Skip to content

Northern Southland Cup (Group 3)

Generated at 02 Jun, 2022 at 14:33
Year Month Distance Horse Hcap Owner Driver Time
Back to Index
2022 Jan 2700m Laver 10m R L Sandford, Mrs J A Sandford, G R Dunn Gerard O'Reilly 3-23.2
2021 Mar 2700m Pembrook Playboy 20m C C Alcock Nathan Williamson 3-17.9
2020 Mar 2700m Henry Hubert 10m R K Gordon, Mrs A L Gordon Tim Williams 3-21.4
 
2019 Mar 2700m Henry Hubert 10m R K Gordon, Mrs A L Gordon John Dunn 3-20.6
2018 Mar 2700m More The Better 20m Mark Purdon, R C Purdon MBE, D R Levene OBE Tim Williams 3-22.6
2017 Mar 2700m Ears Burning Fr D H Rankin, Mrs K M Rankin, I J Rule, S D Rankin Nigel McGrath 3-22.1
2016 Mar 2700m Mossdale Conner 20m A G Affleck Ricky May 3-20.2
2015 Jan 2700m Isaiah 30m Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, J H Grainger, N G Lancaster, Mrs M H Lancaster, R J Magness Natalie Rasmussen 3-20.1
2014 Jan 2700m Terror To Love 25m McDonald Bloodstock Limited Ricky May 3-29.4
2013 Jan 2700m Terror To Love 20m T McDonald Ricky May 3-24.4
2012 Jan 2700m Artiface Fr Mrs K G Parsons, J F Parsons, H J A Rutz, Mrs M J Rutz David Butt 3-26.6
2011 Jan 2700m Stunin Cullen 20m T McDonald, E C Griffin Anthony Butt 3-27.6
2010 Jan 2700m Raglan Fr R J Wilson, Mrs G E Wilson, Mrs L N Ayers, G A Ayers, C B Rapley, Raglan Syndicate Anthony Butt 3-25.3
 
2009 Jan 2700m Mr Molly 10m G R Guthrie, M T Crequer Ricky May 3-29.9
2008 Jan 2700m Bondy 20m P J Cates, Mrs J Cates, Mrs N J Copland, Mrs J M Lovett Robin Butt 3-27.6
2007 Jan 2700m Cup Day Fr R G Dalley QSM, D A Percy Blair Orange 3-27.1
2006 Jan 2700m Jackson Browne 20m K J Hickman, R A Hickman, G E Reardon David Butt 3-29.7
2005 Jan 2700m Paddy O'Brien 10m Dolamite Syndicate Jonny Cox 3-32.0
2004 Jan 2700m King Sands Fr T G Casey, G W Brodie Ricky May 3-29.4
2003 Jan 2700m Sly Flyin 10m G W Brodie Colin DeFilippi 3-29.8
2002 Jan 2700m Cool Man Cam Fr J D Keenan, Mrs I F Keenan Hamish Hunter 3-31.1
2001 Jan 2700m Bonnie Lass Fr B D McIntyre, Mrs S A McIntyre, Mrs J M Nelson, W J Nelson Brent Barclay 3-32.5
2000 Jan 2700m Windermere Girl 25m M G Faul, Mrs D M Faul Brent Barclay 3-27.0
 
1999 Jan 2700m Spread Your Wings 10m F L Wilson, Miss C S Wilson Robin Swain 3-26.3
1998 Mar 3200m Gay Echo Fr L R Henderson, R J Hampton, K J Egerton, B E Egerton Alan Scobie 4-16.9
1996 Sep 2700m Future Fortune Fr D J McLeish, I G Goodman, I D Jamieson, P T Cameron Todd Woodward 3-31.4
1995 Sep 2700m Yagi 20m T A Davidson, R W Horner, S V Horner Allan Beck 3-33.7
1994 Sep 2700m Wheeler Dealer Fr 4ZA Syndicate Alan Scobie 3-32.9
1993 Sep 3200m Gemini Jo 30m D W Harris Phil Williamson 4-22.1
1992 Feb 2600m Shickered Again Fr G W Brown Allan Beck 3-26.1
1991 Feb 3200m Steady Boy Fr M J Bradford Jimmy Bond 4-11.7