Skip to content

Wyndham Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: CROMWELL & DISTRICTS MEETING (Day 1) at Cromwell Racecourse
Last updated 09/01/2020 at 14:34 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

CROMWELL NIGHT 'N DAY ON JOLLYS ROAD TROT

$9000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

For 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: CROMWELL NIGHT 'N DAY ON JOLLYS ROAD TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Dora Explorer3fr5,500.007/73-39.53-39.5L D McCormickDavid McCormick
21Kahress1fr1,300.001/13-40.02.502.50R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
311Willangus LadU4fr700.005/53-43.118.5018.50J C Morrison (J)Robert Wilson
44Sunny Valley4fr400.003/33-43.721.3021.30C R FergusonBronson Munro
56Whangamata6fr300.006/63-50.153.3053.30B D McLellanBrendon McLellan
65Mainland Pat5fr200.008/83-53.268.6068.60Brad WilliamsonGinger Woodhouse
78Bonnies DelightU1fr200.009/93-56.183.4083.40A D MilneRobert Wilson
87Kiwitrix7fr200.002/24-00.6105.90105.90N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
Disq10Susies WayU3fr200.004/43-44.625.8025.80R T McIlwrickRory McIlwrick

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Abadabado2 
SCR9SlainteU2 
Note
Susies Way disqualified from 5th
Dividends
$28.00. $5.30. $1.10. $3.10. Quinella $30.30. Trifecta $685.70. First4 -Not Struck.
Margins
2 1/2 lengths, 16 lengths, 2 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-15.8 Last 800m: 65.4 Last 400m: 33.3

Placed Horses:

2014 5 Br m Pegasus Spur - Shezadorabil   (by Sundon)
David McCormick, Tinwald
D D McCormick, Mrs E D McCormick
D G McCormick,Mrs S M Roulston
 
2016 3 B f Muscle Hill - Smitten   (by Sundon)
Robbie Holmes, Leithfield Beach
Tabman Enterprises Ltd, M A Nickel
Tabman Enterprises Ltd,M A Nickel
 
2015 4 B g Angus Hall - Lady Eileen   (by Armbro Invasion)
Robert Wilson, Balfour
R E Wilson, P M Scully, G M Davis, J C Dean, K D Cahill, Evergreen Syndicate
K J Schuck
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

BH20 PLUMBING LTD/PUTNEY ROOFING MOBILE PACE

$7520, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR40 TO MR46, 1800m

For MR40 to MR46 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: BH20 PLUMBING LTD/PUTNEY ROOFING MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Hokuri Platter7fr4,400.002/22-20.12-20.1B N OrangeTony Stratford
21Indulgence1fr1,040.004/32-20.41.301.30M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
32Maximilian2fr560.008/82-20.41.401.40R T McIlwrickSteve Lock
45Mach O'Melley5fr320.0010/102-20.52.202.20K K Tomlinson (J)Eddie Murphy
511The Naenae Express11fr240.006/62-20.52.402.40S P WalkinshawRobin Swain
610With The Stars10fr160.005/42-20.62.902.90B G BarclayAmber Hoffman
712Rockngoodtime12fr160.007/72-20.94.204.20M D Hurrell (J)Amber Hoffman
86Wee Ring The Changes6fr160.001/12-20.94.604.60C R FergusonCraig Ferguson
913Red Onyx13fr160.009/92-21.36.606.60J C Morrison (J)Ian Munro
104It's A Laugh4fr160.0011/112-21.57.407.40A D MilneAlex Milne
118Mahia8fr160.003/52-21.78.708.70M P JonesMark Jones & Brendon Hill

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR3Shadow Dancer3 
SCR9Yuko9 
Dividends
$6.00. $1.90. $2.10. $5.40. Quinella $16.40. Trifecta $699.00. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(3,7) $101.20. TAB Conc.:(3,1) $35.40. First4 $1547.60.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 head, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.2 Last 800m: 60.6 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

Tony Stratford, Gore
Wazzanme Syndicate
Ryder Bloodstock Limited
 
2015 4 B m Net Ten EOM - Burlesque   (by OK Bye)
Hamish Hunter, Ryal Bush
G J Cooney
G J Cooney
 
Steve Lock, Ascot Park
Mrs S C Brayshaw, G T Aitkenhead, Mrs D L Aitkenhead, S G Lock
D P Jones,D P Jones
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

THE GATE CROMWELL/ALL THINGS HARNESS OWNERSHIP TROT

$8640, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R55, 2600m

For R40 to R55 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: THE GATE CROMWELL/ALL THINGS HARNESS OWNERSHIP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Andy Hall11fr4,950.001/23-36.33-36.3N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
212Helluva WayU1fr1,170.009/93-36.30.200.20J C Morrison (J)Alan Paisley
32Christmas Babe2fr630.003/13-36.40.700.70Brad WilliamsonAlister Black
47Matai Jetstar7fr360.0010/123-36.51.001.00A D MilneAlex Milne
59Big Iron9fr270.005/53-36.72.002.00B N OrangeTony Stratford
65Miss Jessica5fr180.008/73-36.93.003.00T R RobertsonTim Robertson
71The Night Sweats1fr180.007/83-37.66.806.80S J OttleyBrian Norman
84Da Moons Mission4fr180.002/33-37.87.807.80M J WilliamsonGraeme Anderson
910Count Eyre10fr180.006/63-39.415.8015.80B A Laughton (J)Ricky Allen
108Lady Zara8fr180.0011/103-39.717.3017.30A W KyleAlister Kyle
116Dream Of Pat6fr180.0012/113-46.852.6052.60R T McIlwrickGinger Woodhouse
123Jaccka Jeorge3fr180.004/43-47.053.9053.90B G BarclayBrett Gray
Total Stakes:$8,640.00 
Dividends
$3.50. $1.70. $8.10. $1.50. Quinella $96.90. Trifecta $1120.90. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(3,7,11) $842.10. First4 $8539.20.
Margins
head, 1/2 neck, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-13.8 Last 800m: 64.1 Last 400m: 30.1

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B g Andover Hall - Delcola   (by Chiola Cola)
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
I W Hunter
I W Hunter
 
2014 5 B g Pegasus Spur - Whizz Way   (by Gee Whiz II)
Alan Paisley, Longbush
A J Bloxham
P F B Williams,N A Skinner
 
Alister Black, Branxholme
A J Shirley, B A McDonald, K P Murdoch, A K Black, W P Carey, C R Steele
A L Clark,Mrs F E Clark
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

NEW WORLD CROMWELL/O'CALLAGHAN & WALKER BUILDERS MOB PACE

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES MOBILE, 1800m

For pacing fillies & mares.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: NEW WORLD CROMWELL/O'CALLAGHAN & WALKER BUILDERS MOB PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
113Swell Time13fr5,500.004/52-17.52-17.5M J WilliamsonSteve Baucke
22Bring Back Leah2fr1,300.003/22-17.81.301.30S J OttleyMark Jones & Brendon Hill
311Just Cheddar11fr700.005/62-17.81.701.70Brad WilliamsonAlister Black
43Barika3fr400.007/72-17.81.801.80N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
58Silver Lady8fr300.002/12-17.92.002.00B N OrangeKen Barron
612Delightful Gloria12fr200.008/82-17.92.302.30S J Tomlinson (J)Geoff & Jude Knight
714The Optimist14fr200.001/32-18.02.602.60K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Paul Ellis
810Ellz Angel10fr200.0010/112-18.34.404.40B D McLellanBrendon McLellan
91Truehawk1fr200.0011/102-18.65.905.90L D McCormickLawrence McCormick
107Ballroom Beauty7fr200.006/42-20.213.9013.90Craig D ThornleySteven McRae
1115My Big Romance15fr200.0012/122-21.319.2019.20C R FergusonAmber Hoffman
126Classie Princess6fr200.009/92-21.419.5019.50J C Morrison (J)Robert Wilson
139Alacrity Lass9fr200.0014/132-22.023.0023.00A W KyleAlister Kyle
144Santeria4fr200.0013/142-25.741.3041.30K K Tomlinson (J)Eddie Murphy
Total Stakes:$10,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Wicked Witch5 
Dividends
$8.50. $2.80. $1.70. $2.90. Quinella $19.80. Trifecta $410.60. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(11,13) $17.50. TAB Conc.:(11,2) $4.20. First4 $3458.70.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, neck, 1/2 head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.9 Last 800m: 62.1 Last 400m: 30.8

Placed Horses:

Steve Baucke, Woodlands
S R Baucke
S R Baucke
 
Mark Jones & Brendon Hill, Swannanoa
S W R Gillan, K T Watson
S W R Gillan,K T Watson
 
Alister Black, Branxholme
L F Thomson, I G Thomson
L F Thomson,I G Thomson
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

WOODLANDS MOTORS/SPEIGHTS ALEHOUSE PALMY NORTH MOB PACE

$6720, R40 TO R47 MOBILE, 1800m

For R40 to R47 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: WOODLANDS MOTORS/SPEIGHTS ALEHOUSE PALMY NORTH MOB PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Star Reactor4fr3,850.006/62-17.22-17.2G N Thornley (J)Chris Thornley
25Jacks N Jazz5fr910.002/22-17.20.300.30M J WilliamsonGeoff & Jude Knight
36Kansas City Jim6fr490.0010/102-18.67.607.60R T McIlwrickSteve Lock
43Man I'm Good3fr280.003/32-18.98.908.90A W KyleAlister Kyle
510Honour Scroll10fr210.0011/112-18.99.009.00N P WilliamsonSteve Lock
612Tetrick12fr140.008/72-19.210.5010.50B D McLellanBrendon McLellan
71Bettors Atom1fr140.005/42-19.813.3013.30C R FergusonMichele Horton
87Dalness Arizona7fr140.009/92-19.813.8013.80B N OrangeShannon Armour
98Dreaminsover8fr140.007/82-20.215.6015.60M D Hurrell (J)Aaron Swain
102Star Paige2fr140.004/52-22.627.9027.90K A ButtPhil Anderson
1111I'm Jimmy James11fr140.001/12-23.833.7033.70M P JonesPeter & Mitchell Robertson
129Lady's Lass9fr140.0012/122-25.039.5039.50T R RobertsonTim Robertson
Total Stakes:$6,720.00 
Dividends
$14.80. $3.60. $1.60. $8.10. Quinella $31.00. Trifecta $1758.80. First4 $1603.80. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(7,11,13,4) $4744.60.
Margins
neck, 7 1/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.6 Last 800m: 60.6 Last 400m: 29.9

Placed Horses:

2014 5 B m Auckland Reactor - Lucy Star   (by Holmes Hanover)
Chris Thornley, Greenpark
Miss G N Thornley, L R Thornley
B L Calder,Mrs K E Calder
 
2013 6 B g Changeover - Surfing Franco   (by Union Guy)
Geoff & Jude Knight, Roxburgh
T W Crofts, Have Fun Syndicate, Goes All Day Syndicate
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
Steve Lock, Ascot Park
Mrs S C Brayshaw, S G Lock
M A McLeod
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

BAYLEYS CROMWELL/HOKONUI HONDA JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE

$8640, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R55 JUN.DRV, 1800m

For R40 to R55 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only. Rating Penalty Free Race. For horses who have not previously won a Penalty Free drivers' race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: BAYLEYS CROMWELL/HOKONUI HONDA JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Jaccka Ted6fr4,950.004/42-15.62-15.6J Campbell (J)Wayne Adams
2=4Bottle Rock4fr900.0011/112-15.60.100.10G N Thornley (J)Russell Ferguson
2=8Star Ruler8fr900.008/82-15.60.100.10K K Tomlinson (J)Geoff & Jude Knight
410Ideologist10fr360.001/12-15.60.400.40J C Morrison (J)Peter & Mitchell Robertson
51Toby O'Gara1fr270.009/92-16.12.902.90C M Faithful (J)Chelsea Faithful
69Magnetic Watch9fr180.0012/122-16.23.703.70B A Laughton (J)Robin Swain
712Cab Calloway12fr180.002/32-16.86.506.50K T Newman (J)Kirstin Barclay & Paul Ellis
87Maurice7fr180.006/62-17.18.008.00K J McNaught (J)Matt Saunders
911Vigoroso11fr180.0010/102-18.213.8013.80E E Barron (J)Denis O'Connell
103Sheeza Sport3fr180.003/22-19.721.1021.10C R Purvis (J)Amber Hoffman
112Altimeter2fr180.007/72-21.530.4030.40S J Tomlinson (J)Tony Stratford
125Jimmy Richter5fr180.005/52-37.6110.70110.70M D Hurrell (J)Amber Hoffman
Total Stakes:$8,640.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR13Holy Havoc13 
Dividends
$6.60. $2.30.:(4) $7.90.:(8) $4.50. Quinella:(4,6) $72.90. Quinella:(6,8) $32.10. Trifecta:(6,4,8) $658.10. Trifecta:(6,8,4) $526.10. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(4,6) $73.90. TAB Conc.:(4,4) $110.90. TAB Conc.:(4,8) $31.60. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(13,4,6) $925.70. First4:(6,4,8,10) $3842.80. First4:(6,8,4,10) $3842.80.
Margins
nose, deadheat, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.2 Last 800m: 63.7 Last 400m: 31.5

Placed Horses:

Wayne Adams, Invercargill
C F Smaill, Mrs A G Smaill
C F Smaill,Mrs A G Smaill
 
2015 4 B g Betterthancheddar - Warp Speed   (by Mach Three)
Russell Ferguson, Wyndham
R G Ferguson, Mrs S M Ferguson
P J Gleeson
2013 6 Br g Washington VC - Star Franco   (by Live Or Die)
Geoff & Jude Knight, Roxburgh
Corner Shop Syndicate
R D Nevill
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

REGAN TODD RACING STABLES/CLELAND RACING SYNDICATE PACE

$8640, R40 TO R55, 2600m

For R40 to R55 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: REGAN TODD RACING STABLES/CLELAND RACING SYNDICATE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
115Champagneandwine15fr4,950.005/53-29.13-29.1J C Morrison (J)Malcolm Shinn
212Ronnie Pickering12fr1,170.004/33-29.42.002.00B G BarclayBrett Gray
37Melton Mafia7fr630.009/103-30.04.504.50G J LeeGordon & Colin Lee
44Groomsman4fr360.006/63-30.15.005.00E E Barron (J)Hamish Hunter
52Allandale2fr270.0010/93-30.25.805.80Brad WilliamsonLionel Sinnamon
63Wolf West3fr180.007/83-30.57.107.10B N OrangeTony Stratford
76Rafa Novak6fr180.0011/113-31.713.6013.60K K Tomlinson (J)Chris McDowell
81Sounds Bettor1fr180.002/23-31.914.1014.10N P WilliamsonAmber Hoffman
98Rockin Rod8fr180.001/13-32.919.1019.10M J WilliamsonGraeme Anderson
109Shindal9fr180.0012/123-34.225.9025.90R T McIlwrickSteve Lock
1114Vintage Beach14fr180.008/73-35.029.7029.70M P JonesPeter & Mitchell Robertson
1213C R Gold13fr180.003/43-35.029.9029.90R D HolmesRobbie Holmes

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Ask Me Major5 
SCR10Lady's Lass10 
SCR11Standout11 
SCR16Man I'm GoodU1 
Dividends
$7.70. $2.70. $2.20. $7.40. Quinella $16.70. Trifecta $839.10. First4 $5702.60.
Margins
2 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-09.4 Last 800m: 62.9 Last 400m: 30.1

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B m Bettor's Delight - Good On Top   (by Art Major)
Malcolm Shinn, West Melton
Lisa Daly, Mrs J E Calvert
Croon Bloodstock Ltd
 
2015 4 B g Art Major - Shezaball   (by Presidential Ball)
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
M P O'Connor, Mrs P M O'Connor, S P Perkins, Mrs B A Perkins, O T Shaw
M P O'Connor,Mrs P M O'Connor,S P Perkins,Mrs B A Perkins,O
 
2015 4 Br g Big Jim(USA) - Romanticully   (by Christian Cullen)
Gordon & Colin Lee, Wyndham
Mrs B L Lee, Mrs L A Heath, Mrs P A Bulling, Mrs J R McArthur, Mrs N D Jenkins, Mrs A R Wylie, Mrs J Nieper
Ms L M Hebberd
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

MEAD STARK CROMWELL/TIM WHITE FARRIER HANDICAP TROT

$9800, R56 TO R100 DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R56 to R100 trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 8: MEAD STARK CROMWELL/TIM WHITE FARRIER HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Majestic ConniesU1fr6,230.006/63-32.63-32.6K K Tomlinson (J)Phil Williamson
28Smokey MacU130m1,430.005/43-30.51.301.30J C Morrison (J)John Morrison
34Riteur110m770.004/53-32.21.701.70Brad WilliamsonPhil Williamson
49Monty Python140m440.001/13-31.510.5010.50M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
55Humble LaddU110m330.003/33-35.216.8016.80R T McIlwrickPhil Williamson
67King CassidyU120m200.008/83-44.869.1069.10S J Tomlinson (J)Chris Gerken
73Sekkie MonkeyU2fr200.002/23-49.182.4082.40N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
Disq6WhatwillbeewillbeeU210m200.007/73-33.05.705.70B N OrangeBrian Norman
Total Stakes:$9,800.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Gazza Galleon1 
Note
Whatwillbeewillbee disqualified from 4th
Dividends
$14.10. $3.10. $2.00. $2.10. Quinella $45.60. Trifecta $754.40. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(15,2) $66.00. TAB Conc.:(15,8) $8.90. First4 $1957.80.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, neck, 4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-11.6 Last 800m: 64.0 Last 400m: 31.0

Placed Horses:

2014 5 B g Majestic Son - Sunny Connie   (by Continentalman)
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
A A Mason, N J Simpson, P A Evans, Wagovi Syndicate
Est Mrs G M Stevens,M J Stevens
 
2013 6 B g Thanksgiving - Uncatchable   (by Armbro Invasion)
John Morrison, West Melton
J F MacLeod, Mrs P D MacLeod, J C Morrison
J F Macleod,Mrs P D MacLeod
 
2013 6 B m Sundon - Perfect Hold   (by Holdonmyheart)
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
T L White, Est Mrs B J White
T L White
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

RIVER ROCK ESTATE/CROMWELL BREWHOUSE BUSINESSES CUP MOB PACE

$8600, R57 TO R59 MOBILE, 1800m

For R57 to R59 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 9: RIVER ROCK ESTATE/CROMWELL BREWHOUSE BUSINESSES CUP MOB PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Nemera Franco6fr5,500.001/12-17.72-17.7Craig D ThornleySteven McRae
25Dachy5fr1,300.002/32-18.22.302.30N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
37Wolfenstein7fr700.004/52-18.64.104.10M J WilliamsonGeoff & Jude Knight
41Good On Ya Kiwi1fr400.005/42-18.74.604.60S P WalkinshawRobbie Holmes
54Team Kiwi4fr300.003/22-18.95.605.60R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
62Four Starzzz Shiraz2fr200.007/72-19.27.407.40W D O'ConnellDenis O'Connell
73Benio Ben3fr200.006/62-19.59.209.20B N OrangeTony Stratford
Total Stakes:$8,600.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Smoke N Reactor8 
Dividends
$2.10. $1.60. $2.10. Quinella $2.90. Trifecta $39.00. TAB Treble[races-7,8,9]:(15,2,6) $250.60. First4 $111.10.
Margins
2 1/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.1 Last 800m: 63.1 Last 400m: 29.2

Placed Horses:

2014 5 Br m Bettor's Delight - Nature Franco   (by Union Guy)
Steven McRae, West Melton
Spreydon Lodge Ltd, Organ Donation Saves Lives Syndicate, Thunderbolt Syndicate, WDSMML Syndicate, J M English, H B Smith, B G J Leary, Ms D N Garing
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
D J McLeish, I G Goodman
P I Renwick,Mrs P M Renwick
 
2014 5 B g Auckland Reactor - El Diva   (by Elsu)
Geoff & Jude Knight, Roxburgh
W P Clague, Mrs D C Clague
W P Clague,Mrs D C Clague
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

PGG WRIGHTSON REAL ESTATE/GOLDEN VIEW LIFESTYLE CUP HCP PACE

$14,800, R56 TO R110 SPECIAL HANDICAP, 2600m

For R56 to R110 pacers. Front: R56 to R63. 10m: R64 to R71. 20m: R72 to R79. 30m: R80 to R87. 40m: R88 to R95. 50m: R96 to R110. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race. This race is included in the SOUTHERN COUNTRY CUP SERIES.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good      
Participants for Race 10: PGG WRIGHTSON REAL ESTATE/GOLDEN VIEW LIFESTYLE CUP HCP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16I'mallaboutthebase6fr9,150.0010/93-27.23-27.2S J OttleySteve Baucke
212Lawrence210m1,950.001/13-26.71.501.50Brad WilliamsonAlister Black
34Sweet Loress4fr1,050.009/103-27.62.302.30K A ButtPhil Anderson
410The Maroon MarauderU1fr600.004/33-27.72.802.80K K Tomlinson (J)Brad Mowbray
55Tartan Trilogy5fr450.007/73-27.73.103.10S P WalkinshawChelsea Faithful
611Maidonthebeach110m200.005/63-27.35.105.10M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
79Rah De RahU210m200.0013/133-28.15.305.30R T McIlwrickSteve Lock
82Mach's Back2fr200.008/83-28.88.308.30B G BarclayKirstin Barclay & Paul Ellis
913Ideal DrawU110m200.0012/123-29.013.3013.30J C Morrison (J)Tony Stratford
101Glen Elgin Tomson1fr200.003/43-30.517.1017.10B N OrangeKen Barron
118Triroyale Brigade8fr200.006/53-30.617.4017.40N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
127Mistacullect7fr200.0011/113-31.320.9020.90C R FergusonBronson Munro
133Chiller Bay3fr200.002/23-31.321.2021.20M P JonesPeter & Mitchell Robertson
Total Stakes:$14,800.00 
Dividends
$25.40. $5.30. $1.60. $5.40. Quinella $40.50. Trifecta $1234.10. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(6,6) $59.80. TAB Conc.:(6,12) $3.00. First4 -Not Struck.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 3/4 length, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.2 Last 800m: 59.9 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

2014 5 Br m Shadow Play - Soleil D'or   (by In The Pocket)
Steve Baucke, Woodlands
S R Baucke, Mrs C J L Baucke
S R Baucke,Mrs C J L Baucke
 
2014 5 B g Shadow Play - Lillian   (by Falcon Seelster)
Alister Black, Branxholme
L F Thomson, I G Thomson
P T Cummings,D J Cummings,Mrs J M Davie
 
2011 8 B m McArdle - Uroc Amy   (by Badlands Hanover)
Phil Anderson, Weedons
Freedom Ridge Ltd, M A Heads
Mrs V A Burnett
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

TOPLINE FENCING/INTERNATIONAL GARDEN RESCUE MOBILE PACE

$9200, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR47 TO MR50, 1800m

For MR47 to MR50 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 11: TOPLINE FENCING/INTERNATIONAL GARDEN RESCUE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Dyslexic5fr5,500.002/42-24.52-24.5B N OrangeKen Barron
27New York Man7fr1,300.006/62-24.60.500.50S J Tomlinson (J)Craig Ferguson
36Yankee Shard6fr700.004/32-24.70.800.80Brad WilliamsonAmber Hoffman
42Freddiesam2fr400.003/12-24.81.601.60K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Paul Ellis
510The Rhythm Of Life10fr300.0010/102-25.24.104.10G N Thornley (J)Chris Thornley
612The InterceptorU1fr200.001/22-25.34.404.40B G BarclayBrett Gray
79Carter9fr200.008/82-25.34.704.70John R BennettJohn Bennett
83Rock To The Boss3fr200.007/72-25.45.205.20C R FergusonCraig Ferguson
91The Night Watchman1fr200.005/52-25.55.705.70R T McIlwrickRobin Swain
108Attache8fr200.009/92-25.65.805.80Craig D ThornleyRoss Wilson

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Truehawk4 
SCR11Bono Brown11 
Dividends
$3.60. $1.70. $4.20. $1.70. Quinella $31.50. Trifecta $372.10. First4 $1216.90.
Margins
1/2 length, neck, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-09.2 Last 800m: 59.7 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

Ken Barron, West Melton
J H Mullins, K M Barron, J P Dixon, J W E Durning, Dark Horse Syndicate, W McEwan, Zipper Jazzman Syndicate
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
2016 3 B g Bettor's Delight - PK Bunny   (by Fake Left)
Craig Ferguson, Wyndham Raceway
Champagne Campaign Syndicate, Eight Slips and a Gully Syndicate
Cavalla Bloodstock Limited
 
Amber Hoffman, Waikouaiti
C M Smith, Mrs D E Smith
C M Smith,Mrs D E Smith
Race Number:
Race 12
 
 

MACCA LODGE/GOODMAN PLUMBING LTD MOBILE PACE

$7820, 3YO & OLDER R49 TO R55, 1800m

For R49 to R55 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 12: MACCA LODGE/GOODMAN PLUMBING LTD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Gabby's Star12fr4,675.007/72-18.92-18.9Brad WilliamsonLionel Sinnamon
24Tulsa Jaccka4fr1,105.001/12-18.90.500.50N P WilliamsonWayne Adams
32Motoring Major2fr595.005/52-19.00.600.60M D Hurrell (J)Amber Hoffman
46Iwanadancewitsumbody6fr340.006/42-19.21.901.90M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
513Pick Six Telf13fr255.009/92-19.42.702.70B G BarclayBrett Gray
65Lock It In Eddie5fr170.004/62-19.63.703.70C R FergusonTracie McGrannachan
73Mossdale Lottee3fr170.002/22-19.85.005.00R T McIlwrickGreg & Nina Hope
87Nirvana Beach7fr170.008/82-20.06.306.30S J OttleyMark Jones & Brendon Hill
91Vin Scully1fr170.0010/102-20.58.308.30R D HolmesHamish Hunter
Pup11Coolhand Easton11fr170.003/3B N OrangeBrian Norman

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR10Itz Alldown To Luck10 
SCR14Miss Paddy Wagon14 
SCR8Jacks N Jazz8 
SCR9Lite Percussion9 
Dividends
$19.00. $4.20. $1.40. $3.20. Quinella $20.80. Trifecta $645.00. TAB Double[races-11,12]:(5,12) $45.50. TAB Conc.:(5,4) $3.00. TAB Treble[races-10,11,12]:(6,5,12) $4273.50. First4 $3023.40. Quaddie[races-9,10,11,12]:(6,6,5,12) $12805.40. Place6[races-7,8,9,10,11,12]:(7,12,15/2,4,8/5,6/4,6,12/5,6,7/2,4,12) $116.30.
Margins
1/2 length, nose, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.1 Last 800m: 61.4 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

2011 8 Br g Elsu - Gabby's Girl   (by Washington VC)
Lionel Sinnamon, Omakau
L V Sinnamon, Mrs M R Sinnamon, A G Sinnamon, Mrs K L Glassford, Mrs L J Sheppard
Mrs D S Morley,C D Morley
 
Wayne Adams, Invercargill
C F Smaill, Mrs A G Smaill
C F Smaill,Mrs A G Smaill
 
2014 5 B g Art Major - Went Motoring   (by New York Motoring)
Amber Hoffman, Waikouaiti
A N Johnston, R G Tait, N M Scully, Ambies Army Syndicate
S M Cornelius,B M Cornelius,M R Whittaker
Runner Index
 
Abadabado -  Race 1
Alacrity Lass -  Race 4
Allandale -  Race 7
Altimeter -  Race 6
Andy Hall -  Race 3
Ask Me Major -  Race 7
Attache -  Race 11
Ballroom Beauty -  Race 4
Barika -  Race 4
Benio Ben -  Race 9
Bettors Atom -  Race 5
Big Iron -  Race 3
Bonnies Delight -  Race 1
Bono Brown -  Race 11
Bottle Rock -  Race 6
Bring Back Leah -  Race 4
Cab Calloway -  Race 6
Carter -  Race 11
Champagneandwine -  Race 7
Chiller Bay -  Race 10
Christmas Babe -  Race 3
Classie Princess -  Race 4
Coolhand Easton -  Race 12
Count Eyre -  Race 3
C R Gold -  Race 7
Dachy -  Race 9
Dalness Arizona -  Race 5
Da Moons Mission -  Race 3
Delightful Gloria -  Race 4
Dora Explorer -  Race 1
Dreaminsover -  Race 5
Dream Of Pat -  Race 3
Dyslexic -  Race 11
Ellz Angel -  Race 4
Four Starzzz Shiraz -  Race 9
Freddiesam -  Race 11
Gabby's Star -  Race 12
Gazza Galleon -  Race 8
Glen Elgin Tomson -  Race 10
Good On Ya Kiwi -  Race 9
Groomsman -  Race 7
Helluva Way -  Race 3
Hokuri Platter -  Race 2
Holy Havoc -  Race 6
Honour Scroll -  Race 5
Humble Ladd -  Race 8
Ideal Draw -  Race 10
Ideologist -  Race 6
I'mallaboutthebase -  Race 10
I'm Jimmy James -  Race 5
Indulgence -  Race 2
It's A Laugh -  Race 2
Itz Alldown To Luck -  Race 12
Iwanadancewitsumbody -  Race 12
Jaccka Jeorge -  Race 3
Jaccka Ted -  Race 6
Jacks N Jazz -  Race 5 Race 12
Jimmy Richter -  Race 6
Just Cheddar -  Race 4
Kahress -  Race 1
Kansas City Jim -  Race 5
King Cassidy -  Race 8
Kiwitrix -  Race 1
Lady's Lass -  Race 5 Race 7
Lady Zara -  Race 3
Lawrence -  Race 10
Lite Percussion -  Race 12
Lock It In Eddie -  Race 12
Mach O'Melley -  Race 2
Mach's Back -  Race 10
Magnetic Watch -  Race 6
Mahia -  Race 2
Maidonthebeach -  Race 10
Mainland Pat -  Race 1
Majestic Connies -  Race 8
Man I'm Good -  Race 5 Race 7
Matai Jetstar -  Race 3
Maurice -  Race 6
Maximilian -  Race 2
Melton Mafia -  Race 7
Miss Jessica -  Race 3
Miss Paddy Wagon -  Race 12
Mistacullect -  Race 10
Monty Python -  Race 8
Mossdale Lottee -  Race 12
Motoring Major -  Race 12
My Big Romance -  Race 4
Nemera Franco -  Race 9
New York Man -  Race 11
Nirvana Beach -  Race 12
Pick Six Telf -  Race 12
Rafa Novak -  Race 7
Rah De Rah -  Race 10
Red Onyx -  Race 2
Riteur -  Race 8
Rockin Rod -  Race 7
Rockngoodtime -  Race 2
Rock To The Boss -  Race 11
Ronnie Pickering -  Race 7
Santeria -  Race 4
Sekkie Monkey -  Race 8
Shadow Dancer -  Race 2
Sheeza Sport -  Race 6
Shindal -  Race 7
Silver Lady -  Race 4
Slainte -  Race 1
Smoke N Reactor -  Race 9
Smokey Mac -  Race 8
Sounds Bettor -  Race 7
Standout -  Race 7
Star Paige -  Race 5
Star Reactor -  Race 5
Star Ruler -  Race 6
Sunny Valley -  Race 1
Susies Way -  Race 1
Sweet Loress -  Race 10
Swell Time -  Race 4
Tartan Trilogy -  Race 10
Team Kiwi -  Race 9
Tetrick -  Race 5
The Interceptor -  Race 11
The Maroon Marauder -  Race 10
The Naenae Express -  Race 2
The Night Sweats -  Race 3
The Night Watchman -  Race 11
The Optimist -  Race 4
The Rhythm Of Life -  Race 11
Toby O'Gara -  Race 6
Triroyale Brigade -  Race 10
Truehawk -  Race 4 Race 11
Tulsa Jaccka -  Race 12
Vigoroso -  Race 6
Vin Scully -  Race 12
Vintage Beach -  Race 7
Wee Ring The Changes -  Race 2
Whangamata -  Race 1
Whatwillbeewillbee -  Race 8
Wicked Witch -  Race 4
Willangus Lad -  Race 1
With The Stars -  Race 2
Wolfenstein -  Race 9
Wolf West -  Race 7
Yankee Shard -  Race 11
Yuko -  Race 2