Skip to content

Gore Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: Workouts Meeting (Day 1) at Gore Raceway
Last updated 14/06/2019 at 10:27 am
DISCLAIMER: These workouts are UNOFFICIAL and NOT usually subject to stipendiary control. Harness Racing New Zealand Inc. advises that we are unable to verify any of this information. For any queries regarding workouts contact the club concerned: Gore Harness Racing Club Inc
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

TROT. (Up to R40)

Distance: 2700m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 1: TROT. (Up to R40)
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
15King Eros (P)15m3-50.8S G MathesonS G Matheson
23Mighty George (P)15mB M NormanB M Norman
34Springfield Eyre15mR H SwainB M Norman

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Gentle Mac1 
SCR2Miss Jessica2 
Times
Mile Rate: 2-17.5 Last 800m: 62.8 Last 400m: 31.1
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE. (MR45 to MR50)

Distance: 2200m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 2: NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE. (MR45 to MR50)
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
16Charlton Reactorfr2-58.0S G MathesonS G Matheson
210BoomchuckaluckafrR H SwainR H Swain
35VerdleafrA S McVicarD M Kerr Jnr
47Honour Before GloryfrW M BreenB M Norman
59Futura EastonfrB M NormanB M Norman
68Charlie's Q TfrW F McDonaldB M Norman
Times
Mile Rate: 2-10.1 Last 800m: 59.7 Last 400m: 28.4
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

UNQUALIFIED MOBILE PACE.

Distance: 2200m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 3: UNQUALIFIED MOBILE PACE.
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
13Express Pacefr3-04.0R H Swain
21SkiptonfrA S McVicarD M Kerr Jnr
32Duty BoundfrW F McDonaldR H Swain
Times
Mile Rate: 2-14.5 Last 800m: 63.5 Last 400m: 29.8
Runner Index
 
Boomchuckalucka -  Race 2
Charlie's Q T -  Race 2
Charlton Reactor -  Race 2
Duty Bound -  Race 3
Express Pace -  Race 3
Futura Easton -  Race 2
Gentle Mac -  Race 1
Honour Before Glory -  Race 2
King Eros -  Race 1
Mighty George -  Race 1
Miss Jessica -  Race 1
Skipton -  Race 3
Springfield Eyre -  Race 1
Verdlea -  Race 2