Skip to content

Superstars 4YO Championship (Group 2)

Generated at 02 Jun, 2022 at 14:32
Year Month Distance Horse Hcap Owner Driver Time
Back to Index
2022 Apr 2600m Kango E B Brodie, Mrs M H Brodie David Butcher 3-07.8
2021 Apr 1980m Self Assured Mrs J L Feiss Mark Purdon 2-22.4
2020 Mar 1980m Another Masterpiece Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, Breckon Racing Syndicate, J A Gibbs MNZM, Mrs A Gibbs, G A Woodham, Mrs K J Woodham Natalie Rasmussen 2-22.0
 
2019 Mar 1980m Henry Hubert R K Gordon, Mrs A L Gordon John Dunn 2-21.3
2018 Apr 2600m More The Better Mark Purdon, R C Purdon MBE, D R Levene OBE Mark Purdon 3-13.2
2017 Mar 1950m Lazarus Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, T G Casey, K J Riseley Mark Purdon 2-16.8
2016 Apr 1950m Field Marshal Mrs S A Brown, S B Brown Blair Orange 2-19.2
2015 Mar 2600m Ohoka Punter Mrs K J Carville, A G Herlihy MNZM, S W Waters Tony Herlihy 3-16.9
2013 Apr 2600m Christen Me C J Roberts, V L Purdon Dexter Dunn 3-14.0
2012 Mar 2600m Gold Ace Mrs W A Purdon, D G Moore, M Ng, D D Syndicate Peter Ferguson 3-12.8
2010 Oct 2600m Franco Emirate 10m R E Nieper Craig Thornley 3-13.9
 
2009 Oct 2600m Highview Tommy 10m Mrs H van Opzeeland, Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard Blair Orange 3-13.9
2008 Oct 2600m All Tiger 20m R W Thomson, Mrs S P McCarthy, Mrs A A Hudson David Butcher 3-16.3
2007 Oct 2600m Changeover 20m A.T.C. Trot 2006 Syndicate David Butcher 3-18.8
2006 Oct 2600m Report For Duty 10m D L Austin Patrick O'Reilly 3-19.0
2005 Oct 2600m Mainland Banner 20m I D Dobson, S J Dobson, Lynne Umar Ricky May 3-19.2
2004 Oct 2600m Chris Riley Fr Southern Men Syndicate Colin DeFilippi 3-17.5
2003 Oct 2600m Anvilanunoit Fr Small Car World Ltd, R I Bradley, S T Bradley, B C Bevan Peter Jones 3-16.0
2002 Oct 2600m Just An Excuse 20m O Haines, Mrs I K Haines Todd Mitchell 3-15.1
2001 Sep 2600m Alert Motoring 10m Robert Reid Syndicate Tony Herlihy 3-18.3
2000 Sep 2600m Bruzem 10m K R Shadbolt Mark Jones 3-23.0
 
1999 Sep 2600m Stevies Fr Blue Sky Syndicate Mark Purdon 3-20.9
1998 Sep 2600m Christian Cullen 20m I D Dobson, Mrs D A Dobson, B A O'Meara Danny Campbell 3-17.8
1997 Feb 2600m New Age Man 20m Mrs G M McCosker, Est H E McCosker Jim Curtin 3-16.9
Sep 2600m Master Triumph 20m Dr C R Moody, Mrs F M Moody Robbie Holmes 3-17.8
1996     Not Run
1995 Sep 2600m The Orator Fr M D Pierson, M R Pierson, Mrs J R Pierson, Mrs M W Pierson John Hay 3-17.9
1994 Sep 2600m Hoppy's Jet 10m T J Hopkins Mike DeFilippi 3-16.6
1993 Sep 2600m Mark Roy 10m R R Reid, R C Purdon MBE, Mrs J C Reid, Lorna Reid Syndicate Mark Purdon 3-20.8
1992 Sep 2600m Giovanetto 10m Mrs J D Gray, B M Dempsey, P M Dempsey, R J Bell Jack Smolenski 3-27.2
1991 Sep 2600m Tartan Clansman 10m D W McCarthy, W J Maynard, M B Stirling Ricky May 3-23.7
1990 Sep 2600m Christopher Vance 10m R R Reid, Lorna Reid Syndicate, Mrs J C Reid Tony Herlihy 3-16.6
 
1989 Sep 2600m Defoe Fr Club Classic Lucky 7 Syndicate Robert Dunn 3-15.8
1988 Sep 2600m Wait A Moment 10m Wigram Syndicate Jim Curtin 3-20.6
1987 Sep 2600m Rostriever Hanover 10m I A Munro, Mrs A H Munro Patrick O'Reilly 3-21.5
1986 Sep 2600m Pathfinder Fr Pacific 2 Syndicate Robin Butt 3-23.1
1985 Sep 2600m Loveridge 10m C C Scott, P W Scott Richard Brosnan 3-20.2
1984 Sep 2600m Roydon Glen 10m R A McKenzie Fred Fletcher 3-20.7
1983 Sep 2600m Lucky Boy Fr P F B Williams, Mrs J T Williams Gavin Hampton 3-21.3
1982 Sep 2600m Glen Lustre 10m R T Court Bob Nyhan 3-22.0