Skip to content

Junior Free-For-All (Group 3)

Generated at 02 Jun, 2022 at 14:33
Year Month Distance Horse Owner Driver Time
Back to Index
2021 Nov 2600m Krug Mrs C M Dalgety, M P Hanning, McKerrow Bloodstock Limited, G P Merlo, P J Creighton, Mrs M C Creighton, G E Dickey, K J Cummings Blair Orange 3-08.2
2020 Nov 2600m Vintage Cheddar L F Thomson, I G Thomson Brad Williamson 3-08.3
 
2019 Nov 2600m Ultimate Sniper Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, G R Douglas, P J Creighton, Mrs M C Creighton, K J Riseley Natalie Rasmussen 3-06.4
2018 Nov 2600m All U Need Is Faith D M Dunford, M D Dunford Natalie Rasmussen 3-08.2
2017 Nov 2600m Thefixer Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, Mrs P P Gillan, R J Fleetwood, R J Magness Natalie Rasmussen 3-09.5
2016 Nov 2600m Dream About Me C J Roberts, Est Mrs J L Roberts, P G Kenny, Mrs M L Kenny Mark Purdon 3-10.9
2015 Nov 2600m Have Faith In Me D M Dunford, M D Dunford Tim Williams 3-07.6
2014 Nov 2600m Messini W R Feiss Natalie Rasmussen 3-07.2
2013 Nov 2600m Adore Me C J Roberts, P G Kenny, Mrs M L Kenny Mark Purdon 3-14.0
2012 Nov 2600m Easy On The Eye K G Breckon, Mrs K D Breckon, G K Breckon, M Ng, Mrs T C Screen Tony Herlihy 3-09.1
2011 Nov 2600m Franco Emirate R E Nieper Jim Curtin 3-12.4
2010 Nov 2600m Nearea Franco Spreydon Lodge Ltd Craig Thornley 3-13.7
 
2009 Nov 1950m Auckland Reactor Auckland Reactor Ltd Mark Purdon 2-17.8
2008 Nov 1950m Auckland Reactor Auckland Reactor Ltd Mark Purdon 2-23.2
2007 Nov 1950m Nick Off Holme R D Smith, T D Ovens, R M Shaw Stephen McNally 2-19.8
2006 Nov 1950m White Arrow W E Higgs, Mrs E M Higgs, R E Nieper Todd Woodward 2-21.3
2005 Nov 1950m Bella's Boy Stallion Management Limited Colin DeFilippi 2-21.4
2004 Nov 1950m Roman Gladiator Mrs A D Swain, Mrs M Neil Colin DeFilippi 2-21.2
2003 Nov 1950m Grenadier G J Cooney, Ms A M Kovesy, B T Cooney Hamish Hunter 2-22.1
2002 Nov 1950m OK Ulisee W K Smith Andrew Suddaby 2-24.4
2001 Nov 1950m Young Rufus H Manolitsis, V Lynch, T A Lynch, W Lynch, G J Carey, K R Hyslop Mark Purdon 2-22.0
2000 Nov 1950m Agua Caliente Est D S Short, Mrs D E J Short, Mrs D E Woods, Miss S M Short Glen Wolfenden 2-22.9
 
1999 Nov 1950m Yulestar Mrs J L Nolan, R P Nolan Tony Shaw 2-22.2
1998 Nov 1950m Holmes D G Second Five Syndicate Barry Purdon 2-21.0
1997 Nov 2000m Whitecliff Whistler B R Gliddon, L S Yee Colin DeFilippi 2-27.2
1996 Nov 2000m Iraklis R M Cameron, Kypros Kotzikas Ricky May 2-24.3
1995 Nov 2000m Whale Of A Tale A J Moylan, K A Dixon Maurice McKendry 2-27.1
1994 Nov 2000m Lento A R McDonald, Mrs L J Coutts Clark Barron 2-26.5
1993 Nov 2000m No Return L R McClean Robert Cameron 2-26.9
1992 Nov 2000m Air Supply M J Lagan Ricky May 2-26.8
1991 Nov 2000m Honkin Vision V L Devery, Mrs D L Devery Denis Nyhan 2-28.0
1990 Nov 2000m Letterkenny Lad J W Langdon, Mrs J M Langdon, J P Green, Mrs P C Green John Langdon 2-26.6
 
1989 Nov 2000m Rostriever Hanover I A Munro, Mrs A H Munro Patrick O'Reilly 2-26.6
1988 Nov 2000m Ankorman L J Mosely, L J Mosely, G A Whyte Robert Cameron 2-27.9
1987 Nov 2000m Michele Bromac Blue Blood No.2 Syndicate Colin DeFilippi 2-26.5
1986 Nov 2000m Loveridge C C Scott, P W Scott Richard Brosnan 2-30.3
1985 Nov 2000m Diamond Moose G N Dalzell Murray Butt 2-28.7
1984 Nov 2000m Roydon Glen R A McKenzie Fred Fletcher 2-28.0
1983 Nov 2000m Stortford Lodge W E Lowe Paul Young 2-31.5
1982 Nov 2600m Zabadak A M Sellars Gavin Hampton 3-20.3