Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 07/05/2021 at 17:15 pm
Meeting:
EARLY MAY RACE NIGHT (Night 1) at Addington Raceway
Chairperson of Stewards:
Nick Ydgren

Clouds

Friday, 7 May
Meeting 8
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8; 9 & 10
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 8, 9 & 10
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 7-10 inclusive
PL6
Races 5-10 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

SPECTATORS NEW MENU MOBILE TROT

$15,000, R55 TO R70, 2600m

For R55 to R70 trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 1: SPECTATORS NEW MENU MOBILE TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Bright Glow: NW-Off, Excuse My French: ACD-On   Legend
1Bright GlowBright Glow7107460746Bright Glow   7mR521 FtIan CameronI CameronIan Cameron  
2Full Of HopeFull Of Hope0713931393Full Of Hope   5mR552 FtBob ButtR J ButtPaul Nairn  
3MikemaroMikemaro0436073607Mikemaro   5gR563 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeRodger Austin  
4Excuse My FrenchExcuse My French110791079Excuse My French   4gR584 Ft        
5Majestic ChickMajestic Chick1880018001Majestic Chick   4mR625 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesCoaster Howe  
6Valley StarValley Star51690X690XValley Star   6gR666 FtRicky MayR MayAnne-Marie & Jack Best  
7Sekkie MonkeySekkie MonkeyD901120112Sekkie Monkey   6mR687 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonNathan Williamson  
8One Majic KennyOne Majic Kenny693P253P25One Majic Kenny   4gR708 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
9Sioux PrincessSioux Princess0743254325Sioux Princess   6mR56U1 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

HYDROFLOW MOBILE PACE

$15,000, 3YO & OLDER F&M UP TO & INCLUDING R70, 1980m

For up to & including R70 3yo-&-older pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 2: HYDROFLOW MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Silk: SL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Tia Dalma to Jim Curtin at Templeton, Allamericanlover to Ross Houghton at Swannanoa, Ivana Legacy to Brad Mowbray at Leeston
1Tia DalmaTia Dalma18X0X8X0X8Tia Dalma   6mR511 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinAllan Shutkowski  
2SoundsofcashSoundsofcash3570X170X1Soundsofcash   4mR532 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
3SilkSilk4516651665Silk   5mR563 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesIvan Court  
4AllamericanloverAllamericanlover12131213Allamericanlover   3fR574 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
5FolkloreFolklore0448114811Folklore   5mR645 FtJonny CoxJ CoxJonny Cox  
6Ivana LegacyIvana Legacy4163216321Ivana Legacy   7mR666 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Shannon Armour  
7She's ToughShe's Tough011P431P43She's Tough   4mR667 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonBrad Mowbray  
8CheezelCheezel5431333133Cheezel   6mR688 FtRicky MayR MayRegan Todd  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

FAHEY FENCE HIRE 2YO MOBILE PACE

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 2YO, 1980m

For 2-year-old pacers.

Participants for Race 3: FAHEY FENCE HIRE 2YO MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Tide And Time: FD-Off, RD-On, SL-On   Legend
1ChimichurriChimichurri77Chimichurri   2cMR491 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherMichael House  
2Willow BayWillow Bay2222Willow Bay   2cMR502 FtNatalie RasmussenN RasmussenHayden Cullen  
3Strength And HonourStrength And Honour22Strength And Honour   2gMR503 FtBrent MangosB MangosBrent Mangos  
4Tide And TimeTide And Time32623262Tide And Time   2gMR494 FtKatie CoxK CoxKatie Cox  
5Always Have FaithAlways Have FaithAlways Have Faith   2gMR505 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsHayden Cullen  
6Beach BallBeach BallBeach Ball   2cMR506 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesKevin Chapman  
7Star CasinoStar Casino56835683Star Casino   2cMR487 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinJim Curtin  
8BarnstormerBarnstormerBarnstormer   2gMR508 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonDean Taylor  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

AVON CITY FORD MOBILE PACE

$12,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 1980m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 4: AVON CITY FORD MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Platinum PrincePlatinum PrincePlatinum Prince   3gMR501 FtTerry ChmielT ChmielTerry Chmiel  
2Royal RubyRoyal Ruby0923262326Royal Ruby   3fMR472 FtKerry HadfieldK HadfieldKerry Hadfield  
3Unchanged MemoryUnchanged Memory5747354735Unchanged Memory   5gMR403 FtKyle CameronK CameronIan Cameron  
4AcentoAcento042042Acento   3fMR494 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesDavid Thompson  
5Still TruckinStill Truckin22352X352XStill Truckin   4gMR495 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeKen Barron  
6Jimmy PaulJimmy Paul2X2XJimmy Paul   3gMR506 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
7Opportunity KnoxOpportunity Knox0X020X02Opportunity Knox   3fMR487 FtRobbie CloseR CloseGavin Burgess  
8Ultimate BirdUltimate Bird744X234X23Ultimate Bird   3gMR478 FtBob ButtR J ButtTim Trathen  
9AftershockAftershock0000Aftershock   4mMR489 Ft        
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Nikki NotoNikki Noto36323632Nikki Noto   3fMR4910 FtRicky MayR MayBrendon Hill  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

GARRY THOMPSON - FERNLAW MOBILE TROT

$12,000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R54, 1980m

For R40 to R54 trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 5: GARRY THOMPSON - FERNLAW MOBILE TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Paramount Princess: BL-Off   Legend
1Ready I AmReady I Am8004090409Ready I Am   5gR441 FtPhilippa WakelinP WakelinPhilippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble  
2Rosie's SonRosie's Son05X105X105Rosie's Son   4gR532 FtBob ButtR J ButtBob Butt  
3Franco JorikFranco Jorik8X35003500Franco Jorik   3gR463 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
4Paramount PrincessParamount Princess23169X169XParamount Princess   3fR514 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsHayden Cullen  
5Two Menny MusclesTwo Menny Muscles231X831X8Two Menny Muscles   3fR525 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeKen Barron  
6MauiMaui0758515851Maui   3gR506 FtLawrence McCormickL McCormickDavid McCormick  
7Miss CrazedMiss Crazed7303530353Miss Crazed   4mR547 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonPhil Williamson  
8RachmaninovRachmaninov5507710771Rachmaninov   6gR538 FtTrevor GrantT GrantTrevor Grant  
9That's The StoryThat's The Story8431063106That's The Story   7gR529 FtKerryn Tomlinson(J)K Tomlinson(J)Ken Ford  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Unique RoseUnique Rose0543354335Unique Rose   6mR4510 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnMurray Edmonds  
11SugarinspiceSugarinspice6647324732Sugarinspice   6mR4911 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesRobbie Holmes  
12Samanthas MoonSamanthas Moon2174977497Samanthas Moon   3fR49U1 FtRicky MayR MayBrent White  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

DUNSTAN HORSEFEEDS MOBILE PACE

$17,500, R60 TO R90, 1980m

For R60 to R90 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 6: DUNSTAN HORSEFEEDS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Laver: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
1Jack RyanJack Ryan1547974797Jack Ryan   4gR601 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
2ManjimupManjimup0195589558Manjimup   4gR622 FtRoss CameronR CameronSteve Harding  
3FabrizioFabrizio7135X935X9Fabrizio   4gR753 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety  
4KruizrKruizr2115651565Kruizr   6gR764 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinMichael House  
5LaverLaver4411261126Laver   4gR765 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn  
6Watch Me NowWatch Me Now2233153315Watch Me Now   4mR816 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeSteve Dolan  
7Plutonium LadyPlutonium Lady5111411141Plutonium Lady   4mR907 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

HARAS des TROTTEURS HEATHER WILLIAMS MEMORIAL MOBILE TROT

$20,000, FILLIES & MARES FFA, 1980m

For all trotting fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 7: HARAS des TROTTEURS HEATHER WILLIAMS MEMORIAL MOBILE TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Bright Glow: NW-Off, Overzealous: BL-Off   Legend
1Some TimeSome Time6463446344Some Time   7mR481 FtJustin SmithJ SmithLynn & Justin Smith  
2Bright GlowBright Glow7107460746Bright Glow   7mR522 Ft        
3LuminosityLuminosity5815421542Luminosity   6mR563 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinBruce Hutton  
4OverzealousOverzealous0593779377Overzealous   5mR584 FtPeter DavisP DavisMargo Nyhan  
5Time In A BottleTime In A Bottle2415941594Time In A Bottle   5mR615 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Sandra Mounce  
6Gold ChainGold Chain2147114711Gold Chain   6mR696 FtBob ButtR J ButtBob Butt  
7Splash ColaSplash Cola2154995499Splash Cola   10mR837 FtRobbie CloseR CloseRegan Todd  
8Pres The BellePres The Belle4850685068Pres The Belle   7mR928 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

LAMB & HAYWARD (JUNIOR DRIVERS) MOBILE PACE

$10,000, 4YO & OLDER, WITH COND. JUN.DRV, 1980m

For 4 yrs & older pacers with 1 win for lifetime. This race is for Junior Drivers only. Rating Penalty Free Race.

Participants for Race 8: LAMB & HAYWARD (JUNIOR DRIVERS) MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Sense Of OccasionSense Of Occasion2123222322Sense Of Occasion   4gR481 FtAlana Cameron(J)A Cameron(J)Matt Purvis  
2Jimmy ArmaJimmy Arma1296299629Jimmy Arma   4gR512 FtKorbyn Newman(J)K Newman(J)Robert Dunn  
3StacStac1515Stac   4gR543 FtTom Bamford(J)T Bamford(J)Regan Todd  
4Ab's TenantsAb's Tenants061706170Ab's Tenants   4mR514 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Brent White  
5Haiti FrancoHaiti Franco5029212921Haiti Franco   4mR535 FtGemma Thornley(J)G Thornley(J)Regan Todd  
6El SirrarEl Sirrar2100570057El Sirrar   5gR516 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Kyle Cameron  
7Khal DrogoKhal DrogoX391869186Khal Drogo   5gR497 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)Paul Scott  
8Play By EarPlay By Ear4597539753Play By Ear   5gR468 FtSam Thornley(J)S Thornley(J)Bruce Negus  
9Ruby's A DelightRuby's A Delight1060826082Ruby's A Delight   4mR439 FtLaura McKay(J)L McKay(J)John McDermott  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Lincoln SkipperLincoln Skipper0006640664Lincoln Skipper   5gR4010 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Steve Lock  
11The ConquerorThe Conqueror8046644664The Conqueror   4hR4711 FtOlivia Thornley(J)O Thornley(J)Trevor Harkness  
12UnfazedUnfazed4414401440Unfazed   4gR5312 FtDevon van Til(J)D van Til(J)Steve Dolan  
13Boarding CallBoarding Call0X61006100Boarding Call   4mR5113 FtKerryn Tomlinson(J)K Tomlinson(J)Matthew Williamson  
14HittheroadjackHittheroadjack3200230023Hittheroadjack   4gR5114 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

SPECTATORS NOW OPEN SUNDAYS! MOBILE PACE

$12,000, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R52, R53 WITH COND., 1980m

For R45 to R52 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R53 horses with 1 win for lifetime.

Participants for Race 9: SPECTATORS NOW OPEN SUNDAYS! MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Fancy: SL-On   Legend
1Honour Before GloryHonour Before Glory3465816581Honour Before Glory   5mR471 FtRobbie CloseR CloseMatt Purvis  
2Little GeeLittle Gee1699X799X7Little Gee   3fR482 FtLeo O'ReillyL O'ReillyChris McDowell  
3Emma's BoyEmma's Boy1749904990Emma's Boy   4gR523 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesIvan Court  
4Eastwood IsabellaEastwood Isabella8890659065Eastwood Isabella   6mR514 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyJames McDonald  
5Markham EyreMarkham Eyre006X946X94Markham Eyre   5gR455 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Mike Brown  
6Serg BlancoSerg Blanco2331943194Serg Blanco   3gR536 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsPaul Kerr  
7Caesar's QuestCaesar's Quest1325502550Caesar's Quest   10gR527 FtLaura McKay(J)L McKay(J)John McDermott  
8ReflectionsofmylifeReflectionsofmylife6724562456Reflectionsofmylife   5mR458 FtTerry ChmielT ChmielTerry Chmiel  
9Frosty ReceptionFrosty Reception3701000100Frosty Reception   5mR509 FtChris McDowellC McDowellChris McDowell  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Major CollectMajor Collect51755175Major Collect   3gR5310 FtRicky MayR MayMegan McIntyre  
11Wee Ring The ChangesWee Ring The Changes3262266226Wee Ring The Changes   6gR4511 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnMatt Purvis  
12ArtatacArtatac0027902790Artatac   3gR4712 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones  
13FancyFancy6941574157Fancy   4mR4713 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonBrendon Hill  
14Honour ScrollHonour Scroll4057985798Honour Scroll  (E1) 7mR4514 Ft        
15Aveross RustlerAveross Rustler6979597959Aveross Rustler  (E2) 12gR4515 Ft        
16Kansas City JimKansas City Jim5300300030Kansas City Jim   7gR4516 FtGemma Thornley(J)G Thornley(J)Steve Lock  
Race Number:
Race 10
Race Time:

FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE

$15,000, 3YO & OLDER R53 TO R61, 1980m

For R53 to R61 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 10: FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Luella: SL-Off, BL-On, The Falcon: BL-Off   Legend
1Perfect CutPerfect Cut3421052105Perfect Cut   3gR531 FtJessica Young-GrantJ Young-GrantBruce Negus  
2Le Pole DancerLe Pole Dancer3541804180Le Pole Dancer   4mR542 FtPeter DavisP DavisMargo Nyhan  
3Stavros The TerrorStavros The Terror1410001000Stavros The Terror   4gR553 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Graham Court  
4Off The EdgeOff The EdgeX210X010X0Off The Edge   5gR564 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinAlan Edge  
5The FalconThe Falcon1491369136The Falcon   3gR575 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn  
6Duffy HollowDuffy Hollow4013191319Duffy Hollow   3gR586 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsPaul Kerr  
7Teagan BannerTeagan Banner3833343334Teagan Banner   6gR597 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeKen Barron  
8LoyalistLoyalist0553315331Loyalist   4gR618 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
9Chase The Hat TrickChase The Hat Trick1147444744Chase The Hat Trick   5gR619 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMichael House  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Hands OnHands On7831X131X1Hands On   3gR5810 FtRicky MayR MayBrendon Hill  
11Not OverNot Over1555975597Not Over   5gR5711 FtRobbie CloseR CloseWendy Stevenson  
12LuellaLuella6301460146Luella   4mR5712 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnGreg & Nina Hope  
13Bettor GrunterBettor Grunter6372107210Bettor Grunter   4gR6013 FtKen BarronK BarronKen Barron  
14DhaulagiriDhaulagiri0146134613Dhaulagiri   4gR6014 FtJonny CoxJ CoxCoaster Howe  
Runner Index
 
Ab's Tenants -  Race 8
Acento -  Race 4
Aftershock -  Race 4
Allamericanlover -  Race 2
Always Have Faith -  Race 3
Artatac -  Race 9
Aveross Rustler -  Race 9
Barnstormer -  Race 3
Beach Ball -  Race 3
Bettor Grunter -  Race 10
Boarding Call -  Race 8
Bright Glow -  Race 1 Race 7
Caesar's Quest -  Race 9
Chase The Hat Trick -  Race 10
Cheezel -  Race 2
Chimichurri -  Race 3
Dhaulagiri -  Race 10
Duffy Hollow -  Race 10
Eastwood Isabella -  Race 9
El Sirrar -  Race 8
Emma's Boy -  Race 9
Excuse My French -  Race 1
Fabrizio -  Race 6
Fancy -  Race 9
Folklore -  Race 2
Franco Jorik -  Race 5
Frosty Reception -  Race 9
Full Of Hope -  Race 1
Gold Chain -  Race 7
Haiti Franco -  Race 8
Hands On -  Race 10
Hittheroadjack -  Race 8
Honour Before Glory -  Race 9
Honour Scroll -  Race 9
Ivana Legacy -  Race 2
Jack Ryan -  Race 6
Jimmy Arma -  Race 8
Jimmy Paul -  Race 4
Kansas City Jim -  Race 9
Khal Drogo -  Race 8
Kruizr -  Race 6
Laver -  Race 6
Le Pole Dancer -  Race 10
Lincoln Skipper -  Race 8
Little Gee -  Race 9
Loyalist -  Race 10
Luella -  Race 10
Luminosity -  Race 7
Majestic Chick -  Race 1
Major Collect -  Race 9
Manjimup -  Race 6
Markham Eyre -  Race 9
Maui -  Race 5
Mikemaro -  Race 1
Miss Crazed -  Race 5
Nikki Noto -  Race 4
Not Over -  Race 10
Off The Edge -  Race 10
One Majic Kenny -  Race 1
Opportunity Knox -  Race 4
Overzealous -  Race 7
Paramount Princess -  Race 5
Perfect Cut -  Race 10
Platinum Prince -  Race 4
Play By Ear -  Race 8
Plutonium Lady -  Race 6
Pres The Belle -  Race 7
Rachmaninov -  Race 5
Ready I Am -  Race 5
Reflectionsofmylife -  Race 9
Rosie's Son -  Race 5
Royal Ruby -  Race 4
Ruby's A Delight -  Race 8
Samanthas Moon -  Race 5
Sekkie Monkey -  Race 1
Sense Of Occasion -  Race 8
Serg Blanco -  Race 9
She's Tough -  Race 2
Silk -  Race 2
Sioux Princess -  Race 1
Some Time -  Race 7
Soundsofcash -  Race 2
Splash Cola -  Race 7
Stac -  Race 8
Star Casino -  Race 3
Stavros The Terror -  Race 10
Still Truckin -  Race 4
Strength And Honour -  Race 3
Sugarinspice -  Race 5
Teagan Banner -  Race 10
That's The Story -  Race 5
The Conqueror -  Race 8
The Falcon -  Race 10
Tia Dalma -  Race 2
Tide And Time -  Race 3
Time In A Bottle -  Race 7
Two Menny Muscles -  Race 5
Ultimate Bird -  Race 4
Unchanged Memory -  Race 4
Unfazed -  Race 8
Unique Rose -  Race 5
Valley Star -  Race 1
Watch Me Now -  Race 6
Wee Ring The Changes -  Race 9
Willow Bay -  Race 3