Skip to content

Renwick Free-For-All (Group 3)

Generated at 02 Jun, 2022 at 14:33
Formerly Alan Matson Stakes then Monsanto FFA
Year Month Distance Horse Hcap Owner Driver Time
Back to Index
2022 Apr 1980m Cranbourne R A Smith, B C Phillips, R K McCutcheon, N D Pierce Matthew Williamson 2-20.5
2021 Mar 1980m Amazing Dream M J Hanover, G L Banks, R S Gutnick, T J Pontone, J A Lozito Jr Natalie Rasmussen 2-20.3
 
2019 Mar 1980m Alta Maestro S R Leadley, Mrs E A Leadley John Dunn 2-24.6
2018 Mar 1950m Alta Orlando Mrs J A Dunn, R J Dunn, Mrs M D Taylor, Dr M J Evans John Dunn 2-20.5
2017 Apr 2600m Lazarus Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, T G Casey, K J Riseley Mark Purdon 3-14.6
2015 Mar 1950m Christen Me C J Roberts, V L Purdon Dexter Dunn 2-18.9
2013 Mar 2600m Fly Like An Eagle Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, Neil Pilcher, G R Douglas, P J Creighton, Mrs M C Creighton Mark Purdon 3-13.1
2012 Mar 2600m Hands Christian D M Dunford, M D Dunford Mark Purdon 3-13.1
2011 Apr 2600m Power Of Tara Cavalla Bloodstock Limited Brendon Hill 3-12.4
2010 Mar 2600m Baileys Dream Cavalla Bloodstock Limited Brendon Hill 3-16.5
 
2009 Apr 2600m Monkey King Cavalla Bloodstock Limited Ricky May 3-12.0
2008 Mar 2600m Baileys Dream Cavalla Bloodstock Limited Steven Reid 3-11.6
2007 Mar 2600m Sly Flyin G W Brodie David Butt 3-09.4
2006 Apr 2600m Imagine That J S Dalgety Mark Purdon 3-13.6
2005 Apr 2600m Sly Flyin G W Brodie Tony Herlihy 3-13.7
2004 Apr 2600m Armbro Innocence B L Macdonald, Mrs C M Martin, M J Oliver, P I Sanele, J A Davies, Mrs D L Cole Maurice McKendry 3-19.3
2003 Nov 1950m Mister D G Mister D G Syndicate Anthony Butt 2-22.1
2002 Nov 2600m Disprove L M Newman, A R Jack, Mrs L Jacobsen David Butcher 3-10.7
2001 Nov 2600m Facta Non Verba L J Berger, G J Rowe, J G Poppleton Robbie Holmes 3-11.8
2000 Nov 2600m Happy Asset J J O'Donnell, M K Rodgers, D J MacDonald Anthony Butt 3-14.4
 
1999 Nov 2600m All Our Fella Alliance Syndicate Mark Jones 3-18.0
1998 Nov 2600m Brabham Runvs Syndicate Mark Purdon 3-15.7
1997 Nov 1950m Christian Cullen I D Dobson, Mrs D A Dobson, B A O'Meara Danny Campbell 2-23.2
1996 Nov 1609m New Age Man Mrs G M McCosker, Est H E McCosker Ricky May 1-56.2
1995 Nov 1609m Master Musician R J Dunn, Mrs R M Dunn Robert Dunn 1-54.0
1994 Nov 2600m Christopher Vance R R Reid, Lorna Reid Syndicate, Mrs J C Reid Brent Mangos 3-11.1
1993 Nov 2600m Blossom Lady Polly Syndicate Anthony Butt 3-16.1
1992 Nov 2600m Giovanetto Mrs J D Gray, B M Dempsey, P M Dempsey, R J Bell Jack Smolenski 3-18.2
1991 Nov 2600m Millie's Brother K I Turnbull, Mrs M R Turnbull Jim Curtin 3-19.1
1990 Nov 2600m Reba Lord Raceway Reba Syndicate Barry Purdon 3-16.7
 
1989 Nov 2600m Reba Lord Raceway Reba Syndicate Mark Purdon 3-11.4
1988 Nov 2600m Laser Lad G Calderwood, B Vickery, W L Crawford, K J English Peter Jones 3-14.3
1987 Nov 2600m Sossy D N Batkin, G Guisolan, W J Pantel Richard Brosnan 3-14.7
1986 Nov 2600m Borana J G Murray, Mrs D M Murray Peter Jones 3-16.0
1985 Nov 2600m Roydon Glen Sir Roy McKenzie Fred Fletcher 3-16.3
1984 Nov 2600m Hands Down W H McAughtrie, Mrs M F McAughtrie Anthony Butt 3-16.5
1983 Nov 2600m Steel Jaw S Everett, O Marr Norm Lang 3-15.4
1982 Nov 2600m Hands Down W H McAughtrie, Mrs M F McAughtrie Peter Jones 3-18.4
1981 Nov 2600m Lord Module C C Devine Jack Smolenski 3-15.5
1980 Nov 2600m Hands Down W H & Mrs M F McAughtrie Peter Jones 3-17.9
 
1979 Nov 2600m Lord Module C C Devine Cecil Devine 3-18.4
1978 Nov 2600m Wee Win Mrs J M & M L Thompson Wes Butt 3-21.4
1977 Nov 2600m Palestine H E Cook & G S Walton Terry May 3-17.2
1976 Nov 2600m Master Dean N W Borlase Mike DeFilippi 3-16.9
1975 Nov 2600m Final Decision D A & Mrs M Heckler Robert Mitchell 3-16.6
1974 Nov 2600m Young Quinn 25m D J & R O Baynes Charlie Hunter 3-18.1
1973 Nov 2600m Young Quinn 10m D J & R O Baynes Charlie Hunter 3-22.0
1972 Nov 1m 5f Royal Ascot Fr C J McLaughlin & F E Newfield Felix Newfield 3-26.0
1971 Nov 1m 5f Berkleigh Fr Mrs L G & C A Winter Jack Carmichael 3-24.6
1970 Nov 1m 5f Radiant Globe 12yds J K Hart & R A White Gavin Hampton 3-21.2
 
1969 Nov 1m 5f Chequer Board 30yds A H Carmichael Jack Carmichael 3-23.4
1968 Nov 1m 5f Great Adios 24yds Mrs P M Norton Barry Anderson 3-24.6
1967 Nov 1m 5f Miles Gentry Fr H S Barry Peter Wolfenden 3-26.4
1966 Nov 1m 5f Robin Dundee 42yds J W Hewitt Robert Cameron 3-21.4
1965 Nov 1m 5f Orbiter Fr W L Bagrie Bill Bagrie 3-24.4
1964 Nov 1 1/2m Lordship Fr Mrs D G Nyhan Denis Nyhan 3-07.0
1963 Nov 1m 5f Cardigan Bay 54yds Mrs A D Dean Peter Wolfenden 3-18.2
1962 Nov 1m 5f Cardigan Bay 30yds Mrs A D Dean Peter Wolfenden 3-23.2
1961 Nov 1m 5f Blue Prince Fr H S Barry Ken Balloch 3-27.0
1960 Nov 1m 5f False Step 48yds J Smyth Cecil Devine 3-22.8
 
1959 Nov 1m 5f Caduceus 48yds D D & D R Moore Ray Morris 3-21.6
1958 Nov 2m Lady Shona 12yds Mrs E E Townley & D F Young F G Holmes 4-16.2