Skip to content

New Zealand 2YO Trotting Stakes (Group 3)

Generated at 02 Jun, 2022 at 14:33
Year Month Distance Horse Owner Driver Time
Back to Index
2022 May 1980m High Energy Breckon Farms Super Six Syndicate Mark Purdon 2-31.6
2021 Apr 1980m Highgrove A D Neumann, I M Neumann, V R L Neumann, Mrs E J Hintz, B W Clarke John Dunn 2-32.4
 
2019 Apr 1980m Muscle Mountain Cullen Breeding Limited Ben Hope 2-29.1
2018 Mar 1950m Enhance Your Calm D Zavitsanos, Mrs J Zavitsanos Mark Purdon 2-28.9
2017 Apr 1950m Springbank Lachie R A Smith, Mrs D J Smith Brad Williamson 2-26.0
2016 Mar 1950m Habibi Inta Gaby Maghzal, Julie Maghzal Blair Orange 2-30.3
2015 Apr 1950m High Gait Breckon Farms-Super Seven Syndicate Natalie Rasmussen 2-31.1
2014 Apr 1950m Arya T G Casey Colin DeFilippi 2-29.2
2013 Mar 1950m One Over Da Moon L E Williams, Heather Williams David Butt 2-26.2
2012 Apr 1950m Habibti R J Paterson, Birchbrook Breeding Ltd David Butt 2-27.8
2011 Apr 1950m Flying Isa J B Davies, Mrs J R Davies, J J Hope, Mrs J E Sutherland, Ms L A German, Mrs J L Taylor Robbie Holmes 2-28.9
2010 Apr 1950m Paramount Geegee Mrs J R Davies, J B Davies, C B Blackwell, J J Hope, Mrs J E Sutherland Peter Davis 2-28.0
 
2009 May 1950m The Fiery Ginga A L Clark, S R Thompson, Mrs F E Clark Alan Clark 2-30.3
2008 May 1950m Jumanji Franco P J Chambers Craig Thornley 2-33.0
2007 May 1950m Petite Sunrise F R Weaver Blair Orange 2-31.3
2006 May 1950m Fear Factor A R Bussell, Ovatheblues Syndicate Blair Orange 2-33.2
2005 May 1950m Galleons Assassin F Tong, Mark Purdon Mark Purdon 2-30.7
2004 May 1950m Hoops G J Nairn, A J Smith, P E Willman, P C Nairn David Butt 2-31.1
2003 May 1950m Citra Jati Mrs L M Neal, Miss J A Bebbington, Mrs M F Harris Blair Orange 2-30.2
2002 May 1950m Just Incredible Trotting New Zealand Syndicate Colin DeFilippi 2-29.9
2001 May 1950m Jo Anne A M Georgeson, Mrs L B Georgeson, Miss A M Georgeson Ken Barron 2-29.1
2000 May 1950m Dependable A M Georgeson, Mrs L B Georgeson, R J Rendel Ken Barron 2-29.8
 
1999 May 1950m Enthusiast G J Nairn, Red And White No.2 Syndicate, R G H Thomson, P C Nairn Paul Nairn 2-29.0
1998 May 2000m Special Branch G J Nairn, P C Nairn, Red And White Syndicate, R G H Thomson David Butt 2-37.1
1997 May 2000m Gees Pride J A Lischner, Mrs E M Lischner, Mrs D M Cain Ken Barron 2-32.6
1996 May 2000m Soona Mrs K H Gibbons, J Dryden Tony Herlihy 2-38.2
1995 May 2000m Dawn Invasion J E Korostchuk Nigel McGrath 2-37.5
1994 May 2000m Shine On Me A K Pandey, A J Skinner, I W McNicholl, C D Edmonds Murray Edmonds 2-38.3
1993 May 2000m Our Super Force R J Holmes, Hambletonian Limited Peter Jones 2-39.0
1992 May 2000m Jane Janie F G Ovens, Mrs J E Ovens, Mrs J L Ovens, M Hargardon Paul Kerr 2-40.3
1991 May 2000m Alabama Whiz D T Smith, Mrs P J Smith Robert Dunn 2-38.6
1990 May 2000m Born To Trot B M Running, D B Running, Mrs T R Running James Stormont 2-41.4
 
1989 May 2000m Own Way W G Barber Peter Jones 2-43.6
1988 May 2000m Sundon Sir Roy McKenzie Fred Fletcher 2-39.4
1987 May 2000m Perfect du Jour D G McCormick, Mrs S M McCormick Patrick O'Reilly 2-38.4
1986 May 2000m Felicia Mrs M E Bowker Rod Bowker 2-37.6
1985 May 2000m Barabbas(1982) Mrs H H Pope, G P Shearman Kerry O'Reilly 2-44.5
1984 May 2000m Signor Gabrielli G A Maghzal Kerry O'Reilly 2-45.8
1983 May 2000m Lord Alias L H Jones, Mrs M F Jones Ray Morris 2-43.2
1982 May 2000m Charlotte Wood D D McCormick David McCormick 2-49.9
1981 Jun 2000m Game Countess K J, Mrs J A, R L & Mrs L W Pratt Wally Forsyth 2-47.5