Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 04/07/2020 at 13:49 pm
Meeting:
FIRST SUNDAY JULY MEETING (Sunday) at Addington Raceway
Chairperson of Stewards:
Rebecca Haley

Clouds

Sunday, 5 July
Meeting 8
DBL
Races 2 & 3; 4 & 5; 6 & 7; 8 & 9
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 7, 8 & 9
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 6-9 inclusive
PL6
Races 4-9 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

DUNSTAN HORSEFEEDS MOBILE TROT

$7500, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R59, 1980m

For R40 to R59 trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 1: DUNSTAN HORSEFEEDS MOBILE TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Time In A BottleTime In A Bottle8X00800080Time In A Bottle   4mR481 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Sandra Mounce  
2KahressKahress4204330433Kahress   3fR532 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesRobbie Holmes  
3Girls Let LooseGirls Let Loose0800X000X0Girls Let Loose   5mR573 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyStuart Sutherland  
4That's The StoryThat's The StoryX483278327That's The Story   6gR584 FtKerryn Tomlinson(J)K Tomlinson(J)Brad Williamson  
5WesterosWesteros0000X000X0Westeros   6gR46U1 FtRicky MayR MayMark Smolenski  
6Sioux PrincessSioux Princess0112411241Sioux Princess   5mR60U2 Ft        
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

BOOK YOUR EVENT AT ADDINGTON & BE IN TO WIN PACE

$7000, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER MR47 TO MR50, 2600m

For MR47 to MR50 pacers.

Participants for Race 2: BOOK YOUR EVENT AT ADDINGTON & BE IN TO WIN PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Ashes To AshesAshes To Ashes59X639X63Ashes To Ashes   3gMR481 FtRicky MayR MayMark Smolenski  
2Don't Quote MeDon't Quote MeDon't Quote Me   2gMR502 FtJohn DunnJ DunnTom Bagrie  
3KusanovaKusanova9X69X6Kusanova   4mMR483 Ft        
4BoomBoom77Boom   3gMR494 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleySam Smolenski  
5Franco NathanFranco Nathan00Franco Nathan   4gMR495 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleySteven McRae  
6Port ElizabethPort ElizabethPort Elizabeth   6mMR506 FtRoss CameronR CameronRobert David  
7PrairiePrairie422X222X22Prairie   3gMR507 FtGavin SmithG SmithGavin Smith  
8HarrisonHarrisonHarrison   4gMR508 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)John Morrison  
9RozhaRozha389X709X70Rozha   5mMR479 FtShaun AndersonS AndersonGrant Anderson  
10Susie ReignmakerSusie ReignmakerSusie Reignmaker   3fMR5010 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeWayne Robertson  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

XCM SPORT PACE

$7000, R40 TO R52, 2600m

For R40 to R52 pacers.

Participants for Race 3: XCM SPORT PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1RegattaRegatta8640904090Regatta   4mR491 Ft        
2Vintage BeachVintage Beach0473707370Vintage Beach   6gR522 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsPeter & Mitchell Robertson  
3Stick ManStick Man7075X975X9Stick Man   4hR493 FtBlair OrangeB OrangePaul Court  
4Sister's DelightSister's Delight1000040004Sister's Delight   4mR484 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMichael Heenan  
5Hes Fast And FuriousHes Fast And Furious0451X951X9Hes Fast And Furious   8gR525 FtJohn DunnJ DunnMark Gill  
6FlamboyantFlamboyant9080208020Flamboyant   8gR456 FtBen Laughton(J)B Laughton(J)Sue Blake  
7ChloeChloe67X904X904Chloe   6mR517 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinJim Curtin  
8Sweeney ToddSweeney Todd0X89808980Sweeney Todd   5gR498 FtBrian ZampeseB ZampeseBrian Zampese  
9Khaki NuiKhaki Nui1370X970X9Khaki Nui   4gR529 Ft        
10Gomeo DenarioGomeo Denario9015061506Gomeo Denario   6gR5110 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Amber Hoffman  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

HYDROFLOW JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE TROT

$7000, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R55 JUN.DRV, 1980m

For R40 to R55 4yo-&-older trotters. This race is for Junior Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. Rating Penalty Free Race.

Participants for Race 4: HYDROFLOW JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: The Eye Of The Tiger: SL-On   Legend
1RachmaninovRachmaninov79360X360XRachmaninov   5gR401 FtGemma Thornley(J)G Thornley(J)Trevor Grant  
2Sunnivue PhileahSunnivue PhileahD332283228Sunnivue Phileah   6mR452 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Steve Ashton  
3Kowhai SundownKowhai Sundown6X44174417Kowhai Sundown   4gR493 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)Mark Jones  
4The Eye Of The TigerThe Eye Of The TigerX407550755The Eye Of The Tiger   5mR504 FtSimon Smith(J)S Smith(J)Tom Bagrie  
5Springbank LachieSpringbank Lachie2PX000X000Springbank Lachie   5gR535 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Amber Hoffman  
6Justan's SisterJustan's Sister4472237223Justan's Sister   8mR546 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Ken Ford  
7Idle MooseIdle Moose8079007900Idle Moose   6gR547 FtBen Laughton(J)B Laughton(J)Rodger Austin  
8With IceWith Ice907X507X50With Ice   5gR558 FtCam Jones(J)C Jones(J)Bob Butt  
9Tehoro DazzleTehoro Dazzle7805620562Tehoro Dazzle   6mR48U1 FtSam Thornley(J)S Thornley(J)Robbie Holmes  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

NEW TRACKSIDE MENU AT ADDINGTON PACE

$7000, 3YO & OLDER R53 TO R55, 2600m

For R53 to R55 pacers.

Participants for Race 5: NEW TRACKSIDE MENU AT ADDINGTON PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Champagneandwine: BL-On, Stealth Bomba: SL-Off   Legend
1KatchalightKatchalight3404100410Katchalight   4mR531 FtBob ButtR ButtBob Butt  
2ArocknattheparkArocknatthepark799X109X10Arocknatthepark   4gR542 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeMitchell Kerr  
3Stealth BombaStealth Bomba0X00130013Stealth Bomba   4gR543 FtJohn DunnJ DunnTom Bagrie  
4Darryl KerriganDarryl Kerrigan540X010X01Darryl Kerrigan   5gR534 Ft        
5American SniperAmerican Sniper11American Sniper   3gR555 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Henderson Hunter  
6Kiwi X FactorKiwi X Factor1X81X8Kiwi X Factor   3gR546 Ft        
7Mils McArdleMils McArdle4321X021X0Mils McArdle   4gR547 FtMatt AndersonM AndersonMitchell Kerr  
8Pats DragonPats Dragon0823252325Pats Dragon   6gR558 FtRicky MayR MayWayne Robertson  
9Blue Chip DelightBlue Chip Delight1X55495549Blue Chip Delight   3gR549 FtColin DeFilippiC DeFilippiColin & Julie DeFilippi  
10ChampagneandwineChampagneandwine0063426342Champagneandwine   4mR5310 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Malcolm Shinn  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

LAMB & HAYWARD PACE

$7500, 3YO & OLDER R56 TO R59, 2600m

For R56 to R59 pacers.

Participants for Race 6: LAMB & HAYWARD PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Prodigal GuinnessProdigal Guinness3528612861Prodigal Guinness   4gR591 FtJohn DunnJ DunnRobert Dunn  
2StandoutStandout4804X104X1Standout   4gR572 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)John Morrison  
3Terror The ChristianTerror The Christian0191099109Terror The Christian   3cR593 FtBlair OrangeB OrangePaul Court  
4Sweet LoressSweet Loress820X980X98Sweet Loress   8mR564 FtBen Laughton(J)B Laughton(J)Phil Anderson  
5Guido Da SienaGuido Da SienaX092119211Guido Da Siena   4gR595 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyAndrew Stuart  
6Fynn FrostFynn Frost9224662466Fynn Frost   5gR576 FtKyle CameronK CameronKyle Cameron  
7Go DaveyGo Davey8658075807Go Davey   7gR567 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Dean Taylor  
8SaganoSagano6657015701Sagano   4mR588 FtKimberly ButtK ButtJonny Cox  
9Elo LouiseElo Louise25108X108XElo Louise   4mR589 FtRobbie CloseR CloseRegan Todd  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

CHRISTCHURCH CASINO REGIONAL RACING SERIES MOBILE PACE

$7500, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R55, 1980m

For R40 to R55 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid. This race is for 3YO & older pacers trained on northern side of the Huruni River or the southern side of the Rangitata River, in the South Island.

Participants for Race 7: CHRISTCHURCH CASINO REGIONAL RACING SERIES MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Trompeur: SL-Off, BL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Allandale to Robbie Holmes at Leithfield Beach, Jazelle to Dean Taylor at Ladbrooks
1MalditoMaldito80X809X809Maldito   5gMR401 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyVicki Sell  
2TrompeurTrompeur5X8X808X80Trompeur   5gR402 FtShaun AndersonS AndersonGrant Anderson  
3Donegal CarnbouyDonegal Carnbouy0050X650X6Donegal Carnbouy   7gR403 FtJohn DunnJ DunnMark Gill  
4Essence Of EastonEssence Of Easton4393069306Essence Of Easton   7gR454 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonJohn Murdoch  
5Paul's VerdictPaul's Verdict0799529952Paul's Verdict   8gR455 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleySandra Mounce  
6AllandaleAllandale7641004100Allandale   5gR516 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesLionel Sinnamon  
7Jimmy RichterJimmy Richter8X32013201Jimmy Richter   5gR537 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Amber Hoffman  
8Midnight PartyMidnight PartyX1X574X574Midnight Party   5gR548 FtRicky MayR MayAmber Hoffman  
9Payment PlanPayment Plan88X421X421Payment Plan   4mR559 Ft        
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10JazelleJazelle0635853585Jazelle   4mR5210 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeMurray Pash  
11Szybka LaneSzybka Lane1182378237Szybka Lane   4mR4611 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsGraeme Telfer  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

HRS CONSTRUCTION PACE

$7000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR40 TO MR46, 2600m

For MR40 to MR46 pacers.

Participants for Race 8: HRS CONSTRUCTION PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Atarah: BL-Off, Kwik Sport: FD-Off, RD-On, Megarock: BL-Off, SL-On, Swish: BL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Pembrook Tilly to Dean Taylor at Ladbrooks
1MegarockMegarock2554445444Megarock   4gMR451 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyBrian Kerr  
2AtarahAtarah400090009Atarah   3fMR462 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinGraham Bond  
3Mongolian MarshalMongolian Marshal7X66X966X9Mongolian Marshal   3cMR463 FtBlair OrangeB OrangePaul Court  
4Annie RichterAnnie Richter3480448044Annie Richter   3fMR454 FtTerry ChmielT ChmielTerry Chmiel  
5Conquer MeConquer Me0X07620762Conquer Me   4mMR435 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesRobbie Holmes  
6Kwik SportKwik Sport08X270X270Kwik Sport   4gMR406 FtRobbie CloseR CloseMatt Purvis  
7Miss BehavinMiss Behavin637X057X05Miss Behavin   5mMR407 FtKimberly ButtK ButtKimberly Butt  
8GottagettabeerGottagettabeer0007X007X0Gottagettabeer   5mMR408 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Gregory Prendergast  
9Pembrook TillyPembrook Tilly0970257025Pembrook Tilly   4mMR409 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMurray Pash  
10SwishSwish00X8PXX8PXSwish   7mMR4310 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsMark Gill  
11TruehawkTruehawk7759X059X0Truehawk   3fMR4611 FtLawrence McCormickL McCormickLawrence McCormick  
12MathildaMathilda5800X000X0Mathilda   4mMR46U1 FtJohn DunnJ DunnSam Smolenski  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

BLUE STAR TAXIS MOBILE PACE

$7000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R50, 1980m

For R40 to R50 pacers.

Participants for Race 9: BLUE STAR TAXIS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Distinguished Taste: SL-Off, Wee Ring The Changes: BL-Off   Legend
1Star PaigeStar Paige0590089008Star Paige   5mR401 FtKimberly ButtK ButtPhil Anderson  
2Magical MattyMagical MattyX505440544Magical Matty   7gR402 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Jason & Amber Lethaby  
3El ChapoEl Chapo1090X890X8El Chapo   4gR483 FtTerry ChmielT ChmielMark Fuller  
4StetsonStetson0496509650Stetson   4gR454 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyVicki Sell  
5Machs MaretaMachs Mareta0243284328Machs Mareta   6mR505 FtGavin SmithG SmithMatt Purvis  
6Kayla MaguireKayla Maguire2033623362Kayla Maguire   4mR426 FtMatt AndersonM AndersonMatt Anderson  
7Distinguished TasteDistinguished Taste3246934693Distinguished Taste   3gR457 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeKen Barron  
8Stavros The TerrorStavros The Terror6817571757Stavros The Terror   3cR508 FtRicky MayR MayPaul Court  
9Galleons ConnoisseurGalleons ConnoisseurX521072107Galleons Connoisseur   5gR489 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyAndrew Stuart  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Eastwood ChieftainEastwood Chieftain400PX30PX3Eastwood Chieftain   10gR4610 FtSam Payne(J)S Payne(J)David Pearce  
11Wee Ring The ChangesWee Ring The Changes09707X707XWee Ring The Changes   5gR4311 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Amber Hoffman  
12JenabellaJenabellaX900510051Jenabella   5mR50U1 FtRobbie CloseR CloseMatt Purvis  
Runner Index
 
Allandale -  Race 7
American Sniper -  Race 5
Annie Richter -  Race 8
Arocknatthepark -  Race 5
Ashes To Ashes -  Race 2
Atarah -  Race 8
Blue Chip Delight -  Race 5
Boom -  Race 2
Champagneandwine -  Race 5
Chloe -  Race 3
Conquer Me -  Race 8
Darryl Kerrigan -  Race 5
Distinguished Taste -  Race 9
Donegal Carnbouy -  Race 7
Don't Quote Me -  Race 2
Eastwood Chieftain -  Race 9
El Chapo -  Race 9
Elo Louise -  Race 6
Essence Of Easton -  Race 7
Flamboyant -  Race 3
Franco Nathan -  Race 2
Fynn Frost -  Race 6
Galleons Connoisseur -  Race 9
Girls Let Loose -  Race 1
Go Davey -  Race 6
Gomeo Denario -  Race 3
Gottagettabeer -  Race 8
Guido Da Siena -  Race 6
Harrison -  Race 2
Hes Fast And Furious -  Race 3
Idle Moose -  Race 4
Jazelle -  Race 7
Jenabella -  Race 9
Jimmy Richter -  Race 7
Justan's Sister -  Race 4
Kahress -  Race 1
Katchalight -  Race 5
Kayla Maguire -  Race 9
Khaki Nui -  Race 3
Kiwi X Factor -  Race 5
Kowhai Sundown -  Race 4
Kusanova -  Race 2
Kwik Sport -  Race 8
Machs Mareta -  Race 9
Magical Matty -  Race 9
Maldito -  Race 7
Mathilda -  Race 8
Megarock -  Race 8
Midnight Party -  Race 7
Mils McArdle -  Race 5
Miss Behavin -  Race 8
Mongolian Marshal -  Race 8
Pats Dragon -  Race 5
Paul's Verdict -  Race 7
Payment Plan -  Race 7
Pembrook Tilly -  Race 8
Port Elizabeth -  Race 2
Prairie -  Race 2
Prodigal Guinness -  Race 6
Rachmaninov -  Race 4
Regatta -  Race 3
Rozha -  Race 2
Sagano -  Race 6
Sioux Princess -  Race 1
Sister's Delight -  Race 3
Springbank Lachie -  Race 4
Standout -  Race 6
Star Paige -  Race 9
Stavros The Terror -  Race 9
Stealth Bomba -  Race 5
Stetson -  Race 9
Stick Man -  Race 3
Sunnivue Phileah -  Race 4
Susie Reignmaker -  Race 2
Sweeney Todd -  Race 3
Sweet Loress -  Race 6
Swish -  Race 8
Szybka Lane -  Race 7
Tehoro Dazzle -  Race 4
Terror The Christian -  Race 6
That's The Story -  Race 1
The Eye Of The Tiger -  Race 4
Time In A Bottle -  Race 1
Trompeur -  Race 7
Truehawk -  Race 8
Vintage Beach -  Race 3
Wee Ring The Changes -  Race 9
Westeros -  Race 1
With Ice -  Race 4