Skip to content

Auckland Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: Spring Cup (Spring Cup) at Alexandra Park, Auckland
Last updated 08/10/2021 at 23:48 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

TAB - NO DEPOSIT FEES TROT

$11,580, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2200m

Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 1: TAB - NO DEPOSIT FEES TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15The Governator5fr6,600.001/12-54.12-54.1S D T PhelanMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
26Debbie Lee Galleon6fr1,860.006/62-54.20.800.80O R GilliesOwen Gillies
32Luvsa Cold One2fr1,140.002/22-55.99.309.30J I DickieJohn Dickie
47Errol DU1fr720.007/72-57.114.9014.90B P HackettMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
51Valegro1fr210.009/93-01.637.7037.70T A MacfarlaneDavid & Clare McGowan
69Cyber AttackU3fr210.003/53-01.838.6038.60T A CameronJohn Dickie
710HelsingorU4fr210.0010/103-03.547.1047.10A P T PoutamaSteve Green
84Aldebaran Keepa4fr210.005/43-13.094.5094.50M J WallisMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
98Dolly PU2fr210.008/83-13.295.4095.40M W McKendry MNZMMaria Perriton
Pup3Cyclone Lebron3fr210.004/3N C Delany (J)Peter & Vaughan Blanchard
Total Stakes:$11,580.00 
Dividends
$2.80. $1.20. $3.10. $1.70. Quinella $20.20. Trifecta $95.60. First4 $739.50.
Margins
3/4 length, 9 lengths, 6 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.3 Last 800m: 61.0 Last 400m: 31.2

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B g Muscle Mass - Chiola Belle   (by Sundon)
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett, Waiuku
Mrs K J Purdon, C J Ryder
Jordash Breeding Trust,D M Brown
 
2014 6 B m Majestic Son - Laughing Jokes   (by Sierra Kosmos)
Owen Gillies, Pukekohe
O R Gillies, Miss B M Judson
Fanny Allen Family Trust
 
2018 2 B g Love You - Polar Blast   (by Muscles Yankee)
John Dickie, Clevedon
M J Kirkbride, A M Kirkbride, Miss S M Kirkbride, Miss M R Kirkbride, Mrs B Leary, S W Waters, B L Calder
B J Smith
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

LAZARUS AT ALABAR MOBILE PACE

$12,000, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2200m

For Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Sex (fillies and mares drawn inside colts, geldings and entires) using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 2: LAZARUS AT ALABAR MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Betyahavtime4fr6,600.004/42-45.22-45.2M W McKendry MNZMLogan Hollis & Shane Robertson
26Mr Chip6fr1,860.005/62-45.30.200.20A G Herlihy MNZMTony Herlihy
38Matt Major8fr1,140.001/12-45.61.901.90B D ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer
411Louie LeBeau11fr720.009/92-45.82.702.70A C DrakeRay Green
59Bet On The Tiger9fr210.008/82-46.77.607.60T A CameronRay Green
65Themighty Miki5fr210.002/32-46.87.707.70Z E ButcherBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan
73Four Kisses3fr210.0011/112-46.87.807.80L G HollisLogan Hollis & Shane Robertson
87Ohoka Creed7fr210.0010/102-47.19.209.20J P StormontFrank Cooney & Tate Hopkins
912Getn Wiggy Withit12fr210.007/72-47.310.5010.50T A MacfarlaneSheryl Wigg
1010Harry Kane10fr210.006/52-48.013.7013.70S J ReidSteven Reid & Simon McMullan
111The Governess1fr210.003/22-52.435.7035.70J I DickieJohn Dickie
122Kali B2fr210.0012/122-52.938.6038.60N C Delany (J)Eddie Clarke
Total Stakes:$12,000.00 
Dividends
$7.20. $2.10. $3.40. $1.50. Quinella $31.30. Trifecta $292.90. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(5,4) $10.20. TAB Conc.:(5,6) $15.70. First4 $2272.00.
Margins
head, 1 3/4 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.8 Last 800m: 57.4 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

Logan Hollis & Shane Robertson, Pukekohe
Havtime Breeding Limited
Havtime Breeding Limited
 
Tony Herlihy, Papakura
Three Putt No 2 Syndicate
Three Putt No 2 Syndicate
 
2018 2 B c American Ideal - Break Dance   (by Art Major)
Steve & Amanda Telfer, Papakura
Stonewall Stud Ltd, Matt Major Syndicate
Mrs J M Davie,P T Cummings,D J Cummings
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

ULTIMATE SNIPER AT ALABAR / NEVELE R MOBILE PACE

$12,210, 2YO & OLDER, R45 TO R53 WITH COND., 2200m

For R45 to R52 3 yrs & older pacers. Also R53 2yo fillies with 2 wins for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 3: ULTIMATE SNIPER AT ALABAR / NEVELE R MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12M T Pockets2fr6,600.0010/62-41.52-41.5A P T PoutamaSteve Green
26Girls Are Best6fr1,860.002/22-41.92.102.10T A CameronBrian & Gareth Hughes
34Arden Velocity4fr1,140.001/12-42.13.403.40S D T PhelanBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan
43Comic Book Hero3fr720.0013/122-42.23.503.50T A MacfarlaneRay Darby
59Little Suzie9fr210.009/102-42.65.905.90B D ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer
67Murphys Reward7fr210.004/42-42.86.606.60B M MangosBrian & Gareth Hughes
713Rocknroll Roulette13fr210.003/32-42.97.207.20Z E ButcherSteven Reid & Simon McMullan
88Ace Strike8fr210.007/52-43.39.009.00J I DickieSteve & Amanda Telfer
912Bet West12fr210.0011/112-43.711.0011.00L G HollisLogan Hollis & Shane Robertson
1010May Delight10fr210.0012/132-43.711.1011.10S W AbernethyJeremy Young
115Maurice5fr210.006/72-44.314.0014.00N J H MunroCheree Wigg
1211Susie Reignmaker11fr210.005/82-44.716.0016.00A C DrakeAndrew Drake
1314Governor's Bay14fr210.008/92-44.917.4017.40M W McKendry MNZMJim Cole
Total Stakes:$12,210.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Lady Of The Light1 
Dividends
$35.50. $5.60. $1.80. $1.20. Quinella $122.20. Trifecta $737.80. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(5,4,2) $1638.00. First4 $5297.90.
Margins
2 1/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.1 Last 800m: 58.3 Last 400m: 30.0

Placed Horses:

Steve Green, Pukekawa
P S Green, Mrs S L England
Alabar (NZ) Ltd
 
Brian & Gareth Hughes, Ardmore
J P Green, B Hughes, Mrs P G Hughes
J P Green,B Hughes,Mrs P G Hughes
 
Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan, Clevedon
Clear View Racing No 3 Syndicate, N R Tilsley
J R Stiven,Mrs J A Stiven
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

SUNDEES SON BY MAJESTIC SON HANDICAP TROT

$12,210, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R52 DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R40 to R52 trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 4: SUNDEES SON BY MAJESTIC SON HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15AardiebythehillU1fr6,600.006/63-34.33-34.3A G Herlihy MNZMDerek Balle
22High In The Sky2fr1,860.001/13-34.30.200.20C J Hackett (J)Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
31Ruby Ridge1fr1,140.009/93-34.40.500.50B D ButcherDavid & Clare McGowan
411Still Eyre110m720.0010/113-34.02.402.40B M MangosEllie Rowden
510Chicago HU6fr210.008/83-34.82.702.70D M BalleDerek Balle
613Aldebaran FlameU110m210.002/43-34.12.802.80B P HackettMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
712Romeo Foxtrot210m210.007/73-34.65.505.50J P StormontAndrew Bublitz
83Bro Fawkes S3fr210.0011/103-35.97.807.80T A MacfarlaneRay Darby
96Hill Of PeaceU2fr210.005/53-35.98.208.20M J WallisMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
107Uncle LouisU3fr210.004/23-36.611.7011.70N J H MunroCheree Wigg
114Recycle4fr210.003/33-39.325.1025.10A P T PoutamaSteve Green
128YurokU4fr210.0012/123-42.641.3041.30Z J Meredith (J)Steve Green
139Shay ScottU5fr210.0013/133-52.490.3090.30N C Delany (J)Maria Perriton
Total Stakes:$12,210.00 
Dividends
$9.50. $3.10. $2.00. $4.50. Quinella $25.30. Trifecta $904.80. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(2,5) $287.50. TAB Conc.:(2,2) $73.90. First4 $8290.60.
Margins
head, head, 2 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.7 Last 800m: 60.3 Last 400m: 30.7

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B g Muscle Hill - Hilton H   (by Pegasus Spur)
Derek Balle, Pukekohe
M Tanev
K D Marr,I D Malcolm
 
2016 4 B m Monarchy - Summer Solstice(CAN)   (by Mr Lavec)
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett, Waiuku
P G Argus, Mrs J M Argus, D I Donaldson, Mrs S M Cornwall, S J Cornwall, Mrs N J Hackett
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
 
2016 4 B m Majestic Son - Taylamade Dee   (by Sundon)
David & Clare McGowan, Pukekohe
C A Baker, W K Portland
C A Baker,W K Portland
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

CAPTAIN CRUNCH AT ALABAR / NEVELE R MOBILE PACE

$18,950, 2YO & OLDER F&M UP TO & INCLUDING R65, 1700m

For up to & including R65 pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 5: CAPTAIN CRUNCH AT ALABAR / NEVELE R MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Be My Rose4fr11,000.003/32-03.72-03.7S D T PhelanBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan
27Mimi E Coco7fr3,100.001/22-04.22.502.50B D ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer
39Eighteen Carat9fr1,900.009/92-04.43.503.50J P StormontFrank Cooney & Tate Hopkins
46Emmber6fr1,200.007/72-04.53.803.80A G Herlihy MNZMMatthew White
55Cashlodo Flybye5fr350.005/42-04.54.204.20M W McKendry MNZMSteve & Amanda Telfer
62Miss Montana2fr350.002/12-04.64.504.50Z E ButcherBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan
71Miss Hathaway1fr350.008/82-04.85.305.30A P T PoutamaSteve & Amanda Telfer
88Down The Hatch8fr350.006/62-04.85.705.70B M MangosSteve & Amanda Telfer
93Harder Than Diamonds3fr350.004/52-04.95.805.80J I DickieAndrew & Lyn Neal
Total Stakes:$18,950.00 
Dividends
$5.10. $1.80. $1.60. $6.30. Quinella $8.40. Trifecta $328.80. First4 $2631.20. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(4,2,5,4) $8745.40.
Margins
2 3/4 lengths, 1 length, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.1 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 28.4

Placed Horses:

Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan, Clevedon
B Purdon, Mrs K J Purdon
B Purdon,Mrs K J Purdon
 
2016 4 B m Mach Three - Molly Darling   (by Christian Cullen)
Steve & Amanda Telfer, Papakura
S R Plant, Stonewall Stud Ltd, J A MacKinnon
Plant Racing Ltd
 
2016 4 B m Mach Three - Diamonds And Dust   (by McArdle)
Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins, Taupaki
Mrs A F Cooney, J Meyers, A G Meyers, K Van Der Burg
Old Ridge Services No 4 Ltd
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

ELITE STRIDE AT ALABAR HANDICAP TROT

$13,739, 3YO & OLDER R54 TO R62 DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R54 to R62 trotters. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 6: ELITE STRIDE AT ALABAR HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Emma Frost2fr7,975.003/33-33.83-33.8C J Hackett (J)Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
23The Big Bird3fr2,247.501/13-33.80.300.30J I DickieJohn Dickie
36Lexi T6fr1,377.504/43-33.90.600.60J P StormontJames Stormont
48Saint Michel110m870.007/73-33.52.402.40A G Herlihy MNZMSheryl Wigg
510In SequenceU210m253.756/53-33.63.303.30S D T PhelanMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
61Heston Hall1fr253.758/83-36.312.6012.60T A MacfarlaneDavid & Clare McGowan
75Superfast Ninja5fr253.752/23-37.016.2016.20A C DrakeAndrew Drake
89Vatican HillU110m253.755/63-39.231.0031.00M J WallisMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
97Doris RaeU1fr253.759/93-41.638.9038.90A M MatthewsAdrienne Matthews
Total Stakes:$13,738.75 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Minnie Bow Tique4 
Dividends
$5.70. $2.00. $1.60. $2.00. Quinella $8.60. Trifecta $125.80. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(4,2) $14.50. TAB Conc.:(4,3) $6.90. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(5,4,2) $383.30. First4 $701.20.
Margins
1/2 neck, head, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.4 Last 800m: 59.4 Last 400m: 30.6

Placed Horses:

2015 5 Gr m Monkey Bones - Makarewa Jill   (by CR Commando)
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett, Waiuku
Miss T J Hackett, G L Read, D I Donaldson
W D Keeler
 
2016 4 B m Love You - Great Getaway   (by Dream Vacation)
John Dickie, Clevedon
J W Dickie, R E Bright
J W Dickie,R E Bright
 
2016 4 B m Pegasus Spur - Featherflight   (by Brylin Boyz)
James Stormont, Pukekohe
J G Ross, G E Flanagan, B Barnes, J G Evans, K Burton, S Crooymans, D A Booth, G J Benney
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

ALABAR 2021 SPRING CUP (STAND PACE)

$24,125, FFA, 2200m

For all pacers. 2200m standing start with all horses off the front.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 7: ALABAR 2021 SPRING CUP (STAND PACE)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Copy That7fr13,750.001/12-44.72-44.7M W McKendry MNZMRay Green
25Bad To The Bone5fr3,875.002/22-44.80.800.80S D T PhelanBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan
33Christianshavtime3fr2,375.004/32-44.80.900.90A G Herlihy MNZMLogan Hollis & Shane Robertson
48Major Jellis8fr1,500.005/52-44.91.401.40J I DickieBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan
56Belle Of Montana6fr437.503/42-45.01.501.50Z E ButcherBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan
69Dance TimeU1fr437.507/72-45.22.702.70B D ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer
74Marathon Man4fr437.508/92-45.85.505.50C J Hackett (J)Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan
810Rough And ReadyU2fr437.506/62-46.27.707.70B M MangosArna Donnelly
92Cruzee Mach2fr437.5010/102-46.69.609.60A P T PoutamaSteve & Amanda Telfer
101Mach's Back1fr437.509/82-46.810.5010.50J P StormontLogan Hollis & Shane Robertson
Total Stakes:$24,125.00 
Dividends
$1.50. $1.20. $1.30. $2.40. Quinella $2.60. Trifecta $14.80. First4 $82.10.
Margins
3/4 length, head, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.4 Last 800m: 56.4 Last 400m: 28.2

Placed Horses:

2016 4 B h American Ideal - Lively Nights   (by Live Or Die)
Ray Green, Pukekohe
M W Butterworth, Mrs M T Butterworth
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan, Clevedon
Mrs K J Purdon, C J Ryder, R Cole, Mrs T L Whittaker, Est Mrs A V Whittaker
Taffy Limited
 
Logan Hollis & Shane Robertson, Pukekohe
Auckland Trotting Club 2019 Syndicate
Havtime Breeding Limited
Race Number:
Race 8
Time Required:
 
 

VINCENT AT ALABAR / NEVELE R 2YO MOBILE PACE

$13,739, WITH COND., 1700m

For 2yo pacers with up to 1 win for lifetime. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Sex (fillies and mares drawn inside colts, geldings and entires) then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 8: VINCENT AT ALABAR / NEVELE R 2YO MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Pauly D7fr7,975.001/12-03.52-03.5A G Herlihy MNZMTony Herlihy
24Ask Away4fr2,247.507/72-04.13.003.00B M MangosBrent Mangos
39Mitch9fr1,377.505/52-04.54.904.90M W McKendry MNZMSteve & Amanda Telfer
41A Little Side Hustle1fr870.003/22-04.55.005.00T A CameronTony Herlihy
58Aztec Shard8fr253.758/82-04.65.305.30A P T PoutamaBrent Mangos
611Tonites Delight11fr253.752/32-04.96.806.80Z E ButcherBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan
710Mo Szyslak10fr253.754/62-05.39.009.00S J ReidSteven Reid & Simon McMullan
86Pasquale6fr253.759/92-05.39.209.20A C DrakeRay Green
93Mercury Rising3fr253.756/42-05.510.1010.10J P StormontFrank Cooney & Tate Hopkins

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Spirit Of The Game2 
SCR5Keepers Ideal5 
SCR12Riverboy Ben12 
SCR13Arden's Horizon13 
Dividends
$1.20. $1.30. $3.10. $2.70. Quinella $20.20. Trifecta $160.50. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(7,7) $2.30. TAB Conc.:(7,4) $12.00. First4 $378.50.
Margins
3 1/4 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.9 Last 800m: 57.3 Last 400m: 27.7

Placed Horses:

2018 2 B g Art Major - Snooki   (by Bettor's Delight)
Tony Herlihy, Papakura
Mrs S Herlihy
Mrs S Herlihy
 
2018 2 B g A Rocknroll Dance - Ask Again   (by Mach Three)
Brent Mangos, Pukekohe
L D Pettifer, Mrs B M Pettifer
L D Pettifer,Mrs B M Pettifer
 
2018 2 B c Art Major - Cheer The Lady   (by Bettor's Delight)
Steve & Amanda Telfer, Papakura
Stonewall Stud Ltd, Mitch Syndicate
Taffy Limited
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

MAJESTIC SON 'NZ'S CHAMPION TROTTING SIRE' HANDICAP TROT

$15,663, R65 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R65 & faster trotters. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 9: MAJESTIC SON 'NZ'S CHAMPION TROTTING SIRE' HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Temporale140m9,625.001/13-29.73-29.7T A CameronMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
24Kings Landing120m2,712.505/53-31.61.901.90M W McKendry MNZMMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
32Invictus110m1,662.503/23-32.52.102.10C J Hackett (J)Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
45Massive Metro130m1,050.004/43-31.23.503.50M J WallisMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
51Rain Mist And Muscle1fr306.256/63-33.84.604.60B P HackettMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
63Call Me TroubleU110m306.252/33-33.25.805.80Z E ButcherZachary Butcher
Total Stakes:$15,662.50 
Dividends
$2.20. $1.00. $5.90. Quinella $6.00. Trifecta $46.50. First4 $126.20.
Margins
2 1/4 lengths, head, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.9 Last 800m: 56.9 Last 400m: 29.5

Placed Horses:

2012 8 B g Monarchy - Whosinthenest   (by Armbro Invasion)
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett, Waiuku
Mrs S Herlihy, D I Donaldson, Mrs S M Cornwall, S J Cornwall, A Wapp, Ms D L Wapp, S G Aitken, Mrs S M Aitken, Ms M J Wallis
G W Hulston,Mrs B M Hulston
 
2014 6 B g Muscle Hill - Pocaro   (by Sundon)
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett, Waiuku
J T Wilkinson, Mrs L E Howlett, J R Howlett, J Simpson-Morgan, E Crews, G R Dowling, B W Morrison, R J Letch, R J Owen, P W Bibby
T G Casey
 
2015 5 B g Peak - Aine   (by Armbro Invasion)
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett, Waiuku
D J McKenzie, J C McKenzie
Mrs J A Butt,D J McKenzie
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

ART MAJOR AT ALABAR MOBILE PACE

$18,250, 3YO UP TO & INCLUDING R75, 1700m

For up to & including R75 3-year-old pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 10: ART MAJOR AT ALABAR MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17B D Joe7fr11,000.002/22-03.52-03.5B D ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer
26Alta Wiseguy6fr3,100.001/12-03.50.400.40Z E ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer
32Ideal Prince2fr1,900.005/52-04.97.007.00J I DickieSteve & Amanda Telfer
43Ruby Mach3fr1,200.006/62-05.07.607.60A P T PoutamaSteve & Amanda Telfer
55Cya Art5fr350.003/32-05.39.209.20J P StormontSteve & Amanda Telfer
64Mr Perfect4fr350.004/42-05.711.1011.10M W McKendry MNZMSteve & Amanda Telfer
71Somedreamsomewhere1fr350.007/72-06.816.5016.50N J H MunroSteve & Amanda Telfer
Total Stakes:$18,250.00 
Dividends
$2.00. $1.20. $1.20. Quinella $1.00. Trifecta $18.30. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(6,7) $2.80. TAB Conc.:(6,6) $1.50. TAB Treble[races-8,9,10]:(7,6,7) $10.00. First4 $72.80. Quaddie[races-7,8,9,10]:(7,7,6,7) $14.60. Pick6[races-5,6,7,8,9,10]:(4,2,7,7,6,7) $186.60.
Margins
neck, 6 3/4 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.8 Last 800m: 56.1 Last 400m: 27.1

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B g Roll With Joe - Tact Aunty   (by Christian Cullen)
Steve & Amanda Telfer, Papakura
Stonewall Stud Ltd, B D Joe Syndicate
B W Smith
 
2017 3 B g Mach Three - Princess Arts   (by Art Major)
Steve & Amanda Telfer, Papakura
Stonewall Stud Ltd, Alta Wiseguy Syndicate
Alta Breeding Co Ltd
 
Steve & Amanda Telfer, Papakura
Stonewall Stud Ltd, J C Rogan
Stonewall Stud Ltd
Runner Index
 
Aardiebythehill -  Race 4
Ace Strike -  Race 3
Aldebaran Flame -  Race 4
Aldebaran Keepa -  Race 1
A Little Side Hustle -  Race 8
Alta Wiseguy -  Race 10
Arden's Horizon -  Race 8
Arden Velocity -  Race 3
Ask Away -  Race 8
Aztec Shard -  Race 8
Bad To The Bone -  Race 7
B D Joe -  Race 10
Belle Of Montana -  Race 7
Be My Rose -  Race 5
Bet On The Tiger -  Race 2
Bet West -  Race 3
Betyahavtime -  Race 2
Bro Fawkes S -  Race 4
Call Me Trouble -  Race 9
Cashlodo Flybye -  Race 5
Chicago H -  Race 4
Christianshavtime -  Race 7
Comic Book Hero -  Race 3
Copy That -  Race 7
Cruzee Mach -  Race 7
Cya Art -  Race 10
Cyber Attack -  Race 1
Cyclone Lebron -  Race 1
Dance Time -  Race 7
Debbie Lee Galleon -  Race 1
Dolly P -  Race 1
Doris Rae -  Race 6
Down The Hatch -  Race 5
Eighteen Carat -  Race 5
Emma Frost -  Race 6
Emmber -  Race 5
Errol D -  Race 1
Four Kisses -  Race 2
Getn Wiggy Withit -  Race 2
Girls Are Best -  Race 3
Governor's Bay -  Race 3
Harder Than Diamonds -  Race 5
Harry Kane -  Race 2
Helsingor -  Race 1
Heston Hall -  Race 6
High In The Sky -  Race 4
Hill Of Peace -  Race 4
Ideal Prince -  Race 10
In Sequence -  Race 6
Invictus -  Race 9
Kali B -  Race 2
Keepers Ideal -  Race 8
Kings Landing -  Race 9
Lady Of The Light -  Race 3
Lexi T -  Race 6
Little Suzie -  Race 3
Louie LeBeau -  Race 2
Luvsa Cold One -  Race 1
Mach's Back -  Race 7
Major Jellis -  Race 7
Marathon Man -  Race 7
Massive Metro -  Race 9
Matt Major -  Race 2
Maurice -  Race 3
May Delight -  Race 3
Mercury Rising -  Race 8
Mimi E Coco -  Race 5
Minnie Bow Tique -  Race 6
Miss Hathaway -  Race 5
Miss Montana -  Race 5
Mitch -  Race 8
Mo Szyslak -  Race 8
Mr Chip -  Race 2
Mr Perfect -  Race 10
M T Pockets -  Race 3
Murphys Reward -  Race 3
Ohoka Creed -  Race 2
Pasquale -  Race 8
Pauly D -  Race 8
Rain Mist And Muscle -  Race 9
Recycle -  Race 4
Riverboy Ben -  Race 8
Rocknroll Roulette -  Race 3
Romeo Foxtrot -  Race 4
Rough And Ready -  Race 7
Ruby Mach -  Race 10
Ruby Ridge -  Race 4
Saint Michel -  Race 6
Shay Scott -  Race 4
Somedreamsomewhere -  Race 10
Spirit Of The Game -  Race 8
Still Eyre -  Race 4
Superfast Ninja -  Race 6
Susie Reignmaker -  Race 3
Temporale -  Race 9
The Big Bird -  Race 6
The Governator -  Race 1
The Governess -  Race 2
Themighty Miki -  Race 2
Tonites Delight -  Race 8
Uncle Louis -  Race 4
Valegro -  Race 1
Vatican Hill -  Race 6
Yurok -  Race 4