Skip to content

Kurow Harness Racing Club Inc

Last updated 18/08/2019 at 12:25 pm
Meeting:
ANNUAL MEETING (Day 1) at Oamaru Racecourse
Chairperson of Stewards:
Rick Quirk

Clear

Sunday, 18 August
Meeting 7
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8; 9 & 10
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 8, 9 & 10
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 7-10 inclusive
PL6
Races 5-10 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

MARSHALL TRANSPORT / WHISPERING PINES TROT

$9000, NON-WINNERS, 2600m

Participants for Race 1: MARSHALL TRANSPORT / WHISPERING PINES TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Maranatha Atlas8X54Maranatha Atlas   5gMR491 Front Ricky MayM G Heenan  
2Solsbury Hill7833Solsbury Hill   7mMR482 Front Gerard O'ReillyM G Heenan  
3Goose Healy00Goose Healy   8gMR483 Front Samantha OttleyJ R Withell  
4Superfast WhizzSuperfast Whizz   5mMR504 Front      
5Just Another LegendJust Another Legend   5mMR50U1 Front John Morrison(J)W E Stapleton  
6Boyz InvasionX55022Boyz Invasion   6gMR45U2 Front Michael HeenanM G Heenan  
7Majicion244933Majicion   5mMR40U3 Front Tim WilliamsD L Williamson  
8Dem Bones Dem Bones04874Dem Bones Dem Bones   4mMR47U4 Front Rory McIlwrickR G Hanson  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

PGG WRIGHTSON / PICK & SHOVEL WINE PACE

$9000, NON-WINNERS, 2600m

Participants for Race 2: PGG WRIGHTSON / PICK & SHOVEL WINE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Georgie Zukov: FD-Off, BL-Off, RD-On   Legend
1Loissonya446334Loissonya   5mMR401 Front Jessica YoungB R Negus  
2Masada0Masada   4gMR492 Front Craig ThornleyW R Rowland  
3Georgie Zukov825X56Georgie Zukov   5hMR473 Front Ricky MayB A Waldron  
4Cotton SocksCotton Socks   4mMR504 Front Gerard O'ReillyB R Negus  
5Payment PlanPayment Plan   4mMR505 Front Blair OrangeA D Stuart  
6Onedin Smiler090X70Onedin Smiler   5gMR406 Front Gary ShandG A Shand  
7Don't Tell Ange256953Don't Tell Ange   7mMR407 Front      
8StandoutStandout   4gMR508 Front John Morrison(J)I A Munro  
9Tact Denzel800280Tact Denzel   7gMR409 Front Rory McIlwrickS G Lock  
10Changearound9X430Changearound   6gMR4810 Front Matt AndersonM P Kerr  
11SmellslikestiltonSmellslikestilton   5mMR5011 Front      
12Minnelli Smile537334Minnelli Smile   5mMR41U1 Front Samantha OttleyMiss D M Ottley  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

COMBINED SERVICES CLUB TWIZEL MOBILE PACE

$9000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2000m

Participants for Race 3: COMBINED SERVICES CLUB TWIZEL MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Red Onyx: BL-Off, Refine: BL-Off, RD-On   Legend
1NegaraNegara   5gMR501 Front Jessica YoungB R Negus  
2Iron Woman562527Iron Woman   7mMR402 Front John Morrison(J)Mrs K L Kelly  
3Glen Elgin StaraGlen Elgin Stara   3fMR503 Front Matt AndersonC T Dalgety & N Purdon  
4Top Pocket Chance979099Top Pocket Chance   4gMR444 Front Brad WilliamsonC Buchan  
5Silent Shadow4870X0Silent Shadow   6gMR405 Front Gerard O'ReillyB R Negus  
6Tom MartinTom Martin   3cMR506 Front Blair OrangeP T Court  
7Jingle Jingle76X0X0Jingle Jingle   5mMR407 Front Tim WilliamsMs W R Stevenson  
8Huckabee985024Huckabee   6gMR478 Front Nathan WilliamsonC P Harrison  
9Red OnyxXP6980Red Onyx   5gMR439 Front Samantha OttleyI A Munro  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Mach O'Melley887280Mach O'Melley   6gMR4010 Front Rory McIlwrickE T Murphy  
11Stevie Lynn2Stevie Lynn   4mMR5011 Front Robbie CloseJ M Howe  
12Lexi Lindenny4Lexi Lindenny   5mMR5012 Front Craig ThornleyW R Rowland  
13Refine76600XRefine   4mMR4013 Front Matthew WilliamsonB K Mowbray  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

GLAMOUR HOOVES RACING STABLES FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$9500, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES R40 TO R55, 2000m

For R40 to R55 pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 4: GLAMOUR HOOVES RACING STABLES FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Betstars Blue Jean: SL-Off, Honour Scroll: RD-Off, BL-Off, Itz A Major Babe: SL-On   Legend
1Honour Scroll880690Honour Scroll   6mR401 Front Rory McIlwrickS G Lock  
2Immortal Change021271Immortal Change   5mR522 Front Samantha OttleyM P Jones  
3Betstars Blue Jean42567XBetstars Blue Jean   5mR473 Front Kimberly ButtW E Stapleton  
4Itz A Major Babe093096Itz A Major Babe   5mR484 Front Brad WilliamsonMiss A L Hoffman  
5Katie Daly960170Katie Daly   5mR495 Front      
6Delightful Tanner683498Delightful Tanner   6mR496 Front Katie CoxMs K M Cox  
7Amore Lancome344835Amore Lancome   4mR507 Front Cam Jones(J)R J Butt  
8Unico Enchantress45P328Unico Enchantress   6mR508 Front Ricky MayG P & Mrs N M Hope  
9She's A Rebel1She's A Rebel   3fR549 Front Matt AndersonC T Dalgety & N Purdon  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

OMALASS - DRIED MOLASSES / COLLIE HILLS STUD TROT

$9500, R40 TO R55, 2600m

For R40 to R55 trotters.

Participants for Race 5: OMALASS - DRIED MOLASSES / COLLIE HILLS STUD TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Ayutthaya: BL-On, I'ldoitmyway: P-On, Neverneverland: RD-Off, FD-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Noble Mistress to Mitchell Kerr at Rangiora Raceway
1Look Both Ways085448Look Both Ways   5mR471 Front Terry ChmielL J Mosely  
2I'ldoitmyway003600I'ldoitmyway   7mR522 Front Todd QuateT A Quate  
3Aldebaran Bonny006842Aldebaran Bonny   5gR423 Front      
4Ardee TroubleX43617Ardee Trouble   6gR434 Front Stephen McNallyB J White  
5Don't Look Back526313Don't Look Back   8mR525 Front Matthew WilliamsonD J Gillespie  
6Muscle Pat88X175Muscle Pat   6gR476 Front Rory McIlwrickD L Williamson  
7Bono Hest044193Bono Hest   10gR477 Front John Morrison(J)R G Hanson  
8Ayutthaya291634Ayutthaya   7gR498 Front Laura McKay(J)M J Denton  
9Noble Mistress90X681Noble Mistress   8mR479 Front Matt AndersonM J Anderson  
10Crusher Collins235220Crusher Collins   6mR47U1 Front Nathan WilliamsonL J Bond  
11Spy Da Moment895213Spy Da Moment   7gR55U2 Front Katie CoxMs K M Cox  
12Neverneverland388228Neverneverland   7gR55U3 Front Craig FergusonMiss L D Robertson  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

RURAL TRANSPORT / TRILLIAN TRUST MOBILE PACE

$9500, R40 TO R55, 2000m

For R40 to R55 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 6: RURAL TRANSPORT / TRILLIAN TRUST MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Frank The Tank: SL-Off, Martin McGuinness: SL-Off, BL-On   Legend
1Martin McGuinness089800Martin McGuinness   8gR401 Front Nathan WilliamsonL J Bond  
2Dreaminsover067056Dreaminsover   7gR432 Front Rory McIlwrickS G Lock  
3Pilch387679Pilch   4gR493 Front Terry ChmielT S Chmiel  
4Frank The TankX28046Frank The Tank   8gR504 Front John Morrison(J)D J Wilson  
5Fun In The Dark897766Fun In The Dark   5mR515 Front Matthew WilliamsonM C Purvis  
6Jetenara550800Jetenara   7gR516 Front Kimberly ButtW E Stapleton  
7Bakari465594Bakari   6gR537 Front      
8Stick Man366X68Stick Man   4hR538 Front Blair OrangeP T Court  
9Arden Roanoke220X1Arden Roanoke   4gR559 Front Matt AndersonC T Dalgety & N Purdon  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10My Design51735My Design   4mR5310 Front Samantha OttleyM P Jones  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

MAKING IT HAPPEN - G K FYFE PAINTING HANDICAP TROT

$10,000, R56 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R56 & faster trotters.

Participants for Race 7: MAKING IT HAPPEN - G K FYFE PAINTING HANDICAP TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Anothersuperstar: BL-Off   Legend
1Girls Let Loose011200Girls Let Loose   5mR561 Front Gerard O'ReillyS J Sutherland  
2Spotlight The Valley352724Spotlight The Valley   8mR572 Front Samantha OttleyR E Wilson  
3Agatha Tyron320145Agatha Tyron   7mR613 Front John Morrison(J)P G O'Reilly  
4Anothersuperstar062211Anothersuperstar   12mR564 Front Matthew WilliamsonR F Allen  
5Trick Star035262Trick Star   12gR68110mStephen McNallyB J White  
6That's The Story478352That's The Story   6gR64210mBrad WilliamsonBrad Williamson  
7De Vito356187De Vito   8gR68U110m      
8Sundons Flyer65280XSundons Flyer   7mR78125mJessica YoungB R Negus  
9The Dominator25X712The Dominator   6gR86U135mCraig ThornleyD L Williamson  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

AIRPARK CANTERBURY KUROW CUP (HANDICAP PACE)

$15,000, R60 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R60 & faster pacers.

Participants for Race 8: AIRPARK CANTERBURY KUROW CUP (HANDICAP PACE)
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1God Only Knows889692God Only Knows   5gR601 Front Gavin SmithG D Smith  
2Essence Of Easton79086XEssence Of Easton   7gR542 Front Ricky MayJ J Murdoch  
3Homebush Lad1P8X17Homebush Lad   6gR643 Front Ben Hope(J)G P & Mrs N M Hope  
4Nimah Franco504233Nimah Franco   5mR644 Front Terry ChmielT S Chmiel  
5Doctor Tim245X74Doctor Tim   6gR605 Front Gerard O'ReillyG R Dunn  
6Four Starzzz Shiraz383614Four Starzzz Shiraz   9gR66U1 Front Denis O'ConnellW D O'Connell  
7Aveross Rustler917402Aveross Rustler   11gR65U2 Front Samantha OttleyW R Low  
8Franco Santino4X8282Franco Santino   5hR74110mNathan WilliamsonN P Williamson  
9Storm Prince612476Storm Prince   5hR68210mBlair OrangeP T Court  
10The Tin Soldier41781XThe Tin Soldier   6gR69U110mMatthew WilliamsonB K Mowbray  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

SBT MARKETING (2009) LTD JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE

$9500, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R55 JUN.DRV, 2600m

For R40 to R55 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. Rating Penalty Free Race.

Participants for Race 9: SBT MARKETING (2009) LTD JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Horse Movements: Iwanadancewitsumbody to Phil Williamson at Oamaru, Duke Of Dundee to Brad Mowbray at Russley
1Vigoroso366595Vigoroso   6gR401 Front Laura McKay(J)W D O'Connell  
2Last HarahX05108Last Harah   5gR462 Front John Morrison(J)D J Wilson  
3Rocknroll King20363DRocknroll King   4gR483 Front Simon Smith(J)R J Dunn  
4Snow Printz708022Snow Printz   5gR494 Front Ben Hope(J)G P & Mrs N M Hope  
5Paul's Verdict044850Paul's Verdict   8gR515 Front Alana Cameron(J)Mrs S D Mounce  
6Iwanadancewitsumbody407941Iwanadancewitsumbody   5mR536 Front Sarah O'Reilly(J)A F H Hunter  
7Cathy Brown483211Cathy Brown   5mR547 Front Korbyn Newman(J)J M Howe  
8Champers482318Champers   4mR538 Front      
9Duke Of Dundee421534Duke Of Dundee   4gR559 Front Kerryn Tomlinson(J)K N Larsen  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Ragnarr231300Ragnarr   4hR5310 Front Cam Jones(J)D J & Mrs C M Butt  
Race Number:
Race 10
Race Time:

JOHNSON GLUYAS TRACTORS (HANDICAP PACE)

$9500, R40 TO R59 SPECIAL, 2600m

For R40 to R59 pacers. Front: R40 to R55. 15m: R56 to R59.

Participants for Race 10: JOHNSON GLUYAS TRACTORS (HANDICAP PACE)
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Arocknatthepark: BL-Off, RD-On, SL-On, Overarm: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Arocknatthepark to Mitchell Kerr at Rangiora Raceway
1Ideal Rule501635Ideal Rule   6mR551 Front Kimberly ButtJ D & Mrs A L Lethaby  
2Zulu Courage053767Zulu Courage   7gR402 Front Jessica YoungB R Negus  
3Hannity7X0309Hannity   8gR553 Front Brad WilliamsonC P Harrison  
4Phoenix ArizonaP6100XPhoenix Arizona   6gR534 Front Blair OrangeA D Stuart  
5Bound To Impress446586Bound To Impress   7mR405 Front John VersteegJ P Versteeg  
6Star Paige02P0X7Star Paige   5mR486 Front Samantha OttleyMiss D M Ottley  
7Artfilly Crafted9310X6Artfilly Crafted   5mR537 Front Craig ThornleyMiss D M Ottley  
8Arocknatthepark262276Arocknatthepark   4gR538 Front Gavin SmithP F Kerr  
9Overarm49X774Overarm   5gR56115mTerry ChmielT S Chmiel  
10Ivana Legacy764487Ivana Legacy   6mR59215mCraig FergusonMrs S Armour  
11Possente Cavallo586221Possente Cavallo   6mR58315mMark Hurrell(J)Miss A L Hoffman  
12The Maroon Marauder114836The Maroon Marauder   7gR59U115mMatthew WilliamsonB K Mowbray  
Runner Index
 
Agatha Tyron -  Race 7
Aldebaran Bonny -  Race 5
Amore Lancome -  Race 4
Anothersuperstar -  Race 7
Ardee Trouble -  Race 5
Arden Roanoke -  Race 6
Arocknatthepark -  Race 10
Artfilly Crafted -  Race 10
Aveross Rustler -  Race 8
Ayutthaya -  Race 5
Bakari -  Race 6
Betstars Blue Jean -  Race 4
Bono Hest -  Race 5
Bound To Impress -  Race 10
Boyz Invasion -  Race 1
Cathy Brown -  Race 9
Champers -  Race 9
Changearound -  Race 2
Cotton Socks -  Race 2
Crusher Collins -  Race 5
Delightful Tanner -  Race 4
Dem Bones Dem Bones -  Race 1
De Vito -  Race 7
Doctor Tim -  Race 8
Don't Look Back -  Race 5
Don't Tell Ange -  Race 2
Dreaminsover -  Race 6
Duke Of Dundee -  Race 9
Essence Of Easton -  Race 8
Four Starzzz Shiraz -  Race 8
Franco Santino -  Race 8
Frank The Tank -  Race 6
Fun In The Dark -  Race 6
Georgie Zukov -  Race 2
Girls Let Loose -  Race 7
Glen Elgin Stara -  Race 3
God Only Knows -  Race 8
Goose Healy -  Race 1
Hannity -  Race 10
Homebush Lad -  Race 8
Honour Scroll -  Race 4
Huckabee -  Race 3
Ideal Rule -  Race 10
I'ldoitmyway -  Race 5
Immortal Change -  Race 4
Iron Woman -  Race 3
Itz A Major Babe -  Race 4
Ivana Legacy -  Race 10
Iwanadancewitsumbody -  Race 9
Jetenara -  Race 6
Jingle Jingle -  Race 3
Just Another Legend -  Race 1
Katie Daly -  Race 4
Last Harah -  Race 9
Lexi Lindenny -  Race 3
Loissonya -  Race 2
Look Both Ways -  Race 5
Mach O'Melley -  Race 3
Majicion -  Race 1
Maranatha Atlas -  Race 1
Martin McGuinness -  Race 6
Masada -  Race 2
Minnelli Smile -  Race 2
Muscle Pat -  Race 5
My Design -  Race 6
Negara -  Race 3
Neverneverland -  Race 5
Nimah Franco -  Race 8
Noble Mistress -  Race 5
Onedin Smiler -  Race 2
Overarm -  Race 10
Paul's Verdict -  Race 9
Payment Plan -  Race 2
Phoenix Arizona -  Race 10
Pilch -  Race 6
Possente Cavallo -  Race 10
Ragnarr -  Race 9
Red Onyx -  Race 3
Refine -  Race 3
Rocknroll King -  Race 9
She's A Rebel -  Race 4
Silent Shadow -  Race 3
Smellslikestilton -  Race 2
Snow Printz -  Race 9
Solsbury Hill -  Race 1
Spotlight The Valley -  Race 7
Spy Da Moment -  Race 5
Standout -  Race 2
Star Paige -  Race 10
Stevie Lynn -  Race 3
Stick Man -  Race 6
Storm Prince -  Race 8
Sundons Flyer -  Race 7
Superfast Whizz -  Race 1
Tact Denzel -  Race 2
That's The Story -  Race 7
The Dominator -  Race 7
The Maroon Marauder -  Race 10
The Tin Soldier -  Race 8
Tom Martin -  Race 3
Top Pocket Chance -  Race 3
Trick Star -  Race 7
Unico Enchantress -  Race 4
Vigoroso -  Race 9
Zulu Courage -  Race 10