Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: OCTOBER PREMIER RACE NIGHT (Premier No. 1) at Addington Raceway
Last updated 16/10/2020 at 12:13 pm
 
Race Number:
NT
 
 

NZB ST'BRED HARNESS MILLION 1 FILLIES CONSOLATION (MOB PACE)

$6870, 3YO FILLIES MOBILE, 1980m

For 3-year-old pacing fillies.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 12: NZB ST'BRED HARNESS MILLION 1 FILLIES CONSOLATION (MOB PACE)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesTimeMarginDriverTrainer
15Allabout TimeU1fr4,800.002-32.72-32.7K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
23Get Back3fr1,350.002-32.80.030.03J F CurtinMurray Edmonds
32Tsunami2fr720.002-59.4110.00110.00M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Shards In Manhattan1 
SCR4Kowhai Magic4 
Margins
head, 110 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.0 Last 800m: 61.5 Last 400m: 29.2

Placed Horses:

Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis, Tisbury
Havtime Breeding Limited, Sarndra Little, Malcolm Little
Kahukuri Bloodstock Limited,Studholme Bloodstock Limited
 
2017 3 B f Bettor's Delight - Glenferrie EJ   (by Art Major)
Murray Edmonds, Motukarara
Mrs B K Boag
Norwegian Wood Breeding Limited
 
Brad Mowbray, Leeston
Cahillio Pty Ltd
K N Spicer,D J Fleming,Mrs W L Fleming,Mrs A M Spicer
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

IRT. YOUR HORSE. OUR PASSION. MOBILE PACE

$20,000, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES R45 TO R60, 1980m

For R45 to R60 pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 1: IRT. YOUR HORSE. OUR PASSION. MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Better Fly5fr11,000.001/22-23.02-23.0R J ButtMitchell Kerr
24Longview Lady4fr3,100.002/12-23.00.200.20B N OrangeKen Barron
313Magical Mali13fr1,600.008/82-23.21.401.40T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
412Sweet Loress12fr900.007/102-23.84.104.10K A ButtPhil Anderson
53Hells Shadow3fr600.0010/72-23.94.704.70S R McNallyAndrew Stuart
69Luella9fr400.005/62-23.94.904.90B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
72Annie Richter2fr400.0012/112-24.26.106.10T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
81Swell Time1fr400.004/42-24.36.606.60M J WilliamsonSteve Baucke
910Ivana Legacy10fr400.0011/92-24.36.806.80A M ArmourShannon Armour
107Canstar7fr400.006/52-24.68.208.20R D CloseRegan Todd
1111Aimee's First Meddle11fr400.003/32-25.814.0014.00John R DunnRobert Dunn
126Majorca6fr400.009/122-26.216.2016.20Craig D ThornleyJamie Gameson
Total Stakes:$20,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Anamajor8 
Dividends
$4.20. $1.80. $1.70. $6.10. Quinella $6.20. Trifecta $320.20. First4 $2393.10.
Margins
1/2 neck, 1 1/4 lengths, 2 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.2 Last 800m: 57.2 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

2015 5 Bl m Bettor's Delight - Flyover   (by Live Or Die)
Mitchell Kerr, Rangiora Raceway
J B McDermott, M P McDermott
Midhurst Holdings Limited,Lilmac Holdings Ltd
 
Ken Barron, West Melton
P R Molloy, R F Seebeck
P R Molloy,R F Seebeck
 
2015 5 Bl m Shadow Play - Ally Grace   (by Mach Three)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
K T Fairbairn, W R Nordqvist
K T Fairbairn,Mrs P A Fairbairn
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

CLARKSON SIGNS TROT

$21,600, R45 TO R59, 2600m

For R45 to R59 trotters. This race will be selected on Ratings (highest to lowest).
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 2: CLARKSON SIGNS TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12My Moment's Now2fr11,000.001/13-19.83-19.8M J WilliamsonMatt Purvis
21Idle Stuartia1fr3,100.005/53-20.01.001.00B N OrangeRodger Austin
314Far From True14fr1,600.006/73-20.43.303.30D J WhiteDavid & Stacey White
417Jimmy CarterU1fr900.002/23-20.74.704.70Brad WilliamsonPhil Williamson
513Escargo13fr600.004/33-20.74.804.80John R DunnKevin Townley
618Sioux PrincessU2fr400.008/63-20.74.904.90S J OttleyMark Jones
715Rum In The Sun15fr400.0011/123-21.06.206.20K A ButtMichael Palermo
86That's The Story6fr400.0014/163-21.27.207.20K K Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford
911Zsa Zoe11fr400.0015/153-21.37.507.50S J Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford
109Fanny Hill9fr400.007/83-21.37.607.60A G Herlihy MNZMPhil Williamson
117She's Allthe Craze7fr400.0016/133-21.37.807.80J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
124Justamollyarcher4fr400.0013/143-22.111.5011.50R H JenkinsJason & Amber Lethaby
1316Kahress16fr400.0012/103-22.111.6011.60R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
1412Clyde12fr400.0010/113-22.312.8012.80Craig D ThornleyDonna Williamson
158Take After Me8fr400.009/93-24.523.9023.90G D SmithGlenn Scott
163Girls Let Loose3fr400.003/43-34.473.4073.40G D O'ReillyStuart Sutherland

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Andoverlov5 
SCR10Chief Of Staff10 
Dividends
$3.30. $2.20. $3.10. $4.20. Quinella $15.90. Trifecta $359.90. First4 $1636.20.
Margins
1 length, 2 1/4 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.6 Last 800m: 57.3 Last 400m: 28.3

Placed Horses:

Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
Grassy Meadows Farm Ltd, G J Moffat
Grassy Meadows Farm Ltd,H C J Webber
 
Rodger Austin, Weedons
Mrs J M Austin, R M Austin
M G Austin
 
2015 5 Gr m Monkey Bones - Nowhere To Go   (by Pernod Eden)
David & Stacey White, West Melton
Mrs S A White, M J Peden, Miss M E Cressey, Mrs K A Foster, R G D Foster, Mrs J A Shaw, P I Baken, W A Ramsay, P I Marriott
M A Cunningham,J G Hartnell
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

DAKINS GROUP 'HERE TO HAVE FUN' HANDICAP PACE

$19,600, R63 TO R85 SPECIAL, 2600m

For R63 to R85 pacers. Front: R63 to R69. 10m: R70 to R77. 20m: R78 to R85.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 3: DAKINS GROUP 'HERE TO HAVE FUN' HANDICAP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Wild Excuse110m11,000.001/13-10.93-10.9G D SmithPhil Burrows
22Belmont Major2fr3,100.002/23-11.80.800.80R J ButtTom Bagrie
33Burnham Boy3fr1,600.005/43-11.91.201.20S J OttleyMark Jones
46Jay Tee Tyron310m900.007/73-11.74.404.40T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
510Heisenberg320m600.004/53-10.04.604.60John R DunnRobert Dunn
612Jazzy StarU120m400.003/33-11.67.707.70R T MayBrent White
75A Bettor Act210m400.006/63-12.79.409.40B N OrangeMitchell Kerr
81Kruizr1fr400.0011/103-13.810.9010.90C J DeFilippiMichael House
911Warloch420m400.0010/113-12.512.3012.30J F CurtinMichael House
108Stars Tonight120m400.009/93-14.125.2025.20K T Newman (J)Robert Dunn
117BurlingtonU110m400.008/83-17.739.0039.00S R McNallyBrent White
Total Stakes:$19,600.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Tango Tara2 
Dividends
$2.80. $1.30. $1.70. $2.70. Quinella $4.70. Trifecta $59.30. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(2,4) $9.70. TAB Conc.:(2,2) $5.40. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(5,2,4) $39.00. First4 $269.50.
Margins
3/4 length, neck, 3 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.1 Last 800m: 57.0 Last 400m: 28.4

Placed Horses:

2015 5 Br m A Rocknroll Dance - Smooth Maker   (by Make A Deal)
Phil Burrows, Rangiora
R J Dawe, Mrs T Dawe
R J Dawe
 
2016 4 Br g Art Major - Belmont Fire   (by Courage Under Fire)
Tom Bagrie, Ohoka
T D Bagrie, N T Smith, C B McPherson, R J Mather, P W Borlase, Mrs M L Borlase, M J Borlase, J A W Borlase, Speedy Syndicate, R R J Storer
Miss D L Williamson
 
Mark Jones, Burnham
K T Watson, Mrs B J Fraser
A Thomson
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

NZB ST'BRED HARNESS MILLION 1 FILLIES FINAL (MOBILE PACE) (Listed)

$150,001, 3YO FILLIES, 1980m

For 3-year-old pacing fillies.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 4: NZB ST'BRED HARNESS MILLION 1 FILLIES FINAL (MOBILE PACE) (Listed)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12La Rosa2fr77,625.003/22-22.92-22.9S J OttleyMark Jones
21Shanika1fr23,063.009/92-23.63.903.90R T MayRobert Dunn
35Avana5fr12,300.002/12-24.26.806.80T M WilliamsMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
49Braeview Kelly9fr6,150.005/52-24.26.906.90B N OrangeTony Stratford
56Platinum6fr4,613.008/82-24.47.807.80A G Herlihy MNZMTony Herlihy
611Town Echo11fr3,750.001/32-24.58.308.30Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
715Manhattan15fr3,750.006/62-24.68.608.60S D T PhelanMitchell Kerr
84Simply Shaz4fr3,750.0011/112-25.312.2012.20R J ButtPaul Kerr
97Shards In Manhattan7fr3,750.0012/122-25.613.9013.90S E O'Reilly (J)Nathan Purdon & Chrissie Dalgety
1012Off N Gone12fr3,750.004/42-26.015.7015.70John R DunnRobert Dunn
1110Miss Hathaway10fr3,750.0010/102-26.618.6018.60M J WilliamsonSteve & Amanda Telfer
128Show Me Heaven8fr3,750.007/72-31.342.1042.10Craig D ThornleySteve & Amanda Telfer

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR3Passion And Power3 
SCR14Get Back14 
SCR13With Grace13 
Dividends
$4.30. $1.20. $14.90. $1.00. Quinella $111.70. Trifecta $544.50. First4 $7354.60.
Margins
3 3/4 lengths, 2 3/4 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.1 Last 800m: 56.7 Last 400m: 28.1

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B f Bettor's Delight - Safedra   (by Mach Three)
Mark Jones, Burnham
Sir Loins Limited, Starmark Limited, WDC 03 Limited
Taffy Limited
 
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
W R Nordqvist, Templeton Family Trust
G A Iggo
 
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
B J Whitelock, Mrs C J Whitelock, Tuapeka Lodge Syndicate
P I Renwick,Mrs P M Renwick
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

HAPPY 90TH BIRTHDAY JILL BUSH MOBILE PACE

$19,600, R64 TO R70, 1980m

For R64 to R70 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 5: HAPPY 90TH BIRTHDAY JILL BUSH MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Watch Me Now3fr11,000.003/32-23.02-23.0K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
25Plutonium Lady5fr3,100.002/22-23.73.603.60S J OttleyMark Jones
34Tyron's Bit Of Lemon4fr1,600.001/12-23.73.803.80John R DunnRobert Dunn
410Memphis Tennessee10fr900.007/72-24.68.408.40T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
52Glenledi Chief2fr600.004/62-24.99.609.60R T MaySam Smolenski
612That Alexander Guy12fr400.009/92-24.99.809.80R D CloseRegan Todd
713Especial13fr400.0011/112-25.010.4010.40M J WilliamsonMichael House
86Enchantee6fr400.005/42-25.110.5010.50C J DeFilippiNick Le Lievre
99Sweet Mary9fr400.008/82-25.311.8011.80Craig D ThornleyDenise Ottley
1011Invaluable11fr400.0010/102-25.814.1014.10S E O'Reilly (J)Nathan Purdon & Chrissie Dalgety
111Gilligans Island1fr400.006/52-26.517.9017.90B N OrangeGraham Court

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR7Burnham Boy7 
SCR8Stun Gun8 
Dividends
$4.80. $1.60. $1.50. $1.30. Quinella $6.60. Trifecta $26.70. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(2,3) $14.80. TAB Conc.:(2,5) $4.80. First4 $337.90. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(2,4,2,3) $161.20.
Margins
3 1/4 lengths, head, 4 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.2 Last 800m: 57.3 Last 400m: 27.6

Placed Horses:

2016 4 B m He's Watching - Mach N Elle   (by Mach Three)
Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis, Oreti Beach
S H Sloan, Mrs C M Sloan, B R Sloan, Mrs J K Sloan, Mrs H A Gibb, A J Gibb
S H Sloan,Mrs C M Sloan,B D McIntyre
 
Mark Jones, Burnham
Sir Loins Limited, Starmark Limited
Cavalla Bloodstock Limited
 
2016 4 Br g Sportswriter - Tyron's Alive   (by Live Or Die)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
A D Neumann, I M Neumann
A D Neumann,I M Neumann
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

NZB STANDARDBRED HARNESS MILLION 1 TROT (MOBILE TROT) (Listed)

$75,001, 3YO, 1980m

For 3-year-old trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 6: NZB STANDARDBRED HARNESS MILLION 1 TROT (MOBILE TROT) (Listed)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Outamyway4fr45,375.005/62-27.62-27.6B N OrangePaul Nairn
23Franco Jorik3fr12,938.006/52-27.60.100.10R T MayGreg & Nina Hope
32Son Of Patrick2fr6,900.003/22-27.81.101.10S D T PhelanBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan
41Eurokash1fr3,450.002/32-27.91.701.70B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
57Leaf Stride7fr2,588.001/12-28.23.003.00M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
65I See Fire5fr1,875.004/42-31.620.2020.20A G Herlihy MNZMTony Herlihy
76Salvo6fr1,875.007/72-40.363.7063.70J D HarringtonJack Harrington
Total Stakes:$75,001.00 
Dividends
$14.90. $5.00. $3.60. Quinella $98.30. Trifecta $676.20. First4 $4305.80.
Margins
head, 1 length, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.9 Last 800m: 58.0 Last 400m: 28.4

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B c Love You - Do It Your Way   (by Sundon)
Paul Nairn, Leeston
P F B Williams, Mrs J T Williams, S P Murdoch, V Nairn, Mrs S E Nairn, Red And White Syndicate, B L Lissington
P F B Williams,Mrs J T Williams
 
2017 3 B g Muscle Mass - Jacanti Franco   (by Continentalman)
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
goHarness Hoofin Around Syndicate, goHarness No.9 Syndicate, N S Kennard
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
2017 3 B g Father Patrick - Kylie Ree   (by Monarchy)
Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan, Clevedon
Mrs K J Purdon, C J Ryder
N P Williamson
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

STEVIE GOLDING - HARCOURTS CANTERBURY PARK CUP (HCP TROT) (Gr3)

$25,650, R80 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2600m

For R80 & faster trotters. This racel has a maximum back mark of 20 metres. The winner of this race will be guaranteed a start in the 2020 Majestic Son Dominion Trot, provided it is elegible for selection.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 7: STEVIE GOLDING - HARCOURTS CANTERBURY PARK CUP (HCP TROT) (Gr3)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Sundees Son120m15,675.001/23-15.53-15.5John R DunnRobert Dunn
24Majestic Man110m4,417.502/13-17.14.104.10Brad WilliamsonPhil Williamson
31Overzealous1fr2,280.007/63-18.36.206.20P J DavisMargo Nyhan
47Habibi Inta220m1,282.504/43-17.912.1012.10B N OrangePaul Nairn
58WinterfellU120m855.003/33-18.917.1017.10Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
62The Dominator2fr570.006/73-20.617.6017.60Craig D ThornleyDonna Williamson
75WoodstoneU110m570.005/53-22.933.3033.30T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
Total Stakes:$25,650.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR3Matua TanaU1 
Dividends
$1.80. $2.00. $1.70. Quinella $2.20. Trifecta $43.90. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(4,6) $25.00. TAB Conc.:(4,4) $22.50. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(3,4,6) $279.70. First4 $182.00.
Margins
4 lengths, 2 lengths, 6 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.9 Last 800m: 56.8 Last 400m: 28.3

Placed Horses:

2014 6 B g Majestic Son - Stardon   (by Sundon)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
C W Hair, Mrs N L Hair
C W Hair
 
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
Griffins Syndicate
N T Bennett,LHR Syndicate
 
2015 5 Gr m Monkey Bones - Zealous Lady   (by Brylin Boyz)
Margo Nyhan, West Melton
Miss M A Nyhan, I'm A Believer Syndicate, Take A Good Look At Yourself Syndicate, Mrs R F Bateman
Miss M A Nyhan,G L Clarke
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

LAMB & HAYWARD CANTERBURY CLASSIC (STAND PACE) (Gr2)

$44,650, FFA, 2600m

For all pacers. The first, second & third placed horses in this race are guaranteed a start in the 2020 IRT NZ Trotting Cup, provided they are eligible for selection.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 8: LAMB & HAYWARD CANTERBURY CLASSIC (STAND PACE) (Gr2)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Self AssuredU1fr26,125.001/23-12.73-12.7Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
210Spankem10fr7,362.502/13-13.01.901.90N C RasmussenMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
31Tango Tara1fr3,800.008/83-13.22.602.60J F CurtinJim Curtin
44Classie Brigade4fr2,137.503/33-13.22.802.80John R DunnRobert Dunn
55Nandolo5fr1,425.007/73-14.06.506.50J W CoxJohn Howe
63Henry Hubert3fr950.006/63-14.06.906.90T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
77U May Cullect7fr950.005/53-14.710.1010.10K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
Pup2Dadndave2fr950.009/9T S TrathenTim Trathen
Pup8Thefixer8fr950.004/4R J ButtRegan Todd

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Di Caprio6 
SCR9A G's White Socks9 
Dividends
$1.90. $1.30. $1.10. $6.80. Quinella $2.60. Trifecta $58.20. First4 $252.30.
Margins
2 lengths, 3/4 length, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.2 Last 800m: 54.2 Last 400m: 26.8

Placed Horses:

Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Mrs J L Feiss
R N Caldow
 
2014 6 B g Bettor's Delight - Crushem   (by Holmes Hanover)
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, Breckon Racing Syndicate, J A Gibbs MNZM, Mrs A Gibbs, G A Woodham, Mrs K J Woodham
R K Wah,Mrs G Wah
 
Jim Curtin, Templeton
R E Nieper
R P Anicich
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

GO MEDIA HANDICAP TROT

$20,400, R60 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R60 & faster trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 9: GO MEDIA HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Majestic Lavros5fr11,000.001/13-16.53-16.5S J OttleyMark Jones
213Muscle MountainU120m3,100.003/33-15.21.701.70B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
312American PrideU210m1,600.002/23-16.22.602.60Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
46Phoebe Onyx6fr900.008/73-17.13.403.40T M WilliamsJohn Howe
511Doff Your CapU110m600.005/53-17.17.007.00R D CloseLeonne Jones
614Enhance Your Calm130m400.004/43-15.88.608.60N C RasmussenMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
78B D Yasothon8fr400.006/63-18.610.5010.50R T MayPhilip Iggo
82The Bloss2fr400.0013/113-18.610.8010.80B J BorcoskieBrent Borcoskie
97Medusa7fr400.0011/103-18.711.4011.40K G CameronKyle Cameron
1010Sundons Flyer110m400.007/83-18.011.6011.60J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
114Prince Teka4fr400.0012/133-18.811.9011.90I R CameronGerard McCrea
121Madeleine Stowe1fr400.009/93-19.113.1013.10P J DavisMargo Nyhan
133Time In A Bottle3fr400.0010/123-19.515.0015.00J C Morrison (J)Sandra Mounce
Total Stakes:$20,400.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Maria TsarinaU1 
Dividends
$3.30. $1.30. $1.70. $1.50. Quinella $5.60. Trifecta $30.00. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(11,5) $6.10. TAB Conc.:(11,13) $3.00. First4 $511.90.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 3/4 length, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.6 Last 800m: 56.8 Last 400m: 28.4

Placed Horses:

2014 6 B g Majestic Son - Lavra Noblesse   (by Sierra Kosmos)
Mark Jones, Burnham
Lavros Lodge Ltd(Kypros Kotzikas)
Lavros Lodge Ltd(Kypros Kotzikas)
 
2016 4 B g Muscle Hill - Paramount Faith   (by Pegasus Spur)
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
Cullen Breeding Limited
Cullen Breeding Limited
 
2016 4 Bl g Andover Hall - Yankeedoosie   (by Muscles Yankee)
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
F Tong, W R Pengelly
Breckon Farms Ltd
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

PI & GJ KENNARD BLOODSTOCK MOBILE PACE

$20,000, R55 TO R63, 1980m

For R55 to R63 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 10: PI & GJ KENNARD BLOODSTOCK MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Sugar Loaf8fr11,000.004/42-23.12-23.1John R DunnRobert Dunn
23Bundoran3fr3,100.008/102-23.73.203.20A L LethabyJason & Amber Lethaby
310Koenigsegg10fr1,600.003/32-23.94.104.10R J ButtMitchell Kerr
41Mighty Reactor1fr900.009/112-23.94.404.40M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
57Down To The Bone7fr600.001/12-24.25.605.60T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
613Pay Me Visa13fr400.0012/122-24.25.805.80R D CloseAndrew Stuart
712Laver12fr400.0011/92-24.57.207.20R T MayGeoff & James Dunn
811Yossi11fr400.002/22-25.09.509.50J C HayJohn Hay
95Chubby Checker5fr400.006/52-25.110.1010.10B N OrangeKen Barron
104Tiebreaker4fr400.005/62-25.110.1010.10G D O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn
112Under Wraps2fr400.0010/82-25.210.9010.90S J Tomlinson (J)Graham Court
126Folklore6fr400.007/72-26.215.8015.80J W CoxJonny Cox
Total Stakes:$20,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Tom Martin9 
Dividends
$8.70. $3.10. $6.30. $2.50. Quinella $91.10. Trifecta $1302.20. First4 $3038.20.
Margins
3 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.2 Last 800m: 56.3 Last 400m: 29.2

Placed Horses:

Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
M R Cummings, Mrs S L Cummings, Lynnex Holdings Ltd
M R Cummings,Mrs S L Cummings
 
2016 4 B g Sir Lincoln - Mullaghmore   (by Christian Cullen)
Jason & Amber Lethaby, West Melton
J D Lethaby, D E Bennett, M Herewini, R M Johnston, Mrs L Wells
M J Stratford
 
2016 4 B g Mach Three - Desire Mhe   (by Real Desire)
Mitchell Kerr, Rangiora Raceway
J D Peck, R J Paterson, D R Kennedy, G W Kime, A Kershaw, S Carnochan, D Piebenga, D Prebble, R Campbell, Beers On Us Syndicate
C C Mackie,Mrs P A Dunell
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE

$20,800, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R54, 1980m

For R45 to R54 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 11: FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Mighty Looee11fr11,000.004/42-24.32-24.3K T Newman (J)Robert Dunn
25Got You Covered5fr3,100.006/52-24.93.003.00R T MayRobert Dunn
313Zambia13fr1,600.002/22-24.93.203.20R J ButtMitchell Kerr
49Aqua Sancta9fr900.005/62-25.24.604.60T M WilliamsMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
510Bossmaro10fr600.009/102-25.24.904.90J F CurtinRodger Austin
62Paul's Verdict2fr400.0010/92-25.77.107.10J C Morrison (J)Sandra Mounce
78Reinimin Patron8fr400.0012/112-25.87.607.60G D O'ReillyTrent Yesberg
86Stephs Boy6fr400.001/12-25.87.707.70B N OrangeGraham Court
97In Chevron We Trust7fr400.008/72-25.87.807.80J W CoxJonny Cox
101Swap Over1fr400.0014/142-26.29.509.50R D CloseJohn Miller
114Fixed Odds4fr400.0013/132-26.511.0011.00P J DavisDavid Moore
1214Corravally Star14fr400.0011/122-26.511.1011.10J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
1312Kiwi X Factor12fr400.007/82-26.511.2011.20G D SmithGavin Smith
143Ned Kelly3fr400.003/32-37.063.7063.70John R DunnRobert Dunn
Total Stakes:$20,800.00 
Dividends
$10.30. $2.30. $3.30. $2.10. Quinella $56.00. Trifecta $673.70. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(8,11) $54.10. TAB Conc.:(8,5) $41.70. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(5,8,11) $235.40. First4 $4568.80. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(11,5,8,11) $349.70. Pick6[races-6,7,8,9,10,11]:(4,6,11,5,8,11) $14705.30.
Margins
3 lengths, head, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.2 Last 800m: 56.7 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

2016 4 Br g Sweet Lou - My Little Princess   (by Mach Three)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Mrs R C Hellaby
A J Parker,Mrs P R A Parker
 
2017 3 B g Art Major - Cartier   (by Holmes Hanover)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
W R Nordqvist
P J Creighton
 
2016 4 B g Bettor's Delight - Mashika   (by Mach Three)
Mitchell Kerr, Rangiora Raceway
K J Ovens, K J Cameron, J K Lindsay, P J Quinn, K Whiteside, BBB Syndicate, R Powell, K P Ussher, R S Dockary, Green Machine Racing Syndicate
G A Iggo
Runner Index
 
A Bettor Act -  Race 3
A G's White Socks -  Race 8
Aimee's First Meddle -  Race 1
Allabout Time -  Non Tote
American Pride -  Race 9
Anamajor -  Race 1
Andoverlov -  Race 2
Annie Richter -  Race 1
Aqua Sancta -  Race 11
Avana -  Race 4
B D Yasothon -  Race 9
Belmont Major -  Race 3
Better Fly -  Race 1
Bossmaro -  Race 11
Braeview Kelly -  Race 4
Bundoran -  Race 10
Burlington -  Race 3
Burnham Boy -  Race 3 Race 5
Canstar -  Race 1
Chief Of Staff -  Race 2
Chubby Checker -  Race 10
Classie Brigade -  Race 8
Clyde -  Race 2
Corravally Star -  Race 11
Dadndave -  Race 8
Di Caprio -  Race 8
Doff Your Cap -  Race 9
Down To The Bone -  Race 10
Enchantee -  Race 5
Enhance Your Calm -  Race 9
Escargo -  Race 2
Especial -  Race 5
Eurokash -  Race 6
Fanny Hill -  Race 2
Far From True -  Race 2
Fixed Odds -  Race 11
Folklore -  Race 10
Franco Jorik -  Race 6
Get Back -  Race 4 Non Tote
Gilligans Island -  Race 5
Girls Let Loose -  Race 2
Glenledi Chief -  Race 5
Got You Covered -  Race 11
Habibi Inta -  Race 7
Heisenberg -  Race 3
Hells Shadow -  Race 1
Henry Hubert -  Race 8
Idle Stuartia -  Race 2
In Chevron We Trust -  Race 11
Invaluable -  Race 5
I See Fire -  Race 6
Ivana Legacy -  Race 1
Jay Tee Tyron -  Race 3
Jazzy Star -  Race 3
Jimmy Carter -  Race 2
Justamollyarcher -  Race 2
Kahress -  Race 2
Kiwi X Factor -  Race 11
Koenigsegg -  Race 10
Kowhai Magic -  Non Tote
Kruizr -  Race 3
La Rosa -  Race 4
Laver -  Race 10
Leaf Stride -  Race 6
Longview Lady -  Race 1
Luella -  Race 1
Madeleine Stowe -  Race 9
Magical Mali -  Race 1
Majestic Lavros -  Race 9
Majestic Man -  Race 7
Majorca -  Race 1
Manhattan -  Race 4
Maria Tsarina -  Race 9
Matua Tana -  Race 7
Medusa -  Race 9
Memphis Tennessee -  Race 5
Mighty Looee -  Race 11
Mighty Reactor -  Race 10
Miss Hathaway -  Race 4
Muscle Mountain -  Race 9
My Moment's Now -  Race 2
Nandolo -  Race 8
Ned Kelly -  Race 11
Off N Gone -  Race 4
Outamyway -  Race 6
Overzealous -  Race 7
Passion And Power -  Race 4
Paul's Verdict -  Race 11
Pay Me Visa -  Race 10
Phoebe Onyx -  Race 9
Platinum -  Race 4
Plutonium Lady -  Race 5
Prince Teka -  Race 9
Reinimin Patron -  Race 11
Rum In The Sun -  Race 2
Salvo -  Race 6
Self Assured -  Race 8
Shanika -  Race 4
Shards In Manhattan -  Race 4 Non Tote
She's Allthe Craze -  Race 2
Show Me Heaven -  Race 4
Simply Shaz -  Race 4
Sioux Princess -  Race 2
Son Of Patrick -  Race 6
Spankem -  Race 8
Stars Tonight -  Race 3
Stephs Boy -  Race 11
Stun Gun -  Race 5
Sugar Loaf -  Race 10
Sundees Son -  Race 7
Sundons Flyer -  Race 9
Swap Over -  Race 11
Sweet Loress -  Race 1
Sweet Mary -  Race 5
Swell Time -  Race 1
Take After Me -  Race 2
Tango Tara -  Race 3 Race 8
That Alexander Guy -  Race 5
That's The Story -  Race 2
The Bloss -  Race 9
The Dominator -  Race 7
Thefixer -  Race 8
Tiebreaker -  Race 10
Time In A Bottle -  Race 9
Tom Martin -  Race 10
Town Echo -  Race 4
Tsunami -  Non Tote
Tyron's Bit Of Lemon -  Race 5
U May Cullect -  Race 8
Under Wraps -  Race 10
Warloch -  Race 3
Watch Me Now -  Race 5
Wild Excuse -  Race 3
Winterfell -  Race 7
With Grace -  Race 4
Woodstone -  Race 7
Yossi -  Race 10
Zambia -  Race 11
Zsa Zoe -  Race 2