Skip to content

Rangiora Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: NEW YEAR'S DAY MEETING (Day 1) at Rangiora (All weather)
Last updated 21/01/2022 at 11:45 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

HOGMANAY TROT

$8685, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: HOGMANAY TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Galway GirlU1fr4,950.001/23-27.33-27.3Craig D ThornleySteven McRae
210LookslikeatrixterU3fr1,395.005/53-27.72.002.00J W SmithLynn & Justin Smith
31Show The Way1fr855.004/33-27.72.202.20K G CameronBrent Williams
43Raining In My Heart3fr540.006/63-29.310.2010.20S J OttleyAndrew Garters
52Dragons Sunrise2fr157.507/73-29.310.3010.30C A ButtRobbie Holmes
64Ruthless Lindy4fr157.509/83-29.812.8012.80B J BorcoskieBrent Borcoskie
75Kiwi Colt5fr157.508/103-30.717.3017.30B N OrangeChris McDowell
811Sassy StarU4fr157.5010/93-31.320.3020.30G D O'ReillyBrent White
97Terror Cove7fr157.503/43-31.822.8022.80R D CloseCoaster Howe
106Tight N Bright6fr157.502/13-31.923.3023.30John R DunnAnne-Marie & Jack Best
Total Stakes:$8,685.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9See It ThruU2 
Dividends
$2.50. $1.50. $3.10. $2.30. Quinella $13.10. Trifecta $107.50. First4 $1024.50.
Margins
2 lengths, head, 8 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.2

Placed Horses:

2017 4 B m Majestic Son - Una Bromac   (by Live Or Die)
Steven McRae, West Melton
J K McRae, Mrs D J G McRae, S G Bell, D L Williamson
S G Bell,D L Williamson
 
2016 5 B g Trixton - Speculate   (by Sundon)
Lynn & Justin Smith, Te Pirita
J W Smith, Mrs L A Smith, G C Smith
Mrs L A Smith,J W Smith,G C Smith
 
2016 5 B m Majestic Son - Do It Your Way   (by Sundon)
Brent Williams, Fernside
B P Williams, B A Robinson
P F B Williams,Mrs J T Williams
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

TAGGART EARTHMOVING MOBILE PACE

$9158, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2000m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: TAGGART EARTHMOVING MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Prima Donna2fr4,950.001/12-27.92-27.9R J ButtBob Butt
26Zusak6fr1,395.002/22-28.63.903.90B N OrangeGraham Court
310Opawa Louie10fr855.0011/102-29.58.108.10K G CameronKyle Cameron
43Hutasa3fr540.004/42-29.79.109.10Craig D ThornleyJames McDonald
511Taliesin11fr157.5013/132-29.89.809.80G D SmithTrent Yesberg
68Hells Art8fr157.506/62-29.910.1010.10R D CloseAndrew Stuart
75Barnstormer5fr157.505/52-30.613.6013.60M J WilliamsonDean Taylor
815Still Trying15fr157.508/112-30.814.9014.90T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
99Pure Courage9fr157.5012/122-32.221.6021.60T M WilliamsKevin James
104Art Cracker4fr157.507/72-32.221.7021.70John R DunnFred Scott
111Magical Miles1fr157.509/82-32.322.1022.10G D O'ReillyKevin Fairbairn
1214Cosmic Star14fr157.5010/92-32.824.9024.90S R McNallyBrent White
137Phone Tap7fr157.503/32-34.231.9031.90J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR13Emma's Delight13 
SCR12Mossdale Terry12 
Dividends
$1.60. $1.40. $1.80. $7.20. Quinella $5.10. Trifecta $122.30. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(8,2) $4.60. TAB Conc.:(8,6) $3.60. First4 $789.80.
Margins
4 lengths, 4 1/4 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.9 Last 800m: 57.2 Last 400m: 29.0

Placed Horses:

Bob Butt, Woodend Beach
KTO Trust, M Schinkel
KTO Trust
 
Graham Court, West Melton
G T Court, M A Dyer
Pinelea Farm Limited
 
Kyle Cameron, Fernside
Opawa Racing Limited
C J Roberts
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

RANGIORA HRC COMMITTEE & STEWARDS PACE

$9315, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: RANGIORA HRC COMMITTEE & STEWARDS PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
114Come Together14fr4,950.001/13-22.73-22.7R J ButtBob Butt
28Here's Herbie8fr1,395.002/23-22.80.500.50C J DeFilippiColin & Julie DeFilippi
315Delta Three15fr855.007/73-22.80.600.60C A ButtRobbie Holmes
46Atomic Traveller6fr540.0011/103-22.91.101.10M J WilliamsonJoseph Gray
511Rocketman11fr157.503/33-23.96.006.00B N OrangeBrent Weaver
610Hit The Beach10fr157.508/93-23.96.306.30R J AlfeldDanni Alfeld
74He's A Jackalack4fr157.509/83-24.06.506.50R D CloseCoaster Howe
82Beyond A Shadow2fr157.505/43-24.17.307.30John R DunnGavin Burgess
912Gana12fr157.504/63-24.27.607.60J F CurtinJim Curtin
101Don't Bring Lulu1fr157.5013/123-24.38.008.00S E O'Reilly (J)Andrew Garters
117Platinum Prince7fr157.506/53-24.69.509.50T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
123Buena Vista3fr157.5012/143-26.519.3019.30J W CoxNick Le Lievre
1313Cheekygrin13fr157.5014/133-26.921.4021.40G D O'ReillyGrant McStay
145Hey Tonight5fr157.5010/113-37.272.6072.60T M WilliamsBarry Ward
Total Stakes:$9,315.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Fine By Me9 
Dividends
$3.00. $1.50. $2.20. $4.10. Quinella $11.30. Trifecta $207.20. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(8,2,14) $25.80. First4 $4761.90.
Margins
neck, 1/2 head, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.4 Last 800m: 58.4 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

2017 4 B m Art Major - Blackbird Fly   (by Presidential Ball)
Bob Butt, Woodend Beach
D O Bates
Norwegian Wood Breeding Limited
 
2018 3 B g Sportswriter - Just Rose   (by Sands A Flyin)
Colin & Julie DeFilippi, Broadfield
Mrs J DeFilippi
D A Stenhouse,Mrs Y D Weaver
 
2017 4 Br m Mach Three - Ella Sue   (by Elsu)
Robbie Holmes, Leithfield Beach
Mrs A Dawkins, L G Dawkins
Mrs A Dawkins,L G Dawkins
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

NORTH CANTERBURY TROTTING WORKOUTS HANDICAP TROT

$8370, R45 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R45 & faster trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: NORTH CANTERBURY TROTTING WORKOUTS HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Majestic Action120m4,950.001/13-24.43-24.4M J WilliamsonTrent Yesberg
26MonrikaU2fr1,395.004/43-26.52.702.70S R McNallyMichael Howard
33Trixton Time3fr855.002/23-26.63.203.20C J Dalgety (J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety
41Tres Magnifique1fr540.008/83-26.73.603.60B WeaverBrent Weaver
52Rachmaninov2fr157.507/53-27.89.209.20T J GrantTrevor Grant
67Sundons Flyer110m157.503/33-27.511.5011.50J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
74Take After Me4fr157.505/63-28.512.5012.50R L HoughtonFred Scott
88Red HarbourU110m157.506/73-27.813.4013.40Craig D ThornleyKevin James
Total Stakes:$8,370.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Wynberg WatchU1 
Dividends
$1.80. $1.30. $2.30. $1.40. Quinella $10.50. Trifecta $46.10. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(14,9) $7.30. TAB Conc.:(14,6) $30.80. First4 $261.50.
Margins
2 1/2 lengths, 1/2 length, 1/2 neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.4 Last 800m: 58.0 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

2015 6 B m Majestic Son - Ensure   (by Now Another Look)
Trent Yesberg, Ohoka
Yesberg Bloodstock Limited, J W D Chamberlain, R S W Chamberlain, B J Cross, Mrs P C Cross
M L Hynes,Mrs M T Hynes
 
2013 8 Gr m Monkey Bones - Florika   (by Britewell)
Michael Howard, Motukarara
G E Howard, Mrs L E Howard
N Katsoulis,G Katsoulis
 
2016 5 B g Trixton - Run A Tab   (by Windsong's Legacy)
Cran & Chrissie Dalgety, West Melton
J S Dalgety, G A Ayers, Mrs L N Ayers
Arcadia Harness Racing Group
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

NEW WORLD RANGIORA FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$9158, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 2000m

For pacing fillies & mares.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: NEW WORLD RANGIORA FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Rakero Rebel5fr4,950.001/12-26.72-26.7G D SmithPhil Burrows
27Joes Rock7fr1,395.002/22-28.48.808.80R D CloseDavid Moore
32Floras Diamond Deal2fr855.008/72-28.69.909.90R L HoughtonRoss Houghton
44Get Back4fr540.007/82-28.710.2010.20John R DunnMurray Edmonds
56Sheza Manipulator6fr157.5012/112-28.911.4011.40M P EdmondsMurray Edmonds
615Always B My Honey15fr157.509/92-29.112.1012.10T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
711Splash Of Crimson11fr157.5013/132-29.514.2014.20T M McMillanTerry McMillan
810Millwood Dior10fr157.503/32-29.614.7014.70S J OttleySteve Dolan
99Woodlea Jewel9fr157.5010/102-29.815.5015.50K M CoxThomas Twidle
1012Alcippe's Delight12fr157.504/52-29.815.6015.60Craig D ThornleySteven McRae
118Emma's Delight8fr157.5011/122-30.619.5019.50J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
1214Straight Flush14fr157.506/62-30.619.9019.90B N OrangeGraham Court
133Strawb's Class Act3fr157.505/43-13.3233.00233.00R J AlfeldDanni Alfeld

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Racey Rach1 
SCR13Pembrook's Princess13 
Dividends
$1.40. $1.20. $2.30. $4.60. Quinella $4.30. Trifecta $57.30. First4 $357.30. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(2,14,9,5) $25.30.
Margins
8 3/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.0 Last 800m: 57.2 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

Phil Burrows, Rangiora
Dawe Contracting Limited
Dancingonmoonlight Limited
 
2018 3 B f Racing Hill - Nettys Kingdom   (by Caprock)
David Moore, Hororata
J B Harper, Mrs P M Harper, D G Moore
J B Harper,Mrs P M Harper,D G Moore
 
2018 3 B f Sportswriter - Patfisher   (by Badlands Hanover)
Ross Houghton, Swannanoa
P Rathod, Miss C Te Haara, Mrs T Snook, G M Snook, T W Williamson
G M Snook,Mrs T Snook,Mrs P O Snook,T W Williamson
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

RANGIORA HRC 75TH ANNIVERSARY MEETING 19 FEB MOBILE PACE

$8370, 3YO & OLDER R51 TO R62, 2000m

For R51 to R62 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: RANGIORA HRC 75TH ANNIVERSARY MEETING 19 FEB MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Republican Party8fr4,950.001/12-27.12-27.1B N OrangeCran & Chrissie Dalgety
27Terror Maria7fr1,395.002/32-27.31.301.30R J ButtBob Butt
36Show Me Heaven6fr855.003/22-27.62.902.90T M WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer
45Scotlynn Beach Boy5fr540.005/52-28.46.606.60M J WilliamsonDean Taylor
54Pay Me Visa4fr157.507/72-28.46.706.70R D CloseAndrew Stuart
62Sister's Delight2fr157.506/62-28.88.508.50S E O'Reilly (J)Michael Heenan
73The Optimist3fr157.508/82-28.99.209.20K G CameronKyle Cameron
81Ned Kelly1fr157.504/42-33.632.7032.70R L HoughtonRoss Houghton
Total Stakes:$8,370.00 
Dividends
$1.20. $1.00. $1.40. $1.30. Quinella $3.10. Trifecta $7.80. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(5,8) $2.20. TAB Conc.:(5,7) $3.40. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(9,5,8) $4.00. First4 $27.40.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths, 3 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.3 Last 800m: 56.3 Last 400m: 27.9

Placed Horses:

Cran & Chrissie Dalgety, West Melton
Mrs C M Dalgety, G E Dickey, Mrs J E Rooney, G A Ayers, First Term Syndicate, D A Schollum, K J Cummings, B A Smith, G P Merlo, A & M Syndicate
F J Price,Mrs K V Price
 
Bob Butt, Woodend Beach
R C Churches, R J Butt
R C Churches
 
Steve & Amanda Telfer, Swannanoa
Stonewall Stud Ltd, Show Me Heaven Syndicate
Dancingonmoonlight Limited
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

WAIMAKARIRI DISTRICT JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE

$9000, 4YO & OLDER UP TO & INCLUDING R60 JUN.DRV, 2600m

For up to & including R60 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. Rating Penalty Free Race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: WAIMAKARIRI DISTRICT JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Town Echo12fr4,950.005/53-11.13-11.1K T Newman (J)Robert & Jenna Dunn
25Dhaulagiri5fr1,395.007/63-11.41.501.50T J Bamford (J)Coaster Howe
36Teagan Banner6fr855.006/73-11.83.903.90D L van Til (J)Ken Barron
411A Taste Of Honey11fr540.001/13-11.94.104.10C J Dalgety (J)Bob Butt
57Cloudy Bay7fr157.502/23-12.15.105.10E E Barron (J)Steve & Amanda Telfer
68Franco Hoffman8fr157.504/43-12.15.305.30S E O'Reilly (J)Michael House
72Heaven On High2fr157.509/83-13.09.709.70B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
810Storm10fr157.503/33-13.210.6010.60G N Thornley (J)Steven McRae
94Times Are A Changin4fr157.5010/113-14.014.7014.70S Diamant (J)Barry Ward
103Donegal Carrickfin3fr157.5011/103-14.014.9014.90O G Thornley (J)Ross Houghton
119Boarding Call9fr157.508/93-15.622.7022.70M G Hill (J)Matthew Williamson
121Lincoln Skipper1fr157.5012/123-15.823.8023.80S J Thornley (J)Stephen McNally
Total Stakes:$9,000.00 
Dividends
$13.20. $3.40. $3.90. $4.00. Quinella $69.40. Trifecta $1378.00. First4 $10000.00.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.2 Last 800m: 58.1 Last 400m: 29.7

Placed Horses:

2017 4 B m Art Major - Cordelia   (by Bettor's Delight)
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
Kaysan Farming Limited, G McCormick, H A Scott, T R Vince, S W R Gillan, G W Deakins, Miss S L Wigg
Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
 
Coaster Howe, West Melton
Est G L Jennings, Mrs R E Jennings
Ms M A Caig
 
2014 7 B g Art Major - When You're Hot   (by McArdle)
Ken Barron, West Melton
Mrs A R Pearce, D J Pearce, Stallions Syndicate, The Dumpster Syndicate
Banner Bloodstock Limited
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

CUST MOBILE PACE

$8685, 3YO & OLDER R46 TO R50, 2000m

For R46 to R50 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 8: CUST MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Chevrons Bypass6fr4,950.001/12-29.92-29.9B N OrangeCran & Chrissie Dalgety
29Sneak A Peek9fr1,395.007/52-30.00.700.70M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
34Angel Of Montana4fr855.002/22-30.53.203.20John R DunnStephen Anderson
42Carrera Lucia2fr540.008/82-31.05.605.60S E O'Reilly (J)Michael House
55Pixie5fr157.506/72-31.16.006.00T M WilliamsBrad Mowbray
68Kowhai Magic8fr157.505/62-31.16.206.20T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
710Snow Robyn10fr157.509/92-31.58.008.00S R McNallyTerry Chmiel
87Celtic Spirit7fr157.503/32-31.89.709.70B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
911SkidaddleU1fr157.5010/102-31.910.4010.40R J ButtCraig Smith
101Fast Ace1fr157.504/42-32.613.7013.70Craig D ThornleyGreg Bennett
Total Stakes:$8,685.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR3The Go To Man3 
Dividends
$2.10. $1.10. $3.30. $1.50. Quinella $17.50. Trifecta $113.70. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(12,6) $19.90. TAB Conc.:(12,9) $34.70. First4 $1150.70.
Margins
1/2 length, 2 1/4 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.5 Last 800m: 56.9 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

Cran & Chrissie Dalgety, West Melton
Small Car World Ltd
Mrs M Carson
 
2015 6 B m Betterthancheddar - I Cee U   (by Mach Three)
Brad Mowbray, Leeston
R J Crossen
Miss Angela J Purdon,K M Passau
 
Stephen Anderson, Ashburton Raceway
S T Anderson, C Harker, C B Botica
Croon Bloodstock Ltd
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

ASHLEY TROT

$8843, WITH COND., 2000m

For trotters with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 9: ASHLEY TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Muscle BankU2fr4,950.005/52-33.62-33.6G D SmithPhil Burrows
23Magnifique Dimanche3fr1,395.003/32-33.81.201.20K M CoxKatie Cox
32Missy Nova2fr855.004/42-34.54.704.70T S ChmielJeff Wheeler
48Ready I Am8fr540.0010/92-34.96.506.50P J WakelinPhilippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble
51Illegal Alien1fr157.509/112-35.49.009.00T M WilliamsKevin James
65Tedesco5fr157.501/22-40.233.0033.00B T Hope (J)Ben Hope
76Make My Sundon6fr157.502/12-41.238.4038.40S J OttleyAnne-Marie & Jack Best
87Classic Call7fr157.507/82-43.348.9048.90M P EdmondsMurray Edmonds
912MerlotU3fr157.5011/102-46.665.4065.40L J NewtonKerry Hadfield
1010Moons WayU1fr157.506/63-00.6135.00135.00John R DunnKorbyn Newman
Pup4Bourbon On The Rocks4fr157.508/7J P VersteegJohn Versteeg
Total Stakes:$8,842.50 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Tres Magnifique9 
Dividends
$12.50. $3.00. $1.80. $2.00. Quinella $39.70. Trifecta $511.00. First4 $10000.00.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 3 1/2 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.5 Last 800m: 60.4 Last 400m: 31.1

Placed Horses:

Phil Burrows, Rangiora
R J Dawe, Mrs T Dawe, R J Dawe, Mrs A Whyte
R J Dawe
 
2017 4 B m Angus Hall - Pretty Sunday   (by Earl)
Katie Cox, Leeston
M J McGuire, Mrs S M McGuire
M J McGuire,Mrs S M McGuire
 
2017 4 Br m Muscle Mass - Kayla Nova   (by Sundon)
Jeff Wheeler, Leeston
J P Wheeler
J P Wheeler
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

'HAPPY NEW YEAR' MOBILE PACE

$8843, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R45, 2000m

For R40 to R45 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 10: 'HAPPY NEW YEAR' MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Tide And Time1fr4,950.001/12-27.52-27.5K M CoxKatie Cox
26Endless Dreams6fr1,395.002/22-27.50.400.40B N OrangeGraham Court
32Shes Watching2fr855.003/32-27.60.900.90M J WilliamsonTrent Yesberg
44I'll Write The Story4fr540.008/72-28.02.902.90Craig D ThornleyBrent Weaver
59Reggie Golightly9fr157.507/92-28.97.007.00G D O'ReillyAndrew Garters
611Morries Girl11fr157.506/62-28.97.207.20B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
75Lilac Change5fr157.509/82-31.118.1018.10S E O'Reilly (J)Dean Taylor
87Prodigal Son7fr157.5011/102-31.319.2019.20C A ButtRobbie Holmes
98Get It On8fr157.5010/112-33.630.6030.60E E Barron (J)Damian Love
1010Nordy Star10fr157.504/42-33.731.3031.30S R McNallyBrent White
113Hilda Maud3fr157.505/52-35.238.7038.70J W CoxAngela Washington
Total Stakes:$8,842.50 
Dividends
$1.50. $1.10. $1.50. $1.90. Quinella $3.10. Trifecta $13.80. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(11,1) $36.70. TAB Conc.:(11,6) $20.20. TAB Treble[races-8,9,10]:(6,11,1) $119.80. First4 $151.80. Quaddie[races-7,8,9,10]:(12,6,11,1) $703.30.
Margins
neck, neck, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.6 Last 800m: 58.6 Last 400m: 30.4

Placed Horses:

Katie Cox, Leeston
Mrs D M Gillies, M D Gillies
Mrs D M Gillies,M D Gillies
 
Graham Court, West Melton
G T Court, H H Sullivan
Pinelea Farm Limited
 
Trent Yesberg, Ohoka
G Harris, Miss H K Jerard, Miss A E Jerard, D F Michell, All Corners Syndicate
G Harris
Runner Index
 
Alcippe's Delight -  Race 5
Always B My Honey -  Race 5
Angel Of Montana -  Race 8
Art Cracker -  Race 2
A Taste Of Honey -  Race 7
Atomic Traveller -  Race 3
Barnstormer -  Race 2
Beyond A Shadow -  Race 3
Boarding Call -  Race 7
Bourbon On The Rocks -  Race 9
Buena Vista -  Race 3
Carrera Lucia -  Race 8
Celtic Spirit -  Race 8
Cheekygrin -  Race 3
Chevrons Bypass -  Race 8
Classic Call -  Race 9
Cloudy Bay -  Race 7
Come Together -  Race 3
Cosmic Star -  Race 2
Delta Three -  Race 3
Dhaulagiri -  Race 7
Donegal Carrickfin -  Race 7
Don't Bring Lulu -  Race 3
Dragons Sunrise -  Race 1
Emma's Delight -  Race 2 Race 5
Endless Dreams -  Race 10
Fast Ace -  Race 8
Fine By Me -  Race 3
Floras Diamond Deal -  Race 5
Franco Hoffman -  Race 7
Galway Girl -  Race 1
Gana -  Race 3
Get Back -  Race 5
Get It On -  Race 10
Heaven On High -  Race 7
Hells Art -  Race 2
Here's Herbie -  Race 3
He's A Jackalack -  Race 3
Hey Tonight -  Race 3
Hilda Maud -  Race 10
Hit The Beach -  Race 3
Hutasa -  Race 2
Illegal Alien -  Race 9
I'll Write The Story -  Race 10
Joes Rock -  Race 5
Kiwi Colt -  Race 1
Kowhai Magic -  Race 8
Lilac Change -  Race 10
Lincoln Skipper -  Race 7
Lookslikeatrixter -  Race 1
Magical Miles -  Race 2
Magnifique Dimanche -  Race 9
Majestic Action -  Race 4
Make My Sundon -  Race 9
Merlot -  Race 9
Millwood Dior -  Race 5
Missy Nova -  Race 9
Monrika -  Race 4
Moons Way -  Race 9
Morries Girl -  Race 10
Mossdale Terry -  Race 2
Muscle Bank -  Race 9
Ned Kelly -  Race 6
Nordy Star -  Race 10
Opawa Louie -  Race 2
Pay Me Visa -  Race 6
Pembrook's Princess -  Race 5
Phone Tap -  Race 2
Pixie -  Race 8
Platinum Prince -  Race 3
Prima Donna -  Race 2
Prodigal Son -  Race 10
Pure Courage -  Race 2
Racey Rach -  Race 5
Rachmaninov -  Race 4
Raining In My Heart -  Race 1
Rakero Rebel -  Race 5
Ready I Am -  Race 9
Red Harbour -  Race 4
Reggie Golightly -  Race 10
Republican Party -  Race 6
Rocketman -  Race 3
Ruthless Lindy -  Race 1
Sassy Star -  Race 1
Scotlynn Beach Boy -  Race 6
See It Thru -  Race 1
Shes Watching -  Race 10
Sheza Manipulator -  Race 5
Show Me Heaven -  Race 6
Show The Way -  Race 1
Sister's Delight -  Race 6
Skidaddle -  Race 8
Sneak A Peek -  Race 8
Snow Robyn -  Race 8
Splash Of Crimson -  Race 5
Still Trying -  Race 2
Storm -  Race 7
Straight Flush -  Race 5
Strawb's Class Act -  Race 5
Sundons Flyer -  Race 4
Take After Me -  Race 4
Taliesin -  Race 2
Teagan Banner -  Race 7
Tedesco -  Race 9
Terror Cove -  Race 1
Terror Maria -  Race 6
The Go To Man -  Race 8
The Optimist -  Race 6
Tide And Time -  Race 10
Tight N Bright -  Race 1
Times Are A Changin -  Race 7
Town Echo -  Race 7
Tres Magnifique -  Race 4 Race 9
Trixton Time -  Race 4
Woodlea Jewel -  Race 5
Wynberg Watch -  Race 4
Zusak -  Race 2