Skip to content

NZ Sires' Stakes 2YO Fillies Championship (Group 1)

Generated at 14 Jan at 10:30
Previously run by the New Brighton TC, then NZ Metropolitan TC at Addington Raceway
Year Month Distance Horse Owner Driver Time
Back to Index
2020 Oct 1609m Bettor Twist Breckon Farms-Take Ten Syndicate Tim Williams 1-52.1
 
2019 May 1700m Sweet On Me C J Roberts, Mrs M L Kenny, P G Kenny Mark Purdon 2-04.0
2018 Apr 1700m Kayla Marie B J Whitelock, Mrs C J Whitelock Natalie Rasmussen 2-01.2
2017 Apr 1700m Elle Mac Mrs J L Feiss Natalie Rasmussen 2-01.3
2016 Apr 1700m Spanish Armada Mrs J L Feiss Natalie Rasmussen 2-02.3
2015 Apr 1700m Dream About Me C J Roberts, Mrs J L Roberts, P G Kenny, Mrs M L Kenny Tim Williams 2-01.4
2014 May 1700m Joanne's A Delight M J Hanover, G L Banks Anthony Butt 2-01.9
2013 May 1700m Venus Serena R L Sandford, Mrs J A Sandford, G R Dunn John Dunn 2-02.5
2012 May 1700m Onlyforyou Tenarewho Syndicate, A J W Henderson, Southern Men Syndicate, D A G Murray, Mrs B H Murray Dexter Dunn 2-03.7
2011 May 1700m O Baby B J Whitelock, Mrs C J Whitelock Mark Purdon 2-05.4
2010 May 1700m Bettor Cover Lover Karnup Racing Pty Ltd Brent Mangos 2-01.5
 
2009 May 1700m Yankee Dream I D Dobson John Dunn 2-05.6
2008 May 1700m Arden Banner Mrs M J V Hoggard, Mrs A M Phillips Peter Ferguson 2-05.1
2007 May 1700m Susie Maguire M I Shinn, Liz Broadhurst, J G Prouting, B Inwood, D W Payne James Stormont 2-04.4
2006 May 1700m One Dream Mrs J L Smolenski Frank Cooney 2-05.9
2005 May 1700m Gretamaro C J Driver Robbie Holmes 2-07.3
2004 May 1700m Kamwood Cully S P Murtha, A J Love, Ms M M Wilson Tony Herlihy 2-05.2
2003 May 1700m Imagine That J S Dalgety Mark Purdon 2-04.9
2002 May 1700m Classical Ms W P Revill, P G Revill, O R Whyte, M A Ringrose, D P Biddlecombe Maurice McKendry 2-04.4
2001 May 1700m Elect To Live Mrs S J Martin Neil Brady 2-04.1
2000 May 1950m Shania Patron Mrs I B Holland, J J Holland Ricky May 2-24.6
 
1999 May 1950m Cosmic Ice Mrs M I Donaldson, K J Donaldson, K W Donaldson, Mrs R J Hanson Colin DeFilippi 2-25.0
1998 May 2000m Classy Filly S J G Williams, L D Cottam Colin DeFilippi 2-29.7
1997 May 2000m Under Cover Lover G J Pearson, J M Tulley Anthony Butt 2-30.4
1996 Apr 2000m Kate's First G H Beirne, P R Bielby Peter Ferguson 2-30.7
1995 Apr 2000m Paula Michele W R Callaghan, K L Callaghan Maurice McKendry 2-29.3
1994 Apr 2000m Dreamy Atom V L Devery, Mrs D L Devery Ken Barron 2-32.8
1993 Apr 2000m Nevermore James And Ken More FM Syndicate John Hay 2-30.1
1992 Mar 2000m Kisumu G A Iggo Denis Nyhan 2-31.1
1991 Apr 1609m Nicola Mary R J MacKenzie David Butcher 2-00.6
1990 Apr 1609m Advance Debra J C King, Mrs R King, W E Ross, D M Fraser Peter Jones 2-02.5