. Quinella $23.80. Trifecta $1034.00. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(2,10) $150.10. TAB Conc.:(2,2) $16.40. First4 $5183.80.
Margins
1/2 head, 1/2 head, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-14.9 Last 800m: 62.5 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

2015 3 B f Mr Feelgood - Highview Hazel   (by Holmes Hanover)
N H Le Lievre, Prebbleton
Mrs J I Le Lievre, N H Le Lievre, B R Smolenski, Mrs L J Smolenski, P G Sutton, J G Le Lievre, T M McKay, A F Le Lievre
Mrs J I Le Lievre,N H Le Lievre
 
2014 4 B g Art Major - Cartier   (by Holmes Hanover)
P B Burrows, Fernside
R J Dawe
P J Creighton
 
J D & Mrs A L Lethaby, West Melton
B Graham
B Graham
Race Number:
Race 3
 

RANGIORA NEW WORLD MOBILE PACE

$9600, 5YO & OLDER R40 TO R46, 1950m

For R40 to R46 5yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Earnings using the track grid. This race was selected on Ratings (highest to lowest).
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: RANGIORA NEW WORLD MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
11Frankie D1fr5,300.006/62-29.2K A Butt (J)J W Cox
24Chelsea Ella4fr1,400.001/12-29.30.60B N OrangeD J Pearce
314Corena Lea14fr700.0010/72-29.51.90G D O'ReillyG D McStay
410The Go To Man10fr450.005/42-29.62.30N Purdon (J)J A Wederell
56The Doorman6fr350.0011/112-29.93.60J W CoxJ W Cox
65Mr Asia5fr200.003/52-29.94.00Craig D ThornleyJ Bromley
79Dana Dawn9fr200.002/22-30.04.60J R DunnR W Stuart
82Tom Rule2fr200.009/102-30.14.80K K Tomlinson (J)B K Mowbray
912Bohannan12fr200.008/82-30.36.10R D HolmesR D Holmes
108Extra Guinness8fr200.004/32-30.46.30B WeaverB Weaver
1111Magical Matty11fr200.0012/122-30.46.40A L LethabyJ D & Mrs A L Lethaby
123Choice Lustre3fr200.007/92-30.46.70J C Morrison (J)I R Court
Total Stakes:$9,600.00 

Scratchings

SCR7Jungle Gem7       
SCR13Game Changer13       
Dividends
$13.40. $4.10. $1.40. $4.20. Quinella $21.60. Trifecta $710.80. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(2,10,1) $4179.80. First4 $9107.00.
Margins
3/4 length, 1 1/4 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.1 Last 800m: 60.7 Last 400m: 28.9

Placed Horses:

J W Cox, West Melton
Miss K A Butt, Ms K L Prendergast
J G Coll
 
2013 5 B m Changeover - Petite Raider   (by Live Or Die)
D J Pearce, West Melton
Mrs A R Pearce, D J Pearce, M A Giles, Mrs K M Giles
D J Pearce,D M Soal,D B Earnshaw
 
G D McStay, Belfast
G D McStay
G D McStay
Race Number:
Race 4
 

SEE LINDENNY LODGE YEARLINGS LOT NUMBERS 172-183-231 TROT

$11,760, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R50, R51 WITH COND., 1950m

For R40 to R50 3yo-&-older trotters. Also R51 horses with winning stakes up to and including $20500 for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: SEE LINDENNY LODGE YEARLINGS LOT NUMBERS 172-183-231 TROT
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
18Highland Star8fr6,360.002/12-36.1M J AndersonR W Paterson
25Lotamuscle5fr1,680.003/22-36.30.80R J ButtP C Nairn
33Lone Star Lad3fr840.001/32-36.51.60S J OttleyR W Todd
417RachmaninovU1fr540.004/42-37.46.60T J GrantT J Grant
510Natives Lasting Love10fr420.0010/102-37.88.90K G CameronA A Thornton
614Lisa Marie P14fr240.0012/112-37.99.00M A PerritonMiss M A Perriton
76Dolly Jones6fr240.008/72-37.99.10G D SmithD R Hunter
815Ideal Invasion15fr240.0013/132-38.412.10G D O'ReillyJ J Clementson
91Tres Magnifique1fr240.009/92-38.914.60R D HolmesR D Holmes
1011Monaro Maro11fr240.005/62-39.014.90J R DunnM J Bryers
1112Grand Princess12fr240.006/52-39.316.30B N OrangeMiss N A Harris
129Zeddie Marit9fr240.007/82-43.237.10M D Hurrell (J)T D Bagrie
1318Topnotch TitanU2fr240.0011/123-00.4127.60R D CloseMiss K M Nyhan
Total Stakes:$11,760.00 

Scratchings

SCR2I'ldoitmyway2       
SCR13Sunny Glenis13       
SCR16Geena's Girl16       
SCR4My Eyre4       
SCR7Madeleine Stowe7       
Dividends
$4.20. $1.70. $1.80. $1.80. Quinella $8.80. Trifecta $62.80. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(1,8) $46.00. TAB Conc.:(1,5) $18.60. First4 $192.00.
Margins
3/4 length, 1 length, 5 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.8 Last 800m: 62.4 Last 400m: 29.5

Placed Horses:

2010 8 B g Monarchy - Wannabea Star   (by Sundon)
R W Paterson, Ashburton Raceway
R W Paterson, D J Luke, Mrs E G Luke
Mrs E G Luke,D J Luke
 
2015 3 B g Muscle Hill - Lotalov   (by Love You)
P C Nairn, Leeston
M P Smith, Mrs V E Smith, S J Lissington, Mrs L M Lissington
M P Smith,Mrs V E Smith,S J Lissington,Mrs L M Lissington
 
2014 4 Br g Dream Vacation - Belle Galleon   (by Sundon)
R W Todd, Woodend Beach
T G Casey
T G Casey
Race Number:
Race 5
 

CANTY BREEDERS (JOAN BELCHER LEGACY) FLAIR CANTY MOBILE PACE

$11,500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 1950m

For pacing fillies & mares. In addition to the advertised winning stake, the HRNZ $1,500 Non-Winners First Totalisator winning stake enhancement will be paid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: CANTY BREEDERS (JOAN BELCHER LEGACY) FLAIR CANTY MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
19Garta9fr6,800.001/12-28.7J R DunnR J Dunn
21Fringebenefit1fr1,400.008/92-29.01.80J D Harrington (J)J D Harrington
32Pressed For Time2fr700.003/32-29.02.10M D Hurrell (J)T D Bagrie
412Baker Creek12fr450.009/72-29.33.60L F O'ReillyC McDowell
514Canstar14fr350.007/102-29.54.40T M WilliamsT S & Mrs G S Chmiel
610Blazing Impact10fr200.0010/112-29.64.80G D O'ReillyG D O'Reilly
75Amore Lancome5fr200.002/22-29.96.50R J ButtR J Butt
815Kacie CullenU1fr200.004/42-29.96.70B N OrangeK J Austin
913Smooth Debate13fr200.0014/132-30.17.60R D CloseG J Burgess
107The Diva7fr200.005/52-30.59.90R T MayD A Taylor
118Bettor Lady8fr200.0013/142-30.610.30J J Alford (J)A D Stuart
1216La Bella VitaU2fr200.0011/82-30.610.50B WeaverB Weaver
136Katchalight6fr200.0012/122-32.821.60J W CoxJ M Howe
144The Optimist4fr200.006/62-34.933.00S J OttleyJ D Harrington
Total Stakes:$11,500.00 

Scratchings

SCR3Vera Stanhope3       
SCR11Been To Jenny's11       
Dividends
$2.70. $1.70. $4.40. $3.20. Quinella $34.60. Trifecta $373.80. First4 $1269.00. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(10,1,8,9) $1893.40.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 1/2 neck, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.6 Last 800m: 59.6 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

2015 3 B f Art Major - Good As Gold   (by Christian Cullen)
R J Dunn, Woodend Beach
R C Courtney
P I Renwick,Mrs P M Renwick
 
2014 4 Br m Elsu - Somebanksomewhere   (by Mach Three)
J D Harrington, Swannanoa
T C Proctor
S G Blair,Mrs J K Blair
 
2015 3 B f Sportswriter - Black Raider   (by Safely Kept)
T D Bagrie, Ohoka
B C Cowley, Mrs S E Ruffell, Miss C P Sarsfield, Mrs K E Sanders, G E Sharpe, Mrs L M Ashworth
B C Cowley
Race Number:
Race 6
 

HSW ACCOUNTANTS - PROMED EDGEWARE DOCTORS MOBILE PACE

$11,500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 1950m

For 3yo-&-older pacers. In addition to the advertised winning stake, the HRNZ $1,500 Non-Winners First Totalisator winning stake enhancement will be paid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: HSW ACCOUNTANTS - PROMED EDGEWARE DOCTORS MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
16Taroona Bromac6fr6,800.003/32-29.7B N OrangeN R McGrath
27Pilch7fr1,400.007/72-29.90.90T M WilliamsT S & Mrs G S Chmiel
38Bella Roza8fr700.005/52-30.12.30R D CloseJ M Howe
410Franco Niven10fr450.001/12-30.43.90J R DunnR J Dunn
52Rocknroll Rod2fr350.002/22-30.54.20M P JonesK J Austin
64Donegal Chokinscreek4fr200.006/62-31.18.00R T MayB R Hill
75Saginaw5fr200.008/82-31.49.40R E CameronR E Cameron
83Velocette3fr200.0010/102-31.510.10J C Morrison (J)R C Rochford
915Forty Wives15fr200.004/42-31.610.90R D HolmesR D Holmes
1016Awesome Ollie16fr200.0011/112-32.214.30M P EdmondsM P Edmonds
119Final Delight9fr200.0013/122-32.515.70G D SmithK G Cameron
1211Been To Jenny's11fr200.009/92-32.516.00K G CameronK G Cameron
1314Vera Stanhope14fr200.0014/142-37.343.20T J GrantT J Grant
1412Aveross Spitfire12fr200.0012/132-48.0104.50J J A YoungA W Faulks
Total Stakes:$11,500.00 

Scratchings

SCR1Beaudiene Overtake1       
SCR13Dixie Jazz13       
Dividends
$5.40. $1.70. $4.80. $3.20. Quinella $41.80. Trifecta $706.60. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(9,6) $8.10. TAB Conc.:(9,7) $19.20. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(8,9,6) $50.60. First4 $3693.60.
Margins
1 length, 1 1/2 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.5 Last 800m: 60.2 Last 400m: 27.7

Placed Horses:

2015 3 B g Western Ideal - Tasmcmanian   (by McArdle)
N R McGrath, Weedons
B C Dent, T Heller, Bromac Lodge Limited
Bromac Lodge Limited
 
2015 3 Br g Courage Under Fire - Miss Lisa   (by McArdle)
T S & Mrs G S Chmiel, Leeston
Mrs G S Chmiel, B R Smith, M R Keir, K J Read
P J Walton,Ms H B Conaghan
 
J M Howe, West Melton
M J Prendergast, Weedons Horse Racing Syndicate
M J Prendergast,S Prendergast
Race Number:
Race 7
 

CLARKVILLE STOCKFEEDS - ZILCO NZ LTD TROT

$11,760, 3YO & OLDER R51 TO R55, 1950m

For R51 to R55 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: CLARKVILLE STOCKFEEDS - ZILCO NZ LTD TROT
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
111Sunny Glenis11fr6,360.004/32-35.4R G AndersonR G Anderson
212Phoebe Onyx12fr1,680.001/22-35.40.20R J ButtJ M Howe
317The Bloss17fr840.0012/122-35.61.00B J BorcoskieB J Borcoskie
413Zsa Zara13fr540.009/102-35.61.30K K Tomlinson (J)K B Ford
54Speedy Command4fr420.003/42-35.82.20B N OrangeT S Trathen
68Motu Great Sensation8fr240.0010/92-36.14.20R T MayB J Borcoskie
714Momentous14fr240.0013/112-36.24.40Craig D ThornleyA R Garters
89Smudgee9fr240.0011/132-36.77.40P T BorcoskieP T Borcoskie
916Some Time16fr240.007/72-37.512.20J W SmithMrs L A Smith & J W Smith
1010Soney Beatt10fr240.006/62-38.316.50S J Tomlinson (J)K B Ford
111Ruth Celeste Petite1fr240.008/82-38.316.70M P EdmondsM P Edmonds
125Escargo5fr240.005/52-38.517.70S J OttleyK D Townley
Disq3Aveross Don3fr240.002/12-35.71.80J J A YoungA W Faulks
Total Stakes:$11,760.00 

Scratchings

SCR6Matua Tana6       
SCR7I'ldoitmyway7       
SCR15Highland Star15       
SCR18Easy Pickings18       
SCR2Overzealous2       
Note
Aveross Don disqualified from 5th
Dividends
$7.50. $2.60. $2.30. $8.40. Quinella $22.20. Trifecta $1851.30. First4 $8461.30.
Margins
1/2 neck, 3/4 length, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.2 Last 800m: 63.0 Last 400m: 30.8

Placed Horses:

2013 5 B m Monarchy - Sunny Ilsa   (by Sundon)
R G Anderson, Rolleston
Est Mrs G M Stevens, M J Stevens
Est Mrs G M Stevens,M J Stevens
 
2015 3 B g Wishing Stone - Duchess Of Phoebe   (by Monarchy)
J M Howe, West Melton
C A Bradley, C F Hill, G D Beckett, B C Jones, T E Hill, I Wilkinson, P J Kearns
G D Beckett,Mrs D R Beckett
 
2013 5 Bl m The Pres - Our Blossom   (by Grant Our Wishes)
B J Borcoskie, Sefton
B J Borcoskie, A D Tutty
B J Borcoskie,A D Meadowcroft,A D Tutty
Race Number:
Race 8
 

GULLIVER & TYLER LTD (RANGIORA) MOBILE PACE

$12,000, R40 TO R48, 1950m

For R40 to R48 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 8: GULLIVER & TYLER LTD (RANGIORA) MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
15Frankie Jones5fr6,360.005/52-26.3G D SmithT J Yesberg
215Bush Man15fr1,680.009/102-26.82.70R T MayT J Yesberg
310With The Band10fr840.004/42-26.83.10L F O'ReillyC McDowell
48Garry's Legacy8fr540.007/72-26.93.30J R DunnC R Kennedy
513Pine Cone13fr420.0010/82-27.04.10K G CameronK G Cameron
64The Kaik4fr240.0011/112-27.35.70K A Butt (J)J G Bartlett
716SkipperlandU1fr240.0014/142-27.35.80R D HolmesR D Holmes
81Doc Seelster1fr240.002/12-27.46.30R L HoughtonD S Reardon
914Julie Johnston14fr240.0013/122-27.56.80J C Morrison (J)R C Rochford
106Canardly Remember6fr240.0012/132-27.99.10B A Laughton (J)J W Miller
1112Smoke N Reactor12fr240.001/32-28.09.50S J OttleyM P Jones
123Franco Sherborne3fr240.003/22-28.110.50M J WilliamsonB K Mowbray
139Hes Fast And Furious9fr240.006/62-28.210.90S J Tomlinson (J)M G Gill
142Chaaat2fr240.008/92-29.216.40T M WilliamsMrs R M Low
Total Stakes:$12,000.00 

Scratchings

SCR7Living Legend7       
SCR11The Jandel Machine11       
Dividends
$9.20. $3.10. $5.00. $2.90. Quinella $72.30. Trifecta $1185.00. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(11,5) $181.40. TAB Conc.:(11,15) $51.80. First4 $27023.70.
Margins
2 1/2 lengths, neck, 1/2 head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.7 Last 800m: 60.1 Last 400m: 29.6

Placed Horses:

T J Yesberg, Ohoka
T J Yesberg, D F R Yesberg
NZ Bred Limited
 
2014 4 B g Art Major - Shamrocks   (by Christian Cullen)
T J Yesberg, Ohoka
Yesberg Bloodstock Limited
G J Cooney,Mrs J C Cooney,B T Cooney,Ms A M Kovesy
 
2014 4 B m Changeover - Flashbang   (by McArdle)
C McDowell, Weedons
C McDowell, Studholme Bloodstock Limited
Studholme Bloodstock Limited
Race Number:
Race 9
 

RANGIORA EQUINE SERVICES AMBERLEY CUP (HANDICAP PACE)

$20,400, 3YO & OLDER R64 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R64 & faster pacers. This race is included in the CANTERBURY COUNTRY CUP SERIES.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good      
Participants for Race 9: RANGIORA EQUINE SERVICES AMBERLEY CUP (HANDICAP PACE)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
113Alta Maestro220m10,600.001/13-19.0J R DunnR J Dunn
212Airpark Flyer120m2,800.002/23-19.20.90M J WilliamsonT J Yesberg
37Cast No Shadow7fr1,400.009/93-21.12.80J C Morrison (J)P T Court
46Dadndave6fr900.005/53-21.23.40R T MayT S Trathen
510Mikey Maguire310m700.007/43-20.54.00Craig D ThornleyW F Fletcher
62Doitson2fr400.0011/113-21.34.20R J ButtD J & Mrs C M Butt
711Gore Bay410m400.003/33-20.85.70B N OrangeN R McGrath
84First Class Lady4fr400.0013/153-21.76.50S J OttleyR W Todd
99Back In Black210m400.006/73-21.17.60M P JonesS J Boyd
1015Clasina Maria130m400.008/83-19.99.90J J A YoungP D Young
118Mogul110m400.0012/133-21.710.80J B GeddesJ J & J B Geddes
125Go Davey5fr400.0015/123-23.617.00B A Laughton (J)D A Taylor
131Stompem1fr400.0014/143-24.120.10M J AndersonD M Thompson
143Johnny Eyre3fr400.0010/103-24.622.60G D SmithM J Brown
1514My Wee Man320m400.004/63-23.425.40N R McGrathN R McGrath
Total Stakes:$20,400.00 
Dividends
$1.90. $1.30. $2.70. $5.50. Quinella $8.50. Trifecta $221.40. TAB Treble[races-7,8,9]:(11,5,13) $261.70. First4 $1053.20.
Margins
1 length, 1 1/2 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.1 Last 800m: 59.0 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

2014 4 B g Art Major - Alta Camilla   (by In The Pocket)
R J Dunn, Woodend Beach
S R Leadley, Mrs E A Leadley
Alta Breeding Co Ltd
 
2013 5 B g Dali(USA) - Rock And Roll   (by Bettor's Delight)
T J Yesberg, Ohoka
G Harris, Miss H K Jerard
Mrs P A Dunell
 
2015 3 Ch c Shadow Play - Ragazza Bromac   (by Falcon Seelster)
P T Court, West Melton
E L Daly, S P Daly
Bromac Lodge Limited
Race Number:
Race 10
 

DAVIS OGILVIE LTD HANDICAP TROT

$14,000, R56 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R56 & faster trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 10: DAVIS OGILVIE LTD HANDICAP TROT
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
111Valloria120m7,420.001/13-24.8J R DunnR J Dunn
21Take After Me1fr1,960.008/83-27.13.90R L HoughtonG D Scott
313Didjabringthebeers320m980.003/33-26.810.80K A Butt (J)J M Howe
47Lovey Dovey Moment110m630.004/53-28.012.50D J Keast (J)D J Keast
54Ali Lindenny4fr490.0014/143-28.912.90M J AndersonD M Thompson
68Justamollyarcher210m280.0011/133-28.816.60A L LethabyJ D & Mrs A L Lethaby
715MissandeiU230m280.006/73-28.719.30S J OttleyR W Todd
812We'll Meet Again220m280.007/63-28.619.40J W SmithMrs L A Smith & J W Smith
93Young Stranger3fr280.0012/113-30.220.20C R ThornleyC R Thornley
105Clifden Clowers5fr280.0010/123-33.336.40J C Morrison (J)Mrs S D Mounce
1114Over The LoveU130m280.002/23-30.936.60B N OrangeK M Barron
1210Zsa Zoe410m280.005/43-35.652.60S J Tomlinson (J)K B Ford
139Red Hot Rocket310m280.009/103-40.980.70G D SmithG D Smith
146Sioux PrincessU1fr280.0013/93-43.690.40M P JonesM P Jones
Total Stakes:$14,000.00 

Scratchings

SCR2Michelle2       
Dividends
$3.00. $1.70. $5.20. $2.20. Quinella $28.40. Trifecta $412.50. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(13,11) $5.00. TAB Conc.:(13,1) $17.40. First4 $1687.30.
Margins
4 lengths, 7 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.7 Last 800m: 61.8 Last 400m: 30.8

Placed Horses:

2014 4 Br g Majestic Son - Savona   (by Dream Vacation)
R J Dunn, Woodend Beach
A D Neumann, I M Neumann
Millburn Farm Ltd.C F & H B Middleton
 
2010 8 B g Holmes Hanover - Give Or Take   (by Live Or Die)
G D Scott, Kaiapoi
F J Scott, Mrs J M Scott
F J Scott,Mrs J M Scott
 
2013 5 B g Monarchy - Goutys Girl   (by Sundon)
J M Howe, West Melton
C L Tennant, R F Seebeck
C L Tennant,R F Seebeck
Race Number:
Race 11
 

STEVIE GOLDING REAL ESTATE THANKS RACING CLIENTS HCP PACE

$12,000, 3YO & OLDER R50 TO R63 DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2600m

For R50 to R63 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 11: STEVIE GOLDING REAL ESTATE THANKS RACING CLIENTS HCP PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
111Chiller Bay610m6,360.001/23-22.4T M WilliamsP J Robertson
214Spot On910m1,680.003/43-23.13.70J R DunnR J Dunn
39Stick Man410m840.002/13-23.24.40B N OrangeP T Court
412Raksbet710m540.007/73-23.66.50R D CloseR W Todd
58Nui Ba Den310m420.0012/123-23.76.70G D SmithJ G Bartlett
610Young Conqueror510m240.004/53-23.76.80S J OttleyR W Todd
715The Tin SoldierU110m240.0013/133-23.87.10Craig D ThornleyB K Mowbray
82Flamboyant2fr240.009/113-24.67.20B A Laughton (J)Ms S Blake
916Quite IdealU210m240.0011/103-24.812.50M J WilliamsonB K Mowbray
107Bobby T210m240.008/93-25.214.50R E CameronR E Cameron
113Sweeney Todd3fr240.006/63-26.014.60G D O'ReillyB A Zampese
121Abiento1fr240.0014/143-30.840.10R D HolmesD M Thompson
1313Be Mine Tonight810m240.0010/83-30.844.00D J Keast (J)D J Keast
Pup6Onedin Reign110m240.005/3M J AndersonR J Dunn
Total Stakes:$12,000.00 

Scratchings

SCR4Di Caprio10       
SCR5Living Legend4       
Dividends
$4.60. $2.10. $2.30. $2.10. Quinella $11.40. Trifecta $120.80. First4 $648.90.
Margins
3 3/4 lengths, 3/4 length, 2 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.2 Last 800m: 61.4 Last 400m: 30.5

Placed Horses:

2015 3 B g Changeover - Freezer Bay   (by Courage Under Fire)
P J Robertson, Templeton
P D Newton, D A Newton, Mrs M A Robertson, M J Robertson
Tancred Holdings Limited
 
2015 3 B g Art Major - Cartier   (by Holmes Hanover)
R J Dunn, Woodend Beach
Mrs W R Nordqvist
P J Creighton
 
2015 3 B c Shadow Play - Aziza   (by Pacific Rocket)
P T Court, West Melton
R R J Storer, Georgian Bay Limited
H A McPherson
Race Number:
Race 12
 

KEITH USSHER ARCHITECTURE - DAWE CONTRACTING MOBILE PACE

$12,000, 3YO & OLDER R49 TO R55, 1950m

For R49 to R55 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 12: KEITH USSHER ARCHITECTURE - DAWE CONTRACTING MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
11Articulight1fr6,360.003/32-26.2R D CloseM C Purvis
22Gypsy's Choice2fr1,680.001/12-26.40.70M J WilliamsonB K Mowbray
310Paduka10fr840.005/42-26.51.30B N OrangeK M Barron
411The Governor11fr540.0011/112-27.04.10M D Hurrell (J)T D Bagrie
57Matai Minky7fr420.004/52-27.14.30T M WilliamsM J Fuller
65Shecandance5fr240.002/22-27.14.70R T MayP B Burrows
76Pay Me Swiss6fr240.006/62-27.35.80J C Morrison (J)P F Kerr
89Glengarry Knight9fr240.0012/122-27.56.40G D O'ReillyB A Zampese
912God Only Knows12fr240.007/72-27.88.20G D SmithG D Smith
104Barkley4fr240.0010/82-28.19.60C McDowellC McDowell
1113Lincoln Skipper13fr240.0013/132-28.110.00R D HolmesR D Holmes
1214Kotare Costa14fr240.009/102-28.813.40J R DunnR J Dunn
1315The Dude15fr240.008/92-30.321.60R J ButtD J & Mrs C M Butt
148Jonty James8fr240.0014/142-37.559.10Craig D ThornleyW F Fletcher
Total Stakes:$12,000.00 

Scratchings

SCR3Mad Lu Li3       
Dividends
$7.20. $3.00. $1.60. $3.00. Quinella $10.90. Trifecta $212.60. TAB Double[races-11,12]:(11,1) $32.50. TAB Conc.:(11,2) $5.80. TAB Treble[races-10,11,12]:(11,11,1) $129.20. First4 $1791.60. Quaddie[races-9,10,11,12]:(13,11,11,1) $189.30.
Margins
3/4 length, 1/2 length, 3 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.6 Last 800m: 58.7 Last 400m: 28.4

Placed Horses:

M C Purvis, Rangiora
L R Sutherland, J G Bartlett, M C Purvis, C J Sutherland, S G Sutherland, N W Watt, L J Schwass, J Mackintosh
B C Cowley
 
2012 6 B m Live Or Die - Mybabysha   (by Christian Cullen)
B K Mowbray, Russley
Stanton Arms No.1 Syndicate, J Glenn, O Barrow, C Murphy, Miss K J Mowbray, Est Mrs V Cooper, S J Clarkson
Nevele R Stud Ltd
 
K M Barron, West Melton
goHarness Sharing The Fun Syndicate, Spriggs Bar Burnside No 1 Syndicate
P I Renwick
Runner Index
 
Abiento -  Race 11
Airpark Flyer -  Race 9
Ali Lindenny -  Race 10
Alston Roze -  Race 2
Alta Maestro -  Race 9
Amethyst -  Race 2
Amore Lancome -  Race 5
Aorangi -  Race 1
Appearance -  Race 1
Articulight -  Race 12
Aveross Don -  Race 7
Aveross Spitfire -  Race 6
Awesome Official -  Race 2
Awesome Ollie -  Race 6
Back In Black -  Race 9
Baker Creek -  Race 5
Barkley -  Race 12
Beaudiene Overtake -  Race 2 Race 6
Been To Jenny's -  Race 5 Race 6
Bella Roza -  Race 6
Be Mine Tonight -  Race 11
Bettor Lady -  Race 5
Blazing Impact -  Race 5
Bobby T -  Race 11
Bohannan -  Race 3
Bush Man -  Race 8
Cabella Noir -  Race 1
Canardly Remember -  Race 8
Canstar -  Race 5
Cast No Shadow -  Race 9
Chaaat -  Race 8
Chelsea Ella -  Race 3
Chiller Bay -  Race 11
Choice Lustre -  Race 3
Clasina Maria -  Race 9
Classic Call -  Race 1
Classy Kid -  Race 2
Clifden Clowers -  Race 10
Corena Lea -  Race 3
Dadndave -  Race 9
Dana Dawn -  Race 3
Di Caprio -  Race 11
Didjabringthebeers -  Race 10
Dixie Jazz -  Race 2 Race 6
Doc Seelster -  Race 8
Doitson -  Race 9
Dolly Jones -  Race 4
Donegal Chokinscreek -  Race 6
Easy Pickings -  Race 7
Escargo -  Race 7
Excite -  Race 1
Extra Guinness -  Race 3
Final Delight -  Race 6
First Class Lady -  Race 9
Flamboyant -  Race 11
Flying Monkey -  Race 1
Folly's Trouble -  Race 1
Forty Wives -  Race 6
Franco Niven -  Race 6
Franco Sherborne -  Race 8
Frankie D -  Race 3
Frankie Jones -  Race 8
Fringebenefit -  Race 5
Game Changer -  Race 3
Garry's Legacy -  Race 8
Garta -  Race 5
Geena's Girl -  Race 4
Glengarry Knight -  Race 12
Global Flight -  Race 1
Go Davey -  Race 9
God Only Knows -  Race 12
Gore Bay -  Race 9
Gotta Ticket -  Race 1
Grand Princess -  Race 4
Gypsy's Choice -  Race 12
Helga's Monarch -  Race 1
Hes Fast And Furious -  Race 8
Highland Star -  Race 4 Race 7
I Can Remember -  Race 2
Ideal Invasion -  Race 4
I'ldoitmyway -  Race 4 Race 7
It's A Shawthing -  Race 2
J B Junior -  Race 2
Johnny Eyre -  Race 9
Jonty James -  Race 12
Julie Johnston -  Race 8
Jungle Gem -  Race 3
Justamollyarcher -  Race 10
Kacie Cullen -  Race 5
Katchalight -  Race 5
King Of Heroes -  Race 2
Kotare Costa -  Race 12
La Bella Vita -  Race 5
Lincoln Skipper -  Race 12
Lisa Marie P -  Race 4
Living Legend -  Race 8 Race 11
Lone Star Lad -  Race 4
Lotamuscle -  Race 4
Lovey Dovey Moment -  Race 10
Madeleine Stowe -  Race 4
Mad Lu Li -  Race 12
Magical Matty -  Race 3
Magical Mellissa -  Race 2
Markham Eyre -  Race 2
Matai Minky -  Race 12
Matthew Eyre -  Race 2
Matua Tana -  Race 7
Michelle -  Race 10
Mikey Maguire -  Race 9
Missandei -  Race 10
Mogul -  Race 9
Momentous -  Race 7
Monaro Maro -  Race 4
Motu Great Sensation -  Race 7
Mr Asia -  Race 3
My Eyre -  Race 4
My Mate Ben -  Race 2
My Wee Man -  Race 9
Natives Lasting Love -  Race 4
Nui Ba Den -  Race 11
Onedin Reign -  Race 11
Onedin Smiler -  Race 2
Opawa Majestic -  Race 1
Over The Love -  Race 10
Overzealous -  Race 7
Paduka -  Race 12
Pay Me Swiss -  Race 12
Philadelphia Freedom -  Race 2
Phoebe Onyx -  Race 7
Pilch -  Race 6
Pine Cone -  Race 8
Pressed For Time -  Race 5
Quite Ideal -  Race 11
Rachmaninov -  Race 4
Raksbet -  Race 11
Red Hot Rocket -  Race 10
Rites Of Zhou -  Race 1
Rocknroll Rod -  Race 6
Ruth Celeste Petite -  Race 7
Saginaw -  Race 6
Shecandance -  Race 12
Sierra Gold -  Race 1
Sioux Princess -  Race 10
Skipperland -  Race 8
Smoke N Reactor -  Race 8
Smooth Debate -  Race 5
Smudgee -  Race 7
Some Time -  Race 7
Soney Beatt -  Race 7
Speedy Command -  Race 7
Spot On -  Race 11
Stick Man -  Race 11
Stompem -  Race 9
Sunny Glenis -  Race 4 Race 7
Sunny Valley -  Race 1
Sweeney Todd -  Race 11
Take After Me -  Race 10
Taroona Bromac -  Race 6
Tequila Sunset -  Race 1
The Bloss -  Race 7
The Diva -  Race 5
The Doorman -  Race 3
The Dude -  Race 12
The Go To Man -  Race 3
The Governor -  Race 12
The Jandel Machine -  Race 8
The Kaik -  Race 8
The Optimist -  Race 5
The Tin Soldier -  Race 11
Tom Rule -  Race 3
Topnotch Titan -  Race 4
Tres Magnifique -  Race 4
Valloria -  Race 10
Velocette -  Race 6
Vera Stanhope -  Race 5 Race 6
We'll Meet Again -  Race 10
Windsor -  Race 1
With The Band -  Race 8
Young Conqueror -  Race 11
Young Stranger -  Race 10
Zeddie Marit -  Race 4
Zsa Zara -  Race 7
Zsa Zoe -  Race 10