Skip to content

Banks Peninsula Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: NOVEMBER MEETING (Day 1) at Motukarara Raceway (Grass)
Last updated 29/11/2020 at 17:05 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

THANKS VIC BRYANT - MOTUKARARA GROUNDSPERSON TROT

$7800, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2170m

Weather: Overcast  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 1: THANKS VIC BRYANT - MOTUKARARA GROUNDSPERSON TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Royal Del7fr4,125.002/23-00.33-00.3S J Thornley (J)Fred Fletcher
25Aldebaran Floss5fr1,162.501/13-00.40.800.80C J DeFilippiMurray Alfeld
38Bella Button8fr600.004/63-01.03.803.80S D LethabyJason & Amber Lethaby
416Kenny KekoU1fr337.5014/143-02.410.8010.80M J BryersMerv Bryers
56Hang On Suzie6fr225.0011/113-02.712.2012.20R T MayBruce Hutton
62Illegal Alien2fr150.006/53-03.114.0014.00Craig D ThornleyKevin James
71Muchacha Bonita1fr150.0012/123-03.114.2014.20R D CloseBrian Hill
814Superfast Gorsey14fr150.008/73-03.114.3014.30C R ThornleyChris Thornley
94Go Marg4fr150.0010/103-03.214.9014.90G D ArcherBruce Graham
1011Emma Louise11fr150.003/33-03.817.8017.80M P EdmondsMurray Edmonds
1117Eilish HallU2fr150.007/83-04.018.5018.50J F CurtinJim Curtin
1218Ilsas SonU3fr150.009/93-05.425.8025.80R G AndersonRobert Anderson
1313Ready I Am13fr150.0013/133-07.636.9036.90P J WakelinPhilippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble
143Greenbank Betty3fr150.005/43-11.154.0054.00T M WilliamsPaul Kerr

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Tuscan Sun9 
SCR10Break Free10 
SCR12Silverlinings12 
SCR15Monaro Mako15 
Dividends
$4.90. $1.90. $1.70. $3.30. Quinella $6.20. Trifecta $108.20. First4 $10000.00.
Margins
3/4 length, 3 lengths, 7 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-13.6 Last 800m: 62.6

Placed Horses:

Fred Fletcher, Weedons
W F Fletcher, Mrs F P Fletcher
W F Fletcher,Mrs F P Fletcher
 
2017 3 Br f Muscle Mass - Another Love   (by Love You)
Murray Alfeld, Leeston
S K Swain, E D Swain, Mrs S J Swain, B D Swain, Mrs A L Hudson
Aldebaran Lodge Pty Ltd
 
2016 4 B m Waterloo Sunset - Gee Abby   (by Gee Whiz II)
Jason & Amber Lethaby, West Melton
S D Lethaby, M F O'Donnell, R D Yates, M P Beaudoin, T S Jordan, K Jacobs, R J Mills
P C Nairn
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

RENAISSANCE BREWING MOBILE PACE

$8320, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR40 TO MR48, 2000m

For MR40 to MR48 pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 2: RENAISSANCE BREWING MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Tiger Lou1fr4,400.009/92-42.52-42.5J C E ThomasJason & Ian Thomas
23Major Wilson3fr1,240.002/12-42.50.100.10S J OttleyMark Jones
34Cristiano Buccini4fr640.003/32-42.60.700.70B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
412Vesnina12fr360.001/22-42.81.701.70John R DunnRobert Dunn
59Kowhai Magic9fr240.005/62-42.92.102.10T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
65Kerala Star5fr160.006/52-42.92.302.30J F CurtinJim Curtin
77Midnight In Memphis7fr160.0010/102-43.02.602.60J W CoxJonny Cox
815Sheezagoldengirl15fr160.0014/142-43.23.903.90S J Thornley (J)Robin Thornley
910Beeps10fr160.0012/112-43.55.205.20L F O'ReillyPeter Holmes
106I Miss Mum6fr160.004/42-43.76.006.00K M CoxKatie Cox
1114President Pat14fr160.0013/122-43.76.106.10R N BurtonNeil Burton
1213Bolzano13fr160.008/82-44.912.3012.30M J WilliamsonAlan Edge
1316Rosies TerrorU1fr160.007/72-45.314.2014.20J C Morrison (J)Gregory Prendergast
1411Hey Tonight11fr160.0011/132-47.424.7024.70R D CloseBarry Ward

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Shadow Aveross2 
SCR8Franco Hatton8 
Dividends
$17.90. $4.20. $2.00. $2.30. Quinella $68.70. Trifecta $469.90. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(7,1) $90.20. TAB Conc.:(7,3) $7.80. First4 $4385.90.
Margins
nose, 3/4 length, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-10.7 Last 800m: 59.7

Placed Horses:

2016 4 B m Sweet Lou - Tigers Lady   (by Elsu)
Jason & Ian Thomas, Charing Cross
Miss J A Nelson, Mrs J Nelson
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
2017 3 B g Art Major - Snap Wilson   (by Falcon Seelster)
Mark Jones, Burnham
M A Calcott, Mrs J Calcott, V Patel, S Ovens
D C Wilson,Mrs S M Wilson,Kaysan Farming Limited
 
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
W R Stewart, Mrs C L Stewart, Mrs T M Diamond, M C Diamond, R C Calder, P W Williams, A R Pullar
W R Stewart,Mrs C L Stewart,J G Douglas
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

TOUCHDOWN CAR RENTALS PACE

$8000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2170m

Weather: Overcast  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 3: TOUCHDOWN CAR RENTALS PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Vincent Van Gone1fr4,400.001/32-53.62-53.6G D O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn
28Mongolian Marshal8fr1,240.003/22-53.70.700.70B N OrangeGraham Court
313Teds Legacy13fr640.006/62-54.12.502.50M P EdmondsMurray Edmonds
44Drink The Wind4fr360.005/52-54.12.802.80G D SmithBob Butt
512Nadira Franco12fr240.0012/122-54.86.106.10H S ClarkeSteve & Hayley Clarke
611It's A Laugh11fr160.0010/102-55.17.507.50J W CoxJonny Cox
75Buckingham5fr160.002/12-55.38.608.60R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
82Doctor Steve2fr160.007/72-55.59.909.90R G AndersonRobert Anderson
915Evidently15fr160.009/92-56.514.7014.70L F O'ReillyPeter Holmes
1010Full Of Desire10fr160.008/82-56.916.8016.80B J BorcoskieBrent Borcoskie
116Captain Confetti6fr160.004/42-59.429.1029.10S J OttleyMark Jones
129Port Elizabeth9fr160.0011/113-05.961.5061.50R E CameronRobert David

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR3Webs Reactor3 
SCR7Emma's Boy7 
SCR14Lay On Macduff14 
Dividends
$3.30. $1.80. $1.70. $3.20. Quinella $10.10. Trifecta $216.60. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(7,1,1) $640.60. First4 $1052.60.
Margins
1/2 length, 1 3/4 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.7 Last 800m: 61.7

Placed Horses:

Geoff & James Dunn, West Melton
S B Witte, S I Chamberlain
Dancingonmoonlight Limited
 
2016 4 B h Mach Three - Jennalee   (by Art Major)
Graham Court, West Melton
Inner Mongolia Rider Horse Industry(NZ)
Norwegian Wood Breeding Limited
 
2017 3 B g Changeover - Judys A Flyin   (by Sands A Flyin)
Murray Edmonds, Motukarara
I E Sunckell, Mrs M E Sunckell
I E Sunckell
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

HOUGHTON RACING STABLES MOBILE PACE

$8320, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR49 TO MR50, 2000m

For MR49 to MR50 pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 4: HOUGHTON RACING STABLES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Serious Moonlite5fr4,400.004/52-39.72-39.7B N OrangeAndrew Stuart
28No Time Like Now8fr1,240.002/32-40.01.501.50G T CourtGraham Court
37Dixie Flyer7fr640.0010/92-40.12.102.10S E O'Reilly (J)Michael Purdon
411Hope For Love11fr360.009/102-40.12.202.20K K Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford
512Bad Hombre12fr240.003/22-40.12.402.40R T MayBrendon Hill
63Rockin Va Va3fr160.005/42-40.22.702.70C J DeFilippiGrant Payne
74Times Are A Changin4fr160.007/72-40.33.303.30M J WilliamsonBarry Ward
814Carrera Dance14fr160.0012/122-41.06.906.90G D SmithPaul Kerr
99Dashtothebeach9fr160.0011/112-41.38.008.00J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
106Huego Bos6fr160.001/12-41.710.0010.00John R DunnRobert Dunn
1113Ace The Dream13fr160.0014/142-42.011.9011.90J C Morrison (J)Donald Taylor
121Franco Hatton1fr160.0013/132-42.112.0012.00M D Hurrell (J)Leslie Smart
1310Sportscam10fr160.008/82-45.830.8030.80J W CoxJonny Cox
Fell15Unfazed15fr160.006/6S J Tomlinson (J)Steve Dolan

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Shadow Aveross2 
SCR16Ashes Of Desire16 
Dividends
$10.00. $3.10. $2.40. $8.50. Quinella $30.40. Trifecta $1402.80. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(1,5) $21.40. TAB Conc.:(1,8) $13.40.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 1/2 length, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.4 Last 800m: 60.6

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B c Art Major - Miss Moonlite   (by Christian Cullen)
Andrew Stuart, Rangiora
Wibble Holdings Limited
Wibble Holdings Limited
 
Graham Court, West Melton
Pinelea Farm Limited
Pinelea Farm Limited
 
2017 3 B f Art Major - Dixie Belle   (by McArdle)
Michael Purdon, West Melton
A Rossiter, M J McQuilkin, B Redmond, Michael Purdon, G W Davis, T R McCallum, J A Jacques
Norwegian Wood Breeding Limited
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

CRAYTHORNES HOTEL HALSWELL TROT

$8320, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R49, 2170m

For R40 to R49 4yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 5: CRAYTHORNES HOTEL HALSWELL TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Mikemaro5fr4,400.001/12-57.62-57.6B N OrangeRodger Austin
23DD's Super Stuart3fr1,240.009/92-57.60.400.40J D MarkhamCarl Markham
32My Eyre2fr640.004/42-58.23.303.30P J DavisMargo Nyhan
411Take After Me11fr360.002/22-58.44.004.00John R DunnGlenn Scott
54Gotta Ticket4fr240.0012/122-58.54.904.90M J WilliamsonMark Gill
616Sods Law16fr160.003/32-59.07.407.40J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
71Foreigner1fr160.008/52-59.49.409.40G W HuntGrant Hunt
810Sunny Bill10fr160.005/72-59.710.7010.70R D CloseBrian Hill
96Sungait's Legacy6fr160.0014/132-59.911.9011.90L D McCormickDavid McCormick
1017Rites Of ZhouU1fr160.0013/143-01.218.4018.40K M CoxKatie Cox
1118Play DoughU2fr160.0011/113-02.022.2022.20L F O'ReillyChris McDowell
127Sally Lindenny7fr160.006/63-03.730.7030.70G D O'ReillyKevin Townley
1312The Artful Dodger12fr160.0010/103-19.2108.00108.00C J DeFilippiJosh Kennett
1413One Over Dover13fr160.007/83-19.4109.00109.00B A WaldronBen Waldron

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Rachmaninov8 
SCR9Yea You9 
SCR14Majestic Sunset14 
SCR15Appearance15 
Dividends
$2.50. $1.40. $6.10. $3.00. Quinella $29.80. Trifecta $332.50. First4 $1958.20. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(1,1,5,5) $3523.40.
Margins
1/2 length, 2 1/2 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-11.6 Last 800m: 61.4

Placed Horses:

2015 5 B g Majestic Son - Idle Wishes   (by Grant Our Wishes)
Rodger Austin, Weedons
H A Roberts, R M Austin
H A Roberts
 
2014 6 B g Superfast Stuart - Castleton D D   (by Elma's Lad)
Carl Markham, Methven
G R Martin, D J Isherwood
G R Martin,Est L Martin
 
2013 7 Br g The Pres - Viola Chiola   (by Chiola Hanover)
Margo Nyhan, West Melton
Miss A D Gilbert, Mrs V M Hutton
D M Brown
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

COMMODORE HOTEL (JUNIOR DRIVERS) MOBILE PACE

$8000, 4YO & OLDER MARES R40 TO R59 JUN.DRV, 2000m

For R40 to R59 4yo-&-older pacing mares. This race is for Junior Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid. Rating Penalty Free Race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 6: COMMODORE HOTEL (JUNIOR DRIVERS) MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Mad Lu Li7fr4,400.003/32-36.82-36.8S J Tomlinson (J)Katie Cox
211Deja Blue11fr1,240.007/72-37.32.802.80C T Jones (J)Michael Cations
34Conquer Me4fr640.0011/112-37.53.703.70S D Iremonger (J)Robbie Holmes
46Annie Richter6fr360.005/52-37.74.504.50J C Morrison (J)Terry Chmiel
510Invisible Girl10fr240.0010/102-37.74.704.70M D Hurrell (J)Bruce Hutton
613Be Mine Tonight13fr160.001/22-37.74.904.90K T Newman (J)Robert Dunn
78Better Fly8fr160.002/12-38.27.207.20C T Smith (J)John McDermott
812Already Gone12fr160.004/42-38.27.307.30O G Thornley (J)Barry Ward
91Uno Mia1fr160.009/92-38.27.407.40K K Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford
109Lilac Star9fr160.006/62-38.58.508.50S E O'Reilly (J)Dean Taylor
115Bromac Hype5fr160.008/82-41.523.7023.70B T Hope (J)Simon Adlam
122Comfortably Numb2fr160.0012/122-45.141.8041.80G N Thornley (J)Barry Ward
Total Stakes:$8,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR3Lydia3 
Dividends
$6.30. $2.20. $5.10. $9.30. Quinella $49.60. Trifecta $1195.80. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(5,7) $9.90. TAB Conc.:(5,11) $13.20. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(5,5,7) $219.30. First4 $10858.40.
Margins
2 1/2 lengths, 1 length, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.1 Last 800m: 59.5

Placed Horses:

2013 7 B m Vintage Master - Lively Franco   (by Live Or Die)
Katie Cox, Leeston
K W D Dew, Miss W M Jones, Ms K M Cox
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
2015 5 B m Mach Three - Lady Lindenny   (by Bettor's Delight)
Michael Cations, Kaiapoi
M I Shinn, M S Cations
D J Bennett,Ms L A Joyce
 
Robbie Holmes, Leithfield Beach
Ochiltree Farm Limited
Ochiltree Farm Limited
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

COUNTRY FEASTS PACE

$8320, R40 TO R54, 2170m

For R40 to R54 pacers. This race was selected on Ratings (highest to lowest).
Weather: Overcast  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 7: COUNTRY FEASTS PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Blue Chip Delight5fr4,400.0010/102-52.92-52.9J HerbertColin & Julie DeFilippi
24The Kaik4fr1,240.001/22-52.90.400.40K A ButtKimberly Butt
310Bettor Believe It10fr640.007/82-53.00.600.60Craig D ThornleyColin & Julie DeFilippi
412Khaki Nui12fr360.0014/142-53.11.201.20R H JenkinsJason & Amber Lethaby
511Terror The Christian11fr240.003/32-53.42.602.60B N OrangeGraham Court
61Voodoo Priestess1fr160.002/12-53.53.203.20J C Morrison (J)Brian O'Meara
73Arizonawildcat3fr160.0011/92-53.84.804.80John R DunnDean Halliday
814Penelope Bromac14fr160.0013/132-53.95.105.10T M WilliamsKevin Townley
92Classy Kid2fr160.008/72-53.95.205.20A L LethabyJason & Amber Lethaby
106Chal Be6fr160.006/62-54.05.905.90J F CurtinJim Curtin
119Eastwood Isabella9fr160.004/42-55.111.4011.40S J OttleyJames McDonald
1218Go Davey18fr160.0012/122-55.211.8011.80S J Thornley (J)Dean Taylor
1317Just N Awe17fr160.009/112-55.312.3012.30C J DeFilippiColin & Julie DeFilippi
147Adam Patron7fr160.005/52-57.322.1022.10G D SmithTrent Yesberg

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8The Diva8 
SCR13Precious Sara13 
SCR15Kiwi X Factor15 
SCR16She's A Dagg16 
Dividends
$29.80. $6.70. $1.80. $4.90. Quinella $54.30. Trifecta $1950.80. First4 $49595.30.
Margins
neck, head, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.2 Last 800m: 59.8

Placed Horses:

Colin & Julie DeFilippi, Broadfield
W G Hill
W G Hill
 
2013 7 B g Bettor's Delight - Marie's Legend   (by Artsplace)
Kimberly Butt, Leeston
Miss K A Butt, G G Snookes, Wanna Be A Kiwi Syndicate, M Galouzis, R J Bromley, J C Simpson, D Wells, Mrs S A White
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
Colin & Julie DeFilippi, Broadfield
Mrs S M Donnelly, R R Donnelly
T A Beaton QSM
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

CRATE & BARREL LEESTON MOBILE PACE

$8320, R52 TO R62, 2000m

For R52 to R62 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 8: CRATE & BARREL LEESTON MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Copperhead Rose8fr4,400.001/22-34.22-34.2J C Morrison (J)Greg Manson
22Glen Elgin Tomson2fr1,240.006/62-34.20.100.10B N OrangeKen Barron
311Skippys Delight11fr640.003/32-34.20.400.40R T MayBrendon Hill
44Playa Vista4fr360.002/12-34.30.800.80Craig D ThornleyRoger Winter
513Mongolian Conqueror13fr240.009/92-34.51.601.60S J Tomlinson (J)Graham Court
69Razors Edge9fr160.0014/142-34.51.801.80J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
710Good On Ya Kiwi10fr160.004/42-35.14.704.70R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
81Bossmaro1fr160.0010/102-35.35.705.70J F CurtinRodger Austin
97Doctor Tim7fr160.007/72-35.35.705.70G D O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn
106Buckskin6fr160.005/52-35.46.106.10S E O'Reilly (J)Robert Davis
115Spanna5fr160.0011/112-35.46.206.20O G Thornley (J)Alan Sewell
1214Overarm14fr160.0012/122-36.19.709.70T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
133Hes Fast And Furious3fr160.0013/132-36.19.909.90John R DunnMark Gill
1412Johnny Mac12fr160.008/82-36.612.4012.40S J OttleyMichael House
Total Stakes:$8,320.00 
Dividends
$4.10. $1.90. $4.20. $2.10. Quinella $29.80. Trifecta $218.90. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(5,8) $147.80. TAB Conc.:(5,2) $32.80. First4 $1768.90.
Margins
1/2 head, 1/2 neck, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.0 Last 800m: 58.8

Placed Horses:

2013 7 Ch h Vintage Master - Reklis Millions   (by Iraklis)
Greg Manson, Lincoln
The Mamas And The Papas Syndicate
J A Jones
 
Ken Barron, West Melton
Mrs H van Opzeeland
Mrs H van Opzeeland
 
2016 4 B g Art Major - All Delight   (by Bettor's Delight)
Brendon Hill, Swannanoa
Allswell Syndicate
Allswell Syndicate
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

LEO MAY MEMORIAL TROT

$8320, R50 TO R59, 2170m

For R50 to R59 trotters. This race was selected on form, as determined by the club.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 9: LEO MAY MEMORIAL TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Escargo4fr4,400.006/62-54.32-54.3G D O'ReillyKevin Townley
215BJ Lindenny15fr1,240.0012/122-54.72.402.40K G CameronDennis Bennett
35Alvira Hest5fr640.005/52-54.82.502.50B N OrangeAndrew Faulks
410Chief Of Staff10fr360.001/12-54.82.602.60John R DunnJason & Ian Thomas
56Justamollyarcher6fr240.0013/132-54.93.103.10R H JenkinsJason & Amber Lethaby
613That's The Story13fr160.007/72-54.93.203.20K K Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford
73The Bloss3fr160.003/22-55.24.604.60B J BorcoskieBrent Borcoskie
89Kahress9fr160.002/32-55.66.506.50R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
914Beyond The Horizon14fr160.0010/92-55.66.706.70J W SmithLynn & Justin Smith
102Sun Swinger2fr160.008/82-56.913.3013.30M J WilliamsonKevin Williams
118Strength Of Heart8fr160.0011/112-57.918.1018.10T M WilliamsMark Smolenski
1217Sioux PrincessU2fr160.004/43-01.536.0036.00S J OttleyMark Jones
1312Aristocrat12fr160.009/103-03.546.0046.00R T MayChris McDowell
1416MichelleU1fr160.0014/143-05.656.5056.50W E HiggsWayne Higgs

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1BK Dawn1 
SCR7Zsahara7 
SCR11Momentous11 
SCR18LuminosityU3 
Dividends
$12.00. $4.00. $7.30. $3.80. Quinella $338.90. Trifecta $4553.90. First4 $10611.60.
Margins
2 1/2 lengths, nose, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-09.2 Last 800m: 60.9

Placed Horses:

2014 6 B m Monarchy - Frances Ross   (by Sundon)
Kevin Townley, Russley
N C James, Mrs M E Townley
N Katsoulis,G Katsoulis
 
2014 6 B g Majestic Son - Annabelle Lindenny   (by Sundon)
Dennis Bennett, Rangiora
J D Ashby, Mrs E A Ashby, D J Bennett, Ms L A Joyce
J D Ashby,Mrs E A Ashby
 
2011 9 B m Angus Hall - Goldie Hest   (by Evander's Gold)
Andrew Faulks, Burnham
C J Campbell, Mrs S V Campbell, Mrs K M Campbell, G C Campbell, A W Faulks
Mrs S V Campbell,Mrs J Paul,Mrs K E Noone,Mrs K R Dennison
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

BOOK EARLY FOR TROTS@MOT 29 DEC MOBILE PACE

$7800, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R51, R52 WITH COND., 2000m

For R40 to R51 pacers. Also R52 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Dead    
Participants for Race 10: BOOK EARLY FOR TROTS@MOT 29 DEC MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Star Reactor1fr4,125.006/62-38.32-38.3G N Thornley (J)Chris Thornley
211In Chevron We Trust11fr1,162.501/22-38.30.200.20K A ButtJonny Cox
32Ashes To Ashes2fr600.002/12-38.93.303.30John R DunnMark Smolenski
412Mordecai12fr337.5010/102-39.03.703.70K K Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford
53Swap Over3fr225.009/92-39.14.304.30R D CloseJohn Miller
613Little Gee13fr150.005/52-39.45.905.90L F O'ReillyChris McDowell
75Magicol Ideal5fr150.004/42-39.56.406.40S E O'Reilly (J)Dean Taylor
84Dismara4fr150.003/32-39.77.007.00M D Hurrell (J)Trent Yesberg
98Mr Asia8fr150.008/72-39.87.607.60Craig D ThornleyJohn Bromley
1010Lydia10fr150.0014/142-39.98.208.20S J Thornley (J)Dean Taylor
1114Myrcella14fr150.007/82-40.29.909.90J W CoxJonny Cox
127Absolut Russian7fr150.0012/132-40.712.0012.00S D Iremonger (J)Dave Iremonger
136Koromiko Eyre6fr150.0011/112-40.712.2012.20J C E ThomasJason & Ian Thomas
149Baker Creek9fr150.0013/122-41.013.8013.80C McDowellChris McDowell

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR15Jazelle15 
SCR16Star Watch16 
Dividends
$13.80. $3.60. $2.00. $1.80. Quinella $22.60. Trifecta $225.40. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(4,1) $80.10. TAB Conc.:(4,11) $18.10. TAB Treble[races-8,9,10]:(8,4,1) $1394.40. First4 $3198.30. Quaddie[races-7,8,9,10]:(5,8,4,1) $15900.00.
Margins
head, 3 1/4 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.3 Last 800m: 58.6

Placed Horses:

2014 6 B m Auckland Reactor - Lucy Star   (by Holmes Hanover)
Chris Thornley, Greenpark
Miss G N Thornley, L R Thornley
B L Calder,Mrs K E Calder
 
2016 4 B g Art Major - Whyamibettor   (by Bettor's Delight)
Jonny Cox, Leeston
Mrs J T Nicholas, O W O'Connor, A L Fitzgerald, Prebbleton Penguins Syndicate
D J Pearce,Mrs A R Pearce
 
2016 4 B g Art Major - Izzie Izzie   (by Albert Albert)
Mark Smolenski, Weedons
H C J Webber, Mrs H I Webber
H C J Webber,Mrs H I Webber
Runner Index
 
Absolut Russian -  Race 10
Ace The Dream -  Race 4
Adam Patron -  Race 7
Aldebaran Floss -  Race 1
Already Gone -  Race 6
Alvira Hest -  Race 9
Annie Richter -  Race 6
Appearance -  Race 5
Aristocrat -  Race 9
Arizonawildcat -  Race 7
Ashes Of Desire -  Race 4
Ashes To Ashes -  Race 10
Bad Hombre -  Race 4
Baker Creek -  Race 10
Beeps -  Race 2
Bella Button -  Race 1
Be Mine Tonight -  Race 6
Better Fly -  Race 6
Bettor Believe It -  Race 7
Beyond The Horizon -  Race 9
BJ Lindenny -  Race 9
BK Dawn -  Race 9
Blue Chip Delight -  Race 7
Bolzano -  Race 2
Bossmaro -  Race 8
Break Free -  Race 1
Bromac Hype -  Race 6
Buckingham -  Race 3
Buckskin -  Race 8
Captain Confetti -  Race 3
Carrera Dance -  Race 4
Chal Be -  Race 7
Chief Of Staff -  Race 9
Classy Kid -  Race 7
Comfortably Numb -  Race 6
Conquer Me -  Race 6
Copperhead Rose -  Race 8
Cristiano Buccini -  Race 2
Dashtothebeach -  Race 4
DD's Super Stuart -  Race 5
Deja Blue -  Race 6
Dismara -  Race 10
Dixie Flyer -  Race 4
Doctor Steve -  Race 3
Doctor Tim -  Race 8
Drink The Wind -  Race 3
Eastwood Isabella -  Race 7
Eilish Hall -  Race 1
Emma Louise -  Race 1
Emma's Boy -  Race 3
Escargo -  Race 9
Evidently -  Race 3
Foreigner -  Race 5
Franco Hatton -  Race 2 Race 4
Full Of Desire -  Race 3
Glen Elgin Tomson -  Race 8
Go Davey -  Race 7
Go Marg -  Race 1
Good On Ya Kiwi -  Race 8
Gotta Ticket -  Race 5
Greenbank Betty -  Race 1
Hang On Suzie -  Race 1
Hes Fast And Furious -  Race 8
Hey Tonight -  Race 2
Hope For Love -  Race 4
Huego Bos -  Race 4
Illegal Alien -  Race 1
Ilsas Son -  Race 1
I Miss Mum -  Race 2
In Chevron We Trust -  Race 10
Invisible Girl -  Race 6
It's A Laugh -  Race 3
Jazelle -  Race 10
Johnny Mac -  Race 8
Justamollyarcher -  Race 9
Just N Awe -  Race 7
Kahress -  Race 9
Kenny Keko -  Race 1
Kerala Star -  Race 2
Khaki Nui -  Race 7
Kiwi X Factor -  Race 7
Koromiko Eyre -  Race 10
Kowhai Magic -  Race 2
Lay On Macduff -  Race 3
Lilac Star -  Race 6
Little Gee -  Race 10
Luminosity -  Race 9
Lydia -  Race 6 Race 10
Mad Lu Li -  Race 6
Magicol Ideal -  Race 10
Majestic Sunset -  Race 5
Major Wilson -  Race 2
Michelle -  Race 9
Midnight In Memphis -  Race 2
Mikemaro -  Race 5
Momentous -  Race 9
Monaro Mako -  Race 1
Mongolian Conqueror -  Race 8
Mongolian Marshal -  Race 3
Mordecai -  Race 10
Mr Asia -  Race 10
Muchacha Bonita -  Race 1
My Eyre -  Race 5
Myrcella -  Race 10
Nadira Franco -  Race 3
No Time Like Now -  Race 4
One Over Dover -  Race 5
Overarm -  Race 8
Penelope Bromac -  Race 7
Playa Vista -  Race 8
Play Dough -  Race 5
Port Elizabeth -  Race 3
Precious Sara -  Race 7
President Pat -  Race 2
Rachmaninov -  Race 5
Razors Edge -  Race 8
Ready I Am -  Race 1
Rites Of Zhou -  Race 5
Rockin Va Va -  Race 4
Rosies Terror -  Race 2
Royal Del -  Race 1
Sally Lindenny -  Race 5
Serious Moonlite -  Race 4
Shadow Aveross -  Race 2 Race 4
Sheezagoldengirl -  Race 2
She's A Dagg -  Race 7
Silverlinings -  Race 1
Sioux Princess -  Race 9
Skippys Delight -  Race 8
Sods Law -  Race 5
Spanna -  Race 8
Sportscam -  Race 4
Star Reactor -  Race 10
Star Watch -  Race 10
Strength Of Heart -  Race 9
Sungait's Legacy -  Race 5
Sunny Bill -  Race 5
Sun Swinger -  Race 9
Superfast Gorsey -  Race 1
Swap Over -  Race 10
Take After Me -  Race 5
Teds Legacy -  Race 3
Terror The Christian -  Race 7
That's The Story -  Race 9
The Artful Dodger -  Race 5
The Bloss -  Race 9
The Diva -  Race 7
The Kaik -  Race 7
Tiger Lou -  Race 2
Times Are A Changin -  Race 4
Tuscan Sun -  Race 1
Unfazed -  Race 4
Uno Mia -  Race 6
Vesnina -  Race 2
Vincent Van Gone -  Race 3
Voodoo Priestess -  Race 7
Webs Reactor -  Race 3
Yea You -  Race 5
Zsahara -  Race 9