Skip to content

Marlborough Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: ANNUAL SUMMER MEETING (Day 2) at Waterlea Raceway (Grass), Blenheim
Last updated 21/01/2022 at 11:48 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

ECKFORD ENGINEERING TROT

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2400m

For 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: ECKFORD ENGINEERING TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Ruthless LizzieU4fr5,500.008/83-20.93-20.9S D Iremonger (J)Anj Mugford
212Jesper FastU6fr1,550.003/13-21.21.201.20R T MayRobbie Holmes
34Nordic Prince4fr950.004/43-21.42.802.80G N Thornley (J)Steve Lock
49CashemU3fr600.0012/103-21.53.003.00K G CameronKyle Cameron
52Kohli Trouble2fr175.001/23-21.63.903.90G D O'ReillyBrent White
65Just Ricky5fr175.005/53-21.74.104.10John R DunnMark Gill
78Sheza Mighty MonarchU2fr175.0011/123-23.810.2010.20C R ThornleyChris Thornley
83Dragons Sunrise3fr175.006/63-24.218.2018.20C A ButtRobbie Holmes
911President PatU5fr175.0010/93-27.435.6035.60R N BurtonNeil Burton
106Sunny Son6fr175.007/73-27.536.3036.30B N OrangeBrent Borcoskie
117Rose IsleU1fr175.009/113-31.457.8057.80B F CrothersBarry Crothers
121Far More Zealous1fr175.002/34-18.9290.00290.00P J DavisMargo Nyhan
Total Stakes:$10,000.00 
Dividends
$27.30. $8.00. $1.60. $2.00. Quinella $80.20. Trifecta $2548.40. First4 $10000.00.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-14.7 Last 800m: 61.3 Last 400m: 30.5

Placed Horses:

2015 6 Ch m Bacardi Lindy - Ruthless Jenny   (by Britewell)
Anj Mugford, Leeston
R N Simpson
R N Simpson
 
2017 4 B g Sebastian K - Tehoro Flirt   (by Sundon)
Robbie Holmes, Leithfield Beach
Mrs J L Becker
Mrs J L Becker
 
2013 8 B g Monarchy - Nordic Sun   (by Sundon)
Steve Lock, Ashburton Raceway
R G Hanson, K G Campbell, B C Dent
R G Hanson,K G Campbell,B C Dent
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

KIWI SEED MOBILE PACE

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 1850m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: KIWI SEED MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Barnstormer4fr5,500.006/62-21.02-21.0J C MorrisonDean Taylor
29Mossdale Terry9fr1,550.001/12-21.00.100.10B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
35Mikis Shineing Star5fr950.002/22-21.31.601.60S E O'Reilly (J)Gerard O'Reilly
43White Star Orlando3fr600.003/42-21.31.901.90John R DunnJason & Ian Thomas
51You Fly With Me1fr175.004/32-21.74.104.10G D SmithGavin Smith
62Lunar Legend2fr175.005/52-21.84.604.60B N OrangeMatt Purvis
710Bromac Hype10fr175.007/72-21.84.704.70R T MayPetra Luzumova
88Racey Rach8fr175.008/82-21.94.904.90S J OttleyAndrew Stuart
911Fleeting Major11fr175.0010/102-22.16.306.30S J TomlinsonShane Matheson
107Sir Monty7fr175.009/92-22.27.007.00R D CloseDavid Thompson
1112Pembrook's Princess12fr175.0011/112-22.27.107.10J W CoxGreg Payne
126The Hyena6fr175.0012/122-23.815.6015.60K T Newman (J)Tim Fensom
Total Stakes:$10,000.00 
Dividends
$12.70. $2.70. $1.60. $1.90. Quinella $16.40. Trifecta $202.30. First4 $932.60.
Margins
1/2 head, 1 1/2 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.6 Last 800m: 59.7 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

2018 3 B g A Rocknroll Dance - Shezanelsu   (by Elsu)
Dean Taylor, Ladbrooks
S Alfeld, R M Dawson, D R Johnson, M Hyde, C Elliott, D Roberts, J Lancaster, M G Lancaster, T Green, D McEvedy
Kahukuri Bloodstock Limited,Studholme Bloodstock Limited
 
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
A G Affleck
A G Affleck
 
Gerard O'Reilly, Rakaia
M J Gaylor, Mrs V H Gaylor
M J Gaylor,Mrs V H Gaylor
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

WINE WORKS MOBILE PACE

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 1850m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: WINE WORKS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Maximilian5fr5,500.001/12-20.72-20.7A J Cameron (J)Matt Purvis
26Cut Glass6fr1,550.002/52-20.80.500.50J W CoxGreg Payne
312White Diamond Gold12fr950.003/22-20.91.201.20R D CloseTony Thomas
47Floras Diamond Deal7fr600.004/32-20.91.301.30R L HoughtonRoss Houghton
54Gosakhi4fr175.008/82-21.12.302.30K T Newman (J)Tim Fensom
611Adhika11fr175.0012/102-21.54.204.20S J TomlinsonBen Waldron
71Falcon's Monarch1fr175.005/42-22.18.008.00T M WilliamsJack Harrington
89Delta Three9fr175.006/62-22.49.209.20C A ButtRobbie Holmes
93Jibe3fr175.0011/112-23.012.9012.90R T MaySam Smolenski
108Arden Believer8fr175.007/72-23.213.8013.80J C MorrisonDean Taylor
1110Amarla10fr175.009/92-23.716.5016.50B N OrangeMark Gill
122Sharp Lou2fr175.0010/122-25.325.5025.50S J OttleyBob Rochford
Total Stakes:$10,000.00 
Dividends
$3.20. $1.50. $2.40. $1.80. Quinella $9.00. Trifecta $51.90. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(4,5) $32.00. TAB Conc.:(4,6) $22.10. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(10,4,5) $1817.60. First4 $340.40.
Margins
1/2 length, 3/4 length, 1/2 head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.4 Last 800m: 59.3 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
Miss L M Clarke, L R Sutherland, M C Purvis
D P Jones,D P Jones
 
2018 3 B c Sweet Lou - Diamante   (by Presidential Ball)
Greg Payne, Dunsandel
G A Payne, A Cooper
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
2017 4 Br m Gold Ace - Redback Jars   (by Falcon's Icon)
Tony Thomas, Waterlea Raceway
Tony Thomas, S E Thomas, J W Thomas, R A Thomas
A W Thomas,S E Thomas,J W Thomas,R A Thomas
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

ISABEL WINES MOBILE PACE

$9158, R38 TO R43, 1850m

For R38 to R43 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: ISABEL WINES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Ultimate Bird4fr4,950.002/12-19.72-19.7S J OttleyTim Trathen
25Sheezagoldengirl5fr1,395.006/62-19.91.101.10S J Thornley (J)Robin Thornley
38With Grace8fr855.001/22-20.22.902.90S E O'Reilly (J)Mark Smolenski
49Ride In A Concorde9fr540.0011/102-20.43.903.90S D Iremonger (J)Anj Mugford
510Charlie's Ace10fr157.503/32-20.86.106.10G N Thornley (J)Chris Thornley
613Daggy Lamb13fr157.509/82-20.96.706.70L F O'ReillyDaniel Reardon
712Dramatist12fr157.505/52-20.97.007.00J H AbernethyDoug Gale
87Speciale Uno7fr157.507/72-21.28.208.20B N OrangeRobert Stuart
92Scelta Uno2fr157.504/42-21.28.408.40J F CurtinRobert Stuart
1011Hope For Love11fr157.5012/112-21.49.709.70S J TomlinsonKen Ford & Amanda Tomlinson
111Kansas City Jim1fr157.508/122-21.610.8010.80G D O'ReillySteve Lock
126Aveross Rustler6fr157.5013/132-22.113.4013.40K T Newman (J)Steve Lock
133Lilac Change3fr157.5010/92-24.929.1029.10J C MorrisonDean Taylor
Total Stakes:$9,157.50 
Dividends
$4.20. $1.70. $3.30. $1.80. Quinella $15.80. Trifecta $139.50. First4 $2114.10.
Margins
1 length, 1 3/4 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.5 Last 800m: 58.3 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

Tim Trathen, West Melton
C J Trathen, Mrs P M Trathen
Clemence Drilling Contractors Limited
 
2017 4 Br m Gold Ace - Last Port Of Call   (by Live Or Die)
Robin Thornley, Weedons
Miss J M Gardner, R S Thornley
Miss J M Gardner
 
Mark Smolenski, Weedons
Grant Enterprises Limited, J R Dunnett, G J Steel, E R Tirikatene, L R McKenzie, J T R Farrell, C J Dunnett
Taffy Limited
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

GRAHAM NEILL MEMORIAL TROTTING CUP (HCP TROT)

$16,050, R44 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2850m

For R44 & faster trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: GRAHAM NEILL MEMORIAL TROTTING CUP (HCP TROT)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
115Idle Stuartia210m8,250.005/23-48.43-48.4B N OrangeRodger Austin
25Sods Law5fr2,325.0011/133-49.72.502.50J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
34Franco Josiah4fr1,425.008/93-49.83.003.00J C MorrisonBen Waldron
47Salvo7fr900.002/73-49.93.903.90T M WilliamsJack Harrington
516Majestic Jag120m262.501/13-48.44.004.00John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
62BJ Lindenny2fr262.506/83-50.67.407.40S E O'Reilly (J)Rodger Austin
73Bryan Boru3fr262.5010/103-50.67.407.40K T Newman (J)Robert & Jenna Dunn
86Madeleine Stowe6fr262.5016/163-50.77.907.90R T MayMargo Nyhan
910Bright Glow10fr262.5013/113-50.78.408.40I R CameronIan Cameron
101Blink N Bones1fr262.5015/143-50.99.009.00B J FordBarry Ford
1114Overzealous110m262.509/53-50.611.8011.80P J DavisMargo Nyhan
1211Quik Shot11fr262.507/63-51.512.4012.40G D SmithJack Harrington
1313Isla ElsieU2fr262.5012/123-53.020.9020.90R D CloseRegan Todd
1417Baxter220m262.503/43-51.722.3022.30B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
159Ali Lindenny9fr262.5014/153-54.529.4029.40G D O'ReillyDavid Thompson
1612Sioux PrincessU1fr262.504/33-57.746.8046.80S J OttleyMark Jones

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Rachmaninov8 
SCR18Phoebe Onyx1 
Dividends
$11.60. $2.90. $7.70. $5.10. Quinella $124.90. Trifecta $6720.50. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(4,15) $40.50. TAB Conc.:(4,5) $40.00. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(4,5,4,15) $4295.60.
Margins
2 1/2 lengths, 1/2 length, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.9 Last 800m: 59.2 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

Rodger Austin, Weedons
Mrs J M Austin, R M Austin
M G Austin
 
2013 8 B g Muscle Mass - Galleons Tribute   (by Sundon)
Jim & James Geddes, Norwood
J B Geddes, J J Geddes, J Geddes, Miss H Geddes, B C Geddes, P R McCartin, Mrs A Geddes, Mrs A Roberts
J B Geddes,J J Geddes
 
Ben Waldron, Ashburton
Brown Bomber Syndicate, Miss R M Williams
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

PAK 'N SAVE MOBILE PACE

$10,000, 3YO & OLDER R44 TO R45, R46 TO R48 WITH COND., 1850m

For R44 to R45 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R46 to R48 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: PAK 'N SAVE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Precious Sara6fr5,500.007/72-22.92-22.9T M WilliamsWayne Robertson
213Wavethebill13fr1,550.004/42-22.90.400.40R T MaySimon Adlam
310Maid Of Money10fr950.006/62-23.00.600.60John R DunnTom Bagrie
44Glen Elgin Tomson4fr600.003/22-23.11.001.00B N OrangeKen Barron
53Endless Dreams3fr175.002/12-23.32.302.30G D O'ReillyGraham Court
65Conquer Me5fr175.008/82-23.32.302.30C A ButtRobbie Holmes
78Songbird8fr175.009/92-23.53.103.10S J OttleyRobert Higgins
81Whiskey Cavalier1fr175.001/32-23.53.103.10K G CameronKyle Cameron
911Boudica11fr175.005/52-23.84.604.60J C MorrisonTony Thomas
102Swap Over2fr175.0012/122-23.84.904.90D L van Til (J)John Miller
117Honour Scroll7fr175.0011/112-24.05.905.90S J TomlinsonSteve Lock
129Makwala9fr175.0010/102-24.16.006.00R D CloseAndrew Stuart
Total Stakes:$10,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR12Zusak12 
Dividends
$19.20. $4.30. $2.10. $3.40. Quinella $58.30. Trifecta $1247.20. First4 $9512.50.
Margins
1/2 length, head, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.2 Last 800m: 59.7 Last 400m: 27.9

Placed Horses:

Wayne Robertson, Kaiapoi
W P Robertson, Mrs V M Robertson
W P Robertson,Mrs V M Robertson
 
2017 4 B g Net Ten EOM - Wave Runner   (by Live Or Die)
Simon Adlam, Ashburton
M B Atkins, G M Adlam
M B Atkins,G M Adlam
 
Tom Bagrie, Ohoka
TD Bagrie Limited, G W Moore, P G Harris, J Davidson, J Berry, E R Husband
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

LES HOPE MEMORIAL MOBILE PACE

$11,000, R46 TO R50, 1850m

For R46 to R50 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: LES HOPE MEMORIAL MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Zia Bromac1fr6,050.002/22-19.92-19.9T M WilliamsJack Harrington
212AcentoU1fr1,705.003/42-19.90.100.10John R DunnDavid Thompson
33Jeremy Wells3fr1,045.007/72-20.21.601.60G D SmithJack Harrington
410Givemewhatineed10fr660.008/82-20.32.102.10P J DavisMargo Nyhan
55Dalness First5fr192.505/52-20.42.502.50R T MayGreg & Nina Hope
611It's Me11fr192.5011/112-20.42.902.90S J Thornley (J)Robin Thornley
78Sophia Bromac8fr192.501/12-20.63.703.70S E O'Reilly (J)Mark Smolenski
86Cab Calloway6fr192.504/32-20.63.703.70B N OrangeKen Barron
92Mac's Tomado2fr192.506/62-21.06.006.00J H AbernethyDoug Gale
109The Optimist9fr192.5012/122-21.06.106.10K G CameronKyle Cameron
117Ned Kelly7fr192.5010/102-21.69.209.20R L HoughtonRoss Houghton
124Hello Adele4fr192.509/92-22.715.4015.40S J OttleyPhilip Beveridge
Total Stakes:$11,000.00 
Dividends
$5.00. $2.10. $2.30. $3.60. Quinella $11.60. Trifecta $232.90. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(6,1) $61.40. TAB Conc.:(6,12) $57.00. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(15,6,1) $1399.90. First4 $1883.20.
Margins
head, 1 1/2 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.7 Last 800m: 59.0 Last 400m: 29.0

Placed Horses:

2017 4 B m Bettor's Delight - Zeta Bromac   (by Mach Three)
Jack Harrington, Swannanoa
C A Vella, D A Vella, C J Vella
Bromac Lodge Limited,Slingsby Holdings Pty Ltd
 
2017 4 B m Gold Ace - Mollie Mach   (by Mach Three)
David Thompson, Kaiapoi
M S Moore
M S Moore
 
2016 5 B g Sweet Lou - Tricky Girl   (by Bettor's Delight)
Jack Harrington, Swannanoa
Jeremy Wells Gold Star Ladies Syndicate, Jeremy Wells, J A Cruickshank, Mrs A V Harrington, MSA Drinkers Syndicate, G R E Haley, Mrs K Haley, Gold Star Racing No.2 Syndicate
C J Roberts
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

FARMLANDS 'PASSING LANE' TROT

$11,385, R37 TO R43, R44 & R46 WITH COND., 2400m

For R37 to R43 trotters. Also R44 horses with winning stakes up to and including $26100 for lifetime. Also R46 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 8: FARMLANDS 'PASSING LANE' TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Take After Me7fr6,050.005/63-14.53-14.5J C MorrisonFred Scott
21Anna's Boy1fr1,705.001/13-14.50.100.10B N OrangeDennis Bennett
32Our Pegasus Pearl2fr1,045.002/23-14.60.600.60John R DunnDon Morrison
43That's Entertainment3fr660.003/43-14.60.600.60T M WilliamsJack Harrington
513Superfast Gorsey13fr192.5014/133-15.23.803.80G N Thornley (J)Chris Thornley
65Gotta Ticket5fr192.5011/123-15.65.905.90K L GillMark Gill
78Zsahara8fr192.506/53-15.76.606.60S J TomlinsonKen Ford & Amanda Tomlinson
815Danangus FellaU1fr192.507/93-15.76.706.70R T MayPetra Luzumova
94Ginas Majesty4fr192.508/83-15.97.507.50I R CameronIan Cameron
1011The Last Gamble11fr192.5010/103-17.114.4014.40S D Iremonger (J)Dave Iremonger
116Shiffty6fr192.509/73-18.824.0024.00G D SmithGavin Smith
1212Make My Sundon12fr192.504/33-20.231.8031.80S J OttleyAnne-Marie & Jack Best
139South Park9fr192.5012/113-24.354.4054.40K T Newman (J)Steve Lock
1410Goose Healy10fr192.5013/143-25.058.1058.10R N BurtonJohn Withell
Total Stakes:$11,385.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR14Rachmaninov14 
Dividends
$11.70. $3.00. $1.60. $1.70. Quinella $14.90. Trifecta $187.20. First4 $1302.00.
Margins
nose, 1/2 length, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-10.4 Last 800m: 62.5 Last 400m: 30.4

Placed Horses:

2010 11 B g Holmes Hanover - Give Or Take   (by Live Or Die)
Fred Scott, Kaiapoi
F J Scott, Mrs J M Scott
F J Scott,Mrs J M Scott
 
2017 4 B g Majestic Son - Annabelle Lindenny   (by Sundon)
Dennis Bennett, Richmond Park
D J Bennett, Ms L A Joyce, Est J D Ashby, Mrs E A Ashby
J D Ashby,Mrs E A Ashby
 
2016 5 B m Pegasus Spur - Earl's Lady   (by Earl)
Don Morrison, Blenheim
D C Morrison, S P Doody, Mrs S A Morrison, Mrs N A Hurdle
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

SUPER LIQUOR GROVE ROAD & BOYCE STREET HANDICAP PACE

$11,578, R37 TO R54 DISCRETIONARY, 2400m

For R37 to R54 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 9: SUPER LIQUOR GROVE ROAD & BOYCE STREET HANDICAP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Piece Of Gold3fr6,050.001/13-08.23-08.2S J OttleyMegan McIntyre
22Journo2fr1,705.003/33-08.20.100.10John R DunnTom Bagrie
312Tairlaw Toll110m1,045.006/63-07.92.802.80K G CameronKyle Cameron
47Le Pole Dancer7fr660.007/73-09.25.405.40P J DavisMargo Nyhan
55Donegal Carrickfin5fr192.5012/123-09.46.706.70R L HoughtonRoss Houghton
610Justace10fr192.502/23-09.57.107.10R D CloseJack Harrington
78She's Got Style8fr192.5010/93-09.67.907.90J W CoxMatt Purvis
86Expressive Love6fr192.504/43-09.78.408.40B N OrangeGraham Court
99Classey Robin9fr192.505/53-09.99.109.10G D SmithGavin Smith
1014Just Holla310m192.5011/113-09.210.0010.00K T Newman (J)Jack Harrington
111Pennetta1fr192.5014/133-12.322.4022.40R T MayPaul Reedy
124Changeover Jo4fr192.5013/143-12.724.9024.90R N BurtonJohn Withell
1313El Sirrar210m192.508/83-12.528.3028.30L F O'ReillyKyle Cameron
1415Tas Girl Bromac410m192.509/103-20.773.9073.90T M WilliamsJack Harrington
1511Mrs Beau KU1fr192.5015/153-21.875.4075.40C A ButtRobbie Holmes
Total Stakes:$11,577.50 
Dividends
$4.20. $1.80. $2.30. $3.60. Quinella $11.30. Trifecta $190.10. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(7,3) $35.10. TAB Conc.:(7,2) $19.10. First4 $2645.50.
Margins
nose, 2 3/4 lengths, 2 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.2 Last 800m: 58.2 Last 400m: 29.2

Placed Horses:

2017 4 B g Gold Ace - Harmony Bromac   (by Artsplace)
Megan McIntyre, Leeston
M J R Dixon, S K Swain
D G Moore,M Ng
 
Tom Bagrie, Ohoka
Mrs A G Bagrie, P D Bagrie
Mrs A G Bagrie,P D Bagrie
 
Kyle Cameron, Fernside
C M Hanna, R A Rennie, Ms P C Ashworth
B D McIntyre,Mrs S A McIntyre,Mrs J M Nelson,W J Nelson
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

THE BLENHEIM SUN NEWSPAPER MARLBOROUGH CUP (HCP PACE)

$19,650, R55 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2850m

For R55 & faster pacers. The winner of the Marlborough Cup Prelude on Day 1 of this meeting (Dashing Major) will not be re-handicapped for this race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 10: THE BLENHEIM SUN NEWSPAPER MARLBOROUGH CUP (HCP PACE)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Dashing Major2fr11,000.001/13-41.63-41.6John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
29Artatac510m3,100.009/73-41.81.101.10R D CloseMark Jones
311Plutonium Lady120m1,900.003/23-41.81.201.20S J OttleyMark Jones
46Homebush Lad210m1,200.005/53-41.92.102.10B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
55Got You Covered110m350.006/63-42.02.402.40K T Newman (J)Robert & Jenna Dunn
67Boom310m350.008/83-42.12.702.70R T MaySam Smolenski
71Passion And Power1fr350.002/33-42.55.005.00T M WilliamsRobert & Jenna Dunn
84Where's DaddyU1fr350.007/93-44.516.6016.60J W CoxMatt Purvis
98Teagan Banner410m350.004/43-45.019.0019.00B N OrangeKen Barron
1010Kiwi X Factor610m350.0010/103-48.840.0040.00G D SmithBob Butt
113Hilarious Prince3fr350.0011/113-50.951.7051.70S D Iremonger (J)Dave Iremonger
Total Stakes:$19,650.00 
Dividends
$2.50. $1.60. $3.70. $1.70. Quinella $46.20. Trifecta $313.50. First4 $2152.50.
Margins
1 length, nose, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.1 Last 800m: 58.2 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

2017 4 B g Art Major - Inspiring Dash   (by Falcon Seelster)
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
G W Deakins, Pembrook Park Ltd, Mrs P P Gillan, K N Spicer, M L Edwards, Dash For Cash Syndicate
R L Sandford,Mrs J A Sandford,Mrs A M Spicer,K N Spicer
 
2017 4 B g Art Major - Tactful Lady   (by McArdle)
Mark Jones, Burnham
G N Hatton, Mrs K R Hatton
L A Cobban
 
Mark Jones, Burnham
Sir Loins Limited, Starmark Limited
Cavalla Bloodstock Limited
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

GROVE TAVERN MOBILE PACE

$10,808, 3YO & OLDER R51 TO R59, 1850m

For R51 to R59 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 11: GROVE TAVERN MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Mossdale Ben2fr6,050.001/12-18.52-18.5B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
21Major Collect1fr1,705.008/82-18.81.701.70J W CoxMegan McIntyre
36Town Echo6fr1,045.002/22-18.92.402.40John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
44Razors Edge4fr660.006/72-19.03.003.00J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
55Sweet Belle5fr192.504/32-19.34.704.70G D O'ReillyGerard O'Reilly
610Dennis Denuto10fr192.505/52-19.44.904.90B N OrangeAndrew Stuart
78Uncle Chan8fr192.503/42-19.55.405.40T M WilliamsCraig & Aimee Edmonds
87Jenabella7fr192.507/92-19.66.206.20R D CloseMatt Purvis
93Arizonawildcat3fr192.5010/62-19.97.907.90R L HoughtonDean Halliday
109Quarterback9fr192.509/102-20.511.3011.30A J Cameron (J)Matt Purvis
1111Alene11fr192.5011/112-22.220.5020.50L F O'ReillyDaniel Reardon
Total Stakes:$10,807.50 
Dividends
$1.70. $1.30. $5.80. $1.60. Quinella $16.90. Trifecta $96.40. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(2,2) $4.80. TAB Conc.:(2,1) $13.20. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(3,2,2) $26.50. First4 $539.70. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(7,3,2,2) $234.80. Place6[races-6,7,8,9,10,11]:(6,10,13/1,3,12/1,2,7/2,3,12/2,9,11/1,2,6) $50.40.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 3/4 length, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.4 Last 800m: 56.2 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
A G Affleck
A G Affleck
 
2017 4 B g Art Major - Collectable   (by Mach Three)
Megan McIntyre, Leeston
S K Swain, Miss M R McIntyre
Studholme Bloodstock Limited
 
2017 4 B m Art Major - Cordelia   (by Bettor's Delight)
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
Kaysan Farming Limited, G McCormick, H A Scott, T R Vince, S W R Gillan, G W Deakins, Miss S L Wigg
Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
Runner Index
 
Acento -  Race 7
Adhika -  Race 3
Alene -  Race 11
Ali Lindenny -  Race 5
Amarla -  Race 3
Anna's Boy -  Race 8
Arden Believer -  Race 3
Arizonawildcat -  Race 11
Artatac -  Race 10
Aveross Rustler -  Race 4
Barnstormer -  Race 2
Baxter -  Race 5
BJ Lindenny -  Race 5
Blink N Bones -  Race 5
Boom -  Race 10
Boudica -  Race 6
Bright Glow -  Race 5
Bromac Hype -  Race 2
Bryan Boru -  Race 5
Cab Calloway -  Race 7
Cashem -  Race 1
Changeover Jo -  Race 9
Charlie's Ace -  Race 4
Classey Robin -  Race 9
Conquer Me -  Race 6
Cut Glass -  Race 3
Daggy Lamb -  Race 4
Dalness First -  Race 7
Danangus Fella -  Race 8
Dashing Major -  Race 10
Delta Three -  Race 3
Dennis Denuto -  Race 11
Donegal Carrickfin -  Race 9
Dragons Sunrise -  Race 1
Dramatist -  Race 4
El Sirrar -  Race 9
Endless Dreams -  Race 6
Expressive Love -  Race 9
Falcon's Monarch -  Race 3
Far More Zealous -  Race 1
Fleeting Major -  Race 2
Floras Diamond Deal -  Race 3
Franco Josiah -  Race 5
Ginas Majesty -  Race 8
Givemewhatineed -  Race 7
Glen Elgin Tomson -  Race 6
Goose Healy -  Race 8
Gosakhi -  Race 3
Gotta Ticket -  Race 8
Got You Covered -  Race 10
Hello Adele -  Race 7
Hilarious Prince -  Race 10
Homebush Lad -  Race 10
Honour Scroll -  Race 6
Hope For Love -  Race 4
Idle Stuartia -  Race 5
Isla Elsie -  Race 5
It's Me -  Race 7
Jenabella -  Race 11
Jeremy Wells -  Race 7
Jesper Fast -  Race 1
Jibe -  Race 3
Journo -  Race 9
Justace -  Race 9
Just Holla -  Race 9
Just Ricky -  Race 1
Kansas City Jim -  Race 4
Kiwi X Factor -  Race 10
Kohli Trouble -  Race 1
Le Pole Dancer -  Race 9
Lilac Change -  Race 4
Lunar Legend -  Race 2
Mac's Tomado -  Race 7
Madeleine Stowe -  Race 5
Maid Of Money -  Race 6
Majestic Jag -  Race 5
Major Collect -  Race 11
Make My Sundon -  Race 8
Makwala -  Race 6
Maximilian -  Race 3
Mikis Shineing Star -  Race 2
Mossdale Ben -  Race 11
Mossdale Terry -  Race 2
Mrs Beau K -  Race 9
Ned Kelly -  Race 7
Nordic Prince -  Race 1
Our Pegasus Pearl -  Race 8
Overzealous -  Race 5
Passion And Power -  Race 10
Pembrook's Princess -  Race 2
Pennetta -  Race 9
Phoebe Onyx -  Race 5
Piece Of Gold -  Race 9
Plutonium Lady -  Race 10
Precious Sara -  Race 6
President Pat -  Race 1
Quarterback -  Race 11
Quik Shot -  Race 5
Racey Rach -  Race 2
Rachmaninov -  Race 5 Race 8
Razors Edge -  Race 11
Ride In A Concorde -  Race 4
Rose Isle -  Race 1
Ruthless Lizzie -  Race 1
Salvo -  Race 5
Scelta Uno -  Race 4
Sharp Lou -  Race 3
Sheezagoldengirl -  Race 4
She's Got Style -  Race 9
Sheza Mighty Monarch -  Race 1
Shiffty -  Race 8
Sioux Princess -  Race 5
Sir Monty -  Race 2
Sods Law -  Race 5
Songbird -  Race 6
Sophia Bromac -  Race 7
South Park -  Race 8
Speciale Uno -  Race 4
Sunny Son -  Race 1
Superfast Gorsey -  Race 8
Swap Over -  Race 6
Sweet Belle -  Race 11
Tairlaw Toll -  Race 9
Take After Me -  Race 8
Tas Girl Bromac -  Race 9
Teagan Banner -  Race 10
That's Entertainment -  Race 8
The Hyena -  Race 2
The Last Gamble -  Race 8
The Optimist -  Race 7
Town Echo -  Race 11
Ultimate Bird -  Race 4
Uncle Chan -  Race 11
Wavethebill -  Race 6
Where's Daddy -  Race 10
Whiskey Cavalier -  Race 6
White Diamond Gold -  Race 3
White Star Orlando -  Race 2
With Grace -  Race 4
You Fly With Me -  Race 2
Zia Bromac -  Race 7
Zsahara -  Race 8
Zusak -  Race 6