Skip to content

Amberley Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: ANNUAL SUMMER FESTIVAL RACE MEETING (Day 1) at Rangiora (Grass)
Last updated 07/02/2020 at 09:46 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

CAVALIER TROTTING PRODUCTS - NORTH CANTERBURY TROTTING TROT

$10,200, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

For 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: CAVALIER TROTTING PRODUCTS - NORTH CANTERBURY TROTTING TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Vacation Hill4fr5,300.002/13-36.03-36.0S J OttleyKevin Townley
210Just One More10fr1,400.004/43-36.63.103.10J R DunnMatt Purvis
33Midnight Memories3fr700.0012/73-37.26.006.00T M WilliamsMurray Edmonds
414TyeneU2fr450.001/23-37.36.506.50B N OrangeKen Barron
57Rain Mist And Muscle7fr350.003/33-37.89.209.20G D SmithGavin Smith
66Zsahara6fr200.006/53-38.311.5011.50S J Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford
72Abadabado2fr200.007/83-38.412.0012.00R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
81Rastusburn1fr200.005/63-38.512.6012.60G D O'ReillyGeoff Dunn
98Gotta Ticket8fr200.0010/103-39.316.6016.60M J WilliamsonMark Gill
1015It Wasn't MeU3fr200.008/93-41.628.2028.20Craig D ThornleyGavin Turner
1113Ilsas SonU1fr200.009/123-42.633.3033.30R G AndersonRobert Anderson
125Mentalist5fr200.0014/133-45.648.0048.00L F O'ReillyChris McDowell
1312Ken's Dream12fr200.0015/153-46.050.0050.00L G DobbsLionel Dobbs
149I've Got Attitude9fr200.0011/113-54.693.4093.40R D CloseRegan Todd
1511Bacardi Pride11fr200.0013/144-04.6143.00143.00J F CurtinMurray Edmonds
Total Stakes:$10,200.00 
Dividends
$4.00. $1.80. $2.60. $4.90. Quinella $17.00. Trifecta $396.10. First4 $1203.70.
Margins
3 lengths, 3 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-13.6 Last 800m: 64.5 Last 400m: 30.7

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B f Muscle Hill - Vacanza   (by Dream Vacation)
Kevin Townley, Russley
N C James
B C Hutton
 
2015 4 Br m Majestic Son - Sunloch   (by Sundon)
Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
C J Sutherland, S G Sutherland, L R Sutherland, J G Bartlett, Miss L M Clarke
A D Neumann,I M Neumann
 
2013 6 Br m The Pres - Lyn Chiola   (by Chiola Cola)
Murray Edmonds, Motukarara
K T Kennett, B R Biggs, Est J W Brine, Miss S G England
D B O'Connell,B D O'Connell,Mrs L A O'Connell
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

HSW ACCOUNTANTS - PROMED EDGEWARE DOCTORS PACE

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: HSW ACCOUNTANTS - PROMED EDGEWARE DOCTORS PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Duke4fr5,300.002/13-29.53-29.5B N OrangeNigel McGrath
22Uno Mia2fr1,400.009/93-29.50.100.10S J Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford
39Blue Chip Delight9fr700.0010/83-29.81.901.90C J DeFilippiColin & Julie DeFilippi
43Westburn Bliss3fr450.008/73-30.23.603.60R D HolmesIvan Court
511Terry11fr350.001/23-30.65.505.50R D CloseRegan Todd
61Nadira Franco1fr200.0013/123-31.07.907.90H S ClarkeSteve & Hayley Clarke
76Cambire6fr200.006/63-31.811.5011.50G D SmithGavin Smith
85Genelis5fr200.0012/133-33.821.8021.80R E CameronRoss Cameron
914Wellsaid Dash14fr200.0014/143-33.821.9021.90Craig D ThornleyBen Waldron
107Megarock7fr200.003/43-33.922.2022.20G D O'ReillyBrian Kerr
1113Chal Be13fr200.004/33-35.329.4029.40J F CurtinJim Curtin
128Budvar Eyre8fr200.005/53-36.133.2033.20R J ButtMike Brown
1310Attache10fr200.0011/113-41.861.6061.60M J WilliamsonRoss Wilson
Pup12Offthebench12fr200.007/10J W CoxJonny Cox
Total Stakes:$10,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR15AlbasiniU1 
Dividends
$3.60. $1.40. $8.00. $6.00. Quinella $45.40. Trifecta $2571.50. First4 $2759.00.
Margins
nose, 2 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-09.6 Last 800m: 63.1 Last 400m: 31.6

Placed Horses:

1st
2015 4 Bl h Bettor's Delight - Cracklin Rosie   (by Art Major)
Nigel McGrath, Weedons
Mrs A M Spicer, Mrs K P Boag, S P Berry, B L Wastney, Mrs G Wastney, B C Hanna, J P Roughan, H J Monk, R Kemp, The Intrepid Syndicate
K N Spicer,Mrs A M Spicer
 
2015 4 Bl m Shadow Play - Uno Alice   (by Falcon Seelster)
Ken Ford, West Melton
K B Ford, G J Stokes, C B Ford
K B Ford,G J Stokes,C B Ford
 
Colin & Julie DeFilippi, Broadfield
W G Hill
W G Hill
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

RANGIORA NEW WORLD - COUNTRY FEASTS LTD MOBILE PACE

$12,000, R40 TO R45, R46 WITH COND., 1950m

For R40 to R45 pacers. Also R46 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: RANGIORA NEW WORLD - COUNTRY FEASTS LTD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15I'm Jimmy James5fr6,360.001/12-30.42-30.4B N OrangePeter & Mitchell Robertson
214Spicy Girl Becqui14fr1,680.003/32-30.61.101.10T M WilliamsGreg & Nina Hope
310Geoff's Legacy10fr840.0014/142-32.08.208.20G D O'ReillyJohn Murdoch
416Kayla Maguire16fr540.0013/132-32.39.809.80J F CurtinJim Curtin
53Been To Jenny's3fr420.006/62-32.711.5011.50K G CameronKyle Cameron
67Barkley7fr240.005/52-32.711.8011.80L F O'ReillyChris McDowell
72Saginaw2fr240.009/92-32.812.4012.40R E CameronRoss Cameron
815Franco Riot15fr240.0010/102-33.113.6013.60A L LethabyJason & Amber Lethaby
91Shot In The Dark1fr240.008/82-33.214.0014.00A W FaulksAndrew Faulks
109Donegal Carnbouy9fr240.0012/122-33.415.4015.40J R DunnMark Gill
1111Garry's Legacy11fr240.007/72-33.817.0017.00G D SmithCraig Kennedy
1213Markham Eyre13fr240.004/42-34.219.3019.30B J BorcoskieMike Brown
138Star Paige8fr240.0011/112-34.520.7020.70K A ButtPhil Anderson
1412Futura Easton12fr240.002/22-37.334.6034.60R D CloseJohn Bartlett

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Baker Creek4 
SCR6Rozzano6 
Dividends
$3.10. $1.80. $2.20. $17.50. Quinella $10.60. Trifecta $718.90. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(4,5) $8.10. TAB Conc.:(4,14) $5.40. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(4,4,5) $55.20. First4 $12010.80.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 7 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.0 Last 800m: 61.8 Last 400m: 31.3

Placed Horses:

Peter & Mitchell Robertson, Templeton
P D Newton
S R Baucke
 
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
J K Nish, R J Crossen
Kelvin Home Holdings Limited
 
John Murdoch, Geraldine
J J Murdoch, Mrs E J Murdoch
Old Ridge Services No 4 Ltd
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

THANKS FROM VC / SUNNY GLENIS REWARD TROT

$12,240, R40 TO R50, 1950m

For R40 to R50 trotters. This race was selected on Ratings (highest to lowest).
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: THANKS FROM VC / SUNNY GLENIS REWARD TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Chivasion4fr6,360.004/32-38.02-38.0T M WilliamsMurray Edmonds
21Prince Teka1fr1,680.002/22-38.10.900.90C J MarkhamGerard McCrea
315Sioux PrincessU1fr840.006/82-38.31.501.50S J OttleyMark Jones & Brendon Hill
49Rusty I Am9fr540.007/62-38.63.203.20P J WakelinPhilippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble
53Bright Glow3fr420.0010/102-38.73.603.60I R CameronIan Cameron
62Red Harbour2fr240.0013/132-39.15.605.60Craig D ThornleyKevin James
710Foreigner10fr240.005/52-39.26.206.20G W HuntGrant Hunt
816RachmaninovU2fr240.0015/152-39.36.606.60T J GrantTrevor Grant
98Midnight Assassin8fr240.001/12-39.47.007.00C J DeFilippiColin & Julie DeFilippi
1013Franco Josiah13fr240.009/92-39.57.507.50J C Morrison (J)Ben Waldron
1112Smudgee12fr240.0014/142-40.010.0010.00P T BorcoskiePaul Borcoskie
1214Blink N Bones14fr240.008/72-40.814.2014.20B J FordBarry Ford
135Amulet5fr240.003/42-41.718.7018.70G D SmithGavin Smith
147Dora Explorer7fr240.0011/112-45.336.6036.60D D McCormickDavid McCormick
1511Tequila Sunset11fr240.0012/122-50.562.9062.90K G CameronKyle Cameron
Total Stakes:$12,240.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6I'ldoitmyway6 
Dividends
$6.80. $2.60. $2.60. $4.00. Quinella $19.30. Trifecta $588.30. First4 $4150.60.
Margins
3/4 length, 1/2 length, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-10.3 Last 800m: 62.9 Last 400m: 31.7

Placed Horses:

2009 10 B m Armbro Invasion - Lady Chiola   (by Chiola Hanover)
Murray Edmonds, Motukarara
Miss S G England
Miss S G England
 
2015 4 B g Majestic Son - Queen Catharina   (by Monarchy)
Gerard McCrea, Loburn
G M McCrea, Mrs C McCrea
G M McCrea,Mrs C McCrea
 
2014 5 B m Majestic Son - Westwood Sioux   (by Sundon)
Mark Jones & Brendon Hill, Burnham
Tancred Holdings Limited, P D Newton, WDC 03 Limited
Miss S G England
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

FLAIR INC - CSBA (JOAN BELCHER LEGACY) MOBILE PACE

$9600, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 1950m

For pacing fillies & mares.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: FLAIR INC - CSBA (JOAN BELCHER LEGACY) MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Hells Shadow4fr5,300.001/12-32.62-32.6B N OrangeAndrew Stuart
22Krystal Delight2fr1,400.003/32-33.23.103.10B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
31Miss Impression1fr700.005/52-33.54.604.60J C Morrison (J)Malcolm Shinn
411Maggie11fr450.004/42-33.75.505.50J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
510For Today10fr350.002/22-33.86.406.40R J ButtDarren Keast
613Shadow Aveross13fr200.0010/102-34.38.908.90G D SmithAndrew Faulks
78Fraud8fr200.007/72-34.49.109.10J W CoxJesse Wederell
87Ruby's A Delight7fr200.0012/122-34.811.0011.00Craig D ThornleyJohn McDermott
93Rocknroll Mama3fr200.009/92-34.811.0011.00R G AndersonRobert Anderson
1012She's So Cool12fr200.006/62-35.112.8012.80K T Newman (J)Simon McMullan
119Pocket Rocknroll9fr200.0011/112-36.720.9020.90J R DunnMark Gill
125Estella Reign5fr200.008/82-36.821.2021.20M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Styx Kiwi6 
SCR14Matau Meg14 
Dividends
$1.90. $1.30. $2.20. $2.80. Quinella $5.50. Trifecta $39.30. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(4,4) $13.90. TAB Conc.:(4,2) $18.00. First4 $146.70. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(4,5,4,4) $235.30.
Margins
3 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.9 Last 800m: 59.7 Last 400m: 29.8

Placed Horses:

2016 3 Br f Shadow Play - Highway To Hell   (by Mach Three)
Andrew Stuart, Rangiora
T Inwood, M W Haase, K P Ussher, A D Stuart
Highway Golfers No 2 Syndicate
 
2014 5 B m Bettor's Delight - Majorett   (by Art Major)
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
Est W G Smith, Mrs A E Smith
Est W G Smith,Mrs A E Smith
 
Malcolm Shinn, West Melton
M I Shinn, Miss O J Shinn, D B Daly, Miss G R Shinn, E Searle
M I Shinn,Mrs J E Calvert
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

CLARKVILLE STOCKFEEDS LTD MOBILE PACE

$9600, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 1950m

Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: CLARKVILLE STOCKFEEDS LTD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18J R Bromac8fr5,300.003/32-32.32-32.3B N OrangeKen Barron
210Picture Me10fr1,400.001/22-32.61.801.80T M WilliamsMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
31Mongolian Conqueror1fr700.002/12-33.03.903.90S J OttleyPaul Court
49He's Aflyin9fr450.004/42-33.66.806.80J R DunnRobert Dunn
53Prodigal Pete3fr350.009/102-33.77.207.20P J DavisMargo Nyhan
611Ticking OverU1fr200.0010/92-34.310.0010.00Craig D ThornleyDavid Thompson
77Le Tissier7fr200.008/82-34.310.1010.10R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
86Ever So Bettor6fr200.006/62-34.310.2010.20B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
95President Pat5fr200.0011/112-34.410.9010.90R N BurtonNeil Burton
1012ConquistadorU2fr200.0012/122-34.712.3012.30M J WilliamsonMark Gill
112Glassy Webb2fr200.007/72-35.315.1015.10J C Morrison (J)Tony Barron
124Violet Knight4fr200.005/52-36.822.6022.60G D O'ReillyGerard O'Reilly
Total Stakes:$9,600.00 
Dividends
$5.40. $1.80. $1.60. $1.40. Quinella $7.10. Trifecta $67.00. First4 $143.90.
Margins
2 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths, 3 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.6 Last 800m: 63.4 Last 400m: 30.5

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B g Art Major - Juniper Bromac   (by Live Or Die)
Ken Barron, West Melton
Spriggs Bar Burnside No 1 Syndicate
Bromac Lodge Limited
 
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
C J Roberts
C J Roberts
 
Paul Court, West Melton
Inner Mongolia Rider Horse Industry(NZ)
M P O'Connor,Mrs P M O'Connor
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

STEVIE GOLDING REAL ESTATE THANKS RACING CLIENTS MOBILE PACE

$12,000, 3YO & OLDER R46 TO R50, R51 WITH COND., 1950m

For R46 to R50 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R51 horses with winning stakes up to and including $19500 for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: STEVIE GOLDING REAL ESTATE THANKS RACING CLIENTS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Claus3fr6,360.001/12-32.32-32.3R D CloseRegan Todd
211Hes Fast And Furious11fr1,680.0011/112-32.30.400.40S J Tomlinson (J)Mark Gill
37Yoha7fr840.002/32-32.40.500.50B N OrangePaul Court
41Chloe's Joy1fr540.004/52-32.40.600.60J R DunnShane Nuttall
510Already Gone10fr420.007/72-32.40.900.90M J AndersonBarry Ward
614Givemewhatineed14fr240.003/22-32.61.601.60P J DavisMargo Nyhan
75Malinka5fr240.006/62-32.72.202.20J F CurtinTrevor Walsh
88Sonic Reign8fr240.009/92-33.03.603.60K G CameronKevin Musso
913Honour Scroll13fr240.0010/102-33.14.404.40R T McIlwrickSteve Lock
102Essence Of Easton2fr240.005/42-33.24.904.90G D O'ReillyJohn Murdoch
1115American Flyer15fr240.0012/122-33.35.105.10M J WilliamsonSteve Roulston
1216Bonny's GemU1fr240.008/82-33.56.106.10J W CoxMatt Purvis
139Pocket Call9fr240.0013/142-33.77.207.20Craig D ThornleyLionel Dobbs
146Precious Sara6fr240.0014/132-33.77.207.20R L HoughtonWayne Robertson

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Luella4 
SCR12Baker Creek12 
Dividends
$3.40. $1.80. $8.10. $2.40. Quinella $32.70. Trifecta $540.50. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(8,3) $17.50. TAB Conc.:(8,11) $114.60. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(4,8,3) $46.30. First4 $2225.20.
Margins
1/2 neck, head, 1/2 head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.6 Last 800m: 62.8 Last 400m: 31.7

Placed Horses:

2012 7 B g Tintin In America - B G's Chance   (by Butler B G)
Regan Todd, Woodend Beach
S Moore, Mrs B A Moore
S Moore,Mrs B A Moore
 
2011 8 B g Stonebridge Regal - Candy Spur   (by Jaguar Spur)
Mark Gill, Waterlea Raceway
Miss K L Gill, Miss J J Gill
B Weaver,Mrs K M Weaver,P D Harris,Mrs D M Te Haara
 
3rd
2016 3 B f Terror To Love - Star Art   (by Artsplace)
Paul Court, West Melton
G T Court, K T McCormack
Pinelea Farm Limited
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

RANGIORA EQUINE SERVICES AMBERLEY CUP (HCP PACE)

$19,600, R63 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2600m

For R63 & faster pacers. This race is included in the CANTERBURY COUNTRY CUP SERIES.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good      
Participants for Race 8: RANGIORA EQUINE SERVICES AMBERLEY CUP (HCP PACE)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Cast No Shadow210m10,600.001/13-25.93-25.9B N OrangePaul Court
21Homebush Lad1fr2,800.007/73-26.80.600.60B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
32Just Holla2fr1,400.003/23-27.12.202.20G D SmithJack Harrington
413Stars Tonight120m900.002/33-26.46.906.90J R DunnRobert Dunn
510Rah De RahU4fr700.0012/123-28.27.707.70R T McIlwrickSteve Lock
611Smarter VC110m400.005/53-27.47.807.80S J OttleyMatt Purvis
75Arocknatthepark5fr400.0011/113-28.710.4010.40Craig D ThornleyPaul Kerr
84Go Davey4fr400.009/93-28.911.1011.10B A Laughton (J)Dean Taylor
96Cheezel6fr400.006/63-29.112.1012.10T M WilliamsRegan Todd
109That Alexander GuyU3fr400.008/83-29.614.6014.60R D CloseRegan Todd
117Be Mine TonightU1fr400.004/43-31.222.5022.50R J ButtDarren Keast
128Aveross RustlerU2fr400.0013/133-31.323.2023.20M J WilliamsonSteve Lock
133Only In America3fr400.0010/103-32.629.6029.60J C Morrison (J)Mike DeFilippi
Total Stakes:$19,600.00 
Dividends
$3.00. $1.70. $3.70. $1.80. Quinella $21.40. Trifecta $199.10. First4 $913.00.
Margins
1/2 length, 1 3/4 lengths, 4 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.4 Last 800m: 59.1 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

2015 4 Ch h Shadow Play - Ragazza Bromac   (by Falcon Seelster)
Paul Court, West Melton
E L Daly, S P Daly
Bromac Lodge Limited
 
2013 6 B g Mach Three - Kaye At Quinns   (by Tinted Cloud)
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
Est W G Smith, Mrs A E Smith
Est W G Smith,Mrs A E Smith
 
2015 4 B g Mach Three - Caernarfon   (by Holmes Hanover)
Jack Harrington, Swannanoa
P F Laffey, R J Holme
P F Laffey,R J Holme
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

VALLEY INN TAVERN HANDICAP TROT

$14,280, R51 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R51 & faster trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 9: VALLEY INN TAVERN HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
118Pres The Belle155m7,420.008/83-30.83-30.8T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
217Valloria140m1,960.001/13-32.52.502.50J R DunnRobert Dunn
312Never MindU110m980.005/53-35.03.103.10M J WilliamsonTrent Yesberg
42Call This Fun2fr630.009/113-35.93.703.70J R FordAllan Ford
55Another Chapter5fr490.0012/143-36.04.404.40J F CurtinJeff Whittaker
63Sods Law3fr280.0011/103-36.04.404.40J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
714Baxter220m280.003/33-34.86.106.10B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
811Ali Lindenny510m280.0015/153-35.87.007.00M J AndersonDavid Thompson
916Overzealous230m280.007/73-34.27.107.10P J DavisMargo Nyhan
108Momentous210m280.006/43-35.87.207.20S J OttleyAndrew Garters
114My Eyre4fr280.0010/93-36.67.307.30Craig D ThornleyMargo Nyhan
1215Medusa130m280.0013/133-34.48.008.00K G CameronKyle Cameron
136In SequenceU1fr280.002/23-36.98.708.70B N OrangeKen Barron
1410The Bloss410m280.0014/123-36.18.808.80B J BorcoskieBrent Borcoskie
1513Mr Fahrenheit120m280.004/63-35.49.009.00R J ButtLeonne Jones

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Grand Princess1 
SCR7Majestic Mannequin1 
SCR9Monrika3 
Dividends
$19.40. $5.50. $2.00. $3.70. Quinella $22.00. Trifecta $757.90. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(12,18) $35.90. TAB Conc.:(12,17) $5.80. First4 $4197.30.
Margins
2 1/2 lengths, 1/2 length, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-10.4 Last 800m: 63.4 Last 400m: 31.1

Placed Horses:

2013 6 B m The Pres - Daisy Belle   (by Sundon)
Robert Dunn, Pukekohe
S M Campbell, D G Minehan, S B Heal, D J Nind
K R Grice,B R Grice
 
2014 5 Br g Majestic Son - Savona   (by Dream Vacation)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
A D Neumann, I M Neumann
Millburn Farm Ltd.C F & H B Middleton
 
2013 6 B g Muscle Mass - Ashlyn CR   (by CR Commando)
Trent Yesberg, Ohoka
Mrs S J Yesberg, P E McDermott, Miss N J Chalmers, J W D Chamberlain, R S W Chamberlain, Mrs P C Cross, B J Cross
J B Geddes,J J Geddes
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

DAVIS OGILVIE LTD HANDICAP PACE

$12,240, 3YO & OLDER R50 TO R63 DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R50 to R63 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 10: DAVIS OGILVIE LTD HANDICAP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Rocknroll Max1fr6,360.005/43-32.03-32.0J F CurtinLaurence Hanrahan
216Steel The Show1410m1,680.001/13-31.20.300.30B N OrangeNigel McGrath
317Isla's Joy1510m840.0010/103-31.20.400.40R E CameronRoss Cameron
46Shadow Minister410m540.007/73-31.51.701.70L F O'ReillyLeo O'Reilly
511Doctor Tim910m420.0013/93-31.62.102.10G D O'ReillyGeoff Dunn
618BurlingtonU110m240.004/53-31.62.402.40S R McNallyBrent White
72Khaki Nui2fr240.003/33-32.52.602.60A L LethabyJason & Amber Lethaby
85Tracksarefortrains310m240.0011/123-31.72.702.70S J OttleyGavin Burgess
910Clive810m240.006/63-31.83.203.20J R DunnDon Ross
108Fynn Frost610m240.008/113-31.83.403.40K G CameronKyle Cameron
1115Nimah Franco1310m240.0015/153-31.93.703.70T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
127Sweet Loress510m240.009/83-32.25.305.30K A ButtPhil Anderson
134Georgie Zukov210m240.0012/133-32.77.607.60M J WilliamsonBen Waldron
1413Razors Edge1110m240.0014/143-33.19.609.60J C Morrison (J)Jim & James Geddes
1512Southerly Change1010m240.002/23-33.712.6012.60T M WilliamsGreg & Nina Hope

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR3Go Davey1 
SCR9Only In America7 
SCR14Arocknatthepark12 
Dividends
$10.30. $3.20. $1.70. $6.30. Quinella $17.00. Trifecta $718.40. First4 $8628.00.
Margins
neck, 1/2 head, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-11.1 Last 800m: 61.4 Last 400m: 30.5

Placed Horses:

Laurence Hanrahan, Ashburton
L R Hanrahan, Mrs J M Hanrahan, C A McAtamney, N D Pierce
L R Hanrahan,Mrs J M Hanrahan,C A McAtamney,N D Pierce
 
Nigel McGrath, Weedons
G S Eynon, C M Eynon
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
2014 5 B g Changeover - Gipsy Woman   (by Live Or Die)
Ross Cameron, Coes Ford
M J Templeton, T H Cameron, R E Cameron
T H Cameron
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

GULLIVER & TYLER LTD - DAWE CONTRACTING LTD MOBILE PACE

$11,520, 3YO & OLDER R51 TO R55, 1950m

For R51 to R55 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 11: GULLIVER & TYLER LTD - DAWE CONTRACTING LTD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
114Johnny Eyre14fr6,360.007/72-31.12-31.1K G CameronMike Brown
29Chubby Checker9fr1,680.001/12-31.10.100.10B N OrangeKen Barron
31Vinnie Rulz1fr840.004/42-31.10.200.20B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
415Mordecai15fr540.009/92-31.31.101.10K K Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford
510Miss Daytona10fr420.008/82-31.94.204.20J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
611The Kaik11fr240.005/52-32.57.207.20K A ButtJohn Bartlett
72Peraki Reactor2fr240.006/62-32.78.008.00T M WilliamsGrant Payne
86Kiss The Girls6fr240.002/22-32.78.208.20D J WhiteDerek & Adele Jones
98Born To Run8fr240.0010/102-32.78.408.40R D CloseMatt Purvis
103C R Gold3fr240.0011/112-33.813.5013.50S Diamant (J)Robbie Holmes
1113Bird Of Paradise13fr240.0012/122-35.421.5021.50M J AndersonBarry Ward
1216Cheddar ValleyU1fr240.003/32-35.622.7022.70J R DunnRobert Dunn

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Honour Scroll4 
SCR5Baker Creek5 
SCR7Machs Mareta7 
SCR12Terror Maria12 
Dividends
$29.10. $5.20. $1.20. $2.70. Quinella $50.40. Trifecta $695.60. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(1,14) $216.70. TAB Conc.:(1,9) $11.70. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(18,1,14) $3226.40. First4 $5317.20. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(12,18,1,14) $17096.90.
Margins
1/2 head, nose, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.6 Last 800m: 65.0 Last 400m: 32.7

Placed Horses:

Mike Brown, East Eyreton
M J Brown, Mrs P Brown
M J Brown,Mrs P Brown
 
Ken Barron, West Melton
J H Mullins, J W E Durning, J C T Cutler, R M O'Brien, K J Eder
P J Hailes,J C T Cutler,Just Golfers Syndicate
 
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
R G Dellaca, J Yang, G P Hope
R G Dellaca
Runner Index
 
Abadabado -  Race 1
Albasini -  Race 2
Ali Lindenny -  Race 9
Already Gone -  Race 7
American Flyer -  Race 7
Amulet -  Race 4
Another Chapter -  Race 9
Arocknatthepark -  Race 8 Race 10
Attache -  Race 2
Aveross Rustler -  Race 8
Bacardi Pride -  Race 1
Baker Creek -  Race 3 Race 7 Race 11
Barkley -  Race 3
Baxter -  Race 9
Been To Jenny's -  Race 3
Be Mine Tonight -  Race 8
Bird Of Paradise -  Race 11
Blink N Bones -  Race 4
Blue Chip Delight -  Race 2
Bonny's Gem -  Race 7
Born To Run -  Race 11
Bright Glow -  Race 4
Budvar Eyre -  Race 2
Burlington -  Race 10
Call This Fun -  Race 9
Cambire -  Race 2
Cast No Shadow -  Race 8
Chal Be -  Race 2
Cheddar Valley -  Race 11
Cheezel -  Race 8
Chivasion -  Race 4
Chloe's Joy -  Race 7
Chubby Checker -  Race 11
Claus -  Race 7
Clive -  Race 10
Conquistador -  Race 6
C R Gold -  Race 11
Doctor Tim -  Race 10
Donegal Carnbouy -  Race 3
Dora Explorer -  Race 4
Duke -  Race 2
Essence Of Easton -  Race 7
Estella Reign -  Race 5
Ever So Bettor -  Race 6
Foreigner -  Race 4
For Today -  Race 5
Franco Josiah -  Race 4
Franco Riot -  Race 3
Fraud -  Race 5
Futura Easton -  Race 3
Fynn Frost -  Race 10
Garry's Legacy -  Race 3
Genelis -  Race 2
Geoff's Legacy -  Race 3
Georgie Zukov -  Race 10
Givemewhatineed -  Race 7
Glassy Webb -  Race 6
Go Davey -  Race 8 Race 10
Gotta Ticket -  Race 1
Grand Princess -  Race 9
Hells Shadow -  Race 5
He's Aflyin -  Race 6
Hes Fast And Furious -  Race 7
Homebush Lad -  Race 8
Honour Scroll -  Race 7 Race 11
I'ldoitmyway -  Race 4
Ilsas Son -  Race 1
I'm Jimmy James -  Race 3
In Sequence -  Race 9
Isla's Joy -  Race 10
It Wasn't Me -  Race 1
I've Got Attitude -  Race 1
Johnny Eyre -  Race 11
J R Bromac -  Race 6
Just Holla -  Race 8
Just One More -  Race 1
Kayla Maguire -  Race 3
Ken's Dream -  Race 1
Khaki Nui -  Race 10
Kiss The Girls -  Race 11
Krystal Delight -  Race 5
Le Tissier -  Race 6
Luella -  Race 7
Machs Mareta -  Race 11
Maggie -  Race 5
Majestic Mannequin -  Race 9
Malinka -  Race 7
Markham Eyre -  Race 3
Matau Meg -  Race 5
Medusa -  Race 9
Megarock -  Race 2
Mentalist -  Race 1
Midnight Assassin -  Race 4
Midnight Memories -  Race 1
Miss Daytona -  Race 11
Miss Impression -  Race 5
Momentous -  Race 9
Mongolian Conqueror -  Race 6
Monrika -  Race 9
Mordecai -  Race 11
Mr Fahrenheit -  Race 9
My Eyre -  Race 9
Nadira Franco -  Race 2
Never Mind -  Race 9
Nimah Franco -  Race 10
Offthebench -  Race 2
Only In America -  Race 8 Race 10
Overzealous -  Race 9
Peraki Reactor -  Race 11
Picture Me -  Race 6
Pocket Call -  Race 7
Pocket Rocknroll -  Race 5
Precious Sara -  Race 7
President Pat -  Race 6
Pres The Belle -  Race 9
Prince Teka -  Race 4
Prodigal Pete -  Race 6
Rachmaninov -  Race 4
Rah De Rah -  Race 8
Rain Mist And Muscle -  Race 1
Rastusburn -  Race 1
Razors Edge -  Race 10
Red Harbour -  Race 4
Rocknroll Mama -  Race 5
Rocknroll Max -  Race 10
Rozzano -  Race 3
Ruby's A Delight -  Race 5
Rusty I Am -  Race 4
Saginaw -  Race 3
Shadow Aveross -  Race 5
Shadow Minister -  Race 10
She's So Cool -  Race 5
Shot In The Dark -  Race 3
Sioux Princess -  Race 4
Smarter VC -  Race 8
Smudgee -  Race 4
Sods Law -  Race 9
Sonic Reign -  Race 7
Southerly Change -  Race 10
Spicy Girl Becqui -  Race 3
Star Paige -  Race 3
Stars Tonight -  Race 8
Steel The Show -  Race 10
Styx Kiwi -  Race 5
Sweet Loress -  Race 10
Tequila Sunset -  Race 4
Terror Maria -  Race 11
Terry -  Race 2
That Alexander Guy -  Race 8
The Bloss -  Race 9
The Kaik -  Race 11
Ticking Over -  Race 6
Tracksarefortrains -  Race 10
Tyene -  Race 1
Uno Mia -  Race 2
Vacation Hill -  Race 1
Valloria -  Race 9
Vinnie Rulz -  Race 11
Violet Knight -  Race 6
Wellsaid Dash -  Race 2
Westburn Bliss -  Race 2
Yoha -  Race 7
Zsahara -  Race 1