Skip to content

Central Otago Trotting Cup (Group 3)

Generated at 02 Jun, 2022 at 14:34
Year Month Distance Horse Hcap Owner Driver Time
Back to Index
2022 Jan 2000m Alta Wiseguy Stonewall Stud Ltd, Alta Wiseguy Syndicate Tim Williams 2-22.7
2021 Jan 2400m Pembrook Playboy C C Alcock Nathan Williamson 3-00.1
2020 Jan 2400m Heisenberg R K Gordon, Mrs A L Gordon Tim Williams 2-52.4
 
2019 Jan 2000m Funatthebeach T G Casey, P J Hailes Tim Williams 2-22.2
2018 Jan 2600m Tiger Thompson C J Harris, M A Thompson, C W Thompson, S G Thompson, K N Thompson Matthew Williamson 3-10.2
2017 Jan 2600m Classie Brigade G S Eynon, C M Eynon, M R McKinnon Blair Orange 3-09.9
2016 Jan 2600m Quick As A Trick G W Brodie Jessica Young-Grant 3-10.0
2015 Jan 2600m Jason Rulz R G Dellaca, G P Hope, J Yang Ricky May 3-11.4
2014 Jan 2600m Jason Rulz R G Dellaca, G P Hope, J Yang Ricky May 3-14.7
2013 Jan 2600m Four Starzzz Flash J R Chapman, K K Chapman, T F Ashby, R W Bell Dexter Dunn 3-22.4
2012 Jan 2600m Franco Ledger What Ever Syndicate, A F H Hunter Hamish Hunter 3-15.8
2011 Jan 2600m Stunin Cullen T McDonald, E C Griffin Anthony Butt 3-12.3
2010 Jan 2600m Cullen's Creek Mrs J A Butt, P H Smith, Mrs J O King-Turner, Mrs H W Greenslade, R W Greenslade, J H Mullins Anthony Butt 3-16.6
 
2009 Jan 2600m Rocket Reign R L Sandford, Mrs J A Sandford, G R Dunn John Dunn 3-16.8
2008 Jan 2600m Classic Cullen G B Rogerson, G A Rogerson, T R Vince, Neil Pilcher, R W Grice, Mrs K A Grice Mark Purdon 3-18.2
2007 Jan 2600m Nursemaid G J Cooney, Mrs J C Cooney, B T Cooney, Ms A M Kovesy Hamish Hunter 3-14.4
2006 Jan 2600m Onedin Legacy J H Hunter, Mrs S E Hunter Henderson Hunter 3-22.7
2005 Jan 2600m Lady Toddy S C Gallop, B M Collins Ken Barron 3-11.6
2001 Jan 2600m Flash Tactics Fr Tactile Farm Ltd Ricky May 3-20.6
2000 Jan 2600m Dag And Jandel 10m A T Colvill, R G Cleave Jo Herbert 3-27.3
 
1999 Jan 2600m Tartan Lady 20m Dr S O Chin Allan Beck 3-17.2
1998 Jan 2600m Nuclear Byrd 10m E M Ryan Maree Price 3-21.3
1997 Jan 2600m Cairn Legacy Fr Mrs N M Innes, J E Mathieson Brett Gray 3-23.4
1996 Jan 2600m Preiswert 10m J P Roberts, Mrs R V Roberts Allan Beck 3-19.4
1995 Jan 2600m Court Summons Fr P G Shand, Mrs D M Shand Peter Shand 3-22.9
1994 Jan 2600m Pass Carefully Fr Mrs M L Irvine, Mrs M J Irvine, A J Irvine Tony Stratford 3-21.8
1993 Jan 2600m Jacob Keegan 10m M H Pearson, Mrs S J Pearson John Hay 3-22.3
1992 Jan 2600m Admiral Smooth Fr R K Walter, K A Robinson, R L Preston, D Toner Allan Beck 3-23.7
1991 Jan 2600m Deep Mystery 10m Mrs L E Ferguson Peter Shand 3-22.7
1990 Jan 2600m Horatius Fr W J Davidson, Mrs K M Davidson Allan Beck 3-23.8
 
1989 Jan 2600m Mister Sparks Fr L J Smith Clark Barron 3-31.0
1988 Jan 2600m Blythbank Del Fr G A Shand, A Brown Gary Shand 3-26.7
1987 Jan 2600m Missed Again 20m O L Ischia Maurice Kerr 3-23.4
1986 Jan 2600m Passover 10m Mrs C T Heffernan, P D Heffernan Stuart Allcock 3-30.8
1985 Jan 2600m Garrison's Image Fr H A A Thomas, A S Malcolmson Austin Stack 3-29.0
1984 Jan 2600m Gentle Sir Fr C H Baynes Robin Swain 3-36.2