Skip to content

Kindergarten Stakes (Group 3)

Generated at 02 Jun, 2022 at 14:33
Year Month Distance Horse Owner Driver Time
Back to Index
2022 Apr 1609m Don't Stop Dreaming I D Dobson, D M Dunford, M D Dunford Olivia Thornley 1-57.3
2021 Apr 1609m Akuta Cullen Breeding Limited, Mark Purdon Blair Orange 1-59.5
2020 Mar 1609m First Class Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, Breckon Racing Syndicate, G A Woodham, Mrs K J Woodham, J A Gibbs MNZM, Mrs A Gibbs Tim Williams 1-56.6
 
2019 Mar 1609m Flying Even Bettor Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, Breckon Racing Syndicate, Mrs K J Woodham, G A Woodham, J A Gibbs MNZM, Mrs A Gibbs Blair Orange 1-54.4
2018 Mar 1609m War Dan Delight D Zavitsanos Natalie Rasmussen 1-53.3
2017 Mar 1609m The Brooklyn Brawler A D Neumann, I M Neumann John Dunn 1-54.4
2016 Feb 1609m Pacing Major Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, J A Gibbs MNZM, Mrs A Gibbs, C R Knowler Dexter Dunn 1-54.7
2015 Feb 1609m Waikiki Beach T G Casey, Neil Pilcher, Ms N C Rasmussen Brent Barclay 1-58.9
2014 Feb 1609m Itz Bettor To Win M W Butterworth, Mrs M T Butterworth, Butterworth Racing Syndicate Blair Orange 1-54.3
2013 Feb 1609m Messini W R Feiss Tim Williams 1-57.1
2012 Feb 1609m Alta Christiano K J Ovens, R J Fleetwood, Alta Breeding Co Ltd, J A Symon, Mrs B J Symon, Mrs J M Ovens Mitchell Kerr 1-57.6
2011 Feb 1609m Orl Black J R Stanbury, Rona McKay, Clive McKay, Mrs P M Smith, Debra Smith, Pete Smith Dexter Dunn 1-58.0
2010 Feb 1609m Le Sol Jayarkay Syndicate Dexter Dunn 1-54.3
 
2009 Feb 1609m El Nino Riviera Syndicate Kirstin Barclay 1-55.5
2008 Mar 1609m Sir Clive Rona McKay, Clive McKay Mark Purdon 1-58.2
2007 Mar 1609m Ohoka Arizona Mrs K J Carville, D T Carville Blair Orange 1-56.7
2006 Mar 1609m Flak Jacket D L Thompson Kevin Townley 1-59.2
2005 Mar 1609m Pay Me Christian M C Paget, P F Mahoney, G P Dwyer, B D Rose David Butt 1-55.6
2004 Feb 1609m Tribute Mrs J Cocks, P D Cocks David Earnshaw 1-54.9
2003 Feb 1609m Lennon J H Seaton, Mrs A M Seaton, T R Vince, Miss J S Browne Blair Orange 1-57.0
Feb 1609m Bought In The Pub B L Calder, Mrs K E Calder Brent Barclay 1-57.0
2002 Feb 2400m So Cool J H Seaton, T R Vince, V L Purdon Mark Purdon 3-12.9
2001 Feb 2400m Franco Trubrooke Joe Muscara John Hay 3-09.6
2000 Feb 2400m City Rogue Country Rogues Syndicate David Butt 3-06.2
 
1999 Feb 2400m Franco Tamboura W J Francis John Hay 3-09.8
1998 Mar 2400m Cigar I D Dobson, B A O'Meara Danny Campbell 3-06.7
1997 Mar 2400m Pentium Mrs C M Butt, G M Fahey, M K Connors David Butt 3-08.4
1996 Mar 2400m Unsurpassed L J Smith Simon Pavlovich 3-12.5
1995 Feb 2400m Corumba R E Pettitt, Mrs A G Pettitt Brent Barclay 3-09.3
1994 Mar 2400m Karmic Reward Mrs K J Purdon, C La Rosa Tony Herlihy 3-11.3
1993 Mar 2400m Ermis R M Cameron, Kypros Kotzikas Robert Cameron 3-07.1
1992 Feb 2400m Tricky Bachelor R O Baynes Robin Swain 3-12.2
1991 Mar 2400m Rarest W G Auld, M A W Potbury, E L Moyle, R K Little Ali Malcolmson 3-05.3
1990 Mar 2400m Franco's Whitby G J Burgess, T H Brehm Warren Cochrane 3-07.8
 
1989 Mar 2400m Honkin Vision V L Devery, Mrs D L Devery Henry Skinner 3-07.9
1988 Mar 2400m National Glory K L McDonald, Mrs J A McDonald, R J Dunn, Mrs R M Dunn Robert Dunn 3-09.6
1987 Mar 2400m Armbro Khan A J Brown, Mrs N P Brown, A T Devery Henry Skinner 3-16.5
1986 Mar 2400m Bionic Chance A L Kerslake, Mrs B Kerslake, F Woolley Mike DeFilippi 3-11.2
1985 Mar 2400m Trident B A O'Meara, G J Walker, J I Douglas Robin Swain 3-15.4
1984 Mar 2400m Master Mood K L Williams, Mrs B A Williams, S F Wong, F B Wong Kevin Williams 3-12.1
1983 Mar 2400m Natural Guy M R Butler, Mrs A J Butler, P J Robertson Jack Smolenski 3-17.6
1982 Mar 2400m Lord Manhattan R O Baynes Henry Skinner 3-10.9
1981 Mar 2400m Mel's Boy P J & Est B L Robertson Jack Smolenski 3-16.0
1980 Mar 2400m Fouroux B J, C C & D J Scott Richard Brosnan 3-12.2
 
1979 Mar 2400m Model Hardcraft A F H & Mrs I B M Hunter Hamish Hunter 3-15.8
1978 Mar 2400m Matai Dreamer A L & Mrs M Milne Alex Milne 3-14.2
1977 Mar 2400m Fancy Matilda G A Middleton Gordon Middleton 3-15.6
1976 Mar 2400m Arden Bay R L Evans, A L Milne, B A O'Meara & D Spicer Alex Milne 3-12.4
1975 Mar 1800m Fancy Fred G F Middleton Gordon Middleton 2-24.3
1974 Mar 1800m Parlez Vous Mrs G M Cruickshank & A L Milne Henry Skinner 2-24.0
1973 Mar 9f Kawarau Gold F P Oliver Maurice Skinner 2-22.0
1972 Mar 9f Young Quinn D J & R O Baynes Doug McNaught 2-23.6
1971 Mar 8 1/2f Girl Friend(1968) R O Baynes Robert Cameron 2-23.4
1970 Mar 1 1/4m Lee Frost A D Campbell Alistair Cox 2-53.8
 
1969 Mar 8 1/2f Boy Friend F P Oliver Frank Oliver 2-17.4
1968 Mar 9f Local Choice(1965) L E Roberts Ken Balloch 2-31.6
1967 Mar 9f Lights Out(1964) E R Brown Sam Henderson 2-28.8
1966 Mar 10 1/2f Holy Hal J R Rodgers & D Keenan Davey Todd 3-01.0
1965 Mar 1 1/4m Bronze Lad R K Summerfield Doody Townley 2-51.6
1964 Mar 1 1/4m Jurist E D Mason Ken Balloch 2-56.0
1963 Mar 1 1/4m Kildare Kate D Keenan Davey Todd 2-54.2
1962 Mar 1 1/4m Tactile A J & D P Dynes Ken Balloch 2-49.4
1961 Mar 1 1/4m Lordship Mrs D G Nyhan Denis Nyhan 2-52.8