Skip to content

North Island Breeders Stakes (Group 3)

Generated at 02 Jun, 2022 at 14:33
Year Month Distance Horse Hcap Owner Driver Time
Back to Index
2012 May 2700m Donegal Delight 30m M A Boyd Dexter Dunn 3-25.7
2011 May 2700m Roseraire 10m Mrs K G Parsons, J F Parsons David Butcher 3-28.2
2010 May 2700m Imagine Me 30m V L Purdon Mark Purdon 3-27.0
 
2009 Apr 2700m Eyecatcher Courage Fr D J Shorter, Y M Pack James Stormont 3-28.6
2008 May 2700m Mystic Mink Fr A N MacDonald, Mrs L P MacDonald, Mrs S E McKendry, W G Bowrey Maurice McKendry 3-30.7
2007 May 2700m Sue Dreamer 20m Cheviot Magpies Syndicate Nicole Molander 3-26.3
2006 May 2700m Miss Bubbles 10m J H Grainger, Mrs J A Grainger, Ms J A Grainger, D H Rankin, Mrs K M Rankin Mark Purdon 3-27.4
2005 May 2700m Alta Serena 50m J P Green, Mrs P C Green, Mrs M E Green Brent Mangos 3-30.2
2004 May 2700m Alta Serena 10m J P Green, Mrs P C Green, Mrs M E Green Brent Mangos 3-27.6
2003 Jun 2700m Pullover Brown Fr C C McLeod, M W Feek, G J Nolan, T J Candy, T J Harris Anthony Butt 3-28.8
2002 Jun 2700m Hot Shoe Shuffle 10m Hot Shoe Shuffle Breeding Syndicate David Butcher 3-28.7
2001 May 2700m Bellaholmes Fr F R Price, Mrs H L Price, F J Price, K V Price Frank Cooney 3-29.2
2000 May 2700m Pocket Queen Fr L D Pettifer Maurice McKendry 3-26.4
 
1999 May 2700m Classy Filly 30m S J G Williams, L D Cottam Tony Herlihy 3-25.5
1998 May 2700m Frosty Mota Fr Mrs S M Cornwall, S J Cornwall Greg Cowie 3-26.2
1997 May 2700m Jill Vance Fr R F Powell, Mrs I M Powell, Mrs J R Tennet Brent Mangos 3-29.2
1996 May 2700m Flash Atom 10m K G McClenaghan Barry Purdon 3-27.1
1995 Jul 2700m Chaangerr 20m Mrs S G Meadows, Mrs P G Hughes, A S Meadows, B Hughes Maurice McKendry 3-27.9
1994 Jul 2700m Victor Supreme 50m Mrs L A Wolfenden, J R Wilson Glen Wolfenden 3-23.3
1993 Jul 2700m Mi Muchacha 30m R C Anderson, Ms P C Larsen James Stormont 3-26.6
1992 Jul 2700m Mi Muchacha 10m R C Anderson, Ms P C Larsen James Stormont 3-26.8
1991 Jul 2700m Corporate Queen Fr Smooth Mixers Syndicate Maurice McKendry 3-29.8
1990 Jul 2700m Milly Dee Fr R H Jenkins Robert Mitchell 3-29.5
 
1989 Jul 2700m Cool Charm Girl 50m Mac Classic Racing Syndicate, Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson, Kenwood Stud Ltd. Maurice McKendry 3-27.4
1988 Jul 2700m Vulcan Lady 10m B Hughes, D H Cudby Maurice McKendry 3-29.3
1987 Jul 2700m Late Lustre 30m R J Dunn, A R Dunn Robert Dunn 3-30.9
1986 Jul 2700m Precious Dina 20m O E Hooper, R E Hooper Richard Hooper 3-32.8
1985 Jul 2700m Late Lustre Fr R J Dunn, A R Dunn Robert Mitchell 3-36.2
1984 Jul 2700m Namu Baby Fr H C Stormont, E W Herring, Mrs D Herring Michael Stormont 3-36.4
1983 Apr 2700m Delightful Lady 20m D W Anderson Gary Hillier 3-30.3
1982 Apr 2700m Delightful Lady 30m D W Anderson Gary Hillier 3-28.2
1981 Apr 2700m Delightful Lady 30m P H & A M Grant Michael Stormont 3-30.9
1980 Apr 2700m Delightful Lady 30m P H & A M Grant Michael Stormont 3-32.8
 
1979 Apr 2700m Delightful Lady 10m P H & A M Grant Michael Stormont 3-34.7
1978 Apr 2700m Scottish Lustre 20m J W Johnson & G M Sanson John Langdon 3-37.9
1976 Nov 2700m Classic Move 20m A Carmichael Peter Wolfenden 3-35.6
1975 Sep 2700m Sally Belwin Fr R G Cramer-Roberts Les Purdon 3-44.2
May 2700m Frosty Lea 20m C R Elliott, Mrs T D Elliott Charlie Hunter 3-41.4