Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 16/08/2019 at 18:10 pm
Meeting:
BREEDERS' BONUS RACE NIGHT (Night 1) at Addington Raceway
Chairperson of Stewards:
Shane Renault

Rain

Friday, 16 August
Meeting 8
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8; 9 & 10
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 8, 9 & 10
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4 guaranteed to $6,000 if struck; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 7-10 inclusive
PL6
Races 5-10 inclusive
PK6
Races 5-10 inclusive guaranteed to $25,000 if struck
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

SHEREE & KERRYN TOMLINSON MOBILE TROT

$9000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 1980m

Participants for Race 1: SHEREE & KERRYN TOMLINSON MOBILE TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Milly An Eyre: NW-Off   Legend
1Midnight Memories755347Midnight Memories   6mMR401 Front Murray EdmondsM P Edmonds  
2Be Bee Lass533700Be Bee Lass   5mMR402 Front Blair OrangeM J House  
3Kowhai Sundown1X860XKowhai Sundown   4gMR473 Front Samantha OttleyM P Jones  
4Sally LindennySally Lindenny   4mMR504 Front Gerard O'ReillyK D Townley  
5Milly An Eyre666D58Milly An Eyre   6mMR405 Front Stephen McNallyM J Smolenski  
6Vacation HillVacation Hill   3fMR506 Front Kevin TownleyK D Townley  
7Break FreeX90755Break Free   5gMR457 Front Kerry HadfieldK V Hadfield  
8Awesome Impee660X03Awesome Impee   5mMR448 Front Philippa WakelinMiss P J Wakelin & S G Noble  
9Silver SurferSilver Surfer   4gMR50U1 Front Brent WeaverB Weaver  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

DELIGHT ME MOBILE PACE

$10,000, 3YO & OLDER R48 TO R55, 1980m

For R48 to R55 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 2: DELIGHT ME MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Ghostwriter: BL-Off, SL-On, That Alexander Guy: SL-Off, BL-On   Legend
1Flashazz8X6381Flashazz   4mR531 Front John DunnR J Dunn  
2Distinguished Taste321Distinguished Taste   3gR502 Front Blair OrangeK M Barron  
3Paul's Verdict904485Paul's Verdict   8gR523 Front Alana Cameron(J)Mrs S D Mounce  
4Im A Gigolo1Im A Gigolo   3gR554 Front Matt AndersonC T Dalgety & N Purdon  
5Den's Legacy836600Den's Legacy   6gR505 Front Jessica YoungB R Negus  
6The Dude51852PThe Dude   5gR536 Front Cam Jones(J)D J & Mrs C M Butt  
7Friend241923Friend   5gR537 Front Ben Hope(J)G P & Mrs N M Hope  
8That Alexander Guy363159That Alexander Guy   5gR528 Front Robbie CloseR W Todd  
9Jungle Gem031214Jungle Gem   6mR489 Front Brent BorcoskieB J Borcoskie  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Koromiko Eyre312063Koromiko Eyre   5gR5110 Front Ricky MayB R Hill  
11Corona513Corona   5gR5511 Front Tim WilliamsD J Pearce  
12Ghostwriter43179XGhostwriter   4mR5112 Front Samantha OttleyG R Payne  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

GERALDINE ITM (JUNIOR DRIVERS) MOBILE PACE

$10,000, 4YO+ MARES UP TO & INCLUDING R60 . JUN.D, 2600m

For up to & including R60 4yo-&-older pacing mares. This race is for Junior Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. Rating Penalty Free Race.

Participants for Race 3: GERALDINE ITM (JUNIOR DRIVERS) MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Uptown Lady: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
1Awesome Speed7090X7Awesome Speed   5mR481 Front Simon Smith(J)R J Dunn  
2Invisible Girl031224Invisible Girl   5mR512 Front Sarah O'Reilly(J)B C Hutton  
3Cathy Brown248321Cathy Brown   5mR543 Front Korbyn Newman(J)J M Howe  
4Champers248231Champers   4mR544 Front Mark Hurrell(J)R W Todd  
5Queen Of Glory3510X5Queen Of Glory   8mR575 Front Kerryn Tomlinson(J)B R Negus  
6Uptown Lady325710Uptown Lady   4mR576 Front Olivia Thornley(J)M P Jones  
7Machs Mareta39202XMachs Mareta   6mR587 Front Alana Cameron(J)M C Purvis  
8Naiya Franco368261Naiya Franco   5mR598 Front John Morrison(J)M P Jones  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

MON CHEVAL WINES ($6,000 BONUS FIRST 4) MOBILE PACE

$10,000, R40 TO R47, 1980m

For R40 to R47 pacers.

Participants for Race 4: MON CHEVAL WINES ($6,000 BONUS FIRST 4) MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Billie Jean: P-On, BL-On   Legend
1Martin John4X7009Martin John   8gR451 Front Jesse Alford(J)A D Stuart  
2Cullenmore8806X0Cullenmore   7gR402 Front Craig ThornleyA R Garters  
3Rah De Rah086940Rah De Rah   8gR433 Front Matthew WilliamsonD W Paterson  
4I'm Sick Of Excuses575999I'm Sick Of Excuses   6mR404 Front Gemma Thornley(J)C R Thornley  
5Every Option33400XEvery Option   6gR415 Front John DunnM J Smolenski  
6Immortal Change202127Immortal Change   5mR446 Front Samantha OttleyM P Jones  
7All Nuts N Bolts053828All Nuts N Bolts   10gR417 Front Blair OrangeD J Pearce  
8Night School080X07Night School   6mR478 Front Colin DeFilippiB C Hutton  
9Billie Jean086088Billie Jean   5mR449 Front Stephen McNallyS R McNally  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10DynamoX80709Dynamo   7gR4010 Front Ricky MayMs S Blake  
11Mordecai463972Mordecai   9gR4511 Front Kerryn Tomlinson(J)K B Ford  
12Lets Hustle932834Lets Hustle   5gR4512 Front Robbie CloseR W Todd  
13Arcano056810Arcano   10gR4713 Front Matt AndersonM P Kerr  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

ULTIMATE BREEDING MOBILE PACE

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 4YO & OLDER, 2600m

For 4yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 5: ULTIMATE BREEDING MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Mathilda: SL-Off, BL-On, Portalegre: BL-Off   Legend
1Minnelli Smile553733Minnelli Smile   5mMR411 Front Jim CurtinMiss D M Ottley  
2Held To RansomX65649Held To Ransom   5mMR462 Front Blair OrangeA D Stuart  
3Mathilda58Mathilda   4mMR493 Front John DunnS F Smolenski  
4Reflectionsofmylife583264Reflectionsofmylife   4mMR464 Front Stephen McNallyT S Chmiel  
5Harmony Delight272Harmony Delight   4mMR495 Front Samantha OttleyM P Jones  
6Portalegre3423XPortalegre   4gMR506 Front Tim WilliamsR W Todd  
7Bonny's Gem63048Bonny's Gem   4mMR477 Front Alana Cameron(J)M C Purvis  
8Lottie Moon233234Lottie Moon   4mMR508 Front Gerard O'ReillyG R Dunn  
9Hands Up Jack323246Hands Up Jack   5gMR499 Front Greg PayneG A Payne  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Leap Of Faith242Leap Of Faith   4mMR5010 Front Craig ThornleyS M McRae  
11Blind Spot6Blind Spot   4mMR4911 Front Kerryn Tomlinson(J)D W Paterson  
12Skreemr5Skreemr   4mMR5012 Front Matthew WilliamsonB K Mowbray  
13Kennedy960557Kennedy  (E1) 6gMR4213 Front      
14It's Me339X05It's Me   6gMR4214 Front Ricky MayJ D McDonald  
15Tiger Moth0P4500Tiger Moth   5gMR43U1 Front John Morrison(J)G R Bond  
16I Can Remember809708I Can Remember  (E2) 6mMR40U2 Front      
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

DUNSTAN HORSE FEEDS MET MEGA SERIES TROT

$10,000, R40 TO R50, 2600m

For R40 to R50 trotters.

Participants for Race 6: DUNSTAN HORSE FEEDS MET MEGA SERIES TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Franco Josiah084543Franco Josiah   5gR421 Front John Morrison(J)B A Waldron  
2One Night Out709575One Night Out   8gR482 Front Brent WeaverB Weaver  
3Unique Rose860442Unique Rose   5mR443 Front Blair OrangeM P Edmonds  
4Windsor09198DWindsor   6gR484 Front Murray EdmondsM P Edmonds  
5MaudarchyX00989Maudarchy   5mR455 Front      
6Heavenly Love734649Heavenly Love   10gR406 Front Jim CurtinM P Edmonds  
7Aldebaran Bonny000684Aldebaran Bonny   5gR427 Front Colin DeFilippiR W Todd  
8Escargo70002XEscargo   5mR50U1 Front Samantha OttleyK D Townley  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

RANGIORA EQUINE SERVICES MOBILE PACE

$12,000, R56 TO R65, R66 TO R75 WITH COND., 1980m

For R56 to R65 pacers. Also R66 to R75 if driven by a concession junior driver. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 7: RANGIORA EQUINE SERVICES MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Sweeney Todd062391Sweeney Todd   5gR561 Front Ben Hope(J)G P & Mrs N M Hope  
2Kiwis Are Flying296325Kiwis Are Flying   5gR572 Front Robbie HolmesR D Holmes  
3Kardesler870X16Kardesler   6hR593 Front Tim WilliamsG R Payne  
4Doctor Tim4245X7Doctor Tim   6gR604 Front Gerard O'ReillyG R Dunn  
5Smarter VCX66144Smarter VC   8gR695 Front Alana Cameron(J,cl)M C Purvis  
6Doitson423441Doitson   5gR716 Front Korbyn Newman(J,cl)D J & Mrs C M Butt  
7Pay Me Visa912548Pay Me Visa   8gR727 Front Jesse Alford(J,cl)A D Stuart  
8Hayden's Meddle22009XHayden's Meddle   6gR738 Front Simon Smith(J,cl)R J Dunn  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

MICO PLUMBING HANDICAP TROT

$10,000, R51 TO R70 DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R51 to R70 trotters.

Participants for Race 8: MICO PLUMBING HANDICAP TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Easy Pickings: HH-On, BL-On   Legend
1Momentous8377X5Momentous   10gR541 Front Samantha OttleyA R Garters  
2Bright Glow363555Bright Glow   6mR512 Front Ian CameronI R Cameron  
3Majestic Sunset01307PMajestic Sunset   4gR523 Front Jessica YoungI L Schwamm  
4Some Time038193Some Time   6mR544 Front Justin SmithMrs L A Smith & J W Smith  
5Redwood Invasion394571Redwood Invasion   9gR60110mRobbie HolmesR D Holmes  
6Diana Harbour611321Diana Harbour   9mR56210mRicky MayP C McClelland  
7Easy Pickings57210DEasy Pickings   5gR58310mBen Hope(J)G P & Mrs N M Hope  
8Zeddie MaritP611X8Zeddie Marit   7gR68120mBlair OrangeT D Bagrie  
9The Bloss474412The Bloss   6mR63220mBrent BorcoskieB J Borcoskie  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

TR BARRON-MORE QUALITY YEARLINGS TO SELL IN 2020 MOBILE PACE

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 1980m

Participants for Race 9: TR BARRON-MORE QUALITY YEARLINGS TO SELL IN 2020 MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Carita: RD-On   Legend
1Ascalabus34XAscalabus   4gMR501 Front Jamie KeastD J Keast  
2Manly Olsen63Manly Olsen   3gMR492 Front John DunnR J Dunn  
3Kennedy960557Kennedy   6gMR423 Front Colin DeFilippiM S Cations  
4Louis LittLouis Litt   3gMR504 Front Ricky MayB R Hill  
5MinstrelMinstrel   3gMR505 Front Cam Jones(J)D J & Mrs C M Butt  
6FabrizioFabrizio   3gMR506 Front Matt AndersonC T Dalgety & N Purdon  
7Noosa Beach66X572Noosa Beach   3gMR477 Front Blair OrangeK M Barron  
8Woodlea Diego88Woodlea Diego   3gMR488 Front Matthew WilliamsonT M Twidle  
9Carita80Carita   4gMR489 Front Craig ThornleyJ D McDonald  
10I Can Remember809708I Can Remember   6mMR40U1 Front      
Race Number:
Race 10
Race Time:

HAPPY BIRTHDAY ROBIN WALES HANDICAP PACE

$10,000, R40 TO R60 SPECIAL, 2600m

For R40 to R60 pacers. Front: R40 to R49. 10m: R50 to R55. 20m: R56 to R60.

Participants for Race 10: HAPPY BIRTHDAY ROBIN WALES HANDICAP PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Horse Movements: Aveross Ferrari to Bruce Negus at Burnham
1Bound To Impress544658Bound To Impress   7mR401 Front John VersteegJ P Versteeg  
2Aveross Ferrari648186Aveross Ferrari   7gR492 Front Jessica YoungW D O'Connell  
3Woodlea Explorer417X45Woodlea Explorer   4mR54110mMatthew WilliamsonT M Twidle  
4Smoke N Reactor448671Smoke N Reactor   5mR54210mSamantha OttleyM P Jones  
5Rollova59101XRollova   4gR58120mCam Jones(J)D J & Mrs C M Butt  
6God Only Knows188969God Only Knows   5gR60220mGavin SmithG D Smith  
7Secret Bet733142Secret Bet   4gR58320mStephen McNallyT S Chmiel  
8Flying Mister Ideal324067Flying Mister Ideal   5gR59420mRicky MayB R Hill  
9Flamboyant511568Flamboyant   8gR60520m      
Runner Index
 
Aldebaran Bonny -  Race 6
All Nuts N Bolts -  Race 4
Arcano -  Race 4
Ascalabus -  Race 9
Aveross Ferrari -  Race 10
Awesome Impee -  Race 1
Awesome Speed -  Race 3
Be Bee Lass -  Race 1
Billie Jean -  Race 4
Blind Spot -  Race 5
Bonny's Gem -  Race 5
Bound To Impress -  Race 10
Break Free -  Race 1
Bright Glow -  Race 8
Carita -  Race 9
Cathy Brown -  Race 3
Champers -  Race 3
Corona -  Race 2
Cullenmore -  Race 4
Den's Legacy -  Race 2
Diana Harbour -  Race 8
Distinguished Taste -  Race 2
Doctor Tim -  Race 7
Doitson -  Race 7
Dynamo -  Race 4
Easy Pickings -  Race 8
Escargo -  Race 6
Every Option -  Race 4
Fabrizio -  Race 9
Flamboyant -  Race 10
Flashazz -  Race 2
Flying Mister Ideal -  Race 10
Franco Josiah -  Race 6
Friend -  Race 2
Ghostwriter -  Race 2
God Only Knows -  Race 10
Hands Up Jack -  Race 5
Harmony Delight -  Race 5
Hayden's Meddle -  Race 7
Heavenly Love -  Race 6
Held To Ransom -  Race 5
I Can Remember -  Race 5 Race 9
Im A Gigolo -  Race 2
Immortal Change -  Race 4
I'm Sick Of Excuses -  Race 4
Invisible Girl -  Race 3
It's Me -  Race 5
Jungle Gem -  Race 2
Kardesler -  Race 7
Kennedy -  Race 5 Race 9
Kiwis Are Flying -  Race 7
Koromiko Eyre -  Race 2
Kowhai Sundown -  Race 1
Leap Of Faith -  Race 5
Lets Hustle -  Race 4
Lottie Moon -  Race 5
Louis Litt -  Race 9
Machs Mareta -  Race 3
Majestic Sunset -  Race 8
Manly Olsen -  Race 9
Martin John -  Race 4
Mathilda -  Race 5
Maudarchy -  Race 6
Midnight Memories -  Race 1
Milly An Eyre -  Race 1
Minnelli Smile -  Race 5
Minstrel -  Race 9
Momentous -  Race 8
Mordecai -  Race 4
Naiya Franco -  Race 3
Night School -  Race 4
Noosa Beach -  Race 9
One Night Out -  Race 6
Paul's Verdict -  Race 2
Pay Me Visa -  Race 7
Portalegre -  Race 5
Queen Of Glory -  Race 3
Rah De Rah -  Race 4
Redwood Invasion -  Race 8
Reflectionsofmylife -  Race 5
Rollova -  Race 10
Sally Lindenny -  Race 1
Secret Bet -  Race 10
Silver Surfer -  Race 1
Skreemr -  Race 5
Smarter VC -  Race 7
Smoke N Reactor -  Race 10
Some Time -  Race 8
Sweeney Todd -  Race 7
That Alexander Guy -  Race 2
The Bloss -  Race 8
The Dude -  Race 2
Tiger Moth -  Race 5
Unique Rose -  Race 6
Uptown Lady -  Race 3
Vacation Hill -  Race 1
Windsor -  Race 6
Woodlea Diego -  Race 9
Woodlea Explorer -  Race 10
Zeddie Marit -  Race 8