Skip to content

Nevele R 3YO Fillies Series Final (Group 1)

Generated at 02 Jun, 2022 at 14:32
Run by the Auckland TC at Alexandra Park in 1979 - 1981, 1983, 1985, 1987, 1989
Year Month Distance Horse Owner Driver Time
Back to Index
2021 May 1980m Bettor Twist Breckon Farms-Take Ten Syndicate Natalie Rasmussen 2-21.6
2020 Nov 1980m Amazing Dream Mrs J L Feiss Natalie Rasmussen 2-20.3
 
2019 May 1980m Belle Of Montana Montana Park Pty Ltd Zachary Butcher 2-20.5
2018 May 1950m Elle Mac Mrs J L Feiss Natalie Rasmussen 2-19.9
2017 May 1950m Spanish Armada Mrs J L Feiss Natalie Rasmussen 2-18.5
2016 May 1950m Dream About Me C J Roberts, Mrs J L Roberts, P G Kenny, Mrs M L Kenny Mark Purdon 2-18.1
2015 May 1950m The Orange Agent Mrs P C Green, J P Green, Mrs M E Green, P C Bult Maurice McKendry 2-18.2
2014 May 1950m Venus Serena R L Sandford, Mrs J A Sandford, G R Dunn John Dunn 2-19.1
2013 May 1950m Adore Me C J Roberts, P G Kenny, Mrs M L Kenny Mark Purdon 2-20.6
2012 May 1950m O Baby B J Whitelock, Mrs C J Whitelock Natalie Rasmussen 2-21.0
2011 May 1950m Carabella Cavalla Bloodstock Limited Ricky May 2-19.7
2010 May 1950m Secret Potion Studholme Bloodstock Limited Nicole Molander 2-22.5
 
2009 May 1950m Lauraella Hardwood Breeding Syndicate David Butcher 2-22.4
2008 May 1950m Badlands Jewel B H J Fraser Mark Jones 2-21.5
2007 May 1950m One Dream Mrs J L Smolenski Frank Cooney 2-22.0
2006 May 1950m Western Dream V L Devery, Mrs D L Devery Tony Herlihy 2-25.1
2005 May 1950m Molly Darling B M Mangos, W L Oliver, S R Plant, B D Hewes Brent Mangos 2-22.8
2004 May 1950m Turkana G W Brodie Ricky May 2-22.2
2003 May 1950m Alta Serena J P Green, Mrs P C Green, Mrs M E Green David Butt 2-21.4
2002 May 1950m Whanau H W Skinner, Mrs K A Skinner, A R McDonald Peter Jones 2-22.8
2001 May 1950m Sparks A Flyin A J Wakefield MNZM, Dr S M Wakefield QSO Mark Jones 2-27.6
2000 May 1950m Tupelo Rose G L Banks, M J Hanover, J D Curtin Ted Demmler 2-23.5
 
1999 May 1950m Solberge J S Dalgety Jim Curtin 2-22.9
1998 May 2000m Under Cover Lover G J Pearson, J M Tulley Anthony Butt 2-27.1
1997 May 2000m Kate's First G H Beirne, P R Bielby Peter Ferguson 2-25.8
1996 May 2000m Party Party Staying Alive Syndicate Anthony Butt 2-26.6
1995 May 2000m Blazing Spirit Top Of The Line Syndicate Brent Mangos 2-29.1
1994 May 2000m Robyn's Treasure S R Wilson, G A Edgar Ricky May 2-30.4
1993 May 2000m This Time Franco M R Notman Tony Herlihy 2-33.1
1992 May 2000m Tigerish L A Turner, Mrs P L Turner James Stormont 2-31.2
1991 May 2000m Smooth Performer O Haines, Mrs I K Haines David Butcher 2-27.8
1990 May 1609m Some Legacy J J Holland, Mrs I B Holland Ricky May 1-58.1
 
1989 May 1609m Happy Hazel J S Dalgety Mark Purdon 1-57.6
1988 May 1609m Genuine Product G Harris Graeme Harris 1-59.8
1987 May 1609m Victoria Star G T West, I L Hilliard, Mrs M V Law Ian Hilliard 2-00.6
1986 May 1609m Gina Rosa B J Smolenski, B R Smolenski, D J Smolenski, Mrs D M Smolenski Jack Smolenski 1-58.7
1985 May 1609m Kurahaupo Eden Mrs A F Cooney, G J Tyler, F W Tyler Frank Cooney 1-58.9
1984 May 1609m Blue Water T D Eunson, B I Richards, P D Walkinshaw Jack Smolenski 2-03.5
1983 May 1609m Preferred W J Francis, M I Shinn Peter Wolfenden 2-01.0
1982 May 1609m Rain Girl R D H Leece & R Mitchell Robert Mitchell 1-59.6
1981 Apr 1609m Yvette Bromac Mrs R M Butler Colin Butler 2-01.7
1980 May 1609m Armalight H B Smith Peter Wolfenden 2-01.2
 
1979 May 1609m Dawn Mist H S Barry Michael Barry 2-02.8