Skip to content

Ashburton Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: CUP WEEK MEETING (Cup Week Meeting) at Ashburton Raceway
Last updated 18/11/2020 at 11:06 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

TINWALD TAVERN TROT

$8100, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2400m

Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 1: TINWALD TAVERN TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
116PuzzledU2fr4,125.002/33-08.03-08.0John R DunnRobert Dunn
22Prince Ranier2fr1,162.503/23-08.10.800.80T M WilliamsGraeme Telfer
314Bella Button14fr600.0011/113-08.10.900.90S D LethabyJason & Amber Lethaby
44Dudes Star4fr337.504/43-08.52.802.80S R McNallyBrent White
513Royal Del13fr225.001/13-08.52.902.90C J DeFilippiFred Fletcher
69This Time Gamble9fr150.009/93-08.63.003.00B N OrangeSam Smolenski
720Eilish HallU6fr150.006/73-08.84.004.00J F CurtinJim Curtin
819Ilsas SonU5fr150.0014/153-08.94.604.60R G AndersonRobert Anderson
912Hang On Suzie12fr150.0012/123-09.47.207.20R T MayBruce Hutton
1010Silverlinings10fr150.0016/163-10.512.8012.80B T Hope (J)Don Burrows
1117Rosie's SonU3fr150.0013/133-11.015.2015.20K M CoxKatie Cox
128Steel Legend8fr150.0015/143-12.623.0023.00Craig D ThornleyJamie Gameson
1311Show The Way11fr150.0010/103-12.924.6024.60J W CoxBrent Williams
145Greenbank Betty5fr150.008/63-15.839.2039.20R J ButtPaul Kerr
157Random Jude7fr150.007/83-15.939.8039.80J C Morrison (J)Chris Morrison
163Muscle Bank3fr150.005/53-20.864.3064.30G D SmithPhil Burrows

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Crown Range1 
SCR6Shes So Right6 
SCR15MauiU1 
SCR18MentalistU4 
Dividends
$5.80. $2.80. $2.70. $8.10. Quinella $30.20. Trifecta $1477.50.
Margins
1 length, head, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.0 Last 800m: 59.7 Last 400m: 29.0

Placed Horses:

2015 5 Gr m Monkey Bones - Flashman   (by Continentalman)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Dr M J Evans, Dr T B Taylor, M W Glynn
Dr M J Evans,Dr T B Taylor,M W Glynn
 
2016 4 B g Monarchy - Fly Bi   (by Pegasus Spur)
Graeme Telfer, Timaru
G C Telfer, Mrs C E Telfer
K R Grice,B R Grice
 
2016 4 B m Waterloo Sunset - Gee Abby   (by Gee Whiz II)
Jason & Amber Lethaby, West Melton
S D Lethaby, M F O'Donnell, R D Yates, M P Beaudoin, T S Jordan, K Jacobs, R J Mills
P C Nairn
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

INKWISE MOBILE PACE

$7650, UP TO MR47 & R48 WITH COND., 2400m

For MR40 to MR47 3 yrs & older pacers. Also R48 horses with no earnings for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 2: INKWISE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Deja Blue6fr4,125.001/12-56.82-56.8T S ChmielMichael Cations
214Bolzano14fr1,162.508/82-57.74.504.50M J WilliamsonAlan Edge
34Kerala Star4fr600.002/22-58.06.006.00J F CurtinJim Curtin
416Rosies TerrorU1fr337.506/62-58.16.706.70J C Morrison (J)Gregory Prendergast
515Mahia15fr225.003/32-58.27.107.10M P JonesMark Jones
65Magic Sign5fr150.004/42-58.79.809.80B N OrangeGraham Court
713Hey Tonight13fr150.009/92-59.714.5014.50R D CloseBarry Ward
810Franco Hatton10fr150.0012/112-59.714.6014.60M D Hurrell (J)Leslie Smart
98Dalness First8fr150.007/73-01.523.6023.60R T MayGreg & Nina Hope
109Sheezagoldengirl9fr150.0010/103-02.026.2026.20S J Thornley (J)Robin Thornley
1112Westar Lad12fr150.005/53-02.126.8026.80B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
121Atarah1fr150.0013/123-02.428.1028.10J W CoxGraham Bond
133Lay On Macduff3fr150.0011/133-08.960.6060.60S D Iremonger (J)Don Burrows

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Emma's Boy2 
SCR7Royal Xchange7 
SCR11Going For Gold11 
Dividends
$3.80. $1.50. $5.80. $1.60. Quinella $39.50. Trifecta $337.70. First4 $2660.60.
Margins
4 1/2 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.5 Last 800m: 57.7 Last 400m: 28.1

Placed Horses:

2015 5 B m Mach Three - Lady Lindenny   (by Bettor's Delight)
Michael Cations, Kaiapoi
M I Shinn, M S Cations
D J Bennett,Ms L A Joyce
 
Alan Edge, Weedons
A N Edge
I N Behrnes,Mrs A M Behrnes
 
Jim Curtin, Templeton
Sandi Curtin, J F Curtin, R N Caldow, Mrs B Caldow
Mrs S L Curtin,J F Curtin
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

GARTH JEMMETT CONSTRUCTION PACE

$8100, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2400m

Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 3: GARTH JEMMETT CONSTRUCTION PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
117Helluva17fr4,125.007/63-01.33-01.3G D SmithGavin Smith
22Loyalist2fr1,162.501/13-01.51.201.20B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
33Mongolian Marshal3fr600.004/33-01.82.802.80B N OrangeGraham Court
45Falcon's Monarch5fr337.506/103-02.24.504.50M J WilliamsonJack Harrington
59Duffy Hollow9fr225.003/43-02.45.705.70T M WilliamsPaul Kerr
68Jeremy Wells8fr150.0016/163-02.56.106.10Craig D ThornleyJack Harrington
71Doctor Steve1fr150.0013/133-02.56.206.20R G AndersonRobert Anderson
814Captain Confetti14fr150.005/53-02.56.306.30S J OttleyMark Jones
94Crimson Rain4fr150.0014/143-02.77.307.30J C Morrison (J)John Morrison
1016Vincent Van Gone16fr150.002/23-03.29.609.60G D O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn
116Drink The Wind6fr150.009/83-03.29.709.70R J ButtBob Butt
1215Bromac Hype15fr150.0012/123-03.611.9011.90S E O'Reilly (J)Simon Adlam
1312Fraud12fr150.0010/93-04.013.6013.60R T MayTerry May
147Miss Behavin7fr150.0011/113-04.114.2014.20K A ButtKimberly Butt
1518Arminius18fr150.008/73-04.214.7014.70John R DunnDavid & Catherine Butt
1619The Black Shadow19fr150.0015/153-04.315.4015.40M G HeenanMichael Heenan

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR10Royal Xchange10 
SCR11Westar Lad11 
SCR13Emma's Boy13 
SCR20TaliesinU1 
Dividends
$20.30. $4.60. $1.60. $2.80. Quinella $27.80. Trifecta $707.80. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(6,17) $79.20. TAB Conc.:(6,2) $3.40. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(16,6,17) $864.70. First4 $3025.20.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.5 Last 800m: 26.5 Last 400m: 28.2

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B c Mach Three - Desire Mhe   (by Real Desire)
Gavin Smith, Rangiora
C C Mackie, Mrs P A Dunell
C C Mackie,Mrs P A Dunell
 
2016 4 B g Bettor's Delight - Loyal Arden   (by Art Major)
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
Ms P M Cooke, R M Gearry, Mrs L A Stanley
S R Baucke,D E Sutherland
 
2016 4 B h Mach Three - Jennalee   (by Art Major)
Graham Court, West Melton
Inner Mongolia Rider Horse Industry(NZ)
Norwegian Wood Breeding Limited
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

CATES GRAIN & SEED MOBILE PACE

$7500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR48 TO MR50, 2400m

For MR48 to MR50 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 4: CATES GRAIN & SEED MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Bettor Talk Art3fr4,125.002/22-57.62-57.6R D CloseRegan Todd
211Tasman Tempest11fr1,162.508/82-57.60.300.30B N OrangeMichael House
39Unfazed9fr600.004/42-58.12.502.50S J Tomlinson (J)Steve Dolan
415Sportscam15fr337.505/72-58.12.802.80J W CoxJonny Cox
514Times Are A Changin14fr225.0012/122-58.12.902.90M J WilliamsonBarry Ward
68Major Wilson8fr150.007/62-58.44.004.00S J OttleyMark Jones
75Sir Brigadoon5fr150.0011/112-58.54.604.60L M McKay (J)Michael House
812Serg Blanco12fr150.006/52-58.65.405.40T M WilliamsPaul Kerr
91Emma's Boy1fr150.0010/102-58.96.506.50R D HolmesIvan Court
102Vesnina2fr150.003/32-59.38.808.80John R DunnRobert Dunn
114The Terrorfier4fr150.009/92-59.710.5010.50R T MayTerry May
127Lancewood Louie7fr150.001/13-02.725.5025.50R J ButtPaul Kerr

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Royal Xchange6 
SCR10Beaver10 
SCR13Terror Eyes13 
SCR16A Guinness Dance16 
Dividends
$5.40. $1.50. $6.50. $2.70. Quinella $136.00. Trifecta $1424.30. First4 $17880.40.
Margins
neck, 2 1/2 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.0 Last 800m: 59.2 Last 400m: 29.7

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B f Bettor's Delight - Lets Talk Art   (by Art Major)
Regan Todd, Woodend Beach
S A O'Brien, Mrs M E O'Brien
Mrs M E O'Brien,S A O'Brien
 
Michael House, Prebbleton
Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, Mentally Stable Limited, A J Johnstone, C R Knowler
R A Yarndley,Mrs J V Yarndley
 
Steve Dolan, Russley
S P Murtha
S P Murtha
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

STEWART & HOLLAND TROT

$7500, R40 TO R47, 2400m

For R40 to R47 trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 5: STEWART & HOLLAND TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Franco Josiah3fr4,125.002/23-07.33-07.3J C Morrison (J)Ben Waldron
28Mikemaro8fr1,162.501/13-07.30.100.10B N OrangeRodger Austin
311Blink N Bones11fr600.006/43-08.35.305.30B J FordBarry Ford
412Majestic Sunset12fr337.505/63-08.56.406.40J F CurtinBruce Hutton
52Tehoro Dazzle2fr225.004/53-08.77.107.10R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
64DD's Super Stuart4fr150.0011/103-08.77.207.20J D MarkhamCarl Markham
75Foreigner5fr150.007/73-08.98.108.10G W HuntGrant Hunt
86Sally Lindenny6fr150.003/33-09.08.808.80G D O'ReillyKevin Townley
99Cabella Noir9fr150.0010/113-09.310.1010.10R D CloseErin Crawford
107Dr Cliff7fr150.008/83-14.335.3035.30R J ButtLeonne Jones
1113Mickey JayU1fr150.0012/123-18.656.6056.60M J WilliamsonEion Latimer
121Play Dough1fr150.009/93-18.958.4058.40L F O'ReillyChris McDowell

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR10Smudgee10 
SCR14Faith No MoreU2 
Dividends
$4.90. $1.70. $1.60. $2.90. Quinella $6.80. Trifecta $118.60. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(3,3) $14.60. TAB Conc.:(3,8) $6.10. First4 $688.30. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(6,17,3,3) $2582.30.
Margins
1/2 head, 5 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.5 Last 800m: 60.0 Last 400m: 29.4

Placed Horses:

Ben Waldron, Ashburton
Brown Bomber Syndicate, Miss R M Williams
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
2015 5 B g Majestic Son - Idle Wishes   (by Grant Our Wishes)
Rodger Austin, Weedons
H A Roberts, R M Austin
H A Roberts
 
2015 5 Br g Monkey Bones - Manakau Bay   (by Camtastic(USA))
Barry Ford, Kaikoura
B J Ford, Mrs H F Ford, Miss M L Ford, R J Ford
B J Ford,Mrs H F Ford,Miss M L Ford,R J Ford
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

DUNSTAN HORSEFEEDS SIRES STAKES FILLIES SERIES (H1) MOB PACE

$16,500, 3YO FILLIES MOBILE, 1609m

For 3-year-old pacing fillies.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 6: DUNSTAN HORSEFEEDS SIRES STAKES FILLIES SERIES (H1) MOB PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Braeview Kelly2fr10,000.002/21-54.81-54.8B N OrangeMark Jones
23La Rosa3fr3,000.001/11-54.80.400.40S J OttleyMark Jones
31What's Your Secret1fr1,600.003/31-55.22.002.00O G Thornley (J)Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
47Avana7fr800.004/41-55.22.102.10T M WilliamsMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
54Bizzie Lou4fr600.006/61-55.85.205.20C R FergusonSteve Baucke
65Arden's Delight5fr500.005/51-56.06.006.00R T MayGrant Payne
Total Stakes:$16,500.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Toni Street6 
Dividends
$2.90. $1.70. $1.60. Quinella $2.40. Trifecta $13.20. First4 $15.10.
Margins
neck, 1 3/4 lengths, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 1-54.8 Last 800m: 56.7 Last 400m: 27.6

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B f Bettor's Delight - Idolise   (by American Ideal)
Mark Jones, Burnham
Braeview Limited
Mrs K Carville
 
2017 3 B f Bettor's Delight - Safedra   (by Mach Three)
Mark Jones, Burnham
Sir Loins Limited, Starmark Limited, WDC 03 Limited
Taffy Limited
 
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Studholme Bloodstock Limited, R Yee, S Chan
Studholme Bloodstock Limited
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

CLEM & RUSSELL BRAND MEMORIAL (JUNIOR DRIVERS) MOBILE PACE

$8320, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R58 JUN.DRV, 1609m

For R40 to R58 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Earnings in the last 3 starts using the track grid. Rating Penalty Free Race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 7: CLEM & RUSSELL BRAND MEMORIAL (JUNIOR DRIVERS) MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Gayle Force8fr4,400.002/21-54.71-54.7G N Thornley (J)Steven McRae
211Reinimin Patron11fr1,240.008/81-54.80.500.50M D Hurrell (J)Trent Yesberg
36Markham Eyre6fr640.003/31-54.80.600.60B T Hope (J)Mike Brown
412Hells Shadow12fr360.007/71-54.80.700.70J C Simpson (J)Andrew Stuart
513Be Mine Tonight13fr240.001/11-54.91.301.30K T Newman (J)Robert Dunn
67Four Starzzz Shiraz7fr160.009/91-55.22.602.60S J Tomlinson (J)Denis O'Connell
710Kiwi X Factor10fr160.005/41-55.33.303.30E E Barron (J)Gavin Smith
81Dreaminsover1fr160.0013/121-55.75.305.30A S Mugford (J)Bruce Negus
914Spanna14fr160.0011/131-55.85.705.70O G Thornley (J)Alan Sewell
102Pete's Dash2fr160.0012/101-55.96.306.30L M McKay (J)Denis O'Connell
115Duastar5fr160.006/51-55.96.406.40C T Smith (J)Regan Todd
124C R Gold4fr160.0014/141-56.48.608.60S D Iremonger (J)Robbie Holmes
139Tiebreaker9fr160.004/61-56.59.309.30S E O'Reilly (J)Geoff & James Dunn
143Westburn Bliss3fr160.0010/111-57.715.3015.30J C Morrison (J)Ivan Court
Total Stakes:$8,320.00 
Dividends
$5.00. $2.10. $4.20. $2.70. Quinella $43.90. Trifecta $595.40. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(2,8) $11.30. TAB Conc.:(2,11) $21.20. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(3,2,8) $75.20. First4 $3392.80.
Margins
neck, nose, 1/2 head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-54.7 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

Steven McRae, West Melton
Tim J Grant, Mrs F J Grant, D R Lawrence
Tim J Grant
 
2015 5 Br g Changeover - Anita Patron   (by Badlands Hanover)
Trent Yesberg, Ohoka
J P Henderson, T J Yesberg, Mrs A Henderson
J P Henderson
 
2015 5 Br g Sportswriter - South Eyre   (by Christian Cullen)
Mike Brown, East Eyreton
M J Brown, Mrs P Brown, Mrs S Collins, Mrs A Brown, Mrs D Kimber, Mrs M D Arps, A Bailey, T P Rae
M J Brown,Mrs P Brown
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

KEITH & BETTY HOOD MEMORIAL HANDICAP PACE

$8480, R40 TO R62 SPECIAL, 2400m

For R40 to R62 pacers. Front: R40 to R45. 10m: R46 to R54. 20m: R55 to R62.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 8: KEITH & BETTY HOOD MEMORIAL HANDICAP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
114No Nukes Skipper420m4,400.005/63-00.03-00.0M P KerrCam Jones
25Reflectionsofmylife110m1,240.009/83-01.11.901.90T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
311She's Tough120m640.003/33-00.42.102.10M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
47Unico Gem310m360.006/53-01.22.202.20R D CloseMark Fuller
513Gilligans Island320m240.002/23-00.52.902.90B N OrangeGraham Court
61Caesar's Quest1fr160.0014/143-02.65.105.10Craig D ThornleyJohn McDermott
73Dalness Arizona3fr160.0015/153-02.86.106.10G D O'ReillyVicki Sell
810Just N Awe610m160.0011/113-02.27.207.20C J DeFilippiColin & Julie DeFilippi
96Go Davey210m160.008/93-02.69.309.30S J Thornley (J)Dean Taylor
102The Diva2fr160.001/13-03.49.409.40John R DunnJason & Ian Thomas
114Ardent Lustre4fr160.0013/133-03.610.3010.30R D HolmesIvan Court
1212Razors Edge220m160.0012/123-02.512.9012.90J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
139Southerly Change510m160.004/43-04.317.6017.60B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
148Lennox Bromac410m160.0010/103-11.151.8051.80J W CoxKimberly Butt
Pup15Glacier Coaster520m160.007/7J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
Total Stakes:$8,480.00 
Dividends
$16.30. $4.00. $5.30. $2.30. Quinella $159.80. Trifecta $2442.30. First4 $2635.90.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, head, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.6 Last 800m: 58.0 Last 400m: 28.9

Placed Horses:

2016 4 B g Shadow Play - Hanoverdamoney   (by Holmes Hanover)
Cam Jones, Woodend Beach
B G Grose, Mrs L A Grose, K P Blatch
B G Grose,Mrs L A Grose
 
2015 5 Br m Changeover - Burgundy Sue   (by Elsu)
Terry Chmiel, Leeston
Dolly Syndicate, C R Crawford, Bawn To Be Classie Syndicate
J C Crosbie
 
Brad Mowbray, Leeston
R A Reekie, He's Tough Syndicate, I'm Tough Syndicate
R A Reekie
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

CANTERBURY WOOL BROKERS & LEN BELL MEMORIAL MOBILE PACE

$8160, 3YO & OLDER R50 TO R54, R55 TO R59 WITH COND., 2400m

For R50 to R54 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R55 to R59 6 yrs & older horses. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 9: CANTERBURY WOOL BROKERS & LEN BELL MEMORIAL MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Mongolian Conqueror1fr4,400.006/62-58.12-58.1B N OrangeGraham Court
22Rick Reilly2fr1,240.0010/102-58.31.401.40Craig D ThornleyJamie Gameson
314Good On Ya Kiwi14fr640.002/12-58.73.203.20R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
410Dolce Vita10fr360.001/32-58.94.304.30John R DunnRobert Dunn
53Den's Legacy3fr240.0013/132-59.04.904.90M J WilliamsonDallas Paterson
611Arizonawildcat11fr160.0011/122-59.15.005.00S J OttleyDean Halliday
77Terror Maria7fr160.003/22-59.25.805.80R J ButtPaul Kerr
813Invisible Girl13fr160.008/92-59.36.006.00C J DeFilippiBruce Hutton
99Adam Patron9fr160.004/42-59.57.407.40G D SmithTrent Yesberg
105Allabout Time5fr160.009/82-59.67.507.50R D CloseRegan Todd
1112Chal Be12fr160.005/52-59.88.708.70J F CurtinJim Curtin
128Martin John8fr160.0012/112-59.88.708.70T S ChmielAndrew Stuart
136Jazelle6fr160.007/73-28.5152.00152.00T M WilliamsMurray Pash
Total Stakes:$8,160.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Bonnie Boy4 
Dividends
$10.50. $3.00. $7.60. $1.70. Quinella $137.00. Trifecta $1160.30. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(14,1) $156.30. TAB Conc.:(14,2) $134.00. First4 $11638.60.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.4 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 28.4

Placed Horses:

Graham Court, West Melton
Inner Mongolia Rider Horse Industry(NZ)
M P O'Connor,Mrs P M O'Connor
 
Jamie Gameson, Burnham
J H Gameson, J A Eddington, C T Hart, K R Hart, G Lee, D M Muir, G Day
Jordash Breeding Trust
 
Robbie Holmes, Leithfield Beach
H A Scott, Dr K M Lawson, Equine Investments Ltd, P J Gourdie, S A Blackwell
H A Scott,Dr K M Lawson,Equine Investments Ltd
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

MOLLY & JOHN RODGERS MEMORIAL HANDICAP TROT

$7840, R48 TO R62 DISCRETIONARY, 2400m

For R48 to R62 trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 10: MOLLY & JOHN RODGERS MEMORIAL HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Kahress3fr4,400.003/33-07.23-07.2R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
21Rachmaninov1fr1,240.007/63-07.72.802.80T J GrantTrevor Grant
310Time In A Bottle110m640.004/43-06.92.902.90J C Morrison (J)Sandra Mounce
411Beyond The Horizon210m360.009/83-07.13.503.50J W SmithLynn & Justin Smith
512Escargo310m240.001/23-07.45.405.40S J OttleyKevin Townley
64Mega Pixels4fr160.006/73-09.813.3013.30B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
72Abadabado2fr160.008/93-11.220.3020.30S D Iremonger (J)Robbie Holmes
86Take After Me6fr160.005/53-11.622.4022.40R L HoughtonGlenn Scott
95Sungait's Legacy5fr160.0011/113-11.823.4023.40L D McCormickDavid McCormick
109Red HarbourU2fr160.0010/103-12.124.6024.60Craig D ThornleyKevin James
Pup8Carnegie HallU1fr160.002/1R J ButtBob Butt
Total Stakes:$7,840.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR7She's Allthe Craze4 
Dividends
$5.30. $1.90. $3.20. $2.40. Quinella $19.30. Trifecta $317.40. First4 $2054.60.
Margins
2 lengths, nose, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.5 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 29.4

Placed Horses:

2016 4 B m Muscle Hill - Smitten   (by Sundon)
Robbie Holmes, Leithfield Beach
M A Nickel
Tabman Enterprises Ltd,M A Nickel
 
Trevor Grant, Eyrewell Forest
T J Grant, Miss Y F Pycroft
T J Grant,Y F Toneycliffe
 
2015 5 B m Majestic Son - Gina   (by Sundon)
Sandra Mounce, Orari Raceway
Mrs S D Mounce, J C Mounce
J M Ward,J C Mounce
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

REAL ESTATE NEW ZEALAND MOBILE PACE

$7800, R40 TO R49, 2400m

For R40 to R49 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 11: REAL ESTATE NEW ZEALAND MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Annie Richter10fr4,125.005/52-57.62-57.6T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
21Alexy1fr1,162.5011/102-58.02.002.00J J A Young-GrantDenis O'Connell
312Star Reactor12fr600.0014/142-58.12.902.90G N Thornley (J)Chris Thornley
415The Kaik15fr337.503/32-58.33.603.60K A ButtKimberly Butt
59Szybka Lane9fr225.006/82-58.44.304.30T M WilliamsGraeme Telfer
64Krystal Delight4fr150.007/72-58.65.305.30B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
73Vin Scully3fr150.004/42-59.07.007.00M J WilliamsonTrent Yesberg
811Paul's Verdict11fr150.008/62-59.28.108.10J C Morrison (J)Sandra Mounce
92Bird Of Paradise2fr150.0012/122-59.59.809.80R D CloseBarry Ward
107Dynamite7fr150.002/22-59.59.909.90J W CoxGreg Payne
116Donegal Carrickfin6fr150.009/92-59.610.3010.30R L HoughtonDavid Broadhurst
125For Today5fr150.001/12-59.610.4010.40John R DunnRobert Dunn
1314Lydia14fr150.0013/133-00.414.0014.00S E O'Reilly (J)Dean Taylor
148Galleons Connoisseur8fr150.0010/113-01.519.5019.50B N OrangeAndrew Stuart

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR13Magicol Ideal13 
SCR16Shardan SuzieU1 
Dividends
$10.20. $3.00. $7.50. $24.40. Quinella $232.10. Trifecta $15340.20. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(3,10) $49.30. TAB Conc.:(3,1) $43.00. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(1,3,10) $972.10. First4 $2445.30. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(14,1,3,10) $22557.40.
Margins
2 lengths, 3/4 length, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.0 Last 800m: 58.3 Last 400m: 29.4

Placed Horses:

2016 4 Br m Bettor's Delight - Little Tess   (by Julius Caesar)
Terry Chmiel, Leeston
J M H Booth, H Waretini, A J Sibbald
J M H Booth,H Waretini
 
2009 11 Br g Courage Under Fire - Alegria   (by Caprock)
Denis O'Connell, Waikouaiti
W D O'Connell, D F O'Connell, E J O'Connell, Mrs P J O'Connell, Mrs J M Braam, G P O'Connell
G W Brodie
 
2014 6 B m Auckland Reactor - Lucy Star   (by Holmes Hanover)
Chris Thornley, Greenpark
Miss G N Thornley, L R Thornley
B L Calder,Mrs K E Calder
Runner Index
 
Abadabado -  Race 10
Adam Patron -  Race 9
A Guinness Dance -  Race 4
Alexy -  Race 11
Allabout Time -  Race 9
Annie Richter -  Race 11
Arden's Delight -  Race 6
Ardent Lustre -  Race 8
Arizonawildcat -  Race 9
Arminius -  Race 3
Atarah -  Race 2
Avana -  Race 6
Beaver -  Race 4
Bella Button -  Race 1
Be Mine Tonight -  Race 7
Bettor Talk Art -  Race 4
Beyond The Horizon -  Race 10
Bird Of Paradise -  Race 11
Bizzie Lou -  Race 6
Blink N Bones -  Race 5
Bolzano -  Race 2
Bonnie Boy -  Race 9
Braeview Kelly -  Race 6
Bromac Hype -  Race 3
Cabella Noir -  Race 5
Caesar's Quest -  Race 8
Captain Confetti -  Race 3
Carnegie Hall -  Race 10
Chal Be -  Race 9
C R Gold -  Race 7
Crimson Rain -  Race 3
Crown Range -  Race 1
Dalness Arizona -  Race 8
Dalness First -  Race 2
DD's Super Stuart -  Race 5
Deja Blue -  Race 2
Den's Legacy -  Race 9
Doctor Steve -  Race 3
Dolce Vita -  Race 9
Donegal Carrickfin -  Race 11
Dr Cliff -  Race 5
Dreaminsover -  Race 7
Drink The Wind -  Race 3
Duastar -  Race 7
Dudes Star -  Race 1
Duffy Hollow -  Race 3
Dynamite -  Race 11
Eilish Hall -  Race 1
Emma's Boy -  Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Escargo -  Race 10
Faith No More -  Race 5
Falcon's Monarch -  Race 3
Foreigner -  Race 5
For Today -  Race 11
Four Starzzz Shiraz -  Race 7
Franco Hatton -  Race 2
Franco Josiah -  Race 5
Fraud -  Race 3
Galleons Connoisseur -  Race 11
Gayle Force -  Race 7
Gilligans Island -  Race 8
Glacier Coaster -  Race 8
Go Davey -  Race 8
Going For Gold -  Race 2
Good On Ya Kiwi -  Race 9
Greenbank Betty -  Race 1
Hang On Suzie -  Race 1
Hells Shadow -  Race 7
Helluva -  Race 3
Hey Tonight -  Race 2
Ilsas Son -  Race 1
Invisible Girl -  Race 9
Jazelle -  Race 9
Jeremy Wells -  Race 3
Just N Awe -  Race 8
Kahress -  Race 10
Kerala Star -  Race 2
Kiwi X Factor -  Race 7
Krystal Delight -  Race 11
Lancewood Louie -  Race 4
La Rosa -  Race 6
Lay On Macduff -  Race 2
Lennox Bromac -  Race 8
Loyalist -  Race 3
Lydia -  Race 11
Magicol Ideal -  Race 11
Magic Sign -  Race 2
Mahia -  Race 2
Majestic Sunset -  Race 5
Major Wilson -  Race 4
Markham Eyre -  Race 7
Martin John -  Race 9
Maui -  Race 1
Mega Pixels -  Race 10
Mentalist -  Race 1
Mickey Jay -  Race 5
Mikemaro -  Race 5
Miss Behavin -  Race 3
Mongolian Conqueror -  Race 9
Mongolian Marshal -  Race 3
Muscle Bank -  Race 1
No Nukes Skipper -  Race 8
Paul's Verdict -  Race 11
Pete's Dash -  Race 7
Play Dough -  Race 5
Prince Ranier -  Race 1
Puzzled -  Race 1
Rachmaninov -  Race 10
Random Jude -  Race 1
Razors Edge -  Race 8
Red Harbour -  Race 10
Reflectionsofmylife -  Race 8
Reinimin Patron -  Race 7
Rick Reilly -  Race 9
Rosie's Son -  Race 1
Rosies Terror -  Race 2
Royal Del -  Race 1
Royal Xchange -  Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Sally Lindenny -  Race 5
Serg Blanco -  Race 4
Shardan Suzie -  Race 11
Sheezagoldengirl -  Race 2
She's Allthe Craze -  Race 10
Shes So Right -  Race 1
She's Tough -  Race 8
Show The Way -  Race 1
Silverlinings -  Race 1
Sir Brigadoon -  Race 4
Smudgee -  Race 5
Southerly Change -  Race 8
Spanna -  Race 7
Sportscam -  Race 4
Star Reactor -  Race 11
Steel Legend -  Race 1
Sungait's Legacy -  Race 10
Szybka Lane -  Race 11
Take After Me -  Race 10
Taliesin -  Race 3
Tasman Tempest -  Race 4
Tehoro Dazzle -  Race 5
Terror Eyes -  Race 4
Terror Maria -  Race 9
The Black Shadow -  Race 3
The Diva -  Race 8
The Kaik -  Race 11
The Terrorfier -  Race 4
This Time Gamble -  Race 1
Tiebreaker -  Race 7
Time In A Bottle -  Race 10
Times Are A Changin -  Race 4
Toni Street -  Race 6
Unfazed -  Race 4
Unico Gem -  Race 8
Vesnina -  Race 4
Vincent Van Gone -  Race 3
Vin Scully -  Race 11
Westar Lad -  Race 2 Race 3
Westburn Bliss -  Race 7
What's Your Secret -  Race 6