Skip to content

Oamaru Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: OCTOBER MEETING (Day 1) at Oamaru Racecourse
Last updated 19/10/2020 at 18:00 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

FAT SALLY'S PUB & RESTAURANT TROT

$8160, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 1: FAT SALLY'S PUB & RESTAURANT TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
114AristocratU4fr4,400.002/33-27.23-27.2B N OrangeChris McDowell
25Line A Love5fr1,240.003/23-27.30.400.40J B PattersonJohn Patterson
312EmdeegeeU2fr640.004/53-27.40.800.80M J WilliamsonDarryn Simpson
42Random Jude2fr360.001/13-27.61.601.60J C Morrison (J)Chris Morrison
51Prince Ranier1fr240.006/43-27.72.402.40John R DunnGraeme Telfer
611Rosie's SonU1fr160.005/63-28.14.404.40K M CoxKatie Cox
78Break Free8fr160.0012/133-28.45.805.80K V HadfieldKerry Hadfield
810Pastrana10fr160.008/93-28.87.607.60J W CoxWarren Stapleton
94Dem Bones Dem Bones4fr160.009/73-30.315.1015.10K K Tomlinson (J)Ray Hanson
107Pearlspur7fr160.0010/113-30.717.5017.50Craig D ThornleyMurray Tapper
113Halfway There3fr160.0013/123-31.521.3021.30L F O'ReillyChris McDowell
129Random Spur9fr160.007/83-39.259.8059.80S J OttleyChris Morrison
1313Shandon BellsU3fr160.0011/103-53.8133.00133.00R D HolmesChris McLeod
Total Stakes:$8,160.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Aditi6 
Dividends
$4.70. $2.10. $2.10. $2.50. Quinella $18.90. Trifecta $225.10. First4 $468.20.
Margins
1/4 length, 1/4 length, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.2 Last 800m: 59.1 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

2015 5 B m Sundon - Anguish   (by Angus Hall)
Chris McDowell, Weedons
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
 
John Patterson, Waimate
L J Miller, Mrs A M Miller, J B Patterson, Mrs P M Patterson
L J Miller,Mrs A M Miller
 
2016 4 B g Majestic Son - The Bog   (by Monarchy)
Darryn Simpson, Forbury Park
G L Clarke
Regency Wools (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

MORRISONS SADDLERY & FEED MOBILE PACE

$8160, NON-WINNERS MR40 TO MR46, 2000m

For MR40 to MR46 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 2: MORRISONS SADDLERY & FEED MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Westburn Bliss2fr4,400.002/12-27.42-27.4B N OrangeIvan Court
24Manon The Run4fr1,240.001/22-27.50.400.40R N NeedhamRay Needham
33Hot N Gold3fr640.003/32-27.71.201.20R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
410Play By Ear10fr360.004/42-28.23.603.60J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
512Jeremy Wells12fr240.006/92-28.24.004.00John R DunnJack Harrington
66The West Wing6fr160.008/52-28.45.005.00M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
715I Miss Mum15fr160.007/82-29.07.807.80K M CoxKatie Cox
85Silent Shadow5fr160.0010/122-29.18.108.10L F O'ReillyWarren Stapleton
914Leconte14fr160.009/72-29.28.608.60S J Tomlinson (J)Craig Ferguson
108Itz The Con Artist8fr160.005/62-29.711.4011.40S J OttleyMark Jones
119Bono Brown9fr160.0011/102-29.811.9011.90J C Morrison (J)Craig Buchan
127Mach O'Melley7fr160.0012/112-30.113.4013.40R T McIlwrickEddie Murphy
1311Franco Hatton11fr160.0013/132-30.213.9013.90R D CloseLeslie Smart

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Le Tissier1 
SCR13Petrea Bromac13 
Dividends
$4.70. $1.40. $2.10. $2.20. Quinella $7.30. Trifecta $73.80. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(14,2) $19.80. TAB Conc.:(14,4) $7.20. First4 $137.70.
Margins
1/4 length, 3/4 length, 2 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.6 Last 800m: 58.0 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

2013 7 B m Live Or Die - Westburn Kate   (by Holmes Hanover)
Ivan Court, Ladbrooks
I R Court
I R Court
 
Ray Needham, Pukeuri
R N Needham, Mrs M A Needham
R N Needham,Mrs M A Needham
 
Robbie Holmes, Leithfield Beach
D J Steel, Mrs C D Robertson-Holmes
W E Radford,Ms D E Richardson,Ms F R Mules
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

VETERINARY CENTRE OAMARU BY THE BIG BLUE CROSS PACE

$8480, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2000m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 3: VETERINARY CENTRE OAMARU BY THE BIG BLUE CROSS PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Penelope Bromac6fr4,400.004/32-32.62-32.6M J WilliamsonKevin Townley
219Tyke19fr1,240.008/82-32.60.400.40G D O'ReillyGerard O'Reilly
313Mongolian Marshal13fr640.005/52-33.02.202.20B N OrangeGraham Court
45Iron Woman5fr360.0011/122-33.12.702.70K K Tomlinson (J)Warren Stapleton
59Mark Dunnett9fr240.003/42-33.23.203.20J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
64Captain Confetti4fr160.001/22-33.44.004.00S J OttleyMark Jones
71Daggy Lamb1fr160.002/12-33.54.504.50L F O'ReillyDaniel Reardon
815Art Collector15fr160.009/92-33.54.704.70J W CoxWarren Stapleton
93Crimson Rain3fr160.0010/102-33.65.205.20J C Morrison (J)John Morrison
102Change At The Top2fr160.007/72-33.75.705.70S J Tomlinson (J)Craig Ferguson
1111Santeria11fr160.0013/152-33.96.906.90R T McIlwrickEddie Murphy
1217Feelin Bettor17fr160.006/62-34.07.207.20R D CloseMichael Purdon
1314Black Lace14fr160.0014/132-34.610.0010.00J P VersteegJohn Versteeg
148Boulton Home8fr160.0015/142-35.514.5014.50M D Hurrell (J)Lindsay Boulton
1510Morrissey10fr160.0012/112-35.816.0016.00Craig D ThornleyMurray Tapper

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR7Helluva7 
SCR12Lion King12 
SCR16Social Media16 
SCR18Brother John18 
Dividends
$8.70. $2.40. $4.60. $2.50. Quinella $84.80. Trifecta $1235.70. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(14,2,6) $317.80.
Margins
neck, 1 3/4 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.7 Last 800m: 57.4 Last 400m: 28.9

Placed Horses:

2016 4 Bl m Falcon Seelster - Parfait Bromac   (by Artsplace)
Kevin Townley, Russley
K J Stevens, C D Stevens, Mrs N R Muir, N J Muir, J A Muir
Bromac Lodge Limited
 
2nd
Gerard O'Reilly, Rakaia
M H Lemon, Mrs S H Lemon
M H Lemon,Mrs S H Lemon
 
2016 4 B h Mach Three - Jennalee   (by Art Major)
Graham Court, West Melton
Inner Mongolia Rider Horse Industry(NZ)
Norwegian Wood Breeding Limited
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

WAITAKI REFRIGERATION LTD MOBILE PACE

$8320, R40 TO R47, 2600m

For R40 to R47 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 4: WAITAKI REFRIGERATION LTD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Betstars Blue Jean10fr4,400.0012/123-18.03-18.0L F O'ReillyWarren Stapleton
22Cheddar Made Beta2fr1,240.001/13-18.21.401.40B N OrangeAndrew Stuart
311Dreaminsover11fr640.004/43-18.31.801.80J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
416Paul's Verdict16fr360.0010/93-18.52.602.60J C Morrison (J)Sandra Mounce
51Pine Cone1fr240.005/53-18.63.103.10K G CameronKyle Cameron
63American Flyer3fr160.003/33-18.73.503.50M J WilliamsonSteve Roulston
712For Today12fr160.002/23-18.84.004.00John R DunnRobert Dunn
813Crosso's Cullect13fr160.007/73-18.94.504.50J W CoxBruce Negus
97Ohoka Chopper7fr160.006/63-18.94.904.90S J OttleyDavid Mitchell
1014Playboy Prince14fr160.0014/143-19.15.905.90M W LoveEion Latimer
118Dalness Arizona8fr160.0011/113-19.26.406.40G D O'ReillyVicki Sell
124My Nikayla4fr160.0013/133-20.010.4010.40K K Tomlinson (J)Steve Lock
1315Galleons Connoisseur15fr160.008/103-20.814.2014.20B T Hope (J)Andrew Stuart
146Geoff's Legacy6fr160.009/83-22.120.6020.60R D CloseJohn Bartlett

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Star Reactor5 
SCR9Pocket Call9 
Dividends
$50.00. $10.10. $1.50. $3.10. Quinella $84.80. Trifecta $2514.20. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(6,10) $137.60. TAB Conc.:(6,2) $8.20. First4 $3702.60.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, neck, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.5 Last 800m: 58.3 Last 400m: 29.2

Placed Horses:

Warren Stapleton, Rakaia
W E Stapleton, D E Stapleton
S O H Jones,C Karvouniaris
 
Andrew Stuart, Rangiora
W R Cleland, P R Matheson, A D Stuart
W R Cleland,P R Matheson,B A Harvey,Mrs M J McLellan
 
2012 8 B g Changeover - Rose's Dream   (by Holmes Hanover)
Bruce Negus, Burnham
B R Stevens, M L Buckland, Mrs E G Buckland, Mrs D R Kelman, G D Kelman, Mrs T A Taylor, M C Didham, T J Stevens
C E McLean
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

PICK & SHOVEL MOBILE PACE

$7840, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR47 TO MR50, 2000m

For MR47 to MR50 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 5: PICK & SHOVEL MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Booraa2fr4,400.004/12-28.32-28.3K M CoxKatie Cox
214Endless Dreams14fr1,240.001/22-28.40.500.50B N OrangeGraham Court
36Red Envy6fr640.002/42-28.51.301.30R D CloseRegan Todd
45Deceptive Lee5fr360.007/72-28.72.302.30S J OttleyDavid Mitchell
516Major Mac16fr240.003/32-29.03.703.70Craig D ThornleySteve & Amanda Telfer
68Perfect Cut8fr160.006/62-29.24.704.70J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
71Valynda1fr160.005/52-29.56.106.10J W CoxRegan Todd
83Lifechangingevent3fr160.009/92-29.76.906.90G D O'ReillyBruce Negus
97Vintage Gold7fr160.0010/112-30.712.3012.30J P VersteegJohn Versteeg
109Atomic Traveller9fr160.008/82-31.114.3014.30J C Morrison (J)Terry McMillan
114Charlie's Ace4fr160.0011/102-33.425.8025.80G N Thornley (J)Chris Thornley

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR10Nicky's Express10 
SCR11Leconte11 
SCR12Shards Fury12 
SCR13Life Of Art13 
SCR15Jimmy Paul15 
Dividends
$7.00. $1.50. $1.50. $1.80. Quinella $7.90. Trifecta $87.00. First4 $735.40. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(2,6,10,2) $6584.10.
Margins
1/2 length, 3/4 length, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.3 Last 800m: 57.7 Last 400m: 28.1

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B f Mach Three - My Baby's Laughing   (by Live Or Die)
Katie Cox, Leeston
B C J Houston, R N Cockburn
B C J Houston,R N Cockburn
 
Graham Court, West Melton
G T Court, H H Sullivan
Pinelea Farm Limited
 
Regan Todd, Woodend Beach
D H Rankin, Mrs K M Rankin, I J Rule, B W Smith, T C Sandrey, S D Rankin
Rankin Bloodstock Limited,I J Rule
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

ONE SMART COFFEE JUNIOR DRIVERS TROT

$8320, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R54 JUN.DRV, 2600m

For R40 to R54 4yo-&-older trotters. This race is for Junior Drivers only. Rating Penalty Free Race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 6: ONE SMART COFFEE JUNIOR DRIVERS TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Grand Princess7fr4,400.001/23-23.83-23.8J C Morrison (J)John Morrison
214Mega Pixels14fr1,240.004/43-24.85.005.00B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
36Don't Look Back6fr640.0012/123-25.16.506.50M D Hurrell (J)Doug Gillespie
43Sonoma Tyron3fr360.003/33-25.810.0010.00S E O'Reilly (J)Patrick O'Reilly
54Ardee Trouble4fr240.006/53-26.211.9011.90R L Heads (J)Brent White
612Barham Belle12fr160.0014/143-27.216.9016.90G N Thornley (J)Ray Hanson
71Black Jacket1fr160.002/13-27.518.4018.40S T Smith (J)Regan Todd
815Franco Josiah15fr160.007/83-27.518.6018.60S J Tomlinson (J)Ben Waldron
911Tehoro Dazzle11fr160.0011/103-27.719.6019.60S D Iremonger (J)Robbie Holmes
1017Madam SassU1fr160.005/63-32.041.1041.10K T Newman (J)Robert Dunn
1116Orlando Magic16fr160.009/93-39.478.1078.10E E Barron (J)Mark Jones
1218Mighty Flying RockerU2fr160.0010/113-39.679.1079.10C T Jones (J)Bob Butt
135The Artful Dodger5fr160.0013/133-45.6109.00109.00J L E Kennett (J)Josh Kennett
Disq9One Over Dover9fr160.008/73-25.910.5010.50J C Simpson (J)Ben Waldron

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2DD's Super Stuart2 
SCR10Bev K's One10 
SCR13Rachmaninov13 
SCR19Majestic RoseU3 
SCR8Deborahs Gem8 
Note
One Over Dover disqualified from 5th
Dividends
$4.20. $1.90. $2.60. $8.60. Quinella $19.10. Trifecta $727.40. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(2,7) $14.80. TAB Conc.:(2,14) $9.00. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(10,2,7) $2308.30. First4 $1099.70.
Margins
5 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths, 3 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.1 Last 800m: 59.7 Last 400m: 29.9

Placed Horses:

2013 7 Br m The Pres - Baby Grand   (by Continentalman)
John Morrison, West Melton
Miss N A Harris
Miss N A Harris
 
2016 4 Br m Monarchy - Shutterup   (by S J's Photo)
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
R G Dellaca, J Yang, J S T Dellaca, G P Hope, Griffins Syndicate
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
 
2011 9 B m The Pres - Funky Girl   (by Armbro Invasion)
Doug Gillespie, Phar Lap Raceway
D J Gillespie
D J Gillespie,G R Derecourt
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

DAVID OVENS BUILDING FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$7840, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES R40 TO R53, 2000m

For R40 to R53 3yo-&-older pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 7: DAVID OVENS BUILDING FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Dolce Vita11fr4,400.003/32-27.52-27.5K T Newman (J)Robert Dunn
27B K Swy7fr1,240.001/22-27.60.100.10S R McNallyBrent White
310Katchalight10fr640.006/62-27.81.101.10John R DunnBob Butt
46Champagneandwine6fr360.002/12-27.91.601.60J C Morrison (J)Malcolm Shinn
58Spicy Girl Becqui8fr240.008/82-27.92.002.00M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
61Senorita Margarita1fr160.005/52-28.02.402.40J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
72Szybka Lane2fr160.007/72-28.12.702.70K K Tomlinson (J)Graeme Telfer
812Lilac Becky12fr160.009/92-28.13.003.00E E Barron (J)Dean Taylor
95Annie Richter5fr160.004/42-28.23.103.10T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
109Sneak A Peek9fr160.0011/112-28.23.303.30K A ButtBrad Mowbray
114Minnelli Smile4fr160.0010/102-28.75.705.70S J OttleyDenise Ottley

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR3Been To Jenny's3 
SCR13Aimee's First Meddle13 
SCR14Star Of Timpany14 
Dividends
$5.90. $2.10. $1.80. $3.10. Quinella $13.40. Trifecta $187.60. First4 $847.50.
Margins
nose, 1 length, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.7 Last 800m: 58.5 Last 400m: 28.7

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B f Art Major - Pure Envy   (by Jenna's Beach Boy)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
C H Barlow
C H Barlow
 
2016 4 B m Big Jim(USA) - Tact Aunty   (by Christian Cullen)
Brent White, Ashburton Raceway
W D Borlase
B W Smith
 
2015 5 B m Bettor's Delight - Katchafillie   (by Live Or Die)
Bob Butt, Woodend Beach
R E Shorter
R E Shorter
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

PGG WRIGHTSON MOBILE PACE

$8500, R48 TO R60, 2600m

For R48 to R60 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 8: PGG WRIGHTSON MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Under Wraps12fr4,675.002/23-11.93-11.9B N OrangeGraham Court
25Canstar5fr1,317.503/33-12.42.402.40R D CloseRegan Todd
313Good On Ya Kiwi13fr680.005/53-12.94.904.90R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
411Mighty Reactor11fr382.504/43-13.36.706.70M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
57Glacier Coaster7fr255.009/103-13.47.507.50J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
610Essence Of Easton10fr170.0012/93-13.89.509.50M D Hurrell (J)John Murdoch
73Pro Surfer3fr170.001/13-14.110.9010.90John R DunnRobert Dunn
84Rah De Rah4fr170.0011/113-14.211.3011.30J W CoxSteve Lock
91Kingsdown Atom1fr170.0010/83-14.814.3014.30G D O'ReillyMike Curry
106Baileys Diamond6fr170.007/73-15.417.3017.30E E Barron (J)Dean Taylor
Pup2Chase The Hat Trick2fr170.006/6S J OttleyKevin Chapman
Pup14Darryl KerriganU1fr170.008/12J C Morrison (J)John Morrison

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Yossi8 
SCR9Pay Me Visa9 
Dividends
$4.30. $1.70. $1.80. $3.00. Quinella $10.20. Trifecta $137.20. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(11,12) $20.00. TAB Conc.:(11,5) $11.50. First4 $453.60.
Margins
2 1/4 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.8 Last 800m: 58.1 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

Graham Court, West Melton
R Cole, G T Court
Pinelea Farm Limited
 
Regan Todd, Woodend Beach
A G Rose, J L Howe
A G Rose,J L Howe
 
Robbie Holmes, Leithfield Beach
H A Scott, Dr K M Lawson, Equine Investments Ltd, P J Gourdie, S A Blackwell
H A Scott,Dr K M Lawson,Equine Investments Ltd
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

WILLIAMSON RACING STABLES TROT

$8320, R50 TO R60, 2600m

For R50 to R60 trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 9: WILLIAMSON RACING STABLES TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Easy Pickings5fr4,400.002/23-24.73-24.7B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
23She's Allthe Craze3fr1,240.009/83-24.70.300.30J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
34Chief Of Staff4fr640.001/13-24.80.800.80John R DunnJason & Ian Thomas
49No Fears9fr360.0010/103-25.33.203.20J C Morrison (J)John Morrison
52BJ Lindenny2fr240.008/63-25.64.704.70K G CameronDennis Bennett
612Beyond The Horizon12fr160.005/53-25.75.105.10J W SmithLynn & Justin Smith
713Count Eyre13fr160.006/93-25.85.605.60R D CloseRicky Allen
81Alvira Hest1fr160.004/43-25.96.106.10B N OrangeAndrew Faulks
96Escargo6fr160.003/33-26.06.506.50S J OttleyKevin Townley
1014Time In A Bottle14fr160.0011/113-26.06.906.90M J WilliamsonSandra Mounce
118Playboy's Brother8fr160.0013/133-26.69.909.90R T McIlwrickColin McKay
1210Jerry Garcia10fr160.007/73-26.710.4010.40L F O'ReillyLeo O'Reilly
137Missie Castleton7fr160.0014/143-28.921.4021.40C J MarkhamCarl Markham
1415American VikingU1fr160.0012/123-32.237.9037.90C A ButtChris Butt
Total Stakes:$8,320.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR11Crazy N Love11 
Dividends
$6.10. $2.20. $4.70. $1.80. Quinella $54.70. Trifecta $403.50. First4 $1588.30.
Margins
head, 1/2 length, 2 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.6 Last 800m: 58.2 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

2014 6 B g Quite Easy(USA) - Lucky Monarch   (by Monarchy)
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
Mrs N M Hope
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
 
2012 8 Br m Crazed - Kylie Ree   (by Monarchy)
Bruce Negus, Burnham
B R Negus, G R J Anderson
B W McCully,S J McCully
 
2013 7 B g The Pres - Stargo Whiz   (by Gee Whiz II)
Jason & Ian Thomas, Charing Cross
G S Mackintosh, A J Mackintosh, C Mackintosh, A Gillespie, J Stewart, J C E Thomas, J Thelning, B Chinn, J Heap, T Monk
A L Clark,Mrs F E Clark
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

RACING HERE 21ST NOVEMBER 2020 PACE

$8330, R50 TO R60, 2000m

For R50 to R60 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 10: RACING HERE 21ST NOVEMBER 2020 PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Fynn Frost11fr4,675.001/12-29.52-29.5K G CameronKyle Cameron
212Standout12fr1,317.505/52-29.50.100.10J C Morrison (J)John Morrison
38Barkley8fr680.004/42-30.44.604.60L F O'ReillyChris McDowell
43She's Tough3fr382.502/32-30.55.005.00M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
55Pocket Call5fr255.0010/102-30.86.506.50L G DobbsLionel Dobbs
610Terror The Christian10fr170.003/22-30.86.606.60S J Tomlinson (J)Graham Court
716Terrier16fr170.009/82-30.86.906.90R D CloseJohn Bartlett
81Secret Bet1fr170.007/72-30.97.407.40T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
913Mongolian Conqueror13fr170.006/62-31.07.807.80B N OrangeGraham Court
106Victor Tango6fr170.0011/112-31.28.608.60C J MarkhamRex Bennett
112Makasar Boy2fr170.008/92-31.39.009.00S J OttleyDavid Mitchell

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4The Conqueror4 
SCR7Iknow7 
SCR9Kiwi X Factor9 
SCR15Southerly Change15 
SCR14Miss Impression14 
Dividends
$3.40. $1.60. $2.70. $2.40. Quinella $13.90. Trifecta $135.40. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(5,11) $18.80. TAB Conc.:(5,12) $21.00. TAB Treble[races-8,9,10]:(12,5,11) $113.90. First4 $665.50. Quaddie[races-7,8,9,10]:(11,12,5,11) $540.90.
Margins
nose, 4 1/2 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.2 Last 800m: 56.8 Last 400m: 28.3

Placed Horses:

2014 6 Bl g Always A Virgin - Cool Frost   (by Live Or Die)
Kyle Cameron, Fernside
K G Cameron
W S McLaughlan
 
John Morrison, West Melton
I A Munro, C J Munro, Mrs V T H Munro, A K Wall
D L Austin
 
2014 6 B g Sir Lincoln - Itsa Trick   (by Live Or Die)
Chris McDowell, Weedons
J D W Mills, C McDowell, B D Mills
B D Mills
Runner Index
 
Aditi -  Race 1
Aimee's First Meddle -  Race 7
Alvira Hest -  Race 9
American Flyer -  Race 4
American Viking -  Race 9
Annie Richter -  Race 7
Ardee Trouble -  Race 6
Aristocrat -  Race 1
Art Collector -  Race 3
Atomic Traveller -  Race 5
Baileys Diamond -  Race 8
Barham Belle -  Race 6
Barkley -  Race 10
Been To Jenny's -  Race 7
Betstars Blue Jean -  Race 4
Bev K's One -  Race 6
Beyond The Horizon -  Race 9
BJ Lindenny -  Race 9
B K Swy -  Race 7
Black Jacket -  Race 6
Black Lace -  Race 3
Bono Brown -  Race 2
Booraa -  Race 5
Boulton Home -  Race 3
Break Free -  Race 1
Brother John -  Race 3
Canstar -  Race 8
Captain Confetti -  Race 3
Champagneandwine -  Race 7
Change At The Top -  Race 3
Charlie's Ace -  Race 5
Chase The Hat Trick -  Race 8
Cheddar Made Beta -  Race 4
Chief Of Staff -  Race 9
Count Eyre -  Race 9
Crazy N Love -  Race 9
Crimson Rain -  Race 3
Crosso's Cullect -  Race 4
Daggy Lamb -  Race 3
Dalness Arizona -  Race 4
Darryl Kerrigan -  Race 8
DD's Super Stuart -  Race 6
Deborahs Gem -  Race 6
Deceptive Lee -  Race 5
Dem Bones Dem Bones -  Race 1
Dolce Vita -  Race 7
Don't Look Back -  Race 6
Dreaminsover -  Race 4
Easy Pickings -  Race 9
Emdeegee -  Race 1
Endless Dreams -  Race 5
Escargo -  Race 9
Essence Of Easton -  Race 8
Feelin Bettor -  Race 3
For Today -  Race 4
Franco Hatton -  Race 2
Franco Josiah -  Race 6
Fynn Frost -  Race 10
Galleons Connoisseur -  Race 4
Geoff's Legacy -  Race 4
Glacier Coaster -  Race 8
Good On Ya Kiwi -  Race 8
Grand Princess -  Race 6
Halfway There -  Race 1
Helluva -  Race 3
Hot N Gold -  Race 2
Iknow -  Race 10
I Miss Mum -  Race 2
Iron Woman -  Race 3
Itz The Con Artist -  Race 2
Jeremy Wells -  Race 2
Jerry Garcia -  Race 9
Jimmy Paul -  Race 5
Katchalight -  Race 7
Kingsdown Atom -  Race 8
Kiwi X Factor -  Race 10
Leconte -  Race 2 Race 5
Le Tissier -  Race 2
Lifechangingevent -  Race 5
Life Of Art -  Race 5
Lilac Becky -  Race 7
Line A Love -  Race 1
Lion King -  Race 3
Mach O'Melley -  Race 2
Madam Sass -  Race 6
Majestic Rose -  Race 6
Major Mac -  Race 5
Makasar Boy -  Race 10
Manon The Run -  Race 2
Mark Dunnett -  Race 3
Mega Pixels -  Race 6
Mighty Flying Rocker -  Race 6
Mighty Reactor -  Race 8
Minnelli Smile -  Race 7
Missie Castleton -  Race 9
Miss Impression -  Race 10
Mongolian Conqueror -  Race 10
Mongolian Marshal -  Race 3
Morrissey -  Race 3
My Nikayla -  Race 4
Nicky's Express -  Race 5
No Fears -  Race 9
Ohoka Chopper -  Race 4
One Over Dover -  Race 6
Orlando Magic -  Race 6
Pastrana -  Race 1
Paul's Verdict -  Race 4
Pay Me Visa -  Race 8
Pearlspur -  Race 1
Penelope Bromac -  Race 3
Perfect Cut -  Race 5
Petrea Bromac -  Race 2
Pine Cone -  Race 4
Playboy Prince -  Race 4
Playboy's Brother -  Race 9
Play By Ear -  Race 2
Pocket Call -  Race 4 Race 10
Prince Ranier -  Race 1
Pro Surfer -  Race 8
Rachmaninov -  Race 6
Rah De Rah -  Race 8
Random Jude -  Race 1
Random Spur -  Race 1
Red Envy -  Race 5
Rosie's Son -  Race 1
Santeria -  Race 3
Secret Bet -  Race 10
Senorita Margarita -  Race 7
Shandon Bells -  Race 1
Shards Fury -  Race 5
She's Allthe Craze -  Race 9
She's Tough -  Race 10
Silent Shadow -  Race 2
Sneak A Peek -  Race 7
Social Media -  Race 3
Sonoma Tyron -  Race 6
Southerly Change -  Race 10
Spicy Girl Becqui -  Race 7
Standout -  Race 10
Star Of Timpany -  Race 7
Star Reactor -  Race 4
Szybka Lane -  Race 7
Tehoro Dazzle -  Race 6
Terrier -  Race 10
Terror The Christian -  Race 10
The Artful Dodger -  Race 6
The Conqueror -  Race 10
The West Wing -  Race 2
Time In A Bottle -  Race 9
Tyke -  Race 3
Under Wraps -  Race 8
Valynda -  Race 5
Victor Tango -  Race 10
Vintage Gold -  Race 5
Westburn Bliss -  Race 2
Yossi -  Race 8